50 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON   :35.09   MLT APR 98  76
 2 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC   :35.11   NVA APR 98  76
 3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :38.54   MN  JAN 98  70
 4 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC   :40.47   NVA APR 98  66
 5 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL   :44.20   UTA OCT 98  61
 6 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :45.42   ETO MAR 98  59
 7 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC   :45.70   NVA APR 98  59
 8 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :46.54   DUN JAN 98  58
 9 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC   :46.86 S DDO MAR 98  57
10 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC   :47.03   DDO MAR 98  57
11 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :47.14   NYM DEC 98  57
12 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC   :48.40   MN  JAN 98  55
13 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON   :49.78   ETO MAR 98  54
14 NANCY DAVIS'36          VERN BC   :52.77   CAL MAR 98  51
15 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        PICT NS   :53.21   HFX FEB 98  50
16 MARYL MURPHY'38         YMCA QC   :54.12   MTL AVR 98  49
17 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON   :55.78   BUR FEB 98  48
18 LOUISE MASSE'36         REPY QC   :58.42   REP JUN 98  46
19 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  1:03.70 S BRN OCT 98  42
20 CLAUDETTE LALONDE'35    LON  QC  1:09.15   MTL AVR 98  39

     100 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  1:19.61   NVA APR 98  74
 2 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON  1:20.87   MLT APR 98  72
 3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:26.77   MTL AVR 98  67
 4 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  1:32.02   NVA APR 98  64
 5 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  1:35.39 S MTL AVR 98  61
 6 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL  1:39.56   UTA OCT 98  59
 7 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:41.80   DUN JAN 98  57
 8 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  1:44.45   NVA APR 98  56
 9 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:51.52 S MTL AVR 98  52
10 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:54.70 S BKV DEC 98  51
11 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  1:56.83   ETO MAR 98  50
12 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  1:58.25   MN  JAN 98  49
13 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:06.12   ANC MAR 98  46
14 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  2:07.45 S BRN OCT 98  46
15 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL  2:10.85 S CAL MAR 98  45
16 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  2:12.85 S OTT DEC 98  44
17 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  2:38.27   WIN NOV 98  37
18 CLAUDETTE LALONDE'35    LON  QC  2:39.27   MTL AVR 98  37
19 PATRICIA JONES'35       PACE BC  2:42.20 S NVA APR 98  36
20 HARRIET MCNEIL'36       FYAM NB  2:45.45 S FRE APR 98  35

     200 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  2:54.48   NVA APR 98  74
 2 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  3:12.19 S MTL AVR 98  67
 3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  3:20.02   MTL AVR 98  64
 4 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL  3:36.55   UTA OCT 98  60
 5 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  3:37.10 S NAN NOV 98  59
 6 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  3:37.24   DUN JAN 98  59
 7 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  3:49.47   BKV DEC 98  56
 8 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  3:56.58 S MTL AVR 98  54
 9 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  4:14.90   BRN OCT 98  51
10 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  4:17.02   ETO MAR 98  50
11 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL  4:21.75 S CAL MAR 98  49
12 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  4:25.75 S OTT DEC 98  48
13 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  4:34.61   BUR FEB 98  47
14 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  4:43.10 S MN  JAN 98  45
15 PATRICIA JONES'35       PACE BC  5:24.41   NVA APR 98  40
16 HARRIET MCNEIL'36       FYAM NB  5:30.97   FRE APR 98  39

     400 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  6:18.75 S NVA APR 98  73
 2 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  6:19.44   MTL AVR 98  73
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  7:14.24   NAN NOV 98  64
 4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  8:08.70 S DDO MAR 98  57
 5 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL  8:43.55 S CAL MAR 98  53
 6 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  8:51.55 S OTT DEC 98  52
 7 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  8:56.01   MLT APR 98  52
 8 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  9:42.41   MN  JAN 98  47
 9 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  9:49.40 S ETO MAR 98  47

     800 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC 12:37.56   NVA APR 98  76
 2 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC 13:11.95 S DDO MAR 98  72
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC 14:46.00   NVA APR 98  65
 4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC 16:37.04   DDO MAR 98  57
 5 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL 17:27.15 S CAL MAR 98  55
 6 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON 17:43.19   OTT DEC 98  54
 7 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON 18:38.55   ETO MAR 98  51
 8 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 19:38.81   ETO MAR 98  48

    1500 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

 1 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC 25:02.44   DDO MAR 98  73
 2 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL 32:43.41   CAL MAR 98  56
 3 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 38:07.00   ETO MAR 98  48

      50 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVSR BC   :43.16   NVA APR 98  71
 2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :43.23   LSL NOV 98  71
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC   :49.52   NVA APR 98  62
 4 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL   :50.62   UTA OCT 98  61
 5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :52.32   CAL MAR 98  59
 6 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :54.09   NAN NOV 98  57
 7 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :54.44   NYM DEC 98  56
 8 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :57.55   ETO MAR 98  53
 9 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC   :58.11   NVA APR 98  53
10 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:01.20   DDO MAR 98  50
11 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  1:03.40 S BUR FEB 98  48
12 MARYL MURPHY'38         YMCA QC  1:05.85   MTL AVR 98  47
13 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL  1:06.25 S CAL MAR 98  46
14 NANCY DAVIS'36          VERN BC  1:09.75   CAL MAR 98  44
15 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:10.63   BUR FEB 98  43
16 PATRICIA JONES'35       PACE BC  1:20.95   NVA APR 98  38
17 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  1:21.64   MLT APR 98  37

     100 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVSR BC  1:39.30   NVA APR 98  68
 2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:39.60   MTL AVR 98  68
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  1:49.36   NVA APR 98  62
 4 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL  1:54.23   UTA OCT 98  59
 5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:57.25   BKV DEC 98  57
 6 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  2:05.01   NVA APR 98  54
 7 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  2:06.88   BUR FEB 98  53
 8 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  2:07.91   DDO MAR 98  53
 9 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL  2:12.53   CAL MAR 98  51

     200 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

 1 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVSR BC  3:36.72   NVA APR 98  68
 2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  3:51.51   MTL AVR 98  63

      50 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

 1 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :51.15   CAL MAR 98  70
 2 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON   :52.06   BRN OCT 98  69
 3 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :52.07   ETO MAR 98  69
 4 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL   :53.07   EDM DEC 98  67
 5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :55.80   NYM DEC 98  64
 6 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC   :57.23   NVA APR 98  62
 7 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC   :57.42   MTL AVR 98  62
 8 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        PICT NS   :58.90   HFX FEB 98  61
 9 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  1:01.73   BUR FEB 98  58
10 NANCY DAVIS'36          VERN BC  1:06.17   CAL MAR 98  54
11 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  1:06.42   MN  JAN 98  54
12 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  1:06.63   WIN NOV 98  54
13 MARYL MURPHY'38         YMCA QC  1:07.23   MTL AVR 98  53
14 CLAUDETTE LALONDE'35    LON  QC  1:07.28   MTL AVR 98  53
15 HARRIET MCNEIL'36       FYAM NB  1:11.25   FRE APR 98  50
16 LOUISE MASSE'36         REPY QC  1:13.41   REP JUN 98  49
17 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  1:26.41   MTL AVR 98  41
18 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  1:32.58   BRN OCT 98  38

     100 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

 1 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  1:51.08   ETO MAR 98  69
 2 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  1:53.89   ETO MAR 98  67
 3 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL  1:55.86   UTA OCT 98  66
 4 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:56.67   CAL MAR 98  65
 5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  2:00.56   BKV DEC 98  63
 6 HARRIET MCNEIL'36       FYAM NB  2:23.81   FRE APR 98  53
 7 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  2:29.43   WIN NOV 98  51
 8 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  2:32.55   MN  JAN 98  50

     200 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

 1 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  4:10.11   CAL MAR 98  65
 2 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  4:11.94   ETO MAR 98  65

      50 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC   :40.54   NVA APR 98  74
 2 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :53.77   CAL MAR 98  55
 3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :54.17   MN  JAN 98  55
 4 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :54.68   ETO MAR 98  54
 5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :56.33   NYM DEC 98  53
 6 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :56.68   NAN NOV 98  52
 7 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC   :59.64 S MTL AVR 98  50
 8 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC   :59.92 S DDO MAR 98  50
 9 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON   :59.94   BUR FEB 98  50
10 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        PICT NS  1:04.66   HFX FEB 98  46
11 MARYL MURPHY'38         YMCA QC  1:19.58   MTL AVR 98  37
12 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:26.44   ANC MAR 98  34
13 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  1:35.38   MTL AVR 98  31

     100 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  1:42.85 S NVA APR 98  63
 2 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  2:03.79 S MTL AVR 98  52
 3 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  2:06.05   CAL MAR 98  51
 4 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  2:19.77   BUR FEB 98  46

     200 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  3:25.79   NVA APR 98  70

     100 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:38.07   MTL AVR 98  69
 2 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  1:53.32   ETO MAR 98  60
 3 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:53.44   DUN JAN 98  59
 4 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:53.99   NYM DEC 98  59
 5 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  2:00.41   DDO MAR 98  56
 6 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  2:03.78   NVA APR 98  54
 7 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        PICT NS  2:10.09   HFX FEB 98  52
 8 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:30.07   BUR FEB 98  45
 9 LOUISE MASSE'36         REPY QC  2:41.64   REP JUN 98  42

     200 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  3:44.78   MTL AVR 98  66
 2 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  4:13.99   DDO MAR 98  59

     400 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

 1 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  7:56.48   MTL AVR 98  66
 2 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 11:48.15   ETO MAR 98  44



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON  148    2    74.0     39
   2 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  580    8    72.5    159
   3 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVSR BC  207    3    69.0     60
   4 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  593    9    65.9    169
   5 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  571    9    63.4    158
   6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  442    7    63.1    122
   7 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL  433    7    61.9    117
   8 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  365    6    60.8    110
   9 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  364    6    60.7    102
  10 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  516    9    57.3    130



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  593    9    65.9    169
   2 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  580    8    72.5    159
   3 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  571    9    63.4    158
   4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  607   11    55.2    156
   5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  516    9    57.3    130
   6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  442    7    63.1    122
   7 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL  433    7    61.9    117
   8 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  365    6    60.8    110
   9 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  450   10    45.0    110
  10 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  364    6    60.7    102





60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  607   11    55.2    156
   2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  593    9    65.9    169
   3 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     UNAT BC  580    8    72.5    159
   4 PAULINE MCCULLAGH'38    YMCA QC  571    9    63.4    158
   5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  516    9    57.3    130
   6 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  450   10    45.0    110
   7 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVSR BC  442    7    63.1    122
   8 JACKIE SCOTT'38         DRAG AL  433    7    61.9    117
   9 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  365    6    60.8    110
  10 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  364    6    60.7    102
  11 KATHIE LEITCH-MCINTO'34 EMSC AL  355    7    50.7     87
  12 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  342    6    57.0     90
  13 DOREEN KING'34          ANC  ON  340    6    56.7     78
  14 MARION ROBERTS YOUNG'35 UNAT BC  338    6    56.3     84
  15 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        UNAT ON  332    7    47.4     64
  16 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  300    6    50.0     61
  17 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  255    5    51.0     65
  18 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        PICT NS  209    4    52.2     44
  19 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVSR BC  207    3    69.0     60
  20 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  198    4    49.5     44
  21 MARYL MURPHY'38         YMCA QC  186    4    46.5     32
  22 HARRIET MCNEIL'36       FYAM NB  177    4    44.2     27
  23 NANCY DAVIS'36          VERN BC  149    3    49.7     25
  24 VIRGINIA RIDPATH'37     DUFF ON  148    2    74.0     39
  25 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  142    3    47.3     27
  26 LOUISE MASSE'36         REPY QC  137    3    45.7     20
  27 CLAUDETTE LALONDE'35    LON  QC  129    3    43.0     11
  28 PATRICIA JONES'35       PACE BC  114    3    38.0     13
  29 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC   72    2    36.0     12

    TOTAL                            9051  163    55.5   2216
  ----------------------------------------------------------------