50 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :32.83   HAM MAR 97* 73
   2 KEN FRY'33              ATB  ON   :33.04   HAM MAR 97* 72
   3 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC   :33.65   VAN APR 97* 71
   4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :33.66   VAN APR 97* 71
   5 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :34.95   HAM MAR 97* 68
   6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :35.29   LON FEB 97* 68
   7 GENNADY PLOSHKIN'36     WIN  BC   :37.68   VIC MAR 97* 63
   8 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :37.84   EDM APR 97* 63
   9 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON   :37.90   NEP FEB 97* 63
  10 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL   :37.91   EDM APR 97* 63
  11 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON   :38.48   LON FEB 97* 62
  12 LARRY EDWARDS'37        ETOB ON   :38.67   LON FEB 97* 62
  13 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :39.00 S EDM APR 97* 61
  14 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC   :40.11   POM FEV 97* 59
  15 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL   :40.40   EDM APR 97* 59
  16 RAY WRIGHT'36           DALE ON   :40.80   HAM MAR 97* 58
  17 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :41.81   EDM APR 97* 57
  18 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :43.16 S HAM MAR 97* 55
  19 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC   :43.58   POM FEV 97* 55
  20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :45.97   POM FEV 97* 52

       100 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:17.79   EDM APR 97* 68
   2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:19.56   VIC MAR 97* 66
   3 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  1:20.31   HAM MAR 97* 65
   4 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:22.04   HAM MAR 97* 64
   5 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL  1:25.92   EDM APR 97* 61
   6 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  1:26.32   HAM MAR 97* 61
   7 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  1:32.65 S HAM MAR 97* 57
   8 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  1:32.84 S NEP FEB 97* 57
   9 RAY WRIGHT'36           DALE ON  1:34.51   HAM MAR 97* 56
  10 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  1:36.77   LON FEB 97* 54
  11 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC  1:38.91   POM FEV 97* 53
  12 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  1:39.11   POM FEV 97* 53
  13 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  1:42.25 S HAM MAR 97* 51
  14 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  1:42.71   EDM APR 97* 51
  15 ROBERT FILMORE'34       ETOB ON  2:20.85 S HAM MAR 97* 37

       200 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  2:57.53   EDM APR 97* 66
   2 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  3:03.54   HAM MAR 97* 64
   3 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  3:05.34   HAM MAR 97* 63
   4 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  3:14.18   HAM MAR 97* 60
   5 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  3:24.50 S HAM MAR 97* 57
   6 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  3:26.16 S NEP FEB 97* 57
   7 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  3:42.54   POM FEV 97* 53
   8 ROBERT FILMORE'34       ETOB ON  4:41.73   HAM MAR 97* 41

       400 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  6:27.96   EDM APR 97* 64
   2 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  6:46.29   LON FEB 97* 62
   3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  6:49.09   HAM MAR 97* 61
   4 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  7:09.16   NEP FEB 97* 58

       800 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 13:54.83   EDM APR 97* 63

        50 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :44.01   HAM MAR 97* 61
   2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :46.53   VAN APR 97* 58
   3 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL   :47.26   EDM APR 97* 57
   4 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :47.90   EDM APR 97* 56
   5 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON   :49.00 S LON FEB 97* 55
   6 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON   :53.37   NEP FEB 97* 50
   7 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON   :55.01   LON FEB 97* 49
   8 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :56.40 S VAN APR 97* 47
   9 ROBERT FILMORE'34       ETOB ON  1:02.34   HAM MAR 97* 43
  10 MORRY PROMISLOW'37      EMSC AL  1:07.57   EDM APR 97* 39
  11 LARRY EDWARDS'37        ETOB ON  1:09.00 S LON FEB 97* 39

       100 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  1:37.42   LON FEB 97* 61
   2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:48.91   VAN APR 97* 55
   3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:52.87   VAN APR 97* 53
   4 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  2:05.91   LON FEB 97* 47
   5 LARRY EDWARDS'37        ETOB ON  2:17.60   LON FEB 97* 43

       200 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  3:48.96   HAM MAR 97* 56

        50 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC   :38.00   VAN APR 97* 81
   2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON   :40.48   HAM MAR 97* 76
   3 GENNADY PLOSHKIN'36     WIN  BC   :40.86   VIC MAR 97* 75
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON   :41.54   HAM MAR 97* 74
   5 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL   :43.65   EDM APR 97* 71
   6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :43.78   HAM MAR 97* 70
   7 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :43.85   HAM MAR 97* 70
   8 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :44.51   EDM APR 97* 69
   9 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON   :45.09   LON FEB 97* 68
  10 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :45.78   EDM APR 97* 67
  11 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :46.52   VAN APR 97* 66
  12 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :47.48   EDM APR 97* 65
  13 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :49.63   POM FEV 97* 62
  14 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC   :52.58   POM FEV 97* 58
  15 ROBERT FILMORE'34       ETOB ON   :53.20   HAM MAR 97* 58
  16 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC   :55.09 S POM FEV 97* 56
  17 MORRY PROMISLOW'37      EMSC AL  1:07.30   EDM APR 97* 46
  18 LARRY EDWARDS'37        ETOB ON  1:08.00 S LON FEB 97* 45

       100 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  1:26.63   VAN APR 97* 77
   2 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  1:32.80   HAM MAR 97* 72
   3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  1:33.00   HAM MAR 97* 72
   4 GENNADY PLOSHKIN'36     WIN  BC  1:36.90   VIC MAR 97* 69
   5 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:37.08   EDM APR 97* 69
   6 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  1:40.45   LON FEB 97* 66
   7 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:41.99   VAN APR 97* 65
   8 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  1:55.03   POM FEV 97* 58
   9 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  1:56.49   POM FEV 97* 57
  10 ROBERT FILMORE'34       ETOB ON  2:02.42   LON FEB 97* 54
  11 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC  2:07.13   POM FEV 97* 52
  12 LARRY EDWARDS'37        ETOB ON  2:15.60   LON FEB 97* 49

       200 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  3:13.51   VAN APR 97* 75
   2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  3:21.85   HAM MAR 97* 72
   3 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  3:27.43   EDM APR 97* 70
   4 GENNADY PLOSHKIN'36     WIN  BC  3:37.01   VIC MAR 97* 67
   5 ROBERT FILMORE'34       ETOB ON  4:35.81   LON FEB 97* 53

        50 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC   :33.86   VIC MAR 97* 76
   2 KEN FRY'33              ATB  ON   :39.70   HAM MAR 97* 65
   3 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :40.36   VAN APR 97* 64
   4 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :40.85   HAM MAR 97* 63
   5 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :41.38   EDM APR 97* 62
   6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :46.38   HAM MAR 97* 56
   7 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON   :49.08   LON FEB 97* 52
   8 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :49.26   VAN APR 97* 52
   9 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :49.76   EDM APR 97* 52
  10 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON   :51.67   NEP FEB 97* 50
  11 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL   :53.47   EDM APR 97* 48
  12 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :56.43   POM FEV 97* 46
  13 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC   :58.00   POM FEV 97* 44

       100 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC  1:27.42   VIC MAR 97* 65
   2 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  2:05.70 S LON FEB 97* 45

       200 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  4:11.41   LON FEB 97* 50

       200 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  3:29.44   HAM MAR 97* 64
   2 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  3:30.44   HAM MAR 97* 64
   3 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:49.42   POM FEV 97* 46



  60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  564    9    62.7    162
     2 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  453    7    64.7    117
     3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  453    7    64.7    118
     4 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  335    6    55.8     83
     5 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  326    5    65.2     74
     6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  314    5    62.8     92
     7 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  304    4    76.0     78
     8 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  297    6    49.5     95
     9 ROBERT FILMORE'34       ETOB ON  286    6    47.7     64
    10 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  283    5    56.6     68
    11 GENNADY PLOSHKIN'36     WIN  BC  274    4    68.5     66
    12 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  271    4    67.8     69
    13 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  263    5    52.6     48
    14 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC  262    5    52.4     37
    15 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  255    4    63.8     65
    16 LARRY EDWARDS'37        ETOB ON  238    5    47.6     47
    17 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  238    4    59.5     53
    18 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  220    4    55.0     41
    19 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  196    3    65.3     52
    20 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  196    3    65.3     37
    21 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  176    3    58.7     35
    22 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  173    3    57.7     20
    23 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL  172    3    57.3     37
    24 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC  141    2    70.5     40
    25 KEN FRY'33              ATB  ON  137    2    68.5     38
    26 RAY WRIGHT'36           DALE ON  114    2    57.0     17
    27 MORRY PROMISLOW'37      EMSC AL   85    2    42.5     15
    28 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC   59    1    59.0      7

      TOTAL                            7085  119           1675
    ----------------------------------------------------------------