50 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL   :29.42   EDM MAY 98* 91
 2 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :30.81   EDM MAY 98* 87
 3 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC   :30.99   LSL MAI 98* 87
 4 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL   :31.03   EDM MAY 98* 87
 5 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :31.27   EDM MAY 98* 86
 6 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON   :31.41   LON FEB 98* 85
 7 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :32.00 S EDM MAY 98* 84
 8 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC   :32.34   VIC MAR 98* 83
 9 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON   :32.50   EDM MAY 98* 83
10 FRANCINE VICKERY'58     UBC  BC   :32.58   VIC MAR 98* 82
11 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON   :32.78   DAL FEB 98* 82
12 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   :34.62   VIC MAR 98* 77
13 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON   :34.65   OTT MAR 98* 77
14 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON   :34.80   NEP FEB 98* 77
15 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL   :34.99   EDM MAY 98* 77
16 JANIS WARNE'57          MACC QC   :35.00   AMS AOU 98* 77
17 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON   :35.03   NEP FEB 98* 77
18 DEBBIE BUCHANAN'54      SWYM ON   :35.04   NEP FEB 98* 77
19 SHARON WAUGH'57         RAVE BC   :35.11   VIC MAR 98* 76
20 MAUREEN CAMPBELL'56     EMSC AL   :35.14   EDM MAY 98* 76

     100 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  1:03.85   EDM MAY 98* 92
 2 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL  1:04.24   EDM MAY 98* 91
 3 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:07.61   EDM MAY 98* 87
 4 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  1:10.50   VIC MAR 98* 83
 5 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:10.89   EDM MAY 98* 83
 6 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:10.95   NEP FEB 98* 83
 7 FRANCINE VICKERY'58     UBC  BC  1:10.99   VIC MAR 98* 83
 8 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  1:11.20   LSL MAI 98* 82
 9 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  1:11.48   PPO FEV 98* 82
10 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  1:11.60   EDM MAY 98* 82
11 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  1:13.65   LON FEB 98* 80
12 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL  1:15.46   EDM MAY 98* 78
13 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON  1:15.46   EDM MAY 98* 78
14 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  1:17.30   NEP FEB 98* 76
15 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:17.98 R LSL MAI 98* 75
16 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  1:18.10   NEP FEB 98* 75
17 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON  1:18.12   NEP FEB 98* 75
18 KELLY MCKEAG'56         MID  MA  1:18.30   EDM MAY 98* 75
19 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  1:18.64   EDM MAY 98* 75
20 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  1:19.41   EDM MAY 98* 74

     200 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL  2:26.41   EDM MAY 98* 88
 2 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  2:40.56   EDM MAY 98* 80
 3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:46.65 S LSL MAI 98* 78
 4 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  2:47.60   VIC MAR 98* 77
 5 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  2:47.96   VIC MAR 98* 77
 6 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON  2:50.08   EDM MAY 98* 76
 7 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  2:51.00 S VIC MAR 98* 76
 8 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  2:51.66   EDM MAY 98* 75
 9 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  2:54.16   PPO FEV 98* 74
10 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  2:55.03   VIC MAR 98* 74
11 DEBBIE BUCHANAN'54      SWYM ON  2:56.77   NEP FEB 98* 73
12 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  2:57.04   EDM MAY 98* 73
13 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  2:58.32   NEP FEB 98* 72
14 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON  3:01.39   LON FEB 98* 71
15 KELLY MCKEAG'56         MID  MA  3:01.63   EDM MAY 98* 71
16 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  3:02.69   PPO FEV 98* 71
17 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC  3:02.73   EDM MAY 98* 71
18 SHIRLEY NEVILLE'54      BRNT ON  3:03.15 S EDM MAY 98* 70
19 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  3:03.50 S EDM MAY 98* 70
20 SHARON WAUGH'57         RAVE BC  3:04.45   VIC MAR 98* 70

     400 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  5:38.09   EDM MAY 98* 82
 2 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  5:42.07   VIC MAR 98* 81
 3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  5:42.79   LSL MAI 98* 81
 4 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  5:44.40 S ORE AUG 98* 81
 5 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  5:52.04   EDM MAY 98* 79
 6 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  5:58.17   LSL MAI 98* 77
 7 SHIRLEY NEVILLE'54      BRNT ON  6:06.39   EDM MAY 98* 76
 8 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  6:07.07   EDM MAY 98* 76
 9 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON  6:08.95   EDM MAY 98* 75
10 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  6:12.92   EDM MAY 98* 74
11 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  6:18.55   NEP FEB 98* 73
12 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL  6:19.30 S EDM MAY 98* 73
13 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON  6:20.23   LON FEB 98* 73
14 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  6:22.18   EDM MAY 98* 73
15 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  6:28.04   NEP FEB 98* 71
16 KELLY MCKEAG'56         MID  MA  6:28.09   EDM MAY 98* 71
17 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON  6:30.41   EDM MAY 98* 71
18 ANN BORTOLOTTI'57       NEP  ON  6:36.19   EDM MAY 98* 70
19 DOROTHY RUTLEDGE'54     EMSC AL  6:48.67   EDM MAY 98* 68
20 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  6:53.45 S EDM MAY 98* 67

     800 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC 11:28.89   ORE AUG 98* 83
 2 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC 11:39.84   EDM MAY 98* 82
 3 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC 11:52.65   VIC MAR 98* 80
 4 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC 12:27.77   LSL MAI 98* 77
 5 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON 12:30.74   EDM MAY 98* 76
 6 SHIRLEY NEVILLE'54      BRNT ON 12:34.85   EDM MAY 98* 76
 7 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL 12:38.64   EDM MAY 98* 75
 8 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON 12:54.30   EDM MAY 98* 74
 9 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON 13:19.81 S OTT APR 98* 72
10 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC 13:46.90   EDM MAY 98* 69
11 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON 13:47.72   EDM MAY 98* 69
12 DOROTHY RUTLEDGE'54     EMSC AL 14:01.55 S EDM MAY 98* 68
13 MARIANNE QUAIN'55       TECH ON 14:23.13 S OTT JUN 98* 66
14 SUSAN BURNS'55          RGM  AL 15:02.32   EDM MAY 98* 63
15 NOLA BOUTIN-LOBEL'55    DDO  QC 15:29.15   LSL MAI 98* 61
16 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC 15:59.00   VIC MAR 98* 60
17 SHEILA FRENCH'56        COCH AL 16:18.61   EDM MAY 98* 58
18 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON 16:24.16 S OTT JUN 98* 58
19 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NYG  ON 16:49.87 S EDM MAY 98* 57

    1500 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC 22:53.82   EDM MAY 98* 80
 2 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON 25:17.50   OTT APR 98* 73
 3 DOROTHY RUTLEDGE'54     EMSC AL 26:17.91   EDM MAY 98* 70
 4 MARIANNE QUAIN'55       TECH ON 26:56.37   OTT JUN 98* 68
 5 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC 30:05.85   EDM MAY 98* 61
 6 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON 31:09.26   OTT JUN 98* 59
 7 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NYG  ON 31:33.59   EDM MAY 98* 58

      50 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

 1 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC   :37.45   NEP FEB 98* 82
 2 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :38.48   LSL MAI 98* 80
 3 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA   :38.76   EDM MAY 98* 79
 4 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON   :38.77   EDM MAY 98* 79
 5 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL   :39.08 S EDM MAY 98* 79
 6 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL   :39.60   EDM MAY 98* 78
 7 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC   :40.14   VIC MAR 98* 77
 8 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC   :40.46   EDM MAY 98* 76
 9 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL   :41.00 S EDM MAY 98* 75
10 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON   :41.30   NEP FEB 98* 75
11 FRANCINE VICKERY'58     UBC  BC   :42.23   VIC MAR 98* 73
12 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :42.30 S EDM MAY 98* 73
13 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON   :42.31   NEP FEB 98* 73
14 LISE D'ANDREA'58        SURF ON   :42.44   NEP FEB 98* 73
15 JANET BISHOP'58         SELK MA   :42.49   EDM MAY 98* 72
16 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL   :43.05   EDM MAY 98* 72
17 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON   :43.37   NEP FEB 98* 71
18 JOANNE MCARTHUR'57      COCH AL   :43.98   EDM MAY 98* 70
19 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   :44.02   EDM MAY 98* 70
20 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC   :45.70   VIC MAR 98* 67

     100 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL  1:18.16   EDM MAY 98* 87
 2 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL  1:21.59   EDM MAY 98* 83
 3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:23.00   LSL MAI 98* 81
 4 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON  1:23.85   EDM MAY 98* 81
 5 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  1:23.95   PPO FEV 98* 81
 6 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:24.60 S EDM MAY 98* 80
 7 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  1:26.14   EDM MAY 98* 78
 8 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  1:26.98   EDM MAY 98* 78
 9 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  1:27.21   EDM MAY 98* 77
10 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  1:29.85   EDM MAY 98* 75
11 FRANCINE VICKERY'58     UBC  BC  1:31.56   VIC MAR 98* 74
12 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  1:31.87   EDM MAY 98* 74
13 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  1:32.65   EDM MAY 98* 73
14 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  1:33.62   NEP FEB 98* 72
15 CAROL BYLER'55          COCH AL  1:34.14   EDM MAY 98* 72
16 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  1:34.45 S ORE AUG 98* 71
17 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  1:34.75   EDM MAY 98* 71
18 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  1:39.16   OTT MAR 98* 68
19 JOANNE MCARTHUR'57      COCH AL  1:40.09   EDM MAY 98* 67
20 JANET BISHOP'58         SELK MA  1:41.16   EDM MAY 98* 67

     200 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

 1 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  2:49.21   EDM MAY 98* 87
 2 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON  3:01.28   EDM MAY 98* 81
 3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  3:02.93   LSL MAI 98* 80
 4 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  3:08.96   ORE AUG 98* 78
 5 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  3:09.38   EDM MAY 98* 78
 6 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  3:11.99   EDM MAY 98* 77
 7 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  3:14.71   EDM MAY 98* 76
 8 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  3:16.03   EDM MAY 98* 75
 9 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  3:16.62   EDM MAY 98* 75
10 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  3:27.33   EDM MAY 98* 71
11 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  3:30.36   VIC MAR 98* 70
12 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC  3:55.63   EDM MAY 98* 62
13 JACKIE MANDZIAK'55      ETOB ON  4:05.49   EDM MAY 98* 60
14 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NYG  ON  4:27.44   EDM MAY 98* 55

      50 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :37.31   VIC MAR 98* 96
 2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :39.37   EDM MAY 98* 91
 3 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL   :39.63   EDM MAY 98* 90
 4 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL   :41.13   EDM MAY 98* 87
 5 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :41.60   NEP FEB 98* 86
 6 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   :42.70   EDM MAY 98* 84
 7 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON   :43.22   LON FEB 98* 83
 8 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC   :43.90   LSL MAI 98* 82
 9 JANE TABER'57           TECH ON   :44.03   NEP FEB 98* 81
10 ELAINE LAHACHE'56       CAC  QC   :44.21   PPO FEV 98* 81
11 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON   :45.04   NEP FEB 98* 79
12 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON   :45.35   EDM MAY 98* 79
13 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC   :45.79   EDM MAY 98* 78
14 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC   :46.00 S LSL MAI 98* 78
15 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC   :46.05   VIC MAR 98* 78
16 JOANNE MCARTHUR'57      COCH AL   :46.57   EDM MAY 98* 77
17 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL   :47.26   EDM MAY 98* 76
18 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON   :47.45   EDM MAY 98* 75
19 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON   :47.54   NEP FEB 98* 75
20 KAREN KOSIOR'56         UNAT AL   :48.42   EDM MAY 98* 74

     100 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  1:21.51   EDM MAY 98* 94
 2 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL  1:25.29   EDM MAY 98* 90
 3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:27.32   VIC MAR 98* 88
 4 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  1:31.98   LSL MAI 98* 83
 5 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  1:32.58   EDM MAY 98* 83
 6 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC  1:33.81   EDM MAY 98* 82
 7 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  1:34.81   LON FEB 98* 81
 8 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:36.02   NEP FEB 98* 80
 9 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  1:37.67   NEP FEB 98* 78
10 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:37.81   EDM MAY 98* 78
11 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  1:37.87   EDM MAY 98* 78
12 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  1:40.58   NEP FEB 98* 76
13 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL  1:41.22   EDM MAY 98* 76
14 JOANNE MCARTHUR'57      COCH AL  1:43.47   EDM MAY 98* 74
15 KAREN KOSIOR'56         UNAT AL  1:46.63   EDM MAY 98* 72
16 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON  1:48.42   EDM MAY 98* 71
17 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  1:49.89   NEP FEB 98* 70
18 ELAINE LAHACHE'56       CAC  QC  1:53.13   PPO FEV 98* 68
19 CAROLE LACOMBE-VINC'58  CAMO QC  1:53.81   LSL MAI 98* 67
20 LEE SHIMANO'54          ATB  ON  1:54.86   LON FEB 98* 67

     200 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

 1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  3:07.54   EDM MAY 98* 87
 2 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL  3:10.00   EDM MAY 98* 86
 3 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  3:22.17   EDM MAY 98* 81
 4 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  3:26.96   LSL MAI 98* 79
 5 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  3:31.58   EDM MAY 98* 77
 6 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:37.94   EDM MAY 98* 75
 7 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC  3:38.06   EDM MAY 98* 75
 8 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON  3:56.21   EDM MAY 98* 69
 9 LEE SHIMANO'54          ATB  ON  4:11.61   LON FEB 98* 65
10 CATHY WOLF-BECKER'58    NORS ON  4:15.28   DAL FEB 98* 64
11 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC  4:16.06   VIC MAR 98* 64
12 RITA SUMKA'57           RGM  AL  4:17.01   EDM MAY 98* 64
13 PATRICIA REHAK'56       NORS ON  4:23.48   DAL FEB 98* 62

      50 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL   :32.44   EDM MAY 98* 92
 2 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL   :33.34   EDM MAY 98* 89
 3 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON   :34.63   EDM MAY 98* 86
 4 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :35.75   EDM MAY 98* 83
 5 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON   :35.86   LON FEB 98* 83
 6 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC   :36.24   VIC MAR 98* 82
 7 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL   :36.83   EDM MAY 98* 81
 8 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON   :37.37   EDM MAY 98* 80
 9 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :37.41   NEP FEB 98* 80
10 MAUREEN CAMPBELL'56     EMSC AL   :38.52   EDM MAY 98* 77
11 JANIS WARNE'57          MACC QC   :38.94   AMS AOU 98* 77
12 CAROL BYLER'55          COCH AL   :39.59   EDM MAY 98* 75
13 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC   :39.70   PPO FEV 98* 75
14 DEBBIE BUCHANAN'54      SWYM ON   :40.28   NEP FEB 98* 74
15 JANE TABER'57           TECH ON   :40.44   NEP FEB 98* 74
16 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON   :41.68   OTT MAR 98* 71
17 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC   :42.55   EDM MAY 98* 70
18 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON   :42.60   NEP FEB 98* 70
19 MICHELINE PATTON'58     DDO  QC   :43.44   PPO FEV 98* 69
20 MARIANNE QUAIN'55       TECH ON   :43.58   OTT MAR 98* 68

     100 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL  1:14.48   EDM MAY 98* 87
 2 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON  1:21.65   EDM MAY 98* 79
 3 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  1:25.34   EDM MAY 98* 76
 4 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  1:28.45   EDM MAY 98* 73
 5 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  1:32.60   EDM MAY 98* 70
 6 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  1:33.56   EDM MAY 98* 69
 7 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  1:36.79   PPO FEV 98* 67
 8 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON  1:41.75   EDM MAY 98* 63
 9 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  1:42.65 S ORE AUG 98* 63
10 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NYG  ON  2:08.93   EDM MAY 98* 50

     200 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

 1 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON  3:19.31   LON FEB 98* 72
 2 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  3:25.37   ORE AUG 98* 70
 3 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  3:37.64   EDM MAY 98* 66
 4 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON  3:46.22   NEP FEB 98* 64

     200 M IM              WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  2:41.01   EDM MAY 98* 93
 2 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  2:51.42   EDM MAY 98* 87
 3 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  2:56.99   VIC MAR 98* 84
 4 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  3:03.17   LSL MAI 98* 81
 5 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  3:03.72   ORE AUG 98* 81
 6 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  3:08.03   EDM MAY 98* 79
 7 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  3:11.93   NEP FEB 98* 78
 8 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  3:14.88   EDM MAY 98* 76
 9 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:16.24   EDM MAY 98* 76
10 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  3:21.08   NEP FEB 98* 74
11 CAROL BYLER'55          COCH AL  3:22.66   EDM MAY 98* 74
12 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:28.26   NEP FEB 98* 72
13 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON  3:29.40   NEP FEB 98* 71
14 NORMA BECK'56           ECET AL  3:31.55   EDM MAY 98* 70
15 SHARON WAUGH'57         RAVE BC  3:38.33   VIC MAR 98* 68
16 ANN BORTOLOTTI'57       NEP  ON  3:53.52   EDM MAY 98* 64
17 ELAINE LAHACHE'56       CAC  QC  3:53.66   PPO FEV 98* 64
18 DOMINIQUE PELLERIN'56   STE  QC  3:56.68   PPO FEV 98* 63
19 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC  3:57.29   EDM MAY 98* 63
20 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NYG  ON  4:24.44   EDM MAY 98* 56

     400 M I.M.            WOMEN 40-44

 1 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  6:03.66   EDM MAY 98* 86
 2 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  6:29.38   ORE AUG 98* 80
 3 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON  6:55.35   DAL FEB 98* 75
 4 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  7:07.16   EDM MAY 98* 73
 5 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON  7:37.13   EDM MAY 98* 68
 6 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  7:37.29   EDM MAY 98* 68
 7 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NYG  ON  9:17.91   EDM MAY 98* 56



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  459    5    91.8     94
   2 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL  615    7    87.9    135
   3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  518    6    86.3    106
   4 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL  600    7    85.7    123
   5 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  587    7    83.9    120
   6 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  332    4    83.0     66
   7 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  412    5    82.4     69
   8 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  407    5    81.4     70
   9 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  324    4    81.0     54
  10 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  324    4    81.0     68



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  684    9    76.0    142
   2 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON  635    8    79.4    138
   3 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL  615    7    87.9    135
   4 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL  600    7    85.7    123
   5 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  587    7    83.9    120
   6 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  518    6    86.3    106
   7 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  475    6    79.2     97
   8 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  471    6    78.5     96
   9 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  484    6    80.7     94
  10 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  459    5    91.8     94





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  684    9    76.0    142
   2 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  655    9    72.8     76
   3 SUSAN WEIR'56           LAMB ON  635    8    79.4    138
   4 JILL QUIRK'54           LETH AL  615    7    87.9    135
   5 RENE STARRATT'56        CMSC AL  600    7    85.7    123
   6 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  587    7    83.9    120
   7 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  519    7    74.1     77
   8 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  518    6    86.3    106
   9 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  493    7    70.4     49
  10 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  484    6    80.7     94
  11 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN.'58 OOA  ON  481    7    68.7     72
  12 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  477    6    79.5     83
  13 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  475    6    79.2     97
  14 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  471    6    78.5     96
  15 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  469    6    78.2     89
  16 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  467    6    77.8     86
  17 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON  465    6    77.5     69
  18 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  461    6    76.8     82
  19 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  460    6    76.7     64
  20 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  459    5    91.8     94
  21 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  448    6    74.7     61
  22 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  412    5    82.4     69
  23 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  407    5    81.4     70
  24 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  382    5    76.4     44
  25 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL  378    5    75.6     44
  26 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  372    5    74.4     47
  27 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  357    5    71.4     64
  28 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NYG  ON  332    6    55.3     49
  29 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON  332    5    66.4     39
  30 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  332    4    83.0     66
  31 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  324    4    81.0     54
  32 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  324    4    81.0     68
  33 FRANCINE VICKERY'58     UBC  BC  312    4    78.0     45
  34 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC  310    5    62.0     42
  35 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC  306    4    76.5     41
  36 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  293    4    73.2     25
  37 JOANNE MCARTHUR'57      COCH AL  288    4    72.0     17
  38 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  285    4    71.2     27
  39 DEBBIE BUCHANAN'54      SWYM ON  224    3    74.7     20
  40 SHIRLEY NEVILLE'54      BRNT ON  222    3    74.0     32
  41 CAROL BYLER'55          COCH AL  221    3    73.7     25
  42 KELLY MCKEAG'56         MID  MA  217    3    72.3     14
  43 SHARON WAUGH'57         RAVE BC  214    3    71.3      9
  44 ELAINE LAHACHE'56       CAC  QC  213    3    71.0     18
  45 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  213    3    71.0     27
  46 DOROTHY RUTLEDGE'54     EMSC AL  206    3    68.7     29
  47 MARIANNE QUAIN'55       TECH ON  202    3    67.3     26
  48 JANE TABER'57           TECH ON  155    2    77.5     18
  49 JANIS WARNE'57          MACC QC  154    2    77.0     15
  50 MAUREEN CAMPBELL'56     EMSC AL  153    2    76.5     12
  51 KAREN KOSIOR'56         UNAT AL  146    2    73.0      7
  52 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON  145    2    72.5     14
  53 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON  144    2    72.0     15
  54 JANET BISHOP'58         SELK MA  139    2    69.5      7
  55 ANN BORTOLOTTI'57       NEP  ON  134    2    67.0      8
  56 LEE SHIMANO'54          ATB  ON  132    2    66.0     13
  57 LISE D'ANDREA'58        SURF ON   73    1    73.0      7
  58 NORMA BECK'56           ECET AL   70    1    70.0      7
  59 MICHELINE PATTON'58     DDO  QC   69    1    69.0      2
  60 CAROLE LACOMBE-VINC'58  CAMO QC   67    1    67.0      2
  61 RITA SUMKA'57           RGM  AL   64    1    64.0      9
  62 CATHY WOLF-BECKER'58    NORS ON   64    1    64.0     11
  63 DOMINIQUE PELLERIN'56   STE  QC   63    1    63.0      3
  64 SUSAN BURNS'55          RGM  AL   63    1    63.0      7
  65 PATRICIA REHAK'56       NORS ON   62    1    62.0      8
  66 NOLA BOUTIN-LOBEL'55    DDO  QC   61    1    61.0      6
  67 JACKIE MANDZIAK'55      ETOB ON   60    1    60.0      8
  68 SHEILA FRENCH'56        COCH AL   58    1    58.0      4

    TOTAL                           20677  274    75.5   3147
  ----------------------------------------------------------------