50 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :30.58   EDM MAY 98* 88
 2 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON   :31.30   NEP FEB 98* 86
 3 CLAUDIA CRONIN-SCH'53   NEP  ON   :32.32   NEP FEB 98* 83
 4 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON   :32.80   EDM MAY 98* 82
 5 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :33.68   NEP FEB 98* 80
 6 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :34.03   LSL MAI 98* 79
 7 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON   :34.14   EDM MAY 98* 79
 8 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON   :34.87   EDM MAY 98* 77
 9 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :35.33   NEP FEB 98* 76
10 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC   :35.93   PPO FEV 98* 75
11 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL   :36.46   EDM MAY 98* 74
12 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :36.50   EDM MAY 98* 73
13 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC   :36.52   LSL MAI 98* 73
14 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL   :36.71 S EDM MAY 98* 73
15 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC   :36.88   EDM MAY 98* 73
16 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC   :37.03   EDM MAY 98* 72
17 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL   :37.14   EDM MAY 98* 72
18 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON   :37.18   NEP FEB 98* 72
19 BONNIE MOFFATT'53       MMAC MA   :37.74   EDM MAY 98* 71
20 PATRICE CALLAGHAN'52    NEP  ON   :38.06   NEP FEB 98* 70

     100 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:07.23   EDM MAY 98* 87
 2 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  1:12.62   EDM MAY 98* 81
 3 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  1:13.42   EDM MAY 98* 80
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:17.22   PPO FEV 98* 76
 5 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  1:18.82   EDM MAY 98* 74
 6 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:22.58   EDM MAY 98* 71
 7 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  1:22.65 R PPO FEV 98* 71
 8 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:23.81   NEP FEB 98* 70
 9 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  1:25.59   EDM MAY 98* 68
10 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  1:27.30 S EDM MAY 98* 67
11 PATRICE CALLAGHAN'52    NEP  ON  1:27.37   NEP FEB 98* 67
12 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  1:28.28   EDM MAY 98* 66
13 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  1:28.46 S LSL MAI 98* 66
14 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  1:29.85   PPO FEV 98* 65
15 BONNIE MOFFATT'53       MMAC MA  1:30.25   EDM MAY 98* 65
16 EWA ZOFIA PALMER        MARK ON  1:32.87   CAS JUN 98* 63
17 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  1:33.40 S EDM MAY 98* 63
18 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  1:33.81   EDM MAY 98* 62
19 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL  1:36.24   EDM MAY 98* 61
20 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON  1:38.55 S NEP FEB 98* 59

     200 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:30.88   EDM MAY 98* 86
 2 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  2:49.80 S EDM MAY 98* 76
 3 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  2:53.03   PPO FEV 98* 75
 4 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  2:54.64   EDM MAY 98* 74
 5 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:03.16   NEP FEB 98* 70
 6 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  3:06.80 S EDM MAY 98* 69
 7 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  3:06.95 S EDM MAY 98* 69
 8 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  3:07.80   PPO FEV 98* 69
 9 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  3:11.20 S EDM MAY 98* 67
10 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  3:11.34   EDM MAY 98* 67
11 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON  3:17.11   NEP FEB 98* 65
12 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  3:18.33   EDM MAY 98* 65
13 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  3:19.33   EDM MAY 98* 65
14 EWA ZOFIA PALMER        MARK ON  3:20.75   CAS JUN 98* 64
15 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  3:26.14   PPO FEV 98* 63
16 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  3:33.03 S LSL MAI 98* 61
17 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  3:33.60 S EDM MAY 98* 60
18 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  3:35.00 S EDM MAY 98* 60
19 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC  3:41.78 S LSL MAI 98* 58
20 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON  3:42.66   NEP FEB 98* 58

     400 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  5:39.68   EDM MAY 98* 82
 2 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  6:13.60 S EDM MAY 98* 74
 3 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  6:13.90   EDM MAY 98* 74
 4 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  6:19.72   EDM MAY 98* 73
 5 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  6:22.40   EDM MAY 98* 72
 6 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  6:45.04   EDM MAY 98* 68
 7 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  7:00.77   EDM MAY 98* 66
 8 EWA ZOFIA PALMER        MARK ON  7:02.80   CAS JUN 98* 65
 9 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON  7:04.00   NEP FEB 98* 65
10 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  7:07.24   EDM MAY 98* 65
11 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  7:10.00 S EDM MAY 98* 64
12 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  7:23.06   LSL MAI 98* 62
13 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC  7:31.90   LSL MAI 98* 61
14 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  7:32.93   NEP FEB 98* 61
15 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON  7:42.32   NEP FEB 98* 60
16 PHYLLIS LOCKETT'49      WINS BC  8:34.50   VIC MAR 98* 54
17 JOHANNE MCDUFF          TECH ON  8:44.34 S OTT JUN 98* 53
18 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC 11:49.68   LSL MAI 98* 39

     800 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL 12:02.83 S EDM MAY 98* 79
 2 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON 12:27.25 S EDM MAY 98* 77
 3 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON 12:55.76   EDM MAY 98* 74
 4 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON 13:14.61   OTT APR 98* 72
 5 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC 14:15.63   EDM MAY 98* 67
 6 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL 14:19.73 S EDM MAY 98* 66
 7 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL 14:20.05   EDM MAY 98* 66
 8 EWA ZOFIA PALMER        MARK ON 14:37.17   CAS JUN 98* 65
 9 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK 14:38.08   EDM MAY 98* 65
10 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC 15:29.47 S LSL MAI 98* 61
11 JOHANNE MCDUFF          TECH ON 17:59.41 S OTT JUN 98* 53

    1500 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL 22:35.31   EDM MAY 98* 81
 2 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON 23:21.14   EDM MAY 98* 79
 3 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON 25:04.45   OTT APR 98* 73
 4 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL 26:52.08   EDM MAY 98* 68
 5 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC 29:37.98   LSL MAI 98* 62
 6 JOHANNE MCDUFF          TECH ON 34:18.75   OTT JUN 98* 53

      50 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CLAUDIA CRONIN-SCH'53   NEP  ON   :38.95   NEP FEB 98* 79
 2 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :41.86   LSL MAI 98* 74
 3 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :42.60 S NEP FEB 98* 72
 4 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL   :43.07 S EDM MAY 98* 71
 5 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA   :44.84   EDM MAY 98* 69
 6 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC   :46.10   EDM MAY 98* 67
 7 RUTH MACLENNAN'52       ATB  ON   :46.76   NEP FEB 98* 66
 8 MARG SORENSEN'52        VIC  BC   :47.14   VIC MAR 98* 65
 9 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL   :47.23   EDM MAY 98* 65
10 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL   :48.30   EDM MAY 98* 64
11 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC   :48.57   EDM MAY 98* 63
12 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON   :49.80 S EDM MAY 98* 62
13 PATRICE CALLAGHAN'52    NEP  ON   :50.18   NEP FEB 98* 61
14 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC   :51.42   LSL MAI 98* 60
15 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC   :51.48 S PPO FEV 98* 60
16 ANN SCOTT'53            RGM  AL   :52.31   EDM MAY 98* 59
17 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON   :56.89   NEP FEB 98* 54
18 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC   :57.00 S LSL MAI 98* 54
19 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK   :59.00 S EDM MAY 98* 52
20 ARLENE MAHADOO'49       RAVE BC   :59.70   VIC MAR 98* 51

     100 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:25.27   NEP FEB 98* 79
 2 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  1:26.14   EDM MAY 98* 78
 3 CLAUDIA CRONIN-SCH'53   NEP  ON  1:26.17   NEP FEB 98* 78
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:31.78   NEP FEB 98* 74
 5 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  1:35.71   EDM MAY 98* 71
 6 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  1:39.65 S EDM MAY 98* 68
 7 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  1:41.88   PPO FEV 98* 66
 8 MARG SORENSEN'52        VIC  BC  1:44.46   VIC MAR 98* 65
 9 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL  1:50.86   EDM MAY 98* 61
10 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  1:52.65 S EDM MAY 98* 60
11 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC  1:53.24   LSL MAI 98* 60
12 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  1:57.83   EDM MAY 98* 57
13 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  1:59.00   PPO FEV 98* 57
14 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  2:15.81   PPO FEV 98* 50
15 DIANE MATSON'50         CMSC AL  2:16.46   EDM MAY 98* 49
16 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  2:22.90   LSL MAI 98* 47

     200 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

 1 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  3:00.60   EDM MAY 98* 81
 2 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  3:19.39   EDM MAY 98* 74
 3 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  3:22.99   EDM MAY 98* 72
 4 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  3:45.35   EDM MAY 98* 65
 5 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  4:11.40   LSL MAI 98* 58

      50 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

 1 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON   :40.59   NEP FEB 98* 88
 2 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL   :42.95   EDM MAY 98* 83
 3 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :43.86   EDM MAY 98* 82
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :44.13   PPO FEV 98* 81
 5 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON   :44.60   EDM MAY 98* 80
 6 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON   :44.83   NEP FEB 98* 80
 7 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :45.00 S EDM MAY 98* 80
 8 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :45.22   NEP FEB 98* 79
 9 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC   :45.82   PPO FEV 98* 78
10 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :46.74   NEP FEB 98* 77
11 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC   :47.21   PPO FEV 98* 76
12 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC   :47.36   EDM MAY 98* 76
13 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON   :47.77   EDM MAY 98* 75
14 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC   :48.62   VIC MAR 98* 74
15 CONNIE BENT'53          NGLA NS   :48.76   EDM MAY 98* 73
16 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC   :49.61   EDM MAY 98* 72
17 ANN SCOTT'53            RGM  AL   :50.50   EDM MAY 98* 71
18 JANICE TURNER'52        CMSC AL   :50.60   EDM MAY 98* 71
19 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL   :51.54   EDM MAY 98* 69
20 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC   :53.19   PPO FEV 98* 67

     100 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:29.79   EDM MAY 98* 85
 2 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  1:36.55   EDM MAY 98* 79
 3 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:38.82   NEP FEB 98* 77
 4 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  1:42.08   NEP FEB 98* 75
 5 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  1:43.48   EDM MAY 98* 74
 6 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:44.49   OTT MAY 98* 73
 7 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  1:45.11   PPO FEV 98* 73
 8 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  1:45.24   EDM MAY 98* 73
 9 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  1:45.90 S EDM MAY 98* 72
10 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC  1:45.91   VIC MAR 98* 72
11 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:46.14   EDM MAY 98* 72
12 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  1:47.41 S LSL MAI 98* 71
13 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  1:50.75   NEP FEB 98* 69
14 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL  1:55.18   EDM MAY 98* 66
15 CONNIE BENT'53          NGLA NS  1:55.24   EDM MAY 98* 66
16 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  1:57.81   PPO FEV 98* 65
17 MARTINE ALLARD'52       CAC  QC  2:03.46   LSL MAI 98* 62
18 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  2:04.61   EDM MAY 98* 61
19 KATHY PARK'52           COWI BC  2:10.45 S VIC MAR 98* 59
20 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  2:15.00 S EDM MAY 98* 57

     200 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  3:16.19   EDM MAY 98* 84
 2 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  3:31.86   EDM MAY 98* 77
 3 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  3:32.20   EDM MAY 98* 77
 4 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  3:42.92   EDM MAY 98* 74
 5 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  3:43.10   LSL MAI 98* 73
 6 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC  3:43.94   VIC MAR 98* 73
 7 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  3:53.49   EDM MAY 98* 70
 8 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  4:06.58   LSL MAI 98* 66
 9 KATHY PARK'52           COWI BC  4:20.99   VIC MAR 98* 63
10 MARTINE ALLARD'52       CAC  QC  4:29.98   ORE AUG 98* 61
11 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  4:30.00   EDM MAY 98* 61
12 GINETTE KURTZ'49        LSD  ON  4:39.99   LON FEB 98* 58

      50 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :35.72   NEP FEB 98* 83
 2 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON   :36.11   EDM MAY 98* 83
 3 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :38.25   EDM MAY 98* 78
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :39.59   LSL MAI 98* 75
 5 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL   :40.52   EDM MAY 98* 74
 6 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :42.30   NEP FEB 98* 70
 7 BONNIE MOFFATT'53       MMAC MA   :44.49   EDM MAY 98* 67
 8 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC   :46.30   EDM MAY 98* 64
 9 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC   :46.70 S PPO FEV 98* 64
10 ANN SCOTT'53            RGM  AL   :48.35   EDM MAY 98* 62
11 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC   :49.84 S PPO FEV 98* 60
12 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC   :51.27   LSL MAI 98* 58
13 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK   :54.41   EDM MAY 98* 55
14 JAN MEADS'53            RAVE BC   :57.46   VIC MAR 98* 52
15 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC   :59.30   PPO FEV 98* 50
16 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  1:00.98   PPO FEV 98* 49
17 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  1:04.24 S EDM MAY 98* 46
18 ARLENE MAHADOO'49       RAVE BC  1:06.75   VIC MAR 98* 44
19 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC  1:47.80   LSL MAI 98* 27

     100 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

 1 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  1:23.57   EDM MAY 98* 77
 2 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:33.58   EDM MAY 98* 69
 3 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:39.74 S LSL MAI 98* 65
 4 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  1:41.60   EDM MAY 98* 63
 5 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:45.90   EDM MAY 98* 61
 6 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  1:48.52   PPO FEV 98* 59
 7 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  2:08.47   EDM MAY 98* 50

     200 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

 1 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:46.25   EDM MAY 98* 64

     200 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:52.43   EDM MAY 98* 86
 2 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  3:00.42   EDM MAY 98* 83
 3 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  3:12.16   NEP FEB 98* 78
 4 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  3:31.41   EDM MAY 98* 70
 5 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:40.30   OTT MAY 98* 68
 6 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  3:40.70   PPO FEV 98* 67
 7 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  3:52.33   PPO FEV 98* 64
 8 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  4:11.68   EDM MAY 98* 59
 9 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  4:16.71   LSL MAI 98* 58
10 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON  4:18.18   NEP FEB 98* 58

     400 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

 1 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  6:53.63   LSL MAI 98* 76
 2 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  7:10.18   EDM MAY 98* 73
 3 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  9:08.47   EDM MAY 98* 57



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON  174    2    87.0     39
   2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  830   10    83.0    192
   3 CLAUDIA CRONIN-SCH'53   NEP  ON  240    3    80.0     56
   4 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  239    3    79.7     56
   5 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  784   10    78.4    179
   6 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  234    3    78.0     46
   7 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  540    7    77.1    125
   8 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  830   11    75.5    194
   9 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  297    4    74.2     51
  10 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC  219    3    73.0     33



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  865   12    72.1    196
   2 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  830   11    75.5    194
   3 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  830   10    83.0    192
   4 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  784   10    78.4    179
   5 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  726   10    72.6    151
   6 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  540    7    77.1    125
   7 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  509    7    72.7     98
   8 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  528    8    66.0     98
   9 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  497    7    71.0     93
  10 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  505    8    63.1     79





45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  865   12    72.1    196
   2 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  830   11    75.5    194
   3 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  830   10    83.0    192
   4 HELLA VERSVELD'50       UNAT AL  784   10    78.4    179
   5 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  726   10    72.6    151
   6 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  540    7    77.1    125
   7 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  528    8    66.0     98
   8 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  509    7    72.7     98
   9 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  505    8    63.1     79
  10 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  497    7    71.0     93
  11 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  477    8    59.6     52
  12 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  423    7    60.4     55
  13 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  410    6    68.3     77
  14 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  401    6    66.8     70
  15 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  401    6    66.8     66
  16 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  362    5    72.4     76
  17 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  352    5    70.4     55
  18 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON  341    5    68.2     41
  19 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  334    5    66.8     49
  20 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  330    6    55.0     60
  21 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL  322    5    64.4     35
  22 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  297    4    74.2     51
  23 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  285    5    57.0     40
  24 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC  280    4    70.0     43
  25 EWA ZOFIA PALMER        MARK ON  257    4    64.2     38
  26 CLAUDIA CRONIN-SCH'53   NEP  ON  240    3    80.0     56
  27 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  239    3    79.7     56
  28 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  234    3    78.0     46
  29 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC  233    4    58.2     23
  30 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON  230    4    57.5     22
  31 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC  219    3    73.0     33
  32 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  212    3    70.7     50
  33 BONNIE MOFFATT'53       MMAC MA  203    3    67.7     22
  34 PATRICE CALLAGHAN'52    NEP  ON  198    3    66.0     19
  35 ANN SCOTT'53            RGM  AL  192    3    64.0     20
  36 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON  174    2    87.0     39
  37 JOHANNE MCDUFF          TECH ON  159    3    53.0     29
  38 CONNIE BENT'53          NGLA NS  139    2    69.5     12
  39 MARG SORENSEN'52        VIC  BC  130    2    65.0     26
  40 MARTINE ALLARD'52       CAC  QC  123    2    61.5     15
  41 KATHY PARK'52           COWI BC  122    2    61.0     14
  42 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  100    2    50.0     13
  43 ARLENE MAHADOO'49       RAVE BC   95    2    47.5      4
  44 JANICE TURNER'52        CMSC AL   71    1    71.0      3
  45 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC   66    2    33.0      5
  46 RUTH MACLENNAN'52       ATB  ON   66    1    66.0     14
  47 GINETTE KURTZ'49        LSD  ON   58    1    58.0      9
  48 PHYLLIS LOCKETT'49      WINS BC   54    1    54.0      5
  49 JAN MEADS'53            RAVE BC   52    1    52.0      7
  50 DIANE MATSON'50         CMSC AL   49    1    49.0      6

    TOTAL                           15544  228    68.2   2761
  ----------------------------------------------------------------