50 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC   :30.95   MTL JUN 97  77
   2 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :31.45   MTL JUN 97  76
   3 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC   :32.25   CRN MAY 97  74
   4 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :32.49   MN  JAN 97  73
   5 KEN FRY'33              ATB  ON   :32.76   BRN MAY 97  73
   6 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON   :33.08   OTT JAN 97  72
   7 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC   :33.52   QUE AVR 97  71
   8 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :33.53   CRN MAY 97  71
   9 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :33.62   NAN NOV 97  71
  10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :33.77   EDM NOV 97  71
  11 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :34.05   MTL JUN 97  70
  12 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :34.13   NYM DEC 97  70
  13 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON   :34.16   MTL JUN 97  70
  14 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :34.23   CRN MAY 97  70
  15 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVRP BC   :34.44   CRN MAY 97  69
  16 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :34.83   BRN MAY 97  68
  17 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON   :35.44   NYM DEC 97  67
  18 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :36.09   MTL JUN 97  66
  19 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC   :36.24   SFY NOV 97  66
  20 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC   :36.28   MTL JUN 97  66

       100 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC  1:12.41   MTL JUN 97  73
   2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:12.66   MN  JAN 97  72
   3 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  1:16.02   OTT JAN 97  69
   4 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:16.37   BRN MAY 97  69
   5 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  1:16.98   ETO APR 97  68
   6 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:17.29   CRN MAY 97  68
   7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:18.01   NAN NOV 97  67
   8 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:19.08   EDM NOV 97  67
   9 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  1:20.24   CRN MAY 97  66
  10 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  1:20.61   BRN MAY 97  65
  11 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  1:22.37   MTL JUN 97  64
  12 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:22.43   MTL JUN 97  64
  13 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC  1:23.54   MTL JUN 97  63
  14 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  1:23.63   SFY NOV 97  63
  15 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  1:24.23   ETO APR 97  62
  16 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  1:25.48   NAN NOV 97  62
  17 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  1:27.71   EDM MAY 97  60
  18 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  1:29.10 S MTL JUN 97  59
  19 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:29.63   FTH JAN 97  59
  20 GEORGE STENNING'33      COWI BC  1:29.86   DUN JAN 97  58

       200 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC  2:50.77   LSL MAI 97  69
   2 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  2:51.43   EDM MAY 97  68
   3 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  2:55.37   CRN MAY 97  67
   4 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  2:58.20   MTL JUN 97  66
   5 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  2:59.95   BRN MAY 97  65
   6 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  3:00.00 S MTL JUN 97  65
   7 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  3:00.48   ANC MAR 97  65
   8 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  3:05.73   BRN MAY 97  63
   9 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:08.60 S ETO APR 97  62
  10 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  3:08.88   MTL JUN 97  62
  11 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  3:10.19   MTL JUN 97  62
  12 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC  3:10.75   MTL JUN 97  61
  13 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  3:11.21   SFY NOV 97  61
  14 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC  3:13.10 S MTL JUN 97  61
  15 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  3:14.43   MTL JUN 97  60
  16 GEORGE STENNING'33      COWI BC  3:14.67   DUN JAN 97  60
  17 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  3:19.14   EDM MAY 97  59
  18 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  3:21.94   CAL MAR 97  58
  19 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  3:27.80 S BRN MAY 97  56
  20 RON GELINAS'37          WWR  ON  3:30.03   BRN MAY 97  56

       400 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  5:59.35   MTL JUN 97  70
   2 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  6:11.74   EDM MAY 97  67
   3 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  6:17.20 S ETO APR 97  66
   4 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  6:20.62   MTL JUN 97  66
   5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:22.39   CRN MAY 97  65
   6 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC  6:26.20 S MTL JUN 97  65
   7 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  6:38.93   BRN MAY 97  63
   8 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  6:41.00   FTH JAN 97  62
   9 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  6:49.35 S BRN MAY 97  61
  10 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  6:52.26   HUL MAR 97  61
  11 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  6:53.33 S BRN MAY 97  60
  12 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  6:55.60 S BRN MAY 97  60
  13 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  7:07.30 S CRN MAY 97  58
  14 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  7:13.48   MTL JUN 97  58
  15 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  7:18.26   UNB MAR 97  57
  16 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  7:18.35   BRN MAY 97  57
  17 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  7:21.59   CRN MAY 97  57
  18 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  7:24.07 S QUE AVR 97  56
  19 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  7:25.47   QUE AVR 97  56
  20 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  7:54.10   ANC MAR 97  53

       800 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON 12:34.44 S ETO APR 97  69
   2 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC 12:52.47 S MTL JUN 97  68
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 13:30.02 S EDM MAY 97  65
   4 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON 13:31.41   BRN MAY 97  65
   5 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON 13:38.77 S BRN MAY 97  64
   6 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON 13:46.65   BRN MAY 97  63
   7 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON 13:51.25 S BRN MAY 97  63
   8 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 14:10.01   MTL JUN 97  62
   9 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL 14:14.67 S CRN MAY 97  61
  10 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON 14:20.24 S HUL MAR 97  61
  11 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC 14:58.44 S QUE AVR 97  58
  12 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB 15:14.62   UNB MAR 97  57
  13 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC 15:34.01   QUE AVR 97  56
  14 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC 15:56.65 S MTL JUN 97  55
  15 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON 16:19.97   BRN MAY 97  53
  16 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL 16:20.41   EDM MAY 97  53
  17 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS 16:33.14 S MTL JUN 97  53
  18 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 18:11.27   QUE AVR 97  48
  19 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC 18:33.55   MTL JUN 97  47
  20 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON 19:45.38   BRN MAY 97  44

      1500 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON 23:34.46   ETO APR 97  72
   2 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC 24:08.26   MTL JUN 97  70
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 25:18.69   EDM MAY 97  67
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON 25:35.06   BRN MAY 97  66
   5 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON 25:58.42   BRN MAY 97  65
   6 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL 26:42.30   CRN MAY 97  63
   7 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON 27:03.39   OTT FEB 97  62
   8 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC 27:59.48   QUE AVR 97  60
   9 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC 29:53.53   MTL JUN 97  56
  10 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC 29:55.78   MTL JUN 97  56
  11 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS 31:01.91   MTL JUN 97  54
  12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 38:29.20   MN  JAN 97  44
  13 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON 39:29.09   MTL JUN 97  43

        50 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :40.46   NYM DEC 97  66
   2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :40.50   MN  JAN 97  66
   3 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVRP BC   :42.10   CRN MAY 97  64
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON   :43.90   NYM DEC 97  61
   5 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :44.40   MTL JUN 97  60
   6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :44.73   NAN NOV 97  60
   7 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :45.07   MTL JUN 97  59
   8 A STUART-HILL           UNAT BC   :45.94   CRN MAY 97  58
   9 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :46.80   MTL JUN 97  57
  10 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :47.60   EDM MAY 97  56
  11 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :47.89   NYM DEC 97  56
  12 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC   :49.15 S MTL JUN 97  54
  13 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL   :49.54   CAL MAR 97  54
  14 WILL HAGGART'37         UNAT NB   :50.15 S UNB MAR 97  53
  15 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :50.69   EDM MAY 97  53
  16 RON GELINAS'37          WWR  ON   :50.82   BRN MAY 97  53
  17 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC   :51.67   QUE AVR 97  52
  18 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :51.82   ETO APR 97  52
  19 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON   :53.94   NYM DEC 97  50
  20 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB   :55.15 S MTL JUN 97  48

       100 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:30.87   MN  JAN 97  66
   2 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC  1:38.37   MTL JUN 97  60
   3 WILL HAGGART'37         UNAT NB  1:40.38   UNB MAR 97  59
   4 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVRP BC  1:40.71   CRN MAY 97  59
   5 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  1:43.89   MTL JUN 97  57
   6 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  1:45.79   ANC MAR 97  56
   7 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:47.57   FTH JAN 97  55
   8 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:47.97   MTL JUN 97  55
   9 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  1:50.38   MTL JUN 97  54
  10 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  1:57.50   OTT JAN 97  51
  11 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  1:57.57   BRN MAY 97  51
  12 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  2:01.41   ANC MAR 97  49
  13 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  2:06.62   MTL JUN 97  47
  14 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:11.26   BRN MAY 97  45
  15 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:22.32   QUE AVR 97  42

       200 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  3:15.29   MTL JUN 97  66
   2 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC  3:21.99   MTL JUN 97  64
   3 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVRP BC  3:46.76   CRN MAY 97  57
   4 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  4:12.38   OTT MAR 97  51
   5 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  4:31.36   MTL JUN 97  47
   6 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:04.84   MN  JAN 97  42

        50 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC   :37.05   CRN MAY 97  83
   2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON   :37.18   MTL JUN 97  83
   3 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :39.74   MTL JUN 97  78
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON   :40.25   BRN MAY 97  77
   5 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :42.25   BRN MAY 97  73
   6 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON   :42.64   BUR FEB 97  72
   7 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC   :42.83   QUE AVR 97  72
   8 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON   :43.14   ETO APR 97  71
   9 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL   :43.40   CAL MAR 97  71
  10 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :43.60   NYM DEC 97  71
  11 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :44.20   NAN NOV 97  70
  12 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :44.62   NYM DEC 97  69
  13 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :45.25   EDM MAY 97  68
  14 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :45.87   EDM NOV 97  67
  15 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS   :46.00 S MTL JUN 97  67
  16 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC   :46.06   MTL JUN 97  67
  17 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :46.29   NYM DEC 97  66
  18 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :47.24   QUE AVR 97  65
  19 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :48.14   EDM MAY 97  64
  20 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON   :49.26   NYM DEC 97  62

       100 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  1:22.60   CRN MAY 97  81
   2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  1:24.54   MTL JUN 97  79
   3 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:26.78   MTL JUN 97  77
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  1:29.74   BRN MAY 97  74
   5 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  1:31.67   MTL JUN 97  73
   6 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:33.41   FTH JAN 97  71
   7 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  1:36.60   QUE AVR 97  69
   8 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  1:38.59   BRN MAY 97  67
   9 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  1:39.17   ETO APR 97  67
  10 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:40.58   NAN NOV 97  66
  11 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:41.37   EDM NOV 97  66
  12 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  1:44.43   UNB MAR 97  64
  13 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:46.03   FTH JAN 97  63
  14 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  1:47.26   MTL JUN 97  62
  15 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC  1:48.48   MTL JUN 97  61
  16 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  1:49.47   CRN MAY 97  61
  17 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL  1:53.88   EDM MAY 97  58
  18 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON  1:53.93   MTL JUN 97  58
  19 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  1:53.94   MTL JUN 97  58
  20 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC  1:57.86   MTL JUN 97  56

       200 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  3:03.59   BRN MAY 97  80
   2 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  3:04.94   CRN MAY 97  79
   3 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  3:19.38   MTL JUN 97  73
   4 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  3:21.09   CRN MAY 97  73
   5 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  3:41.64   ETO APR 97  66
   6 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:42.96   NAN NOV 97  65
   7 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  3:50.75   MTL JUN 97  63
   8 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:05.47   MTL JUN 97  59
   9 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  4:06.56   QUE AVR 97  59
  10 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  4:13.88   OTT MAR 97  57
  11 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON  4:22.54   MTL JUN 97  55
  12 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  4:36.75   BRN MAY 97  53
  13 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:07.18   QUE AVR 97  47

        50 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :37.12   MN  JAN 97  70
   2 KEN FRY'33              ATB  ON   :38.36   BRN MAY 97  67
   3 WILL HAGGART'37         UNAT NB   :38.37   UNB MAR 97  67
   4 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :38.51   MTL JUN 97  67
   5 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC   :39.66   CRN MAY 97  65
   6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :40.08   NAN NOV 97  64
   7 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :40.44   EDM NOV 97  64
   8 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :40.81   NYM DEC 97  63
   9 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :41.09   CRN MAY 97  63
  10 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC   :41.52   QUE AVR 97  62
  11 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON   :42.64   NYM DEC 97  60
  12 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :42.80   CRN MAY 97  60
  13 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON   :43.45   OTT JAN 97  59
  14 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :43.91   ETO APR 97  59
  15 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :44.05   MTL JUN 97  59
  16 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :45.91   NAN NOV 97  56
  17 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON   :46.55   ETO APR 97  55
  18 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :46.96   EDM MAY 97  55
  19 RON GELINAS'37          WWR  ON   :47.06   BRN MAY 97  55
  20 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC   :49.75 S MTL JUN 97  52

       100 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:28.13   MN  JAN 97  64
   2 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  1:32.55   BRN MAY 97  61
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:36.25   EDM NOV 97  59
   4 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  1:37.82   QUE AVR 97  58
   5 KEN FRY'33              ATB  ON  1:38.62   BRN MAY 97  57
   6 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC  1:39.59   MTL JUN 97  57
   7 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  1:42.09   ANC MAR 97  55
   8 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  1:45.43   MTL JUN 97  54
   9 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  2:17.89   MTL JUN 97  41
  10 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  2:17.96   LSL MAI 97  41

       200 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  3:57.05   ETO APR 97  53
   2 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  5:10.07   MTL JUN 97  40

       100 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:19.34   MTL JUN 97  75
   2 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  1:22.47   CRN MAY 97  72
   3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  1:28.18   BRN MAY 97  68
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  1:28.48   MTL JUN 97  67
   5 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:29.49   NYM DEC 97  67
   6 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  1:29.58   QUE AVR 97  66
   7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:30.82   CRN MAY 97  66
   8 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  1:30.96   BRN MAY 97  65
   9 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVRP BC  1:32.54   CRN MAY 97  64
  10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:33.60   EDM NOV 97  64
  11 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:33.86   CRN MAY 97  63
  12 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  1:35.54   MTL JUN 97  62
  13 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:37.42   NAN NOV 97  61
  14 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  1:37.85   ETO APR 97  61
  15 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:39.06   NYM DEC 97  60
  16 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:39.20   MTL JUN 97  60
  17 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  1:42.07   UNB MAR 97  58
  18 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  1:42.29   CRN MAY 97  58
  19 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:42.35   NYM DEC 97  58
  20 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  1:44.62   ETO APR 97  57

       200 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  2:59.73   MTL JUN 97  75
   2 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  3:16.08   MTL JUN 97  68
   3 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  3:18.79   BRN MAY 97  67
   4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  3:23.61   EDM MAY 97  66
   5 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  3:25.74   QUE AVR 97  65
   6 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  3:28.69   BRN MAY 97  64
   7 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  3:42.00   EDM MAY 97  60
   8 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  3:46.19   MTL JUN 97  59
   9 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  4:13.81   OTT JAN 97  53
  10 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL  4:17.28   EDM MAY 97  52
  11 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  4:21.71   CRN MAY 97  51
  12 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:26.45   DDO MAR 97  50
  13 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:22.58   DDO MAR 97  41

       400 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  6:30.13   MTL JUN 97  73
   2 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  7:03.74   MTL JUN 97  67
   3 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  7:51.76   MTL JUN 97  60
   4 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  9:20.36   MTL JUN 97  50
   5 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  9:52.67   QUE AVR 97  48



  60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  980   15    65.3    225
     2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  855   12    71.2    231
     3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  791   12    65.9    175
     4 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  668   11    60.7    110
     5 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  604    9    67.1    137
     6 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  577    9    64.1     94
     7 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  563    9    62.6     83
     8 ABOU EL TABIE'36        CAMO QC  551    9    61.2    123
     9 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  522    8    65.2    116
    10 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  520    9    57.8    103
    11 IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  515    7    73.6    119
    12 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  463    7    66.1    101
    13 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  460    8    57.5     68
    14 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  454    6    75.7    112
    15 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  424    7    60.6     67
    16 CLAUDE CARDINAL'35      STL  QC  415    7    59.3     51
    17 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  399    6    66.5     78
    18 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  397    6    66.2     85
    19 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  374    6    62.3     62
    20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  372    7    53.1     61
    21 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  364    6    60.7     43
    22 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  352    6    58.7     61
    23 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  343    5    68.6     82
    24 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  336    6    56.0     61
    25 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  332    7    47.4     86
    26 RON GILCHRIST'36        NVRP BC  313    5    62.6     71
    27 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  313    5    62.6     45
    28 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  285    5    57.0     35
    29 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  264    6    44.0     49
    30 ROBERT FILLMORE'34      ETOB ON  262    5    52.4     23
    31 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  262    4    65.5     44
    32 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  262    4    65.5     56
    33 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  261    4    65.2     38
    34 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  226    4    56.5     24
    35 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC  219    3    73.0     60
    36 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  207    4    51.8     19
    37 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  205    3    68.3     44
    38 KEN FRY'33              ATB  ON  197    3    65.7     51
    39 WILL HAGGART'37         UNAT NB  179    3    59.7     43
    40 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  178    3    59.3     13
    41 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  173    3    57.7     16
    42 RON GELINAS'37          WWR  ON  164    3    54.7      8
    43 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL  163    3    54.3     20
    44 GEORGE STENNING'33      COWI BC  118    2    59.0      6
    45 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON   98    2    49.0     16
    46 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC   66    1    66.0      1
    47 A STUART-HILL           UNAT BC   58    1    58.0     13
    48 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC   56    1    56.0      1

      TOTAL                           17160  277           3230
    ----------------------------------------------------------------