50 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON   :25.79   ETO MAR 98  93
 2 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON   :26.05   ETO MAR 98  92
 3 DARRYL HURLEY'56        DRM  BC   :26.70   NAN NOV 98  89
 4 BRUCE WILLIAMS'57       ANC  ON   :26.72   ANC MAR 98  89
 5 ROY JACOBSON'56         VGHN ON   :26.78   ETO MAR 98  89
 6 PAUL BLANCHARD'58       MBC  QC   :26.87   MTL AVR 98  89
 7 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC   :26.99 R LSL NOV 98  88
 8 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON   :27.12   ETO MAR 98  88
 9 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC   :27.22   MTL AVR 98  88
10 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :27.43   ANC MAR 98  87
11 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC   :27.64   NVA APR 98  86
12 LORNE ZUEFLE'56         WWR  ON   :27.67   ETO MAR 98  86
13 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL   :27.86   EDM DEC 98  86
14 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC   :27.86 R MTL AVR 98  86
15 MIKE PATRICK'56         CLAR ON   :27.87   NYM DEC 98  86
16 DOUG ANDERSON'57        CMSC AL   :27.95   CAL MAR 98  85
17 JOHN STARRAT'55         CMSC AL   :28.07   CAL MAR 98  85
18 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :28.11   WIN MAR 98  85
19 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL   :28.17   CAL MAR 98  85
20 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :28.29   REG APR 98  84

     100 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON   :56.69   ETO MAR 98  93
 2 ROY JACOBSON'56         VGHN ON   :58.50   ETO MAR 98  90
 3 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON   :58.91   ETO MAR 98  89
 4 DOUG ANDERSON'57        CMSC AL  1:00.40   CAL MAR 98  87
 5 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  1:01.03   REG APR 98  86
 6 ROBERT FORTIER'54       SFOY QC  1:01.56   SFY NOV 98  86
 7 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  1:01.71   ETO MAR 98  85
 8 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC  1:01.78   NVA APR 98  85
 9 PAUL BLANCHARD'58       MBC  QC  1:02.31   MTL AVR 98  85
10 LORNE ZUEFLE'56         WWR  ON  1:02.55   ETO MAR 98  84
11 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  1:02.77   RED APR 98  84
12 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  1:02.78 S LSL NOV 98  84
13 DARRYL HURLEY'56        DRM  BC  1:02.82   NAN NOV 98  84
14 JOHN STARRAT'55         CMSC AL  1:02.90   CAL MAR 98  84
15 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  1:04.12   MTL APR 98  82
16 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  1:04.48   WIN APR 98  82
17 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  1:04.50   MTL AVR 98  82
18 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  1:04.66   REG APR 98  81
19 JOHN MCLEAN'56          AJAX ON  1:04.91   ETO MAR 98  81
20 PIERRE CHOUINARD'54     CAMO QC  1:04.95   MTL AVR 98  81

     200 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  2:09.90   LSL NOV 98  90
 2 ROY JACOBSON'56         VGHN ON  2:12.43   ETO MAR 98  89
 3 DOUG ANDERSON'57        CMSC AL  2:15.92   CAL MAR 98  86
 4 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  2:16.61   MTL APR 98  86
 5 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  2:17.75   ETO MAR 98  85
 6 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  2:18.00 S ETO MAR 98  85
 7 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  2:18.81   DUN JAN 98  85
 8 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  2:19.53   MTL AVR 98  84
 9 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  2:19.63   WIN NOV 98  84
10 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  2:19.69   EDM DEC 98  84
11 DARRYL HURLEY'56        DRM  BC  2:20.08   NAN NOV 98  84
12 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  2:21.59   BKV DEC 98  83
13 JEAN-FRANCOIS DUGAL'58  REPY QC  2:21.96   MTL AVR 98  83
14 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  2:22.02   TOR JUN 98  83
15 JOHN STARRAT'55         CMSC AL  2:22.13   CAL MAR 98  83
16 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  2:22.57   LSL NOV 98  82
17 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  2:22.94   LSL NOV 98  82
18 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC  2:24.51   NVA APR 98  81
19 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  2:24.75   ETO MAR 98  81
20 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  2:27.14   BRN OCT 98  80

     400 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  4:35.12   ETO MAR 98  91
 2 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  4:49.63   NAN NOV 98  87
 3 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  4:49.80   MTL APR 98  86
 4 DOUG ANDERSON'57        CMSC AL  4:57.19   CAL MAR 98  84
 5 LORNE ZUEFLE'56         WWR  ON  4:57.70   ETO MAR 98  84
 6 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  4:57.87   EDM DEC 98  84
 7 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  4:59.45   REG APR 98  84
 8 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  5:00.33   ETO MAR 98  83
 9 MIKE PATRICK'56         CLAR ON  5:02.00   ETO MAR 98  83
10 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  5:02.73   REG APR 98  83
11 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  5:04.06   MTL AVR 98  82
12 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  5:06.88   KEN JAN 98  82
13 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  5:08.27   VAN OCT 98  81
14 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  5:10.14   DDO MAR 98  81
15 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  5:13.18   ETO MAR 98  80
16 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  5:17.75   BKV DEC 98  79
17 JOHN MCLEAN'56          AJAX ON  5:18.36   ETO MAR 98  79
18 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  5:20.76   MTL AVR 98  78
19 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  5:22.50 S MTL AVR 98  78
20 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  5:23.90 S ETO MAR 98  77

     800 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC 10:03.15 S NVA APR 98  87
 2 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON 10:03.76   MTL APR 98  87
 3 MIKE PATRICK'56         CLAR ON 10:08.92   ETO MAR 98  86
 4 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC 10:21.18 S MTL AVR 98  84
 5 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA 10:26.21   REG APR 98  84
 6 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC 10:35.55   MTL AVR 98  83
 7 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON 10:43.61   ETO MAR 98  82
 8 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON 10:47.84 S ETO MAR 98  81
 9 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL 10:51.09 S CAL MAR 98  81
10 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA 10:51.34   REG APR 98  81
11 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC 10:58.71 S MTL AVR 98  80
12 JOHN MCLEAN'56          AJAX ON 10:59.02   ETO MAR 98  80
13 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON 11:06.03 S ETO MAR 98  79
14 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC 11:20.46   MTL AVR 98  77
15 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC 11:26.16   TOR JUN 98  76
16 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON 11:31.60   ETO MAR 98  76
17 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC 11:44.42   NVA APR 98  74
18 BENOIT CHOUINARD'58     SFOY QC 11:49.93   MTL AVR 98  74
19 JOHN MC CASKILL'56      FOOT AL 11:52.32 S CAL MAR 98  74
20 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC 11:53.25 S MN  JAN 98  74

    1500 M FREE            MEN 40-44  

 1 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC 18:50.90   NVA APR 98  90
 2 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC 19:21.94   MTL AVR 98  87
 3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON 20:14.71   ETO MAR 98  83
 4 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL 20:20.86   CAL MAR 98  83
 5 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA 20:24.06   REG APR 98  83
 6 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON 20:48.86   ETO MAR 98  81
 7 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC 20:50.29   MTL AVR 98  81
 8 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON 20:51.59   HUL MAR 98  81
 9 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC 21:02.83   DDO MAR 98  80
10 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA 21:10.19   REG APR 98  80
11 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC 21:39.45   MN  JAN 98  78
12 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON 22:07.71   ETO MAR 98  76
13 JOHN MC CASKILL'56      FOOT AL 22:15.63   CAL MAR 98  76
14 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC 22:33.04   MN  JAN 98  75
15 GARY VANDERWAL'55       NORS ON 23:21.37   ETO MAR 98  72
16 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC 23:44.48   MTL AVR 98  71
17 KEITH LOACH'56          GRAN ON 23:44.83   ETO MAR 98  71
18 ARTHUR KEYFITZ'54       NTMC ON 23:53.11   ETO MAR 98  71
19 JOHN DINOVO'54          NTMC ON 24:17.75   ETO MAR 98  69
20 STEVE RASBERRY'56       CANM AL 24:48.14   CAL MAR 98  68

      50 M BACK            MEN 40-44  

 1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :30.34   ETO MAR 98  88
 2 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC   :31.79 R MTL AVR 98  84
 3 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC   :32.38 R MTL AVR 98  83
 4 MIKE PATRICK'56         CLAR ON   :32.50   NYM DEC 98  83
 5 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :32.75   WIN MAR 98  82
 6 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON   :33.77   MTL APR 98  79
 7 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :34.00 S ETO MAR 98  79
 8 JEAN-FRANCOIS DUGAL'58  REPY QC   :34.08   MN  JAN 98  79
 9 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON   :34.47   MLT APR 98  78
10 JOHN STARRAT'55         CMSC AL   :34.51   CAL MAR 98  78
11 ROBERT STEWART'55       BURL ON   :34.95   NYM DEC 98  77
12 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC   :35.03 R MTL AVR 98  77
13 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LSD  ON   :35.19   ETO MAR 98  76
14 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :35.34 S CAL MAR 98  76
15 PAUL BLANCHARD'58       MBC  QC   :35.62   MTL AVR 98  75
16 DOUG ANDERSON'57        CMSC AL   :35.65   FTH JAN 98  75
17 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON   :35.65   NYM DEC 98  75
18 SCOTT FERRIER'58        DRM  BC   :35.66   NVA APR 98  75
19 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC   :35.91   NAN NOV 98  75
20 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA   :36.00 S WIN APR 98  75

     100 M BACK            MEN 40-44  

 1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:04.98   ETO MAR 98  92
 2 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  1:07.28   ETO MAR 98  89
 3 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  1:10.20 S MTL AVR 98  85
 4 JOHN STARRAT'55         CMSC AL  1:10.29   CAL MAR 98  85
 5 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  1:10.43   LSL NOV 98  85
 6 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:10.67   CAL MAR 98  84
 7 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  1:11.42   WIN APR 98  84
 8 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  1:13.31   KEN JAN 98  81
 9 JEAN-FRANCOIS DUGAL'58  REPY QC  1:13.82   MN  JAN 98  81
10 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:15.40   NVA APR 98  79
11 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  1:16.39   MTL AVR 98  78
12 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  1:16.81 S MTL APR 98  78
13 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  1:19.55   DDO MAR 98  75
14 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  1:20.01   WIN NOV 98  74
15 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LSD  ON  1:20.34   ETO MAR 98  74
16 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  1:20.50   MTL AVR 98  74
17 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC  1:20.68   REP JUN 98  74
18 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON  1:21.17   ETO MAR 98  73
19 CAM TOWILL'58           WINS BC  1:21.29   NVA APR 98  73
20 BILL KENNEDY'55         DAL  NS  1:22.06   HFX FEB 98  73

     200 M BACK            MEN 40-44  

 1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  2:23.32   ETO MAR 98  90
 2 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  2:26.32   MTL AVR 98  88
 3 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  2:30.91   ETO MAR 98  86
 4 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:32.25   CAL MAR 98  85
 5 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  2:37.19   WIN APR 98  82
 6 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  2:38.63   MTL APR 98  81
 7 JEAN-FRANCOIS DUGAL'58  REPY QC  2:39.76   MTL AVR 98  81
 8 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  2:46.82   MTL AVR 98  77
 9 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  2:47.07   MN  JAN 98  77
10 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:47.21   ETO MAR 98  77
11 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  2:51.60   NVA APR 98  75
12 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC  2:52.18   MTL AVR 98  75
13 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  2:57.14   ETO MAR 98  73
14 LORCAN O'MELINN'56      HYAC BC  3:11.94   VAN OCT 98  67
15 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  3:17.13   OTT FEB 98  65
16 BENOIT CHOUINARD'58     SFOY QC  3:18.47   MTL AVR 98  65
17 ARTHUR KEYFITZ'54       NTMC ON  3:24.73   ETO MAR 98  63
18 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC  3:32.13   MTL AVR 98  61
19 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC  3:32.27   MTL AVR 98  61
20 DENIS FORTIN'55         MHR  QC  3:36.19   MTL AVR 98  60

      50 M BREAST          MEN 40-44  

 1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK   :32.75   REG APR 98  94
 2 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC   :33.79   NVA APR 98  91
 3 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL   :33.89   CAL MAR 98  91
 4 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL   :34.58   CAL MAR 98  89
 5 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON   :35.09   MLT APR 98  88
 6 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON   :35.42 S MTL APR 98  87
 7 BRETT WILSON'57         CMSC AL   :35.64   CAL MAR 98  86
 8 PETER PAULOS            VIC  BC   :35.65   NAN NOV 98  86
 9 VINCENT NAYLOR'58       STHU QC   :35.77   LSL NOV 98  86
10 DOUG ANDERSON'57        CMSC AL   :35.81   CAL MAR 98  86
11 ROBERT DEAN'58          TRS  SK   :36.14   REG APR 98  85
12 RICHARD HOOPER'57       ELM  ON   :36.45   MLT APR 98  85
13 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON   :37.21   ETO MAR 98  83
14 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON   :37.51   NYM DEC 98  82
15 TOM OKANSKY'56          LONY ON   :37.65   ETO MAR 98  82
16 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON   :37.67   MTL APR 98  82
17 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON   :37.78   BUR FEB 98  82
18 HOWARD PAGE'58          OHM  ON   :38.07   MTL APR 98  81
19 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC   :38.28   LSL NOV 98  80
20 JIM LANDRIGAN'54        CHAR PE   :38.30   FRE APR 98  80

     100 M BREAST          MEN 40-44  

 1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  1:11.33   REG APR 98  93
 2 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  1:15.20   DUN JAN 98  89
 3 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  1:15.70   CAL MAR 98  88
 4 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  1:15.85   MTL APR 98  88
 5 ROBERT DEAN'58          TRS  SK  1:17.38   REG APR 98  86
 6 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:18.49   CAL MAR 98  85
 7 PETER PAULOS            VIC  BC  1:19.66   NAN NOV 98  84
 8 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON  1:19.85   MLT APR 98  83
 9 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  1:20.39   CAL MAR 98  83
10 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  1:21.37   ETO MAR 98  82
11 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  1:21.88   MTL APR 98  81
12 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  1:22.35   LSL NOV 98  81
13 TOM OKANSKY'56          LONY ON  1:23.49   MLT APR 98  80
14 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  1:24.43   TOR JUN 98  79
15 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  1:25.21   ETO MAR 98  78
16 SCOTT KERFORD'56        FOOT AL  1:25.89   FTH JAN 98  78
17 WILLIAM COX'57          YARM NS  1:26.02   HFX FEB 98  77
18 JEAN-FRANCOIS ANGERS'58 MACC QC  1:26.18   LSL NOV 98  77
19 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  1:26.21   TOR JUN 98  77
20 DENIS FORTIN'55         MHR  QC  1:26.23   MTL AVR 98  77

     200 M BREAST          MEN 40-44  

 1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  2:36.34   REG APR 98  94
 2 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  2:46.34   ETO MAR 98  88
 3 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  2:47.40   NVA APR 98  87
 4 ROBERT DEAN'58          TRS  SK  2:49.99   REG APR 98  86
 5 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  3:00.69   ETO MAR 98  81
 6 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON  3:00.98   MLT APR 98  81
 7 PETER PAULOS            VIC  BC  3:02.70   NAN NOV 98  80
 8 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  3:07.41   ANC MAR 98  78
 9 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  3:10.52   ETO MAR 98  77
10 JEAN-FRANCOIS ANGERS'58 MACC QC  3:10.81   LSL NOV 98  77
11 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  3:11.21   TOR JUN 98  76
12 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  3:11.41   MTL AVR 98  76
13 SERGE BOILEAU'58        STL  QC  3:11.43   MTL AVR 98  76
14 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC  3:13.44   MN  JAN 98  75
15 ROBERT NORRIS'54        ETOB ON  3:14.25   ETO MAR 98  75
16 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC  3:14.47   TOR JUN 98  75
17 CAM TOWILL'58           WINS BC  3:16.21   NVA APR 98  74
18 SCOTT SHIRRIFF'58       USMC SK  3:20.74   REG APR 98  73
19 SYLVIO COTE'57          STE  QC  3:23.23   MTL AVR 98  72
20 ROSS DOYLE'56           BRCK ON  3:23.59   ETO MAR 98  72

      50 M FLY             MEN 40-44  

 1 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON   :28.41   ETO MAR 98  91
 2 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON   :28.81   ETO MAR 98  90
 3 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC   :29.28   MTL AVR 98  88
 4 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :29.62   ETO MAR 98  87
 5 LORNE ZUEFLE'56         WWR  ON   :29.70   ETO MAR 98  87
 6 RICHARD HOOPER'57       ELM  ON   :30.24   ETO MAR 98  85
 7 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON   :30.50   MTL APR 98  85
 8 MIKE PATRICK'56         CLAR ON   :30.55   NYM DEC 98  85
 9 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON   :30.57   NYM DEC 98  85
10 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :30.72   WIN MAR 98  84
11 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON   :30.75   HUL MAR 98  84
12 DARRYL HURLEY'56        DRM  BC   :31.00   NAN NOV 98  83
13 ROBERT DEAN'58          TRS  SK   :31.23   REG APR 98  83
14 RICK POTVIN'58          ROW  ON   :31.29   ETO MAR 98  83
15 ROBERT STEWART'55       BURL ON   :31.44   NYM DEC 98  82
16 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC   :31.68   NVA APR 98  82
17 SCOTT FERRIER'58        DRM  BC   :31.70   DUN JAN 98  82
18 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON   :31.74   ETO MAR 98  81
19 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON   :31.75   ETO MAR 98  81
20 JIM STEEVES'58          RMSC SK   :31.86   REG APR 98  81

     100 M FLY             MEN 40-44  

 1 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:04.22   CAL MAR 98  88
 2 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON  1:05.02   ETO MAR 98  87
 3 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:06.23   ETO MAR 98  86
 4 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:06.73   CAL MAR 98  85
 5 LORNE ZUEFLE'56         WWR  ON  1:07.25   ETO MAR 98  84
 6 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  1:08:94   MTL APR 98  82
 7 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  1:10.93   WIN APR 98  80
 8 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  1:11.24 S MTL APR 98  80
 9 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  1:11.31   TOR JUN 98  79
10 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  1:11.34   DUN JAN 98  79
11 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  1:11.49   MLT APR 98  79
12 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON  1:11.65   ETO MAR 98  79
13 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  1:12.93   ETO MAR 98  78
14 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  1:13.01   WIN APR 98  78
15 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC  1:13.33   DUN JAN 98  77
16 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  1:13.50   MTL AVR 98  77
17 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  1:13.51 S MTL AVR 98  77
18 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  1:15.45   LSL NOV 98  75
19 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  1:15.75 S MTL AVR 98  75
20 JEAN-FRANCOIS DUGAL'58  REPY QC  1:15.89   MN  JAN 98  75

     200 M FLY             MEN 40-44  

 1 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  2:39.29   MTL APR 98  79
 2 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON  2:40.39   ETO MAR 98  79
 3 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON  2:49.54   ETO MAR 98  74
 4 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  2:54.94   MLT APR 98  72
 5 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC  3:01.01   NVA APR 98  70
 6 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC  3:04.92   REP JUN 98  68
 7 WILLIAM COX'57          YARM NS  3:07.82   HFX FEB 98  67
 8 CHRISTIAN LABERGE'57    CAC  QC  3:20.34   MTL AVR 98  63

     100 M I.M.            MEN 40-44  

 1 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:07.42   ETO MAR 98  88
 2 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  1:07.78   REG NOV 98  88
 3 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  1:07.79   MTL APR 98  88
 4 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:08.94   CAL MAR 98  87
 5 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  1:09.20   ETO MAR 98  86
 6 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC  1:09.78   MTL AVR 98  85
 7 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:10.33   NYM DEC 98  85
 8 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  1:11.02   DUN JAN 98  84
 9 JOHN STARRAT'55         CMSC AL  1:12.23   CAL MAR 98  83
10 MIKE PATRICK'56         CLAR ON  1:12.66   NYM DEC 98  82
11 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  1:12.73   MTL APR 98  82
12 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON  1:12.93   NYM DEC 98  82
13 ROBERT STEWART'55       BURL ON  1:13.35   NYM DEC 98  81
14 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:13.38   NVA APR 98  81
15 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  1:13.51   NYM DEC 98  81
16 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  1:14.01   BRO OCT 98  81
17 PAUL BLANCHARD'58       MBC  QC  1:14.01   MTL AVR 98  81
18 RICHARD HOOPER'57       ELM  ON  1:14.13   ETO MAR 98  80
19 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  1:14.14   NYM DEC 98  80
20 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  1:14.23   MTL AVR 98  80

     200 M I.M.            MEN 40-44  

 1 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  2:29.20   ETO MAR 98  90
 2 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  2:30.99   MTL APR 98  89
 3 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:32.44   CAL MAR 98  88
 4 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  2:35.09   NAN NOV 98  87
 5 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  2:35.58   REG NOV 98  86
 6 ROBERT DEAN'58          TRS  SK  2:35.94   REG APR 98  86
 7 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  2:39.44   MTL APR 98  84
 8 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  2:39.70   DUN JAN 98  84
 9 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  2:41.38   MTL AVR 98  83
10 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  2:41.70   MTL AVR 98  83
11 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  2:42.01   WIN APR 98  83
12 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  2:42.76   CAL MAR 98  82
13 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  2:43.74   NVA APR 98  82
14 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  2:43.94   TOR JUN 98  82
15 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  2:44.01   MTL APR 98  82
16 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  2:45.89   VAN OCT 98  81
17 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  2:46.01   ETO MAR 98  81
18 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:49.15   ETO MAR 98  79
19 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  2:50.12   DDO MAR 98  79
20 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  2:51.02   REG APR 98  78

     400 M I.M.            MEN 40-44  

 1 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  5:19.32   MTL AVR 98  89
 2 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  5:23.83   MTL APR 98  88
 3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  5:29.97   ETO MAR 98  86
 4 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  5:32.56   ETO MAR 98  85
 5 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  5:32.78   CAL MAR 98  85
 6 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  5:41.89   MTL AVR 98  83
 7 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  5:51.50   ETO MAR 98  81
 8 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  5:52.29   MTL AVR 98  80
 9 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  5:52.43   MTL AVR 98  80
10 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  5:52.70   ETO MAR 98  80
11 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  5:57.68   WIN APR 98  79
12 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  6:05.71   REG APR 98  77
13 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  6:12.80   MTL AVR 98  76
14 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  6:13.78   MLT APR 98  76
15 CHRISTIAN LABERGE'57    CAC  QC  6:29.77   MTL AVR 98  73
16 BENOIT CHOUINARD'58     SFOY QC  6:31.21   MTL AVR 98  72
17 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  6:45.90   OTT FEB 98  70
18 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  6:55.87   NVA APR 98  68



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  455    5    91.0     95
   2 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  362    4    90.5     75
   3 ROY JACOBSON'56         VGHN ON  268    3    89.3     54
   4 BRUCE WILLIAMS'57       ANC  ON   89    1    89.0     17
   5 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  266    3    88.7     55
   6 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  262    3    87.3     37
   7 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  697    8    87.1    128
   8 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  435    5    87.0     82
   9 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC  261    3    87.0     45
  10 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  692    8    86.5    130



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  936   11    85.1    153
   2 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON 1055   13    81.2    147
   3 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  692    8    86.5    130
   4 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  697    8    87.1    128
   5 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  963   12    80.2    111
   6 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  588    7    84.0    105
   7 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  515    6    85.8    101
   8 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  668    8    83.5     96
   9 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  455    5    91.0     95
  10 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  727    9    80.8     94





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON 1055   13    81.2    147
   2 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  963   12    80.2    111
   3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  936   11    85.1    153
   4 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  727    9    80.8     94
   5 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  697    8    87.1    128
   6 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  692    8    86.5    130
   7 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  668    8    83.5     96
   8 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  667    8    83.4     94
   9 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  659    8    82.4     84
  10 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  589    7    84.1     93
  11 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  588    7    84.0    105
  12 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  559    7    79.9     56
  13 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  536    7    76.6     54
  14 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  515    6    85.8    101
  15 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  509    6    84.8     87
  16 MIKE PATRICK'56         CLAR ON  505    6    84.2     77
  17 DOUG ANDERSON'57        CMSC AL  503    6    83.8     73
  18 JOHN STARRAT'55         CMSC AL  498    6    83.0     57
  19 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  480    6    80.0     46
  20 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  455    5    91.0     95
  21 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  435    5    87.0     82
  22 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  430    5    86.0     77
  23 ROBERT DEAN'58          TRS  SK  426    5    85.2     66
  24 LORNE ZUEFLE'56         WWR  ON  425    5    85.0     68
  25 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  425    5    85.0     84
  26 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  404    5    80.8     29
  27 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  401    5    80.2     43
  28 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  399    5    79.8     47
  29 JEAN-FRANCOIS DUGAL'58  REPY QC  399    5    79.8     48
  30 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  392    5    78.4     38
  31 YVES DUBE'57            CAMO QC  373    5    74.6     28
  32 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  362    4    90.5     75
  33 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON  345    4    86.2     71
  34 DARRYL HURLEY'56        DRM  BC  340    4    85.0     45
  35 PAUL BLANCHARD'58       MBC  QC  330    4    82.5     37
  36 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  330    4    82.5     41
  37 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  323    4    80.8     33
  38 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON  315    4    78.8     26
  39 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  308    4    77.0     33
  40 ROY JACOBSON'56         VGHN ON  268    3    89.3     54
  41 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  266    3    88.7     55
  42 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  262    3    87.3     37
  43 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC  261    3    87.0     45
  44 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON  252    3    84.0     44
  45 HENRY MEAD'56           HYAC BC  252    3    84.0     26
  46 PETER PAULOS            VIC  BC  250    3    83.3     41
  47 RICHARD HOOPER'57       ELM  ON  250    3    83.3     27
  48 ROBERT STEWART'55       BURL ON  240    3    80.0     24
  49 JOHN MCLEAN'56          AJAX ON  240    3    80.0     15
  50 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON  239    3    79.7     20
  51 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  237    3    79.0     31
  52 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC  229    3    76.3     27
  53 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  229    3    76.3     13
  54 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  227    3    75.7     34
  55 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC  219    3    73.0     26
  56 BENOIT CHOUINARD'58     SFOY QC  211    3    70.3     13
  57 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  162    2    81.0     13
  58 TOM OKANSKY'56          LONY ON  162    2    81.0     14
  59 SCOTT FERRIER'58        DRM  BC  157    2    78.5      7
  60 JEAN-FRANCOIS ANGERS'58 MACC QC  154    2    77.0     14
  61 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON  153    2    76.5     27
  62 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LSD  ON  150    2    75.0     14
  63 DANA PELHAM'56          BRNT ON  150    2    75.0     20
  64 JOHN MC CASKILL'56      FOOT AL  150    2    75.0     10
  65 CAM TOWILL'58           WINS BC  147    2    73.5      6
  66 WILLIAM COX'57          YARM NS  144    2    72.0     18
  67 DENIS FORTIN'55         MHR  QC  137    2    68.5      2
  68 CHRISTIAN LABERGE'57    CAC  QC  136    2    68.0     19
  69 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  135    2    67.5     10
  70 ARTHUR KEYFITZ'54       NTMC ON  134    2    67.0      7
  71 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC  132    2    66.0      8
  72 BRUCE WILLIAMS'57       ANC  ON   89    1    89.0     17
  73 BRETT WILSON'57         CMSC AL   86    1    86.0     14
  74 ROBERT FORTIER'54       SFOY QC   86    1    86.0     15
  75 VINCENT NAYLOR'58       STHU QC   86    1    86.0     12
  76 RICK POTVIN'58          ROW  ON   83    1    83.0      7
  77 JIM STEEVES'58          RMSC SK   81    1    81.0      1
  78 PIERRE CHOUINARD'54     CAMO QC   81    1    81.0      1
  79 HOWARD PAGE'58          OHM  ON   81    1    81.0      3
  80 JIM LANDRIGAN'54        CHAR PE   80    1    80.0      1
  81 SCOTT KERFORD'56        FOOT AL   78    1    78.0      5
  82 SERGE BOILEAU'58        STL  QC   76    1    76.0      8
  83 ROBERT NORRIS'54        ETOB ON   75    1    75.0      6
  84 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC   74    1    74.0      4
  85 SCOTT SHIRRIFF'58       USMC SK   73    1    73.0      3
  86 BILL KENNEDY'55         DAL  NS   73    1    73.0      1
  87 ROSS DOYLE'56           BRCK ON   72    1    72.0      1
  88 SYLVIO COTE'57          STE  QC   72    1    72.0      2
  89 GARY VANDERWAL'55       NORS ON   72    1    72.0      6
  90 KEITH LOACH'56          GRAN ON   71    1    71.0      4
  91 JOHN DINOVO'54          NTMC ON   69    1    69.0      2
  92 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC   68    1    68.0      3
  93 STEVE RASBERRY'56       CANM AL   68    1    68.0      1
  94 LORCAN O'MELINN'56      HYAC BC   67    1    67.0      7
  95 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC   61    1    61.0      2

    TOTAL                           28120  346    81.3   3699
  ----------------------------------------------------------------