50 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 MICAELA VONRICHTHOFEN53 NTMC ON   :28.83   ETO MAR 98  93
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :31.21   BKV DEC 98  86
 3 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON   :32.07   ETO MAR 98  84
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :32.99 R DDO MAR 98  81
 5 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :33.07   WIN NOV 98  81
 6 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON   :33.57   KEN JAN 98  80
 7 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :34.05   MTL APR 98  79
 8 JOHANNE COUTURE'52      STL  QC   :34.93   MTL AVR 98  77
 9 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :34.98   ETO MAR 98  77
10 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC   :35.22   NAN NOV 98  76
11 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC   :35.30   MTL AVR 98  76
12 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON   :35.38   ANC MAR 98  76
13 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC   :35.43   MN  JAN 98  76
14 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :36.05   ETO MAR 98  74
15 SHARON KERR'50          WINS BC   :36.25   NAN NOV 98  74
16 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC   :36.34   NVA APR 98  74
17 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL   :36.58   FTH JAN 98  73
18 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON   :36.58   ANC MAR 98  73
19 FRAN GRANT'51           NAN  BC   :36.58   NAN NOV 98  73
20 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL   :36.80   CAL MAR 98  73

     100 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:05.76   ETO MAR 98  89
 2 MICAELA VONRICHTHOFEN53 NTMC ON  1:06.90   ETO MAR 98  88
 3 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON  1:10.86   OTY NOV 98  83
 4 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  1:11.95   MTL APR 98  82
 5 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:14.29   LSL NOV 98  79
 6 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  1:14.73   WIN NOV 98  78
 7 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  1:18.50   ANC MAR 98  75
 8 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  1:19.91   WIN APR 98  73
 9 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:20.15   ETO MAR 98  73
10 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  1:20.87   LSL NOV 98  72
11 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:22.02   OTT NOV 98  71
12 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  1:22.27   MN  JAN 98  71
13 SHARON KERR'50          WINS BC  1:23.12   NAN NOV 98  70
14 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  1:23.41   DUN JAN 98  70
15 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  1:23.91   CAL MAR 98  70
16 RUTH ST AMAND'49        DALE ON  1:24.55   BUR FEB 98  69
17 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  1:25.38 S LSL NOV 98  69
18 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  1:25.64   MTL AVR 98  68
19 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON  1:26.11   BRN OCT 98  68
20 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:26.46   OTT NOV 98  68

     200 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:29.53   BKV DEC 98  86
 2 MICAELA VONRICHTHOFEN53 NTMC ON  2:40.55   ETO MAR 98  80
 3 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  2:43.35   ETO MAR 98  79
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  2:44.06   DDO MAR 98  79
 5 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  2:48.02   WIN NOV 98  77
 6 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  2:50.99   WIN APR 98  76
 7 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  2:53.94   ANC MAR 98  74
 8 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  2:54.47   ETO MAR 98  74
 9 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  2:57.99   KEN JAN 98  73
10 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  2:59.72   LSL NOV 98  72
11 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC  2:59.97   NAN NOV 98  72
12 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  3:01.11   FRE APR 98  71
13 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  3:02.71 S MTL AVR 98  71
14 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  3:03.38   MTL AVR 98  70
15 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  3:04.20 S FTH JAN 98  70
16 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  3:04.64   OTY NOV 98  70
17 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  3:06.54   OTT FEB 98  69
18 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  3:08.44   CAL MAR 98  68
19 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  3:09.93   DUN JAN 98  68
20 MARGARET BAKISH'49      TECH ON  3:12.00 S OTT NOV 98  67

     400 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  5:19.16   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  5:51.49   ETO MAR 98  79
 3 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  6:07.63   WIN MAR 98  75
 4 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  6:07.92   ETO MAR 98  75
 5 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  6:08.45   FTH JAN 98  75
 6 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  6:13.15   MLT APR 98  74
 7 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  6:18.59   FRE APR 98  73
 8 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  6:21.29   MTL AVR 98  73
 9 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  6:28.44   MTL AVR 98  71
10 MARGARET BAKISH'49      TECH ON  6:34.09   OTT NOV 98  70
11 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC  6:37.00   NVA APR 98  70
12 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  6:37.05   OTT NOV 98  70
13 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  6:40.31 S MTL AVR 98  69
14 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  6:40.59   CAL MAR 98  69
15 MAUREEN KEATING'53      HHT  NS  6:41.70 S HFX FEB 98  69
16 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  6:52.25   DUN JAN 98  67
17 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  6:57.10   LSL NOV 98  66
18 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  6:58.48 S MTL AVR 98  66
19 PAULA HICKMAN'50        TECH ON  6:58.56 S OTT FEB 98  66
20 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  7:01.95 S CAL MAR 98  66

     800 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA 12:24.19   WIN APR 98  77
 2 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC 13:17.83   MTL AVR 98  72
 3 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON 13:18.12   OTT DEC 98  72
 4 MAUREEN KEATING'53      HHT  NS 13:23.43   HFX FEB 98  71
 5 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC 13:29.87   MTL AVR 98  71
 6 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL 13:48.37 S CAL MAR 98  69
 7 PAULA HICKMAN'50        TECH ON 13:54.27   OTT FEB 98  69
 8 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC 13:57.50   MTL AVR 98  68
 9 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL 14:03.90   CAL MAR 98  68
10 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC 14:11.89   NVA APR 98  67
11 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK 14:30.69   REG APR 98  66
12 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON 15:07.10 S HUL MAR 98  63
13 LISE DENIS'49           MBC  QC 15:12.21   MTL AVR 98  63
14 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC 15:13.03 S MTL AVR 98  63
15 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC 15:41.55 S NVA APR 98  61
16 CHRISTIANE FOURNIER-K52 CMMN QC 15:43.17   MTL AVR 98  61
17 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC 15:47.37   MTL AVR 98  60
18 JOAN MOHR'53            ASSI MA 16:20.66   WIN APR 98  58
19 FRANCINE CAPIELLO'50    STHU QC 17:10.38 S MTL AVR 98  55
20 MARGARET DAY'50         MMAC MA 18:30.34   WIN APR 98  51

    1500 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

 1 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL 25:53.21   CAL MAR 98  71
 2 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK 27:26.64   REG APR 98  67
 3 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC 27:29.81   NVA APR 98  67
 4 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON 28:32.11   HUL MAR 98  64
 5 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC 29:02.09   MTL AVR 98  63
 6 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC 29:25.49   NVA APR 98  62
 7 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC 30:12.89   DDO MAR 98  61
 8 FRANCINE CAPIELLO'50    STHU QC 32:44.26   MTL AVR 98  56

      50 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

 1 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :39.14   DDO MAR 98  79
 2 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC   :39.27   NVA APR 98  78
 3 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   :40.68   ETO MAR 98  76
 4 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :41.25 S OTY NOV 98  75
 5 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON   :41.37   KEN JAN 98  74
 6 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC   :42.23   NAN NOV 98  73
 7 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA   :43.13   WIN MAR 98  71
 8 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :43.40   WIN MAR 98  71
 9 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC   :44.53 R MN  JAN 98  69
10 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :44.56   OTT FEB 98  69
11 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC   :44.57   VAN OCT 98  69
12 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC   :44.80   NAN NOV 98  69
13 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC   :44.92   NVA APR 98  69
14 SHARON KERR'50          WINS BC   :45.42   NAN NOV 98  68
15 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON   :46.85   MLT APR 98  66
16 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC   :47.24   MTL AVR 98  65
17 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON   :47.57   BUR FEB 98  65
18 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL   :47.66   CAL MAR 98  65
19 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL   :47.94   RED APR 98  64
20 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC   :48.20 R MN  JAN 98  64

     100 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:22.50   OTY NOV 98  82
 2 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:27.05   MTL AVR 98  78
 3 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC  1:27.49   NVA APR 98  77
 4 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  1:28.49   KEN JAN 98  76
 5 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  1:32.70   WIN APR 98  73
 6 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  1:34.17   KEN JAN 98  72
 7 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  1:34.36   ETO MAR 98  72
 8 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC  1:34.98   NAN NOV 98  71
 9 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:36.84   OTT JAN 98  70
10 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  1:38.12   MTL AVR 98  69
11 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC  1:38.27   VAN OCT 98  69
12 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  1:41.19   FRE APR 98  67
13 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON  1:41.31   BUR FEB 98  67
14 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  1:44.01   HUL MAR 98  65
15 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  1:44.31   MTL AVR 98  65
16 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC  1:45.34   MTL AVR 98  64
17 MARGARET BAKISH'49      TECH ON  1:46.46   OTT NOV 98  63
18 DIANNE BOULAY           MID  MA  1:46.99   WIN APR 98  63
19 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  1:48.11   DDO MAR 98  62
20 VALERIE HYKAWY'50       RAVE BC  1:50.38   DUN JAN 98  61

     200 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

 1 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  3:11.01   MTL AVR 98  77
 2 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC  3:15.62   NVA APR 98  75
 3 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  3:17.89   WIN MAR 98  74
 4 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  3:24.88   ETO MAR 98  72
 5 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  3:40.00   OTT FEB 98  67
 6 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  3:45.14   MTL AVR 98  65
 7 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  3:47.97   MTL AVR 98  64
 8 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  3:56.66   MTL AVR 98  62
 9 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  4:05.10   CAL MAR 98  60
10 JOAN MOHR'53            ASSI MA  4:25.75   WIN APR 98  55
11 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:31.22   MTL AVR 98  54
12 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC  5:35.36   MTL AVR 98  44

      50 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

 1 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON   :39.00   ETO MAR 98  92
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :39.32   BKV DEC 98  91
 3 JOHANNE COUTURE'52      STL  QC   :42.06   MTL AVR 98  85
 4 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL   :42.45   FTH JAN 98  84
 5 HELENA LUI'49           DDO  QC   :42.75   MTL AVR 98  84
 6 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :43.57   MTL APR 98  82
 7 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :43.82   DDO MAR 98  82
 8 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :45.56   OTT OCT 98  79
 9 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC   :45.56   BRO OCT 98  79
10 MARGARET BAKISH'49      TECH ON   :45.61   OTT OCT 98  78
11 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON   :45.75   MLT APR 98  78
12 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON   :45.78   BRN OCT 98  78
13 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :45.97   WIN MAR 98  78
14 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC   :46.26   DDO MAR 98  77
15 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC   :47.09   NVA APR 98  76
16 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC   :47.20   NVA APR 98  76
17 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC   :47.20   NVA APR 98  76
18 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON   :47.46   BUR FEB 98  75
19 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :47.98   ETO MAR 98  75
20 CONNIE BENT'53          NGLA NS   :48.40   HFX FEB 98  74

     100 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

 1 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON  1:26.50   ETO MAR 98  89
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:27.47   ETO MAR 98  88
 3 HELENA LUI'49           DDO  QC  1:34.60   MTL AVR 98  81
 4 JOHANNE COUTURE'52      STL  QC  1:34.94   MTL AVR 98  81
 5 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  1:35.48   FTH JAN 98  80
 6 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  1:37.14   MTL APR 98  79
 7 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON  1:38.43   MLT APR 98  78
 8 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  1:39.76   MN  JAN 98  77
 9 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  1:39.77   MTL AVR 98  77
10 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC  1:41.98   NVA APR 98  75
11 MARGARET BAKISH'49      TECH ON  1:42.16   OTT NOV 98  75
12 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON  1:42.84   MLT APR 98  74
13 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC  1:42.94   NVA APR 98  74
14 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:43.37   OTT FEB 98  74
15 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  1:43.38   ANC MAR 98  74
16 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  1:44.10 S BRN OCT 98  73
17 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  1:44.28   WIN NOV 98  73
18 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  1:48.29   MN  JAN 98  71
19 CONNIE BENT'53          NGLA NS  1:50.62   HFX FEB 98  69
20 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  1:51.26   LSL NOV 98  69

     200 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  3:09.31   ETO MAR 98  87
 2 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  3:28.26   KEN JAN 98  79
 3 JOHANNE COUTURE'52      STL  QC  3:33.19   MTL AVR 98  77
 4 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  3:33.98   MTL AVR 98  77
 5 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC  3:35.66   NVA APR 98  76
 6 HELENA LUI'49           DDO  QC  3:36.54   MTL AVR 98  76
 7 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC  3:36.89   NVA APR 98  76
 8 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  3:39.24   MTL AVR 98  75
 9 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  3:47.03   ETO MAR 98  72
10 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  4:02.00   MN  JAN 98  68
11 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  4:02.24   LSL NOV 98  68
12 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  4:03.62   MN  JAN 98  67
13 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:13.65   MTL AVR 98  65
14 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  4:16.22   MTL AVR 98  64
15 KATHY PARK'52           COWI BC  4:17.43   DUN JAN 98  64
16 MARTINE ALLARD'52       CAC  QC  4:20.34   MTL AVR 98  63
17 ROBERTA STASYSZYN'53    CLAR ON  4:22.35   ETO MAR 98  62
18 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  4:35.18   ETO MAR 98  59
19 GINETTE KURTZ'49        LSD  ON  4:38.08   MLT APR 98  59
20 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC  5:50.17   MN  JAN 98  47

      50 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

 1 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON   :36.14   ETO MAR 98  83
 2 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC   :37.02   DUN JAN 98  81
 3 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :38.38   ETO MAR 98  78
 4 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :38.91   WIN MAR 98  77
 5 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :39.86   HUL MAR 98  75
 6 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :40.07   DDO MAR 98  74
 7 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :41.38   OTT JAN 98  72
 8 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL   :41.68   CAL MAR 98  71
 9 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :42.20 S OTY NOV 98  71
10 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON   :43.06   ETO MAR 98  69
11 BONNIE MOFFATT'53       MMAC MA   :43.18   WIN MAR 98  69
12 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :43.28   ETO MAR 98  69
13 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC   :43.67   DDO MAR 98  68
14 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC   :43.75   BRO OCT 98  68
15 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC   :44.33   NVA APR 98  67
16 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC   :45.34 S MTL AVR 98  66
17 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC   :47.31   MN  JAN 98  63
18 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC   :47.74   DDO MAR 98  62
19 MARGARET GURD'52        YMCA QC   :48.05   MN  JAN 98  62
20 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC   :48.61   MN  JAN 98  61

     100 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:24.40   OTY NOV 98  77
 2 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  1:25.79   MTL APR 98  75
 3 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC  1:32.66   NVA APR 98  70
 4 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:33.75   ETO MAR 98  69
 5 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:37.88   ETO MAR 98  66
 6 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  1:41.84   SFY NOV 98  63
 7 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:42.15 S OTT FEB 98  63
 8 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  1:43.43   MTL AVR 98  62
 9 SUSAN SELBY'53          MMAC MA  2:02.85 S WIN MAR 98  52
10 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  2:14.17   ETO MAR 98  48
11 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  2:15.50 S MTL AVR 98  47
12 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  2:16.52   REP JUN 98  47

     200 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

 1 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:37.41   ETO MAR 98  66
 2 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  3:53.86   MTL AVR 98  62
 3 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  4:04.72   MTL AVR 98  59
 4 SUSAN SELBY'53          MMAC MA  4:05.78   WIN MAR 98  58
 5 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  5:04.08   MTL AVR 98  47

     100 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:16.87   ETO MAR 98  88
 2 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:25.74   BRO OCT 98  79
 3 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  1:26.96   ETO MAR 98  78
 4 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  1:27.47   MTL APR 98  77
 5 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC  1:28.67   DUN JAN 98  76
 6 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  1:29.89   WIN MAR 98  75
 7 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON  1:32.62   ETO MAR 98  73
 8 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  1:33.44   LSL NOV 98  72
 9 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  1:35.21   BUR FEB 98  71
10 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:35.53   OTT JAN 98  71
11 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC  1:36.35   NVA APR 98  70
12 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  1:36.59   CAL MAR 98  70
13 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  1:37.03   WIN NOV 98  70
14 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  1:37.31   MN  JAN 98  69
15 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:37.79   OTT OCT 98  69
16 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  1:38.63   MTL AVR 98  68
17 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC  1:40.61   NVA APR 98  67
18 HELENA LUI'49           DDO  QC  1:40.87   DDO MAR 98  67
19 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  1:41.71   REP JUN 98  66
20 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  1:42.79   RED APR 98  66

     200 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:48.91   BKV DEC 98  88
 2 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  3:05.84   MTL APR 98  80
 3 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  3:06.54   DDO MAR 98  80
 4 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  3:10.49   WIN APR 98  78
 5 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  3:15.76   MTL APR 98  76
 6 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  3:21.99   KEN JAN 98  74
 7 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  3:28.26   KEN JAN 98  72
 8 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  3:30.46   OTT NOV 98  71
 9 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  3:30.62   MTL AVR 98  71
10 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:31.06   OTT NOV 98  71
11 MARGARET BAKISH'49      TECH ON  3:36.08   OTT NOV 98  69
12 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  3:36.82   MLT APR 98  69
13 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  3:38.33   HUL MAR 98  68
14 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  3:41.57   RED APR 98  67
15 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC  3:43.52   MTL AVR 98  67
16 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  4:09.56   MTL AVR 98  60
17 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:12.34   LSL NOV 98  59
18 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  4:17.16   ETO MAR 98  58
19 JOAN MOHR'53            ASSI MA  4:17.63   WIN APR 98  58
20 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  4:18.83   MTL AVR 98  57

     400 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

 1 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  6:49.99   MTL APR 98  76
 2 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  7:18.60   OTT FEB 98  71
 3 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  7:23.86   ETO MAR 98  70
 4 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  7:54.33   MTL AVR 98  66
 5 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  8:49.08   MTL AVR 98  59
 6 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  9:07.78   ETO MAR 98  57
 7 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  9:19.07   MTL AVR 98  56



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON  264    3    88.0     58
   2 MICAELA VONRICHTHOFEN53 NTMC ON  261    3    87.0     58
   3 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON 1095   13    84.2    246
   4 JOHANNE COUTURE'52      STL  QC  320    4    80.0     66
   5 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  716    9    79.6    168
   6 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  788   10    78.8    175
   7 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  468    6    78.0     93
   8 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  309    4    77.2     55
   9 HELENA LUI'49           DDO  QC  308    4    77.0     52
  10 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  761   10    76.1    137



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON 1095   13    84.2    246
   2 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  788   10    78.8    175
   3 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  716    9    79.6    168
   4 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  833   12    69.4    142
   5 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  800   11    72.7    139
   6 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  761   10    76.1    137
   7 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC  527    7    75.3    119
   8 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  729   10    72.9    107
   9 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  527    7    75.3     98
  10 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  560    8    70.0     95





45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON 1095   13    84.2    246
   2 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  833   12    69.4    142
   3 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  800   11    72.7    139
   4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  788   10    78.8    175
   5 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  761   10    76.1    137
   6 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  729   10    72.9    107
   7 JOAN PRIOR'52           OOA  ON  716    9    79.6    168
   8 WENDY SCHULTZ'51        FOOT AL  677   10    67.7     74
   9 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  653    9    72.6     86
  10 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  600    9    66.7     66
  11 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  560    8    70.0     95
  12 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  541    8    67.6     71
  13 GERRI WILMS'52          HYAC BC  527    7    75.3    119
  14 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  527    7    75.3     98
  15 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  502    7    71.7     68
  16 JOELLE JENSEN'52        NVSR BC  486    7    69.4     63
  17 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  468    6    78.0     93
  18 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  452    8    56.5     81
  19 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON  431    6    71.8     63
  20 ELISE GERSOVITCH'50     PHOE QC  426    6    71.0     60
  21 MARGARET BAKISH'49      TECH ON  422    6    70.3     47
  22 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  361    5    72.2     70
  23 KATHERINE TOWN'52       DRM  BC  361    5    72.2     62
  24 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  348    5    69.6     39
  25 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  325    5    65.0     61
  26 JOHANNE COUTURE'52      STL  QC  320    4    80.0     66
  27 SUE CHENIER'52          CMSC AL  309    4    77.2     55
  28 HELENA LUI'49           DDO  QC  308    4    77.0     52
  29 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  301    4    75.2     66
  30 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON  293    4    73.2     23
  31 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC  292    4    73.0     49
  32 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  290    4    72.5     67
  33 JAN PEACE'52            WINS BC  286    4    71.5     22
  34 DIANE RUFFELL'52        COWI BC  274    4    68.5     23
  35 MARGIE BROWNIE'52       MAAA QC  267    4    66.8     17
  36 SHARON YAKE'53          CARL ON  264    3    88.0     58
  37 MICAELA VONRICHTHOFEN53 NTMC ON  261    3    87.0     58
  38 LOUISE VALLIERES'49     CAC  QC  257    4    64.2     34
  39 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC  255    4    63.8     24
  40 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  224    4    56.0     32
  41 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  222    4    55.5     32
  42 SHARON KERR'50          WINS BC  212    3    70.7     21
  43 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  211    3    70.3     32
  44 JOAN MOHR'53            ASSI MA  171    3    57.0     16
  45 CONNIE BENT'53          NGLA NS  143    2    71.5      3
  46 MAUREEN KEATING'53      HHT  NS  140    2    70.0     23
  47 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC  138    2    69.0     20
  48 PAULA HICKMAN'50        TECH ON  135    2    67.5     16
  49 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  133    2    66.5     29
  50 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON  127    2    63.5     26
  51 JOANNE ENRIGHT'50       DDO  QC  127    2    63.5     14
  52 FRANCINE CAPIELLO'50    STHU QC  111    2    55.5     15
  53 SUSAN SELBY'53          MMAC MA  110    2    55.0     29
  54 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC   91    2    45.5     10
  55 FRAN GRANT'51           NAN  BC   73    1    73.0      2
  56 RUTH ST AMAND'49        DALE ON   69    1    69.0      5
  57 BONNIE MOFFATT'53       MMAC MA   69    1    69.0     10
  58 JAN MUNN'49             HINT AL   65    1    65.0      3
  59 KATHY PARK'52           COWI BC   64    1    64.0      6
  60 MARTINE ALLARD'52       CAC  QC   63    1    63.0      5
  61 LISE DENIS'49           MBC  QC   63    1    63.0      8
  62 DIANNE BOULAY           MID  MA   63    1    63.0      3
  63 ROBERTA STASYSZYN'53    CLAR ON   62    1    62.0      4
  64 MARGARET GURD'52        YMCA QC   62    1    62.0      2
  65 CHRISTIANE FOURNIER-K52 CMMN QC   61    1    61.0      5
  66 VALERIE HYKAWY'50       RAVE BC   61    1    61.0      1
  67 GINETTE KURTZ'49        LSD  ON   59    1    59.0      2
  68 MARGARET DAY'50         MMAC MA   51    1    51.0      1

    TOTAL                           21546  304    70.9   3419
  ----------------------------------------------------------------