CANADIAN MASTERS - 1998 SEASON  -  25m

      Following is a statistical summary of the 1998 Cdn Masters season, SC.
  Additional copies may be obtained from Beth Whittall, MSC secretary, or from
  Christian Berger, 1130 Emma Longueuil, Que J4J 3A3. This information is also
  available on the Internet (http://www.total.net/~cberger).

  This is the SC report; the LC report belongs in a separate publication.

  Here is the point ranking by province, obtained by summing up club scores:

                          1997                        1998

      1   Ontario       188236     1   Ontario      180060
      2   Quebec        169445     2   Quebec       146982
      3   B.C            48101     3   B.C           70048
      4   Alberta        35661     4   Alberta       39953
      5   Manitoba       14238     5   Manitoba      14707
      6   New Brunswick   4249     6   Saskatchewan   9800
      7   Nova Scotia     3504     7   Nova Scotia    4167
      8   Saskatchewan    3060     8   New Brunswick  3460
      9   P.E.I            483     9   P.E.I            80

          Total Canada  466977                      469257


The Nationals taking place in Edmonton in LC hurt the East SC scoring a bit.
CMSC and EMSC did well, placing 4th and 7th. Ontario placed 3 clubs in the
top 10 clubs (ETOB 2nd, NTMC 3rd, TECH 5th). Quebec placed 5, including DDO
in first place (again). DDO's long-running supremacy leads to questions,
like: are they so good, is it the coach, the water ?. 194 clubs ranked.


  Age group leaders were Elise WOLFE, Claudie BESNER, Ilka LOWENSTEYN(3),
  Lynn MARSHALL(3), Edie FISHER(2), Cathy MERRITT(2), Pat DAVIS,
  Bonnie PRONK, Denise PAQUETTE, Judie OLIVER, Kalis RASMUSSEN,
  Lillian WARREN, Rose Ann LECLERC, Dorothy BULLEN(2) and 95-yr old
  Marge ANDERSON (x denotes consecutive wins).

  Men's leaders were Dale ROBINSON, Jean-Luc BERNIER(2), Carl GRANGER,
  Stephan MONGEON, Bill CHISHOLM, Brian HUNTER, Dobri DINEV, Alain
  LALIBERTE, Ralph CHOWN, Mariyan STIPETIC, Jacques AMYOT, Caspar HAUPT,
  Chuck WOOLS(3), and Eugene LEHMAN.

  Here are the best swimmers in several categories:

    Most swims        Most Pos. Pts        Most Abs. Pts         Best Average

  Lynn Marshall  18  Lynn Marshall  329  Lynn Marshall  1669  Rebecca Glennie  94.7
  Helene Jacques 18  Bonnie Pronk   311  I. Lowensteyn  1537  Nicola Higgins   94.0
  I. Lowensteyn  17  I. Lowensteyn  297  Claudie Besner 1263  Chantal Rouleau  94.0
  Pat Davis      16  Erda Dillinger 294  Sara L. Oesch  1262  Judy Woodward    93.5
  Bonnie Pronk   16  Rose A. Leclerc289  Bonnie Pronk   1256  Julie Audette    92.7
  Erda Dillinger 16  Olenka Mckee   281  Pat Davis      1146  Lynn Marshall    92.7
  Olenka Mckee   15  Judie Oliver   277  Olenka Mckee   1131  Andrea Godfrey   92.5
  Jacquel. Odlum 15  Pat Davis      268  Wilma Pidhayny 1124  Margaret Dunn    92.5
  Sheila Naiman  15  Helene Jacques 250  Erda Dillinger 1103  Sian Carver      92.4
  Rose A. Leclerc15  Cathy Merritt  246  Sarah Callaghan1099  Jacq. Hatherly   92.4

  Alain Laliberte17  Jacques Amyot  287  Carl Granger   1203  Jon. Banville    98.6
  Ralph Chown    16  Caspar Haupt   252  Michel Piquette1135  Matt. McCusker   98.0
  Jacques Amyot  16  Ralph Chown    240  Brian Hunter   1129  Jeff Welechuk    97.4
  Egon Weberg    16  Imre Juhasz    235  Alain Laliberte1106  Marco Veilleux   97.0
  Carl Granger   14  Mariy. Stipetic225  Jean L. Bernier1106  Steve Merker     96.4
  Brian Hunter   14  Egon Weberg    207  Mike McMurray  1104  Phil. Pominville 95.8
  Dobri Dinev    14  J. Lippinghof  207  Robert Levesque1094  Eric Simoneau    95.5
  Paul Guerard   14  John Sutton    200  Stephan Mongeon1075  Trent McNicol    95.0
  Caspar Haupt   14  Jean L. Bernier196  Bill Chisholm  1055  Simon Smith      94.7
  3 others       13  Stephan Mongeon195  Barry Saretsky 1036  C.Cyr/J.Isabelle 94.5

  In-depth statistics (all-time 10th and 20th placers) show women with 71
  improvements. The best age group again was the 40-44 a.g with 23.
  The men had 77 improvements, 19 from the 55-59 a.g. More details below.

  This publication details 6408 performances (3427 men, women 2981). In '97,
  there were  6338 performances; men 3399, women 2939.

  In all 1533 masters can be found in the rankings (840 men, 693 women).
  In '97, there were 1454 (795 men, 659 women).


             Age Group Total         Best athlete of each age group by absolute points

20-24   23 486 (rec 25 688 1996)    Elise Wolfe              REPY     815 (rec 1086 1996)
25-29   28 224 (rec 29 828 1997)    Claudie Besner           LON     1263 (rec 1276 1996)
30-34   27 425 (rec 28 878 1996)    Ilka Lowensteyn          PHOE    1537 (rec 1537 1998)
35-39   27 848 (rec 27 848 1998)    Lynn Marshall            CARL    1669 (rec 1701 1997)
40-44   27 275 (rec 27 275 1998)    Edie Fisher              KEN     1033 (rec 1141 1997)
45-49   21 546 (rec 21 546 1998)    Cathy Merritt            NEP     1095 (rec 1095 1998)
50-54   16 601 (rec 16 601 1998)    Pat Davis                TECH    1146 (rec 1185 1997)
55-59   16 754 (rec 16 754 1998)    Bonnie Pronk             VCSS    1256 (rec 1272 1997)
60-64    9 051 (rec 13 400 1996)    Denise Paquette          LASL     607 (rec  950 1996)
65-69    9 553 (rec  9 553 1998)    Judie Oliver             NYG      970 (rec  970 1998)
70-74    6 486 (rec  6 486 1998)    Kalis Rasmussen          ETOB     702 (rec  791 1997)
75-79    1 726 (rec  2 954 1996)    Lillian Warren           DDO      378 (rec  620 1996)
80-84      718 (rec    731 1996)    Rose Ann Leclerc         MHR      314 (rec  314 1998)
85-89      218 (rec    218 1998)    Dorothy Bullen           NVSR     218 (rec  218 1998)
95-99       67 (rec     67 1998)    Marge Anderson           UNAT      67 (rec   67 1998)
T.Wom   216978 (rec 216978 1998)
20-24   22 017 (rec 24 760 1996)    Dale Robinson            LONY     996 (rec 1044 1996)
25-29   29 871 (rec 29 871 1998)    Jean-Luc Bernier         HULL    1106 (rec 1540 1997)
30-34   28 936 (rec 29 712 1997)    Carl Granger             MACC    1203 (rec 1203 1998)
35-39   29 351 (rec 29 355 1997)    Stephan Mongeon          LASL    1075 (rec 1119 1997)
40-44   28 120 (rec 28 120 1998)    Bill Chisholm            NTMC    1055 (rec 1066 1997)
45-49   23 582 (rec 24 052 1997)    Brian Hunter             ROW     1129 (rec 1174 1997)
50-54   23 442 (rec 23 908 1996)    Dobri Dinev              STL      995 (rec 1014 1997)
55-59   20 473 (rec 20 473 1998)    Alain Laliberte          DDO     1106 (rec 1106 1998)
60-64   16 340 (rec 17 160 1997)    Ralph Chown              ARN     1010 (rec 1010 1998)
65-69   11 756 (rec 13 883 1997)    Mariyan Stipetic         MARK     794 (rec  946 1997)
70-74   11 020 (rec 11 020 1998)    Jacques Amyot            CMNQ     926 (rec 1027 1996)
75-79    3 517 (rec  3 517 1998)    Caspar Haupt             BIMS     667 (rec  674 1996)
80-84    1 493 (rec  2 343 1997)    Chuck Wools              KOOT     257 (rec  434 1996)
85-99      561 (rec    561 1998)    Eugene Lehman            PC       292 (rec  386 1997)
T.Men   252 279(rec 252279 1998)

T.Cda   469 257(rec 469257 1998)    (1997:466977 - 1996:456749)
(Adding in 1998's LC sum of 315 498, produces an SC/LC value of 784 755).



 The following details all the 46 meets that took place in 1998 (47 in 97).
We have results for a further 7 meets abroad with Cdn participation.

               Br.Col (4)
Duncan    Jan 98    N.Vancouv(P)Apr 98  EBSC       Oct 98 Nanaimo    Nov 98
               Alberta (4)
Foothills Jan 98    Calgary   P Mar 98  Red Deer   Apr 98 Edmonton   Dec 98
               Saskatchewan (2)
Regina  P Apr 98    Regina      Nov 98
               Manitoba (3)
Winnipeg  Mar 98    Winnipeg (P) Apr 98 Winnipeg    Nov 98
               Ontario (19)
Ottawa-1 Jan 98     Kenora     Jan 98   Ottawa-2     Feb 98  Ottawa-3  Feb 98
Ottawa-4 Feb 98     Burlington Feb 98   Ancaster     Mar 98  Etob. (P) Mar 98
Milton   Apr 98     Etobicok   May 98   Ottawa-5     Jun 98  Toronto   Jun 98
Ottawa-6 Oct 98     Ottawa-7   Nov 98   Brantford    Oct 98  Ottawa-8  Nov 98
North Yk Dec 98     Ottawa-9   Dec 98   Brockville   Dec 98
               Quebec (12)
Rimouski    Jan 98  Mtl-Nord Jan 98    St-Jean       Feb 98  DDO       Mar 98
Hull        Mar 98  Mtl (P)  Apr 98    Repentigny    Jun 98  Brossard  Oct 98
Ste-Foy     Nov 98  LaSalle  Nov 98    Chicoutimi    Dec 98  Vict      Dec 98
            New Brunswick (1)          Frederict.P Apr 98
            Nova Scotia(1)             Halifax      Feb 98
            Meets Abroad (7)
Ana, WA Feb 98     Wash, DC Oct 98     Utah          Oct 98  Oak H. WA Nov 98
Long Beach Dec 98  Lincoln, Ore Dec 98 New England   Dec 98


                   CANADIAN MASTERS -   1998   (SC)-     INDIVIDUAL TOP PERFORMERS

         THIS RANKING IS BASED ON ALL 18 EVENTS OF THE PROGRAM. THE RANKING IS BASED ON THE TOTAL
         NUMBER OF ABSOLUTE POINTS SCORED. 'RKS' INDICATES NUMBER OF RANKING SWIMS.

             NAME              CLUB  PTS  RKS             NAME            CLUB     PTS  RKS

   1 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC  815    9    DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  996   12
   2 DOMINIQUE POMERLEAU'76  ULAV QC  730    8    PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  898   11
   3 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC  713    8    PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC  862    9
   4 NATHALIE JACQUES'77     LON  QC  702    8    PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  835   10
   5 CHAVONNE NEAL'75        MAAA QC  698    8    FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC  697    8

   1 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       LON  QC 1263   14    JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC 1106   12
   2 SARA LYNN OESCH'71      ROW  ON 1262   14    ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC 1094   12
   3 SARAH CALLAGHAN'73      BURL ON 1099   12    BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL 1036   11
   4 KELLY ALLEN'70          ETOB ON 1074   12    TERENCE SOLOMON'73      LONY ON  919   10
   5 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON 1070   12    TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  898   10

   1 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      PHOE QC 1537   17    CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC 1203   14
   2 WILMA PIDHAYNY'66       EYH  ON 1124   13    MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC 1135   13
   3 JACQUELINE HATHERLY'65  NTMC ON 1016   11    MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC 1104   13
   4 LEE ANN GREER'66        MILT ON  974   11    STEVE MERKER'68         DALE ON  868    9
   5 JOHANNE PRUD'HOMME'66   MACC QC  934   11    PAUL GUAY'67            DDO  QC  792    9

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON 1669   18    STEPHAN MONGEON'62      LASL QC 1075   12
   2 SYLVIE LETARTE'63       MBC  QC  796   10    PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  820   10
   3 JANICE MCASLAN'62       KEN  ON  792    9    IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  782    9
   4 SHONA MACLACHLAN'61     MARK ON  789    9    TAI ARAKI'59            DRM  BC  746    9
   5 LIANE VEZINA'62         DDO  QC  772    9    TIM KILBY'62            CARL ON  712    8

   1 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON 1033   12    BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON 1055   13
   2 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  865   11    PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  963   12
   3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  826   10    WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  936   11
   4 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  794    9    MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  727    9
   5 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  774    9    IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  697    8

   1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON 1095   13    BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON 1129   14
   2 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  833   12    ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     DUFF ON  898   11
   3 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  800   11    JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  841   10
   4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  788   10    ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  835    9
   5 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  761   10    RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  770   10

   1 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON 1146   16    DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  995   14
   2 OLENKA MCKEE'46         ROW  ON 1131   15    DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  791   11
   3 WENDY WAGLAND'47        BURL ON  912   13    ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  698    9
   4 LESLEY ANN CLARK'46     ASSI MA  759   11    GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  694    9
   5 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  753   11    CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  640    8

   1 BONNIE PRONK'42         VCSS BC 1256   16    ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC 1106   17
   2 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC 1103   16    JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  870   12
   3 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC 1087   18    ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  832   12
   4 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  882   15    MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  785   12
   5 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ETOB ON  823   14    ROBERT JACK'41          HULL QC  781   11

   1 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  607   11    RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 1010   16
   2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  593    9    WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  794   12
   3 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  580    8    JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  784   11
   4 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  571    9    STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  699   11
   5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  516    9    TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  686    9

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  970   14    MARIYAN STIPETIC'30     MARK ON  794   13
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  851   15    KAREL PELZ'30           STL  QC  687   12
   3 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  624   10    GRANT JEFFREY'30        ATB  ON  596   10
   4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  598   10    JOHN MONNE'30           ATB  ON  584   10
   5 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  561   10    PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  568   11

   1 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      ETOB ON  702   13    JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  926   16
   2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVSR BC  686   11    EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  799   16
   3 DORIS MCEWAN'24         BIMS ON  668   11    PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  709   14
   4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  653   13    EDWARD BULMAN'28        CMNQ QC  637   12
   5 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON  518   10    DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC  604   11

   1 LILLIAN WARREN'19       DDO  QC  378    8    CASPAR HAUPT'23         BIMS ON  667   14
   2 PAT GALLAGHER'21        NVSR BC  333    7    IMRE JUHASZ'21          PPO  QC  646   12
   3 MARION DEVITT'19        UNAT BC  304    7    RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON  361    7
   4 EDNA RAJCHERT'19        HYAC BC  256    7    MICHAEL BIDNOCK'22      YMSC SK  334    6
   5 RUTH DAVIES'19          VCSS BC  235    5    FRED WARREN'20          DDO  QC  317    8

   1 ROSE ANN LECLERC'18     MHR  QC  314   15    CHARLES WOOLLS'15       KOOT BC  257    7
   2 FRANCES MCWHIRTER'16    VCSS BC  168    4    HARRY CLASS'16          GRAN ON  253    5
   3 MARION WOODMAN'14       NVSR BC   98    3    JACK GALLAGHER'18       NVSR BC  236    5
   4 LILO BRYCE'14           VCSS BC   79    2    JIM PANTON'14           VCSS BC  187    4
   5 ARLENE TEMPLE'18        SSSL BC   59    2    ROMAN JEZEK'14          PC   QC  185    4

   1 DOROTHY BULLEN'13       NVSR BC  218    7    EUGENE LEHMAN'13        PC   QC  292    9
                                                  CAM WEIR'12             NVSR BC  137    4
                                                  JARING TIMMERMAN'09     ASSI MA  132    3
   1 MARGE ANDERSON'03       UNAT BC   67    3


               1998 RKGS BY CLUBS        TOTAL                 MEN                 WOMEN


     1 DDO  QC DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX       17907        EMSC AL  8238        DDO  QC 10271
     2 ETOB ON ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM (EOM)  15600        ETOB ON  7893        ETOB ON  7707
     3 NTMC ON NORTHERN TORONTO MEMORIAL 12940        DDO  QC  7636        TECH ON  5678
     4 CMSC AL CALGARY                   11534        NTMC ON  7426        NTMC ON  5514
     5 TECH ON TECHNOSPORT OTTAWA (TSUN) 11440        MACC QC  7351        STL  QC  5405
     6 MACC QC MAITRES A CONTRE COURANT  10360        CMSC AL  6781        NVSR BC  5272
     7 EMSC AL EDMONTON                  10303        LASL QC  6729        YMCA QC  5090
     8 LASL QC LA SALLE                   9968        TECH ON  5762        CMSC AL  4753
     9 STL  QC ST LAURENT                 9766        CMNQ QC  5564        UNAT BC  4116
    10 CMNQ QC QUEBEC                     8949        STL  QC  4361        LON  QC  4103

    11 CARL ON CARLETON UNIVERSITY        7820        SFOY QC  4255        KEN  ON  3884
    12 LON  QC REMOUS DE LONGUEUIL        7325        CARL ON  4186        UOG  ON  3840
    13 NEP  ON NEPEAN     (NMSC)          7088        MMAC MA  4151        CARL ON  3634
    14 YMCA QC YMCA WESTMOUNT             7071        BRO  QC  4121        MILT ON  3569
    15 NVSR BC NORTH VANC. SEYMOUR RAPID  6984        NEP  ON  3959        ULAV QC  3438
    16 MMAC MA MANITOBA MASTER            6557        CAMO QC  3918        VCSS BC  3430
    17 ROW  ON R. OF WATERLOO             6513        PC   QC  3787        CMNQ QC  3385
    18 MARK ON MARKHAM     (MCM)          6393        MARK ON  3668        BURL ON  3279
    19 VIC  BC VICTORIA                   6213        LONY ON  3458        LASL QC  3239
    20 BRO  QC BROSSARD                   6104        ROW  ON  3454        NEP  ON  3129

    21 CAMO QC CLAUDE ROBILLARD           5976        PPO  QC  3438        HYAC BC  3068
    22 PC   QC POINTE CLAIRE              5939        DSC  ON  3343        ROW  ON  3059
    23 ULAV QC UNIVERSITE LAVAL           5820        DRM  BC  3313        MACC QC  3009
    24 BURL ON BURLINGTON                 5814        VIC  BC  3282        VIC  BC  2931
    25 UOG  ON UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH       5658        LON  QC  3222        MARK ON  2725
    26 UBC  BC UNIV.BRIT.COL.  VANCOUVER  5217        UNAT ON  3204        TRIV QC  2521
    27 DRM  BC DELTA RETREADS             5191        UBC  BC  3004        PHOE QC  2414
    28 VCSS BC VICT. CRYSTAL SILVER STR.  5055        ATB  ON  2805        MMAC MA  2406
    29 SFOY QC STE FOY                    4935        UWO  ON  2682        STHU QC  2341
    30 STHU QC ST HUBERT                  4934        STE  QC  2619        CMMN QC  2310

    31 UNAT BC UNATTACHED BC              4875        STHU QC  2593        LSD  ON  2289
    32 STE  QC ST EUSTACHE                4844        NAN  BC  2585        STE  QC  2225
    33 MILT ON MILTON MASTERS             4840        HULL QC  2556        UBC  BC  2213
    34 HYAC BC HYACK     BURNABY          4780        BURL ON  2535        FOOT AL  2204
    35 PPO  QC P.PARC OLYMPIQUE MTL       4766        DALE ON  2393        PC   QC  2152
    36 UNAT ON UNATTACHED ONTARIO         4485        ULAV QC  2382        EMSC AL  2065
    37 PHOE QC PHOENIX MONTREAL           4456        UAMS AL  2359        CAMO QC  2058
    38 NAN  BC NANAIMO EBBTIDE (NEBB)     4258        OOA  ON  2183        BRO  QC  1983
    39 LONY ON LONDON Y                   4046        COWI BC  2182        MID  MA  1914
    40 DALE ON DALEWOOD                   4006        MBLA ON  2137        DRM  BC  1878

    41 COWI BC COWICHAN AQUANNIS DUNCAN   3975        WWR  ON  2122        REPY QC  1867
    42 KEN  ON KENORA AQUATIC (KA) (KSS)  3946        REPY QC  2066        RMSC SK  1856
    43 REPY QC AIGLES-FIN DE REPENTIGNY   3933        PHOE QC  2042        COWI BC  1793
    44 MID  MA MID CANADA                 3839        CRGW BC  1987        WINS BC  1787
    45 ATB  ON ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES      3811        YMCA QC  1981        NYG  ON  1749
    46 RMSC SK REGINA                     3669        MID  MA  1925        NAN  BC  1673
    47 DSC  ON DOWNTOWN S.C (TORONTO)     3668        NYG  ON  1882        CAC  QC  1619
    48 LSD  ON LONDON SILVER DOLPHINS     3644        POM  BC  1843        DALE ON  1613
    49 NYG  ON NORTH YORK GATORS          3631        EBSC BC  1840        SCAR ON  1554
    50 FOOT AL FOOTHILLS  (FHM) (FMSC)    3566        UOG  ON  1818        EYH  ON  1491

    51 OOA  ON OASIS OL'ACES - ORLEANS    3499        RMSC SK  1813        TISM ON  1354
    52 HULL QC HULL                       3498        GRAN ON  1806        PPO  QC  1328
    53 CMMN QC CLUB MAITRE MONTREAL NORD  3450        NVSR BC  1712        OOA  ON  1316
    54 TRIV QC TROIS RIVIERES             3326        HYAC BC  1712        UNAT ON  1281
    55 UWO  ON UNIV.WESTERN ONTARIO       3222        UNAT AL  1685        MBC  QC  1273
    56 MBLA ON MASTERS BLASTERS -NORTH Y  3188        BRNT ON  1674        WMSC MA  1207
    57 WWR  ON WINDSOR WAVE RUNNERS       3149        VCSS BC  1625        SWYM ON  1206
    58 UAMS AL UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA      3050        EYH  ON  1549        KSUN BC  1190
    59 EYH  ON EAST YORK HURRICANES       3040        NORS ON  1546        SARM BC  1145
    60 WINS BC WINSKILL OTTERS  DELTA     2923        BIMS ON  1527        DART NS  1123

    61 CAC  QC CHATEAUGUAY                2831        ARN  ON  1394        BRDN ON  1075
    62 POM  BC PACIFIC ORCAS MASTERS VAN  2736        FOOT AL  1362        ASSI MA  1072
    63 BRNT ON BRANTFORD                  2506        LSD  ON  1355        MBLA ON  1051
    64 BIMS ON BROCKVILLE INDEPENDENT     2393        OHM  ON  1327        LETH AL  1035
    65 GRAN ON GRANITE GREMLINS -WILLOWD  2324        MILT ON  1271        WWR  ON  1027
    66 TISM ON 1000 ISLANDS BROCKVILLE    2271        USMC SK  1266        UNB  NB  1013
    67 ARN  ON ARNPRIOR GREYFISH          2227        MRCA QC  1235        ATB  ON  1006
    68 NORS ON NORSEMAN (TORONTO)         2185        CAC  QC  1212        SELK MA   978
    69 KSUN BC KAMLOOPS SUNSTROKES Y      2088        CMMN QC  1140        SOO  ON   967
    70 SOO  ON SOO MASTERS POLAR BEARS    2067        WINS BC  1136        MAAA QC   965

    71 OHM  ON KINGSTON OL'HENRYS  (KOH)  2040        SOO  ON  1100        HULL QC   942
    72 CRGW BC CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALE  1987        HINT AL  1077        POM  BC   893
    73 UNAT AL UNATTACHED ALBERTA         1934        CLAR ON  1064        BIMS ON   866
    74 CLAR ON CLARINGTON                 1915        COUR ON  1001        PACE BC   864
    75 MBC  QC MAITRES BAIE COMEAU        1847        UNAT NB   949        BURN BC   855
    76 EBSC BC ENGLISH BAY VANCOUVER      1840        TRS  SK   948        CLAR ON   851
    77 MRCA QC CHARNY-THETFORD R.CH.APP   1835        LAMB ON   939        PICK ON   846
    78 USMC SK UNIV.SASK.                 1772        VV   ON   935        ARN  ON   833
    79 WMSC MA WINNIPEG                   1713        TISM ON   917        BRNT ON   832
    80 SCAR ON SCARBOROUGH    (SMAC)      1686        DUFF ON   898        EXCA AL   794

    81 LAMB ON LAMBTON LASERS             1685        KSUN BC   898        CMB  QC   774
    82 BRDN ON CFB BORDEN ENDURO          1677        COMX BC   880        MASC ON   756
    83 MAAA QC MTL ATHLETICS              1665        UCM  AL   853        DUFF ON   755
    84 DUFF ON ORANGEVILLE DUFFERIN -DAM  1653        NEW  ON   826        LAMB ON   746
    85 SWYM ON OTTAWA SWIMMING WEST Y     1649        SASK SK   822        OHM  ON   713
    86 SARM BC SALMON ARM MASTERS         1551        TBAY ON   815        RMM  AL   709
    87 TBAY ON THUNDER BAY                1496        RY   SK   812        KING ON   701
    88 SASK SK SASKATOON (SMSC)           1490        TRIV QC   805        WHIT ON   697
    89 BURN BC WEST VANC. HOLLYBURNERS    1471        OGM  ON   782        UAMS AL   691
    90 CMB  QC BOUCHERVILLE               1463        UNAT BC   759        TBAY ON   681

    91 NEW  ON NEWMARKET STINGRAY (NSM)   1403        CLIP AL   738        SFOY QC   680
    92 UCM  AL UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY      1363        MAAA QC   700        SASK SK   668
    93 MASC ON MISSISSAUGA ADULTS         1252        SJ   NB   694        SOCK BC   665
    94 ASSI MA ASSINIBOINE WINNIPEG       1204        CMB  QC   689        NORS ON   639
    95 DART NS DARTMOUTH WHALERS          1201        BURN BC   616        PEMB ON   636
    96 LETH AL LETHBRIDGE  (LMSC)         1198        BRDN ON   602        MRCA QC   600
    97 UNB  NB UNIVERSITY NEW BRUNSWICK   1157        MBC  QC   574        TYEE BC   594
    98 HINT AL HINTON       (HMSC)        1142        ORCA ON   573        LONY ON   588
    99 KING ON KINGSTON MASTERS (KMAC)    1138        RID  ON   556        NEW  ON   577
   100 RY   SK REGINA Y NAUGHTS           1128        VIC  QC   548        TRAY ON   560

   101 SJ   NB ST JOHN MALIBU (MDSC)      1098        TWC  BC   533        UWO  ON   540
   102 CLIP AL CALG.WINTER CLUB CLIPPERS  1073        VGHN ON   529        GRAN ON   518
   103 UNAT NB UNATTACHED NEW BRUNSWICK   1028        AJAX ON   525        CAMB ON   512
   104 OTTY ON OTTAWA Y   (OYM)           1005        PENT BC   515        UCM  AL   510
   105 PACE BC EAST VANCOUVER PACEMAKERS  1002        WMSC MA   506        USMC SK   506
   106 COUR ON COURTICE MASTERS           1001        OTTY ON   505        DRAG AL   504
   107 SELK MA SELKIRK DOLPHINS            978        MASC ON   496        OTTY ON   500
   108 PEMB ON PEMBROKE PENGUINS  (PPMS)   976        TERR BC   475        VPM  BC   493
   109 VIC  QC VICTORIAVILLE               968        DAL  NS   470        MHR  QC   470
   110 TRS  SK TEAM REGINA SASKATCHEWAN    948        ORIL ON   456        GBAY ON   443

   111 VV   ON VARIETY VILLAGE             935        SWYM ON   443        PASS BC   437
   112 OGM  ON SUDBURY OLYMPIC GOLD MAST   931        KING ON   437        OST  ON   426
   113 PICK ON PICKERING MASTER SPLASHER   929        UOT  ON   415        VIC  QC   420
   114 COMX BC COMOX VALLEY ELASMOSAURS    880        SARM BC   406        SJ   NB   404
   115 SOCK BC VANCOUVER SOCKEYES          834        ENB  AL   400        PICT NS   402
   116 EXCA AL EXCALIBUR MSC               794        ERN  ON   376        BRCK ON   392
   117 DAL  NS DALHOUSIE UNIV. HALIFAX     735        MADD QC   368        MJAW SK   390
   118 ENB  AL EDMONTON NOONER BYES UOA    724        PASS AL   364        ANC  ON   340
   119 RMM  AL ROCKY MOUNTAIN              709        RAVE BC   355        CANM AL   339
   120 WHIT ON WHITBY IROQUOIS             697        GVAC BC   352        CLIP AL   335

   121 MHR  QC MAITRES HAUT RICHELIEU      667        PEMB ON   340        EAU  AL   333
   122 ORCA ON REGION OF YORK ORCAS        636        PETY ON   337        MCY  ON   331
   123 TYEE BC TYEE MASTERS VICTORIA       594        YMSC SK   334        DSC  ON   325
   124 BRCK ON BROCK MASTERS NIAG. (BMC)   585        JONQ QC   328        ENB  AL   324
   125 TRAY ON THUNDER BAY RAYS            560        RICH BC   327        RY   SK   316
   126 RID  ON RIDEAU SPEEDEAU OTTAWA      556        UNAT NS   326        PORT BC   314
   127 KOOT BC WEST KOOTENAY COCOONS WKM   554        ATL  NS   311        KOOT BC   297
   128 TWC  BC TEAM WEST COAST TRIATHLON   533        GREY AL   299        SIM  ON   293
   129 VGHN ON VAUGHN                      529        SJER QC   266        DAL  NS   265
   130 AJAX ON AJAX                        525        KOOT BC   257        COW  QC   259

   131 PENT BC PENTICTON RATTLERS          515        DAUP MA   254        DRUM QC   256
   132 CAMB ON CAMBRIDGE                   512        SYM  ON   252        UNAT AL   249
   133 DRAG AL EDMONTON DRAGON             504        ELM  ON   250        MMY  QC   183
   134 VPM  BC VANCOUVER PACIFIC  ST.G     493        LADY BC   240        FYAM NB   177
   135 RAVE BC RAVENSONG QUALICUM (RMSC)   491        BROO AL   233        CHAM QC   166
   136 CANM AL CANMORE                     482        AST  BC   225        RDSS AL   164
   137 TERR BC TERRACE BLUEBACKS           475        HALT NS   208        VERN BC   149
   138 PICT NS PICTOU ANCIENT MARINERS     469        SSSL BC   203        OGM  ON   149
   139 MJAW SK MOOSE JAW   (MJM)           459        MHR  QC   197        NGLA NS   143
   140 ORIL ON ORILLIA                     456        BRCK ON   193        HHT  NS   140

   141 GBAY ON GEORGIAN BAY MASTERS -GBM   443        SOCK BC   169        KELO BC   138
   142 PASS BC PORT ALBERNI SEA SLUGS      437        COW  QC   166        RAVE BC   136
   143 ANC  ON ANCASTER MASTERS (AMSC)     429        LETH AL   163        GREY AL   108
   144 OST  ON OSHAWA SEA TURTLES          426        NGLA NS   163        AST  BC    89
   145 COW  QC COWANSVILLE                 425        TOT  ON   159        SLAM QC    86
   146 UOT  ON UNIV. OF TORONTO            415        DRUM QC   149        NBAY ON    83
   147 MCY  ON METRO CENTRAL Y NAUTS-YNT   412        HALE NS   145        UNAT NB    79
   148 GREY AL EDMONTON GREY SHARKS        407        YARM NS   144        ATL  NS    74
   149 DRUM QC DRUMMONDVILLE               405        UNB  NB   144        STRY ON    68
   150 ATL  NS ATLANTIC VELIGERS           385        CANM AL   143        HINT AL    65

   151 ERN  ON ERNESTOWN, AMHERSTVIEW      376        PACE BC   138        AURO ON    65
   152 MADD QC MAITRES AMIS DOBRI DINEV    368        SCAR ON   132        ORCA ON    63
   153 PASS AL PASS MASTERS                364        ASSI MA   132        SSSL BC    59
   154 GVAC BC GREATER VICTORIA            352        SACK NS   108        MCPSAMA    30
   155 PETY ON PETERBOROUGH                337        ANC  ON    89                    0
   156 YMSC SK                             334        HH   MA    84                    0
   157 EAU  AL EAU CLAIRE M. CALGARY       333        AURO ON    83                    0
   158 JONQ QC JONQUIERES                  328        PICK ON    83                    0
   159 RICH BC RICHMOND RACERS             327        MCY  ON    81                    0
   160 UNAT NS UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA      326        CHAR PE    80                    0

   161 AST  BC NEW WESTMINSTER ASTEROIDS   314        DART NS    78                    0
   162 PORT BC PORT HARDY GREY FISH        314        CHAM QC    77                    0
   163 NGLA NS NEW GLASSGOW WAVE RUNNERS   306        LAKE AL    76                    0
   164 SIM  ON SIMCOE                      293        LAVALQC    75                    0
   165 SJER QC ST JEROME                   266        STRY ON    75                    0
   166 SSSL BC SOUTH SLOPE SILVER LINERS   262        MJAW SK    69                    0
   167 DAUP MA DAUPHIN                     254        PICT NS    67                    0
   168 SYM  ON                             252        KEN  ON    62                    0
   169 ELM  ON ELMIRA MASTERS  (EMAC)      250        TEAC ON    53                    0
   170 CHAM QC CHAMBLY                     243        UNAT MA    48                    0

   171 LADY BC LADYSMITH WAVEMASTERS       240                    0                    0
   172 BROO AL BROOK                       233                    0                    0
   173 HALT NS HALIFAX TROJAN MAST.(HTM)   208                    0                    0
   174 MMY  QC MONTMAGNY                   183                    0                    0
   175 FYAM NB FREDERICTON Y ANCIENT MAR   177                    0                    0
   176 RDSS AL RED DEER SILVER SHARKS      164                    0                    0
   177 TOT  ON TORONTO TURBOS              159                    0                    0
   178 VERN BC VERNON MASTERS (VMS)        149                    0                    0
   179 AURO ON AURORA                      148                    0                    0
   180 HALE NS HALIFAX EXPLOSION           145                    0                    0

   181 YARM NS YARMOUTH Y WAHOOS           144                    0                    0
   182 STRY ON STRATFORD Y       (SYM)     143                    0                    0
   183 HHT  NS HALIFAX HI TIDE             140                    0                    0
   184 KELO BC KELOWNA MASTERS (KMSC)      138                    0                    0
   185 SACK NS SACKVILLE SPORTS STADIUM    108                    0                    0
   186 SLAM QC ST LAMBERT                   86                    0                    0
   187 HH   MA HAMMER HEADS                 84                    0                    0
   188 NBAY ON CFB NORTH BAY                83                    0                    0
   189 CHAR PE CHARLOTTETOWN CULT.MUSS.     80                    0                    0
   190 LAKE AL LAKELAND MASTERS             76                    0                    0

   191 LAVALQC LAVAL                        75                    0                    0
   192 TEAC ON TRENTON ENDURO ATHL MAST.    53                    0                    0
   193 UNAT MA UNATTACHED MANITOBA          48                    0                    0
   194 MCPSAMA                              30                    0                    0





          NATIONAL MASTERS - DEPTH STUDY - CUT-OFF 10TH/20TH BEST TIME (WOMEN)

          20-24       25-29       30-34       35-39       40-44       45-49

  50FR    29.91 91    29.57 97    29.83 95    30.66 95    31.69 98    35.22 98
          30.84 91    30.40 97    30.44 95    31.69 96    33.37 98    36.80 98
 100FR  1:05.79 91  1:05.15 97  1:06.79 95  1:07.73 98  1:10.65 98  1:20.87 98
        1:08.02 94  1:07.42 97  1:08.60 95  1:11.88 95  1:16.45 97  1:26.46 98
 200FR  2:25.89 94  2:23.98 91  2:27.59 95  2:30.69 98  2:37.86 98  2:59.72 98
        2:32.05 93  2:27.87 97  2:34.2  95  2:36.97 98  2:47.40 98  3:12.00 98
 400FR  5:08.15 93  5:06.19 97  5:16.20 95  5:27.00 98  5:45.46 98  6:28.24 95
        5:33.90 91  5:16.31 97  5:35.14 95  5:51.10 98  6:00.12 97  7:01.95 98
 800FR 11:16.06 91 10:47.88 92 11:14.41 92 11:42.29 98 12:10.90 97 13:56.80 95
       12:57.01 92 11:19.43 92 11:54.97 95 12:55.68 98 12:58.86 98 17:51.40 96
1500FR 24.14.47 94 21:43.45 91 22:21.07 95 23:47.58 98 23:53.29 98 31:39.54 88
           -       24:31.06 91 26:18.91 95 28:42.67 98 26:54.80 98

  50BK    35.37 98    34.78 92    35.42 95    37.22 96    38.42 98    42.93 97
          36.87 95    36.37 91    37.07 95    38.51 96    40.87 98    47.40 97
 100BK  1:17.53 91  1:14.44 92  1:15.57 95  1:22.24 95  1:23.79 98  1:38.12 98
        1:20.35 91  1:18.66 91  1:20.26 97  1:25.92 95  1:30.47 98  1:50.38 98
 200BK  2:52.19 89  2:47.33 92  2:50.59 96  3:01.51 92  3:11.69 97  3:59.41 96
        3:13.54 89  2:58.62 92  3:05.19 98  3:33.96 93  3:33.75 97

  50BR    39.25 91    38.68 85    39.50 95    40.63 96    41.82 98    44.88 97
          40.73 91    40.11 97    40.75 95    42.24 95    44.06 98    48.40 98
 100BR  1:26.18 96  1:24.01 98  1:26.31 95  1:28.58 96  1:32.04 97  1:41.98 98
        1:30.74 91  1:28.12 98  1:30.39 95  1:34.13 95  1:36.76 98  1:51.26 98
 200BR  3:15.70 89  3:06.20 97  3:15.10 95  3:18.75 95  3:25.19 97  4:02.00 98
           --       3:24.16 88  3:42.59 90  3:42.42 98  3:51.17 97  5:50.17 98

  50FL    33.01 97    32.47 97    33.03 97    34.09 98    36.52 98    40.32 97
          34.05 95    33.72 97    33.80 95    36.07 96    37.51 98    48.10 97
 100FL  1:17.25 95  1:14.65 97  1:15.93 96  1:20.01 95  1:26.06 98  2:06.90 96
        1:22.84 96  1:19.05 92  1:20.47 96  1:33.93 95  1:41.10 98
 200FL --:--.--     3:10.72 92  3:48.65 88  4:04.74 95  4:30.97 98 --:--.--
             --

 100IM  1:16.26 95  1:12.98 97  1:15.41 95  1:17.69 97  1:22.30 98  1:33.16 97
        1:18.83 91  1:16.77 92  1:18.14 95  1:21.81 95  1:26.25 98  1:41.60 95
 200IM  2:48.74 93  2:43.89 97  2:45.64 95  2:53.84 95  3:03.81 97  3:31.06 98
        2:55.29 92  2:49.76 92  2:54.67 95  3:11.19 95  3:21.37 97  4:18.83 98
 400IM  6:50.98 88  6:13.00 87  6:24.86 95  6:52.04 95  7:18.27 97 --:--.--
        ----------  7:08.29 88
  95             5           1          29          25          28          13
  96             2           0           4           9          14           9
  97             1          16           2           2          32           8
  98             1           2           1          11          23          16
           50-54       55-59       60-64       65-69       70-74       75-79

  50FR    37.25 97    41.15 98    43.67 95    49.55 98    53.53 95 --:--.--
          40.82 95    45.78 98    48.90 96    59.59 95  1:10.73 95
 100FR  1:25.85 96  1:36.02 89  1:39.66 95  1:51.65 98  2:04.48 95 --:--.--
        1:37.75 95  1:48.00 98  1:51.36 95  2:15.27 95
 200FR  3:11.25 98  3:32.81 96  3:36.89 95  4:13.20 98  4:40.55 95 --:--.--
        3:38.89 95  4:07.31 92  4:14.40 95
 400FR  6:53.79 98  7:27.99 98  8:01.00 95  9:05.89 98 10:13.07 95 --:--.--
        7:59.11 92  9:06.53 98
 800FR 15:05.68 98 15:32.69 98 17:09.76 96 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--
                   20:48.74 98
1500FR 30:09.00 92 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--


  50BK    46.39 96    51.29 95    52.59 95  1:03.41 94  1:06.82 95 --:--.--
          53.01 95    59.99 92    59.02 95  1:18.52 94
 100BK  1:52.81 97  1:54.48 90  2:01.99 95  2:29.86 95  2:26.38 95 --:--.--
        2:06.70 91
 200BK  4:15.05 88 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--

  50BR    48.91 95    53.68 93    53.93 95  1:03.54 95  1:15.52 95 --:--.--
          52.53 95    59.54 93    58.51 95  1:20.38 95
 100BR  1:50.62 96  1:57.07 93  2:02.31 95  2:19.32 97  3:29.37 95 --:--.--
        2:04.64 95  2:14.65 91  2:21.13 95
 200BR  4:14.95 95  4:28.41 98  4:33.17 95 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--

  50FL    44.85 95   :56.03 98    56.00 95  1:49.53 92  1:39.06 95 --:--.--
          54.13 95  1:10.63 96  1:16.96 95
 100FL  2:02.23 95 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--
 200FL --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--

 100IM  1:34.42 96  1:54.54 93  1:53.67 95  2:21.29 95  2:31.07 95 --:--.--
        1:53.40 95  2:20.59 92  2:20.08 95
 200IM  3:47.38 95  4:28.17 98  4:54.83 95 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--
 400IM --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--
95              18           6          20           9          11          0
96               6           5           2           1           0
97               2           3           0           1           0
98               3          10           0           4           0

'96=  52 improvements  40-44 with 14
'97=  67               40-44 with 32
'98=  71               40-44 with 23

          NATIONAL MASTERS - DEPTH STUDY - CUT-OFF 10TH/20TH BEST TIME (MEN)

           20-24       25-29       30-34       35-39       40-44       45-49

  50FR    26.06 97    25.45 97    25.98 97    26.51 98    27.06 97    28.58 98
          26.98 89    26.17 97    26.79 97    27.17 95    28.29 98    29.68 98
 100FR   :58.50 89    56.20 89    57.74 97    59.01 93  1:00.27 97  1:04.29 98
        1:00.55 89    57.85 89    59.71 97  1:00.95 95  1:02.14 96  1:08.46 95
 200FR  2:16.53 91  2:07.38 89  2:10.61 91  2:10.63 95  2:17.58 96  2:25.34 98
        2:23.1  88  2:12.29 89  2:15.20 89  2:16.70 95  2:26.58 96  2:35.79 98
 400FR  4:53.75 87  4:36.31 89  4:45.56 95  4:51.91 95  5:02.71 96  5:17.55 98
        5:33.33 88  4:52.46 89  4:59.73 91  5:02.37 97  5:23.90 98  5:40.11 98
 800FR 11:03.77 88 10:04.18 87 10:08.56 89 10:08.71 95 10:43.60 97 11:51.76 93
       13:15.81 88 10:54.45 89 10:47.44 93 10:56.14 96 11:51.69 97 12:50.06 92
1500FR 21:49.54 95 19:52.82 88 19:45.32 93 19:55.74 95 20.40.67 97 23:08.81 93
                   21:46.59 92 21:41.34 91 21:39.30 97 24:23.13 97 26:40.21 93

  50BK    31.90 95    29.80 97    31.62 97    32.34 95    33.17 96    35.45 98
          34.30 89    30.90 97    32.68 97    33.79 98    35.13 96    39.60 93
 100BK  1:08.01 93  1:06.40 97  1:09.24 92  1:11.40 95  1:11.69 97  1:22.15 98
        1:14.33 93  1:09.55 97  1:12.70 97  1:14.07 95  1:17.59 97  1:30.98 95
 200BK  2:46.67 86  2:28.73 97  2:35.40 98  2:42.07 91  2:47.21 98  3:04.32 92
                    2:56.02 97  2:59.44 89  3:01.65 95  3:36.19 98  3:37.89 92

  50BR    33.29 96    33.05 91    33.68 90    34.90 98    35.75 96    36.92 98
          35.44 90    34.31 91    34.86 89    35.80 98    37.14 96    38.95 97
 100BR  1:16.00 96  1:12.44 98  1:14.25 89  1:17.19 95  1:20.13 95  1:22.62 97
        1:19.17 90  1:16.94 91  1:18.85 91  1:20.61 96  1:24.51 95  1:28.00 97
 200BR  2:55.86 89  2:48.16 88  2:51.72 92  2:53.07 98  3:05.20 92  3:13.42 97
        3:26.79 89  3:01.40 92  3:03.10 89  3:09.91 96  3:23.11 92  3:45.02 95

  50FL    28.93 95    27.85 97    28.28 97    29.48 98    30.70 97    31.47 98
          30.25 89    29.02 91    29.63 97    30.53 96    31.71 96    33.73 95
 100FL  1:08.17 91  1:03.47 89  1:05.42 89  1:08.23 93  1:11.10 97  1:21.71 98
        1:13.4  88  1:06.95 91  1:07.71 89  1:11.84 96  1:15.22 97  1:34.22 92
 200FL --:--.--     2:33.92 87  2:45.66 89  3:22.75 85  3:36.80 87  4:20.97 92
                                3:38.21 88

 100IM  1:07.50 90  1:04.10 98  1:06.77 97  1:08.34 98  1:10.90 95  1:14.51 98
        1:09.65 89  1:06.69 98  1:08.99 97  1:10.76 96  1:13.03 95  1:21.32 98
 200IM  2:28.70 93  2:25.89 98  2:29.11 97  2:34.29 95  2:41.07 97  2:52.76 95
        2:41.55 96  2:32.03 92  2:38.01 97  2:40.19 95  2:51.02 98  3:14.52 95
 400IM  7:04.64 88  5:32.67 92  5:34.87 88  5:49.34 97  5:52.70 98  7:10.91 92
                    6:39.05 92  6:19.10 88  6:44.20 97
95               4           1           4          28          22          19
96               3           3           0           8          19           2
97               1          11          13           4          15           5
98               0           4           1           7           6          14
           50-54       55-59       60-64       65-69       70-74       75-79

  50FR    29.70 96    31.94 98    33.18 96    38.02 98    41.13 98    51.71 95
          31.49 96    32.84 98    35.41 96    43.24 98    46.99 98
 100FR  1:07.62 96  1:13.18 97  1:17.82 95  1:29.99 91  1:36.68 98  2:06.76 91
        1:11.86 96  1:18.66 98  1:26.57 95  1:44.91 97  1:53.75 98
 200FR  2:38.60 97  2:49.40 98  3:03.27 95  3:27.26 97  3:37.96 95  5:08.65 98
        2:50.15 97  3:02.61 95  3:21.94 95  4:20.62 97  4:28.32 98
 400FR  5:58.91 95  6:09.70 98  6:40.98 95  7:46.24 97  7:55.69 95 --:--.--
        6:19.08 96  6:32.54 98  7:54.10 97
 800FR 12:31.32 96 13:02.46 97 14:20.24 97 16:08.43 97 18:03.95 98 --:--.--
       13:37.22 95 14:50.35 98 19:45.38 97
1500FR 25:04.46 98 25:52.59 97 29:55.78 97 37:58.35 97 --:--.--    --:--.--
       29:43.95 95

  50BK    38.18 96    41.56 98    45.50 95    49.13 95    56.53 95  1:17.94 91
          41.43 96    45.20 98    51.23 95    55.73 95  1:33.23 98
 100BK  1:27.54 97  1:35.85 98  1:45.18 98  2:04.66 98  2:08.24 98 --:--.--
        1:38.46 98  1:57.99 98  2:12.60 98
 200BK  3:25.32 93  3:37.04 98 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--

  50BR    39.57 95    41.06 98    43.21 98    49.49 95    53.64 95  1:22.05 91
          42.20 98    44.14 95    47.82 98    55.50 95
 100BR  1:30.03 97  1:32.67 95  1:37.94 96  1:53.85 97  2:03.15 98 --:--.--
        1:37.15 94  1:46.54 95  1:52.43 96  2:17.37 97
 200BR  3:34.00 98  3:36.63 95  3:56.23 95  4:24.04 97 --:--.--    --:--.--
        4:04.59 98

  50FL   :32.61 98    37.60 98    41.52 97    50.28 98   :58.84 98 --:--.--
          36.45 96    41.61 98    48.41 96  1:09.34 95
 100FL  1:27.13 96  1:47.72 98  2:17.96 97 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--
        1:41.60 96
 200FL  4:25.62 96 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--

 100IM  1:20.47 96  1:23.73 98  1:33.19 95  1:53.06 91  2:14.26 98 --:--.--
        1:25.40 96  1:32.68 98  1:39.92 96
 200IM  3:13.58 97  3:14.97 98  3:45.27 95  4:55.16 97 --:--.--    --:--.--
        3:46.47 96
 400IM  7:21.74 97 --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--    --:--.--
95              17          26          20           8          12          1
96              20           0          12           0           0
97               7           8           6          13           1
98               6          19           4           4          11          1
           80-84       85-89       90-94       95-99       00-04       05-09

  50FR  1:09.73 95

 100FR

 200FR

 400FR

 800FR

1500FR


  50BK

 100BK

 200BK

  50BR

 100BR

 200BR

  50FL

 100FL
 200FL

 100IM

 200IM
 400IM
                 1

'94=  34 IMPROVS. BEST 50-54 WITH 11
'95= 163         35-39=28 40-44=22 45-49=19 50-54=17
                 55-59=26 60-64=20 75-79=12
'96=  67         50-54=20,40-44=19 60-64=12
'97=  84         25-29=11,30-34=13,40-44=15,65-69=13
'98=  77         45-49=14,55-59=19,70-74=11