50 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :28.01   EDM MAY 98* 85
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :28.54   VIC MAR 98* 84
 3 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC   :29.87   VIC MAR 98* 80
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :30.87   VIC MAR 98* 77
 5 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :31.35   EDM MAY 98* 76
 6 WAYNE POST'48           LADY BC   :31.97   VIC MAR 98* 75
 7 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL   :32.05   EDM MAY 98* 74
 8 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :32.31 S PPO FEV 98* 74
 9 CHRISTOPHER WEST'48     YMCA QC   :32.75   LSL MAI 98* 73
10 JOHN HALLETT'48         EBSC BC   :33.27   AMS AUG 98* 72
11 BRIAN RODGER'46         PENT BC   :33.54   ORE AUG 98* 71
12 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON   :33.68   NEP FEB 98* 71
13 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :33.75   EDM MAY 98* 71
14 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   :34.13   EDM MAY 98* 70
15 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :34.41 S LON FEB 98* 69
16 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON   :34.62   NEP FEB 98* 69
17 GEORGE IDDON'46         WINS BC   :34.91   EDM MAY 98* 68
18 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :35.45   NEP FEB 98* 67
19 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :35.87   PPO FEV 98* 66
20 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON   :35.90   OTT MAR 98* 66

     100 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:02.67   EDM MAY 98* 84
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:02.74   EDM MAY 98* 84
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:07.65   PPO FEV 98* 78
 4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:08.82   LON FEB 98* 77
 5 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC  1:09.12   VIC MAR 98* 76
 6 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:10.24   NEP FEB 98* 75
 7 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  1:12.07   EDM MAY 98* 73
 8 WAYNE POST'48           LADY BC  1:13.69   VIC MAR 98* 71
 9 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:14.42   NEP FEB 98* 71
10 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  1:14.47   NEP FEB 98* 71
11 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  1:16.36   VIC MAR 98* 69
12 BRIAN RODGER'46         PENT BC  1:16.68   ORE AUG 98* 69
13 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:17.20   PPO FEV 98* 68
14 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:18.83 S CAS JUN 98* 67
15 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  1:19.00 S EDM MAY 98* 67
16 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:21.02   LON FEB 98* 65
17 CHRISTOPHER WEST'48     YMCA QC  1:22.30 R LSL MAI 98* 64
18 RAYMOND LAMOUREUX'44    LON  QC  1:24.48   PPO FEV 98* 62
19 GEORGE IDDON'46         WINS BC  1:25.65   EDM MAY 98* 61
20 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  1:25.85   EDM MAI 98* 61

     200 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  2:37.88   EDM MAY 98* 74
 2 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  2:38.77   EDM MAY 98* 74
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  2:42.17   PPO FEV 98* 72
 4 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:43.56   NEP FEB 98* 72
 5 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:43.60 S LON FEB 98* 72
 6 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  2:46.52   EDM MAY 98* 70
 7 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  2:47.44   LON FEB 98* 70
 8 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  2:51.37 S CAS JUN 98* 68
 9 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  2:51.58   VIC MAR 98* 68
10 BRIAN RODGER'46         PENT BC  2:53.61   EDM MAY 98* 67
11 WAYNE POST'48           LADY BC  2:55.25   VIC MAR 98* 67
12 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  3:00.30 S VIC MAR 98* 65
13 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  3:01.38   LSL MAI 98* 65
14 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  3:02.83   EDM MAY 98* 64
15 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  3:03.30 S VIC MAR 98* 64
16 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  3:06.76   PPO FEV 98* 63
17 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:07.42   PPO FEV 98* 62
18 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  3:15.05 S NEP FEB 98* 60
19 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  3:16.75 S AMS AUG 98* 59
20 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  3:17.50   PPO FEV 98* 59

     400 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  5:27.26   LON FEB 98* 77
 2 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  5:41.89   EDM MAY 98* 73
 3 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  5:47.63   EDM MAY 98* 72
 4 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  5:50.90   NEP FEB 98* 71
 5 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  5:58.93   CAS JUN 98* 70
 6 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  6:00.60 S VIC MAR 98* 69
 7 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  6:06.65 S VIC MAR 98* 68
 8 BRIAN RODGER'46         PENT BC  6:25.98   ORE AUG 98* 65
 9 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  6:30.15   NEP FEB 98* 64
10 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  6:33.55 S AMS AUG 98* 64
11 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  6:39.30   EDM MAI 98* 63
12 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  6:41.16 S LSL MAI 98* 62
13 RICHARD PEAREN'48       RDSS AL  6:44.25   EDM MAY 98* 62
14 WAYNE PEACE'46          WINS BC  6:53.70 S EDM MAY 98* 60
15 GUIDO VAN ROSENDAAL'46  CMSC AL  7:02.10 S EDM MAY 98* 59
16 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  7:28.65 S EDM MAI 98* 56
17 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  7:30.40   EDM MAY 98* 55
18 COLM KELLY'46           LSD  ON  8:09.89   LON FEB 98* 51

     800 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC 12:01.29   VIC MAR 98* 73
 2 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL 12:04.24   EDM MAY 98* 72
 3 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC 12:08.37 S EDM MAY 98* 72
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC 12:13.38   VIC MAR 98* 71
 5 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC 13:07.10   AMS AUG 98* 67
 6 BRIAN RODGER'46         PENT BC 13:16.05   ORE AUG 98* 66
 7 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC 13:33.01 S LSL MAI 98* 64
 8 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC 13:46.99 S EDM MAI 98* 63
 9 WAYNE PEACE'46          WINS BC 13:47.45   EDM MAY 98* 63
10 GUIDO VAN ROSENDAAL'46  CMSC AL 14:04.21 S EDM MAY 98* 62
11 RICHARD PEAREN'48       RDSS AL 14:05.28 S EDM MAY 98* 62
12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 14:57.39 S EDM MAI 98* 58
13 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC 15:10.67   VIC MAR 98* 57

    1500 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC 22:45.75   EDM MAY 98* 74
 2 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC 25:35.06   LSL MAI 98* 66
 3 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC 25:50.63   EDM MAI 98* 65
 4 BRIAN RODGER'46         PENT BC 25:54.54   EDM MAY 98* 65
 5 GUIDO VAN ROSENDAAL'46  CMSC AL 26:22.99   EDM MAY 98* 64
 6 RICHARD PEAREN'48       RDSS AL 26:24.98   EDM MAY 98* 64
 7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 28:02.62   EDM MAI 98* 60

      50 M BACK            MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC   :36.17   VIC MAR 98* 74
 2 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :37.21   CAS JUN 98* 72
 3 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :37.45   EDM MAY 98* 72
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :38.31   NEP FEB 98* 70
 5 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL   :38.95   EDM MAY 98* 69
 6 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :40.43   NEP FEB 98* 66
 7 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   :40.85 S LON FEB 98* 66
 8 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC   :41.77   AMS AOU 98* 64
 9 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON   :42.89   OTT MAR 98* 62
10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON   :42.92   NEP FEB 98* 62
11 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   :43.51   EDM MAY 98* 62
12 GEORGE IDDON'46         WINS BC   :45.17   EDM MAY 98* 59
13 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC   :45.78   LSL MAI 98* 58
14 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :45.98   NEP FEB 98* 58
15 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL   :47.00 S EDM MAY 98* 57
16 WAYNE PEACE'46          WINS BC   :48.11   EDM MAY 98* 56
17 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC   :50.10 S EDM MAI 98* 53
18 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :50.35 S PPO FEV 98* 53
19 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :51.00 S EDM MAY 98* 52
20 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK   :52.12   EDM MAY 98* 51

     100 M BACK            MEN 50-54  

 1 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:21.70   LON FEB 98* 73
 2 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:23.40   CAS JUN 98* 71
 3 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  1:24.51   EDM MAY 98* 70
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:25.13   NEP FEB 98* 70
 5 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  1:28.85   EDM MAY 98* 67
 6 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC  1:31.13   AMS AOU 98* 65
 7 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:33.26   NEP FEB 98* 64
 8 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  1:33.83   EDM MAY 98* 63
 9 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  1:33.87   EDM MAY 98* 63
10 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  1:40.26   EDM MAI 98* 59
11 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:41.78   EDM MAY 98* 58
12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:42.67   PPO FEV 98* 58
13 WAYNE PEACE'46          WINS BC  1:48.01   EDM MAY 98* 55
14 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  1:55.05   EDM MAY 98* 52
15 ROBERT LAMBERT'47       DDO  QC  1:57.72   PPO FEV 98* 50
16 JOHN CROFT'45           LAMB ON  2:06.72   LON FEB 98* 47
17 GERARD CRETE'47         MACC QC  2:50.54   AMS AOU 98* 35

     200 M BACK            MEN 50-54  

 1 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  3:13.59   CAS JUN 98* 67
 2 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  3:13.64   EDM MAY 98* 67
 3 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  3:16.58   EDM MAY 98* 66
 4 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  3:24.07   EDM MAY 98* 63
 5 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:43.32   EDM MAI 98* 58
 6 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  3:58.57   EDM MAY 98* 54

      50 M BREAST          MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :37.46   EDM MAY 98* 82
 2 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON   :37.94   NEP FEB 98* 81
 3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :38.03   EDM MAY 98* 81
 4 JACQUES FILIATREAULT'44 REPY QC   :39.31   PPO FEV 98* 78
 5 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC   :40.68   VIC MAR 98* 76
 6 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :40.72 S EDM MAY 98* 76
 7 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :40.83   EDM MAY 98* 75
 8 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :41.05   PPO FEV 98* 75
 9 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON   :41.98   NEP FEB 98* 73
10 RONSKI KOSKY'46         VIC  BC   :42.73   ORE AUG 98* 72
11 DAVE SMIRL'46           GVAC BC   :43.43   VIC MAR 98* 71
12 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC   :43.54   VIC MAR 98* 71
13 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :43.56   NEP FEB 98* 71
14 WAYNE POST'48           LADY BC   :43.68   VIC MAR 98* 70
15 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC   :45.53   LSL MAI 98* 68
16 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON   :45.67   OTT MAR 98* 67
17 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON   :45.79   AMS AUG 98* 67
18 RAYMOND LAMOUREUX'44    LON  QC   :45.84   PPO FEV 98* 67
19 GEORGE IDDON'46         WINS BC   :46.06   EDM MAY 98* 67
20 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :47.06 S EDM MAY 98* 65

     100 M BREAST          MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:21.44   EDM MAY 98* 82
 2 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:23.16   EDM MAY 98* 80
 3 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:24.22   EDM MAY 98* 79
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:25.22   EDM MAY 98* 78
 5 JACQUES FILIATREAULT'44 REPY QC  1:33.36   PPO FEV 98* 71
 6 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:33.79   EDM MAY 98* 71
 7 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:34.13   EDM MAY 98* 71
 8 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC  1:36.78   VIC MAR 98* 69
 9 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  1:41.14   NEP FEB 98* 66
10 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  1:41.53   LSL MAI 98* 65
11 RONSKI KOSKY'46         VIC  BC  1:41.76   ORE AUG 98* 65
12 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  1:43.01   EDM MAI 98* 65
13 GARY WARD'48            ROW  ON  1:43.66   DAL FEB 98* 64
14 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  1:44.34   OTT MAR 98* 64
15 DAVE SMIRL'46           GVAC BC  1:44.57   VIC MAR 98* 64
16 GEORGE IDDON'46         WINS BC  1:46.65   EDM MAY 98* 62
17 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  1:47.15   AMS AUG 98* 62
18 RICHARD PEAREN'48       RDSS AL  1:49.51   EDM MAY 98* 61
19 DES MILINKOVIC'44       NORS ON  1:50.40   DAL FEB 98* 60
20 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:51.40 S VIC MAR 98* 60

     200 M BREAST          MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  3:00.77   VIC MAR 98* 81
 2 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  3:03.76   EDM MAY 98* 79
 3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  3:08.66   EDM MAY 98* 77
 4 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:28.51   EDM MAY 98* 70
 5 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  3:36.89   NEP FEB 98* 67
 6 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:42.88   VIC MAR 98* 65
 7 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  3:43.91   LSL MAI 98* 65
 8 RONSKI KOSKY'46         VIC  BC  3:54.80   ORE AUG 98* 62
 9 DES MILINKOVIC'44       NORS ON  4:07.74   DAL FEB 98* 59
10 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:13.30   EDM MAI 98* 58

      50 M FLY             MEN 50-54  

 1 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :30.89   EDM MAY 98* 84
 2 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :31.17   EDM MAY 98* 83
 3 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON   :31.40   EDM MAY 98* 82
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :31.78   PPO FEV 98* 81
 5 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :32.64   LON FEB 98* 79
 6 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC   :32.85   VIC MAR 98* 79
 7 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC   :32.97   VIC MAR 98* 78
 8 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :35.53 S CAS JUN 98* 73
 9 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :38.81   NEP FEB 98* 66
10 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :39.60   EDM MAY 98* 65
11 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :39.98   NEP FEB 98* 65
12 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :40.21   EDM MAY 98* 64
13 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC   :42.34   PPO FEV 98* 61
14 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC   :43.71   PPO FEV 98* 59
15 RAYMOND LAMOUREUX'44    LON  QC   :45.03 S PPO FEV 98* 57
16 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :45.13   NEP FEB 98* 57
17 GEORGE IDDON'46         WINS BC   :46.02   EDM MAY 98* 56
18 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :47.66 S PPO FEV 98* 54
19 GARY WARD'48            ROW  ON   :50.65   DAL FEB 98* 51
20 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC   :52.86   VIC MAR 98* 49

     100 M FLY             MEN 50-54  

 1 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:14.57   EDM MAY 98* 76
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:18.29   LON FEB 98* 72
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:24.56   PPO FEV 98* 67
 4 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  1:39.92   PPO FEV 98* 57
 5 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  1:46.10 S AMS AUG 98* 53
 6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:46.79   PPO FEV 98* 53
 7 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:52.65 S VIC MAR 98* 50

     200 M FLY             MEN 50-54  

 1 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  3:32.20   AMS AUG 98* 59
 2 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:45.37   VIC MAR 98* 56
 3 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:08.73   EDM MAI 98* 51

     200 M IM              MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  2:41.26   EDM MAY 98* 83
 2 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  2:46.19   NEP FEB 98* 81
 3 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  2:46.32   EDM MAY 98* 81
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  2:50.63   EDM MAY 98* 79
 5 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  2:59.93   CAS JUN 98* 75
 6 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  3:01.70   NEP FEB 98* 74
 7 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  3:06.29   AMS AUG 98* 72
 8 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:18.07   EDM MAY 98* 68
 9 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC  3:18.31   VIC MAR 98* 68
10 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  3:19.21   NEP FEB 98* 67
11 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  3:20.16   EDM MAY 98* 67
12 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  3:24.28   EDM MAI 98* 66
13 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  3:35.79   OTT MAR 98* 62
14 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  3:38.39   NEP FEB 98* 61
15 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:38.76   PPO FEV 98* 61
16 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  3:42.87   AMS AUG 98* 60
17 RAYMOND LAMOUREUX'44    LON  QC  3:43.42   PPO FEV 98* 60
18 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  4:01.26   EDM MAY 98* 55
19 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  4:16.98   VIC MAR 98* 52

     400 M I.M.            MEN 50-54  

 1 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  6:09.07   EDM MAY 98* 77
 2 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  6:20.94   EDM MAY 98* 74
 3 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  6:51.66   AMS AUG 98* 69
 4 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  7:19.60   EDM MAY 98* 64
 5 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  7:37.82   EDM MAY 98* 62
 6 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  8:02.71   VIC MAR 98* 59
 7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  8:10.97   EDM MAI 98* 58



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  496    6    82.7    117
   2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  488    6    81.3    111
   3 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  556    7    79.4    134
   4 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC  303    4    75.8     61
   5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  753   10    75.3    163
   6 JACQUES FILIATREAULT'44 REPY QC  149    2    74.5     33
   7 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  446    6    74.3     94
   8 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  586    8    73.2    133
   9 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  435    6    72.5     94
  10 JOHN HALLETT'48         EBSC BC   72    1    72.0     11



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  753   10    75.3    163
   2 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  874   15    58.3    137
   3 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  638    9    70.9    136
   4 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  556    7    79.4    134
   5 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  586    8    73.2    133
   6 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  496    6    82.7    117
   7 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  488    6    81.3    111
   8 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  485    7    69.3    103
   9 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  443    7    63.3     97
  10 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  600    9    66.7     96





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  874   15    58.3    137
   2 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  753   10    75.3    163
   3 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  638    9    70.9    136
   4 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  617   10    61.7     87
   5 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  600    9    66.7     96
   6 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  586    8    73.2    133
   7 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  556    7    79.4    134
   8 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  496    6    82.7    117
   9 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  488    6    81.3    111
  10 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  485    7    69.3    103
  11 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  446    6    74.3     94
  12 MAYNARD KIRKPATRICK'48  KCS  BC  443    7    63.3     97
  13 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  435    6    72.5     94
  14 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  410    6    68.3     84
  15 BRIAN RODGER'46         PENT BC  403    6    67.2     75
  16 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  397    6    66.2     84
  17 GEORGE IDDON'46         WINS BC  373    6    62.2     26
  18 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  360    5    72.0     83
  19 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  345    5    69.0     74
  20 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  345    5    69.0     62
  21 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  319    5    63.8     54
  22 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  317    5    63.4     26
  23 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  315    5    63.0     58
  24 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC  303    4    75.8     61
  25 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  290    5    58.0     64
  26 WAYNE POST'48           LADY BC  283    4    70.8     45
  27 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  267    4    66.8     47
  28 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  258    4    64.5     46
  29 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  253    4    63.2     23
  30 RICHARD PEAREN'48       RDSS AL  249    4    62.2     36
  31 RAYMOND LAMOUREUX'44    LON  QC  246    4    61.5     16
  32 WAYNE PEACE'46          WINS BC  234    4    58.5     32
  33 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  213    4    53.2     15
  34 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  212    4    53.0     26
  35 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  212    3    70.7     34
  36 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  204    3    68.0     39
  37 RONSKI KOSKY'46         VIC  BC  199    3    66.3     34
  38 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  198    3    66.0     31
  39 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  193    3    64.3     20
  40 GUIDO VAN ROSENDAAL'46  CMSC AL  185    3    61.7     33
  41 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  177    3    59.0     26
  42 JACQUES FILIATREAULT'44 REPY QC  149    2    74.5     33
  43 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC  140    2    70.0     22
  44 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  137    2    68.5     22
  45 CHRISTOPHER WEST'48     YMCA QC  137    2    68.5     16
  46 DAVE SMIRL'46           GVAC BC  135    2    67.5     16
  47 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC  129    2    64.5     28
  48 DES MILINKOVIC'44       NORS ON  119    2    59.5     14
  49 GARY WARD'48            ROW  ON  115    2    57.5     10
  50 JOHN HALLETT'48         EBSC BC   72    1    72.0     11
  51 COLM KELLY'46           LSD  ON   51    1    51.0      3
  52 ROBERT LAMBERT'47       DDO  QC   50    1    50.0      6
  53 JOHN CROFT'45           LAMB ON   47    1    47.0      5
  54 GERARD CRETE'47         MACC QC   35    1    35.0      4

    TOTAL                           16493  247    66.8   2946
  ----------------------------------------------------------------