50 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      HYAC BC   :27.32   VAN APR 97* 87
   2 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON   :27.60   LON FEB 97* 86
   3 SEBASTIAN MYNOTT'71     UBC  BC   :27.71   VAN APR 97* 86
   4 STEVEN HEMSTEAD'71      CARL ON   :27.88   NEP FEB 97* 86
   5 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC   :28.09   POM FEV 97* 85
   6 RICHARD MENNINGER       ETOB ON   :28.09   LON FEB 97* 85
   7 ALEX HANLAM             LYSD ON   :28.19   LON FEB 97* 85
   8 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC   :28.19   POM FEV 97* 85
   9 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON   :28.52   LON FEB 97* 84
  10 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC   :28.55 S VAN APR 97* 84
  11 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC   :28.76 S POM FEV 97* 83
  12 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC   :28.93 S POM FEV 97* 82
  13 PIERRE-EMMAN PARADIS'69 CAMO QC   :29.25   POM FEV 97* 82
  14 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC   :29.42 S VAN APR 97* 81
  15 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON   :29.52   NEP FEB 97* 81
  16 DENNIS BAY'68           NTMC ON   :29.73   LON FEB 97* 80
  17 FREDERIC LAROSE'71      VIC  QC   :29.79   POM FEV 97* 80
  18 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC   :30.23   POM FEV 97* 79
  19 ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON   :30.45 S NEP FEB 97* 78
  20 RICHARD GARANT'70       STHU QC   :30.67   POM FEV 97* 78

       100 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC   :57.10   VAN APR 97* 92
   2 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC   :58.83   VAN APR 97* 90
   3 ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON  1:00.90   NEP FEB 97* 87
   4 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON  1:01.20   LON FEB 97* 86
   5 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC  1:01.70   POM FEV 97* 85
   6 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  1:01.70   POM FEV 97* 85
   7 SEBASTIAN MYNOTT'71     UBC  BC  1:01.88   VIC MAR 97* 85
   8 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  1:02.16 R POM FEV 97* 85
   9 RICHARD MENNINGER       ETOB ON  1:02.21   LON FEB 97* 85
  10 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  1:02.52 S VIC MAR 97* 84
  11 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  1:03.02   LON FEB 97* 84
  12 CHRIS ORR'68            UBC  BC  1:03.19   VIC MAR 97* 83
  13 CHRISTIAN WASSERMANN'68 MILT ON  1:03.67   HAM MAR 97* 83
  14 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC  1:04.03   POM FEV 97* 82
  15 PATRICK LIMOGES'71      PPO  QC  1:04.39   POM FEV 97* 82
  16 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON  1:04.55   NEP FEB 97* 82
  17 PIERRE BEAUDRY'69       PPO  QC  1:04.68   POM FEV 97* 81
  18 STEVEN HEMSTEAD'71      CARL ON  1:04.80   NEP FEB 97* 81
  19 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON  1:04.86   NEP FEB 97* 81
  20 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC  1:06.31   POM FEV 97* 79

       200 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  2:11.93   VIC MAR 97* 89
   2 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      HYAC BC  2:15.68   VAN APR 97* 86
   3 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  2:19.00 S VIC MAR 97* 84
   4 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  2:19.29   POM FEV 97* 84
   5 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  2:21.69   POM FEV 97* 83
   6 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  2:22.01   POM FEV 97* 83
   7 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  2:24.27 S VAN APR 97* 81
   8 ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON  2:25.11 S NEP FEB 97* 81
   9 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON  2:26.92 S NEP FEB 97* 80
  10 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  2:29.20 S LON FEB 97* 79
  11 LUC DESY'69             PPO  QC  2:30.32   POM FEV 97* 78
  12 ERIC LAMOTHE'68         PPO  QC  2:33.44   POM FEV 97* 76
  13 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON  2:41.95 S NEP FEB 97* 72
  14 PHILIP HENDERSON        PICK ON  2:42.53   HAM MAR 97* 72
  15 MARK ZIRBSER'70         ETOB ON  2:43.11   LON FEB 97* 72
  16 KARL FINSTAD'68         MILT ON  2:45.65   HAM MAR 97* 71
  17 JAYSON TARZWELL         BRDN ON  2:46.94   HAM MAR 97* 70
  18 ALBERT LUM              DSC  ON  3:27.23   ANN MAY 97* 56
  19 JONATHAN EVANS          UOG  ON  3:42.40 S LON FEB 97* 53

       400 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  4:44.52   VIC MAR 97* 88
   2 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  4:48.54   VAN APR 97* 87
   3 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      HYAC BC  4:54.19   VAN APR 97* 85
   4 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  4:58.43   LON FEB 97* 84
   5 ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON  4:59.66   NEP FEB 97* 84
   6 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON  5:03.46   NEP FEB 97* 83
   7 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON  5:42.91   NEP FEB 97* 73
   8 PHILIP HENDERSON        PICK ON  6:02.61   HAM MAR 97* 69
   9 KARL FINSTAD'68         MILT ON  6:09.87   HAM MAR 97* 68
  10 MARK ZIRBSER'70         ETOB ON  6:12.94   LON FEB 97* 67
  11 JONATHAN EVANS          UOG  ON  7:24.81   LON FEB 97* 56

        50 M BACK            MEN 25-29

   1 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC   :30.69   VIC MAR 97* 87
   2 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON   :31.61   LON FEB 97* 85
   3 BEHZAD JAFARI'68        NTMC ON   :32.59   LON FEB 97* 82
   4 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC   :33.34 S POM FEV 97* 80
   5 DAVID BILTON            ETOB ON   :33.70   LON FEB 97* 80
   6 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC   :34.08 S POM FEV 97* 79
   7 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON   :34.40   HAM MAR 97* 78
   8 TROY GAIR               WIN  BC   :35.27   VIC MAR 97* 76
   9 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON   :36.75 S NEP FEB 97* 73
  10 PATRICK LIMOGES'71      PPO  QC   :38.24 S POM FEV 97* 70
  11 BILL GARRISON           ORCA BC   :39.58   VAN APR 97* 68
  12 FREDERIC LAROSE'71      VIC  QC   :40.73 S POM FEV 97* 66
  13 JONATHAN KNAUL          OHM  ON   :44.85 S NEP FEB 97* 60
  14 SHAWN KREUZWISENER      UNAT ON   :45.91   HAM MAR 97* 58
  15 JAYSON TARZWELL         BRDN ON   :46.66   HAM MAR 97* 57
  16 IVAN FRANCIS            MARK ON  1:09.52   HAM MAR 97* 38

       100 M BACK            MEN 25-29

   1 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  1:07.27   VIC MAR 97* 89
   2 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  1:09.75   POM FEV 97* 86
   3 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON  1:10.31   LON FEB 97* 85
   4 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  1:11.16   POM FEV 97* 84
   5 BEHZAD JAFARI'68        NTMC ON  1:12.06   LON FEB 97* 83
   6 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON  1:13.58   NEP FEB 97* 81
   7 PATRICK LIMOGES'71      PPO  QC  1:17.39   POM FEV 97* 77
   8 FREDERIC LAROSE'71      VIC  QC  1:22.10   POM FEV 97* 73
   9 BILL GARRISON           ORCA BC  1:24.84   VAN APR 97* 70
  10 JONATHAN KNAUL          OHM  ON  1:29.70   NEP FEB 97* 66

       200 M BACK            MEN 25-29

   1 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  2:29.46   VIC MAR 97* 86

        50 M BREAST          MEN 25-29

   1 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON   :34.23   NEP FEB 97* 90
   2 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC   :34.78   POM FEV 97* 89
   3 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC   :34.83   POM FEV 97* 89
   4 PIERRE BEAUDRY'69       PPO  QC   :36.08   POM FEV 97* 85
   5 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC   :36.45   POM FEV 97* 85
   6 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC   :36.60   POM FEV 97* 84
   7 RICHARD GARANT'70       STHU QC   :36.63   POM FEV 97* 84
   8 STEVEN HEMSTEAD'71      CARL ON   :37.36   NEP FEB 97* 82
   9 MARTIN LAFOND'70        STHU QC   :38.10   POM FEV 97* 81
  10 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON   :38.29   NEP FEB 97* 80
  11 DENNIS BAY'68           NTMC ON   :38.83   LON FEB 97* 79
  12 PATRICK LIMOGES'71      PPO  QC   :39.27   POM FEV 97* 78
  13 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON   :39.30 S NEP FEB 97* 78
  14 TROY GAIR               WIN  BC   :39.42   VIC MAR 97* 78
  15 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC   :39.49   POM FEV 97* 78
  16 PASCAL RAYMOND'69       MVC  QC   :40.39   POM FEV 97* 76
  17 BEHZAD JAFARI'68        NTMC ON   :40.88   LON FEB 97* 75
  18 MAURICE GIBBS'72        CARL ON   :40.93   NEP FEB 97* 75
  19 LUC MARINEAU'71         CAGM QC   :42.01   NEP FEB 97* 73
  20 SEAN O'LEARY'69         CRM  BC   :42.50 S VIC MAR 97* 72

       100 M BREAST          MEN 25-29

   1 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON  1:18.31   NEP FEB 97* 85
   2 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON  1:18.68   NEP FEB 97* 85
   3 PIERRE BEAUDRY'69       PPO  QC  1:21.94   POM FEV 97* 81
   4 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC  1:22.52   POM FEV 97* 81
   5 SEAN O'LEARY'69         CRM  BC  1:25.04   VIC MAR 97* 78
   6 RICHARD GARANT'70       STHU QC  1:25.12   POM FEV 97* 78
   7 FREDERIC LAROSE'71      VIC  QC  1:25.42   POM FEV 97* 78
   8 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON  1:26.07   HAM MAR 97* 77
   9 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  1:28.88   POM FEV 97* 75
  10 STEVEN HEMSTEAD'71      CARL ON  1:30.37   NEP FEB 97* 74
  11 DENNIS BAY'68           NTMC ON  1:30.98   LON FEB 97* 73
  12 PASCAL RAYMOND'69       MVC  QC  1:31.20   POM FEV 97* 73
  13 MAURICE GIBBS'72        CARL ON  1:34.31   NEP FEB 97* 71
  14 SHAWN KREUZWISENER      UNAT ON  1:35.09   HAM MAR 97* 70
  15 LUC MARINEAU'71         CAGM QC  1:35.49   NEP FEB 97* 70
  16 ROB CLAY                TECH ON  1:40.90   NEP FEB 97* 66
  17 STEPHANE BRODEUR'71     LASL QC  1:56.43   POM FEV 97* 57

        50 M FLY             MEN 25-29

   1 JUSTIN WELBOURN'71      NTMC ON   :28.70   LON FEB 97* 90
   2 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON   :29.33   LON FEB 97* 88
   3 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON   :29.86   NEP FEB 97* 87
   4 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC   :30.04   POM FEV 97* 86
   5 RICHARD MENNINGER       ETOB ON   :30.44   LON FEB 97* 85
   6 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC   :30.45   POM FEV 97* 85
   7 ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON   :30.47   NEP FEB 97* 85
   8 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC   :30.49   VAN APR 97* 85
   9 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC   :30.63   POM FEV 97* 84
  10 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON   :30.67   NEP FEB 97* 84
  11 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON   :30.72   LON FEB 97* 84
  12 CHRISTIAN WASSERMANN'68 MILT ON   :30.87   HAM MAR 97* 84
  13 PIERRE-EMMAN PARADIS'69 CAMO QC   :30.91   POM FEV 97* 84
  14 PIERRE BEAUDRY'69       PPO  QC   :31.01   POM FEV 97* 83
  15 CHRIS ORR'68            UBC  BC   :31.21   VIC MAR 97* 83
  16 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC   :31.44   POM FEV 97* 82
  17 DAVID BILTON            ETOB ON   :31.67   LON FEB 97* 82
  18 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON   :31.93   NEP FEB 97* 81
  19 ERIC LAMOTHE'68         PPO  QC   :32.50   POM FEV 97* 80
  20 TROY GAIR               WIN  BC   :33.32   VIC MAR 97* 78

       100 M FLY             MEN 25-29

   1 JUSTIN WELBOURN'71      NTMC ON  1:03.72   LON FEB 97* 89
   2 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  1:05.55   VAN APR 97* 86
   3 ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON  1:07.89   NEP FEB 97* 83
   4 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON  1:09.41   LON FEB 97* 82
   5 CHRISTIAN WASSERMANN'68 MILT ON  1:12.58   HAM MAR 97* 78
   6 RICHARD MENNINGER       ETOB ON  1:15.96   LON FEB 97* 75
   7 SEAN O'LEARY'69         CRM  BC  1:16.05   VIC MAR 97* 74

       200 M I.M.            MEN 25-29

   1 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  2:28.78   VIC MAR 97* 90
   2 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  2:33.55   POM FEV 97* 87
   3 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  2:33.78   POM FEV 97* 87
   4 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON  2:33.81   NEP FEB 97* 87
   5 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  2:34.22   VAN APR 97* 87
   6 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  2:40.02   LON FEB 97* 84
   7 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON  2:40.55   HAM MAR 97* 84
   8 DAVID BILTON            ETOB ON  2:46.02   LON FEB 97* 81
   9 CHRIS ORR'68            UBC  BC  2:50.90   VIC MAR 97* 78
  10 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  2:51.95   POM FEV 97* 78
  11 SEBASTIAN MYNOTT'71     UBC  BC  2:52.69   VIC MAR 97* 78
  12 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON  2:54.62   NEP FEB 97* 77
  13 BILL GARRISON           ORCA BC  3:14.10   VAN APR 97* 69

       400 M I.M.            MEN 25-29

   1 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  5:33.30   VIC MAR 97* 85



  25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  692    8    86.5    140
     2 ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON  498    6    83.0     81
     3 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON  465    6    77.5     42
     4 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  427    5    85.4     88
     5 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON  426    5    85.2     83
     6 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  424    5    84.8     85
     7 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  415    5    83.0     65
     8 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  414    5    82.8     73
     9 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON  409    5    81.8     77
    10 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC  405    5    81.0     41
    11 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON  404    5    80.8     72
    12 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON  346    4    86.5     68
    13 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  341    4    85.2     67
    14 RICHARD MENNINGER       ETOB ON  330    4    82.5     58
    15 PIERRE BEAUDRY'69       PPO  QC  330    4    82.5     46
    16 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON  325    4    81.2     43
    17 STEVEN HEMSTEAD'71      CARL ON  323    4    80.8     44
    18 PATRICK LIMOGES'71      PPO  QC  307    4    76.8     40
    19 FREDERIC LAROSE'71      VIC  QC  297    4    74.2     40
    20 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  263    3    87.7     51
    21 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      HYAC BC  258    3    86.0     57
    22 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC  256    3    85.3     42
    23 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  253    3    84.3     41
    24 SEBASTIAN MYNOTT'71     UBC  BC  249    3    83.0     42
    25 CHRISTIAN WASSERMANN'68 MILT ON  245    3    81.7     33
    26 CHRIS ORR'68            UBC  BC  244    3    81.3     27
    27 DAVID BILTON            ETOB ON  243    3    81.0     33
    28 RICHARD GARANT'70       STHU QC  240    3    80.0     30
    29 BEHZAD JAFARI'68        NTMC ON  240    3    80.0     38
    30 DENNIS BAY'68           NTMC ON  232    3    77.3     25
    31 TROY GAIR               WIN  BC  232    3    77.3     21
    32 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  231    3    77.0     29
    33 SEAN O'LEARY'69         CRM  BC  224    3    74.7     31
    34 BILL GARRISON           ORCA BC  207    3    69.0     30
    35 JUSTIN WELBOURN'71      NTMC ON  179    2    89.5     40
    36 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  176    2    88.0     31
    37 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC  168    2    84.0     26
    38 PIERRE-EMMAN PARADIS'69 CAMO QC  166    2    83.0     16
    39 ERIC LAMOTHE'68         PPO  QC  156    2    78.0     11
    40 PASCAL RAYMOND'69       MVC  QC  149    2    74.5     14
    41 MAURICE GIBBS'72        CARL ON  146    2    73.0     11
    42 LUC MARINEAU'71         CAGM QC  143    2    71.5      8
    43 PHILIP HENDERSON        PICK ON  141    2    70.5     20
    44 MARK ZIRBSER'70         ETOB ON  139    2    69.5     17
    45 KARL FINSTAD'68         MILT ON  139    2    69.5     17
    46 SHAWN KREUZWISENER      UNAT ON  128    2    64.0     14
    47 JAYSON TARZWELL         BRDN ON  127    2    63.5     10
    48 JONATHAN KNAUL          OHM  ON  126    2    63.0     19
    49 JONATHAN EVANS          UOG  ON  109    2    54.5     12
    50 ALEX HANLAM             LYSD ON   85    1    85.0     14
    51 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC   84    1    84.0     12
    52 MARTIN LAFOND'70        STHU QC   81    1    81.0     12
    53 LUC DESY'69             PPO  QC   78    1    78.0     10
    54 ROB CLAY                TECH ON   66    1    66.0      5
    55 STEPHANE BRODEUR'71     LASL QC   57    1    57.0      4
    56 ALBERT LUM              DSC  ON   56    1    56.0      3
    57 IVAN FRANCIS            MARK ON   38    1    38.0      5

      TOTAL                           13932  175           2114
    ----------------------------------------------------------------