50 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 NIK VON RICHTHOFEN'46   NTMC ON   :27.70   ETO MAR 98  86
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :28.11   NVA APR 98  85
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :28.14   MTL AVR 98  85
 4 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON   :28.48   NYM DEC 98  84
 5 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :28.73 R MTL AVR 98  83
 6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :29.39   NAN NOV 98  81
 7 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :29.58   WIN APR 98  81
 8 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC   :29.92 R MTL AVR 98  80
 9 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :29.99   EDM DEC 98  80
10 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :30.33 S ETO MAR 98  79
11 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC   :30.34   NAN NOV 98  79
12 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :30.52   MN  JAN 98  78
13 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC   :30.53   DUN JAN 98  78
14 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :30.96   NAN NOV 98  77
15 JOHN MCDERMOTT'44       COMX BC   :31.05   NVA APR 98  77
16 JIM MOORE'48            DSC  ON   :31.23   TOR JUN 98  76
17 PIERRE BOUCHARD'44      CMNQ QC   :31.62 R MTL AVR 98  75
18 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :31.79 R MTL AVR 98  75
19 JIM BERRY'47            MBLA ON   :32.05   ETO MAR 98  74
20 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL   :32.09   RED APR 98  74

     100 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  1:00.66   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:01.45   NVA APR 98  86
 3 NIK VON RICHTHOFEN'46   NTMC ON  1:01.76   ETO MAR 98  85
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:05.75   MTL AVR 98  80
 5 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC  1:06.46   MTL AVR 98  79
 6 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  1:07.55   DUN JAN 98  78
 7 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  1:09.16   RED APR 98  76
 8 PIERRE BOUCHARD'44      CMNQ QC  1:10.53   MTL AVR 98  75
 9 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  1:10.57   BUR FEB 98  75
10 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:11.00 S ETO MAR 98  74
11 BLACKIE CHASE'48        PC   QC  1:11.72 S MTL AVR 98  73
12 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:11.74   OTY NOV 98  73
13 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:12.20   MN  JAN 98  73
14 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  1:12.60   ETO MAR 98  73
15 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  1:12.97   BUR FEB 98  72
16 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALE NS  1:13.14   HFX FEB 98  72
17 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  1:13.95   ETO MAR 98  71
18 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  1:14.48   MLT APR 98  71
19 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  1:14.89   MTL AVR 98  70
20 WAYNE POST'48           LADY BC  1:15.39   DUN JAN 98  70

     200 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  2:14.67   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC  2:21.23   MTL AVR 98  83
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:21.75   ETO MAR 98  83
 4 NIK VON RICHTHOFEN'46   NTMC ON  2:28.87   ETO MAR 98  79
 5 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  2:29.26   NVA APR 98  79
 6 BLACKIE CHASE'48        PC   QC  2:29.88   MTL AVR 98  78
 7 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  2:30.19   FTH JAN 98  78
 8 PIERRE BOUCHARD'44      CMNQ QC  2:36.63   MTL AVR 98  75
 9 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  2:38.77   NVA APR 98  74
10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:40.26   ETO MAR 98  73
11 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALE NS  2:40.40   HFX FEB 98  73
12 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  2:41.10 S NAN NOV 98  73
13 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  2:42.27   ETO MAR 98  72
14 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  2:44.41   BUR FEB 98  71
15 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  2:44.52   ETO MAR 98  71
16 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  2:44.90   OTY NOV 98  71
17 CLAUDE MCNEIL'48        CMNQ QC  2:44.90   MTL AVR 98  71
18 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  2:45.77   MTL AVR 98  71
19 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  2:47.90   NVA APR 98  70
20 JIM BERRY'47            MBLA ON  2:50.53   ETO MAR 98  69

     400 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  5:05.64   ETO MAR 98  82
 2 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC  5:17.10   MTL AVR 98  79
 3 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  5:22.22   NAN NOV 98  78
 4 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  5:27.85   FTH JAN 98  76
 5 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  5:27.95   NAN NOV 98  76
 6 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  5:34.45   ETO MAR 98  75
 7 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  5:48.56   ANC MAR 98  72
 8 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  5:59.64   MTL AVR 98  70
 9 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  6:04.60 S OTT DEC 98  69
10 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  6:08.50   MLT APR 98  68
11 CLAUDE MCNEIL'48        CMNQ QC  6:09.17 S MTL AVR 98  68
12 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  6:10.02 S MTL AVR 98  68
13 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  6:10.93   MTL AVR 98  67
14 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  6:11.10   NVA APR 98  67
15 BRIAN RODGER'46         UNAT BC  6:12.65   NVA APR 98  67
16 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  6:15.22   LSL NOV 98  67
17 JIM BERRY'47            MBLA ON  6:15.77   ETO MAR 98  67
18 SAM LUDWIN'44           OHM  ON  6:21.16 S MTL APR 98  66
19 JOHN MCDERMOTT'44       COMX BC  6:21.95 S NVA APR 98  65
20 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  6:24.56 S MTL AVR 98  65

     800 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC 11:33.16 S MTL AVR 98  76
 2 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 11:40.71   ETO MAR 98  75
 3 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON 12:09.23 S OTT DEC 98  72
 4 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC 12:20.41 S DDO MAR 98  71
 5 CLAUDE MCNEIL'48        CMNQ QC 12:29.93   MTL AVR 98  70
 6 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC 12:33.88 S MTL AVR 98  70
 7 JIM BERRY'47            MBLA ON 12:38.72   ETO MAR 98  69
 8 JOHN MCDERMOTT'44       COMX BC 12:43.95 S NVA APR 98  69
 9 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC 13:00.14   NVA APR 98  67
10 GUIDO VAN ROSENDAAL'46  CMSC AL 13:08.63   CAL MAR 98  66
11 BRIAN RODGER'46         UNAT BC 13:11.91   NVA APR 98  66
12 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC 13:12.22   MN  JAN 98  66
13 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC 13:13.27 S MTL AVR 98  66
14 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC 13:14.76   MTL AVR 98  66
15 SAM LUDWIN'44           OHM  ON 13:15.88 S MTL APR 98  66
16 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC 13:23.62   MTL AVR 98  65
17 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON 13:42.77   OTT DEC 98  64
18 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  REPY QC 13:50.97 S MTL AVR 98  63
19 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC 13:56.23   DDO MAR 98  63
20 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 13:57.05   DDO MAR 98  63

    1500 M FREE            MEN 50-54  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC 21:35.92   MTL AVR 98  78
 2 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 22:45.38   ETO MAR 98  74
 3 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON 22:47.36   OTT DEC 98  74
 4 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC 23:43.27   MTL AVR 98  71
 5 JOHN MCDERMOTT'44       COMX BC 23:52.48   NVA APR 98  71
 6 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC 24:16.61   MTL AVR 98  70
 7 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC 24:38.74   NVA APR 98  68
 8 JIM BERRY'47            MBLA ON 24:47.93   ETO MAR 98  68
 9 BRIAN RODGER'46         UNAT BC 24:59.23   NVA APR 98  68
10 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC 25:04.46   MTL AVR 98  67
11 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC 25:19.90   MTL AVR 98  67
12 SAM LUDWIN'44           OHM  ON 25:26.29   MTL APR 98  66
13 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  REPY QC 26:26.89   MTL AVR 98  64
14 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 27:06.53   MTL AVR 98  62
15 ROY HAUGEN'46           KSUN BC 27:33.55   NVA APR 98  61
16 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC 27:59.37   MN  JAN 98  60
17 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC 31:29.92   MTL AVR 98  53

      50 M BACK            MEN 50-54  

 1 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON   :34.04   NYM DEC 98  79
 2 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC   :36.35   NAN NOV 98  74
 3 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :36.44   MTL AVR 98  74
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :36.49   DDO MAR 98  73
 5 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :37.06   REG APR 98  72
 6 BLACKIE CHASE'48        PC   QC   :37.32   MTL AVR 98  72
 7 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC   :37.42   NAN NOV 98  72
 8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       MARK ON   :38.29   NYM DEC 98  70
 9 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON   :39.25 S OTT NOV 98  68
10 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :39.26   KEN JAN 98  68
11 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :39.56   ETO MAR 98  68
12 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL   :39.85   CAL MAR 98  67
13 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC   :39.90   MTL AVR 98  67
14 MICHAEL HATAA           NTMC ON   :40.58   NYM DEC 98  66
15 GARNET COLLY'47         MACC QC   :41.03   MTL AVR 98  65
16 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :41.13   DDO MAR 98  65
17 DOUG SPENCER'48         LONY ON   :41.17   TOR JUN 98  65
18 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON   :41.86   TOR JUN 98  64
19 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   :42.25 S ETO MAR 98  63
20 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON   :42.25   NYM DEC 98  63

     100 M BACK            MEN 50-54  

 1 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:20.95   OTT NOV 98  74
 2 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:21.88   MN  JAN 98  73
 3 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:24.37   LSL NOV 98  71
 4 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:24.55 S ETO MAR 98  70
 5 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  1:25.20   DUN JAN 98  70
 6 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  1:25.50   REG APR 98  70
 7 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC  1:26.12   NAN NOV 98  69
 8 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  1:26.37   CAL MAR 98  69
 9 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:28.04   ETO MAR 98  68
10 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:30.11   ETO MAR 98  66
11 DOUG SPENCER'48         LONY ON  1:30.44   TOR JUN 98  66
12 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  1:31.39   DDO MAR 98  65
13 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  1:31.61   WIN NOV 98  65
14 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  1:32.20   ETO MAR 98  65
15 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK  1:34.28   REG APR 98  63
16 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  1:34.58   MTL AVR 98  63
17 GARNET COLLY'47         MACC QC  1:35.62   MTL AVR 98  62
18 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  1:36.06   MTL AVR 98  62
19 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  1:36.58   MTL AVR 98  62
20 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:38.46   BRO OCT 98  60

     200 M BACK            MEN 50-54  

 1 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  2:49.13   ETO MAR 98  76
 2 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  2:59.74   DUN JAN 98  72
 3 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  3:09.18   REG APR 98  68
 4 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC  3:09.77   NAN NOV 98  68
 5 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  3:09.81   MTL AVR 98  68
 6 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  3:17.78   CAL MAR 98  65
 7 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK  3:18.21   REG APR 98  65
 8 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  3:18.50   MTL AVR 98  65
 9 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  3:23.46   ETO MAR 98  63
10 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  3:29.58   MTL AVR 98  62
11 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  3:35.65   MTL AVR 98  60
12 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC  3:36.44   MTL AVR 98  60
13 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:39.28   LSL NOV 98  59
14 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:39.98   MN  JAN 98  59
15 GARNET COLLY'47         MACC QC  3:40.24   MTL AVR 98  59
16 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  3:45.22   REG APR 98  57
17 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  3:53.25   MTL AVR 98  55
18 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  4:37.77   MTL AVR 98  46
19 GERARD CRETE'47         MACC QC  6:20.33   MTL AVR 98  34

      50 M BREAST          MEN 50-54  

 1 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   :36.45   ETO MAR 98  85
 2 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :37.68   MTL AVR 98  82
 3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :37.91   NVA APR 98  81
 4 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON   :38.11   NYM DEC 98  81
 5 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC   :38.51   NVA APR 98  80
 6 MIKE ROCKWOOD'46        ETOB ON   :38.86   ETO MAR 98  79
 7 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  REPY QC   :39.79   MN  JAN 98  77
 8 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :39.98   BRO OCT 98  77
 9 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :40.00 S NVA APR 98  77
10 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :40.03   NVA APR 98  77
11 MICHAEL HATAA           NTMC ON   :40.12   NYM DEC 98  77
12 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :40.19   BKV DEC 98  77
13 ROD CLIFTON'44          MID  MA   :40.23   WIN APR 98  77
14 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       MARK ON   :40.42   NYM DEC 98  76
15 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON   :40.97 S OTT NOV 98  75
16 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :41.37   LSL NOV 98  74
17 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC   :41.64   MTL AVR 98  74
18 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :41.93   WIN MAR 98  73
19 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC   :42.11   NVA APR 98  73
20 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON   :42.20   ETO MAR 98  73

     100 M BREAST          MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:19.97   NVA APR 98  83
 2 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:21.88   ETO MAR 98  81
 3 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:22.41   ETO MAR 98  81
 4 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  1:25.01   NVA APR 98  78
 5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:26.74   MTL AVR 98  77
 6 MIKE ROCKWOOD'46        ETOB ON  1:28.56   ETO MAR 98  75
 7 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  1:29.64   NAN NOV 98  74
 8 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:29.94   HUL MAR 98  74
 9 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:30.52   MN  JAN 98  74
10 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  REPY QC  1:30.73   REP JUN 98  73
11 ROD CLIFTON'44          MID  MA  1:31.98   WIN NOV 98  72
12 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC  1:32.32   NVA APR 98  72
13 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC  1:32.75   NVA APR 98  72
14 PIERRE BOUCHARD'44      CMNQ QC  1:33.12   MTL AVR 98  71
15 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  1:35.12   MTL AVR 98  70
16 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  1:35.14   DDO MAR 98  70
17 DOUG SPENCER'48         LONY ON  1:35.61   TOR JUN 98  70
18 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  1:35.83   ETO MAR 98  69
19 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  1:38.07   MN  JAN 98  68
20 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  1:38.38   WIN NOV 98  68

     200 M BREAST          MEN 50-54  

 1 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  2:57.62   ETO MAR 98  82
 2 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  3:09.34   NVA APR 98  77
 3 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:18.57   LSL NOV 98  74
 4 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:20.82   ETO MAR 98  73
 5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:21.00   MTL AVR 98  73
 6 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC  3:23.35   NVA APR 98  72
 7 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  REPY QC  3:24.80   MTL AVR 98  71
 8 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:31.19   NVA APR 98  69
 9 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  3:31.53   MTL AVR 98  69
10 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  3:34.00   MTL AVR 98  68
11 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:34.26   NVA APR 98  68
12 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  3:39.34   TOR JUN 98  67
13 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  3:40.24   MN  JAN 98  66
14 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  3:41.80   MTL AVR 98  66
15 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  3:43.38   MTL AVR 98  65
16 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  3:51.53   MTL AVR 98  63
17 BOB SANGSTER'48         HYAC BC  3:52.42   NVA APR 98  63
18 JEAN-LUC MALO'45        CAMO QC  4:00.30   MTL AVR 98  61
19 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  4:01.09   MTL AVR 98  60
20 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:04.59   MTL AVR 98  60

      50 M FLY             MEN 50-54  

 1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :29.85   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :31.46   MTL APR 98  82
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :31.49   MTL AVR 98  82
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :31.80   NAN NOV 98  81
 5 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON   :32.14   ETO MAR 98  80
 6 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :32.14   EDM DEC 98  80
 7 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC   :32.20   DUN JAN 98  80
 8 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       PHOE QC   :32.35   MTL AVR 98  80
 9 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :32.44   DUN JAN 98  80
10 BLACKIE CHASE'48        PC   QC   :32.61   MTL AVR 98  79
11 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON   :32.74   NYM DEC 98  79
12 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC   :33.37   NAN NOV 98  77
13 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :33.77   WIN APR 98  76
14 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :34.29   NAN NOV 98  75
15 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :34.41   BUR FEB 98  75
16 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :34.75   BRO OCT 98  74
17 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :34.76   MTL AVR 98  74
18 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC   :35.76   VAN OCT 98  72
19 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON   :36.07   ANC MAR 98  72
20 JOHN MCDERMOTT'44       COMX BC   :36.75   NVA APR 98  70

     100 M FLY             MEN 50-54  

 1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  1:08.98   ETO MAR 98  82
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:13.23   MTL APR 98  77
 3 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:13.67   ETO MAR 98  77
 4 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  1:14.05   NVA APR 98  76
 5 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:16.68   MTL AVR 98  74
 6 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       PHOE QC  1:16.93   MTL AVR 98  74
 7 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:20.55   ETO MAR 98  70
 8 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:24.46   MTL AVR 98  67
 9 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  1:26.31   VAN OCT 98  66
10 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC  1:29.19   NVA APR 98  63
11 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  1:30.53   ETO MAR 98  62
12 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:31.08   LSL NOV 98  62
13 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  1:35.04   MTL AVR 98  59
14 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  1:35.95   ETO MAR 98  59
15 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  1:37.04   DDO MAR 98  58
16 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:38.97   NVA APR 98  57
17 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  1:39.26   MTL AVR 98  57
18 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:44.27   MN  JAN 98  54
19 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  1:55.94 S MTL AVR 98  49
20 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  2:02.10   HUL MAR 98  46

     200 M FLY             MEN 50-54  

 1 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  2:46.25   NVA APR 98  76
 2 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:36.18   NVA APR 98  58
 3 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  3:39.10   ETO MAR 98  57
 4 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  3:40.19   MTL AVR 98  57
 5 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:07.85   MTL AVR 98  51
 6 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  4:31.85   MTL AVR 98  46

     100 M I.M.            MEN 50-54  

 1 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON  1:11.17   NYM DEC 98  84
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:13.99   DUN JAN 98  81
 3 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:15.54   ETO MAR 98  79
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:17.65   MTL AVR 98  77
 5 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  1:17.66   NAN NOV 98  77
 6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:17.87   NVA APR 98  77
 7 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:18.41   MTL AVR 98  76
 8 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  1:19.58   WIN APR 98  75
 9 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  1:20.01   DUN JAN 98  74
10 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:21.23   MN  JAN 98  73
11 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       MARK ON  1:23.98   NYM DEC 98  71
12 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  1:24.00   NYM DEC 98  71
13 MICHAEL HATAA           NTMC ON  1:24.65   NYM DEC 98  70
14 JIM MOORE'48            DSC  ON  1:25.07   TOR JUN 98  70
15 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  1:25.58   NAN NOV 98  70
16 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:25.88   NYM DEC 98  69
17 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  1:25.89   RED APR 98  69
18 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:26.56   BKV DEC 98  69
19 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  1:27.77   NYM DEC 98  68
20 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  1:28.69   MTL AVR 98  67

     200 M I.M.            MEN 50-54  

 1 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  2:42.74   ETO MAR 98  82
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:45.27   ETO MAR 98  81
 3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  2:53.15   DUN JAN 98  77
 4 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  2:55.77   NAN NOV 98  76
 5 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  2:56.33   MN  JAN 98  76
 6 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  2:57.43   NAN NOV 98  76
 7 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  2:58.31   MTL AVR 98  75
 8 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:06.54   LSL NOV 98  72
 9 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  3:13.90   RED APR 98  69
10 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  3:16.32   MTL AVR 98  68
11 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  3:17.22   LSL NOV 98  68
12 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:20.31   BKV DEC 98  67
13 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  3:23.89   MLT APR 98  66
14 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  3:25.13   MTL AVR 98  65
15 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:27.28   MTL AVR 98  65
16 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  3:33.78   LSL NOV 98  63
17 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:35.82   NAN NOV 98  62
18 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  3:53.53   REG APR 98  57
19 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  3:57.75   HUL MAR 98  56
20 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  4:02.90   NVA APR 98  55

     400 M I.M.            MEN 50-54  

 1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  6:03.48   ETO MAR 98  78
 2 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  6:15.90   NVA APR 98  75
 3 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  6:58.29   MTL AVR 98  68
 4 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  7:13.23   NVA APR 98  65
 5 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  7:23.84   MTL AVR 98  64
 6 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  7:30.98   NVA APR 98  63
 7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  7:45.55   MTL AVR 98  61
 8 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  7:50.40   MTL AVR 98  60
 9 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  8:04.03   MTL AVR 98  58
10 MERV WOODS'44           RY   SK  8:12.83   REG APR 98  57



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  422    5    84.4     91
   2 NIK VON RICHTHOFEN'46   NTMC ON  250    3    83.3     55
   3 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  492    6    82.0    101
   4 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON  407    5    81.4     84
   5 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL  160    2    80.0     27
   6 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  640    8    80.0    142
   7 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC  395    5    79.0     94
   8 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  472    6    78.7    102
   9 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  698    9    77.6    148
  10 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  465    6    77.5     98



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  995   14    71.1    163
   2 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  698    9    77.6    148
   3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  694    9    77.1    143
   4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  640    8    80.0    142
   5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  791   11    71.9    119
   6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  472    6    78.7    102
   7 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  492    6    82.0    101
   8 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  465    6    77.5     98
   9 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC  395    5    79.0     94
  10 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  445    6    74.2     92





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  995   14    71.1    163
   2 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  791   11    71.9    119
   3 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  698    9    77.6    148
   4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  694    9    77.1    143
   5 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  640    8    80.0    142
   6 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  564    9    62.7     77
   7 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  549    8    68.6     73
   8 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  506    7    72.3     58
   9 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  492    6    82.0    101
  10 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  479    7    68.4     39
  11 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  475    8    59.4     55
  12 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  472    6    78.7    102
  13 DENIS CALDWELL'47       DRM  BC  465    6    77.5     98
  14 MURRAY RAINIER'48       PPO  QC  453    7    64.7     49
  15 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  448    6    74.7     87
  16 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  445    6    74.2     92
  17 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  422    5    84.4     91
  18 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON  407    5    81.4     84
  19 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  406    6    67.7     65
  20 KEN RANSOM'46           CAMO QC  395    5    79.0     94
  21 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  389    6    64.8     59
  22 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  380    7    54.3     45
  23 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  378    5    75.6     58
  24 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  365    5    73.0     76
  25 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  360    5    72.0     51
  26 JOHN MCDERMOTT'44       COMX BC  352    5    70.4     38
  27 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  REPY QC  348    5    69.6     50
  28 JIM BERRY'47            MBLA ON  347    5    69.4     34
  29 STEVE GOSSE'44          EMSC AL  339    5    67.8     53
  30 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  324    5    64.8     40
  31 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  309    4    77.2     64
  32 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  308    5    61.6     53
  33 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  304    4    76.0     61
  34 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  303    4    75.8     39
  35 BLACKIE CHASE'48        PC   QC  302    4    75.5     51
  36 PIERRE BOUCHARD'44      CMNQ QC  296    4    74.0     37
  37 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  289    4    72.2     54
  38 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  287    4    71.8     35
  39 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC  287    4    71.8     53
  40 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  256    4    64.0     22
  41 NIK VON RICHTHOFEN'46   NTMC ON  250    3    83.3     55
  42 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC  217    3    72.3     25
  43 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       MARK ON  217    3    72.3     30
  44 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  215    3    71.7     48
  45 MICHAEL HATAA           NTMC ON  213    3    71.0     25
  46 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  213    3    71.0     19
  47 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  212    3    70.7     21
  48 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  210    3    70.0     49
  49 CLAUDE MCNEIL'48        CMNQ QC  209    3    69.7     30
  50 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  206    3    68.7      8
  51 BRIAN RODGER'46         UNAT BC  201    3    67.0     28
  52 DOUG SPENCER'48         LONY ON  201    3    67.0     18
  53 SAM LUDWIN'44           OHM  ON  198    3    66.0     18
  54 GARNET COLLY'47         MACC QC  186    3    62.0     16
  55 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  172    3    57.3     20
  56 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL  160    2    80.0     27
  57 MIKE ROCKWOOD'46        ETOB ON  154    2    77.0     30
  58 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       PHOE QC  154    2    77.0     28
  59 ROD CLIFTON'44          MID  MA  149    2    74.5     18
  60 JIM MOORE'48            DSC  ON  146    2    73.0     12
  61 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALE NS  145    2    72.5     15
  62 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  143    2    71.5     13
  63 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  139    2    69.5     17
  64 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  139    2    69.5     14
  65 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  138    2    69.0     15
  66 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC  135    2    67.5     20
  67 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  134    2    67.0     21
  68 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  131    2    65.5     12
  69 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK  128    2    64.0     20
  70 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC  126    2    63.0     16
  71 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  114    2    57.0      8
  72 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  106    2    53.0      5
  73 WAYNE POST'48           LADY BC   70    1    70.0      1
  74 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC   70    1    70.0      6
  75 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC   67    1    67.0      8
  76 GUIDO VAN ROSENDAAL'46  CMSC AL   66    1    66.0     11
  77 BOB SANGSTER'48         HYAC BC   63    1    63.0      4
  78 JEAN-LUC MALO'45        CAMO QC   61    1    61.0      3
  79 ROY HAUGEN'46           KSUN BC   61    1    61.0      6
  80 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC   58    1    58.0      6
  81 MERV WOODS'44           RY   SK   57    1    57.0     11
  82 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC   55    1    55.0      1
  83 GERARD CRETE'47         MACC QC   34    1    34.0      2

    TOTAL                           23442  332    70.6   3613
  ----------------------------------------------------------------