50 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 ERIC SIMONEAU'67        ULAV QC   :23.90 R QUE AVR 97 100
   2 PAUL TORRIERO           NTMC ON   :24.76   NYM DEC 97  96
   3 STEPHANE CROFT'63       SFOY QC   :24.96   QUE AVR 97  96
   4 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   CAMO QC   :25.50 R QUE AVR 97  94
   5 DAVID BELL              ETOB ON   :25.68   ETO APR 97  93
   6 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON   :25.85   BRN MAY 97  92
   7 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC   :25.91   DUN JAN 97  92
   8 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON   :25.93   NYM DEC 97  92
   9 DARREN HANVEY           NTMC ON   :25.94   ETO APR 97  92
  10 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON   :25.98   BRN MAY 97  92
  11 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       SYM  ON   :26.04   MTL JUN 97  92
  12 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :26.15   OTT OCT 97  91
  13 RON VANDERSLUIS         MARK ON   :26.19   MTL JUN 97  91
  14 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC   :26.21 R QUE AVR 97  91
  15 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC   :26.24   QUE AVR 97  91
  16 LOU PROBST              LYSD ON   :26.40   BRN MAY 97  90
  17 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC   :26.56   LSL MAI 97  90
  18 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   :26.58   BRN MAY 97  90
  19 ALAIN SAMSON'65         CAMO QC   :26.71   QUE AVR 97  89
  20 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON   :26.79   NYM DEC 97  89

       100 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 STEPHANE CROFT'63       SFOY QC   :55.88   QUE AVR 97  94
   2 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON   :56.10   BRN MAY 97  94
   3 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :56.95   OTT OCT 97  93
   4 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC   :56.97   SFY NOV 97  93
   5 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC   :57.23   QUE AVR 97  92
   6 RICHARD MOORE           NEP  ON   :57.30   MTL JUN 97  92
   7 ERIC SIMONEAU'67        ULAV QC   :57.45   REP MAR 97  92
   8 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   :57.49   BRN MAY 97  92
   9 DAVID BELL              ETOB ON   :57.66   BRN MAY 97  91
  10 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON   :57.74   BRN MAY 97  91
  11 RON VANDERSLUIS         MARK ON   :57.86   MTL JUN 97  91
  12 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   CAMO QC   :58.05   QUE AVR 97  91
  13 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC   :58.37   MTL JUN 97  90
  14 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       SYM  ON   :58.70   MTL JUN 97  90
  15 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON   :58.89   MTL JUN 97  89
  16 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON   :59.29   ETO APR 97  89
  17 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC   :59.50   LSL MAI 97  89
  18 PABLO CONDE'65          SFOY QC   :59.53   SFY NOV 97  89
  19 LOU PROBST              LYSD ON   :59.68   BRN MAY 97  88
  20 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC   :59.71   MTL JUN 97  88

       200 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 STEPHANE CROFT'63       SFOY QC  2:03.93   MTL JUN 97  95
   2 DARREN HANVEY           NTMC ON  2:04.81   BRN MAY 97  94
   3 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON  2:04.91   BRN MAY 97  94
   4 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  2:06.89   MTL JUN 97  92
   5 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  2:07.31   BRN MAY 97  92
   6 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  2:10.83   MN  JAN 97  90
   7 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON  2:11.56   OTT NOV 97  89
   8 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  2:12.98   RID MAR 97  88
   9 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  2:13.75   SFY NOV 97  88
  10 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC  2:14.33   LSL MAI 97  87
  11 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC  2:15.54   MTL JUN 97  87
  12 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC  2:15.74   MTL JUN 97  86
  13 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC  2:16.04   SFY NOV 97  86
  14 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON  2:16.47   ETO APR 97  86
  15 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   CAMO QC  2:16.57   MTL JUN 97  86
  16 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC  2:16.93   QUE AVR 97  86
  17 MICHEL CYR'66           HULL QC  2:17.45   HUL MAR 97  85
  18 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  2:17.53   MTL JUN 97  85
  19 DARREN WOODHEAD'64      HINT AL  2:18.75   EDM MAY 97  85
  20 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  2:19.00 S BRN MAY 97  84

       400 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  4:25.30   MTL JUN 97  94
   2 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  4:31.37   BRN MAY 97  92
   3 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  4:37.42   BRN MAY 97  90
   4 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  4:40.20   MN  JAN 97  89
   5 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON  4:46.46   ETO APR 97  87
   6 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  4:47.71   BRN MAY 97  87
   7 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  4:51.27   EDM NOV 97  86
   8 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC  4:53.70   MTL JUN 97  85
   9 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC  4:54.01   LSL MAI 97  85
  10 MICHEL CYR'66           HULL QC  4:54.69   HUL MAR 97  85
  11 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  4:55.24   LSL MAI 97  85
  12 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC  4:56.19   MTL JUN 97  85
  13 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  5:02.48   QUE AVR 97  83
  14 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  5:03.78   MTL JUN 97  82
  15 IAN FRASER              TECH ON  5:04.93   OTT APR 97  82
  16 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  5:07.17 S BRN MAY 97  82
  17 ALAIN SAMSON'65         CAMO QC  5:07.39   DDO MAR 97  81
  18 TYLER MUNRO'63          ETOB ON  5:07.97   BRN MAY 97  81
  19 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  5:09.28   MTL JUN 97  81
  20 JEFF BUERKERT           MMAC MA  5:10.40   POP NOV 97  81

       800 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  9:13.71   MTL JUN 97  95
   2 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  9:48.50 S BRN MAY 97  89
   3 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON 10:11.61   RID MAR 97  86
   4 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON 10:14.33   BRN MAY 97  85
   5 MARK MCKENNA'67         TECH ON 10:24.90   OTT FEB 97  84
   6 GRANT STEWART'64        HINT AL 10:28.51 S EDM MAY 97  84
   7 MICHEL CYR'66           HULL QC 10:34.43 S HUL MAR 97  83
   8 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC 10:35.66   MTL JUN 97  83
   9 IAN FRASER              TECH ON 10:36.93 S HUL MAR 97  82
  10 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC 10:36.93   LSL MAI 97  82
  11 BRIAN TABOREK'65        ETOB ON 10:38.64 S ETO APR 97  82
  12 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC 10:38.94 S DDO MAR 97  82
  13 JOHN STRANG             BURL ON 10:42.48   BRN MAY 97  82
  14 TYLER MUNRO'63          ETOB ON 10:48.08   BRN MAY 97  81
  15 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC 10:51.81 S MTL JUN 97  81
  16 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC 10:55.02   DEL MAR 97  80
  17 STEPHANE BEAULIEU'66    RIM  QC 10:56.70   QUE AVR 97  80
  18 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC 11:03.63 S MN  JAN 97  79
  19 ERIC PINARD'65          CAC  QC 11:06.89   QUE AVR 97  79
  20 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC 11:44.82   QUE AVR 97  74

      1500 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON 17:46.83   MTL JUN 97  95
   2 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON 18:23.32   BRN MAY 97  92
   3 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON 19:06.72   BRN MAY 97  88
   4 GRANT STEWART'64        HINT AL 19:38.38   EDM MAY 97  86
   5 MICHEL CYR'66           HULL QC 19:49.40   HUL MAR 97  85
   6 IAN FRASER              TECH ON 19:54.16   HUL MAR 97  85
   7 BRIAN TABOREK'65        ETOB ON 19:57.38   ETO APR 97  85
   8 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC 20:15.16   DDO MAR 97  83
   9 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC 20:22.08   MTL JUN 97  83
  10 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC 20:47.23   MTL JUN 97  81
  11 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC 21:14.09   MN  JAN 97  80
  12 MARTIN BEZEAU'65        STE  QC 21:31.21   MTL JUN 97  78
  13 ROB PARDY               LONY ON 22:05.61   BRN MAY 97  76
  14 SERGE TALBOT'65         HULL QC 22:13.39   QUE AVR 97  76
  15 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON 22:29.97   MTL JUN 97  75
  16 PAT BONNILLA            CARL ON 22:47.68   MTL JUN 97  74
  17 YVES ROUSSEAU'65        LASL QC 22:58.35   DDO MAR 97  74
  18 MIKE DUNCAN'67          SYM  ON 23:02.01   ETO APR 97  73
  19 LOUIS DUCHESNE'67       CAMO QC 23:41.14   LSL MAI 97  71
  20 JEAN-BERNARD ADDOR'67   MUMS QC 23:56.02   DDO MAR 97  71

        50 M BACK            MEN 30-34

   1 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON   :29.36   BRN MAY 97  91
   2 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON   :30.32   BRN MAY 97  89
   3 DAVID BELL              ETOB ON   :30.53   BRN MAY 97  88
   4 LOU PROBST              LYSD ON   :30.77   ETO APR 97  87
   5 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC   :31.03   MTL JUN 97  87
   6 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL   :31.11   MTL JUN 97  86
   7 BENOIT GUAY'63          MACC QC   :31.22 R QUE AVR 97  86
   8 PETER GRABOSKI          CMSC AL   :31.23   CAL MAR 97  86
   9 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON   :31.33   NYM DEC 97  86
  10 FRANCOIS D'AMOUR'63     MVC  QC   :31.62 R QUE AVR 97  85
  11 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC   :31.66   MTL JUN 97  85
  12 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC   :31.78   MTL JUN 97  84
  13 DEAN MACKIE             MARK ON   :31.86   MTL JUN 97  84
  14 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC   :32.12 R QUE AVR 97  84
  15 ALAIN SAMSON'65         CAMO QC   :32.20   QUE AVR 97  83
  16 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC   :32.35 S QUE AVR 97  83
  17 PETER CARSON            MILT ON   :32.46   MTL JUN 97  83
  18 MARTIN BEZEAU'65        STE  QC   :32.47   MTL JUN 97  83
  19 PETER NOONAN'65         DSC  ON   :32.63   BRN MAY 97  82
  20 DARREN WOODHEAD'64      HINT AL   :32.68   EDM NOV 97  82

       100 M BACK            MEN 30-34

   1 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON  1:03.52   BRN MAY 97  94
   2 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON  1:04.66   BRN MAY 97  92
   3 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  1:05.43   MTL JUN 97  91
   4 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  1:06.35   QUE AVR 97  90
   5 DAVID BELL              ETOB ON  1:06.58   BRN MAY 97  90
   6 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  1:06.76   MTL JUN 97  89
   7 LOU PROBST              LYSD ON  1:06.80   BRN MAY 97  89
   8 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC  1:08.58   MTL JUN 97  87
   9 BENOIT GUAY'63          MACC QC  1:08.68   MTL JUN 97  87
  10 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  1:09.26   QUE AVR 97  86
  11 ALAIN SAMSON'65         CAMO QC  1:09.41   QUE AVR 97  86
  12 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC  1:09.41   BRO OCT 97  86
  13 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  1:09.79   BRN MAY 97  85
  14 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC  1:10.05   QUE AVR 97  85
  15 MARTIN BEZEAU'65        STE  QC  1:10.33   MN  JAN 97  85
  16 DEAN MACKIE             MARK ON  1:10.51   MTL JUN 97  85
  17 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  1:10.53   QUE AVR 97  85
  18 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  1:11.69   CRN MAY 97  83
  19 PETER CARSON            MILT ON  1:11.74   MTL JUN 97  83
  20 FRANCOIS D'AMOUR'63     MVC  QC  1:12.70 S QUE AVR 97  82

       200 M BACK            MEN 30-34

   1 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  2:18.81   MTL JUN 97  93
   2 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  2:26.82   MTL JUN 97  88
   3 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  2:29.52   MTL JUN 97  86
   4 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  2:30.11   MN  JAN 97  86
   5 FRANCOIS D'AMOUR'63     MVC  QC  2:30.56   QUE AVR 97  86
   6 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  2:31.31   QUE AVR 97  85
   7 ALAIN SAMSON'65         CAMO QC  2:32.78   QUE AVR 97  85
   8 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:33.40   BRN MAY 97  84
   9 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  2:35.59   MTL JUN 97  83
  10 ROBERT HORNIBLOW        MASC ON  2:43.74   ETO APR 97  79
  11 LOUIS GODIN'64          CAMO QC  2:46.89   REP MAR 97  77
  12 JOHN STRANG             BURL ON  2:46.93   BRN MAY 97  77
  13 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  2:47.83   MTL JUN 97  77
  14 STEPHANE BEAULIEU'66    RIM  QC  2:49.58   QUE AVR 97  76
  15 EDDY LANG'65            DDO  QC  2:59.56   QUE AVR 97  72
  16 SERGE TALBOT'65         HULL QC  3:24.44   MTL JUN 97  63
  17 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  3:34.02   OTT MAR 97  60
  18 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON  3:36.87   OTT MAR 97  59

        50 M BREAST          MEN 30-34

   1 STEPHANE MILETTE'64     CAC  QC   :32.27   QUE AVR 97  96
   2 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       SYM  ON   :32.49   MTL JUN 97  95
   3 RON VANDERSLUIS         MARK ON   :32.67   MTL JUN 97  94
   4 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC   :33.12   QUE AVR 97  93
   5 PAUL TORRIERO           NTMC ON   :33.49   NYM DEC 97  92
   6 TONY AITCHISON'64       GRAN ON   :34.14   ETO APR 97  90
   7 GRANT STEWART'64        HINT AL   :34.29   EDM NOV 97  90
   8 MARK MCKENNA'67         TECH ON   :34.29   MTL JUN 97  90
   9 DARREN WOODHEAD'64      HINT AL   :34.54   EDM NOV 97  89
  10 DOUG GARRIE             NORS ON   :34.58   NYM DEC 97  89
  11 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON   :34.62   NYM DEC 97  89
  12 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON   :34.92   NYM DEC 97  88
  13 JEAN GOSSELIN'64        MVC  QC   :35.06   REP MAR 97  88
  14 LUC MAURICE'65          ULAV QC   :35.07   SFY NOV 97  88
  15 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC   :35.39   QUE AVR 97  87
  16 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC   :35.81   REP MAR 97  86
  17 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC   :35.82 S QUE AVR 97  86
  18 STEEVE DUPERE'64        JONQ QC   :35.94   SFY NOV 97  86
  19 PIERRE BEDARD'67        PPO  QC   :36.08   QUE AVR 97  85
  20 PETER NOONAN'65         DSC  ON   :36.24   BRN MAY 97  85

       100 M BREAST          MEN 30-34

   1 STEPHANE MILETTE'64     CAC  QC  1:10.70   QUE AVR 97  94
   2 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  1:13.21   MTL JUN 97  91
   3 MARK MCKENNA'67         TECH ON  1:13.54   MTL JUN 97  91
   4 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       SYM  ON  1:14.27   MTL JUN 97  90
   5 RON VANDERSLUIS         MARK ON  1:14.28   MTL JUN 97  90
   6 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  1:14.92   QUE AVR 97  89
   7 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:15.31   BRN MAY 97  88
   8 TONY AITCHISON'64       GRAN ON  1:16.55   ETO APR 97  87
   9 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  1:16.76   QUE AVR 97  87
  10 GRANT STEWART'64        HINT AL  1:16.93   EDM MAY 97  87
  11 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  1:17.73   QUE AVR 97  86
  12 DAN DUNLOP              CMSC AL  1:18.81   MTL JUN 97  85
  13 JEAN GOSSELIN'64        MVC  QC  1:18.81   QUE AVR 97  85
  14 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC  1:18.97   LSL MAI 97  84
  15 PIERRE BEDARD'67        PPO  QC  1:19.18   QUE AVR 97  84
  16 DARREN WOODHEAD'64      HINT AL  1:19.22   EDM MAY 97  84
  17 PETER NOONAN'65         DSC  ON  1:19.24   BRN MAY 97  84
  18 DOUG GARRIE             NORS ON  1:19.37   ANC MAR 97  84
  19 LUC MAURICE'65          ULAV QC  1:19.91   SFY NOV 97  83
  20 KENNETH MCLELLAN'63     STL  QC  1:20.72   MTL JUN 97  83
  21 SCOTT PARISI            MACC QC ?1:25.79   OTT FEV 97   0

       200 M BREAST          MEN 30-34

   1 STEPHANE MILETTE'64     CAC  QC  2:34.73   QUE AVR 97  95
   2 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  2:39.77   MTL JUN 97  92
   3 MARK MCKENNA'67         TECH ON  2:43.61   MTL JUN 97  89
   4 RON VANDERSLUIS         MARK ON  2:45.50   MTL JUN 97  88
   5 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  2:49.63   QUE AVR 97  86
   6 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC  2:53.55   QUE AVR 97  84
   7 PIERRE BEDARD'67        PPO  QC  2:55.48   QUE AVR 97  83
   8 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  2:57.64   QUE AVR 97  82
   9 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC  2:58.44   QUE AVR 97  82
  10 DOUG GARRIE             NORS ON  2:58.67   BRN MAY 97  82
  11 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  2:58.88   LSL MAI 97  82
  12 GLEN CHOMA'65           PC   QC  2:59.21   MTL JUN 97  82
  13 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  3:02.19   QUE AVR 97  80
  14 KENNETH MCLELLAN'63     STL  QC  3:02.74   QUE AVR 97  80
  15 DAVID VISENTIN          BRDN ON  3:05.45   BRN MAY 97  79
  16 DOMINIQUE LAMPRON'64    MACC QC  3:07.82   LSL MAI 97  78
  17 YVES ROUSSEAU'65        LASL QC  3:09.04   LSL MAI 97  77
  18 KEVIN KELLY             TERR BC  3:10.48   CRN MAY 97  77
  19 JEAN BOISVERT'65        ULAV QC  3:13.02   QUE AVR 97  76
  20 SERGE TALBOT'65         HULL QC  3:17.35   MTL JUN 97  74

        50 M FLY             MEN 30-34

   1 ERIC SIMONEAU'67        ULAV QC   :26.58   QUE AVR 97  97
   2 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC   :26.73   MTL JUN 97  97
   3 PETER GRABOSKI          CMSC AL   :27.58   CAL MAR 97  94
   4 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   CAMO QC   :27.80   MTL JUN 97  93
   5 PABLO CONDE'65          SFOY QC   :27.81   SFY NOV 97  93
   6 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON   :27.93   BRN MAY 97  93
   7 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :27.97   OTT OCT 97  92
   8 DAVID BELL              ETOB ON   :28.10   BRN MAY 97  92
   9 PAUL TORRIERO           NTMC ON   :28.22   NYM DEC 97  92
  10 LOU PROBST              LYSD ON   :28.28   ETO APR 97  91
  11 CHINH PHAM              ETOB ON   :28.45   MTL JUN 97  91
  12 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON   :28.78   NYM DEC 97  90
  13 TODD POULSEN'64         CMSC AL   :28.82   CAL MAR 97  90
  14 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON   :29.07   NYM DEC 97  89
  15 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL   :29.29   MTL JUN 97  88
  16 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON   :29.30   NYM DEC 97  88
  17 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC   :29.44   MN  JAN 97  88
  18 MICHAEL MACPHERSON      ETOB ON   :29.49   BRN MAY 97  88
  19 MARCUS BOYLE            ROW  ON   :29.52   NYM DEC 97  88
  20 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON   :29.63   MTL JUN 97  87

       100 M FLY             MEN 30-34

   1 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC   :58.27   MTL JUN 97  97
   2 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :59.83   OTT OCT 97  95
   3 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON  1:01.88   BRN MAY 97  92
   4 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  1:02.97   QUE AVR 97  90
   5 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   CAMO QC  1:03.53   QUE AVR 97  89
   6 DAVID BELL              ETOB ON  1:03.65   BRN MAY 97  89
   7 PABLO CONDE'65          SFOY QC  1:04.53   SFY NOV 97  88
   8 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  1:05.06   BRN MAY 97  87
   9 PATRICK LEE LOY'64      CMSC AL  1:06.44   CAL MAR 97  85
  10 STEPHANE MILETTE'64     CAC  QC  1:06.89   QUE AVR 97  85
  11 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  1:07.07   EDM MAY 97  84
  12 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  1:08.40   MTL AOU 97  83
  13 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC  1:09.11   MN  JAN 97  82
  14 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  1:09.28   LSL MAI 97  82
  15 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC  1:10.10   CRN MAY 97  81
  16 PIERRE LAFRANCE'64      MACC QC  1:10.29   MN  JAN 97  81
  17 BRIAN SALTER'63         SYM  ON  1:11.72   ETO APR 97  79
  18 DEAN MACKIE             MARK ON  1:11.76   ETO APR 97  79
  19 ALAIN SAMSON'65         CAMO QC  1:11.80   DDO MAR 97  79
  20 PETER AUNG THIN'64      NYM  ON  1:12.57   BRN MAY 97  78

       200 M FLY             MEN 30-34

   1 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC  2:11.74   MTL JUN 97  96
   2 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:29.56   MTL JUN 97  84
   3 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  2:40.62   MTL AOU 97  79
   4 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  2:49.82   QUE AVR 97  74
   5 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC  2:52.47   CRN MAY 97  73
   6 ALEX MERKLEIN'63        DDO  QC  3:07.91   QUE AVR 97  67
   7 EDDY LANG'65            DDO  QC  3:19.62   QUE AVR 97  63
   8 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  3:45.33   OTT MAR 97  56
   9 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON  3:48.12   OTT MAR 97  55

       100 M I.M.            MEN 30-34

   1 DARREN HANVEY           NTMC ON  1:01.67   BRN MAY 97  97
   2 PETER GRABOSKI          CMSC AL  1:03.32   CAL MAR 97  94
   3 ERIC SIMONEAU'67        ULAV QC  1:03.57   REP MAR 97  94
   4 STEPHANE CROFT'63       SFOY QC  1:03.78   MTL JUN 97  94
   5 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC  1:04.27   QUE AVR 97  93
   6 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  1:04.56   QUE AVR 97  92
   7 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   REPY QC  1:05.28   BRO OCT 97  91
   8 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:06.08   BRN MAY 97  90
   9 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  1:06.45   MTL JUN 97  90
  10 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON  1:06.77   NYM DEC 97  89
  11 PAUL TORRIERO           NTMC ON  1:06.92   NYM DEC 97  89
  12 STEPHANE MILETTE'64     CAC  QC  1:07.14   QUE AVR 97  89
  13 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC  1:07.88   QUE AVR 97  88
  14 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  1:08.10   NYM DEC 97  88
  15 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC  1:08.46   DUN JAN 97  87
  16 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC  1:08.49   MTL JUN 97  87
  17 TONY AITCHISON'64       GRAN ON  1:08.62   ETO APR 97  87
  18 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON  1:08.63   BUR FEB 97  87
  19 DARREN WOODHEAD'64      HINT AL  1:08.93   EDM NOV 97  87
  20 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  1:08.99   BRO OCT 97  86

       200 M I.M.            MEN 30-34

   1 DARREN HANVEY           NTMC ON  2:18.34   BRN MAY 97  97
   2 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC  2:18.78   QUE AVR 97  97
   3 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  2:20.42   QUE AVR 97  96
   4 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON  2:21.55   BRN MAY 97  95
   5 STEPHANE CROFT'63       SFOY QC  2:23.22   QUE AVR 97  94
   6 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  2:24.74   MTL JUN 97  93
   7 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:24.99   MTL JUN 97  93
   8 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  2:25.59   MTL JUN 97  92
   9 STEPHANE MILETTE'64     CAC  QC  2:27.67   QUE AVR 97  91
  10 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON  2:29.11   BRN MAY 97  90
  11 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  2:29.15   MTL JUN 97  90
  12 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  2:30.95   QUE AVR 97  89
  13 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  2:31.73   BRN MAY 97  88
  14 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC  2:33.25   QUE AVR 97  88
  15 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC  2:33.68   LSL MAI 97  87
  16 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   CAMO QC  2:34.70   MTL JUN 97  87
  17 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC  2:34.71   QUE AVR 97  87
  18 PATRICK LEE LOY'64      CMSC AL  2:36.41   CAL MAR 97  86
  19 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  2:36.41   BRN MAY 97  86
  20 DEAN MACKIE             MARK ON  2:38.01   MTL JUN 97  85

       400 M I.M.            MEN 30-34

   1 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  5:06.13   QUE AVR 97  93
   2 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  5:14.67   BRN MAY 97  90
   3 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  5:15.85   MTL JUN 97  90
   4 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  5:17.62   MTL JUN 97  89
   5 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  5:28.94   MTL JUN 97  86
   6 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  5:35.15   QUE AVR 97  85
   7 DEAN MACKIE             MARK ON  5:37.13   BRN MAY 97  84
   8 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  5:47.66   MTL JUN 97  81
   9 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  5:49.18   MTL JUN 97  81
  10 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  5:55.31   QUE AVR 97  80
  11 JEFF BUERKERT           MMAC MA  5:57.56   WIN JUN 97  79
  12 ALEX MERKLEIN'63        DDO  QC  6:07.41   QUE AVR 97  77
  13 IAN FRASER              TECH ON  6:08.96   OTT MAR 97  77
  14 EDDY LANG'65            DDO  QC  6:22.01   QUE AVR 97  74
  15 STEPHANE TREMBLAY'67    STE  QC  6:30.62   QUE AVR 97  72
  16 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON  6:50.76   MTL JUN 97  69
  17 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  6:53.07   OTT MAR 97  68
  18 GILBERT MAILLETTE'65    LASL QC  7:00.76   LSL MAI 97  67
  19 SAM LIPARI'66           LASL QC  7:18.78   QUE AVR 97  64



  30-34   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (VAL) VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC 1164   13    89.5    180
     2 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC 1093   13    84.1    134
     3 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  886   10    88.6    121
     4 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  871   10    87.1    119
     5 DANIEL LEPINE'63        SFOY QC  750    8    93.8    126
     6 SIMON WITTON            NEW  ON  718    8    89.8     90
     7 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  709    8    88.6    112
     8 MICHAEL MCMURRAY'64     PHOE QC  695    8    86.9     56
     9 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC  691    8    86.4     85
    10 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  652    7    93.1    128
    11 MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON  647    7    92.4    101
    12 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   CAMO QC  631    7    90.1     84
    13 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  611    7    87.3     89
    14 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      CMNQ QC  598    7    85.4     59
    15 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  593    7    84.7     79
    16 STEPHANE MILETTE'64     CAC  QC  550    6    91.7     92
    17 DAVID BELL              ETOB ON  543    6    90.5     90
    18 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  520    6    86.7     74
    19 ALAIN SAMSON'65         CAMO QC  503    6    83.8     38
    20 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  494    6    82.3     43
    21 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  489    6    81.5     69
    22 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  483    6    80.5     48
    23 STEPHANE CROFT'63       SFOY QC  473    5    94.6     91
    24 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON  460    5    92.0     74
    25 RON VANDERSLUIS         MARK ON  454    5    90.8     69
    26 LOU PROBST              LYSD ON  445    5    89.0     49
    27 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON  441    5    88.2     42
    28 DARREN WOODHEAD'64      HINT AL  427    5    85.4     22
    29 DEAN MACKIE             MARK ON  417    5    83.4     31
    30 ERIC SIMONEAU'67        ULAV QC  383    4    95.8     72
    31 DARREN HANVEY           NTMC ON  380    4    95.0     71
    32 PAUL TORRIERO           NTMC ON  369    4    92.2     57
    33 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       SYM  ON  367    4    91.8     53
    34 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  366    4    91.5     51
    35 MARK MCKENNA'67         TECH ON  354    4    88.5     65
    36 GRANT STEWART'64        HINT AL  347    4    86.8     57
    37 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC  343    4    85.8     26
    38 MICHEL CYR'66           HULL QC  338    4    84.5     45
    39 IAN FRASER              TECH ON  326    4    81.5     41
    40 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON  277    3    92.3     55
    41 PETER GRABOSKI          CMSC AL  274    3    91.3     50
    42 PABLO CONDE'65          SFOY QC  270    3    90.0     33
    43 TONY AITCHISON'64       GRAN ON  264    3    88.0     32
    44 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON  258    4    64.5     26
    45 DOUG GARRIE             NORS ON  255    3    85.0     25
    46 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC  254    3    84.7     27
    47 FRANCOIS D'AMOUR'63     MVC  QC  253    3    84.3     28
    48 PIERRE BEDARD'67        PPO  QC  252    3    84.0     22
    49 PETER NOONAN'65         DSC  ON  251    3    83.7      7
    50 MARTIN BEZEAU'65        STE  QC  246    3    82.0     18
    51 SERGE TALBOT'65         HULL QC  213    3    71.0     13
    52 EDDY LANG'65            DDO  QC  209    3    69.7     27
    53 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  184    3    61.3     21
    54 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC  179    2    89.5     20
    55 JEAN GOSSELIN'64        MVC  QC  173    2    86.5     16
    56 BENOIT GUAY'63          MACC QC  173    2    86.5     26
    57 LUC MAURICE'65          ULAV QC  171    2    85.5      9
    58 PATRICK LEE LOY'64      CMSC AL  171    2    85.5     15
    59 BRIAN TABOREK'65        ETOB ON  167    2    83.5     24
    60 PETER CARSON            MILT ON  166    2    83.0      6
    61 KENNETH MCLELLAN'63     STL  QC  163    2    81.5      8
    62 TYLER MUNRO'63          ETOB ON  162    2    81.0     10
    63 JEFF BUERKERT           MMAC MA  160    2    80.0     11
    64 JOHN STRANG             BURL ON  159    2    79.5     17
    65 STEPHANE BEAULIEU'66    RIM  QC  156    2    78.0     11
    66 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC  154    2    77.0     22
    67 YVES ROUSSEAU'65        LASL QC  151    2    75.5      8
    68 ALEX MERKLEIN'63        DDO  QC  144    2    72.0     24
    69 RICHARD MOORE           NEP  ON   92    1    92.0     15
    70 CHINH PHAM              ETOB ON   91    1    91.0     10
    71 TODD POULSEN'64         CMSC AL   90    1    90.0      8
    72 MARCUS BOYLE            ROW  ON   88    1    88.0      2
    73 MICHAEL MACPHERSON      ETOB ON   88    1    88.0      3
    74 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON   87    1    87.0     16
    75 STEEVE DUPERE'64        JONQ QC   86    1    86.0      3
    76 DAN DUNLOP              CMSC AL   85    1    85.0      9
    77 GLEN CHOMA'65           PC   QC   82    1    82.0      9
    78 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC   82    1    82.0     12
    79 PIERRE LAFRANCE'64      MACC QC   81    1    81.0      5
    80 ROBERT HORNIBLOW        MASC ON   79    1    79.0     11
    81 ERIC PINARD'65          CAC  QC   79    1    79.0      2
    82 BRIAN SALTER'63         SYM  ON   79    1    79.0      4
    83 DAVID VISENTIN          BRDN ON   79    1    79.0      6
    84 DOMINIQUE LAMPRON'64    MACC QC   78    1    78.0      5
    85 PETER AUNG THIN'64      NYM  ON   78    1    78.0      1
    86 KEVIN KELLY             TERR BC   77    1    77.0      3
    87 LOUIS GODIN'64          CAMO QC   77    1    77.0     10
    88 ROB PARDY               LONY ON   76    1    76.0      8
    89 JEAN BOISVERT'65        ULAV QC   76    1    76.0      2
    90 PAT BONNILLA            CARL ON   74    1    74.0      5
    91 MIKE DUNCAN'67          SYM  ON   73    1    73.0      3
    92 STEPHANE TREMBLAY'67    STE  QC   72    1    72.0      6
    93 LOUIS DUCHESNE'67       CAMO QC   71    1    71.0      2
    94 JEAN-BERNARD ADDOR'67   MUMS QC   71    1    71.0      1
    95 GILBERT MAILLETTE'65    LASL QC   67    1    67.0      3
    96 SAM LIPARI'66           LASL QC   64    1    64.0      2
    97 SCOTT PARISI            MACC QC    0    1     0.0      0

      TOTAL                           29712  347           3710
    ----------------------------------------------------------------