50 M FREE            MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC   :24.11   QUE AVR 97  99
   2 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC   :24.76 R QUE AVR 97  96
   3 MARC VINCENT'75         ULAV QC   :24.98   QUE AVR 97  96
   4 IAN PAGE'73             LASL QC   :25.47   LSL MAI 97  94
   5 KALMAN FEKETE           NYM  ON   :25.55   NYM DEC 97  93
   6 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC   :25.75 R LSL MAI 97  93
   7 JASON WHITE             DSC  ON   :25.93   MTL JUN 97  92
   8 JOSEPH HORVAT'74        CAC  QC   :26.01 R DDO MAR 97  92
   9 SYLVAIN PELLETIER'73    CAMO QC   :26.02 R LSL MAI 97  92
  10 RENE POMERLEAU'73       MRCA QC   :26.06   MTL JUN 97  92
  11 JASON VAN DE SANDE      MILT ON   :26.30   BRN MAY 97  91
  12 SHANE SEAL'76           UBC  BC   :26.41   DUN JAN 97  90
  13 TAYLOR DAUM'75          ENB  AL   :26.70   FTH JAN 97  89
  14 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC   :26.94   QUE AVR 97  89
  15 CLIFF SMIRL             GVAC BC   :27.08   NAN NOV 97  88
  16 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC   :27.21   SFY NOV 97  88
  17 ERIC MARTEL'73          VIC  QC   :27.42   QUE AVR 97  87
  18 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC   :27.64 R QUE AVR 97  86
  19 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC   :27.66   MTL JUN 97  86
  20 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON   :27.74   MTL JUN 97  86

       100 M FREE            MEN 20-24

   1 MARC VINCENT'75         ULAV QC   :55.43   QUE AVR 97  95
   2 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC   :55.54   QUE AVR 97  95
   3 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC   :57.33   MN  JAN 97  92
   4 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC   :57.35   LSL MAI 97  92
   5 IAN PAGE'73             LASL QC   :57.40   QUE AVR 97  92
   6 RENE POMERLEAU'73       MRCA QC   :58.44   MTL JUN 97  90
   7 JASON WHITE             DSC  ON   :58.80   MTL JUN 97  90
   8 JOSEPH HORVAT'74        CAC  QC   :59.19   DDO MAR 97  89
   9 TAYLOR DAUM'75          ENB  AL   :59.86   FTH JAN 97  88
  10 SHANE SEAL'76           UBC  BC   :59.87   DUN JAN 97  88
  11 S MERCER                RAVE BC  1:00.49   NAN NOV 97  87
  12 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC  1:00.70   SFY NOV 97  87
  13 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  1:01.20   MTL JUN 97  86
  14 CHRISTIAN GONZALES'77   UAMS AL  1:01.68   EDM NOV 97  85
  15 FRANCOIS DESHAIES'74    VIC  QC  1:01.72   QUE AVR 97  85
  16 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  1:01.84   DDO MAR 97  85
  17 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC  1:01.84   QUE AVR 97  85
  18 HUGO LANDRY'76          STL  QC  1:02.07   MTL JUN 97  85
  19 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC  1:02.13   MTL JUN 97  85
  20 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC  1:02.20   QUE AVR 97  85

       200 M FREE            MEN 20-24

   1 MARC VINCENT'75         ULAV QC  2:05.47   QUE AVR 97  94
   2 JASON CATHERS           TERR BC  2:10.43   CRN MAY 97  90
   3 IAN PAGE'73             LASL QC  2:10.62   LSL MAI 97  90
   4 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC  2:12.35   MTL JUN 97  89
   5 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC  2:14.49   SFY NOV 97  87
   6 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  2:16.46   MTL JUN 97  86
   7 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  2:17.34   MTL JUN 97  85
   8 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC  2:18.21   MTL JUN 97  85
   9 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC  2:18.21   QUE AVR 97  85
  10 FRANCOIS DESHAIES'74    VIC  QC  2:18.35   QUE AVR 97  85
  11 HUGO LANDRY'76          STL  QC  2:19.12   QUE AVR 97  84
  12 YANICK GOUIN'73         CAMO QC  2:19.90   QUE AVR 97  84
  13 CLAUDE DEMERS'73        CMB  QC  2:20.02 S DDO MAR 97  84
  14 KEVIN BEASSE'76         DDO  QC  2:26.09   DDO MAR 97  80
  15 MATTHEW RUTLEDGE        NYM  ON  2:26.65   BRN MAY 97  80
  16 DEAN MCNEILL'75         UNB  NB  2:27.86   UNB MAR 97  79
  17 CHARLES MENARD'74       ULAV QC  2:28.38   QUE AVR 97  79
  18 JACQUES LEVESQUE'74     RIM  QC  2:29.85   QUE AVR 97  78
  19 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  2:30.70 S MTL JUN 97  78
  20 MICHEL BOILEAU          TECH ON  2:31.51   MTL JUN 97  77

       400 M FREE            MEN 20-24

   1 JASON CATHERS           TERR BC  4:32.17   CRN MAY 97  92
   2 CLAUDE DEMERS'73        CMB  QC  4:43.84   DDO MAR 97  88
   3 FRANCOIS DESHAIES'74    VIC  QC  4:55.11   QUE AVR 97  85
   4 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  5:01.41   MTL JUN 97  83
   5 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  5:06.58   MN  JAN 97  82
   6 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC  5:07.20 S MTL JUN 97  82
   7 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  5:08.53   BRN MAY 97  81
   8 HUGO LANDRY'76          STL  QC  5:10.40   MTL JUN 97  81
   9 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC  5:10.72 S QUE AVR 97  81
  10 CHARLES MENARD'74       ULAV QC  5:22.07   QUE AVR 97  78
  11 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  5:23.95   MTL JUN 97  77
  12 MARC CHRETIEN           KING ON  5:30.43   MTL JUN 97  76
  13 MICHEL BOILEAU          TECH ON  5:31.46   BRN MAY 97  76
  14 JACQUES LEVESQUE'74     RIM  QC  5:35.13   QUE AVR 97  75
  15 ANDRE CHARLEBOIS'73     UNAT NB  5:37.13   UNB MAR 97  74
  16 DEAN MCNEILL'75         UNB  NB  5:43.55 S UNB MAR 97  73
  17 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC  5:48.52   LSL MAI 97  72
  18 HUGO T-LACROIX'73       ULAV QC  5:54.08 S QUE AVR 97  71
  19 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC  5:56.46 S QUE AVR 97  70
  20 WARREN YUNKER           EMSC AL  6:01.32   EDM NOV 97  69

       800 M FREE            MEN 20-24

   1 JASON CATHERS           TERR BC  9:34.10   CRN MAY 97  91
   2 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC 10:14.46   MTL JUN 97  85
   3 FRANCOIS DESHAIES'74    VIC  QC 10:33.08 S QUE AVR 97  83
   4 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC 10:33.17 S QUE AVR 97  83
   5 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC 10:34.52 S DDO MAR 97  83
   6 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC 10:51.19   QUE AVR 97  81
   7 HUGO LANDRY'76          STL  QC 11:00.11   MTL JUN 97  79
   8 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC 11:18.20   MTL JUN 97  77
   9 DEAN MCNEILL'75         UNB  NB 11:27.18 S UNB MAR 97  76
  10 CHARLES MENARD'74       ULAV QC 11:30.06 S QUE AVR 97  76
  11 MICHEL BOILEAU          TECH ON 12:09.05 S MTL JUN 97  72
  12 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC 12:16.33 S MN  JAN 97  71
  13 JACQUES LEVESQUE'74     RIM  QC 12:19.36   QUE AVR 97  71
  14 HUGO T-LACROIX'73       ULAV QC 12:28.71 S QUE AVR 97  70
  15 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC 12:57.23   QUE AVR 97  67

      1500 M FREE            MEN 20-24

   1 JASON CATHERS           TERR BC 18:01.25   CRN MAY 97  94
   2 FRANCOIS DESHAIES'74    VIC  QC 19:56.43   QUE AVR 97  85
   3 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC 20:03.97   QUE AVR 97  84
   4 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC 20:08.72   DDO MAR 97  84
   5 DEAN MCNEILL'75         UNB  NB 21:28.30   UNB MAR 97  79
   6 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC 21:29.69   MTL JUN 97  79
   7 CHARLES MENARD'74       ULAV QC 21:30.71   QUE AVR 97  79
   8 MICHEL BOILEAU          TECH ON 22:46.82   MTL JUN 97  74
   9 HUGO T-LACROIX'73       ULAV QC 23:48.54   QUE AVR 97  71
  10 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC 23:51.38   MN  JAN 97  71

        50 M BACK            MEN 20-24

   1 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC   :28.06   QUE AVR 97  96
   2 KALMAN FEKETE           NYM  ON   :29.40   NYM DEC 97  91
   3 SYLVAIN PELLETIER'73    CAMO QC   :31.43   REP MAR 97  85
   4 JASON WHITE             DSC  ON   :31.79   MTL JUN 97  84
   5 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC   :31.83   QUE AVR 97  84
   6 JOSEPH HORVAT'74        CAC  QC   :32.01   DDO MAR 97  84
   7 DAVID DUBOIS'77         ULAV QC   :32.47 R QUE AVR 97  83
   8 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC   :32.64   MTL JUN 97  82
   9 PIERRE PATOINE'73       MBC  QC   :32.74   SFY NOV 97  82
  10 JASON VAN DE SANDE      MILT ON   :32.90   NYM DEC 97  82
  11 FREDERICK SULLIVAN'77   MACC QC   :33.14   SFY NOV 97  81
  12 ERIC MARTEL'73          VIC  QC   :33.49 R QUE AVR 97  80
  13 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC   :34.61   MTL JUN 97  78
  14 M HOMENIUK              TERR BC   :34.94   CRN MAY 97  77
  15 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC   :34.99   BRO OCT 97  77
  16 S MERCER                RAVE BC   :35.00 S NAN NOV 97  77
  17 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC   :35.51   REP MAR 97  76
  18 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON   :36.31 S BRN MAY 97  74
  19 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC   :36.47 R MN  JAN 97  74
  20 PAUL HOMMERSON          UAMS AL   :36.49   EDM NOV 97  73

       100 M BACK            MEN 20-24

   1 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC  1:00.42   MTL JUN 97  99
   2 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  1:08.78   QUE AVR 97  87
   3 S MERCER                RAVE BC  1:09.73   NAN NOV 97  86
   4 DAVID DUBOIS'77         ULAV QC  1:10.51   QUE AVR 97  85
   5 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  1:10.55   MTL JUN 97  85
   6 JOSEPH HORVAT'74        CAC  QC  1:10.74   DDO MAR 97  84
   7 FREDERICK SULLIVAN'77   MACC QC  1:12.37   SFY NOV 97  82
   8 PIERRE PATOINE'73       MBC  QC  1:12.42   SFY NOV 97  82
   9 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  1:12.62   BRN MAY 97  82
  10 JASON WHITE             DSC  ON  1:13.28   MTL JUN 97  81
  11 DANIEL DOTH'75          MACC QC  1:13.64   SFY NOV 97  81
  12 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC  1:14.10   SFY NOV 97  80
  13 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  1:17.85   MTL JUN 97  77
  14 COLIN RENNIE            COWI BC  1:18.25   NAN NOV 97  76
  15 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC  1:19.80   BRO OCT 97  75
  16 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  1:20.28   REP MAR 97  74
  17 CHARLES MENARD'74       ULAV QC  1:21.90 S QUE AVR 97  73
  18 JEAN-FR. CHARBONNEAU'73 REPY QC  1:27.07   MTL JUN 97  68
  19 JOHN ROSS'75            MUMS QC  1:45.41   LSL MAI 97  56

       200 M BACK            MEN 20-24

   1 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC  2:15.75   QUE AVR 97  95
   2 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  2:29.23   QUE AVR 97  87
   3 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  2:36.76   MN  JAN 97  82
   4 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  2:42.83   MN  JAN 97  79
   5 CHARLES MENARD'74       ULAV QC  2:51.19   QUE AVR 97  75
   6 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  2:52.50   QUE AVR 97  75

        50 M BREAST          MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC   :30.72   MTL JUN 97 100
   2 CLAUDE GOULET'74        CMNQ QC   :31.61   QUE AVR 97  98
   3 SYLVAIN PELLETIER'73    CAMO QC   :32.30   LSL MAI 97  95
   4 KALMAN FEKETE           NYM  ON   :32.73   NYM DEC 97  94
   5 RENE POMERLEAU'73       MRCA QC   :32.89   MTL JUN 97  94
   6 ERIC MARTEL'73          VIC  QC   :33.31   QUE AVR 97  93
   7 CARL SIMONSON'73        UAMS AL   :33.41   EDM NOV 97  92
   8 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC   :33.62   MTL JUN 97  92
   9 ANDREW GALBRAITH        UWO  ON   :33.65   BRN MAY 97  92
  10 CLIFF SMIRL             GVAC BC   :33.98   NAN NOV 97  91
  11 STEVEN CHIASSON'75      STHU QC   :34.39   BRO OCT 97  90
  12 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC   :34.63 S QUE AVR 97  89
  13 GABRIEL RICARDO         UAMS AL   :34.72   EDM NOV 97  89
  14 TAYLOR DAUM'75          ENB  AL   :34.89   FTH JAN 97  88
  15 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC   :35.38   LSL MAI 97  87
  16 YANNICK STERNON'74      STL  QC   :35.88 S MN  JAN 97  86
  17 MARTIN BEDARD'73        STL  QC   :36.15 S QUE AVR 97  85
  18 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC   :36.96   BRO OCT 97  83
  19 JASON VAN DE SANDE      MILT ON   :37.31   NYM DEC 97  83
  20 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC   :37.48 S MN  JAN 97  82

       100 M BREAST          MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC  1:07.65   QUE AVR 97  99
   2 CLAUDE GOULET'74        CMNQ QC  1:12.53   QUE AVR 97  92
   3 RENE POMERLEAU'73       MRCA QC  1:13.60   MTL JUN 97  91
   4 CARL SIMONSON'73        UAMS AL  1:13.81   CAL MAR 97  90
   5 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC  1:13.93   MTL JUN 97  90
   6 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC  1:14.73   QUE AVR 97  89
   7 TAYLOR DAUM'75          ENB  AL  1:16.09   FTH JAN 97  88
   8 STEVEN CHIASSON'75      STHU QC  1:17.59   BRO OCT 97  86
   9 MARTIN BEDARD'73        STL  QC  1:17.82   QUE AVR 97  86
  10 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  1:18.02   MN  JAN 97  85
  11 YANNICK STERNON'74      STL  QC  1:18.06   MN  JAN 97  85
  12 ERIC MARTEL'73          VIC  QC  1:18.71   QUE AVR 97  85
  13 ANDREW GALBRAITH        UWO  ON  1:20.90 S BRN MAY 97  82
  14 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC  1:21.76   QUE AVR 97  81
  15 LOUIS DESAULNIERS'75    ULAV QC  1:22.19   SFY NOV 97  81
  16 RALPH DICKIE            DALE ON  1:24.52   BRN MAY 97  79
  17 KEVIN BEASSE'76         DDO  QC  1:24.75   DDO MAR 97  79
  18 TRI NGO-MINH'76         BRO  QC  1:25.42   DDO MAR 97  78
  19 MURRAY HENDERSON        UAMS AL  1:27.99   CAL MAR 97  76
  20 CEDRIC BOTBOL'77        STL  QC  1:29.84   MTL JUN 97  74

       200 M BREAST          MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC  2:36.71   MTL JUN 97  93
   2 ANDREW GALBRAITH        UWO  ON  2:41.88   BRN MAY 97  90
   3 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC  2:44.04   MTL JUN 97  89
   4 YANNICK STERNON'74      STL  QC  2:52.56   MN  JAN 97  85
   5 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC  3:06.09   QUE AVR 97  78
   6 RALPH DICKIE            DALE ON  3:09.50   BRN MAY 97  77
   7 LARRY TO                MARK ON  3:42.68   ETO APR 97  66

        50 M FLY             MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC   :27.02   QUE AVR 97  96
   2 KALMAN FEKETE           NYM  ON   :27.50   NYM DEC 97  94
   3 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC   :27.64   MTL JUN 97  94
   4 CARL SIMONSON'73        UAMS AL   :28.05   EDM NOV 97  92
   5 MARC VINCENT'75         ULAV QC   :28.06   QUE AVR 97  92
   6 ANDREW GALBRAITH        UWO  ON   :28.46   BRN MAY 97  91
   7 SYLVAIN PELLETIER'73    CAMO QC   :28.58   LSL MAI 97  90
   8 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC   :28.92   QUE AVR 97  89
   9 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC   :29.01   MTL JUN 97  89
  10 JASON CATHERS           TERR BC   :29.16   CRN MAY 97  89
  11 CHRISTIAN GONZALES'77   UAMS AL   :29.45   EDM NOV 97  88
  12 CLAUDE DEMERS'73        CMB  QC   :29.54 S DDO MAR 97  88
  13 JASON WHITE             DSC  ON   :29.74   MTL JUN 97  87
  14 JOSEPH HORVAT'74        CAC  QC   :29.80   DDO MAR 97  87
  15 JASON VAN DE SANDE      MILT ON   :29.92   BRN MAY 97  86
  16 IAN PAGE'73             LASL QC   :30.37   HUL MAR 97  85
  17 SHANE SEAL'76           UBC  BC   :30.46   DUN JAN 97  85
  18 YANICK GOUIN'73         CAMO QC   :30.88   QUE AVR 97  84
  19 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC   :30.91   MTL JUN 97  84
  20 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC   :30.97   QUE AVR 97  83

       100 M FLY             MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC  1:01.10   QUE AVR 97  93
   2 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC  1:01.47   QUE AVR 97  92
   3 CARL SIMONSON'73        UAMS AL  1:02.75   CAL MAR 97  90
   4 CLAUDE DEMERS'73        CMB  QC  1:02.83   DDO MAR 97  90
   5 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC  1:05.31   MTL JUN 97  87
   6 MARC VINCENT'75         ULAV QC  1:08.67   QUE AVR 97  83
   7 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  1:10.87   MN  JAN 97  80
   8 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  1:13.05   MTL JUN 97  78
   9 MICHEL BOILEAU          TECH ON  1:14.81   BRN MAY 97  76
  10 FRANCOIS DESHAIES'74    VIC  QC  1:15.39   QUE AVR 97  75
  11 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  1:17.54 S QUE AVR 97  73
  12 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC  1:17.56 S QUE AVR 97  73
  13 JACQUES LEVESQUE'74     RIM  QC  1:17.74   QUE AVR 97  73
  14 ZADISSA MOHAMMAD'75     STL  QC  1:17.88   DDO MAR 97  73
  15 TRI NGO-MINH'76         BRO  QC  1:18.33   REP MAR 97  72
  16 JEAN-FR. CHARBONNEAU'73 REPY QC  1:19.64   REP MAR 97  71
  17 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC  1:19.68   QUE AVR 97  71
  18 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC  1:23.26   NAN NOV 97  68
  19 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC  1:31.95 S QUE AVR 97  61
  20 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  1:33.08 S QUE AVR 97  61

       200 M FLY             MEN 20-24

   1 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC  2:29.89   MTL JUN 97  84
   2 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  2:55.94   COW AVR 97  72
   3 JACQUES LEVESQUE'74     RIM  QC  3:11.67   QUE AVR 97  66
   4 TRI NGO-MINH'76         BRO  QC  3:15.70   REP MAR 97  64
   5 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  3:29.75   QUE AVR 97  60

       100 M I.M.            MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC   :59.66   QUE AVR 97 100
   2 KALMAN FEKETE           NYM  ON  1:05.17   NYM DEC 97  92
   3 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC  1:05.60   LSL MAI 97  91
   4 ANDREW GALBRAITH        UWO  ON  1:06.01   BRN MAY 97  90
   5 RENE POMERLEAU'73       MRCA QC  1:06.25   MTL JUN 97  90
   6 SYLVAIN PELLETIER'73    CAMO QC  1:07.33   REP MAR 97  89
   7 CARL SIMONSON'73        UAMS AL  1:07.93   EDM NOV 97  88
   8 IAN PAGE'73             LASL QC  1:08.54   QUE AVR 97  87
   9 JASON VAN DE SANDE      MILT ON  1:08.82   BRN MAY 97  87
  10 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC  1:09.07   QUE AVR 97  86
  11 YANICK GOUIN'73         CAMO QC  1:09.34   QUE AVR 97  86
  12 JASON WHITE             DSC  ON  1:10.38   MTL JUN 97  85
  13 CLAUDE GOULET'74        CMNQ QC  1:10.43   QUE AVR 97  85
  14 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  1:10.64   QUE AVR 97  84
  15 CHRISTIAN GONZALES'77   UAMS AL  1:10.73   EDM NOV 97  84
  16 CLIFF SMIRL             GVAC BC  1:10.80   NAN NOV 97  84
  17 ERIC MARTEL'73          VIC  QC  1:11.08   QUE AVR 97  84
  18 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  1:11.72   MN  JAN 97  83
  19 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC  1:11.79   BRO OCT 97  83
  20 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  1:12.00   MTL JUN 97  83

       200 M I.M.            MEN 20-24

   1 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC  2:16.07   QUE AVR 97  99
   2 ANDREW GALBRAITH        UWO  ON  2:24.94   BRN MAY 97  93
   3 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC  2:25.90   MTL JUN 97  92
   4 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC  2:28.91   QUE AVR 97  90
   5 MARC VINCENT'75         ULAV QC  2:30.78   QUE AVR 97  89
   6 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC  2:30.92   QUE AVR 97  89
   7 S MERCER                RAVE BC  2:33.02   NAN NOV 97  88
   8 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  2:33.61   QUE AVR 97  87
   9 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  2:35.47   MTL JUN 97  86
  10 IAN PAGE'73             LASL QC  2:35.66   HUL MAR 97  86
  11 JASON VAN DE SANDE      MILT ON  2:36.78   BRN MAY 97  86
  12 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC  2:37.80   SFY NOV 97  85
  13 JOSEPH HORVAT'74        CAC  QC  2:37.89   DDO MAR 97  85
  14 DANIEL DOTH'75          MACC QC  2:39.17   SFY NOV 97  84
  15 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  2:39.98   MTL JUN 97  84
  16 BRAD MACLEOD            TECH ON  2:41.20   TEC NOV 97  83
  17 DEAN MCNEILL'75         UNB  NB  2:42.47   UNB MAR 97  83
  18 COLIN RENNIE            COWI BC  2:45.28   NAN NOV 97  81
  19 MICHEL BOILEAU          TECH ON  2:48.25   BRN MAY 97  80
  20 JEAN-FR. CHARBONNEAU'73 REPY QC  2:54.75   LSL MAI 97  77

       400 M I.M.            MEN 20-24

   1 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC  5:24.27   LSL MAI 97  87
   2 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC  5:31.28   MTL JUN 97  86
   3 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  5:33.41   MTL JUN 97  85
   4 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC  5:41.33   QUE AVR 97  83
   5 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC  6:42.43   QUE AVR 97  70



  20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (VAL) VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 ROMAIN LAROSE'73        MHR  QC 1138   14    81.3    163
     2 JEAN-SEBASTIEN PAGE'73  LASL QC  889   10    88.9    158
     3 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC  871    9    96.8    178
     4 PATRICK EMOND'76        STL  QC  759    8    94.9    153
     5 DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  743    9    82.6     95
     6 GERRY SARLIS'73         STL  QC  697    8    87.1    109
     7 FREDERIC COUTURE'74     STE  QC  670    8    83.8     59
     8 PATRICK NIIYA'76        PC   QC  658    8    82.2     88
     9 SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC  657    8    82.1     87
    10 CLAUDEL BELISLE'74      STE  QC  585    8    73.1     59
    11 MARC VINCENT'75         ULAV QC  549    6    91.5    105
    12 PETER MCKELVIE'73       DDO  QC  538    7    76.9     42
    13 ANDREW GALBRAITH        UWO  ON  538    6    89.7     90
    14 IAN PAGE'73             LASL QC  534    6    89.0     80
    15 JOSEPH HORVAT'74        CAC  QC  521    6    86.8     71
    16 JASON WHITE             DSC  ON  519    6    86.5     73
    17 JASON VAN DE SANDE      MILT ON  515    6    85.8     51
    18 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  503    7    71.9     75
    19 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  502    6    83.7     84
    20 FRANCOIS DESHAIES'74    VIC  QC  498    6    83.0     83
    21 KALMAN FEKETE           NYM  ON  464    5    92.8     90
    22 CHARLES MENARD'74       ULAV QC  460    6    76.7     60
    23 RENE POMERLEAU'73       MRCA QC  457    5    91.4     76
    24 JASON CATHERS           TERR BC  456    5    91.2     90
    25 MICHEL BOILEAU          TECH ON  455    6    75.8     46
    26 CARL SIMONSON'73        UAMS AL  452    5    90.4     80
    27 SYLVAIN PELLETIER'73    CAMO QC  451    5    90.2     77
    28 ERIC MARTEL'73          VIC  QC  429    5    85.8     41
    29 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC  402    5    80.4     28
    30 DEAN MCNEILL'75         UNB  NB  390    5    78.0     42
    31 JACQUES LEVESQUE'74     RIM  QC  363    5    72.6     44
    32 TAYLOR DAUM'75          ENB  AL  353    4    88.2     41
    33 CLAUDE DEMERS'73        CMB  QC  350    4    87.5     53
    34 S MERCER                RAVE BC  338    4    84.5     47
    35 HUGO LANDRY'76          STL  QC  329    4    82.2     40
    36 CLAUDE GOULET'74        CMNQ QC  275    3    91.7     46
    37 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC  267    3    89.0     37
    38 CLIFF SMIRL             GVAC BC  263    3    87.7     22
    39 SHANE SEAL'76           UBC  BC  263    3    87.7     24
    40 CHRISTIAN GONZALES'77   UAMS AL  257    3    85.7     23
    41 YANNICK STERNON'74      STL  QC  256    3    85.3     32
    42 YANICK GOUIN'73         CAMO QC  254    3    84.7     22
    43 JEAN-FR. CHARBONNEAU'73 REPY QC  216    3    72.0      9
    44 TRI NGO-MINH'76         BRO  QC  214    3    71.3     26
    45 HUGO T-LACROIX'73       ULAV QC  212    3    70.7     22
    46 STEVEN CHIASSON'75      STHU QC  176    2    88.0     23
    47 MARTIN BEDARD'73        STL  QC  171    2    85.5     16
    48 DAVID DUBOIS'77         ULAV QC  168    2    84.0     31
    49 DANIEL DOTH'75          MACC QC  165    2    82.5     17
    50 PIERRE PATOINE'73       MBC  QC  164    2    82.0     25
    51 FREDERICK SULLIVAN'77   MACC QC  163    2    81.5     24
    52 KEVIN BEASSE'76         DDO  QC  159    2    79.5     11
    53 COLIN RENNIE            COWI BC  157    2    78.5     10
    54 RALPH DICKIE            DALE ON  156    2    78.0     20
    55 GABRIEL RICARDO         UAMS AL   89    1    89.0      8
    56 BRAD MACLEOD            TECH ON   83    1    83.0      5
    57 LOUIS DESAULNIERS'75    ULAV QC   81    1    81.0      6
    58 MATTHEW RUTLEDGE        NYM  ON   80    1    80.0      6
    59 M HOMENIUK              TERR BC   77    1    77.0      7
    60 MURRAY HENDERSON        UAMS AL   76    1    76.0      2
    61 MARC CHRETIEN           KING ON   76    1    76.0      9
    62 CEDRIC BOTBOL'77        STL  QC   74    1    74.0      1
    63 ANDRE CHARLEBOIS'73     UNAT NB   74    1    74.0      6
    64 PAUL HOMMERSON          UAMS AL   73    1    73.0      1
    65 ZADISSA MOHAMMAD'75     STL  QC   73    1    73.0      7
    66 WARREN YUNKER           EMSC AL   69    1    69.0      1
    67 LARRY TO                MARK ON   66    1    66.0     14
    68 JOHN ROSS'75            MUMS QC   56    1    56.0      2

      TOTAL                           24036  287           3273
    ----------------------------------------------------------------