50 M FREE            MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :28.55   ETO MAR 98  84
 2 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON   :31.63   MTL APR 98  75
 3 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :32.52   BRO OCT 98  73
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :33.59   OTT JAN 98  71
 5 PETER BELL'35           NVSR BC   :33.64   NVA APR 98  71
 6 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC   :33.73   DUN JAN 98  71
 7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :33.96   DUN JAN 98  70
 8 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON   :34.61   TOR JUN 98  69
 9 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :34.90   EDM DEC 98  68
10 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :35.13   ETO MAR 98  68
11 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :35.20   CAL MAR 98  68
12 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :35.44   ETO MAR 98  67
13 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :35.56   BRN OCT 98  67
14 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :35.87   MTL AVR 98  66
15 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON   :35.94   BRN OCT 98  66
16 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON   :35.96   ETO MAR 98  66
17 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC   :36.10   ANA FEB 98  66
18 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :36.34   ETO MAR 98  66
19 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :36.69   NYM DEC 98  65
20 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC   :36.73   DUN JAN 98  65

     100 M FREE            MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:05.06   MLT APR 98  81
 2 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  1:11.98   MTL APR 98  73
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:14.15   NAN NOV 98  71
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:17.00   DUN JAN 98  68
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:17.83   NVA APR 98  68
 6 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:18.71   ETO MAR 98  67
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:20.03   MTL APR 98  66
 8 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  1:21.58   CAL MAR 98  64
 9 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  1:22.38   ETO MAR 98  64
10 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  1:24.15   ETO MAR 98  62
11 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:24.43   MTL APR 98  62
12 ALEX LEROUX'37          MBLA ON  1:25.29   ETO MAR 98  62
13 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:26.45   REP JUN 98  61
14 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  1:26.62   NVA APR 98  61
15 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:29.00 S CAL MAR 98  59
16 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  1:30.00 S MLT APR 98  58
17 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  1:30.00 S NVA APR 98  58
18 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  1:30.03   BKV DEC 98  58
19 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  1:32.19   MTL AVR 98  57
20 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  1:35.34   UTA OCT 98  55

     200 M FREE            MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  2:32.04   ETO MAR 98  77
 2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:47.91   OTT FEB 98  70
 3 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  2:53.78   NVA APR 98  67
 4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  2:57.32   CAL MAR 98  66
 5 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  2:58.16   ETO MAR 98  66
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  2:58.92   MTL APR 98  65
 7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  2:59.02   DUN JAN 98  65
 8 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  2:59.11   MLT APR 98  65
 9 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  3:00.37   NVA APR 98  65
10 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  3:14.24 S MTL AVR 98  60
11 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  3:14.32   NVA APR 98  60
12 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  3:15.46   CAL MAR 98  60
13 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  3:17.41   ETO MAR 98  59
14 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:17.75 S HFX FEB 98  59
15 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  3:21.35 S RED APR 98  58
16 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  3:23.84   ETO MAR 98  57
17 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  3:40.60 S ETO MAR 98  53
18 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  3:40.70   MN  JAN 98  53
19 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  3:40.78   MTL AVR 98  53
20 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  3:49.49   CAL MAR 98  51

     400 M FREE            MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  5:49.44   ETO MAR 98  72
 2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  6:11.50   OTT NOV 98  67
 3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  6:12.92   MTL APR 98  67
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:21.48   NVA APR 98  66
 5 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  6:26.34   ETO MAR 98  65
 6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  6:28.97   VAN OCT 98  64
 7 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  6:33.33   ANC MAR 98  64
 8 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  6:35.55 S HFX FEB 98  63
 9 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  6:35.59   CAL MAR 98  63
10 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  6:42.76   RED APR 98  62
11 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  6:44.44   MTL AVR 98  62
12 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  6:51.08   FTH JAN 98  61
13 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  7:21.20   ETO MAR 98  57
14 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  7:29.45 S ETO MAR 98  56
15 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  7:48.76   MTL AVR 98  53
16 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  7:49.05   MTL AVR 98  53
17 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  8:29.90 S ETO MAR 98  49
18 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  8:46.08   DDO MAR 98  47
19 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  8:56.19   MTL AVR 98  46
20 KEN HEARD'38            RID  ON 10:36.05 S TOR JUN 98  39

     800 M FREE            MEN 60-64  

 1 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 12:55.56   OTT DEC 98  68
 2 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS 13:11.13   HFX FEB 98  66
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON 13:11.64   ETO MAR 98  66
 4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 13:33.24   CAL MAR 98  64
 5 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 14:42.30 S CAL MAR 98  59
 6 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON 14:58.94   ETO MAR 98  58
 7 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC 16:12.29   MTL AVR 98  54
 8 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC 16:20.29 S MTL AVR 98  53
 9 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON 16:59.87   ETO MAR 98  51
10 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 18:53.53   MTL AVR 98  46
11 KEN HEARD'38            RID  ON 21:12.16   TOR JUN 98  41

    1500 M FREE            MEN 60-64  

 1 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 25:05.74   OTT DEC 98  67
 2 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 27:38.12   CAL MAR 98  61
 3 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC 30:28.43   MTL AVR 98  55
 4 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC 31:11.67   MN  JAN 98  54
 5 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON 32:40.25   ETO MAR 98  52
 6 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 36:27.84   HUL MAR 98  46

      50 M BACK            MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :35.63   MLT APR 98  75
 2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :40.05 R MTL AVR 98  67
 3 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC   :43.67   ANA FEB 98  61
 4 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   :43.96   NAN NOV 98  61
 5 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON   :44.12   BRN OCT 98  61
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :44.18   BRN OCT 98  61
 7 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :44.33 R MTL AVR 98  60
 8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :45.73   BRN OCT 98  59
 9 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON   :45.81   ETO MAR 98  58
10 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :46.31   MTL AVR 98  58
11 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :46.47   CAL MAR 98  58
12 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :46.70   MTL APR 98  57
13 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON   :47.67   NYM DEC 98  56
14 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :47.70   VAN OCT 98  56
15 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :48.02   MTL AVR 98  56
16 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :48.45   EDM DEC 98  55
17 GORDON SHEPPARD'37      MAAA QC   :49.01 R MTL AVR 98  55
18 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :49.18   UTA OCT 98  54
19 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC   :50.20 S DUN JAN 98  53
20 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :50.93   ETO MAR 98  53

     100 M BACK            MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:19.67   MLT APR 98  75
 2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:29.47   MTL AVR 98  67
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  1:35.80   ANC MAR 98  62
 4 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  1:40.17   NVA APR 98  59
 5 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC  1:41.14   NVA APR 98  59
 6 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  1:41.95   MTL AVR 98  58
 7 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:42.84   ETO MAR 98  58
 8 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:43.52   ETO MAR 98  57
 9 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:44.75   HFX FEB 98  57
10 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  1:45.18   CAL MAR 98  57
11 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  1:45.39   ETO MAR 98  56
12 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:46.83   NVA APR 98  56
13 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:49.74   MN  JAN 98  54
14 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:50.60   DDO MAR 98  54
15 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  1:58.31   ETO MAR 98  50
16 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:58.80   OTT JAN 98  50
17 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  2:00.61   BKV DEC 98  49
18 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  2:08.00   EDM DEC 98  46
19 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:10.30   BUR FEB 98  46
20 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:12.60   ETO MAR 98  45

     200 M BACK            MEN 60-64  

 1 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  3:24.46   ETO MAR 98  63
 2 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  3:47.89   MTL AVR 98  57
 3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:55.10   NVA APR 98  55
 4 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  3:59.39   MTL APR 98  54
 5 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  4:01.91   OTT FEB 98  53
 6 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  4:18.67   ETO MAR 98  50
 7 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:33.57   ETO MAR 98  47
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:15.56   REP JUN 98  41

      50 M BREAST          MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON   :37.41   ETO MAY 98  82
 2 PETER BELL'35           NVSR BC   :37.47   NVA APR 98  82
 3 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC   :38.67   NVA APR 98  80
 4 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON   :40.76   ETO MAR 98  76
 5 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :41.52   BRO OCT 98  74
 6 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON   :42.12   NYM DEC 98  73
 7 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :42.37   NYM DEC 98  73
 8 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL   :42.52   CAL MAR 98  72
 9 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :42.64   NYM DEC 98  72
10 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :43.21   NVA APR 98  71
11 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC   :43.73   DUN JAN 98  70
12 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :44.94   NAN NOV 98  68
13 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC   :45.15   ANA FEB 98  68
14 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :45.47   BRN OCT 98  68
15 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :46.39   EDM DEC 98  66
16 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :46.40   OTT JAN 98  66
17 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :46.62   MTL AVR 98  66
18 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :46.71   UTA OCT 98  66
19 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :47.32   ETO MAR 98  65
20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :47.82   MTL AVR 98  64

     100 M BREAST          MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  1:22.26   ETO MAR 98  81
 2 PETER BELL'35           NVSR BC  1:22.37   NVA APR 98  81
 3 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:27.07   MTL AVR 98  76
 4 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  1:31.62   ETO MAR 98  73
 5 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:32.26   CAL MAR 98  72
 6 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  1:35.30   NVA APR 98  70
 7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:37.40   NVA APR 98  68
 8 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:40.70   NAN NOV 98  66
 9 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:41.81   NAN NOV 98  65
10 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC  1:43.96   DUN JAN 98  64
11 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:44.03   EDM DEC 98  64
12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:47.69   DDO MAR 98  62
13 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  1:49.85   UTA OCT 98  60
14 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  1:50.82   LSL NOV 98  60
15 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  1:54.15   BKV DEC 98  58
16 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:54.64   MTL APR 98  58
17 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  1:56.80   HUL MAR 98  57
18 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON  1:57.45   ETO MAR 98  57
19 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  1:58.00 S ETO MAR 98  56
20 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:01.67   BUR FEB 98  55

     200 M BREAST          MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  3:01.75   ETO MAR 98  80
 2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  3:08.91   MTL AVR 98  77
 3 PETER BELL'35           NVSR BC  3:10.27   NVA APR 98  77
 4 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  3:20.89   ETO MAR 98  73
 5 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  3:21.28   CAL MAR 98  73
 6 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  3:30.29   NVA APR 98  69
 7 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:50.64   OTT FEB 98  63
 8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  3:54.23   MTL AVR 98  62
 9 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  3:55.50   ETO MAR 98  62
10 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:11.43   ETO MAR 98  58
11 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:13.21   MTL AVR 98  58
12 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  4:14.65   MTL AVR 98  57
13 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  4:28.73   ETO MAR 98  54
14 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON  4:31.15   ETO MAR 98  54
15 RICHARD RUSSELL'38      STL  QC  5:09.57   MTL AVR 98  47

      50 M FLY             MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :33.34   BUR FEB 98  77
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :36.75   NYM DEC 98  70
 3 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :39.10 S MTL AVR 98  66
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :39.44   DUN JAN 98  65
 5 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON   :39.45   MTL APR 98  65
 6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :40.95   EDM DEC 98  63
 7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON   :41.30   NYM DEC 98  62
 8 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :42.26   OTT JAN 98  61
 9 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC   :42.66   NVA APR 98  60
10 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :42.74   CAL MAR 98  60
11 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :43.26   MTL AVR 98  60
12 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :43.27   MLT APR 98  60
13 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :44.19   NAN NOV 98  58
14 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :45.34   MTL AVR 98  57
15 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC   :47.71   NVA APR 98  54
16 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA   :48.02   WIN NOV 98  54
17 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON   :48.16   ETO MAR 98  53
18 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :48.75   NVA APR 98  53
19 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :50.58   UTA OCT 98  51
20 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON   :51.29   BUR FEB 98  50

     100 M FLY             MEN 60-64  

 1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:25.87   MTL AVR 98  66
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:27.88   MTL APR 98  64
 3 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  1:32.77   MTL APR 98  61
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:49.30 S OTT FEB 98  52
 5 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:53.55 S MTL AVR 98  50
 6 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  1:58.35   NVA APR 98  48
 7 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:59.13   BUR FEB 98  47
 8 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  2:10.69   MN  JAN 98  43
 9 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:11.51   TOR JUN 98  43

     200 M FLY             MEN 60-64  

 1 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:17.70   ETO MAR 98  49

     100 M I.M.            MEN 60-64  

 1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:21.64   MTL AVR 98  73
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:22.07   NYM DEC 98  73
 3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  1:24.58   ETO MAR 98  70
 4 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:29.62   HFX FEB 98  66
 5 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:30.66   CAL MAR 98  66
 6 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:30.69   NVA APR 98  66
 7 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC  1:31.50   NVA APR 98  65
 8 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  1:32.93   NYM DEC 98  64
 9 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:32.97   NYM DEC 98  64
10 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:34.88   CAL MAR 98  63
11 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  1:35.18   NVA APR 98  63
12 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:35.66   OTT JAN 98  62
13 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:36.52   MTL AVR 98  62
14 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:37.18   NYM DEC 98  61
15 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:38.15   NVA APR 98  61
16 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  1:39.86   MTL AVR 98  60
17 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:41.82   ETO MAR 98  58
18 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:42.89   NAN NOV 98  58
19 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:44.33   CAL MAR 98  57
20 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  1:44.61   CAL MAR 98  57

     200 M I.M.            MEN 60-64  

 1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  3:01.16   MTL AVR 98  74
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  3:19.06   ETO MAR 98  67
 3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  3:26.27   CAL MAR 98  65
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:38.36   OTT NOV 98  61
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:43.94   VAN OCT 98  60
 6 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  4:03.81   BKV DEC 98  55
 7 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  4:11.44   NVA APR 98  53
 8 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:30.21   LSL NOV 98  49
 9 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  4:31.64   ETO MAR 98  49
10 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  4:46.42   DDO MAR 98  47
11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:15.17   MTL AVR 98  42

     400 M I.M.            MEN 60-64  

 1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  6:37.64   MTL AVR 98  71
 2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  7:28.72   OTT FEB 98  63
 3 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC  7:56.34   NVA APR 98  59
 4 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  7:58.55   MTL AVR 98  59
 5 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  8:38.58   ETO MAR 98  54



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVSR BC  311    4    77.8     72
   2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  686    9    76.2    171
   3 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  219    3    73.0     48
   4 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  500    7    71.4    113
   5 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  784   11    71.3    207
   6 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  411    6    68.5    100
   7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  406    6    67.7     91
   8 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  400    6    66.7     73
   9 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  266    4    66.5     58
  10 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC  199    3    66.3     22



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 1010   16    63.1    240
   2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  784   11    71.3    207
   3 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  794   12    66.2    180
   4 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  686    9    76.2    171
   5 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  699   11    63.5    134
   6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  588    9    65.3    119
   7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  500    7    71.4    113
   8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  508   10    50.8    110
   9 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  506    8    63.2    103
  10 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  411    6    68.5    100





60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 1010   16    63.1    240
   2 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  794   12    66.2    180
   3 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  784   11    71.3    207
   4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  699   11    63.5    134
   5 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  686    9    76.2    171
   6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  588    9    65.3    119
   7 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  586   10    58.6     97
   8 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  523    9    58.1     96
   9 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  508   10    50.8    110
  10 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  506    8    63.2    103
  11 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  500    7    71.4    113
  12 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVSR BC  438    7    62.6     90
  13 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  423    7    60.4     66
  14 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  411    6    68.5    100
  15 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  408    7    58.3     53
  16 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  406    6    67.7     91
  17 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  400    6    66.7     73
  18 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  383    7    54.7     21
  19 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  380    6    63.3     67
  20 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  364    6    60.7     56
  21 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  361    7    51.6     66
  22 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  361    6    60.2     70
  23 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  359    6    59.8     58
  24 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  347    6    57.8     42
  25 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  328    6    54.7     51
  26 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  311    5    62.2     68
  27 PETER BELL'35           NVSR BC  311    4    77.8     72
  28 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  298    5    59.6     55
  29 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  280    5    56.0     54
  30 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  266    4    66.5     58
  31 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  248    4    62.0     18
  32 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  231    4    57.8     31
  33 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  221    5    44.2     51
  34 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  220    4    55.0     28
  35 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  219    3    73.0     48
  36 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  199    4    49.8     34
  37 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC  199    3    66.3     22
  38 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  172    3    57.3     20
  39 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  142    3    47.3     21
  40 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON  111    2    55.5     10
  41 KEN HEARD'38            RID  ON   80    2    40.0     11
  42 ALEX LEROUX'37          MBLA ON   62    1    62.0      9
  43 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   61    1    61.0     17
  44 GORDON SHEPPARD'37      MAAA QC   55    1    55.0      4
  45 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA   54    1    54.0      5
  46 RICHARD RUSSELL'38      STL  QC   47    1    47.0      6

    TOTAL                           16340  266    61.4   3116
  ----------------------------------------------------------------