50 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON   :35.47   DAL FEB 98* 76
 2 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC   :36.17   EDM MAY 98* 74
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC   :40.36   EDM MAY 98* 66
 4 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :41.03   LSL MAI 98* 65
 5 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :48.33   VIC MAR 98* 55
 6 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC   :49.63 S PPO FEV 98* 54
 7 ADA SMIT'35             UNAT BC   :49.68   EDM MAY 98* 54
 8 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC   :50.73   EDM MAY 98* 53
 9 BETH WHITTALL'36        GBAY ON   :51.00 S EDM MAY 98* 52
10 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON   :51.29   DAL FEB 98* 52
11 PAULINE HOBBS'35        RGM  AL   :52.89   EDM MAY 98* 51
12 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON   :54.50 S EDM MAY 98* 49
13 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON   :55.06   LON FEB 98* 49
14 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON   :56.00 S EDM MAY 98* 48
15 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS   :57.43   EDM MAY 98* 47
16 VALERIE CARLSON'38      ECET AL  1:13.07   EDM MAY 98* 36
17 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  1:13.97   PPO FEV 98* 36
18 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINT.'34 EMSC AL  1:22.45 S EDM MAY 98* 32

     100 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON  1:22.20   DAL FEB 98* 71
 2 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  1:30.05 S EDM MAY 98* 65
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  1:31.29   EDM MAY 98* 64
 4 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:37.16 R LSL MAI 98* 60
 5 BETH WHITTALL'36        GBAY ON  1:41.16   EDM MAY 98* 58
 6 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:45.43   PPO FEV 98* 55
 7 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:46.07   VIC MAR 98* 55
 8 ADA SMIT'35             UNAT BC  1:47.77   EDM MAY 98* 54
 9 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  1:49.05 S EDM MAY 98* 54
10 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  1:51.20   EDM MAY 98* 53
11 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  1:52.50   EDM MAY 98* 52
12 PAULINE HOBBS'35        RGM  AL  1:53.67   EDM MAY 98* 51
13 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  2:00.34   DAL FEB 98* 49
14 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:14.85   DAL FEB 98* 43
15 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINT.'34 EMSC AL  2:44.90 S EDM MAY 98* 35

     200 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  3:00.16   EDM MAY 98* 72
 2 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  3:24.03   EDM MAY 98* 63
 3 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  3:38.18   EDM MAY 98* 59
 4 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  3:38.62 S LSL MAI 98* 59
 5 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  3:51.50   PPO FEV 98* 56
 6 ADA SMIT'35             UNAT BC  3:58.05   EDM MAY 98* 54
 7 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  4:06.03   EDM MAY 98* 52
 8 PAULINE HOBBS'35        RGM  AL  4:16.36   EDM MAY 98* 50
 9 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  4:27.60 S EDM MAY 98* 48
10 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  4:32.62   DAL FEB 98* 47
11 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  4:50.30   DAL FEB 98* 44
12 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINT.'34 EMSC AL  5:29.80 S EDM MAY 98* 39

     400 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  6:22.15   EDM MAY 98* 73
 2 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  7:18.07   EDM MAY 98* 63
 3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  7:35.62   LSL MAI 98* 61
 4 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  7:39.96   EDM MAY 98* 60
 5 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  8:14.46   LSL MAI 98* 56
 6 ADA SMIT'35             UNAT BC  8:31.37   EDM MAY 98* 54
 7 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  8:41.45   EDM MAY 98* 53
 8 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  8:55.20 S EDM MAY 98* 52
 9 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  9:45.00   DAL FEB 98* 47
10 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINT.'34 EMSC AL 10:59.60 S EDM MAY 98* 42

     800 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC 13:06.22   EDM MAY 98* 73
 2 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON 15:51.04 S EDM MAY 98* 60
 3 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON 17:50.45 S EDM MAY 98* 53
 4 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC 18:05.92 S EDM MAY 98* 53
 5 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINT.'34 EMSC AL 21:59.22   EDM MAY 98* 43

    1500 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON 29:43.23   EDM MAY 98* 62
 2 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON 33:27.17   EDM MAY 98* 55
 3 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC 33:56.13   EDM MAY 98* 54

      50 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :45.61   LSL MAI 98* 67
 2 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC   :49.82   EDM MAY 98* 62
 3 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :53.22   EDM MAY 98* 58
 4 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON   :54.38   EDM MAY 98* 57
 5 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON   :55.32 S EDM MAY 98* 56
 6 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC   :57.57   EDM MAY 98* 53
 7 PAULINE HOBBS'35        RGM  AL   :57.67   EDM MAY 98* 53
 8 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:02.25 S VIC MAR 98* 49
 9 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:03.91   LSL MAI 98* 48
10 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  1:04.25   EDM MAY 98* 48
11 ADA SMIT'35             UNAT BC  1:07.24   EDM MAY 98* 46
12 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:12.70   DAL FEB 98* 42
13 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  1:25.49   DAL FEB 98* 36

     100 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:48.60   LSL MAI 98* 62
 2 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  1:50.64   EDM MAY 98* 61
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  1:50.93   EDM MAY 98* 61
 4 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  1:56.38   EDM MAY 98* 58
 5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  2:00.29   EDM MAY 98* 56
 6 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  2:04.53   VIC MAR 98* 54
 7 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  2:06.08   EDM MAY 98* 53

     200 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

 1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  4:02.67   EDM MAY 98* 60
 2 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  4:16.88   EDM MAY 98* 57
 3 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  4:28.82   EDM MAY 98* 55

      50 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

 1 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :52.46   EDM MAY 98* 68
 2 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON   :52.49   DAL FEB 98* 68
 3 BETH WHITTALL'36        GBAY ON   :58.17   EDM MAY 98* 61
 4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC   :58.25   PPO FEV 98* 61
 5 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC   :59.01   EDM MAY 98* 61
 6 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS   :59.41   EDM MAY 98* 60
 7 PAULINE HOBBS'35        RGM  AL  1:03.72   EDM MAY 98* 56
 8 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:06.15 S VIC MAR 98* 54
 9 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:20.70   LON FEB 98* 44
10 VALERIE CARLSON'38      ECET AL  1:23.24   EDM MAY 98* 43
11 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  1:31.89 S PPO FEV 98* 39
12 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  1:37.08   DAL FEB 98* 37

     100 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

 1 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  1:55.36   DAL FEB 98* 66
 2 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:57.24   EDM MAY 98* 65
 3 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  2:08.18   EDM MAY 98* 60
 4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  2:11.18   PPO FEV 98* 58
 5 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  2:12.35 S VIC MAR 98* 58
 6 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  2:14.98   EDM MAY 98* 57
 7 PAULINE HOBBS'35        RGM  AL  2:22.45   EDM MAY 98* 54
 8 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  3:14.55   PPO FEV 98* 39

     200 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

 1 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  4:17.30   EDM MAY 98* 64
 2 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  4:18.89   DAL FEB 98* 63
 3 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  4:24.74   VIC MAR 98* 62
 4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  4:32.59   LSL MAI 98* 60
 5 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  4:44.59   EDM MAY 98* 57

      50 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC   :42.34   EDM MAY 98* 70
 2 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:01.11   PPO FEV 98* 49
 3 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  1:02.98   EDM MAY 98* 47
 4 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  1:08.76   EDM MAY 98* 43
 5 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:26.41   LON FEB 98* 34
 6 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  1:35.41   PPO FEV 98* 31

     100 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  1:48.85 S EDM MAY 98* 59

     200 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  3:37.78   EDM MAY 98* 66

     200 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

 1 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  4:28.64   LSL MAI 98* 55
 2 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  4:29.72   EDM MAY 98* 55
 3 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  5:37.10   DAL FEB 98* 44

     400 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

 1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  9:23.25   EDM MAY 98* 55



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON  147    2    73.5     40
   2 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  552    8    69.0    158
   3 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  197    3    65.7     58
   4 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  379    6    63.2    111
   5 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  374    6    62.3    109
   6 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  311    5    62.2     93
   7 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  576   10    57.6    170
   8 BETH WHITTALL'36        GBAY ON  171    3    57.0     46
   9 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  339    6    56.5     97
  10 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  387    7    55.3    105



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  576   10    57.6    170
   2 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  552   10    55.2    164
   3 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  552    8    69.0    158
   4 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  536   10    53.6    152
   5 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  379    6    63.2    111
   6 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  374    6    62.3    109
   7 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  387    7    55.3    105
   8 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  360    7    51.4    103
   9 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  339    6    56.5     97
  10 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  311    5    62.2     93





60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  576   10    57.6    170
   2 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  552   10    55.2    164
   3 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  552    8    69.0    158
   4 GLAD BRYCE'34           MUSK ON  536   10    53.6    152
   5 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  387    7    55.3    105
   6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  379    6    63.2    111
   7 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  374    6    62.3    109
   8 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  360    7    51.4    103
   9 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  347    8    43.4     92
  10 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  339    6    56.5     97
  11 PAULINE HOBBS'35        RGM  AL  315    6    52.5     74
  12 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  311    5    62.2     93
  13 ADA SMIT'35             UNAT BC  262    5    52.4     67
  14 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  259    5    51.8     65
  15 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  221    5    44.2     47
  16 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  197    3    65.7     58
  17 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINT.'34 EMSC AL  191    5    38.2     45
  18 BETH WHITTALL'36        GBAY ON  171    3    57.0     46
  19 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON  147    2    73.5     40
  20 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  145    4    36.2     42
  21 VALERIE CARLSON'38      ECET AL   79    2    39.5     16

    TOTAL                            6700  123    54.5   1854
  ----------------------------------------------------------------