50 M FREE            MEN 70-74

   1 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :35.74   EDM MAY 97  67
   2 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL   :35.97   EDM MAY 97  66
   3 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC   :37.05   QUE AVR 97  64
   4 RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON   :38.19   BRN MAY 97  62
   5 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON   :39.88   MTL JUN 97  60
   6 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WIN  BC   :41.43   DEL MAR 97  57
   7 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC   :42.23   BRO OCT 97  56
   8 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON   :42.50   NYM DEC 97  56
   9 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC   :42.85   DUN JAN 97  56
  10 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC   :44.40   QUE AVR 97  54
  11 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC   :44.51   CRN MAY 97  53
  12 RUDY JAROSCH'26         GREY AL   :47.00 S EDM MAY 97  51
  13 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON   :48.22   BKV DEC 97  49
  14 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON   :50.02   OTT OCT 97  47
  15 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC   :51.00 S CRN MAY 97  47
  16 AHMED ALY'27            DDO  QC  1:02.77   QUE AVR 97  38
  17 GEORGE PATYI'26         UNAT ON  1:04.70 S BRN MAY 97  37
  18 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC  1:06.42   QUE AVR 97  36
  19 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  1:11.36   BRO OCT 97  33

       100 M FREE            MEN 70-74

   1 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  1:23.44   MTL JUN 97  63
   2 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC  1:26.41   BRO OCT 97  61
   3 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  1:27.22   EDM MAY 97  60
   4 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  1:30.55   QUE AVR 97  58
   5 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  1:30.67   BRN MAY 97  58
   6 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  1:31.70   BUR FEB 97  57
   7 RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON  1:32.11   BUR FEB 97  57
   8 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  1:33.64   DUN JAN 97  56
   9 RUDY JAROSCH'26         GREY AL  1:33.81   EDM MAY 97  56
  10 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WIN  BC  1:39.11   DEL MAR 97  53
  11 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  1:41.07   CRN MAY 97  52
  12 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:43.08   COW AVR 97  51
  13 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC  1:47.92   CRN MAY 97  49
  14 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  1:51.65   HUL MAR 97  47
  15 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  1:57.60   TEC NOV 97  45
  16 GEORGE PATYI'26         UNAT ON  2:09.40 S BRN MAY 97  40
  17 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC  2:33.19   QUE AVR 97  34
  18 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  2:41.01   MTL JUN 97  32
  19 AHMED ALY'27            DDO  QC  3:06.23 S QUE AVR 97  28

       200 M FREE            MEN 70-74

   1 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  3:14.62   MTL JUN 97  60
   2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  3:17.63   SFY NOV 97  59
   3 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  3:23.54   BRN MAY 97  57
   4 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC  3:27.46   QUE AVR 97  56
   5 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  3:32.95 S ETO APR 97  55
   6 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  3:33.71   DEL MAR 97  55
   7 RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON  3:40.58   BUR FEB 97  53
   8 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  3:44.14   DUN JAN 97  52
   9 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  3:48.72   QUE AVR 97  51
  10 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  3:50.85   BKV DEC 97  51
  11 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WIN  BC  3:51.84   DEL MAR 97  50
  12 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  4:09.52   EDM MAY 97  47
  13 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC  4:18.75   CRN MAY 97  45
  14 GEORGE PATYI'26         UNAT ON  4:18.85 S BRN MAY 97  45
  15 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  4:49.46   TEC DEC 97  40
  16 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  5:59.24   HUL MAR 97  32

       400 M FREE            MEN 70-74

   1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  7:04.81   QUE AVR 97  59
   2 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  7:05.96   ETO APR 97  59
   3 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  7:06.85   CAL MAR 97  59
   4 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  7:28.83   MTL JUN 97  56
   5 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC  7:35.19   MN  JAN 97  55
   6 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  7:48.50 S DEL MAR 97  53
   7 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  7:56.69   DDO MAR 97  52
   8 RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON  8:08.85   ETO APR 97  51
   9 GEORGE PATYI'26         UNAT ON  8:37.75 S BRN MAY 97  48
  10 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC  9:29.97   CRN MAY 97  44
  11 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  9:46.15 S TEC DEC 97  42

       800 M FREE            MEN 70-74

   1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC 14:33.78   MTL JUN 97  60
   2 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON 15:02.25 S BRN MAY 97  58
   3 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL 15:04.72   EDM MAY 97  58
   4 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON 15:15.68   MTL JUN 97  57
   5 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC 15:37.04   DEL MAR 97  56
   6 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC 16:33.04   DDO MAR 97  53
   7 GEORGE PATYI'26         UNAT ON 17:15.54 S BRN MAY 97  50
   8 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 19:32.30   TEC DEC 97  45

      1500 M FREE            MEN 70-74

   1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC 27:22.52   MTL JUN 97  62
   2 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON 28:11.55   BRN MAY 97  60
   3 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON 29:09.60   MTL JUN 97  58
   4 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC 31:29.59   HUL MAR 97  53
   5 GEORGE PATYI'26         UNAT ON 32:21.44   BRN MAY 97  52
   6 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 37:23.48   TEC DEC 97  45

        50 M BACK            MEN 70-74

   1 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :49.49   EDM NOV 97  54
   2 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON   :50.72   BKV DEC 97  53
   3 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC   :50.99   QUE AVR 97  52
   4 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC   :51.28   MTL JUN 97  52
   5 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON   :51.55 S HUN MAR 97  52
   6 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC   :51.65   BRO OCT 97  52
   7 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON   :55.96   BKV DEC 97  48
   8 RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON   :57.50   BUR FEB 97  46
   9 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC  1:03.00 S CRN MAY 97  42
  10 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC  1:05.61   OAK NOV 97  41
  11 JOHN SCHOLL'27          NORS ON  1:10.35 S BRN MAY 97  38
  12 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  1:35.33   MN  JAN 97  28
  13 AHMED ALY'27            DDO  QC  1:37.91   QUE AVR 97  27

       100 M BACK            MEN 70-74

   1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  1:43.13   HUN MAR 97  58
   2 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  1:47.29   CAL MAR 97  55
   3 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:50.06   QUE AVR 97  54
   4 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  1:55.17 S QUE AVR 97  52
   5 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC  1:58.39   MN  JAN 97  50
   6 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  2:01.28   BKV DEC 97  49
   7 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC  2:05.41   CRN MAY 97  47
   8 JOHN SCHOLL'27          NORS ON  2:20.75 S BRN MAY 97  42
   9 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  3:24.24   HUL MAR 97  29

       200 M BACK            MEN 70-74

   1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  3:54.66   QUE AVR 97  55
   2 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:07.64   QUE AVR 97  52
   3 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC  4:11.30   QUE AVR 97  51
   4 JOHN SCHOLL'27          NORS ON  4:41.54   BRN MAY 97  46
   5 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC  4:42.69   CRN MAY 97  45

        50 M BREAST          MEN 70-74

   1 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :46.53   EDM NOV 97  66
   2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC   :48.38   BRO OCT 97  64
   3 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC   :48.68   CRN MAY 97  63
   4 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON   :50.16   NYM DEC 97  61
   5 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON   :51.69   BRN MAY 97  59
   6 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC   :52.21   DEL MAR 97  59
   7 RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON   :53.89   ETO APR 97  57
   8 JOHN SCHOLL'27          NORS ON   :54.39   BRN MAY 97  56
   9 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON   :55.49   BUR FEB 97  55
  10 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC   :55.59   HUL MAR 97  55
  11 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON   :56.38   BKV DEC 97  54
  12 HANK STIRLAND'24        COMX BC   :57.80   DUN JAN 97  53
  13 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC   :58.89   MN  JAN 97  52
  14 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC  1:20.50   OAK NOV 97  38
  15 AHMED ALY'27            DDO  QC  1:37.92   DDO MAR 97  31
  16 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC  1:38.07   LSL MAI 97  31
  17 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  1:40.73   MN  JAN 97  30

       100 M BREAST          MEN 70-74

   1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  1:44.75   HUN MAR 97  63
   2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  1:46.37   MTL JUN 97  62
   3 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC  1:50.00   CRN MAY 97  60
   4 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  1:53.36   FTH JAN 97  59
   5 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  2:00.20   OTT JAN 97  55
   6 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:02.30   HUL MAR 97  54
   7 JOHN SCHOLL'27          NORS ON  2:04.05   BRN MAY 97  54
   8 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  2:12.66   DEL MAR 97  50
   9 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  2:16.93   TEC NOV 97  48
  10 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  3:40.01   MN  JAN 97  30
  11 AHMED ALY'27            DDO  QC  4:26.44   QUE AVR 97  25

       200 M BREAST          MEN 70-74

   1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  3:50.41   ETO APR 97  63
   2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  3:57.28   MTL JUN 97  61
   3 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC  4:12.14   CRN MAY 97  58
   4 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  4:34.00   BKV APR 97  53

        50 M FLY             MEN 70-74

   1 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL   :45.12   EDM NOV 97  57
   2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC   :48.94   BRO OCT 97  53
   3 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL   :51.48   EDM NOV 97  50
   4 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON   :54.77   NYM DEC 97  47
   5 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC   :55.65 S QUE AVR 97  46
   6 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON   :58.95   BKV DEC 97  44
   7 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  1:30.73   MTL JUN 97  28

       100 M FLY             MEN 70-74

   1 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  1:47.44   MTL JUN 97  53
   2 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  1:53.89   BUR FEB 97  50
   3 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:09.19   SFY NOV 97  44
   4 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  3:42.86   MN  JAN 97  25

       100 M I.M.            MEN 70-74

   1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  1:39.66   HUN MAR 97  60
   2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  1:43.31   SFY NOV 97  58
   3 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  1:48.55   CAL MAR 97  55
   4 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:53.42   QUE AVR 97  52
   5 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  2:01.10   BKV DEC 97  49
   6 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC  2:03.07   CRN MAY 97  48
   7 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC  2:32.40   OAK NOV 97  39
   8 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  3:14.03   HUL MAR 97  30

       200 M I.M.            MEN 70-74

   1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  3:44.39   SFY NOV 97  60
   2 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  3:46.87   BRN MAY 97  59
   3 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:01.98   QUE AVR 97  55
   4 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  4:09.52   EDM MAY 97  54
   5 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  4:42.23   TEC NOV 97  47

       400 M I.M.            MEN 70-74

   1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  8:04.46   BRN MAY 97  58



  70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (VAL) VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  916   16    57.2    289
     2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  871   15    58.1    277
     3 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  778   15    51.9    227
     4 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  608   13    46.8    160
     5 BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  567   10    56.7    176
     6 HENRI MONGEON'27        BRO  QC  441    8    55.1    130
     7 HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  416    7    59.4    135
     8 KEN MARCHANT'27         ARN  ON  401    7    57.3    114
     9 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  372    7    53.1     90
    10 BILL DEKLERK'24         UNAT BC  363    7    51.9    111
    11 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  362    7    51.7     89
    12 RUSSELL SIMPSON'23      ATB  ON  326    6    54.3     85
    13 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVRP BC  309    7    44.1     69
    14 ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  297   10    29.7     90
    15 GEORGE PATYI'26         UNAT ON  272    6    45.3     58
    16 JOHN SCHOLL'27          NORS ON  236    5    47.2     67
    17 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  164    3    54.7     38
    18 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WIN  BC  160    3    53.3     36
    19 AHMED ALY'27            DDO  QC  149    5    29.8     31
    20 RUDY JAROSCH'26         GREY AL  107    2    53.5     21
    21 AIME DUFORT'27          CAC  QC  101    3    33.7     12
    22 HANK STIRLAND'24        COMX BC   53    1    53.0      9

      TOTAL                            8269  163           2314
    ----------------------------------------------------------------