50 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON   :25.71   MTL JUN 97  93
   2 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB   :25.93   MTL JUN 97  92
   3 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON   :26.01   BRN MAY 97  92
   4 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :26.39   MTL JUN 97  90
   5 BRUCE WILLIAMS'57       ANC  ON   :26.48   BRN MAY 97  90
   6 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRM  BC   :26.74   DUN JAN 97  89
   7 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC   :26.78   MTL JUN 97  89
   8 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC   :26.90 R QUE AVR 97  89
   9 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC   :27.05   QUE AVR 97  88
  10 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON   :27.06   BRN MAY 97  88
  11 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :27.45   NYM DEC 97  87
  12 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON   :27.97   OTT OCT 97  85
  13 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON   :28.01   BRN MAY 97  85
  14 MICHAEL GAGNE'57        STL  QC   :28.08   QUE AVR 97  85
  15 STEVE RASMUSSEN'54      CMSC AL   :28.09   CAL MAR 97  85
  16 LORNE KEMMET'55         LETH AL   :28.12   EDM MAY 97  85
  17 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC   :28.12   QUE AVR 97  85
  18 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC   :28.29   MTL JUN 97  84
  19 HOBE HORTON'57          UNAT AL   :28.34   EDM MAY 97  84
  20 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA   :28.55   WIN JUN 97  84

       100 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON   :57.50   BRN MAY 97  92
   2 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB   :57.84   MTL JUN 97  91
   3 ROY JACOBSON'56         VGHN ON   :58.40   ETO APR 97  90
   4 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :58.79   MTL JUN 97  90
   5 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON   :59.28   BUR FEB 97  89
   6 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC   :59.48   QUE AVR 97  89
   7 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRM  BC   :59.61   DUN JAN 97  88
   8 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:00.09   BKV APR 97  88
   9 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC  1:00.18   DEL MAR 97  88
  10 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON  1:00.27   BRN MAY 97  87
  11 MIKE STAMHUIS'53        CRM  BC  1:00.40   NAN NOV 97  87
  12 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  1:01.09   OTT NOV 97  86
  13 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  1:01.79   BRN MAY 97  85
  14 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:02.17   CAL MAR 97  85
  15 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  1:02.17   QUE AVR 97  85
  16 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  1:02.21   BRN MAY 97  85
  17 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC  1:02.21   QUE AVR 97  85
  18 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  1:02.71   MTL JUN 97  84
  19 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:03.73   RED FEB 97  83
  20 JOHN CAMPBELL'53        NAN  BC  1:03.84   NAN NOV 97  83

       200 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  2:07.87   QUE AVR 97  92
   2 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  2:07.90   BRN MAY 97  92
   3 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB  2:08.17   MTL JUN 97  92
   4 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  2:08.76   MTL JUN 97  91
   5 MIKE STAMHUIS'53        CRM  BC  2:15.70   NAN NOV 97  86
   6 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  2:16.81   BRN MAY 97  86
   7 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  2:17.85   MTL JUN 97  85
   8 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  2:18.04   DDO MAR 97  85
   9 ROBIN LAJOIE'55         DALE ON  2:20.10   BRN MAY 97  84
  10 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  2:20.26   MTL JUN 97  84
  11 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  2:20.56   MTL JUN 97  83
  12 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  2:21.50   MTL JUN 97  83
  13 J CULP                  RY   SK  2:21.64   REG APR 97  83
  14 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  2:21.65   MTL JUN 97  83
  15 JOHN CAMPBELL'53        NAN  BC  2:22.16   NAN NOV 97  83
  16 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  2:22.74   ANC MAR 97  82
  17 JEFF THORNTON'57        LETH AL  2:25.98   FTH JAN 97  80
  18 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EY   ON  2:26.22   MTL JUN 97  80
  19 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  2:26.73   QUE AVR 97  80
  20 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:27.88   BKV APR 97  79

       400 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  4:36.76   QUE AVR 97  91
   2 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB  4:36.89   MTL JUN 97  91
   3 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  4:48.46   WIN JUN 97  87
   4 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  4:50.33   MTL JUN 97  86
   5 ROBIN LAJOIE'55         DALE ON  4:53.89   BRN MAY 97  85
   6 STEVE RASMUSSEN'54      CMSC AL  4:56.42   CAL MAR 97  85
   7 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  5:00.88   MTL JUN 97  83
   8 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  5:00.91   MTL JUN 97  83
   9 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  5:02.08   MTL JUN 97  83
  10 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  5:02.88   BRN MAY 97  83
  11 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  5:03.35 S BRN MAY 97  83
  12 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  5:03.60   MTL JUN 97  83
  13 J CULP                  RY   SK  5:03.63   REG APR 97  82
  14 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  5:04.86   MTL JUN 97  82
  15 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  5:08.05 S QUE AVR 97  81
  16 JEFF THORNTON'57        LETH AL  5:09.87   EDM MAY 97  81
  17 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  5:12.52   QUE AVR 97  80
  18 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA  5:18.50 S WIN JUN 97  79
  19 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  5:20.28   OTT APR 97  78
  20 HOBE HORTON'57          UNAT AL  5:26.10 S EDM MAY 97  77

       800 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  9:43.68   QUE AVR 97  90
   2 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  9:57.28   MTL JUN 97  88
   3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON 10:06.71   BRN MAY 97  87
   4 ROBIN LAJOIE'55         DALE ON 10:15.68   BRN MAY 97  85
   5 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC 10:26.09   MTL JUN 97  84
   6 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC 10:26.24 S QUE AVR 97  84
   7 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON 10:29.19   MTL JUN 97  83
   8 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA 10:37.04 S WIN JUN 97  82
   9 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC 10:37.95   MTL JUN 97  82
  10 JEFF THORNTON'57        LETH AL 10:43.60 S EDM MAY 97  82
  11 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC 10:51.02 S QUE AVR 97  81
  12 HOBE HORTON'57          UNAT AL 10:52.29 S EDM MAY 97  80
  13 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC 10:55.19 S QUE AVR 97  80
  14 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON 10:58.00 S MTL JUN 97  80
  15 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC 11:03.72   DDO MAR 97  79
  16 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON 11:26.21   BRN MAY 97  76
  17 ANDRE EMOND'56          MACC QC 11:32.47   QUE AVR 97  76
  18 JOHN MACLEAN'56         AJAX ON 11:40.09 S ETO APR 97  75
  19 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC 11:46.22   OTT FEV 97  74
  20 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA 11:51.69   WIN JUN 97  74

      1500 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON 19:17.70   MTL JUN 97  88
   2 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC 19:42.17   DDO MAR 97  86
   3 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA 19:54.31   WIN JUN 97  85
   4 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON 20:03.43   MTL JUN 97  84
   5 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC 20:05.55   MTL JUN 97  84
   6 JEFF THORNTON'57        LETH AL 20:06.61   EDM MAY 97  84
   7 HOBE HORTON'57          UNAT AL 20:22.96   EDM MAY 97  83
   8 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC 20:25.65   QUE AVR 97  83
   9 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON 20:33.63   MTL JUN 97  82
  10 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC 20:40.67   QUE AVR 97  82
  11 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC 21:35.26   MN  JAN 97  78
  12 JOHN MACLEAN'56         AJAX ON 21:52.51   ETO APR 97  77
  13 PATRICK DELANEY'53      DDO  QC 22:29.38   MN  JAN 97  75
  14 YVES DUBE'57            CMMN QC 22:54.78   LSL MAI 97  74
  15 ALEXANDRE LEDUC'57      PPO  QC 23:00.32   DDO MAR 97  73
  16 DON GRAVES              OHM  ON 23:12.15   MTL JUN 97  73
  17 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC 23:18.54   MTL JUN 97  72
  18 MARC RIVARD'54          FOOT AL 23:44.22   EDM MAY 97  71
  19 MARIUS CASTONGUAY'54    PPO  QC 24:15.92   DDO MAR 97  70
  20 CHRISTIAN GROTHE'55     SWYM ON 24:23.13   MTL JUN 97  69

        50 M BACK            MEN 40-44

   1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :30.16   MTL JUN 97  89
   2 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON   :30.83   OTT OCT 97  87
   3 BRUCE WILLIAMS'57       ANC  ON   :30.94   BRN MAY 97  87
   4 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON   :31.21   MTL JUN 97  86
   5 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :31.82   MTL JUN 97  84
   6 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC   :31.89   DDO MAR 97  84
   7 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC   :32.24   SFY NOV 97  83
   8 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON   :33.15   NYM DEC 97  81
   9 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON   :33.60 S ETO APR 97  80
  10 JEAN-LUC DION'55        SFOY QC   :33.92   SFY NOV 97  79
  11 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EY   ON   :34.26   NYM DEC 97  78
  12 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC   :34.50   DUN JAN 97  78
  13 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :34.50 S EDM MAY 97  78
  14 ANDRE NADON'55          MAAA QC   :34.56   MTL JUN 97  78
  15 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON   :34.90   ETO APR 97  77
  16 ANDRE EMOND'56          MACC QC   :34.90   QUE AVR 97  77
  17 MICHAEL GAGNE'57        STL  QC   :34.97   QUE AVR 97  77
  18 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON   :35.06   BRN MAY 97  77
  19 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON   :35.17   BRN MAY 97  76
  20 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC   :35.79   LSL MAI 97  75

       100 M BACK            MEN 40-44

   1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:04.73   MTL JUN 97  92
   2 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  1:07.13   BRN MAY 97  89
   3 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON  1:07.18   ETO APR 97  89
   4 BRUCE WILLIAMS'57       ANC  ON  1:07.69   BRN MAY 97  88
   5 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  1:07.78   OTT NOV 97  88
   6 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  1:08.27   QUE AVR 97  87
   7 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:09.00   EDM MAY 97  86
   8 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  1:09.26   MTL JUN 97  86
   9 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  1:11.06   SFY NOV 97  84
  10 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  1:11.69   CRN MAY 97  83
  11 JEAN-LUC DION'55        SFOY QC  1:12.72   SFY NOV 97  82
  12 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:14.07   CAL MAR 97  81
  13 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL  1:14.27   CAL MAR 97  80
  14 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON  1:15.15   MTL JUN 97  79
  15 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  1:15.70   WIN JUN 97  79
  16 MIKE STAMHUIS'53        CRM  BC  1:16.00   DUN JAN 97  78
  17 IAIN YOUNG'55           KING ON  1:16.74   DDO MAR 97  78
  18 MICHAEL GAGNE'57        STL  QC  1:17.14   QUE AVR 97  77
  19 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:17.23   CRN MAY 97  77
  20 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:17.59   OTT APR 97  77

       200 M BACK            MEN 40-44

   1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  2:18.48   MTL JUN 97  93
   2 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  2:27.85   MTL JUN 97  87
   3 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  2:31.01   QUE AVR 97  86
   4 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:35.16   FTH JAN 97  83
   5 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:39.41   MTL JUN 97  81
   6 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  2:40.88   WIN JUN 97  80
   7 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON  2:43.34   ETO APR 97  79
   8 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EY   ON  2:44.15   MTL JUN 97  79
   9 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  2:50.98   QUE AVR 97  76
  10 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  2:51.06   DUN JAN 97  75
  11 MICHAEL GAGNE'57        STL  QC  2:51.96   QUE AVR 97  75
  12 YVES DUBE'57            CMMN QC  2:56.93   QUE AVR 97  73
  13 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  3:20.68   OTT MAR 97  64
  14 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  3:30.07   MTL JUN 97  61
  15 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC  3:51.78   QUE AVR 97  56
  16 JEAN RONDEAU'56         CMNQ QC  4:06.00   QUE AVR 97  52

        50 M BREAST          MEN 40-44

   1 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC   :32.89   CRN MAY 97  94
   2 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK   :33.31   REG APR 97  93
   3 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON   :33.56   BUR FEB 97  92
   4 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC   :35.01   MTL JUN 97  88
   5 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON   :35.08   NYM DEC 97  88
   6 PAUL STEWART'57         RDSS AL   :35.23   EDM MAY 97  87
   7 FARID SOLIMAN'53        PC   QC   :35.99   MTL JUN 97  86
   8 LOUIS WINT'55           EY   ON   :36.07   BRN MAY 97  85
   9 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON   :36.21   BRN MAY 97  85
  10 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON   :36.31   BRN MAY 97  85
  11 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC   :36.70   BRO OCT 97  84
  12 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC   :36.73   QUE AVR 97  84
  13 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRM  BC   :36.99   DUN JAN 97  83
  14 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON   :37.05   BRN MAY 97  83
  15 RICHARD HOOPER'57       ELM  ON   :37.20   NYM DEC 97  83
  16 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL   :37.25 S CAL MAR 97  83
  17 JAMES LANDRIGAN'54      CHAR PE   :37.70   PIC JAN 97  82
  18 ROYDEN BRIGHAM'55       UNAT ON   :37.93   BRN MAY 97  81
  19 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :38.00 S EDM MAY 97  81
  20 STEVE GLEDHILL'53       LETH AL   :38.06   EDM MAY 97  81

       100 M BREAST          MEN 40-44

   1 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  1:11.45   CRN MAY 97  93
   2 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  1:12.27   REG APR 97  92
   3 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:14.52   CAL MAR 97  89
   4 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:15.99   EDM MAY 97  88
   5 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC  1:17.41   MTL JUN 97  86
   6 PAUL STEWART'57         RDSS AL  1:19.94   EDM MAY 97  83
   7 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  1:20.16   MTL JUN 97  83
   8 LOUIS WINT'55           EY   ON  1:21.18   BRN MAY 97  82
   9 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  1:21.20   BRN MAY 97  82
  10 FARID SOLIMAN'53        PC   QC  1:22.00   MTL JUN 97  81
  11 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  1:22.22   LSL MAI 97  81
  12 TOM OKANSKI'56          LONY ON  1:22.80   BRN MAY 97  80
  13 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC  1:24.00   BRO OCT 97  79
  14 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  1:24.06   MTL JUN 97  79
  15 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:24.92   CRN MAY 97  78
  16 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  1:25.15   ETO APR 97  78
  17 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  1:25.41   BKV APR 97  78
  18 GARY TUCKER'57          RID  ON  1:25.48   RID MAR 97  78
  19 ROYDEN BRIGHAM'55       UNAT ON  1:25.48   ETO APR 97  78
  20 STEVE GLEDHILL'53       LETH AL  1:25.86   EDM MAY 97  78

       200 M BREAST          MEN 40-44

   1 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  2:41.50   CRN MAY 97  91
   2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:50.20   EDM MAY 97  86
   3 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC  2:53.58   MTL JUN 97  84
   4 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON  3:02.23   BRN MAY 97  80
   5 LOUIS WINT'55           EY   ON  3:03.01   BRN MAY 97  80
   6 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  3:03.09   MTL JUN 97  80
   7 FARID SOLIMAN'53        PC   QC  3:03.53   MTL JUN 97  80
   8 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  3:03.56   BKV APR 97  80
   9 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  3:04.81   BRN MAY 97  79
  10 YVES DUBE'57            CMMN QC  3:05.60   MN  JAN 97  79
  11 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  3:06.17   BRN MAY 97  78
  12 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  3:10.95   LSL MAI 97  76
  13 ROBERT NORRIS'54        ETOB ON  3:15.39   BRN MAY 97  75
  14 DANA PELHAM             BRNT ON  3:15.82   BRN MAY 97  75
  15 BILL DAVIES'57          WWR  ON  3:17.03   BRN MAY 97  74
  16 PATRICK GAGNE'57        ULAV QC  3:17.33   QUE AVR 97  74
  17 DIRK DE WILDE'55        BRO  QC  3:18.69   MTL JUN 97  73
  18 DAVID VINCENT           BRNT ON  3:19.84   BRN MAY 97  73
  19 SYLVIO COTE'57          STE  QC  3:22.97   MTL JUN 97  72
  20 DAVID MOON'54           PETY ON  3:23.35   BRN MAY 97  72

        50 M FLY             MEN 40-44

   1 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON   :27.96   BRN MAY 97  92
   2 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC   :29.08   MTL JUN 97  89
   3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :29.17   BRN MAY 97  89
   4 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON   :29.30   BKV APR 97  88
   5 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON   :29.48   NYM DEC 97  88
   6 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON   :29.92   OTT OCT 97  86
   7 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA   :29.98   WIN JUN 97  86
   8 LORNE KEMMET'55         LETH AL   :30.44   EDM MAY 97  85
   9 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :30.51   RED FEB 97  85
  10 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON   :30.70   NYM DEC 97  84
  11 RICHARD HOOPER'57       ELM  ON   :30.83   BUR FEB 97  84
  12 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC   :31.10   MTL JUN 97  83
  13 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON   :31.21   NYM DEC 97  83
  14 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA   :31.31   MTL JUN 97  83
  15 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC   :31.32   DEL MAR 97  83
  16 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL   :31.32   CAL MAR 97  83
  17 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON   :31.46   BRN MAY 97  82
  18 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC   :31.73   BRO OCT 97  81
  19 GEOFF SHULMAN'54        NTMC ON   :31.74   BRN MAY 97  81
  20 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC   :31.91 S QUE AVR 97  81

       100 M FLY             MEN 40-44

   1 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:05.20   CAL MAR 97  87
   2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:05.42   EDM MAY 97  87
   3 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:06.31   MTL JUN 97  85
   4 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  1:07.07   MTL JUN 97  84
   5 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  1:07.10   OTT NOV 97  84
   6 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA  1:07.55   WIN JUN 97  84
   7 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  1:08.28   BRN MAY 97  83
   8 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  1:08.67   MTL JUN 97  83
   9 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC  1:08.81   MTL JUN 97  82
  10 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON  1:11.10   MTL JUN 97  80
  11 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  1:11.54   DDO MAR 97  79
  12 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC  1:12.06   QUE AVR 97  79
  13 MIKE SORENSEN'55        CARL ON  1:12.32   HUL MAR 97  78
  14 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  1:13.03   POP NOV 97  78
  15 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  1:13.24   QUE AVR 97  77
  16 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON  1:13.50   BRN MAY 97  77
  17 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  1:13.79   QUE AVR 97  77
  18 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  1:14.39   ETO APR 97  76
  19 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC  1:14.75   CRN MAY 97  76
  20 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  1:15.22   QUE AVR 97  75

       200 M FLY             MEN 40-44

   1 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA  2:29.72   WIN JUN 97  84
   2 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  2:36.02   MTL JUN 97  81
   3 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  2:44.20   WIN MAR 97  77
   4 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  2:45.35   BRN MAY 97  76
   5 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  3:00.42   BRN MAY 97  70
   6 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  3:07.24   MTL JUN 97  67
   7 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  3:08.44   QUE AVR 97  67
   8 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  3:15.04   REP MAR 97  65
   9 GUY ANDRE'56            STL  QC  3:41.65   QUE AVR 97  57
  10 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC  4:00.50   QUE AVR 97  52

       100 M I.M.            MEN 40-44

   1 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON  1:03.84   BRN MAY 97  93
   2 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  1:07.73   CRN MAY 97  88
   3 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  1:08.03   BKV APR 97  88
   4 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:09.25   CAL MAR 97  86
   5 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  1:09.27   NYM DEC 97  86
   6 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC  1:09.50   MTL JUN 97  86
   7 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:10.03   NYM DEC 97  85
   8 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRM  BC  1:10.12   DUN JAN 97  85
   9 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  1:10.52   SFY NOV 97  85
  10 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC  1:11.16   MTL JUN 97  84
  11 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  1:11.42   POP NOV 97  84
  12 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC  1:12.52   DEL MAR 97  82
  13 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EY   ON  1:12.66   ANC MAR 97  82
  14 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  1:12.87   MTL JUN 97  82
  15 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  1:13.11   WIN MAR 97  82
  16 MICHAEL GAGNE'57        STL  QC  1:13.33   QUE AVR 97  81
  17 LORNE KEMMET'55         LETH AL  1:13.50   FTH JAN 97  81
  18 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  1:13.53   NYM DEC 97  81
  19 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:13.70   DUN JAN 97  81
  20 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON  1:13.71   BRN MAY 97  81

       200 M I.M.            MEN 40-44

   1 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON  2:30.80   ETO APR 97  89
   2 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  2:32.14   QUE AVR 97  88
   3 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:32.56   EDM NOV 97  88
   4 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC  2:36.08   MTL JUN 97  86
   5 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC  2:36.23   MTL JUN 97  86
   6 MIKE STAMHUIS'53        CRM  BC  2:36.29   NAN NOV 97  86
   7 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  2:37.68   NAN NOV 97  85
   8 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  2:38.22   QUE AVR 97  85
   9 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRM  BC  2:41.06   NAN NOV 97  83
  10 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  2:41.07   QUE AVR 97  83
  11 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:41.10   MTL JUN 97  83
  12 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  2:42.78   WIN JUN 97  82
  13 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EY   ON  2:42.90   ANC MAR 97  82
  14 MICHAEL GAGNE'57        STL  QC  2:43.66   QUE AVR 97  82
  15 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  2:46.74   BRN MAY 97  80
  16 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  2:46.82   OTT APR 97  80
  17 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  2:46.99   QUE AVR 97  80
  18 YVES DUBE'57            CMMN QC  2:50.06   MN  JAN 97  79
  19 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  2:51.93   MTL JUN 97  78
  20 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  2:53.92   SFY NOV 97  77

       400 M I.M.            MEN 40-44

   1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  5:24.45   BRN MAY 97  87
   2 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  5:47.08   MTL JUN 97  82
   3 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  5:47.09   MTL JUN 97  82
   4 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC  5:48.01   MTL JUN 97  81
   5 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  5:51.38   WIN MAR 97  81
   6 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  5:53.09   BRN MAY 97  80
   7 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  5:54.62   OTT MAR 97  80
   8 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  6:05.73   QUE AVR 97  77
   9 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  6:09.96   WIN MAR 97  77
  10 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  6:11.22   QUE AVR 97  76
  11 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  6:48.64   OTT MAR 97  69
  12 CHRISTIAN GROTHE'55     SWYM ON  6:59.95   MTL JUN 97  67
  13 GUY ANDRE'56            STL  QC  7:06.91   QUE AVR 97  66
  14 FRANCOIS LAMY'55        CAMO QC  7:21.24   QUE AVR 97  64
  15 SYLVIO COTE'57          STE  QC  7:23.40   MTL JUN 97  64



  40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 PAUL ARSENEAULT'56      BRO  QC 1066   13    82.0    121
     2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  931   11    84.6    145
     3 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  830   10    83.0    124
     4 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  792    9    88.0    150
     5 KEN EKSTRAND'54         DDO  QC  787    9    87.4    146
     6 RICHARD VILLENEUVE'56   REPY QC  764    9    84.9    114
     7 ROBERT LACHANCE'57      SFOY QC  757    9    84.1    111
     8 IAN LOUGHREY'57         TISM ON  757    9    84.1    108
     9 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  730    9    81.1     97
    10 ANDERS SANDBERG'53      NTMC ON  691    8    86.4    129
    11 WILL MCKINTY'56         UNAT ON  624    7    89.1    124
    12 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  619    7    88.4    118
    13 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  610    7    87.1    104
    14 JIM SANDOR'57           UNAT MA  584    7    83.4     84
    15 GARY O'NEILL'57         PC   QC  570    7    81.4     71
    16 PETER HRDLITSCHKA'55    DRM  BC  534    6    89.0    104
    17 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     LASL QC  527    7    75.3     62
    18 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  516    6    86.0     84
    19 ABDELTIF BENHADDAD'56   STL  QC  515    6    85.8     84
    20 ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  500    6    83.3     55
    21 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  493    6    82.2     63
    22 MICHAEL GAGNE'57        STL  QC  477    6    79.5     36
    23 BEN VAN DEN BOSCH'57    MMAC MA  455    6    75.8     52
    24 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRM  BC  428    5    85.6     62
    25 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  425    5    85.0     59
    26 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EY   ON  401    5    80.2     42
    27 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  389    5    77.8     30
    28 JIM DUCHARME'53         SJ   NB  366    4    91.5     75
    29 MICHAEL BLACKWOOD'54    BURL ON  340    4    85.0     50
    30 MIKE STAMHUIS'53        CRM  BC  337    4    84.2     46
    31 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  331    4    82.8     38
    32 JEFF THORNTON'57        LETH AL  327    4    81.8     35
    33 PIERRE LETOURNEAU'57    MRCA QC  324    4    81.0     29
    34 HOBE HORTON'57          UNAT AL  324    4    81.0     26
    35 JEFF TALLIN             MID  MA  321    4    80.2     38
    36 MARK MCKECHNIE'55       KING ON  315    4    78.8     38
    37 YVES DUBE'57            CMMN QC  305    4    76.2     30
    38 STEVE QUANZ'57          ROW  ON  304    4    76.0     30
    39 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  299    4    74.8     32
    40 BRUCE WILLIAMS'57       ANC  ON  265    3    88.3     51
    41 ROBIN LAJOIE'55         DALE ON  254    3    84.7     45
    42 LORNE KEMMET'55         LETH AL  251    3    83.7     22
    43 LOUIS WINT'55           EY   ON  247    3    82.3     42
    44 FARID SOLIMAN'53        PC   QC  247    3    82.3     39
    45 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  246    3    82.0     36
    46 ROB READ'54             BRDN ON  241    3    80.3     11
    47 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON  235    3    78.3     11
    48 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  185    2    92.5     38
    49 STEVE RASMUSSEN'54      CMSC AL  170    2    85.0     21
    50 PAUL STEWART'57         RDSS AL  170    2    85.0     30
    51 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC  170    2    85.0     21
    52 RICHARD HOOPER'57       ELM  ON  167    2    83.5     16
    53 JOHN CAMPBELL'53        NAN  BC  166    2    83.0      7
    54 J CULP                  RY   SK  165    2    82.5     16
    55 JOHN STARRATT'55        CMSC AL  163    2    81.5     13
    56 IRA GLADSTONE'53        YMCA QC  163    2    81.5     18
    57 JEAN-LUC DION'55        SFOY QC  161    2    80.5     21
    58 BRAD DALZELL'56         DRM  BC  159    2    79.5      8
    59 STEVE GLEDHILL'53       LETH AL  159    2    79.5      2
    60 ROYDEN BRIGHAM'55       UNAT ON  159    2    79.5      5
    61 DENNIS PICKERL'57       MMAC MA  158    2    79.0     34
    62 RICHARD BURGESS'57      MILT ON  154    2    77.0     15
    63 ANDRE EMOND'56          MACC QC  153    2    76.5      9
    64 JOHN MACLEAN'56         AJAX ON  152    2    76.0     12
    65 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC  146    2    73.0      6
    66 SYLVIO COTE'57          STE  QC  136    2    68.0      8
    67 CHRISTIAN GROTHE'55     SWYM ON  136    2    68.0     10
    68 DAN BEAVON'56           CARL ON  133    2    66.5     18
    69 GUY ANDRE'56            STL  QC  123    2    61.5     20
    70 ROY JACOBSON'56         VGHN ON   90    1    90.0     18
    71 JAMES LANDRIGAN'54      CHAR PE   82    1    82.0      4
    72 GEOFF SHULMAN'54        NTMC ON   81    1    81.0      2
    73 TOM OKANSKI'56          LONY ON   80    1    80.0      9
    74 MIKE SORENSEN'55        CARL ON   78    1    78.0      8
    75 ANDRE NADON'55          MAAA QC   78    1    78.0      7
    76 IAIN YOUNG'55           KING ON   78    1    78.0      4
    77 GARY TUCKER'57          RID  ON   78    1    78.0      3
    78 PATRICK DELANEY'53      DDO  QC   75    1    75.0      8
    79 DANA PELHAM             BRNT ON   75    1    75.0      7
    80 ROBERT NORRIS'54        ETOB ON   75    1    75.0      8
    81 BILL DAVIES'57          WWR  ON   74    1    74.0      6
    82 PATRICK GAGNE'57        ULAV QC   74    1    74.0      5
    83 DIRK DE WILDE'55        BRO  QC   73    1    73.0      4
    84 DON GRAVES              OHM  ON   73    1    73.0      5
    85 DAVID VINCENT           BRNT ON   73    1    73.0      3
    86 ALEXANDRE LEDUC'57      PPO  QC   73    1    73.0      6
    87 DAVID MOON'54           PETY ON   72    1    72.0      1
    88 MARC RIVARD'54          FOOT AL   71    1    71.0      3
    89 MARIUS CASTONGUAY'54    PPO  QC   70    1    70.0      2
    90 FRANCOIS LAMY'55        CAMO QC   64    1    64.0      7
    91 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC   61    1    61.0      7
    92 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC   56    1    56.0      6
    93 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC   52    1    52.0     11
    94 JEAN RONDEAU'56         CMNQ QC   52    1    52.0      5

      TOTAL                           27907  341           3700
    ----------------------------------------------------------------