50 M FREE            MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL   :27.50   REG APR 98  87
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :28.26   MTL APR 98  84
 3 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC   :28.45   MTL AVR 98  84
 4 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :30.05   ETO MAR 98  79
 5 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :30.36   CAL MAR 98  79
 6 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON   :31.06   HUL MAR 98  77
 7 ROGER WILSON'42         GRAN ON   :31.78   NYM DEC 98  75
 8 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :31.80   ETO MAR 98  75
 9 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL   :31.89   CAL MAR 98  75
10 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK   :31.94   REG APR 98  75
11 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC   :31.95   HUL MAR 98  75
12 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL   :32.14   RED APR 98  74
13 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL   :32.28   REG NOV 98  74
14 LEON PLATT'42           NTMC ON   :32.37   TOR JUN 98  74
15 DAVID MC ENTYRE'43      YMCA QC   :32.53   MTL AVR 98  73
16 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK   :32.59   REG APR 98  73
17 JOHN HARPER'43          UNAT NB   :32.60   FRE APR 98  73
18 RICK MCDONALD'43        LONY ON   :32.67   ETO MAR 98  73
19 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :32.82   HUL MAR 98  73
20 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL   :32.84   FTH JAN 98  73

     100 M FREE            MEN 55-59  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  1:05.60   MTL AVR 98  80
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL  1:06.27   REG APR 98  79
 3 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:07.29   CAL MAR 98  78
 4 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:07.50   ETO MAR 98  78
 5 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:08.27   ETO MAR 98  77
 6 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  1:11.68   MTL AVR 98  73
 7 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  1:11.74   CAL MAR 98  73
 8 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  1:11.87   CAL MAR 98  73
 9 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK  1:14.30   REG APR 98  71
10 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  1:15.26   OTT NOV 98  70
11 JOHN HARPER'43          UNAT NB  1:16.10   FRE APR 98  69
12 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:16.18   CAL MAR 98  69
13 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK  1:16.87   REG APR 98  68
14 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:17.03 S MTL AVR 98  68
15 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  1:17.80   WIN NOV 98  68
16 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:17.86   DDO MAR 98  68
17 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  1:18.11   NVA APR 98  67
18 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC  1:18.23   NVA APR 98  67
19 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:18.28   OTT OCT 98  67
20 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON  1:18.66   ETO MAR 98  67

     200 M FREE            MEN 55-59  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  2:34.27   MTL AVR 98  76
 2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  2:37.89   CAL MAR 98  74
 3 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  2:39.33   ETO MAR 98  74
 4 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON  2:43.28   ETO MAR 98  72
 5 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  2:45.22   OTY NOV 98  71
 6 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  2:45.89   CAL MAR 98  71
 7 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  2:45.89   OTT NOV 98  71
 8 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  2:46.06   HUL MAR 98  71
 9 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  2:46.47   RED APR 98  70
10 DON STANNERS'39         GREY AL  2:49.40   EDM DEC 98  69
11 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  2:50.80   ETO MAR 98  69
12 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  2:51.70   MTL AVR 98  68
13 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  2:53.21   MTL AVR 98  68
14 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  2:55.46   LSL NOV 98  67
15 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK  2:56.23   REG APR 98  66
16 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK  2:57.25   REG APR 98  66
17 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:00.12   OTT NOV 98  65
18 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         EMSC AL  3:01.42   RED APR 98  65
19 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  3:01.59   NVA APR 98  64
20 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  3:03.00 S ETO MAR 98  64

     400 M FREE            MEN 55-59  

 1 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  5:43.84   ETO MAR 98  73
 2 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  5:45.01   ETO MAR 98  73
 3 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  5:45.48   RED APR 98  72
 4 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  5:50.07   HUL MAR 98  71
 5 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  5:57.68   CAL MAR 98  70
 6 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  6:02.55   ETO MAR 98  69
 7 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  6:05.15   FTH JAN 98  69
 8 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  6:05.30   ETO MAR 98  68
 9 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  6:08.72   DDO MAR 98  68
10 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  6:09.70   DDO MAR 98  68
11 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  6:11.24   RED APR 98  67
12 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  6:14.07 S HUL MAR 98  67
13 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  6:14.90   CAL MAR 98  67
14 DON STANNERS'39         GREY AL  6:15.61   EDM DEC 98  67
15 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  6:17.00 S ETO MAR 98  66
16 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  6:17.75   NVA APR 98  66
17 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  6:29.85   OTT NOV 98  64
18 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  6:30.25   NVA APR 98  64
19 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  6:31.77   OTT NOV 98  64
20 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK  6:32.54   REG APR 98  64

     800 M FREE            MEN 55-59  

 1 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL 12:02.38   CAL MAR 98  73
 2 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON 12:18.03 S ETO MAR 98  71
 3 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON 12:34.00   ETO MAR 98  70
 4 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL 12:35.49   CAL MAR 98  69
 5 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC 12:36.26 S HUL MAR 98  69
 6 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL 12:42.19 S CAL MAR 98  69
 7 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC 12:44.46   MTL AVR 98  69
 8 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC 12:49.44   DDO MAR 98  68
 9 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL 12:59.24   CAL MAR 98  67
10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 13:08.25   OTT FEB 98  66
11 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 13:10.77   OTT DEC 98  66
12 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON 13:12.09   OTT DEC 98  66
13 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON 13:44.69 S ETO MAR 98  64
14 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC 14:00.48 S NVA APR 98  62
15 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK 14:12.53 S REG APR 98  61
16 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK 14:13.97 S REG APR 98  61
17 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC 14:24.29 S MTL AVR 98  61
18 ARTHUR HALL'41          BRCK ON 14:27.00   ETO MAR 98  60
19 RICHARD MILNE'42        TECH ON 14:39.88   OTT DEC 98  60
20 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC 14:50.35   MTL AVR 98  59

    1500 M FREE            MEN 55-59  

 1 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON 23:03.81   ETO MAR 98  73
 2 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC 23:40.74   HUL MAR 98  71
 3 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL 23:49.18   CAL MAR 98  71
 4 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC 24:43.66   DDO MAR 98  68
 5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC 25:16.46   MTL AVR 98  67
 6 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 25:35.93   OTT FEB 98  66
 7 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON 25:46.30   ETO MAR 98  65
 8 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 26:09.50   ETO MAR 98  64
 9 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC 26:15.90   NVA APR 98  64
10 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK 26:38.54   REG APR 98  63
11 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK 26:41.29   REG APR 98  63
12 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC 27:17.89   MTL AVR 98  62
13 ARTHUR HALL'41          BRCK ON 27:46.63   ETO MAR 98  61
14 RICHARD MILNE'42        TECH ON 28:16.15   OTT FEB 98  60
15 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON 29:04.47   ETO MAR 98  58
16 TED METAYER'41          STL  QC 30:22.84   MTL AVR 98  55
17 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC 34:35.29   MTL AVR 98  49

      50 M BACK            MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL   :33.19   UTA OCT 98  81
 2 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :36.50   NYM DEC 98  73
 3 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON   :37.52   ETO MAR 98  71
 4 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :39.56   MTL APR 98  68
 5 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC   :39.57 R MTL AVR 98  68
 6 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL   :40.20   FTH JAN 98  67
 7 JOHN HARPER'43          UNAT NB   :40.37   HFX FEB 98  66
 8 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :40.85   EDM DEC 98  66
 9 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :41.11   HUL MAR 98  65
10 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON   :41.56 R HUL MAR 98  64
11 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC   :41.64   NVA APR 98  64
12 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC   :41.80   MTL AVR 98  64
13 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK   :42.33   REG APR 98  63
14 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA   :42.69   KEN JAN 98  63
15 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :43.62   EDM DEC 98  61
16 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC   :43.65   BRO OCT 98  61
17 JERZY RABIERJ'42        DALE ON   :43.70   BUR FEB 98  61
18 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :43.72 R MTL AVR 98  61
19 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON   :44.48   ETO MAR 98  60
20 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   :45.20   CAL MAR 98  59

     100 M BACK            MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL  1:19.30   UTA OCT 98  75
 2 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  1:22.12   BKV DEC 98  73
 3 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON  1:24.18   ETO MAR 98  71
 4 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:24.88   RED APR 98  70
 5 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  1:25.79   MTL AVR 98  69
 6 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  1:26.87   RED APR 98  69
 7 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  1:29.93   NVA APR 98  66
 8 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA  1:32.06   WIN NOV 98  65
 9 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC  1:35.62   MTL AVR 98  62
10 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:35.85   BRO OCT 98  62
11 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:37.61   BRO OCT 98  61
12 JERZY RABIERJ'42        DALE ON  1:38.44   ETO MAR 98  60
13 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:38.95   ETO MAR 98  60
14 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:39.66   HFX FEB 98  60
15 HARRY RAUE'41           DALE ON  1:41.33   MLT APR 98  59
16 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  1:42.01   OTT NOV 98  58
17 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  1:42.63   CAL MAR 98  58
18 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  1:43.32 S MTL AVR 98  58
19 TED METAYER'41          STL  QC  1:50.58   MTL AVR 98  54
20 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:57.99   OTT NOV 98  50

     200 M BACK            MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL  2:59.05   UTA OCT 98  72
 2 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON  3:05.07   ETO MAR 98  70
 3 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  3:15.49   EDM DEC 98  66
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  3:21.66   CAL MAR 98  64
 5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:23.31   MTL AVR 98  63
 6 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  3:26.10   NVA APR 98  63
 7 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:27.69   HFX FEB 98  62
 8 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  3:34.06   MTL AVR 98  60
 9 JERZY RABIERJ'42        DALE ON  3:34.67   ETO MAR 98  60
10 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  3:37.04   ETO MAR 98  59
11 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC  3:38.04   MTL AVR 98  59
12 HARRY RAUE'41           DALE ON  3:45.50   MLT APR 98  57
13 TED METAYER'41          STL  QC  4:08.41   MTL AVR 98  52

      50 M BREAST          MEN 55-59  

 1 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL   :36.29   REG NOV 98  85
 2 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON   :36.78   ETO MAR 98  84
 3 JOHN HARPER'43          UNAT NB   :37.21   HFX FEB 98  83
 4 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC   :38.26   MTL AVR 98  81
 5 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :38.50   ETO MAR 98  80
 6 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :39.24   NYM DEC 98  79
 7 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL   :39.71   CAL MAR 98  78
 8 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :39.76   CAL MAR 98  77
 9 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL   :40.35   UTA OCT 98  76
10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :41.06   ETO MAR 98  75
11 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :42.92   NYM DEC 98  72
12 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON   :43.21   ETO MAR 98  71
13 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :43.62   NVA APR 98  71
14 CARL HAGEN'40           MID  MA   :43.89   WIN APR 98  70
15 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :43.93   OTY NOV 98  70
16 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON   :44.25   BRN OCT 98  70
17 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK   :44.27   REG NOV 98  70
18 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :44.94   BRO OCT 98  68
19 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC   :45.30   DUN JAN 98  68
20 HARRY MC LAUGHLIN'42    RAVE BC   :45.38   NAN NOV 98  68

     100 M BREAST          MEN 55-59  

 1 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:20.06   ETO MAR 98  83
 2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  1:23.67   REG NOV 98  80
 3 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:25.29   MN  JAN 98  78
 4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:27.83   CAL MAR 98  76
 5 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  1:29.53   OTY NOV 98  74
 6 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:29.71   OTY NOV 98  74
 7 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:30.77   RED APR 98  73
 8 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:33.22   ETO MAR 98  71
 9 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  1:35.90   REG NOV 98  69
10 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC  1:36.60   MTL AVR 98  69
11 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  1:37.37   ETO MAR 98  68
12 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:38.60   LSL NOV 98  67
13 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC  1:39.11   MTL AVR 98  67
14 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  1:40.44   DUN JAN 98  66
15 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:40.62   OTY NOV 98  66
16 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  1:42.10 S CAL MAR 98  65
17 MIKE ZAGRODNEY'41       KEN  ON  1:46.48   KEN JAN 98  62
18 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  1:48.76   MTL AVR 98  61
19 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  1:50.14 S LSL NOV 98  60
20 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  1:54.39   OTT NOV 98  58

     200 M BREAST          MEN 55-59  

 1 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  2:58.92   ETO MAR 98  82
 2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  3:01.37   REG NOV 98  81
 3 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  3:08.44   MTL AVR 98  78
 4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  3:15.52   CAL MAR 98  75
 5 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  3:24.21   CAL MAR 98  71
 6 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  3:29.27   REG NOV 98  70
 7 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  3:32.15   ETO MAR 98  69
 8 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:32.49   MTL AVR 98  69
 9 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:40.31   OTT FEB 98  66
10 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  3:50.24   LSL NOV 98  63
11 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  3:54.95   MTL AVR 98  62
12 CHRISTIAN ARNAUDIN'41   MHR  QC  4:04.77   STJ FEV 98  60
13 JEAN-GUY PICARD'39      CMMN QC  4:19.83   MTL AVR 98  56
14 CLIVE CORY'41           SASK SK  4:23.47   REG APR 98  55

      50 M FLY             MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :31.43   MTL APR 98  82
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL   :33.07   UTA OCT 98  78
 3 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC   :33.55   MTL AVR 98  77
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL   :33.76   RED APR 98  77
 5 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC   :35.06   HUL MAR 98  74
 6 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :35.38   CAL MAR 98  73
 7 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL   :36.35   CAL MAR 98  71
 8 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON   :36.44   ETO MAR 98  71
 9 RICK MCDONALD'43        LONY ON   :36.72   ETO MAR 98  70
10 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :37.60   ETO MAR 98  69
11 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :37.69   BKV DEC 98  68
12 ROGER WILSON'42         GRAN ON   :37.75   NYM DEC 98  68
13 JOHN HARPER'43          UNAT NB   :37.91   HFX FEB 98  68
14 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA   :38.72   KEN JAN 98  67
15 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK   :39.07   REG APR 98  66
16 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC   :39.98   BRO OCT 98  65
17 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON   :40.82   NYM DEC 98  63
18 DAVID MC ENTYRE'43      YMCA QC   :41.06   MTL AVR 98  63
19 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :41.30   DDO MAR 98  62
20 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :41.61 S HUL MAR 98  62

     100 M FLY             MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:14.64   ETO MAR 98  76
 2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  1:22.32   CAL MAR 98  69
 3 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  1:27.43   DDO MAR 98  65
 4 DON STANNERS'39         GREY AL  1:29.65   EDM DEC 98  63
 5 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:32.63   MN  JAN 98  61
 6 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA  1:33.93   KEN JAN 98  60
 7 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  1:34.43   ETO MAR 98  60
 8 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:34.65 S ETO MAR 98  60
 9 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:37.12   MTL AVR 98  58
10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:47.72   OTT NOV 98  52
11 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  1:51.89   NVA APR 98  50
12 RICK MCDONALD'43        LONY ON  1:55.10 S ETO MAR 98  49

     200 M FLY             MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  3:08.07   ETO MAR 98  67
 2 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:09.37   ETO MAR 98  67
 3 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  3:28.12   CAL MAR 98  61
 4 RICK MCDONALD'43        LONY ON  3:50.23   ETO MAR 98  55
 5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:52.60   MTL AVR 98  54

     100 M I.M.            MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:18.78   ANC MAR 98  76
 2 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  1:19.56   MTL AVR 98  75
 3 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL  1:19.83   UTA OCT 98  75
 4 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  1:21.20   HUL MAR 98  73
 5 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  1:21.87   RED APR 98  73
 6 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  1:21.88   NYM DEC 98  73
 7 JOHN HARPER'43          UNAT NB  1:22.61   HFX FEB 98  72
 8 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:22.75   CAL MAR 98  72
 9 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON  1:23.59   ETO MAR 98  71
10 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  1:23.73   HUL MAR 98  71
11 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:24.53   MN  JAN 98  70
12 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:24.63   CAL MAR 98  70
13 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:24.91   ETO MAR 98  70
14 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  1:26.26   CAL MAR 98  69
15 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:27.98   DDO MAR 98  68
16 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  1:30.68   NVA APR 98  66
17 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK  1:31.06   REG APR 98  65
18 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  1:31.71   ETO MAR 98  65
19 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK  1:31.86   REG APR 98  65
20 ROGER WILSON'42         GRAN ON  1:32.68   NYM DEC 98  64

     200 M I.M.            MEN 55-59  

 1 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:00.22   ETO MAR 98  74
 2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  3:01.39   CAL MAR 98  74
 3 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  3:03.46   RED APR 98  73
 4 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  3:06.00   ETO MAR 98  72
 5 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  3:07.76   MTL AVR 98  71
 6 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  3:07.85   MTL AVR 98  71
 7 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  3:08.08   HUL MAR 98  71
 8 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  3:11.22   BKV DEC 98  70
 9 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:12.20   DDO MAR 98  70
10 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  3:14.97   REG NOV 98  69
11 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:25.53   OTT NOV 98  65
12 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  3:43.16   REG NOV 98  60
13 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  3:44.29   LSL NOV 98  60
14 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  3:45.65   ETO MAR 98  59
15 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:45.93   OTT JAN 98  59

     400 M I.M.            MEN 55-59  

 1 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  6:50.68   MTL AVR 98  69
 2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  6:52.91   CAL MAR 98  69
 3 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  6:56.20   ETO MAR 98  68
 4 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  7:00.50   MTL AVR 98  67
 5 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  7:42.66   REG APR 98  61



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL  623    8    77.9    148
   2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  389    5    77.8     77
   3 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  457    6    76.2    113
   4 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  602    8    75.2    142
   5 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  373    5    74.6     83
   6 LEON PLATT'42           NTMC ON   74    1    74.0      7
   7 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  586    8    73.2    135
   8 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  870   12    72.5    200
   9 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  505    7    72.1     99
  10 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON   72    1    72.0     17



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  870   12    72.5    200
   2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  764   11    69.5    176
   3 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC 1106   17    65.1    171
   4 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  781   11    71.0    163
   5 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  832   12    69.3    150
   6 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL  623    8    77.9    148
   7 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  602    8    75.2    142
   8 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  586    8    73.2    135
   9 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  558    8    69.8    132
  10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  785   12    65.4    120





55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC 1106   17    65.1    171
   2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  870   12    72.5    200
   3 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  832   12    69.3    150
   4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  785   12    65.4    120
   5 ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  781   11    71.0    163
   6 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  764   11    69.5    176
   7 JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  709   10    70.9    116
   8 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     EMSC AL  623    8    77.9    148
   9 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  602    8    75.2    142
  10 BRIAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  586    8    73.2    135
  11 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  562    8    70.2     91
  12 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  558    8    69.8    132
  13 BARRY CHAPMAN'39        SASK SK  528    8    66.0     50
  14 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  505    7    72.1     99
  15 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  494    7    70.6     76
  16 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  457    6    76.2    113
  17 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  454    7    64.9     71
  18 JOHN HARPER'43          UNAT NB  431    6    71.8     68
  19 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  427    6    71.2     84
  20 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  392    6    65.3     53
  21 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  391    6    65.2     68
  22 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  389    6    64.8     44
  23 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  389    5    77.8     77
  24 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  373    5    74.6     83
  25 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  354    5    70.8     70
  26 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON  346    5    69.2     71
  27 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK  338    5    67.6     35
  28 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC  308    5    61.6     44
  29 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  308    5    61.6     43
  30 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  267    4    66.8     40
  31 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA  255    4    63.8     42
  32 RICK MCDONALD'43        LONY ON  247    4    61.8     41
  33 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  246    4    61.5     17
  34 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON  208    3    69.3     19
  35 ROGER WILSON'42         GRAN ON  207    3    69.0     24
  36 DON STANNERS'39         GREY AL  199    3    66.3     35
  37 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  198    3    66.0     12
  38 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  190    3    63.3     21
  39 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  183    3    61.0     21
  40 JERZY RABIERJ'42        DALE ON  181    3    60.3     25
  41 TED METAYER'41          STL  QC  161    3    53.7     15
  42 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  138    2    69.0     14
  43 DAVID MC ENTYRE'43      YMCA QC  136    2    68.0      9
  44 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  136    2    68.0     12
  45 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC  128    2    64.0     12
  46 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  123    2    61.5     13
  47 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  122    2    61.0     21
  48 ARTHUR HALL'41          BRCK ON  121    2    60.5     11
  49 RICHARD MILNE'42        TECH ON  120    2    60.0      9
  50 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  117    2    58.5      5
  51 HARRY RAUE'41           DALE ON  116    2    58.0     15
  52 LEON PLATT'42           NTMC ON   74    1    74.0      7
  53 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON   72    1    72.0     17
  54 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   71    1    71.0      8
  55 CARL HAGEN'40           MID  MA   70    1    70.0      7
  56 HARRY MC LAUGHLIN'42    RAVE BC   68    1    68.0      1
  57 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA   68    1    68.0      6
  58 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC   67    1    67.0      8
  59 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC   67    1    67.0      3
  60 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         EMSC AL   65    1    65.0      3
  61 MIKE ZAGRODNEY'41       KEN  ON   62    1    62.0      4
  62 CHRISTIAN ARNAUDIN'41   MHR  QC   60    1    60.0      9
  63 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON   58    1    58.0      6
  64 JEAN-GUY PICARD'39      CMMN QC   56    1    56.0      8
  65 CLIVE CORY'41           SASK SK   55    1    55.0      7
  66 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC   50    1    50.0     10
  67 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC   49    1    49.0      4

    TOTAL                           20473  301    68.0   3434
  ----------------------------------------------------------------