50 M FREE            MEN 45-49  

 1 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :26.72   NVA APR 98  89
 2 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB   :26.88   FRE APR 98  89
 3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   :27.59   DUN JAN 98  86
 4 FRANK MORGAN'52         EBSC BC   :27.60   NVA APR 98  86
 5 DAVE WILKIN             MARK ON   :27.63   NYM DEC 98  86
 6 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC   :27.86   MTL AVR 98  86
 7 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON   :27.92   BUR FEB 98  85
 8 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL   :28.05   EDM DEC 98  85
 9 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON   :28.16   OTT OCT 98  85
10 RUSS FARQUHAR           AURO ON   :28.58   BRN OCT 98  83
11 BO JACKSON              MARK ON   :28.73   NYM DEC 98  83
12 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON   :28.79   NYM DEC 98  83
13 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON   :29.12   ETO MAR 98  82
14 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC   :29.25   OAK NOV 98  82
15 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :29.28   CAL MAR 98  81
16 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON   :29.41   MTL APR 98  81
17 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC   :29.55 R MTL AVR 98  81
18 CRAIG CLINE             BRNT ON   :29.64   BRN OCT 98  80
19 TED LOFTO'52            COWI BC   :29.67   DUN JAN 98  80
20 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON   :29.68   NYM DEC 98  80

     100 M FREE            MEN 45-49  

 1 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB   :58.90   FRE APR 98  89
 2 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :59.47   NVA APR 98  89
 3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:00.26   NVA APR 98  87
 4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  1:00.49   NVA APR 98  87
 5 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  1:00.88   ETO MAR 98  87
 6 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  1:01.14   OTT OCT 98  86
 7 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC  1:01.62   MTL AVR 98  86
 8 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  1:02.33   RED APR 98  85
 9 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:02.59   CAL MAR 98  84
10 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON  1:04.29   MTL APR 98  82
11 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:05.24   BUR FEB 98  81
12 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON  1:05.63   MTL APR 98  80
13 JOHN CAMPBELL'53        NAN  BC  1:05.66   DUN JAN 98  80
14 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  1:06.25   OAK NOV 98  80
15 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  1:06.59   DUN JAN 98  79
16 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  1:06.77   MTL AVR 98  79
17 JEFF BISANZ'51          ENB  AL  1:06.88   CAL MAR 98  79
18 TERRY DAY'50            NEW  ON  1:07.86   MLT APR 98  78
19 ANDRE GIRARD'50         CMMN QC  1:08.36   MN  JAN 98  77
20 PAUL KENNEDY'50         TBAY ON  1:08.78   WIN APR 98  77

     200 M FREE            MEN 45-49  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  2:13.06   NVA APR 98  88
 2 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB  2:13.28   FRE APR 98  88
 3 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  2:13.61   NAN NOV 98  88
 4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  2:14.96   NVA APR 98  87
 5 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  2:19.66   REG NOV 98  84
 6 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  2:21.39   ETO MAR 98  83
 7 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  2:22.38   ETO MAR 98  82
 8 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  2:22.87   NVA APR 98  82
 9 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:24.14   RED APR 98  81
10 JOHN CAMPBELL'53        NAN  BC  2:25.34   DUN JAN 98  81
11 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON  2:25.95   ETO MAR 98  80
12 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  2:27.52   OTY NOV 98  79
13 DAVE READ'53            OOA  ON  2:30.15 S ETO MAR 98  78
14 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  2:31.05 S ETO MAR 98  78
15 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  2:32.14   SFY NOV 98  77
16 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON  2:32.23   MTL APR 98  77
17 TED LOFTO'52            COWI BC  2:32.73   DUN JAN 98  77
18 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  2:33.75   DUN JAN 98  76
19 JIM STEPHEN'53          KSUN BC  2:34.50   NVA APR 98  76
20 IRA SCHWARTZ'53         UNAT BC  2:35.79   NVA APR 98  75

     400 M FREE            MEN 45-49  

 1 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB  4:44.61   FRE APR 98  88
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  4:53.02   NVA APR 98  86
 3 DAVE READ'53            OOA  ON  5:00.34   ETO MAR 98  83
 4 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  5:02.10 S ETO MAR 98  83
 5 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  5:03.76   DUN JAN 98  82
 6 JOHN CAMPBELL'53        NAN  BC  5:06.42   DUN JAN 98  82
 7 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  5:12.24   NVA APR 98  80
 8 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON  5:14.19   MTL APR 98  80
 9 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  5:15.03   ETO MAR 98  79
10 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  5:17.55   ETO MAR 98  79
11 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  5:19.55 S OTT DEC 98  78
12 PAUL KENNEDY'50         TBAY ON  5:23.33   WIN APR 98  77
13 TERRY O'BRIEN'52        ERN  ON  5:23.49   ETO MAR 98  77
14 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  5:28.46   ETO MAR 98  76
15 TOD HILLIER'51          WINS BC  5:31.20   NAN NOV 98  76
16 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  5:33.06 S MN  JAN 98  75
17 IRA SCHWARTZ'53         UNAT BC  5:33.07   NVA APR 98  75
18 JIM STEPHEN'53          KSUN BC  5:35.95   NVA APR 98  75
19 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  5:39.18   DUN JAN 98  74
20 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  5:40.11   MTL AVR 98  74

     800 M FREE            MEN 45-49  

 1 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON 10:04.27   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC 10:12.92   NVA APR 98  86
 3 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON 10:39.12   OTT DEC 98  82
 4 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC 11:37.15   MTL AVR 98  75
 5 KEVIN SIMPSON'51        EBSC BC 11:38.30   VAN OCT 98  75
 6 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON 11:42.78   ETO MAR 98  75
 7 RICK TAYLOR'53          NEP  ON 11:48.85 S ETO MAR 98  74
 8 JIM STEPHEN'53          KSUN BC 11:50.11   NVA APR 98  74
 9 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON 11:54.19 S ETO MAR 98  73
10 IRA SCHWARTZ'53         UNAT BC 11:54.72 S NVA APR 98  73
11 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC 12:27.84 S MTL AVR 98  70
12 JOHN KER'49             TISM ON 12:29.15 S HUL MAR 98  70
13 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC 12:30.15   NVA APR 98  70
14 ZACH DIETRICH'52        MJAW SK 12:35.22   REG APR 98  69
15 DON KENNEDY'50          OOA  ON 12:40.70   MTL APR 98  69
16 LEN WHEELER'51          MMAC MA 12:49.59   WIN APR 98  68
17 ERIC PISCOPO'51         SOO  ON 12:55.49   ETO MAR 98  68
18 IAN MCGILL'49           PICT NS 12:57.81   HFX FEB 98  67
19 DAVE HALEY'51           COWI BC 13:19.13   NVA APR 98  66
20 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC 13:20.27   DDO MAR 98  65

    1500 M FREE            MEN 45-49  

 1 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON 19:27.63   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC 19:28.65   NVA APR 98  87
 3 RICK TAYLOR'53          NEP  ON 22:09.12   ETO MAR 98  76
 4 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON 22:18.83   ETO MAR 98  76
 5 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON 22:19.10   ETO MAR 98  76
 6 IRA SCHWARTZ'53         UNAT BC 22:20.17   NVA APR 98  76
 7 JOHN KER'49             TISM ON 22:29.92   HUL MAR 98  75
 8 JIM STEPHEN'53          KSUN BC 22:37.68   NVA APR 98  75
 9 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC 22:38.13   HUL MAR 98  75
10 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC 23:31.32   MTL AVR 98  72
11 DON KENNEDY'50          OOA  ON 23:57.33   ETO MAR 98  70
12 LEN WHEELER'51          MMAC MA 24:50.87   WIN APR 98  68
13 ERIC PISCOPO'51         SOO  ON 25:21.44   ETO MAR 98  67
14 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 25:28.34   MTL AVR 98  66
15 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC 25:56.57   DDO MAR 98  65
16 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC 26:14.16   MTL AVR 98  64
17 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON 26:49.33   ETO MAR 98  63
18 MARK GAZEL'51           CMSC AL 26:55.30   CAL MAR 98  63
19 JEAN-MARC SABOURIN'50   HULL QC 28:19.39   HUL MAR 98  60
20 KEN LIPTON'49           NTMC ON 29:25.28   ETO MAR 98  57

      50 M BACK            MEN 45-49  

 1 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON   :31.41   OTT JAN 98  85
 2 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON   :31.49   ETO MAR 98  85
 3 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :32.82   NAN NOV 98  82
 4 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK   :33.21   REG NOV 98  81
 5 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC   :33.32   NVA APR 98  81
 6 DAVE WILKIN             MARK ON   :33.75   NYM DEC 98  80
 7 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON   :34.15   MLT APR 98  79
 8 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :34.19 S CAL MAR 98  78
 9 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON   :34.74   NYM DEC 98  77
10 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC   :35.45   NVA APR 98  76
11 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL   :35.78   CAL MAR 98  75
12 BO JACKSON              MARK ON   :35.78   NYM DEC 98  75
13 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON   :36.84   MTL APR 98  73
14 TED LOFTO'52            COWI BC   :36.93   DUN JAN 98  73
15 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC   :37.42   MTL AVR 98  72
16 ROBERT MCDONNELL'53     CLAR ON   :37.51   NYM DEC 98  71
17 PAUL WATSON'51          COWI BC   :37.72   DUN JAN 98  71
18 CHRIS WHATELY'51        BRNT ON   :37.93   BRN OCT 98  71
19 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA   :39.68   WIN NOV 98  68
20 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON   :39.79   NYM DEC 98  67

     100 M BACK            MEN 45-49  

 1 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  1:07.29   OTT NOV 98  89
 2 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  1:07.51   ETO MAR 98  88
 3 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:08.38   CAL MAR 98  87
 4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  1:12.66   NVA APR 98  82
 5 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:12.89   ETO MAR 98  82
 6 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  1:13.51   REG NOV 98  81
 7 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  1:16.33   BUR FEB 98  78
 8 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  1:17.80   NVA APR 98  77
 9 TERRY O'BRIEN'52        ERN  ON  1:21.83   ETO MAR 98  73
10 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC  1:22.15   MTL AVR 98  73
11 JEFF BISANZ'51          ENB  AL  1:24.53   CAL MAR 98  70
12 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA  1:24.73   WIN NOV 98  70
13 IRA SCHWARTZ'53         UNAT BC  1:24.80   NVA APR 98  70
14 RICHARD WHITE'50        ARN  ON  1:27.61   OTT NOV 98  68
15 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON  1:28.44   BKV DEC 98  67
16 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         STL  QC  1:30.98   REP JUN 98  65
17 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  1:32.18   VIC DEC 98  65
18 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  1:33.00 S ETO MAR 98  64
19 ANDRE GIRARD'50         CMMN QC  1:33.19 S MN  JAN 98  64
20 PAUL WATSON'51          COWI BC  1:33.60 S NAN NOV 98  64

     200 M BACK            MEN 45-49  

 1 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  2:24.46   OTT FEB 98  89
 2 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  2:26.11   ETO MAR 98  88
 3 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  2:34.22   CAL MAR 98  84
 4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  2:38.27   NVA APR 98  82
 5 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  2:38.62   ETO MAR 98  81
 6 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  2:41.25   REG NOV 98  80
 7 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  2:53.86   NVA APR 98  74
 8 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  3:05.60   ETO MAR 98  70
 9 PAUL WATSON'51          COWI BC  3:07.29   NAN NOV 98  69
10 ANDRE GIRARD'50         CMMN QC  3:11.47   MN  JAN 98  67
11 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:23.89   MTL AVR 98  63
12 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC  3:23.94   NVA APR 98  63
13 PIERRE HOULE'49         LASL QC  3:26.98   LSL NOV 98  62
14 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         STL  QC  3:33.45   LSL NOV 98  60
15 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  3:34.21   MN  JAN 98  60
16 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  3:40.32   MN  JAN 98  59
17 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC  3:51.40   MTL AVR 98  56
18 PAUL SABA'53            LASL QC  5:02.31   MTL AVR 98  43

      50 M BREAST          MEN 45-49  

 1 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC   :34.50   NAN NOV 98  89
 2 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON   :34.64   ETO MAR 98  89
 3 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB   :35.01   FRE APR 98  88
 4 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA   :35.77   WIN NOV 98  86
 5 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC   :35.77   MTL AVR 98  86
 6 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC   :36.11   SFY NOV 98  85
 7 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON   :36.88   ETO MAR 98  84
 8 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON   :36.89   ETO MAR 98  84
 9 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS   :36.92   HFX FEB 98  83
10 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC   :36.92   MTL AVR 98  83
11 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :37.04   NVA APR 98  83
12 DAVE WILKIN             MARK ON   :37.44   NYM DEC 98  82
13 BO JACKSON              MARK ON   :37.60   NYM DEC 98  82
14 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON   :37.86   NYM DEC 98  81
15 ROBERT MCDONNELL'53     CLAR ON   :38.07   NYM DEC 98  81
16 TERRY DAY'50            NEW  ON   :38.22   MLT APR 98  81
17 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON   :38.85   ETO MAR 98  79
18 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON   :38.90   NYM DEC 98  79
19 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON   :39.06   MLT APR 98  79
20 MARC SUTTON'52          MAAA QC   :39.34   MTL AVR 98  78

     100 M BREAST          MEN 45-49  

 1 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON  1:17.07   ETO MAR 98  86
 2 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB  1:18.13   FRE APR 98  85
 3 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  1:19.49   NVA APR 98  84
 4 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC  1:19.64   MTL AVR 98  84
 5 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC  1:20.34   MTL AVR 98  83
 6 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:21.41   FTH JAN 98  82
 7 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  1:22.63   ETO MAR 98  81
 8 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:23.10   BUR FEB 98  80
 9 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA  1:23.13   WIN APR 98  80
10 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  1:23.25   HFX FEB 98  80
11 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON  1:23.50   ETO MAR 98  80
12 TOD HILLIER'51          WINS BC  1:25.75   NAN NOV 98  78
13 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  1:25.76   MLT APR 98  78
14 MARC SUTTON'52          DDO  QC  1:26.53   LSL NOV 98  77
15 PAUL KENNEDY'50         TBAY ON  1:26.85   WIN APR 98  77
16 BILL CHAMBERS'51        DRM  BC  1:26.96   DUN JAN 98  77
17 STEVE GLEDHILL'53       LAKE AL  1:27.33   EDM DEC 98  76
18 REID HUDSON'52          COWI BC  1:28.31   NAN NOV 98  75
19 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  1:29.55 S NVA APR 98  74
20 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  1:29.56   ETO MAR 98  74

     200 M BREAST          MEN 45-49  

 1 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON  2:50.26   ETO MAR 98  86
 2 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  2:59.18   NVA APR 98  82
 3 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA  3:03.63   WIN APR 98  80
 4 BILL CHAMBERS'51        DRM  BC  3:14.80   DUN JAN 98  75
 5 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  3:15.40   ETO MAR 98  75
 6 REID HUDSON'52          COWI BC  3:16.21   NAN NOV 98  74
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:23.02   MTL AVR 98  72
 8 GAETAN QUEVILLON'53     STE  QC  3:30.76   MTL AVR 98  69
 9 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC  3:32.55   NVA APR 98  69
10 JOCELYN GRENIER'51      MACC QC  3:35.63   TOR JUN 98  68
11 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC  3:38.77   MTL AVR 98  67
12 PAUL MINIATO'51         WINS BC  3:39.00   NVA APR 98  67
13 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  3:43.26   MTL AVR 98  65
14 PIERRE CHARBONNEAU'50   STE  QC  3:47.42   MN  JAN 98  64
15 KEN LIPTON'49           NTMC ON  3:52.72   ETO MAR 98  63
16 ROBERT DAVIDSON'50      CAMO QC  3:56.69   MTL AVR 98  62
17 MALCOLM MACLELLAN'53    SCAR ON  5:53.89   BUR FEB 98  41

      50 M FLY             MEN 45-49  

 1 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON   :28.87   ETO MAR 98  90
 2 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL   :29.97   EDM DEC 98  86
 3 DAVE WILKIN             MARK ON   :30.50   NYM DEC 98  85
 4 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON   :30.59   ETO MAR 98  84
 5 BO JACKSON              MARK ON   :30.59   NYM DEC 98  84
 6 FRANK MORGAN'52         EBSC BC   :30.62   NVA APR 98  84
 7 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON   :30.69   OTT OCT 98  84
 8 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :30.74   DUN JAN 98  84
 9 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON   :31.21   ETO MAR 98  83
10 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON   :31.47   MTL APR 98  82
11 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC   :31.82   MTL AVR 98  81
12 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON   :32.76   NYM DEC 98  79
13 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC   :32.83   NVA APR 98  79
14 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON   :33.05   NYM DEC 98  78
15 JEAN-NOEL SAVARD'53     MACC QC   :33.41   MTL AVR 98  77
16 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON   :33.42   MTL APR 98  77
17 JIM STEPHEN'53          KSUN BC   :34.08   NVA APR 98  76
18 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC   :34.15   MTL AVR 98  76
19 ROBERT MCDONNELL'53     CLAR ON   :34.30   NYM DEC 98  75
20 PATRICK BUTLER'50       OHM  ON   :34.35   MTL APR 98  75

     100 M FLY             MEN 45-49  

 1 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON  1:05.08   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  1:07.29   OTT NOV 98  84
 3 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  1:08.63   EDM DEC 98  83
 4 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  1:10.31   ETO MAR 98  81
 5 DAVE READ'53            OOA  ON  1:10.52   ETO MAR 98  80
 6 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:15.93   BUR FEB 98  75
 7 JEAN-NOEL SAVARD'53     MACC QC  1:17.62   MTL AVR 98  73
 8 TERRY O'BRIEN'52        ERN  ON  1:21.00 S ETO MAR 98  70
 9 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON  1:21.10   BKV DEC 98  70
10 JIM STEPHEN'53          KSUN BC  1:21.71   NVA APR 98  69
11 GERRY OXFORD'53         DSC  ON  1:25.79   TOR JUN 98  66
12 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  1:29.30   MTL AVR 98  63
13 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:34.37   SFY NOV 98  60
14 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  1:37.18 S ETO MAR 98  58
15 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  1:39.50 S MTL AVR 98  57
16 DON KENNEDY'50          OOA  ON  1:40.54 S MTL APR 98  56
17 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON  1:43.22   BUR FEB 98  55
18 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK  1:44.26   REG APR 98  54
19 CHARLES NAUSS'53        SACK NS  1:51.15 S HFX FEB 98  51
20 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         STL  QC  1:52.27 S MTL AVR 98  50

     200 M FLY             MEN 45-49  

 1 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON  2:29.42   ETO MAR 98  84
 2 TERRY O'BRIEN'52        ERN  ON  2:41.62   ETO MAR 98  78
 3 DAVE READ'53            OOA  ON  2:44.81   ETO MAR 98  77
 4 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  3:14.36   ETO MAR 98  65
 5 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  3:32.80   MTL AVR 98  59
 6 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:34.96   REP JUN 98  59
 7 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON  3:38.91   MTL APR 98  58
 8 CHARLES NAUSS'53        SACK NS  3:42.39   HFX FEB 98  57
 9 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON  4:14.71   MLT APR 98  49

     100 M I.M.            MEN 45-49  

 1 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  1:09.15   NVA APR 98  86
 2 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  1:11.53   EDM DEC 98  83
 3 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON  1:11.62   ETO MAR 98  83
 4 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  1:12.00   NVA APR 98  83
 5 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:12.84   FTH JAN 98  82
 6 DAVE WILKIN             MARK ON  1:12.94   NYM DEC 98  82
 7 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:13.17   NYM DEC 98  82
 8 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB  1:14.00   FRE APR 98  81
 9 BO JACKSON              MARK ON  1:14.06   NYM DEC 98  81
10 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  1:14.51   REG NOV 98  80
11 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  1:14.73   NYM DEC 98  80
12 ROBERT MCDONNELL'53     CLAR ON  1:16.37   NYM DEC 98  78
13 FRANK MORGAN'52         EBSC BC  1:17.66   NVA APR 98  77
14 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON  1:18.37   NYM DEC 98  76
15 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA  1:18.72   WIN NOV 98  76
16 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC  1:19.31   LSL NOV 98  75
17 PAUL KENNEDY'50         TBAY ON  1:20.28   WIN APR 98  74
18 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  1:20.60   DUN JAN 98  74
19 JEAN-NOEL SAVARD'53     MACC QC  1:20.63   BRO OCT 98  74
20 ANDRE GIRARD'50         CMMN QC  1:21.32   MN  JAN 98  73

     200 M I.M.            MEN 45-49  

 1 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  2:37.35   ETO MAR 98  85
 2 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  2:38.22   NVA APR 98  85
 3 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  2:38.41   ETO MAR 98  85
 4 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:40.17   FTH JAN 98  84
 5 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON  2:40.53   ETO MAR 98  84
 6 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC  2:41.33   MTL AVR 98  83
 7 TERRY O'BRIEN'52        ERN  ON  2:51.88   ETO MAR 98  78
 8 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON  2:53.17   HUL MAR 98  77
 9 JEAN-NOEL SAVARD'53     MACC QC  3:04.91   LSL NOV 98  73
10 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  3:09.69   MTL AVR 98  71
11 DON KENNEDY'50          OOA  ON  3:10.20   MTL APR 98  70
12 RICHARD WHITE'50        ARN  ON  3:11.64   OTT NOV 98  70
13 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  3:14.99   MTL AVR 98  69
14 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:15.22   MTL AVR 98  69
15 GLENN COLLINS'52        PEMB ON  3:17.50   BKV DEC 98  68
16 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC  3:26.52   MTL AVR 98  65
17 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  3:33.21   ETO MAR 98  63
18 PIERRE HOULE'49         LASL QC  3:34.35   LSL NOV 98  62
19 WALTER HOPE'51          OOA  ON  3:40.07   HUL MAR 98  61
20 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK  3:40.54   REG APR 98  61

     400 M I.M.            MEN 45-49  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  5:36.23   FTH JAN 98  84
 2 DAVE READ'53            OOA  ON  5:42.81   ETO MAR 98  83
 3 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  5:42.89   ETO MAR 98  83
 4 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  6:21.07   ETO MAR 98  74
 5 IRA SCHWARTZ'53         UNAT BC  6:33.55   NVA APR 98  72
 6 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  6:49.89   MTL AVR 98  69
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  6:57.96   MTL AVR 98  68
 8 DON KENNEDY'50          OOA  ON  7:19.99   MTL APR 98  64
 9 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  7:28.88   MTL AVR 98  63
10 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK  8:10.27   REG APR 98  58



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB  354    4    88.5     78
   2 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON  261    3    87.0     60
   3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  516    6    86.0    110
   4 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  770    9    85.6    155
   5 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON  511    6    85.2    105
   6 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB  254    3    84.7     50
   7 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  505    6    84.2    103
   8 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC  505    6    84.2     86
   9 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  841   10    84.1    157
  10 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  835   10    83.5    141



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON 1129   14    80.6    183
   2 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  841   10    84.1    157
   3 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  770    9    85.6    155
   4 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  898   11    81.6    146
   5 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  835   10    83.5    141
   6 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  516    6    86.0    110
   7 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON  511    6    85.2    105
   8 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  505    6    84.2    103
   9 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  652    8    81.5     99
  10 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  558    8    69.8     96





45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON 1129   14    80.6    183
   2 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  898   11    81.6    146
   3 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  841   10    84.1    157
   4 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  835   10    83.5    141
   5 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  770    9    85.6    155
   6 KEN SUTHERLAND'52       OHM  ON  737   10    73.7     73
   7 PHIL TYRELL'52          OOA  ON  700    9    77.8     96
   8 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  652    8    81.5     99
   9 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  558    8    69.8     96
  10 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  516    6    86.0    110
  11 ROBERT STODDARD'50      LSD  ON  511    6    85.2    105
  12 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  505    6    84.2    103
  13 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC  505    6    84.2     86
  14 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  497    6    82.8     92
  15 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  497    6    82.8     92
  16 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  478    7    68.3     73
  17 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA  460    6    76.7     64
  18 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  457    7    65.3     75
  19 JIM STEPHEN'53          KSUN BC  445    6    74.2     46
  20 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  443    7    63.3     46
  21 IRA SCHWARTZ'53         UNAT BC  441    6    73.5     55
  22 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  440    6    73.3     50
  23 DAVE WILKIN             MARK ON  415    5    83.0     73
  24 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  406    5    81.2     74
  25 BO JACKSON              MARK ON  405    5    81.0     55
  26 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC  401    5    80.2     44
  27 DAVE READ'53            OOA  ON  401    5    80.2     79
  28 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  380    5    76.0     49
  29 TERRY O'BRIEN'52        ERN  ON  376    5    75.2     66
  30 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB  354    4    88.5     78
  31 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  330    4    82.5     55
  32 DON KENNEDY'50          OOA  ON  329    5    65.8     44
  33 ROBERT MCDONNELL'53     CLAR ON  305    4    76.2     22
  34 PAUL KENNEDY'50         TBAY ON  305    4    76.2     20
  35 JEAN-NOEL SAVARD'53     MACC QC  297    4    74.2     34
  36 ANDRE GIRARD'50         CMMN QC  281    4    70.2     16
  37 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON  261    3    87.0     60
  38 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB  254    3    84.7     50
  39 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC  253    4    63.2     25
  40 FRANK MORGAN'52         EBSC BC  247    3    82.3     40
  41 JOHN CAMPBELL'53        NAN  BC  243    3    81.0     34
  42 TED LOFTO'52            COWI BC  230    3    76.7     13
  43 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  229    3    76.3     11
  44 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC  228    3    76.0     28
  45 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  228    3    76.0     21
  46 PAUL WATSON'51          COWI BC  204    3    68.0     17
  47 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         STL  QC  175    3    58.3     13
  48 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON  167    3    55.7     20
  49 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  165    2    82.5     27
  50 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON  164    2    82.0     24
  51 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  163    2    81.5     23
  52 TERRY DAY'50            NEW  ON  159    2    79.5      8
  53 MARC SUTTON'52          MAAA QC  155    2    77.5      8
  54 TOD HILLIER'51          WINS BC  154    2    77.0     15
  55 BILL CHAMBERS'51        DRM  BC  152    2    76.0     22
  56 RICK TAYLOR'53          NEP  ON  150    2    75.0     32
  57 JEFF BISANZ'51          ENB  AL  149    2    74.5     14
  58 REID HUDSON'52          COWI BC  149    2    74.5     18
  59 JOHN KER'49             TISM ON  145    2    72.5     23
  60 RICHARD WHITE'50        ARN  ON  138    2    69.0     16
  61 LEN WHEELER'51          MMAC MA  136    2    68.0     14
  62 ERIC PISCOPO'51         SOO  ON  135    2    67.5     12
  63 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC  133    2    66.5     17
  64 PIERRE HOULE'49         LASL QC  124    2    62.0     11
  65 KEN LIPTON'49           NTMC ON  120    2    60.0      7
  66 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK  119    2    59.5     12
  67 CHARLES NAUSS'53        SACK NS  108    2    54.0     15
  68 RUSS FARQUHAR           AURO ON   83    1    83.0     11
  69 CRAIG CLINE             BRNT ON   80    1    80.0      3
  70 STEVE GLEDHILL'53       LAKE AL   76    1    76.0      4
  71 PATRICK BUTLER'50       OHM  ON   75    1    75.0      1
  72 KEVIN SIMPSON'51        EBSC BC   75    1    75.0     16
  73 CHRIS WHATELY'51        BRNT ON   71    1    71.0      3
  74 GAETAN QUEVILLON'53     STE  QC   69    1    69.0     13
  75 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC   69    1    69.0     12
  76 ZACH DIETRICH'52        MJAW SK   69    1    69.0      7
  77 JOCELYN GRENIER'51      MACC QC   68    1    68.0     11
  78 GLENN COLLINS'52        PEMB ON   68    1    68.0      6
  79 PAUL MINIATO'51         WINS BC   67    1    67.0      9
  80 IAN MCGILL'49           PICT NS   67    1    67.0      3
  81 GERRY OXFORD'53         DSC  ON   66    1    66.0     10
  82 DAVE HALEY'51           COWI BC   66    1    66.0      2
  83 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC   65    1    65.0      4
  84 PIERRE CHARBONNEAU'50   STE  QC   64    1    64.0      7
  85 MARK GAZEL'51           CMSC AL   63    1    63.0      3
  86 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   63    1    63.0      4
  87 ROBERT DAVIDSON'50      CAMO QC   62    1    62.0      5
  88 WALTER HOPE'51          OOA  ON   61    1    61.0      2
  89 JEAN-MARC SABOURIN'50   HULL QC   60    1    60.0      2
  90 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK   54    1    54.0      3
  91 PAUL SABA'53            LASL QC   43    1    43.0      3
  92 MALCOLM MACLELLAN'53    SCAR ON   41    1    41.0      4

    TOTAL                           25382  334    76.0   3650
  ----------------------------------------------------------------