50 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 CORY FINCH'70           RMSC SK   :24.00   CAL MAR 97 100
   2 DAN BOTBOL'70           STL  QC   :24.42   MTL JUN 97  98
   3 RON WATSON              ETOB ON   :24.48   NYM DEC 97  98
   4 JONATHAN WALSH'71       MHR  QC   :24.74   QUE AVR 97  97
   5 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC   :25.25   MTL JUN 97  95
   6 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON   :25.28   BRN MAY 97  94
   7 JOHN LEGGE              PMF  ON   :25.37   BRN MAY 97  94
   8 STEWART STEEVES'69      UBC  BC   :25.40   DUN JAN 97  94
   9 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :25.41   RED FEB 97  94
  10 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC   :25.45   MTL JUN 97  94
  11 MICHAEL HUNG            MBLA ON   :25.67   MTL JUN 97  93
  12 MATTI NURKLIK           DSC  ON   :25.80   NYM DEC 97  93
  13 STEPHEN HULFORD         NTMC ON   :25.85   NYM DEC 97  92
  14 PATRICK MOUNTFORD'69    LON  QC   :25.91   SFY NOV 97  92
  15 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON   :25.97   NYM DEC 97  92
  16 STEVE MERKER            DALE ON   :26.02   NYM DEC 97  92
  17 SEBASTIAN MYNOTT'71     UBC  BC   :26.03   MTL JUN 97  92
  18 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC   :26.12   QUE AVR 97  91
  19 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON   :26.15   BRN MAY 97  91
  20 RON CLARK               RMM  AL   :26.17   RED FEB 97  91

       100 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 DAN BOTBOL'70           STL  QC   :53.99   MTL JUN 97  98
   2 CORY FINCH'70           RMSC SK   :54.65   REG APR 97  96
   3 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC   :55.78   MTL JUN 97  95
   4 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :56.09   RED FEB 97  94
   5 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON   :56.09   BRN MAY 97  94
   6 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       CLAR ON   :56.11   BRN MAY 97  94
   7 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC   :56.19   DEL MAR 97  94
   8 RICHARD LAWRENCE        WWR  ON   :56.42   BRN MAY 97  93
   9 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC   :56.52   QUE AVR 97  93
  10 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC   :56.80   MTL JUN 97  93
  11 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON   :56.91   MTL JUN 97  93
  12 STEWART STEEVES'69      UBC  BC   :57.33   DUN JAN 97  92
  13 JOHN LEGGE              PMF  ON   :57.57   BRN MAY 97  92
  14 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON   :57.99   MTL JUN 97  91
  15 SEBASTIEN BEAUDOIN'72   SFOY QC   :58.09   QUE AVR 97  91
  16 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC   :58.50   QUE AVR 97  90
  17 SAMIR AYOUB'69          ULAV QC   :58.50   QUE AVR 97  90
  18 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      HYAC BC   :58.54   DEL MAR 97  90
  19 MICHAEL HUNG            MBLA ON   :58.54   MTL JUN 97  90
  20 SEBASTIAN MYNOTT'71     UBC  BC   :59.07   MTL JUN 97  89

       200 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  2:03.35   CAL MAR 97  95
   2 DAN BOTBOL'70           STL  QC  2:03.93   MTL JUN 97  95
   3 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON  2:04.31   BRN MAY 97  94
   4 RICHARD LAWRENCE        WWR  ON  2:04.65   BRN MAY 97  94
   5 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  2:05.25   NAN NOV 97  94
   6 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  2:06.09   MTL JUN 97  93
   7 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON  2:07.73   MTL JUN 97  92
   8 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       CLAR ON  2:08.99   BRN MAY 97  91
   9 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      UBC  BC  2:09.13   NAN NOV 97  91
  10 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  2:10.34   MTL JUN 97  90
  11 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  2:10.62   LSL MAI 97  90
  12 SEBASTIEN BEAUDOIN'72   SFOY QC  2:11.52   QUE AVR 97  89
  13 SAMIR AYOUB'69          ULAV QC  2:11.75   QUE AVR 97  89
  14 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  2:12.03   BRN MAY 97  89
  15 PATRICK MOUNTFORD'69    LON  QC  2:12.54   SFY NOV 97  89
  16 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  2:12.73   DDO MAR 97  88
  17 LUC DESY'69             PPO  QC  2:12.81   MTL JUN 97  88
  18 YVAN PEPIN'71           STL  QC  2:15.12 S QUE AVR 97  87
  19 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON  2:15.82   BKV APR 97  86
  20 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC  2:16.16   SFY NOV 97  86

       400 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  4:23.39   CAL MAR 97  95
   2 RICHARD LAWRENCE        WWR  ON  4:28.73   BRN MAY 97  93
   3 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  4:34.24   MTL JUN 97  91
   4 YVAN PEPIN'71           STL  QC  4:34.90   MTL JUN 97  91
   5 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  4:39.12   QUE AVR 97  90
   6 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      UBC  BC  4:39.33   NAN NOV 97  90
   7 CHRIS COWAN             LYSD ON  4:41.43   BRN MAY 97  89
   8 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  4:42.57   BRN MAY 97  89
   9 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  4:44.50 S DEL MAR 97  88
  10 SEBASTIEN BEAUDOIN'72   SFOY QC  4:47.46   QUE AVR 97  87
  11 RON CLARK               RMM  AL  4:50.84   CAL MAR 97  86
  12 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC  4:52.20 S QUE AVR 97  86
  13 TOM PAPAI'70            NEP  ON  4:55.31   MTL JUN 97  85
  14 JEFF MOIRER             MMAC MA  4:58.25 S WIN JUN 97  84
  15 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  5:01.52 S HUL MAR 97  83
  16 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC  5:04.32 S QUE AVR 97  82
  17 STEPHANE MORIN'68       ULAV QC  5:04.76   QUE AVR 97  82
  18 PETER HEPBURN'70        TERR BC  5:07.65 S CRN MAY 97  81
  19 JASON SANDQUIST'69      COWI BC  5:09.61   NAN NOV 97  81
  20 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON  5:11.82   TEC DEC 97  80

       800 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  9:29.00   DEL MAR 97  92
   2 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  9:38.49   MTL JUN 97  91
   3 YVAN PEPIN'71           STL  QC  9:44.98   MTL JUN 97  90
   4 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  9:51.63   QUE AVR 97  89
   5 JEFF MOIRER             MMAC MA  9:56.55 S WIN JUN 97  88
   6 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC 10:04.84 S QUE AVR 97  87
   7 SEBASTIEN BEAUDOIN'72   SFOY QC 10:09.24   QUE AVR 97  86
   8 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC 10:12.45 S HUL MAR 97  86
   9 PETER HEPBURN'70        TERR BC 10:15.36   CRN MAY 97  85
  10 CHRIS COWAN             LYSD ON 10:21.20 S BRN MAY 97  84
  11 KEVIN WILLIAMS'69       MACC QC 10:25.41   MTL JUN 97  84
  12 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC 10:25.63   QUE AVR 97  84
  13 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON 10:39.10   TEC DEC 97  82
  14 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC 10:50.44 S QUE AVR 97  81
  15 MICHAEL MARTIN'71       PHOE QC 11:33.95 S MN  JAN 97  76
  16 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON 11:41.94 S HUL MAR 97  75
  17 MATTHEW BALL            RID  ON 11:51.18   RID MAR 97  74
  18 MARK ZIRBSER'70         ETOB ON 11:57.74   BRN MAY 97  73
  19 JONAH SAMSON'71         MACC QC 12:35.57 S MTL AOU 97  69
  20 JURGEN DEAGLE           HINT AL 12:39.77 S EDM MAY 97  69

      1500 M FREE            MEN 25-29

   1 JEFF MOIRER             MMAC MA 18:38.49   WIN JUN 97  91
   2 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC 19:13.09   HUL MAR 97  88
   3 CHRIS COWAN             LYSD ON 19:24.68   BRN MAY 97  87
   4 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC 19:28.16   QUE AVR 97  87
   5 PETER HEPBURN'70        TERR BC 19:32.78   CRN MAY 97  86
   6 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC 20:31.84   QUE AVR 97  82
   7 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON 21:02.60   TEC DEC 97  80
   8 MICHAEL MARTIN'71       PHOE QC 21:53.59   MN  JAN 97  77
   9 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON 22:16.90   HUL MAR 97  76
  10 JONAH SAMSON'71         MACC QC 23:36.77   MTL AOU 97  71
  11 JURGEN DEAGLE           HINT AL 23:44.42   EDM MAY 97  71
  12 MAURICE GIBBS'72        CARL ON 25:14.76   MTL JUN 97  67
  13 MARTIN SHANNON'69       STE  QC 26:18.44   MTL JUN 97  64
  14 EPPO MAERTENS           TECH ON 26:59.49   TEC DEC 97  62
  15 STEPHANE GIZDIC'68      MVC  QC 30:33.75   MTL JUN 97  55

        50 M BACK            MEN 25-29

   1 JONATHAN WALSH'71       MHR  QC   :28.63   QUE AVR 97  94
   2 RON WATSON              ETOB ON   :28.81   NYM DEC 97  93
   3 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC   :28.97 R QUE AVR 97  93
   4 STEPHEN HULFORD         NTMC ON   :29.12   NYM DEC 97  92
   5 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       CLAR ON   :29.25   BRN MAY 97  92
   6 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC   :29.58   MTL JUN 97  91
   7 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC   :29.76   MTL JUN 97  90
   8 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON   :29.78   BRN MAY 97  90
   9 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC   :29.79 R QUE AVR 97  90
  10 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL   :29.80 S CAL MAR 97  90
  11 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC   :29.81   MTL JUN 97  90
  12 ROBERT WALKER'70        ETOB ON   :30.09   BRN MAY 97  89
  13 STEVE MERKER            DALE ON   :30.13   NYM DEC 97  89
  14 TERRY DIMOCK'68         PC   QC   :30.26   QUE AVR 97  89
  15 MATTI NURKLIK           DSC  ON   :30.32   NYM DEC 97  89
  16 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :30.39   FTH JAN 97  88
  17 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON   :30.46   BRN MAY 97  88
  18 JOHN LEGGE              PMF  ON   :30.68   BRN MAY 97  88
  19 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC   :30.82 R QUE AVR 97  87
  20 MICHAEL HUNG            MBLA ON   :30.90   MTL JUN 97  87

       100 M BACK            MEN 25-29

   1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL   :59.65   CAL MAR 97 100
   2 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       CLAR ON  1:02.25   BRN MAY 97  96
   3 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  1:03.13   NAN NOV 97  95
   4 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  1:04.04   LSL MAI 97  93
   5 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON  1:04.06   BRN MAY 97  93
   6 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC  1:04.43   QUE AVR 97  93
   7 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  1:05.34   MTL JUN 97  91
   8 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  1:05.45   MTL JUN 97  91
   9 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  1:06.18   QUE AVR 97  90
  10 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON  1:06.40   BRN MAY 97  90
  11 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  1:06.53   MTL JUN 97  90
  12 JOHN LEGGE              PMF  ON  1:06.54   BRN MAY 97  90
  13 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  1:06.59   EDM NOV 97  90
  14 MATTI NURKLIK           DSC  ON  1:06.77   BRN MAY 97  89
  15 ROBERT WALKER'70        ETOB ON  1:06.87   BRN MAY 97  89
  16 TERRY DIMOCK'68         PC   QC  1:07.35   QUE AVR 97  89
  17 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  1:07.53   FTH JAN 97  88
  18 DAVID FOLTIN'68         DDO  QC  1:08.12   DDO MAR 97  88
  19 ERIC DIONNE'71          JONQ QC  1:09.04   SFY NOV 97  86
  20 PATRICK MOUNTFORD'69    LON  QC  1:09.55   MTL JUN 97  86

       200 M BACK            MEN 25-29

   1 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  2:16.17   MTL JUN 97  95
   2 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       CLAR ON  2:18.60   BRN MAY 97  93
   3 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  2:19.71   MTL JUN 97  93
   4 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  2:21.77   NAN NOV 97  91
   5 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  2:24.52   EDM NOV 97  89
   6 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  2:26.70   FTH JAN 97  88
   7 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  2:27.36   MN  JAN 97  88
   8 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC  2:27.60   MN  JAN 97  88
   9 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  2:27.75   QUE AVR 97  87
  10 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON  2:28.73   BRN MAY 97  87
  11 DAVID FOLTIN'68         DDO  QC  2:28.90   QUE AVR 97  87
  12 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      HYAC BC  2:29.13   DEL MAR 97  87
  13 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  2:31.00   MN  JAN 97  86
  14 DAVE DINEEN'68          ROW  ON  2:31.77   ETO APR 97  85
  15 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  2:31.96   DUN JAN 97  85
  16 PETER HEPBURN'70        TERR BC  2:37.79   CRN MAY 97  82
  17 GORD BROST              ENB  AL  2:41.51   EDM NOV 97  80
  18 PATRICK LIMOGES'71      PPO  QC  2:42.63   MTL JUN 97  79
  19 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  2:47.43   QUE AVR 97  77
  20 GONTRAN LEVESQUE'68     MRCA QC  2:56.02   QUE AVR 97  73

        50 M BREAST          MEN 25-29

   1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON   :29.87   BRN MAY 97 103
   2 ETIENNE MARIN'72        MHR  QC   :31.46   QUE AVR 97  98
   3 JEAN-CHARLES MARIN'72   MVC  QC   :31.57   QUE AVR 97  98
   4 CORY FINCH'70           RMSC SK   :31.61   CAL MAR 97  98
   5 RON WATSON              ETOB ON   :32.18   NYM DEC 97  96
   6 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC   :32.68   SFY NOV 97  94
   7 ERIC CHARBONNEAU-ROY'71 CMNQ QC   :32.86   QUE AVR 97  94
   8 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC   :33.02   BRO OCT 97  93
   9 STEPHEN HULFORD         NTMC ON   :33.78   NYM DEC 97  91
  10 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON   :33.80   NYM DEC 97  91
  11 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC   :33.97   QUE AVR 97  91
  12 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC   :33.99   BRO OCT 97  91
  13 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON   :34.01   OTT NOV 97  91
  14 MICHAEL HUNG            MBLA ON   :34.06   NYM DEC 97  91
  15 STEVE MERKER            DALE ON   :34.14   NYM DEC 97  90
  16 CHRIS CUPIDIO'68        EY   ON   :34.17   MTL JUN 97  90
  17 SYLVAIN LAROSE'70       MACC QC   :34.45 S QUE AVR 97  89
  18 PIERRE BEAUDRY JR'69    PPO  QC   :34.61   QUE AVR 97  89
  19 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC   :34.63   DDO MAR 97  89
  20 KEVIN WILLIAMS'69       MACC QC   :34.91   MTL JUN 97  88

       100 M BREAST          MEN 25-29

   1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  1:05.98   BRN MAY 97 101
   2 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  1:10.23   MTL JUN 97  95
   3 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC  1:11.96   SFY NOV 97  93
   4 SYLVAIN LAROSE'70       MACC QC  1:12.20   QUE AVR 97  92
   5 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  1:12.34   LSL MAI 97  92
   6 BARRY WOSK'70           UBC  BC  1:12.79   MTL JUN 97  92
   7 CORY FINCH'70           RMSC SK  1:12.91   CAL MAR 97  91
   8 ERIC CHARBONNEAU-ROY'71 CMNQ QC  1:14.25   QUE AVR 97  90
   9 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON  1:14.86   OTT NOV 97  89
  10 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  1:15.58   QUE AVR 97  88
  11 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  1:15.59   MTL JUN 97  88
  12 PIERRE BEAUDRY JR'69    PPO  QC  1:15.61   QUE AVR 97  88
  13 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC  1:16.30   QUE AVR 97  87
  14 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  1:17.01   MN  JAN 97  87
  15 KEVIN WILLIAMS'69       MACC QC  1:17.48   MTL JUN 97  86
  16 CHRIS CUPIDIO'68        EY   ON  1:18.90   BRN MAY 97  84
  17 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  1:19.00 S MTL JUN 97  84
  18 SEAN O'LEARY'69         CRM  BC  1:19.08   NAN NOV 97  84
  19 NEIL MURRAY             CLAR ON  1:19.46   BRN MAY 97  84
  20 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC  1:19.55   QUE AVR 97  84

       200 M BREAST          MEN 25-29

   1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  2:24.07   BRN MAY 97 102
   2 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  2:32.60   MTL JUN 97  96
   3 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  2:37.45   MTL JUN 97  93
   4 SYLVAIN LAROSE'70       MACC QC  2:40.66   MTL JUN 97  91
   5 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  2:41.47   QUE AVR 97  91
   6 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC  2:42.08   QUE AVR 97  90
   7 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  2:43.14   QUE AVR 97  90
   8 STEVE LAROSE'70         TRIV QC  2:51.96   QUE AVR 97  85
   9 RICHARD GARANT'70       STHU QC  3:00.78   QUE AVR 97  81
  10 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  3:00.95   QUE AVR 97  81
  11 JACQUES BOISVERT'68     ULAV QC  3:01.00   QUE AVR 97  81
  12 DENNIS BAY'68           NTMC ON  3:10.52   MTL JUN 97  77
  13 ROB CLAY                TECH ON  3:19.06   MTL JUN 97  73
  14 STEPHANE BRODEUR'71     LASL QC  4:08.03   MN  JAN 97  59

        50 M FLY             MEN 25-29

   1 RON WATSON              ETOB ON   :26.51   NYM DEC 97  98
   2 MARTIN HEBERT'68        ULAV QC   :26.72   MTL JUN 97  97
   3 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :27.14   CAL MAR 97  95
   4 JOHN LEGGE              PMF  ON   :27.30   BRN MAY 97  95
   5 STEPHEN HULFORD         NTMC ON   :27.54   NYM DEC 97  94
   6 RICHARD LAWRENCE        WWR  ON   :27.59   BRN MAY 97  94
   7 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC   :27.63   MTL JUN 97  94
   8 ETIENNE MARIN'72        MHR  QC   :27.75   QUE AVR 97  93
   9 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC   :27.82   MTL JUN 97  93
  10 STEWART STEEVES'69      UBC  BC   :27.85   DUN JAN 97  93
  11 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON   :27.85   MTL JUN 97  93
  12 CORY FINCH'70           RMSC SK   :27.91   REG APR 97  93
  13 RON CLARK               RMM  AL   :28.29   RED FEB 97  91
  14 DAN BOTBOL'70           STL  QC   :28.32   MTL JUN 97  91
  15 PATRICK MOUNTFORD'69    LON  QC   :28.42   MTL JUN 97  91
  16 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC   :28.57   MTL JUN 97  91
  17 MICHAEL HUNG            MBLA ON   :28.74   NYM DEC 97  90
  18 BARRY WOSK'70           UBC  BC   :29.04   MTL JUN 97  89
  19 ROBERT WALKER'70        ETOB ON   :29.04   BRN MAY 97  89
  20 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC   :29.17   MTL JUN 97  89

       100 M FLY             MEN 25-29

   1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  1:00.40   RED FEB 97  94
   2 JOHN LEGGE              PMF  ON  1:01.34   BRN MAY 97  92
   3 JUSTIN WELBOURN'71      NTMC ON  1:01.65   ETO APR 97  92
   4 RICHARD LAWRENCE        WWR  ON  1:02.33   BRN MAY 97  91
   5 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON  1:03.49   MTL JUN 97  89
   6 YVAN PEPIN'71           STL  QC  1:04.08   QUE AVR 97  88
   7 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  1:05.34   DUN JAN 97  87
   8 DAN BOTBOL'70           STL  QC  1:05.46   MTL JUN 97  87
   9 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  1:05.63   DDO MAR 97  86
  10 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON  1:05.67   BUR FEB 97  86
  11 ALBERT JUNCO            UOG  ON  1:05.95   BUR FEB 97  86
  12 JASON WRIGHT            NAN  BC  1:05.99   NAN NOV 97  86
  13 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  1:06.01   BRO OCT 97  86
  14 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC  1:06.46   QUE AVR 97  85
  15 TERRY DIMOCK'68         PC   QC  1:06.51   QUE AVR 97  85
  16 PIERRE BEAUDRY JR'69    PPO  QC  1:07.42   HUL MAR 97  84
  17 MARTIN BUISSON'70       CAMO QC  1:08.27   QUE AVR 97  83
  18 NEIL MURRAY             CLAR ON  1:08.73   BRN MAY 97  82
  19 SYLVAIN LAROSE'70       MACC QC  1:08.88   QUE AVR 97  82
  20 CHRISTIAN WASSERMANN'68 MILT ON  1:09.06   BRN MAY 97  82

       200 M FLY             MEN 25-29

   1 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  2:21.28   MTL JUN 97  89
   2 RICHARD LAWRENCE        WWR  ON  2:22.43   BRN MAY 97  89
   3 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  2:25.17   MTL JUN 97  87
   4 ALBERT JUNCO            UOG  ON  2:30.51   BUR FEB 97  84
   5 PIERRE BEAUDRY JR'69    PPO  QC  2:41.77   QUE AVR 97  78
   6 CHRISTIAN WASSERMANN'68 MILT ON  2:42.00   BRN MAY 97  78
   7 MARTIN BUISSON'70       CAMO QC  2:48.38   QUE AVR 97  75
   8 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  2:56.69   QUE AVR 97  71

       100 M I.M.            MEN 25-29

   1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  1:01.09   BRN MAY 97  98
   2 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  1:01.67   MTL JUN 97  97
   3 JONATHAN WALSH'71       MHR  QC  1:01.93   QUE AVR 97  96
   4 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON  1:02.56   BRN MAY 97  95
   5 CORY FINCH'70           RMSC SK  1:02.97   CAL MAR 97  95
   6 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  1:03.42   MTL JUN 97  94
   7 ETIENNE MARIN'72        MHR  QC  1:03.70   QUE AVR 97  94
   8 STEVE MERKER            DALE ON  1:04.15   NYM DEC 97  93
   9 STEPHEN HULFORD         NTMC ON  1:04.18   NYM DEC 97  93
  10 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  1:04.55   MTL JUN 97  92
  11 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  1:04.79   MTL JUN 97  92
  12 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON  1:05.28   NYM DEC 97  91
  13 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  1:05.42   LSL MAI 97  91
  14 MATTI NURKLIK           DSC  ON  1:05.80   NYM DEC 97  91
  15 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  1:06.73   DEL MAR 97  89
  16 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  1:06.86   MTL JUN 97  89
  17 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  1:07.05   QUE AVR 97  89
  18 RON CLARK               RMM  AL  1:07.18   RED FEB 97  89
  19 DAN BOTBOL'70           STL  QC  1:07.25   MTL JUN 97  89
  20 ERIC DIONNE'71          JONQ QC  1:07.28   SFY NOV 97  89

       200 M I.M.            MEN 25-29

   1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  2:13.27   BRN MAY 97 101
   2 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  2:16.43   MTL JUN 97  98
   3 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  2:20.78   MTL JUN 97  95
   4 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  2:21.01   QUE AVR 97  95
   5 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON  2:23.57   MTL JUN 97  94
   6 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  2:23.58   MN  JAN 97  94
   7 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  2:27.35   QUE AVR 97  91
   8 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  2:27.63   MTL JUN 97  91
   9 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  2:27.91   MTL JUN 97  91
  10 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON  2:28.47   HUL MAR 97  90
  11 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON  2:28.47   BKV DEC 97  90
  12 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  2:29.01   QUE AVR 97  90
  13 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC  2:30.74   QUE AVR 97  89
  14 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  2:31.47   DUN JAN 97  89
  15 PIERRE BEAUDRY JR'69    PPO  QC  2:31.93   QUE AVR 97  88
  16 SYLVAIN LAROSE'70       MACC QC  2:32.88   QUE AVR 97  88
  17 ERIK LEICHT             GLOU ON  2:33.07   OTT APR 97  88
  18 MARTIN BUISSON'70       CAMO QC  2:33.30   QUE AVR 97  88
  19 ERIC CHARBONNEAU-ROY'71 CMNQ QC  2:33.32   QUE AVR 97  88
  20 NEIL MURRAY             CLAR ON  2:34.07   BRN MAY 97  87

       400 M I.M.            MEN 25-29

   1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  4:49.08   BRN MAY 97  98
   2 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  5:00.46   QUE AVR 97  94
   3 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  5:01.81   MTL JUN 97  94
   4 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  5:06.86   FTH JAN 97  92
   5 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC  5:11.11   LSL MAI 97  91
   6 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  5:17.70   EDM NOV 97  89
   7 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  5:20.79   DUN JAN 97  88
   8 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  5:33.96   QUE AVR 97  85
   9 GORD BROST              ENB  AL  5:43.89   EDM NOV 97  82
  10 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  5:50.44   QUE AVR 97  81
  11 STEPHANE MORIN'68       ULAV QC  5:50.75   QUE AVR 97  81
  12 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC  5:53.79   QUE AVR 97  80
  13 STEPHANE BRODEUR'71     LASL QC  8:34.02   LSL MAI 97  55



  25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (VAL) VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     TRIV QC 1540   17    90.6    233
     2 PASCAL DUFRESNE'72      TRIV QC  892   10    89.2    112
     3 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      TRIV QC  828    9    92.0    117
     4 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     CAMO QC  821    9    91.2    130
     5 JASON CLARKE            MARK ON  735    8    91.9     92
     6 DANNY FINCH             TECH ON  727    8    90.9    123
     7 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  643    7    91.9    103
     8 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  641    7    91.6     91
     9 DANIEL OLIVIER'69       CAMO QC  629    7    89.9     88
    10 DAVID PHAM'71           STL  QC  620    7    88.6     73
    11 PIERRE GAGNON'71        LASL QC  617    7    88.1     56
    12 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  603    6   100.5    120
    13 CORY FINCH'70           RMSC SK  573    6    95.5     95
    14 MATTHEW MCCUSKER'72     UBC  BC  570    6    95.0    100
    15 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON  560    6    93.3     95
    16 DAN BOTBOL'70           STL  QC  558    6    93.0     80
    17 RICHARD LAWRENCE        WWR  ON  554    6    92.3    100
    18 JOHN LEGGE              PMF  ON  551    6    91.8     70
    19 ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  531    6    88.5     50
    20 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  472    5    94.4     88
    21 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       CLAR ON  466    5    93.2     82
    22 STEPHEN HULFORD         NTMC ON  462    5    92.4     65
    23 MICHAEL HUNG            MBLA ON  451    5    90.2     24
    24 SYLVAIN LAROSE'70       MACC QC  442    5    88.4     45
    25 PIERRE BEAUDRY JR'69    PPO  QC  427    5    85.4     39
    26 JEAN-FREDERIC FORTIN'69 STHU QC  416    5    83.2     34
    27 RON WATSON              ETOB ON  385    4    96.2     73
    28 STEVE MERKER            DALE ON  364    4    91.0     32
    29 MATTI NURKLIK           DSC  ON  362    4    90.5     29
    30 TREVOR STREPPEL'69      HYAC BC  358    4    89.5     39
    31 PATRICK MOUNTFORD'69    LON  QC  358    4    89.5     20
    32 RON CLARK               RMM  AL  357    4    89.2     22
    33 BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON  356    4    89.0     33
    34 YVAN PEPIN'71           STL  QC  356    4    89.0     53
    35 SEBASTIEN BEAUDOIN'72   SFOY QC  353    4    88.2     40
    36 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  349    4    87.2     41
    37 PETER HEPBURN'70        TERR BC  334    4    83.5     36
    38 CRAIG ZIEBARTH'71       ARN  ON  328    4    82.0     25
    39 PATRICK PLOUFFE'71      PPO  QC  310    4    77.5     37
    40 JONATHAN WALSH'71       MHR  QC  287    3    95.7     55
    41 ETIENNE MARIN'72        MHR  QC  285    3    95.0     46
    42 STEWART STEEVES'69      UBC  BC  279    3    93.0     33
    43 ERIC CHARBONNEAU-ROY'71 CMNQ QC  272    3    90.7     29
    44 MARK GOODWIN            NEP  ON  270    3    90.0     30
    45 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  268    3    89.3     39
    46 ROBERT WALKER'70        ETOB ON  267    3    89.0     17
    47 JEFF MOIRER             MMAC MA  263    3    87.7     43
    48 TERRY DIMOCK'68         PC   QC  263    3    87.7     18
    49 CHRIS COWAN             LYSD ON  260    3    86.7     43
    50 KEVIN WILLIAMS'69       MACC QC  258    3    86.0     17
    51 NEIL MURRAY             CLAR ON  253    3    84.3      6
    52 MARTIN BUISSON'70       CAMO QC  246    3    82.0     21
    53 BARRY WOSK'70           UBC  BC  181    2    90.5     18
    54 SEBASTIAN MYNOTT'71     UBC  BC  181    2    90.5      5
    55 SAMIR AYOUB'69          ULAV QC  179    2    89.5     12
    56 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        UWO  ON  178    2    89.0     20
    57 STEVEN HOLLANDS'70      VIC  QC  178    2    89.0     18
    58 ERIC DIONNE'71          JONQ QC  175    2    87.5      3
    59 DAVID FOLTIN'68         DDO  QC  175    2    87.5     13
    60 CHRIS CUPIDIO'68        EY   ON  174    2    87.0     10
    61 ALBERT JUNCO            UOG  ON  170    2    85.0     27
    62 STEPHANE MORIN'68       ULAV QC  163    2    81.5     14
    63 GORD BROST              ENB  AL  162    2    81.0     16
    64 CHRISTIAN WASSERMANN'68 MILT ON  160    2    80.0     16
    65 MICHAEL MARTIN'71       PHOE QC  153    2    76.5     19
    66 MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON  151    2    75.5     17
    67 JONAH SAMSON'71         MACC QC  140    2    70.0     13
    68 JURGEN DEAGLE           HINT AL  140    2    70.0     11
    69 STEPHANE BRODEUR'71     LASL QC  114    2    57.0     15
    70 JEAN-CHARLES MARIN'72   MVC  QC   98    1    98.0     18
    71 MARTIN HEBERT'68        ULAV QC   97    1    97.0     19
    72 JUSTIN WELBOURN'71      NTMC ON   92    1    92.0     18
    73 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON   91    1    91.0      2
    74 JOHN O'BRIEN            CARL ON   90    1    90.0     11
    75 ERIK LEICHT             GLOU ON   88    1    88.0      4
    76 LUC DESY'69             PPO  QC   88    1    88.0      4
    77 ROGER CROY'70           DALE ON   86    1    86.0     11
    78 JASON WRIGHT            NAN  BC   86    1    86.0      9
    79 TOM PAPAI'70            NEP  ON   85    1    85.0      8
    80 DAVE DINEEN'68          ROW  ON   85    1    85.0      7
    81 STEVE LAROSE'70         TRIV QC   85    1    85.0     13
    82 SEAN O'LEARY'69         CRM  BC   84    1    84.0      3
    83 JACQUES BOISVERT'68     ULAV QC   81    1    81.0     10
    84 RICHARD GARANT'70       STHU QC   81    1    81.0     12
    85 JASON SANDQUIST'69      COWI BC   81    1    81.0      2
    86 PATRICK LIMOGES'71      PPO  QC   79    1    79.0      3
    87 DENNIS BAY'68           NTMC ON   77    1    77.0      9
    88 MATTHEW BALL            RID  ON   74    1    74.0      4
    89 GONTRAN LEVESQUE'68     MRCA QC   73    1    73.0      1
    90 ROB CLAY                TECH ON   73    1    73.0      8
    91 MARK ZIRBSER'70         ETOB ON   73    1    73.0      3
    92 MAURICE GIBBS'72        CARL ON   67    1    67.0      9
    93 MARTIN SHANNON'69       STE  QC   64    1    64.0      8
    94 EPPO MAERTENS           TECH ON   62    1    62.0      7
    95 STEPHANE GIZDIC'68      MVC  QC   55    1    55.0      6

      TOTAL                           29239  330           3638
    ----------------------------------------------------------------