50 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL   :36.55   EDM MAY 98* 65
 2 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK   :36.78   EDM MAY 98* 65
 3 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :36.88   EDM MAY 98* 65
 4 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC   :38.21   EDM MAY 98* 62
 5 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON   :41.45   EDM MAY 98* 57
 6 RUDY JOROSCH'26         EMSC AL   :42.83   EDM MAY 98* 56
 7 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC   :43.13   VIC MAR 98* 55
 8 SIDNEY INGERMAN'28      STL  QC   :43.64   PPO FEV 98* 54
 9 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON   :45.37   OTT MAR 98* 52
10 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC   :45.39   EDM MAY 98* 52
11 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON   :48.05   NEP FEB 98* 49
12 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK   :52.06   EDM MAY 98* 46
13 MICHAEL MARSHALL'28     DDO  QC   :52.89   LSL MAI 98* 45
14 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  1:07.22   PPO FEV 98* 35
15 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:07.75 S EDM MAI 98* 35
16 BRUCE ROGERS'28         UNAT ON  1:10.16   CAS JUN 98* 34
17 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC  1:10.54   PPO FEV 98* 34

     100 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK  1:22.92   EDM MAY 98* 63
 2 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  1:25.07   EDM MAY 98* 62
 3 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  1:34.65   EDM MAY 98* 55
 4 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC  1:34.86   EDM MAY 98* 55
 5 RUDY JOROSCH'26         EMSC AL  1:38.70   EDM MAY 98* 53
 6 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  1:46.86   VIC MAR 98* 49
 7 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  1:49.57   OTT MAY 98* 48
 8 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC  1:50.60   VIC MAR 98* 47
 9 SIDNEY INGERMAN'28      STL  QC  1:50.73 S PPO FEV 98* 47
10 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK  1:52.43   EDM MAY 98* 47
11 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  1:54.75 S EDM MAY 98* 46
12 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  2:03.80 S NEP FEB 98* 42
13 MICHAEL MARSHALL'28     DDO  QC  2:14.40   LSL MAI 98* 39
14 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:15.55 S EDM MAI 98* 39
15 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC  2:45.49   LSL MAI 98* 32
16 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  2:45.57   PPO FEV 98* 32

     200 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK  3:22.04   EDM MAY 98* 58
 2 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  3:37.86   EDM MAY 98* 54
 3 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  3:47.00 S EDM MAY 98* 51
 4 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  3:49.55 S EDM MAY 98* 51
 5 SIDNEY INGERMAN'28      STL  QC  3:53.86   PPO FEV 98* 50
 6 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  4:04.81   VIC MAR 98* 48
 7 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  4:07.65   NEP FEB 98* 47
 8 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK  4:11.44   EDM MAY 98* 46
 9 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  4:14.63 S OTT JUN 98* 46
10 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC  4:26.51   VIC MAR 98* 44
11 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:31.10 S EDM MAI 98* 43
12 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  6:04.68   PPO FEV 98* 32

     400 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK  7:20.62   EDM MAY 98* 57
 2 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  7:34.03   EDM MAY 98* 55
 3 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  7:39.13   EDM MAY 98* 54
 4 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  7:45.14   EDM MAY 98* 54
 5 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  8:47.02   OTT MAY 98* 47
 6 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  9:02.20 S EDM MAI 98* 46
 7 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  9:10.97   NEP FEB 98* 45
 8 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK  9:15.55 S EDM MAY 98* 45
 9 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC 10:08.82   EDM MAY 98* 41
10 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC 13:25.84   EDM MAI 98* 31

     800 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON 15:45.07 S EDM MAY 98* 55
 2 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK 15:45.12   EDM MAY 98* 55
 3 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL 15:48.54   EDM MAY 98* 55
 4 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC 18:04.41   EDM MAI 98* 48
 5 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON 18:06.29   OTT JUN 98* 48
 6 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK 18:31.15 S EDM MAY 98* 47

    1500 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON 29:32.07   EDM MAY 98* 57
 2 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK 34:43.41   EDM MAY 98* 48
 3 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON 35:44.88   OTT JUN 98* 47

      50 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK   :47.56   EDM MAY 98* 56
 2 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :48.54   EDM MAY 98* 55
 3 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC   :49.94   EDM MAY 98* 54
 4 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON   :51.44   OTT MAR 98* 52
 5 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC   :57.74 S PPO FEV 98* 46
 6 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC  1:20.00 S VIC MAR 98* 33
 7 MICHAEL MARSHALL'28     DDO  QC  1:21.64   LSL MAI 98* 33

     100 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  1:52.13   EDM MAY 98* 53
 2 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  1:57.27   NEP FEB 98* 51
 3 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:59.21   LSL MAI 98* 50
 4 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC  2:11.33   EDM MAY 98* 45
 5 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC  2:40.08   VIC MAR 98* 37

     200 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:24.35   EDM MAI 98* 49

      50 M BREAST          MEN 70-74  

 1 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :47.57   EDM MAY 98* 65
 2 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON   :51.68   NEP FEB 98* 59
 3 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC   :53.27   EDM MAY 98* 58
 4 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON   :53.36   NEP FEB 98* 58
 5 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON   :57.13   EDM MAY 98* 54
 6 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:03.20 S PPO FEV 98* 49
 7 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK  1:04.68   EDM MAY 98* 47
 8 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC  1:46.84   LSL MAI 98* 29

     100 M BREAST          MEN 70-74  

 1 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  2:00.75   NEP FEB 98* 55
 2 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  2:10.90   NEP FEB 98* 51
 3 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:10.95   PPO FEV 98* 51
 4 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC  2:17.90   EDM MAY 98* 48
 5 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK  2:34.03   EDM MAY 98* 43

     200 M BREAST          MEN 70-74  

 1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:35.52   CAS JUN 98* 53
 2 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  4:42.44   OTT MAR 98* 52

      50 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL   :47.57   EDM MAY 98* 54
 2 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :57.71   EDM MAY 98* 45
 3 SIDNEY INGERMAN'28      STL  QC   :58.33   PPO FEV 98* 44
 4 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC   :58.70   LSL MAI 98* 44
 5 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON   :59.60   OTT MAR 98* 43
 6 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  1:38.78   EDM MAI 98* 26

     100 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  2:05.33   EDM MAY 98* 45
 2 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:21.79 S LSL MAI 98* 40

     200 M I.M.            MEN 70-74  

 1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:22.07   CAS JUN 98* 51
 2 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  4:28.02   NEP FEB 98* 50

     400 M I.M.            MEN 70-74  

 1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  9:38.28   EDM MAI 98* 49



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK  354    6    59.0    118
   2 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  387    7    55.3    134
   3 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  386    7    55.1    126
   4 RUDY JOROSCH'26         EMSC AL  109    2    54.5     31
   5 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  434    8    54.2    141
   6 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC  322    6    53.7    104
   7 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  152    3    50.7     44
   8 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  650   13    50.0    217
   9 SIDNEY INGERMAN'28      STL  QC  195    4    48.8     59
  10 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  292    6    48.7     83



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  693   15    46.2    238
   2 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  650   13    50.0    217
   3 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  434    8    54.2    141
   4 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  387    7    55.3    134
   5 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  386    7    55.1    126
   6 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK  354    6    59.0    118
   7 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK  369    8    46.1    110
   8 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC  322    6    53.7    104
   9 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  292    6    48.7     83
  10 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC  254    6    42.3     78





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  693   15    46.2    238
   2 EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  650   13    50.0    217
   3 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  434    8    54.2    141
   4 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  387    7    55.3    134
   5 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  386    7    55.1    126
   6 KEITH ATCHISON'26       SASK SK  369    8    46.1    110
   7 GLYNNE WILLIAMS'27      RMSC SK  354    6    59.0    118
   8 KEN HURN'26             VCSS BC  322    6    53.7    104
   9 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  292    6    48.7     83
  10 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVSR BC  254    6    42.3     78
  11 SIDNEY INGERMAN'28      STL  QC  195    4    48.8     59
  12 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  156    5    31.2     47
  13 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  152    3    50.7     44
  14 MICHAEL MARSHALL'28     DDO  QC  117    3    39.0     30
  15 RUDY JOROSCH'26         EMSC AL  109    2    54.5     31
  16 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC   95    3    31.7     23
  17 BRUCE ROGERS'28         UNAT ON   34    1    34.0      5

    TOTAL                            4999  103    48.5   1588
  ----------------------------------------------------------------