50 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :28.18   LON FEB 97* 85
   2 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :28.92   POM FEV 97* 82
   3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   :29.14   VIC MAR 97* 82
   4 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC   :29.43   VAN APR 97* 81
   5 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :29.44   NEP FEB 97* 81
   6 BRIAN PEARCE'47         NAN  BC   :29.84   VIC MAR 97* 80
   7 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC   :30.01   VIC MAR 97* 79
   8 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :30.98   NEP FEB 97* 77
   9 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :31.80   HAM MAR 97* 75
  10 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON   :31.81   NEP FEB 97* 75
  11 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :33.79   NEP FEB 97* 71
  12 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :33.82   NEP FEB 97* 70
  13 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC   :34.85   NEP FEB 97* 68
  14 GEORGE IDDON'46         WIN  BC   :35.15   VIC MAR 97* 68
  15 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :35.27   VAN APR 97* 68
  16 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :35.52   POM FEV 97* 67
  17 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL   :35.70 S EDM APR 97* 67
  18 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :35.92   NEP FEB 97* 66
  19 GERALD BLAIS'47         US   QC   :36.03 S POM FEV 97* 66
  20 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC   :36.20 S POM FEV 97* 66

       100 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:06.65   POM FEV 97* 79
   2 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:07.73   HAW JUN 97* 78
   3 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  1:09.51   VAN APR 97* 76
   4 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC  1:10.23   VAN APR 97* 75
   5 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:10.49   NEP FEB 97* 75
   6 BRIAN PEARCE'47         NAN  BC  1:10.76   VIC MAR 97* 74
   7 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  1:11.47   EDM APR 97* 74
   8 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  1:11.91   HAM MAR 97* 73
   9 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:12.65   NEP FEB 97* 72
  10 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  1:13.10   NEP FEB 97* 72
  11 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  1:15.00 S LON FEB 97* 70
  12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:15.61   POM FEV 97* 70
  13 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  1:16.85   POM FEV 97* 68
  14 GERALD BLAIS'47         US   QC  1:16.96   POM FEV 97* 68
  15 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:18.38   POM FEV 97* 67
  16 MATTHEW BOL'47          GLOU ON  1:20.21   NEP FEB 97* 66
  17 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  1:20.35 S NEP FEB 97* 65
  18 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  1:22.01   NEP FEB 97* 64
  19 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  1:22.41   POM FEV 97* 64
  20 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  1:22.49   NEP FEB 97* 64

       200 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  2:29.97   LON FEB 97* 78
   2 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  2:37.33   VAN APR 97* 75
   3 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  2:38.35   EDM APR 97* 74
   4 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:44.28   NEP FEB 97* 71
   5 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  2:46.23 S NEP FEB 97* 70
   6 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  2:49.07   NEP FEB 97* 69
   7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:00.92   POM FEV 97* 65
   8 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  3:03.16 S NEP FEB 97* 64
   9 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:03.22   NEP FEB 97* 64
  10 MATTHEW BOL'47          GLOU ON  3:08.35   NEP FEB 97* 62
  11 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  3:13.78   VIC MAR 97* 60
  12 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  3:16.72   POM FEV 97* 59
  13 JOHN BARRY FORSYTH'43   KING ON  3:22.81   NEP FEB 97* 58
  14 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:27.45 S LON FEB 97* 56
  15 WAYNE PEACE'46          WIN  BC  3:29.22 S VIC MAR 97* 56
  16 RONALD COUGHLIN         DSC  ON  3:35.58   ANN MAY 97* 54
  17 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  3:41.70 S EDM APR 97* 53
  18 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  4:30.65   NEP FEB 97* 43

       400 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  5:36.85   NEP FEB 97* 74
   2 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  5:39.13   VAN APR 97* 74
   3 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  5:56.31   NEP FEB 97* 70
   4 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  6:13.40   NEP FEB 97* 67
   5 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  6:33.43   NEP FEB 97* 64
   6 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  6:54.92   LON FEB 97* 60
   7 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  6:57.88   VIC MAR 97* 60
   8 JOHN BARRY FORSYTH'43   KING ON  7:11.64   NEP FEB 97* 58
   9 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  7:23.45 S EDM APR 97* 56
  10 WAYNE PEACE'46          WIN  BC  7:39.10 S VIC MAR 97* 54
  11 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  9:38.26   NEP FEB 97* 43

       800 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL 14:46.97   EDM APR 97* 59
   2 WAYNE PEACE'46          WIN  BC 16:01.86   VIC MAR 97* 54

        50 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON   :40.98   NEP FEB 97* 65
   2 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON   :41.15 S NEP FEB 97* 65
   3 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :41.65   NEP FEB 97* 64
   4 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :43.68 S POM FEV 97* 61
   5 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC   :47.88   NEP FEB 97* 56
   6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :49.69 S POM FEV 97* 54
   7 WAYNE PEACE'46          WIN  BC   :49.83   VIC MAR 97* 54
   8 DAVE CLEMIS'47          GLOU ON   :50.35   NEP FEB 97* 53
   9 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC   :51.24   VIC MAR 97* 52
  10 RONALD COUGHLIN         DSC  ON   :56.21   ANN MAY 97* 48
  11 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :58.44 S NEP FEB 97* 46
  12 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  1:16.80   NEP FEB 97* 35

       100 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  1:22.31   NEP FEB 97* 72
   2 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:26.37   POM FEV 97* 69
   3 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:32.51   NEP FEB 97* 64
   4 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:41.85   POM FEV 97* 58
   5 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  1:56.88 S NEP FEB 97* 51

       200 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  4:08.05   NEP FEB 97* 52

        50 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   :38.16   VIC MAR 97* 81
   2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON   :38.82   LON FEB 97* 79
   3 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  PPO  QC   :40.50   POM FEV 97* 76
   4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :40.84   POM FEV 97* 75
   5 GERALD BLAIS'47         US   QC   :42.14   POM FEV 97* 73
   6 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :42.70   VIC MAR 97* 72
   7 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC   :42.95   POM FEV 97* 72
   8 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :43.94   NEP FEB 97* 70
   9 JOHN BARRY FORSYTH'43   KING ON   :44.27   NEP FEB 97* 70
  10 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON   :44.50 S NEP FEB 97* 69
  11 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :45.20   POM FEV 97* 68
  12 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :45.93   POM FEV 97* 67
  13 ART PEARSE'43           TISM ON   :46.52   NEP FEB 97* 66
  14 GEORGE IDDON'46         WIN  BC   :46.62   VIC MAR 97* 66
  15 RONALD COUGHLIN         DSC  ON   :51.90   ANN MAY 97* 59
  16 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC   :52.00 S VIC MAR 97* 59
  17 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC   :54.00 S VIC MAR 97* 57
  18 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :54.10 S POM FEV 97* 57

       100 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  1:25.86   HAW JUN 97* 78
   2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:28.01   LON FEB 97* 76
   3 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  1:29.01   NEP FEB 97* 75
   4 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  PPO  QC  1:33.39   POM FEV 97* 71
   5 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:37.83   NEP FEB 97* 68
   6 JOHN BARRY FORSYTH'43   KING ON  1:40.59   NEP FEB 97* 66
   7 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:41.66   POM FEV 97* 65
   8 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  1:43.82   VIC MAR 97* 64
   9 ART PEARSE'43           TISM ON  1:46.02 S NEP FEB 97* 63
  10 GEORGE IDDON'46         WIN  BC  1:46.17   VIC MAR 97* 63
  11 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:46.74   VAN APR 97* 62
  12 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:47.33 S VIC MAR 97* 62
  13 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  1:48.63   POM FEV 97* 61
  14 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:55.13   POM FEV 97* 58

       200 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:20.27   LON FEB 97* 73
   2 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:37.87   VIC MAR 97* 67
   3 ART PEARSE'43           TISM ON  3:44.36   NEP FEB 97* 65
   4 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  3:57.85   VAN APR 97* 61

        50 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :29.57   LON FEB 97* 87
   2 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :30.80   POM FEV 97* 84
   3 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC   :31.52   VIC MAR 97* 82
   4 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :31.63   HAW JUN 97* 82
   5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   :32.59   HAW JUN 97* 79
   6 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC   :33.16   VAN APR 97* 78
   7 BRIAN PEARCE'47         NAN  BC   :33.28   VIC MAR 97* 78
   8 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :35.02   HAM MAR 97* 74
   9 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :35.04   POM FEV 97* 74
  10 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :37.23   NEP FEB 97* 69
  11 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :38.42   VIC MAR 97* 67
  12 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC   :39.13   POM FEV 97* 66
  13 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :42.32   NEP FEB 97* 61
  14 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :43.01   NEP FEB 97* 60
  15 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :44.72 S POM FEV 97* 58
  16 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :47.62   POM FEV 97* 54
  17 GERALD BLAIS'47         US   QC   :47.89 S POM FEV 97* 54
  18 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC   :52.55 S VAN APR 97* 49

       100 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  1:12.85   LON FEB 97* 78
   2 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  1:14.11   VIC MAR 97* 76
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:15.20   HAW JUN 97* 75
   4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:21.22   POM FEV 97* 70
   5 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:34.23   POM FEV 97* 60
   6 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  1:36.56   POM FEV 97* 59
   7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:41.55   POM FEV 97* 56
   8 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:45.11   VAN APR 97* 54

       200 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  3:14.76   HAW JUN 97* 65
   2 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:44.48   VIC MAR 97* 56

       200 M I.M.            MEN 50-54

   1 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  2:53.66   NEP FEB 97* 77
   2 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  2:55.09   HAW JUN 97* 77
   3 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  3:04.08   POM FEV 97* 73
   4 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  3:20.94   NEP FEB 97* 67
   5 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC  3:23.16   VIC MAR 97* 66
   6 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:24.01   NEP FEB 97* 66
   7 GERALD BLAIS'47         US   QC  3:32.96   POM FEV 97* 63
   8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:35.76   POM FEV 97* 62
   9 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:37.30   VAN APR 97* 62
  10 MATTHEW BOL'47          GLOU ON  3:40.25   NEP FEB 97* 61

       400 M I.M.            MEN 50-54

   1 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  6:25.88   HAW JUN 97* 73
   2 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  7:36.74   VIC MAR 97* 62



  50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (VAL) VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  567    8    70.9    128
     2 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  538    9    59.8     98
     3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  470    6    78.3    113
     4 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  469    8    58.6     98
     5 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  462    6    77.0    107
     6 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  419    6    69.8     87
     7 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  398    5    79.6     90
     8 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  390    5    78.0     92
     9 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  381    5    76.2     90
    10 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  344    5    68.8     80
    11 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  337    5    67.4     82
    12 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  330    5    66.0     58
    13 GERALD BLAIS'47         US   QC  324    5    64.8     43
    14 JAMES JONES'45          PACE BC  300    4    75.0     65
    15 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  295    5    59.0     54
    16 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  280    5    56.0     63
    17 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  278    4    69.5     67
    18 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  266    4    66.5     34
    19 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  259    4    64.8     53
    20 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  258    4    64.5     34
    21 JOHN BARRY FORSYTH'43   KING ON  252    4    63.0     48
    22 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  248    4    62.0     35
    23 BRIAN PEARCE'47         NAN  BC  232    3    77.3     44
    24 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  222    3    74.0     38
    25 WAYNE PEACE'46          WIN  BC  218    4    54.5     50
    26 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  216    3    72.0     37
    27 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  215    3    71.7     36
    28 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  206    3    68.7     23
    29 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  204    3    68.0     44
    30 GEORGE IDDON'46         WIN  BC  197    3    65.7     25
    31 ART PEARSE'43           TISM ON  194    3    64.7     38
    32 MATTHEW BOL'47          GLOU ON  189    3    63.0     27
    33 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  188    3    62.7     25
    34 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  183    3    61.0     23
    35 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  168    3    56.0     36
    36 RONALD COUGHLIN         DSC  ON  161    3    53.7     22
    37 JACQUES FILIATRAULT'44  PPO  QC  147    2    73.5     35
    38 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  121    3    40.3     22
    39 DAVE CLEMIS'47          GLOU ON   53    1    53.0     13

      TOTAL                           10979  165           2157
    ----------------------------------------------------------------