50 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL   :28.91   CAL MAR 98  93
 2 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :29.09   DUN JAN 98  92
 3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :30.32   NVA APR 98  89
 4 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON   :30.45   MLT APR 98  88
 5 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC   :31.06   MN  JAN 98  86
 6 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC   :31.08   MN  JAN 98  86
 7 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON   :31.29   ETO MAR 98  86
 8 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON   :31.35   MLT APR 98  86
 9 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON   :31.68   ETO MAR 98  85
10 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC   :31.69   NVA APR 98  85
11 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :31.70 R MTL AVR 98  85
12 BRENDA BUCKINGHAM'58    PICK ON   :32.15   ETO MAR 98  83
13 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON   :32.35   BUR FEB 98  83
14 ELAINE MATTATAL'58      DART NS   :32.42   HFX FEB 98  83
15 MARY GOGGIN'57          UNB  NB   :33.04   FRE APR 98  81
16 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      UBC  BC   :33.17   NVA APR 98  81
17 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON   :33.20   OTY NOV 98  81
18 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :33.23   WIN MAR 98  81
19 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC   :33.31 R LSL NOV 98  81
20 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :33.37 S HUL MAR 98  80

     100 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  1:03.00   CAL MAR 98  93
 2 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:06.84   KEN JAN 98  88
 3 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  1:08.22   MN  JAN 98  86
 4 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:08.63   DUN JAN 98  85
 5 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  1:09.32   NVA APR 98  85
 6 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  1:09.37   ETO MAR 98  85
 7 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  1:09.66   MTL AVR 98  84
 8 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:10.01   HUL MAR 98  84
 9 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  1:10.36   MLT APR 98  83
10 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  1:10.65   MLT APR 98  83
11 ELAINE MATTATAL'58      DART NS  1:10.87   HFX FEB 98  83
12 MARY GOGGIN'57          UNB  NB  1:11.76   FRE APR 98  82
13 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  1:11.77   NVA APR 98  82
14 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON  1:12.80   ETO MAR 98  81
15 M DONNELLY              DART NS  1:14.79   HFX FEB 98  78
16 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  1:15.21   NAN NOV 98  78
17 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  1:15.56   ETO MAR 98  78
18 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  1:16.17 S CAL MAR 98  77
19 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  1:16.29   ETO MAR 98  77
20 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  1:16.63   CAL MAR 98  76

     200 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  2:31.36   MTL AVR 98  85
 2 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  2:32.35   CAL MAR 98  85
 3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  2:33.84   NVA APR 98  84
 4 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  2:34.80 S CAL MAR 98  83
 5 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  2:35.44   ETO MAR 98  83
 6 ELAINE MATTATAL'58      DART NS  2:35.83   HFX FEB 98  83
 7 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  2:35.93   NVA APR 98  83
 8 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  2:35.94   NVA APR 98  83
 9 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  2:36.44   NVA APR 98  83
10 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  2:37.86   HUL MAR 98  82
11 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  2:40.95   MLT APR 98  80
12 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON  2:41.13   WIN APR 98  80
13 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  2:42.13   NAN NOV 98  80
14 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:45.69 S MTL AVR 98  78
15 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  2:46.31   WIN APR 98  78
16 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  2:46.87   ETO MAR 98  77
17 DOMINIQUE LEJEUNE'58    ULAV QC  2:47.16 S MTL AVR 98  77
18 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  2:47.24   ETO MAR 98  77
19 LYNDA PELLETIER'56      CMMN QC  2:47.30   MTL AVR 98  77
20 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  2:47.40   NVA APR 98  77

     400 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  5:09.67   CAL MAR 98  90
 2 ELAINE MATTATAL'58      DART NS  5:30.39   HFX FEB 98  84
 3 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  5:30.60   NVA APR 98  84
 4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  5:35.55   MTL AVR 98  83
 5 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  5:36.95   NVA APR 98  82
 6 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  5:37.98   ETO MAR 98  82
 7 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  5:38.17   LSL NOV 98  82
 8 DEBBIE GOLOB'57         BRCK ON  5:38.52   ETO MAR 98  82
 9 DOMINIQUE LEJEUNE'58    ULAV QC  5:43.64   MTL AVR 98  81
10 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  5:45.46   NAN NOV 98  80
11 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC  5:47.03 S MTL AVR 98  80
12 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON  5:47.56   WIN APR 98  80
13 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  5:48.70 S NVA APR 98  80
14 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON  5:50.89   ETO MAR 98  79
15 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  5:53.83   DDO MAR 98  78
16 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  5:54.24   WIN APR 98  78
17 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  6:01.93   ETO MAR 98  77
18 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  6:04.87   CAL MAR 98  76
19 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  6:05.83   ETO MAR 98  76
20 SHIRLEY NEVILLE'54      BRDN ON  6:06.24   MLT APR 98  76

     800 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC 11:17.35   NVA APR 98  85
 2 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC 11:34.32   MTL AVR 98  82
 3 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC 11:37.44   NVA APR 98  82
 4 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC 11:42.35 S NVA APR 98  82
 5 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC 11:42.60 S MTL AVR 98  81
 6 DEBBIE GOLOB'57         BRCK ON 11:44.87   ETO MAR 98  81
 7 DOMINIQUE LEJEUNE'58    ULAV QC 11:59.03   MTL AVR 98  80
 8 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC 12:03.02   NVA APR 98  79
 9 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON 12:04.75   WIN APR 98  79
10 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC 12:13.58 S MTL AVR 98  78
11 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL 12:21.49   CAL MAR 98  77
12 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC 12:25.16 S MTL AVR 98  77
13 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON 12:25.63   ETO MAR 98  77
14 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON 12:29.87 S ETO MAR 98  76
15 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON 12:33.89   ETO MAR 98  76
16 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON 12:36.49   OTT FEB 98  76
17 SHIRLEY NEVILLE'54      BRDN ON 12:51.64   ETO MAR 98  74
18 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON 12:54.11   ETO MAR 98  74
19 KIM LUMSDEN'57          ETOB ON 12:58.85   ETO MAR 98  73
20 LYNDA PELLETIER'56      CMMN QC 12:58.86   MTL AVR 98  73

    1500 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

 1 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC 21:13.90   NVA APR 98  87
 2 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC 21:54.66   MTL AVR 98  84
 3 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC 21:56.90   NVA APR 98  84
 4 DEBBIE GOLOB'57         BRCK ON 22:35.00   ETO MAR 98  81
 5 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC 22:37.85   NVA APR 98  81
 6 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC 23:13.66   MTL AVR 98  79
 7 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC 23:25.07   MTL AVR 98  78
 8 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON 23:26.00   ETO MAR 98  78
 9 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON 23:47.00   ETO MAR 98  77
10 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON 23:53.29   ETO MAR 98  77
11 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON 24:14.68   ETO MAR 98  76
12 COREY THOMAS-GROOT'58   SOO  ON 24:25.02   ETO MAR 98  75
13 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON 24:26.50   ETO MAR 98  75
14 KIM LUMSDEN'57          ETOB ON 24:43.00   ETO MAR 98  74
15 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON 25:07.66   ETO MAR 98  73
16 JOAN BOXALL'54          NVSR BC 25:41.03   NVA APR 98  72
17 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC 25:55.17   NVA APR 98  71
18 MARILYN KORZEKWA'57     BURL ON 26:04.25   ETO MAR 98  70
19 MARG THOMPSON'58        BRNT ON 26:24.53   OTT DEC 98  70
20 MEREDITH MCPHERSON-S'55 SASK SK 26:54.80   REG NOV 98  68

      50 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :34.30 R DUN JAN 98  90
 2 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL   :36.07   CAL MAR 98  85
 3 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL   :36.12   CAL MAR 98  85
 4 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC   :36.12   DDO MAR 98  85
 5 BRENDA BUCKINGHAM'58    PICK ON   :36.17   BUR FEB 98  85
 6 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :36.83   MTL AVR 98  84
 7 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON   :37.05   MLT APR 98  83
 8 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC   :37.93   NVA APR 98  81
 9 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL   :38.30   EDM DEC 98  80
10 CHRISTINE MACDONALD'58  MILT ON   :38.42   NYM DEC 98  80
11 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA   :38.85   KEN JAN 98  79
12 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON   :39.37   MLT APR 98  78
13 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :39.40 S KEN JAN 98  78
14 JASNA EFFENDIC          MCY  ON   :39.51   NYM DEC 98  78
15 M DONNELLY              DART NS   :40.25   HFX FEB 98  77
16 DEBBIE MCKENZIE'54      COWI BC   :40.28   DUN JAN 98  76
17 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON   :40.55 S MLT APR 98  76
18 BONNY GERSON'57         HYAC BC   :40.62   NVA APR 98  76
19 DEBBIE GOLOB'57         BRCK ON   :40.79   ETO MAR 98  75
20 KAREN WOOD'56           NVSR BC   :40.87   NVA APR 98  75

     100 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  1:17.76   CAL MAR 98  87
 2 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:18.87   KEN JAN 98  86
 3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:19.54   MTL AVR 98  85
 4 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  1:20.66   ETO MAR 98  84
 5 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  1:20.90   DDO MAR 98  84
 6 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  1:21.14   MLT APR 98  83
 7 MARY GOGGIN'57          UNB  NB  1:22.03   FRE APR 98  82
 8 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  1:22.51   NVA APR 98  82
 9 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  1:23.09   WIN NOV 98  81
10 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  1:23.79   RED APR 98  81
11 DEBBIE MCKENZIE'54      COWI BC  1:25.52   DUN JAN 98  79
12 CHERLYNN KELLY'55       UNAT NB  1:25.84   FRE APR 98  79
13 M DONNELLY              DART NS  1:26.06   HFX FEB 98  79
14 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON  1:28.08   WIN APR 98  77
15 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  1:29.04   CAL MAR 98  76
16 DEBBIE STEWART'55       MJAW SK  1:29.36   REG APR 98  76
17 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  1:29.87   ETO MAR 98  75
18 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  1:29.91   CAL MAR 98  75
19 SHELAGH BANTOCK'56      LSD  ON  1:30.08   ETO MAR 98  75
20 BONNY GERSON'57         HYAC BC  1:30.47   NVA APR 98  75

     200 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

 1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:53.86   MTL AVR 98  85
 2 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  2:57.12   ETO MAR 98  83
 3 DEBBIE MCKENZIE'54      COWI BC  3:03.27   DUN JAN 98  80
 4 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  3:03.44   MTL AVR 98  80
 5 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  3:04.67   WIN MAR 98  80
 6 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  3:09.35   RED APR 98  78
 7 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  3:09.56   CAL MAR 98  78
 8 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON  3:10.04   WIN APR 98  77
 9 DEBBIE STEWART'55       MJAW SK  3:13.94   REG APR 98  76
10 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  3:15.58   CAL MAR 98  75
11 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:17.15   NVA APR 98  75
12 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:17.95   LSL NOV 98  74
13 BONNY GERSON'57         HYAC BC  3:19.59   NVA APR 98  74
14 SHELAGH BANTOCK'56      LSD  ON  3:20.02   ETO MAR 98  73
15 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:20.41   ETO MAR 98  73
16 BARB MIDGLEY'57         BRNT ON  3:20.59   ETO MAR 98  73
17 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  3:22.80   NAN NOV 98  72
18 MICHELE LEMAY'55        BRO  QC  3:27.10   MTL AVR 98  71
19 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC  3:29.34   MTL AVR 98  70
20 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC  3:35.44   MTL AVR 98  68

      50 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :37.13   DUN JAN 98  96
 2 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL   :37.85   CAL MAR 98  95
 3 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :38.75   WIN APR 98  92
 4 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :38.78   NVA APR 98  92
 5 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC   :40.66   MTL AVR 98  88
 6 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON   :40.85   ETO MAR 98  88
 7 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   :41.15   NVA APR 98  87
 8 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :41.40   OTY NOV 98  86
 9 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL   :41.71   CAL MAR 98  86
10 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC   :41.82   BRO OCT 98  86
11 JASNA EFFENDIC          MCY  ON   :42.03   NYM DEC 98  85
12 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC   :42.05   MTL AVR 98  85
13 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :42.12   WIN APR 98  85
14 PATRICIA SENGER'57      ULAV QC   :42.86   SFY NOV 98  83
15 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA   :43.00   WIN APR 98  83
16 CYNTHIA CUSHING'56      NVSR BC   :43.38   NVA APR 98  82
17 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC   :43.68   BRO OCT 98  82
18 JANE TABER'57           TECH ON   :43.96   ETO MAR 98  81
19 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON   :44.02   NYM DEC 98  81
20 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC   :44.06   LSL NOV 98  81

     100 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  1:18.85   NVA APR 98  97
 2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:23.70   DUN JAN 98  91
 3 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:24.30   WIN APR 98  91
 4 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  1:28.30   LSL NOV 98  87
 5 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  1:28.39   NVA APR 98  87
 6 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  1:28.62   NVA APR 98  86
 7 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  1:29.50   MN  JAN 98  86
 8 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  1:30.07   MTL AVR 98  85
 9 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:30.97   OTY NOV 98  84
10 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:32.80   NVA APR 98  82
11 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  1:33.07 S CAL MAR 98  82
12 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVSR BC  1:33.61   NVA APR 98  82
13 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  1:34.17   WIN APR 98  81
14 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  1:34.76   DDO MAR 98  81
15 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON  1:35.00 S BRN OCT 98  81
16 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  1:35.85   BKV DEC 98  80
17 CYNTHIA CUSHING'56      NVSR BC  1:36.00   NVA APR 98  80
18 JANE TABER'57           TECH ON  1:36.50   ETO MAR 98  79
19 K MORIN                 DART NS  1:36.62   HFX FEB 98  79
20 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC  1:36.76   NVA APR 98  79

     200 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

 1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  3:03.04   NVA APR 98  90
 2 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  3:04.01   WIN APR 98  89
 3 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  3:06.14   CAL MAR 98  88
 4 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:08.60   MTL AVR 98  87
 5 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON  3:10.04   WIN APR 98  86
 6 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  3:18.51   MTL AVR 98  83
 7 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  3:19.84   ETO MAR 98  82
 8 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  3:22.41   CAL MAR 98  81
 9 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  3:22.65   MTL AVR 98  81
10 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:25.86   NVA APR 98  80
11 BARB MIDGLEY'57         BRNT ON  3:26.06   ETO MAR 98  80
12 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC  3:26.64   NVA APR 98  79
13 CELINE COURTEAU'57      CMNQ QC  3:35.76   MTL AVR 98  76
14 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON  3:38.47   ETO MAR 98  75
15 MICHELLE GRONDIN'57     SARM BC  3:45.85   NVA APR 98  73
16 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON  3:46.23   MTL APR 98  72
17 ELAINE LAHACHE'56       CAC  QC  3:46.70   MTL AVR 98  72
18 BONNY GERSON'57         HYAC BC  3:48.01   NVA APR 98  72
19 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  3:51.35   ETO MAR 98  71
20 MARG THOMPSON'58        BRNT ON  3:52.71   BRN OCT 98  70

      50 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL   :32.69   CAL MAR 98  91
 2 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL   :33.66   CAL MAR 98  89
 3 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON   :34.59   ETO MAR 98  86
 4 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON   :34.67   ETO MAR 98  86
 5 JASNA EFFENDIC          MCY  ON   :35.20   NYM DEC 98  85
 6 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :35.51   WIN APR 98  84
 7 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC   :35.64   NVA APR 98  84
 8 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :35.76   NVA APR 98  83
 9 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON   :36.25   MLT APR 98  82
10 BRENDA BUCKINGHAM'58    PICK ON   :36.52   ETO MAR 98  82
11 MARY GOGGIN'57          UNB  NB   :36.96   FRE APR 98  81
12 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON   :36.97   ETO MAR 98  81
13 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :37.07   MTL AVR 98  80
14 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON   :37.21   BKV DEC 98  80
15 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC   :37.26 S MTL AVR 98  80
16 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL   :37.31   CAL MAR 98  80
17 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC   :37.34   BRO OCT 98  80
18 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :37.42 S WIN APR 98  80
19 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :37.49 S HUL MAR 98  80
20 MAUREEN CAMPBELL'56     EMSC AL   :37.51   CAL MAR 98  79

     100 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  1:14.17   CAL MAR 98  87
 2 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  1:15.94   CAL MAR 98  85
 3 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  1:18.83   ETO MAR 98  82
 4 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  1:20.97   NVA APR 98  80
 5 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  1:22.37   MLT APR 98  78
 6 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:22.38 S WIN APR 98  78
 7 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  1:22.48   MLT APR 98  78
 8 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  1:23.37   OTY NOV 98  77
 9 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  1:24.91   BKV DEC 98  76
10 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:26.06   HUL MAR 98  75
11 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  1:29.28   MTL AVR 98  72
12 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  1:31.18   RED APR 98  71
13 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  1:31.63   WIN APR 98  70
14 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  1:32.77   ETO MAR 98  70
15 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN'58  OOA  ON  1:34.14   HUL MAR 98  69
16 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  1:35.08   BRO OCT 98  68
17 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  1:35.10 S NVA APR 98  68
18 COREY THOMAS-GROOT'58   SOO  ON  1:38.13   ETO MAR 98  66
19 MARY BLACHUT'57         VPM  BC  1:39.33   NVA APR 98  65
20 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON  1:41.10   MLT APR 98  64

     200 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

 1 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  2:56.79   WIN APR 98  82
 2 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  3:10.22   NVA APR 98  76
 3 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  3:10.53   ETO MAR 98  76
 4 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:22.50   MTL AVR 98  71
 5 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  3:32.98   MTL AVR 98  68
 6 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  3:34.55   WIN APR 98  67
 7 COREY THOMAS-GROOT'58   SOO  ON  3:36.65   ETO MAR 98  66
 8 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN'58  OOA  ON  3:41.07   ETO MAR 98  65
 9 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON  3:51.07   ETO MAR 98  62
10 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC  4:30.97   REP JUN 98  53

     100 M IM              WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  1:12.92   DUN JAN 98  93
 2 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  1:16.52   CAL MAR 98  88
 3 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:17.99   KEN JAN 98  87
 4 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  1:19.64   FTH JAN 98  85
 5 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  1:20.41   MTL AVR 98  84
 6 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  1:20.45   ETO MAR 98  84
 7 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  1:21.64   ANC MAR 98  83
 8 JASNA EFFENDIC          MCY  ON  1:21.74   NYM DEC 98  83
 9 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:21.96   MTL AVR 98  82
10 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:22.30   OTT DEC 98  82
11 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      UBC  BC  1:23.08   NVA APR 98  81
12 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  1:23.44   WIN APR 98  81
13 BRENDA BUCKINGHAM'58    PICK ON  1:23.57   ETO MAR 98  81
14 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  1:23.92   LSL NOV 98  81
15 LINDA STANLEY'58        UBC  BC  1:24.06   NVA APR 98  80
16 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVSR BC  1:24.07   NVA APR 98  80
17 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:24.19   NVA APR 98  80
18 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  1:25.17   LSL NOV 98  79
19 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  1:25.85   ETO MAR 98  79
20 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  1:26.25   HUL MAR 98  78

     200 M IM              WOMEN 40-44

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  2:39.62   NVA APR 98  93
 2 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  2:41.79   WIN APR 98  92
 3 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  2:51.50   MLT APR 98  87
 4 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  2:55.58   MTL AVR 98  85
 5 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  2:56.14   ETO MAR 98  85
 6 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  2:56.22   NVA APR 98  85
 7 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  3:01.47   NAN NOV 98  82
 8 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  3:01.69   HUL MAR 98  82
 9 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  3:02.00   DDO MAR 98  82
10 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  3:05.07   NVA APR 98  81
11 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:08.55   NVA APR 98  79
12 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  3:12.47   BKV DEC 98  77
13 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:14.21   MN  JAN 98  77
14 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  3:17.41   WIN NOV 98  75
15 MICHELINE PATTON'58     DDO  QC  3:20.53   MTL AVR 98  74
16 BARB MIDGLEY'57         BRNT ON  3:21.28   ETO MAR 98  74
17 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:21.59   BKV DEC 98  74
18 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  3:25.36   NAN NOV 98  73
19 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC  3:26.11   MTL AVR 98  72
20 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  3:26.69   ETO MAR 98  72

     400 M IM              WOMEN 40-44

 1 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  5:48.75   WIN APR 98  90
 2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  6:15.81   DUN JAN 98  83
 3 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  6:16.14   NVA APR 98  83
 4 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  6:19.58   NVA APR 98  82
 5 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  6:32.47   NVA APR 98  80
 6 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  6:41.37   MTL AVR 98  78
 7 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  7:00.90   MTL AVR 98  74
 8 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  7:02.75   ETO MAR 98  74
 9 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN'58  OOA  ON  7:12.32   ETO MAR 98  72
10 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC  7:56.41   MTL AVR 98  66
11 MAHASSEN GANDHI'56      DDO  QC 10:29.00   MTL AVR 98  50



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  561    6    93.5    119
   2 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  794    9    88.2    172
   3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  697    8    87.1    141
   4 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON 1033   12    86.1    196
   5 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  774    9    86.0    145
   6 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  257    3    85.7     45
   7 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  761    9    84.6    134
   8 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  253    3    84.3     47
   9 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  584    7    83.4    101
  10 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  500    6    83.3     99



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON 1033   12    86.1    196
   2 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  794    9    88.2    172
   3 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  774    9    86.0    145
   4 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  697    8    87.1    141
   5 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  746    9    82.9    141
   6 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  826   10    82.6    138
   7 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  761    9    84.6    134
   8 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  865   11    78.6    128
   9 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  747    9    83.0    127
  10 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  561    6    93.5    119





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON 1033   12    86.1    196
   2 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  865   11    78.6    128
   3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  826   10    82.6    138
   4 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  794    9    88.2    172
   5 RENE STARRAT'56         CMSC AL  774    9    86.0    145
   6 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  761    9    84.6    134
   7 LAURETTA PISARCZYK'54   LSD  ON  747    9    83.0    127
   8 SUE WEIR'56             LAMB ON  746    9    82.9    141
   9 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  735    9    81.7     87
  10 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  697    8    87.1    141
  11 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVSR BC  628    8    78.5     93
  12 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  584    7    83.4    101
  13 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  577    7    82.4     92
  14 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  561    6    93.5    119
  15 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA  560    7    80.0     64
  16 SANDY STAFFORD-MAE'54   TRAY ON  560    7    80.0     72
  17 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  543    7    77.6     64
  18 CAROLYN MCDONALD'55     KSUN BC  500    6    83.3     99
  19 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  498    6    83.0     83
  20 CHERYL MINIATO'58       WINS BC  497    6    82.8     84
  21 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  495    6    82.5     69
  22 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  483    6    80.5     60
  23 LINDA EDEN'58           YMCA QC  479    6    79.8     55
  24 LISA WEST'58            MILT ON  467    6    77.8     33
  25 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  462    6    77.0     48
  26 KAREN FRADETTE'57       EMSC AL  406    5    81.2     62
  27 CATHY O'NEIL'56         NEP  ON  385    5    77.0     42
  28 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  379    5    75.8     36
  29 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  378    5    75.6     34
  30 KAREN RODGERS'54        UOG  ON  358    5    71.6     37
  31 ELAINE MATTATAL'58      DART NS  333    4    83.2     51
  32 JASNA EFFENDIC          MCY  ON  331    4    82.8     46
  33 BRENDA BUCKINGHAM'58    PICK ON  331    4    82.8     44
  34 MARY GOGGIN'57          UNB  NB  326    4    81.5     39
  35 DEBBIE GOLOB'57         BRCK ON  319    4    79.8     47
  36 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  304    4    76.0     32
  37 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  303    4    75.8     21
  38 BONNY GERSON'57         HYAC BC  297    4    74.2     15
  39 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  290    4    72.5     39
  40 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  257    3    85.7     45
  41 JULIE JONES'58          WINS BC  253    3    84.3     47
  42 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC  245    3    81.7     45
  43 DOMINIQUE LEJEUNE'58    ULAV QC  238    3    79.3     30
  44 DEBBIE MCKENZIE'54      COWI BC  235    3    78.3     33
  45 M DONNELLY              DART NS  234    3    78.0     20
  46 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  229    3    76.3      9
  47 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  228    3    76.0     17
  48 BARB MIDGLEY'57         BRNT ON  227    3    75.7     20
  49 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  218    3    72.7     11
  50 COREY THOMAS-GROOT'58   SOO  ON  207    3    69.0     26
  51 CAROLE COMTOIS-KENN'58  OOA  ON  206    3    68.7     31
  52 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC  187    3    62.3     23
  53 CYNTHIA CUSHING'56      NVSR BC  162    2    81.0      9
  54 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      UBC  BC  162    2    81.0     15
  55 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVSR BC  162    2    81.0     14
  56 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC  162    2    81.0      3
  57 JANE TABER'57           TECH ON  160    2    80.0      6
  58 CELIA HOY'54            KSUN BC  158    2    79.0     10
  59 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  158    2    79.0     17
  60 DEBBIE STEWART'55       MJAW SK  152    2    76.0     17
  61 SHIRLEY NEVILLE'54      BRDN ON  150    2    75.0      5
  62 LYNDA PELLETIER'56      CMMN QC  150    2    75.0      3
  63 SHELAGH BANTOCK'56      LSD  ON  148    2    74.0      9
  64 KIM LUMSDEN'57          ETOB ON  147    2    73.5      9
  65 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC  142    2    71.0      4
  66 MARG THOMPSON'58        BRNT ON  140    2    70.0      3
  67 PATRICIA SENGER'57      ULAV QC   83    1    83.0      7
  68 CHRISTINE MACDONALD'58  MILT ON   80    1    80.0     11
  69 LINDA STANLEY'58        UBC  BC   80    1    80.0      6
  70 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON   80    1    80.0      5
  71 K MORIN                 DART NS   79    1    79.0      2
  72 MAUREEN CAMPBELL'56     EMSC AL   79    1    79.0      1
  73 CHERLYNN KELLY'55       UNAT NB   79    1    79.0      9
  74 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL   77    1    77.0     10
  75 CELINE COURTEAU'57      CMNQ QC   76    1    76.0      8
  76 KAREN WOOD'56           NVSR BC   75    1    75.0      1
  77 MICHELINE PATTON'58     DDO  QC   74    1    74.0      6
  78 MICHELLE GRONDIN'57     SARM BC   73    1    73.0      6
  79 JOAN BOXALL'54          NVSR BC   72    1    72.0      5
  80 VIOLAINE SAUVE'57       OOA  ON   72    1    72.0      5
  81 ELAINE LAHACHE'56       CAC  QC   72    1    72.0      4
  82 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC   71    1    71.0      4
  83 MICHELE LEMAY'55        BRO  QC   71    1    71.0      3
  84 MARILYN KORZEKWA'57     BURL ON   70    1    70.0      3
  85 MEREDITH MCPHERSON-S'55 SASK SK   68    1    68.0      1
  86 MARY BLACHUT'57         VPM  BC   65    1    65.0      2
  87 MAHASSEN GANDHI'56      DDO  QC   50    1    50.0     10

    TOTAL                           27275  341    80.0   3680
  ----------------------------------------------------------------