50 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHAEL KER'57          SURF ON   :26.14   NEP FEB 98* 91
 2 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON   :26.37   NEP FEB 98* 91
 3 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC   :27.43   VIC MAR 98* 87
 4 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :27.62   EDM MAY 98* 86
 5 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL   :28.26   EDM MAY 98* 84
 6 DOUG ROSS'55            RMSC SK   :28.51   EDM MAY 98* 84
 7 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL   :28.68   EDM MAY 98* 83
 8 KEN MCDONALD'55         KSUN BC   :29.15   EDM MAY 98* 82
 9 TERRY RIDLEY'57         GVAC BC   :29.18   VIC MAR 98* 82
10 JIM STEEVES'58          RMSC SK   :29.27   EDM MAY 98* 81
11 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL   :29.32   EDM MAY 98* 81
12 GLEN MCKENZIE'55        MILT ON   :29.38   EDM MAY 98* 81
13 BEN DETERING'58         LONY ON   :29.53   LON FEB 98* 81
14 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC   :30.00   PPO FEV 98* 80
15 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LSD  ON   :30.04   LON FEB 98* 79
16 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON   :30.13   LON FEB 98* 79
17 BILL BRADLEY'56         DAL  NS   :30.44   AMS AUG 98* 78
18 MARIUS CASTONGUAY'54    PPO  QC   :30.59   PPO FEV 98* 78
19 ALEXANDRE LEDUC'57      PPO  QC   :30.61   PPO FEV 98* 78
20 TOM OKANSKY'56          LONY ON   :30.63   LON FEB 98* 78

     100 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHAEL KER'57          SURF ON   :58.27   NEP FEB 98* 90
 2 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:00.43   NEP FEB 98* 87
 3 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  1:01.26   EDM MAY 98* 86
 4 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC  1:01.83   VIC MAR 98* 85
 5 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  1:02.12   EDM MAY 98* 85
 6 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL  1:02.24   EDM MAY 98* 85
 7 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  1:03.49   LON FEB 98* 83
 8 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL  1:05.32   EDM MAY 98* 81
 9 KEN MCDONALD'55         KSUN BC  1:05.39   EDM MAY 98* 81
10 DOUG ROSS'55            RMSC SK  1:05.83   EDM MAY 98* 80
11 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  1:05.93   AMS AUG 98* 80
12 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  1:06.38   VIC MAR 98* 79
13 BEN DETERING'58         LONY ON  1:06.41   LON FEB 98* 79
14 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  1:06.48   EDM MAY 98* 79
15 GLEN MCKENZIE'55        MILT ON  1:06.94   EDM MAY 98* 79
16 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON  1:07.30   LON FEB 98* 78
17 TOM OKANSKY'56          LONY ON  1:07.38   LON FEB 98* 78
18 SCOTT FERRIER'58        DRM  BC  1:07.46   VIC MAR 98* 78
19 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  1:07.60   EDM MAY 98* 78
20 CHRISTIAN LABERGE'57    CAC  QC  1:08.51   PPO FEV 98* 77

     200 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  2:23.18   EDM MAY 98* 82
 2 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC  2:23.26   VIC MAR 98* 82
 3 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  2:23.68   LON FEB 98* 82
 4 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  2:25.47   AMS AUG 98* 81
 5 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  2:27.05 S VIC MAR 98* 80
 6 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  2:28.53   EDM MAY 98* 79
 7 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  2:28.78   VIC MAR 98* 79
 8 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  2:32.62   EDM MAY 98* 77
 9 GLEN MCKENZIE'55        MILT ON  2:32.79   EDM MAY 98* 77
10 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  2:33.20 S EDM MAY 98* 77
11 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  2:33.80 S EDM MAY 98* 76
12 BEN DETERING'58         LONY ON  2:36.87   LON FEB 98* 75
13 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  2:39.84   PPO FEV 98* 73
14 JIM STEVENS'55          NEP  ON  2:40.13   NEP FEB 98* 73
15 TOM HURD'56             DALE ON  2:40.67   DAL FEB 98* 73
16 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC  2:40.74 S LSL MAI 98* 73
17 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC  2:40.98   EDM MAY 98* 73
18 MARIUS CASTONGUAY'54    PPO  QC  2:42.50   PPO FEV 98* 72
19 ALEXANDRE LEDUC'57      PPO  QC  2:43.36   PPO FEV 98* 72
20 MARK RIDLEY'58          VIC  BC  2:44.50   VIC MAR 98* 71

     400 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  4:53.09   ORE AUG 98* 85
 2 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  4:54.11   VIC MAR 98* 85
 3 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  5:06.44   EDM MAY 98* 82
 4 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  5:07.14   EDM MAY 98* 82
 5 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  5:07.65   EDM MAY 98* 81
 6 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  5:28.22   EDM MAY 98* 76
 7 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC  5:31.88 S LSL MAI 98* 75
 8 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  5:34.51 S LSL MAI 98* 75
 9 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  5:40.49   EDM MAY 98* 74
10 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  5:42.97   NEP FEB 98* 73
11 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC  5:43.84   EDM MAY 98* 73
12 JIM STEVENS'55          NEP  ON  5:45.10   NEP FEB 98* 73
13 NEIL MARTIN'57          RDSS AL  5:46.45   EDM MAY 98* 72
14 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  5:47.39   LSL MAI 98* 72
15 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  6:01.90   NEP FEB 98* 69
16 KURT IVISON'57          LETH AL  6:06.54   EDM MAY 98* 68
17 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC  6:07.52 S LSL MAI 98* 68
18 ANDRE EMOND'56          MACC QC  6:08.80   ATL JUN 98* 68
19 DOUG ROSS'55            RMSC SK  6:16.45 S EDM MAY 98* 66
20 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  6:16.55 S EDM MAY 98* 66

     800 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC 10:11.61   VIC MAR 98* 86
 2 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA 11:09.33 S EDM MAY 98* 78
 3 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL 11:12.53 S EDM MAY 98* 78
 4 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC 11:18.74   LSL MAI 98* 77
 5 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC 11:20.35 S LSL MAI 98* 77
 6 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL 11:36.05   EDM MAY 98* 75
 7 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC 11:39.13   EDM MAY 98* 75
 8 NEIL MARTIN'57          RDSS AL 12:07.63 S EDM MAY 98* 72
 9 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON 12:13.55 S EDM MAY 98* 71
10 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC 12:22.61 S LSL MAI 98* 71
11 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC 12:28.87 S LSL MAI 98* 70
12 DOUG ROSS'55            RMSC SK 12:32.91 S EDM MAY 98* 70
13 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA 12:33.16   EDM MAY 98* 70
14 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC 12:39.25   AMS AOU 98* 69
15 STEVE RASBERRY'56       CANM AL 12:50.19 S EDM MAY 98* 68
16 KURT IVISON'57          LETH AL 12:51.68   EDM MAY 98* 68
17 PAUL ALTILIA'56         EBSC BC 13:08.15   AMS AUG 98* 66
18 GLENN MITCHELL'55       VIC  BC 14:46.59   VIC MAR 98* 59

    1500 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA 20:55.00   EDM MAY 98* 81
 2 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL 21:01.00   EDM MAY 98* 80
 3 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC 21:26.75   LSL MAI 98* 79
 4 NEIL MARTIN'57          RDSS AL 22:44.38   EDM MAY 98* 74
 5 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON 22:55.47   EDM MAY 98* 74
 6 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC 23:12.45   LSL MAI 98* 73
 7 DOUG ROSS'55            RMSC SK 23:31.73   EDM MAY 98* 72
 8 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC 23:34.98   LSL MAI 98* 72
 9 STEVE RASBERRY'56       CANM AL 24:04.18   EDM MAY 98* 70

      50 M BACK            MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHAEL KER'57          SURF ON   :31.68   NEP FEB 98* 85
 2 JIM MACDONALD'54        EMSC AL   :32.46   EDM MAY 98* 83
 3 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :33.28   LON FEB 98* 81
 4 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :33.65   EDM MAY 98* 80
 5 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL   :35.46   EDM MAY 98* 76
 6 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC   :35.56   VIC MAR 98* 75
 7 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :36.00 S EDM MAY 98* 75
 8 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC   :36.21   LSL MAI 98* 74
 9 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC   :36.32   VIC MAR 98* 74
10 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LSD  ON   :37.30   LON FEB 98* 72
11 BILL BRADLEY'56         DAL  NS   :37.34   AMS AUG 98* 72
12 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL   :38.00 S EDM MAY 98* 71
13 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON   :38.37   NEP FEB 98* 70
14 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL   :38.50 S EDM MAY 98* 70
15 ANDRE NADON'55          MAAA QC   :38.74 S PPO FEV 98* 69
16 TOM HURD'56             DALE ON   :39.00 S DAL FEB 98* 69
17 PAUL ALTILIA'56         EBSC BC   :39.23   AMS AUG 98* 68
18 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON   :39.95 S NEP FEB 98* 67
19 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON   :40.42   DAL FEB 98* 66
20 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC   :41.06 S LSL MAI 98* 65

     100 M BACK            MEN 40-44  

 1 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  1:09.01   ORE AUG 98* 86
 2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:11.92   EDM MAY 98* 83
 3 JIM MACDONALD'54        EMSC AL  1:13.22   EDM MAY 98* 81
 4 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  1:13.88   EDM MAY 98* 81
 5 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL  1:15.21   EDM MAY 98* 79
 6 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL  1:16.92   EDM MAY 98* 78
 7 TOM HURD'56             DALE ON  1:17.53   DAL FEB 98* 77
 8 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  1:19.93   LSL MAI 98* 75
 9 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  1:19.94   NEP FEB 98* 75
10 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  1:22.12   LSL MAI 98* 73
11 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  1:22.70   EDM MAY 98* 72
12 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  1:25.61   NEP FEB 98* 70
13 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  1:26.29   PPO FEV 98* 69
14 ANDRE NADON'55          MAAA QC  1:26.69   PPO FEV 98* 69
15 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  1:26.78   DAL FEB 98* 69
16 PAUL ALTILIA'56         EBSC BC  1:27.42   AMS AUG 98* 68
17 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  1:27.61   NEP FEB 98* 68
18 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:27.70 S VIC MAR 98* 68
19 CAM TOWILL'58           WINS BC  1:28.65   VIC MAR 98* 67
20 PERRY LAYTON'58         LETH AL  1:32.61   EDM MAY 98* 64

     200 M BACK            MEN 40-44  

 1 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  2:33.72   ORE AUG 98* 84
 2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:37.96   EDM MAY 98* 82
 3 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL  2:50.52   EDM MAY 98* 76
 4 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  2:55.45   VIC MAR 98* 74
 5 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  2:57.13   LSL MAI 98* 73
 6 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  3:05.76   NEP FEB 98* 69
 7 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL  4:09.53   EDM MAY 98* 52

      50 M BREAST          MEN 40-44  

 1 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC   :33.12   EDM MAY 98* 93
 2 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK   :33.40   EDM MAY 98* 92
 3 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL   :34.35   EDM MAY 98* 90
 4 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON   :35.36   EDM MAY 98* 87
 5 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL   :35.81   EDM MAY 98* 86
 6 J PAUL STEWART'57       RDSS AL   :36.25   EDM MAY 98* 85
 7 KEN MCDONALD'55         KSUN BC   :37.17   EDM MAY 98* 83
 8 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON   :37.82   EDM MAY 98* 81
 9 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC   :38.20   EDM MAY 98* 81
10 NEIL GILLEY'58          MMAC MA   :39.26   EDM MAY 98* 78
11 JEAN-FRANCOIS ANGERS'58 MACC QC   :39.62   AMS AOU 98* 78
12 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :40.00 S EDM MAY 98* 77
13 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC   :40.78   VIC MAR 98* 76
14 SYLVAIN VALLEE'58       HULL QC   :40.87   NEP FEB 98* 75
15 JACEK NOWICKI'54        BRO  QC   :41.15   PPO FEV 98* 75
16 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA   :41.49   EDM MAY 98* 74
17 ROBERT MILLER'57        ATB  ON   :41.87   NEP FEB 98* 74
18 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON   :42.35 S AMS AUG 98* 73
19 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC   :42.88 S PPO FEV 98* 72
20 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC   :43.06 S LSL MAI 98* 71

     100 M BREAST          MEN 40-44  

 1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  1:13.91   EDM MAY 98* 90
 2 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  1:14.89   EDM MAY 98* 89
 3 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  1:17.97   EDM MAY 98* 85
 4 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:18.30   EDM MAY 98* 85
 5 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  1:18.98   EDM MAY 98* 84
 6 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:19.64   EDM MAY 98* 84
 7 J PAUL STEWART'57       RDSS AL  1:22.16   EDM MAY 98* 81
 8 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  1:24.78   AMS AUG 98* 79
 9 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  1:26.12   LSL MAI 98* 77
10 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  1:26.64   EDM MAY 98* 77
11 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  1:26.99   VIC MAR 98* 77
12 TOM OKANSKY'56          LONY ON  1:27.54   LON FEB 98* 76
13 NEIL GILLEY'58          MMAC MA  1:28.13   EDM MAY 98* 76
14 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  1:29.50   EDM MAY 98* 74
15 JEAN-FRANCOIS ANGERS'58 MACC QC  1:29.82   AMS AOU 98* 74
16 ROBERT NORRIS'54        ETOB ON  1:30.58   LON FEB 98* 73
17 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  1:31.23   EDM MAY 98* 73
18 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  1:32.25 S EDM MAY 98* 72
19 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  1:32.32   PPO FEV 98* 72
20 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  1:32.63   EDM MAY 98* 72

     200 M BREAST          MEN 40-44  

 1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  2:39.72   EDM MAY 98* 92
 2 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  2:48.19   EDM MAY 98* 87
 3 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  2:50.16   EDM MAY 98* 86
 4 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  2:54.34   EDM MAY 98* 84
 5 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  3:04.58   EDM MAY 98* 79
 6 J PAUL STEWART'57       RDSS AL  3:05.45   EDM MAY 98* 79
 7 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  3:12.25   DAL FEB 98* 76
 8 JEAN-FRANCOIS ANGERS'58 MACC QC  3:17.30   AMS AOU 98* 74
 9 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  3:18.51   EDM MAY 98* 74
10 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  3:19.00   EDM MAY 98* 73
11 BILL BRADLEY'56         DAL  NS  3:19.54   AMS AUG 98* 73
12 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  3:22.75   EDM MAY 98* 72
13 IAN MATTHEWS'54         EBSC BC  3:30.69   AMS AUG 98* 69
14 ROBERT MILLER'57        ATB  ON  3:33.81   NEP FEB 98* 68
15 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  3:38.15   NEP FEB 98* 67
16 ROBERT NORRIS'54        ETOB ON  3:40.16   LON FEB 98* 66
17 GREG BIRCH'56           CANM AL  3:44.21   EDM MAY 98* 65
18 MATTHIAS HEINZEMAN'57   WINS BC  3:52.47   VIC MAR 98* 63
19 DAN REHAK'54            NORS ON  3:53.63   DAL FEB 98* 62
20 MARK LEIGHTON'58        MARK ON  3:55.86   LON FEB 98* 62

      50 M FLY             MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHAEL KER'57          SURF ON   :27.57   NEP FEB 98* 94
 2 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL   :29.17   EDM MAY 98* 89
 3 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON   :29.31   NEP FEB 98* 88
 4 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL   :30.33   EDM MAY 98* 85
 5 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :30.37   EDM MAY 98* 85
 6 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL   :30.68   EDM MAY 98* 84
 7 DOUG ROSS'55            RMSC SK   :30.93   EDM MAY 98* 84
 8 BEN DETERING'58         LONY ON   :31.52   LON FEB 98* 82
 9 JIM STEEVES'58          RMSC SK   :31.74   EDM MAY 98* 81
10 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC   :31.87   VIC MAR 98* 81
11 SCOTT FERRIER'58        DRM  BC   :31.88   VIC MAR 98* 81
12 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :32.07   LON FEB 98* 81
13 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON   :32.14   LON FEB 98* 80
14 J PAUL STEWART'57       RDSS AL   :32.21   EDM MAY 98* 80
15 KEN MCDONALD'55         KSUN BC   :32.28   EDM MAY 98* 80
16 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA   :32.60   EDM MAY 98* 79
17 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :33.09 S EDM MAY 98* 78
18 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC   :33.28   PPO FEV 98* 78
19 TERRY RIDLEY'57         GVAC BC   :33.58   VIC MAR 98* 77
20 BILL BRADLEY'56         DAL  NS   :33.67   AMS AUG 98* 77

     100 M FLY             MEN 40-44  

 1 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:06.18   EDM MAY 98* 86
 2 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:07.62   EDM MAY 98* 84
 3 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:08.52   NEP FEB 98* 83
 4 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  1:10.47   AMS AUG 98* 80
 5 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  1:11.67   EDM MAY 98* 79
 6 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL  1:11.77   EDM MAY 98* 79
 7 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC  1:16.24   VIC MAR 98* 74
 8 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  1:20.10   PPO FEV 98* 71
 9 CHRISTIAN LABERGE'57    CAC  QC  1:27.78   PPO FEV 98* 64
10 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  1:32.68   PPO FEV 98* 61
11 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  1:33.80 S EDM MAY 98* 60
12 IAN MATTHEWS'54         EBSC BC  1:34.77   AMS AUG 98* 60
13 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC  1:41.11   AMS AOU 98* 56
14 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  1:47.35 S EDM MAY 98* 53
15 DAN REHAK'54            NORS ON  2:10.85   DAL FEB 98* 43

     200 M FLY             MEN 40-44  

 1 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  2:53.59   EDM MAY 98* 73
 2 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  3:07.66   EDM MAY 98* 67
 3 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  3:34.78   EDM MAY 98* 59

     200 M I.M.            MEN 40-44  

 1 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  2:32.62   EDM MAY 98* 88
 2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:32.94   EDM MAY 98* 88
 3 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  2:36.39   EDM MAY 98* 86
 4 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  2:40.07   NEP FEB 98* 84
 5 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  2:43.69   AMS AUG 98* 82
 6 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  2:45.35   EDM MAY 98* 81
 7 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL  2:46.21   EDM MAY 98* 81
 8 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  2:48.08   EDM MAY 98* 80
 9 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  2:50.83   NEP FEB 98* 79
10 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:57.09   NEP FEB 98* 76
11 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  2:57.35   EDM MAY 98* 76
12 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  2:58.20   PPO FEV 98* 75
13 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  3:01.01   EDM MAY 98* 74
14 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  3:01.50   PPO FEV 98* 74
15 CAM TOWILL'58           WINS BC  3:02.05   VIC MAR 98* 74
16 BILL BRADLEY'56         DAL  NS  3:04.49   AMS AUG 98* 73
17 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  3:08.76   NEP FEB 98* 71
18 JIM STEVENS'55          NEP  ON  3:12.43   NEP FEB 98* 70
19 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC  3:14.10   AMS AOU 98* 69
20 EVAN DUE'54             OOA  ON  3:17.42   EDM MAY 98* 68

     400 M I.M.            MEN 40-44  

 1 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  5:29.54   EDM MAY 98* 86
 2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  5:34.33   EDM MAY 98* 85
 3 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  5:42.27   ORE AUG 98* 83
 4 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  5:49.66   EDM MAY 98* 81
 5 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  5:49.90   AMS AUG 98* 81
 6 J PAUL STEWART'57       RDSS AL  6:28.38   EDM MAY 98* 73
 7 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL  8:51.46   EDM MAY 98* 53



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  274    3    91.3     59
   2 MICHAEL KER'57          SURF ON  360    4    90.0     80
   3 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  433    5    86.6     94
   4 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  433    5    86.6     91
   5 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  429    5    85.8     90
   6 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC  254    3    84.7     54
   7 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  420    5    84.0     76
   8 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  251    3    83.7     55
   9 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  665    8    83.1    137
  10 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  497    6    82.8    109



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  738    9    82.0    138
   2 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  665    8    83.1    137
   3 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  654    8    81.8    135
   4 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  635    8    79.4    125
   5 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  497    6    82.8    109
   6 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL  561    7    80.1     97
   7 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  433    5    86.6     94
   8 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  608    8    76.0     93
   9 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  556    7    79.4     92
  10 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  433    5    86.6     91





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  779   11    70.8     91
   2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  738    9    82.0    138
   3 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  665    8    83.1    137
   4 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  654    8    81.8    135
   5 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  635    8    79.4    125
   6 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  608    8    76.0     93
   7 FONS CHAFE'56           EMSC AL  561    7    80.1     97
   8 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  556    7    79.4     92
   9 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  528    7    75.4     86
  10 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  512    7    73.1     91
  11 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  497    6    82.8    109
  12 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  467    7    66.7     51
  13 DOUG ROSS'55            RMSC SK  456    6    76.0     65
  14 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  433    5    86.6     94
  15 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  433    5    86.6     91
  16 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  429    5    85.8     90
  17 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  420    5    84.0     76
  18 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  403    5    80.6     76
  19 J PAUL STEWART'57       RDSS AL  398    5    79.6     66
  20 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL  390    5    78.0     70
  21 BILL BRADLEY'56         DAL  NS  373    5    74.6     30
  22 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  373    5    74.6     40
  23 MICHAEL KER'57          SURF ON  360    4    90.0     80
  24 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  354    5    70.8     29
  25 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  347    5    69.4     33
  26 KEN MCDONALD'55         KSUN BC  326    4    81.5     45
  27 BEN DETERING'58         LONY ON  317    4    79.2     38
  28 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  292    4    73.0     40
  29 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  286    4    71.5     41
  30 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  274    3    91.3     59
  31 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC  254    3    84.7     54
  32 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  251    3    83.7     55
  33 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON  237    3    79.0     18
  34 GLEN MCKENZIE'55        MILT ON  237    3    79.0     27
  35 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  235    3    78.3     33
  36 TOM OKANSKY'56          LONY ON  232    3    77.3     14
  37 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  231    3    77.0     28
  38 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  229    3    76.3     31
  39 JEAN-FRANCOIS ANGERS'58 MACC QC  226    3    75.3     29
  40 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC  225    3    75.0     36
  41 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC  221    3    73.7     28
  42 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  221    3    73.7     27
  43 TOM HURD'56             DALE ON  219    3    73.0     25
  44 NEIL MARTIN'57          RDSS AL  218    3    72.7     38
  45 JIM STEVENS'55          NEP  ON  216    3    72.0     19
  46 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC  210    3    70.0     27
  47 PAUL ALTILIA'56         EBSC BC  202    3    67.3     13
  48 JIM MACDONALD'54        EMSC AL  164    2    82.0     37
  49 JIM STEEVES'58          RMSC SK  162    2    81.0     23
  50 SCOTT FERRIER'58        DRM  BC  159    2    79.5     13
  51 TERRY RIDLEY'57         GVAC BC  159    2    79.5     14
  52 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC  155    2    77.5     25
  53 NEIL GILLEY'58          MMAC MA  154    2    77.0     19
  54 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LSD  ON  151    2    75.5     17
  55 MARIUS CASTONGUAY'54    PPO  QC  150    2    75.0      6
  56 ALEXANDRE LEDUC'57      PPO  QC  150    2    75.0      4
  57 ROBERT MILLER'57        ATB  ON  142    2    71.0     11
  58 CAM TOWILL'58           WINS BC  141    2    70.5      8
  59 CHRISTIAN LABERGE'57    CAC  QC  141    2    70.5     13
  60 ROBERT NORRIS'54        ETOB ON  139    2    69.5     10
  61 ANDRE NADON'55          MAAA QC  138    2    69.0     13
  62 STEVE RASBERRY'56       CANM AL  138    2    69.0     18
  63 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC  138    2    69.0      9
  64 KURT IVISON'57          LETH AL  136    2    68.0     10
  65 IAN MATTHEWS'54         EBSC BC  129    2    64.5     17
  66 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL  105    2    52.5     28
  67 DAN REHAK'54            NORS ON  105    2    52.5      8
  68 SYLVAIN VALLEE'58       HULL QC   75    1    75.0      7
  69 JACEK NOWICKI'54        BRO  QC   75    1    75.0      6
  70 MARK RIDLEY'58          VIC  BC   71    1    71.0      1
  71 ANDRE EMOND'56          MACC QC   68    1    68.0      3
  72 EVAN DUE'54             OOA  ON   68    1    68.0      1
  73 GREG BIRCH'56           CANM AL   65    1    65.0      4
  74 PERRY LAYTON'58         LETH AL   64    1    64.0      1
  75 MATTHIAS HEINZEMAN'57   WINS BC   63    1    63.0      3
  76 MARK LEIGHTON'58        MARK ON   62    1    62.0      1
  77 GLENN MITCHELL'55       VIC  BC   59    1    59.0      3
  78 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC   56    1    56.0      8

    TOTAL                           21310  279    76.4   3151
  ----------------------------------------------------------------