CANADIAN NATIONAL MASTERS - 1997 SEASON - LONG COURSE (50M)


 This is the 6th issue of the Canadian LC Top 20 Rankings.
 Additional copies may be ordered from your Provincial Statistician,
 from Jackie Spry, MSC secretary, or from C.Berger, 1130 Emma, Longueuil Que,
 J4J 3A3. This report is also available on the Internet.

 This publication contains only LCM (50m) times; a separate
 publication deals with the Top 20 SCM (25m) times.

 There were 12 LC meets involving Canadian swimmers last season, 7 in Canada
 (4 in the East, 3 in the West), and 5 abroad (all USA).

 This explains why only 4 provinces registered swims in those meets yielding
 the following results. All positional rankings (20, 19, 18 ... )
 are now replaced with value points rankings (100=standard speed, 50=50% of
 standard speed ...). The standard speed is an approximation of the 1965
 Senior world record speed (100 free men 53", 100 free women 59").

                                       1997

                   1 ONTARIO         105 100
                   2 BR. COLUMBIA     49 359
                   3 QUEBEC           47 073
                   4 ALBERTA          19 515

                     TOTAL           221 047


 Who were the big point-getters ? Dale Robinson picked up 847 points, Stephen
 Douglas 848 and Charlie Lane 851. All three are from Ontario.
 However Chantal Lemieux from Quebec had 864, and Mary Ann Myers of BC 914.
 All age group leaders are detailed further on.

 Club scene: A total of 114 clubs scored. Etobicoke 13 981 was well ahead
 of Edmonton 9 043. Next were PPO (Montreal) and Victoria, BC.
 In all 3 138 performances were reported.


 Here are all the 12 meets which provided input for this publication:

       Montreal     Que Feb 97  Olympic Pool

       Nepean       Ont Feb 97  Winterlude
       London       Ont Feb 97
       Hamilton     Ont Mar 97

       Edmonton     Al  Apr 97

       Victoria     BC  Mar 97
       Vancouver    BC  Apr 97

       Ann Arbor,Mi USA May 97
       Buffalo,NY   USA Jun 97
       Maui,Hawaii  USA Jun 97  (PAN PACS)
       Santa Clara  USA Jul 97
       Orlando, Fla USA Aug 97  (US NATLS)




           Age Group Total                        Best Athlete

20-24   10 323 (rec 10 634 1996)    Gillian Richardson       UBC  BC  762 (rec  911 1996)
25-29   17 342 (old 15 927 1996)    Natasha Ghegin           HYAC BC  681 (rec  706 1996)
30-34   17 040 (rec 19 278 1996)    Chantal Lemieux          RIM  QC  864 (rec  869 1996)
35-39   14 980 (rec 18 578 1996)    Margot Wheeler           ETOB ON  785 (rec 1322 1996)
40-44   14 356 (old 14 274 1996)    Mary Ann Myers           NVRP BC  914 (rec 1000 1996)
45-49    8 361 (rec 10 446 1996)    Dianne Foster            ISM  BC  639 (rec 1061 1996)
50-54    3 527 (rec  6 573 1996)    Margaret Sinclair        NORS ON  544 (rec  691 1996)
55-59    6 337 (rec  9 398 1996)    Barrie Malloch           ETOB ON  686 (rec  935 1996)
60-64    2 733 (rec  6 408 1996)    Frances McIntosh         CHUR ON  431 (rec  877 1996)
65-69    1 900 (rec  5 616 1996)    Sylvia Eisele            ETOB ON  433 (rec  754 1996)
70-74    1 484 (rec  2 327 1996)    Kalis Rasmussen          ETOB ON  379 (rec  545 1996)
75-79        0 (rec  1 059 1996)                                        0 (rec  580 1996)
80-84      311 (rec    539 1996)    Frances McWhirter        VCSS BC  198 (rec  277 1996)

T.Wom   98 694

20-24    9 406 (old  4 750 1996)    Dale Robinson            LONY ON  847 (old  655 1996)
25-29   13 932 (rec 14 435 1996)    John Oram                UBC  BC  692 (rec 1033 1996)
30-34   17 472 (old 16 423 1996)    Darren Woodhead          HINT AL  785 (old  741 1996)
35-39   16 920 (rec 20 680 1996)    Don Taylor               HYAC BC  550 (rec  685 1996)
40-44   16 493 (rec 16 808 1996)    Don Clinton              NEP  ON  583 (rec  903 1996)
45-49   14 119 (rec 14 219 1996)    Stephen Douglas          NORS ON  848 (rec 1059 1996)
50-54   10 979 (rec 12 296 1996)    Douglas Bishop           TECH ON  567 (old  546 1996)
55-59    9 631 (old  9 335 1996)    Charlie Lane             ETOB ON  851 (old  751 1996)
60-64    7 085 (rec  8 386 1996)    Wally Henne              SWW  ON  564 (rec  670 1996)
65-69    3 109 (rec  4 788 1996)    Mike Torsney             BURL ON  464 (rec  854 1996)
70-74    1 914 (rec  3 295 1996)    Paul Guerard             STL  QC  392 (rec  786 1996)
75-79      451 (old    446 1996)    James Ward               VCSS BC  180 (rec  304 1996)
80-84      483 (rec    814 1996)    Jim Panton               VCSS BC  197 (rec  300 1996)
85-89      359 (old    208 1996)    Cam Weir                 NVRP BC  359 (old  208 1996)

T.Men  122 353

T.Can  221 047

                   CANADIAN MASTERS -  1997   (LC)-     INDIVIDUAL TOP PERFORMERS



      1  GILLIAN RICHARDSON'75   UBC  BC  762    9  20  DALE ROBINSON           LONY ON  847   11
      2  ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  659    8   -  JEAN-FR. CHARBONNEAU'73 REPY QC  484    7
      3  MICHELLE MOSMAN'73      UBC  BC  648    9  24  SEBASTIEN VACHON'75     TRIV QC  477    6
      4  SIAN CARVER             ETOB ON  576    7      FRANCOIS BEAUDRY'74     TRIV QC  463    5
      5  JENN GILBERT            TECH ON  452    6      JOEL KRYCZKA'76         UBC  BC  427    6

      1  NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC  681    8  25  JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  692    8
      2  MAUREEN HURREN'69       BURL ON  556    7   -  ROGER ERMUTH            NEP  ON  498    6
      3  SUSAN SMITH'72          BURL ON  528    6  29  MICHEL ELIBANI'70       TECH ON  465    6
      4  MARGARET DUNN           KING ON  526    6      ANDRE MAILLOUX'72       PPO  QC  427    5
      5  ADRIANA SCHEMEL'69      UBC  BC  499    6      BRYAN GAUDET            ETOB ON  426    5

      1  CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  864   10  30  DARREN WOODHEAD'64      HINT AL  785   10
      2  YVONNE MULTER           HWY  ON  823   10   -  CHRIS MCCARTHY'67       COMX BC  738    9
      3  WILMA PIDHAYNY'66       EY   ON  751    9  34  GRANT STEWART'64        HINT AL  566    7
      4  MARYBETH BURROWS'66     CARL ON  651    8      MIKE CARNEGIE           DALE ON  519    6
      5  ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      PHOE QC  604    7      JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  426    5

      1  MARGOT WHEELER          ETOB ON  785   11  35  DON TAYLOR'60           HYAC BC  550    7
      2  SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  646    8   -  PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  546    7
      3  LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  623    7  39  WILLIAM KRYSAC'61       ETOB ON  523    7
      4  JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  574    7      STEPHAN MONGEON'62      LASL QC  517    6
      5  CHRISTINE MACINNES      NORS ON  500    7      LECH NOWICKI'59         BRO  QC  486    6

      1  MARY-ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  914   12  40  DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  583    8
      2  DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  730   10   -  ROGER BARRON'55         UBC  BC  541    7
      3  SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  633    8  44  HOBE HORTON'57          UNAT AL  470    6
      4  PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  529    7      PAUL ARSENAULT'56       BRO  QC  467    6
      5  LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  489    7      ROBIN LAJOIE'55         DALE ON  463    6

      1  DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC  639    8  45  STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  848   12
      2  COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  623    9   -  MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  713    9
      3  SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  587    8  49  DAN MACGREGOR           DSC  ON  582    8
      4  CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  578    7      PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  484    6
      5  BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON  481    8      DAN BUTLER'51           COWI BC  473    7

      1  MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  544    9  50  DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  567    8
      2  PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON  404    6   -  CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  538    9
      3  SALLY O'BRIEN'43        SOO  ON  295    5  54  BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  470    6
      4  HELENE OLDENBURG'46     LASL QC  263    5      ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  469    8
      5  BARBARA WIENS'47        NVRP BC  253    4      DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  462    6

      1  BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ETOB ON  686   12  55  CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  851   14
      2  JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  673   12   -  RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  561    9
      3  BONNIE PRONK'42         VCSS BC  650    8  59  RICHARD ROBERTS'42      EMSC AL  527    9
      4  ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  593    9      JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  500    7
      5  MARY LOU MONTEITH'42    COWI BC  384    6      JIM FRY'41              FOOT AL  493    7

      1  FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  431    8  60  WALLY HENNE'35          SWW  ON  564    9
      2  LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON  417    8   -  STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  453    7
      3  MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  416    7  64  IAN CHRISTIE'37         NTMC ON  453    7
      4  GLAD BRYCE'34           MBLA ON  395    8      STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  335    6
      5  IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  310    5      DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  326    5

      1  SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  433    7  65  MIKE TORSNEY'30         BURL ON  464    8
      2  PATRICIA NIBBLETT'32    TECH ON  384    6   -  CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON  343    6
      3  JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  327    5  69  NORMAN BURTON'28        ETOB ON  329    8
      4  SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  281    5      ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC  327    6
      5  CONNY STAMHUIS'32       KELO BC  182    3      EGON WEBERG'28          BIMS ON  318    6

      1  KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      ETOB ON  379    7  70  PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  392    8
      2  DORIS MCEWAN'24         BIMS ON  301    5   -  HAROLD JOHNSTON'24      EMSC AL  339    6
      3  CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC  263    6  74  DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WIN  BC  338    7
      4  ELSA DE LEEUW'24        UNAT BC  215    4      BOB MCRORY'26           EMSC AL  225    4
      5  BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  172    4      ROGER BAILLARGEON'26    PPO  QC  179    6

                                                    75  JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC  180    4
                                                     -  HUGH MCGREGOR'19        UNAT BC  158    3
                                                    79  IMRE JUHAZ'21           MUMS QC  113    2

      1  FRANCES MCWHIRTER'16    VCSS BC  198    5  80  JIM PANTON'14           VCSS BC  197    4
      2  LILO BRYCE'14           VCSS BC  113    3   -  GERRY PINARD'17         VCSS BC  172    4
                                                    84  HAL THOMAS'14           VCSS BC  114    3

                                                    85+ CAM WEIR'12             NVRP BC  359    9



                                    CANADIAN MASTERS  1997   50 m

                                          TOTAL                 MEN                    WOMEN


     1 ETOB ON ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM (EOM)  13981  204        ETOB ON 7516  109        ETOB ON 6465   95
     2 EMSC AL EDMONTON                   9043  132        PPO  QC 4894   68        EMSC AL 4761   64
     3 PPO  QC P.PARC OLYMPIQUE MTL       8330  115        VIC  BC 4308   63        NEP  ON 3803   54
     4 VIC  BC VICTORIA                   7790  109        EMSC AL 4282   68        LYSD ON 3682   52
     5 NEP  ON NEPEAN     (NMSC)          7764  108        NEP  ON 3961   54        VIC  BC 3482   46
     6 UBC  BC UNIV.BRIT.COL.  VANCOUVER  6883   88        LASL QC 3892   58        PPO  QC 3436   47
     7 TECH ON TECHNOSPORT OTTAWA (TSUN)  5981   82        UBC  BC 3813   49        TECH ON 3307   45
     8 LYSD ON LONDON Y SILVER DOLPHINS   5949   82        CARL ON 3033   40        UBC  BC 3070   39
     9 LASL QC LA SALLE                   5865   87        CAMO QC 2689   35        NVRP BC 2531   35
    10 CARL ON CARLETON UNIVERSITY        5562   72        TECH ON 2674   37        CARL ON 2529   32

    11 WIN  BC WINSKILL OTTERS  DELTA     4813   68        BURL ON 2612   37        WIN  BC 2460   33
    12 DALE ON DALEWOOD                   4686   61        DSC  ON 2534   35        DALE ON 2374   31
    13 BURL ON BURLINGTON                 3904   53        WIN  BC 2353   35        NORS ON 2220   37
    14 NORS ON NORSEMAN (TORONTO)         3857   63        DALE ON 2312   30        LASL QC 1973   29
    15 CAMO QC CLAUDE ROBILLARD           3724   50        EBSC BC 2300   31        CHUR ON 1954   35
    16 NVRP BC NORTH VANCOUVER RAPIDS     3194   48        LYSD ON 2267   30        TISM ON 1914   30
    17 BRO  QC BROSSARD                   3155   47        NTMC ON 2209   29        BURN BC 1768   25
    18 DSC  ON DOWNTOWN S.C (TORONTO)     2902   40        UWO  ON 2087   27        YMCA QC 1753   25
    19 TISM ON 1000 ISLANDS BROCKVILLE    2799   42        LONY ON 1904   25        BRO  QC 1599   25
    20 HINT AL HINTON       (HMSC)        2761   38        HINT AL 1762   23        ISM  BC 1591   21

    21 EBSC BC ENGLISH BAY VANCOUVER      2682   36        HYAC BC 1728   23        SOO  ON 1556   22
    22 ROW  ON R. OF WATERLOO             2597   35        STL  QC 1715   27        RIM  QC 1530   19
    23 HYAC BC HYACK     BURNABY          2574   34        CMSC AL 1671   22        VCSS BC 1444   27
    24 ISM  BC ISLAND SWIMMING MASTERS    2556   34        NORS ON 1637   26        ROW  ON 1389   18
    25 NTMC ON NORTHERN TORONTO           2521   33        BRO  QC 1556   22        ARN  ON 1298   21
    26 STE  QC ST EUSTACHE                2506   34        UNAT ON 1544   19        BURL ON 1292   16
    27 ARN  ON ARNPRIOR GREYFISH          2487   39        OTTY ON 1378   20        SEY  BC 1290   17
    28 VCSS BC VICT. CRYSTAL SILVER STR.  2434   48        TRIV QC 1354   16        STE  QC 1254   16
    29 YMCA QC YMCA WESTMOUNT             2385   34        REPY QC 1313   20        EY   ON 1226   16
    30 SOO  ON                            2348   35        STE  QC 1252   18        STHU QC 1139   15

    31 LONY ON LONDON Y                   2324   30        PEMB ON 1217   20        MILT ON 1121   15
    32 COWI BC COWICHAN AQUANNIS DUNCAN   2249   34        ROW  ON 1208   17        COWI BC 1060   16
    33 BURN BC HOLLYBURNERS               2191   31        CRM  BC 1195   15        CAMO QC 1035   15
    34 UWO  ON UNIV.WESTERN ONTARIO       2087   27        ARN  ON 1189   18        MARK ON 1031   13
    35 STL  QC ST LAURENT                 2018   31        COWI BC 1189   18        CAGM QC 1025   13
    36 CMSC AL CALGARY                    1999   26        VIC  QC 1151   15        HINT AL  999   15
    37 RIM  QC RIMOUSKI                   1974   25        OHM  ON 1133   17        UOG  ON  940   12
    38 EY   ON EAST YORK MASTERS          1971   26        KING ON 1064   15        CORT BC  917   13
    39 CHUR ON CHURCHILL (HAMILTON)       1954   35        UNAT AL 1003   14        MBLA ON  915   16
    40 STHU QC ST HUBERT                  1951   25        VCSS BC  990   21        SWYM ON  873   15

    41 PEMB ON PEMBROKE PENGUINS  (PPMS)  1913   30        ISM  BC  965   13        HYAC BC  846   11
    42 MILT ON MILTON MASTERS             1850   25        RID  ON  951   17        HWY  ON  823   10
    43 OHM  ON KINGSTON OL'HENRYS  (KOH)  1850   27        COMX BC  901   13        OHM  ON  717   10
    44 OTTY ON OTTAWA Y   (OYM)           1794   25        TISM ON  885   12        PEMB ON  696   10
    45 MBLA ON MASTERS BLASTERS -NORTH Y  1689   30        AST  BC  873   11        SCAR ON  673   12
    46 SWYM ON SWIMMING WEST Y            1688   29        MACC QC  848   12        PACE BC  671   11
    47 SEY  BC SEYMOUR RAPIDS (SRAP)      1673   22        SYM  ON  834   11        SWW  ON  633    8
    48 KING ON KINGSTON MASTERS (KMAC)    1590   21        PC   QC  827   11        UAMS AL  624    8
    49 UNAT ON UNATTACHED ONTARIO         1544   19        SWYM ON  815   14        ATB  ON  610    9
    50 TRIV QC TROIS RIVIERES             1505   18        STHU QC  812   10        PHOE QC  604    7

    51 RID  ON RIDEAU SPEEDEAU OTTAWA     1430   23        CAC  QC  807   12        KING ON  526    6
    52 PACE BC EAST VANCOUVER PACEMAKERS  1424   22        SOO  ON  792   13        PC   QC  521    7
    53 REPY QC AIGLES-FIN DE REPENTIGNY   1391   21        MBLA ON  774   14        EAU  AL  520    7
    54 CAGM QC GATINEAU                   1374   18        PACE BC  753   11        UNAT BC  506    9
    55 PC   QC POINTE CLAIRE              1348   18        EY   ON  745   10        FOOT AL  490    6
    56 MARK ON MARKHAM     (MCM)          1282   17        BRDN ON  734   10        RID  ON  479    6
    57 SWW  ON SARNIA WATER WORKS         1266   18        MILT ON  729   10        ANC  ON  460    8
    58 ATB  ON ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES      1256   19        NAN  BC  716    9        MAAA QC  423    7
    59 VIC  QC VICTORIAVILLE              1232   16        DDO  QC  696   11        LONY ON  420    5
    60 CRM  BC CAMPBELL RIVER             1195   15        NVRP BC  663   13        OTTY ON  416    5

    61 PHOE QC PHOENIX MONTREAL           1090   13        ATB  ON  646   10        DDO  QC  392    7
    62 DDO  QC DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX        1088   18        DRM  BC  635   10        EBSC BC  382    5
    63 UAMS AL UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA      1056   14        NYM  ON  633   10        DSC  ON  368    5
    64 UOG  ON UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH       1049   14        SWW  ON  633   10        PICK ON  355    5
    65 MAAA QC MTL ATHLETICS              1048   16        YMCA QC  632    9        MVC  QC  334    4
    66 UNAT AL UNATTACHED ALBERTA         1003   14        MAAA QC  625    9        CMSC AL  328    4
    67 NAN  BC NANAIMO EBBTIDE (NEBB)     1002   13        US   QC  616    9        NYM  ON  327    5
    68 CAC  QC CHATEAUGUAY                 986   15        ORCA BC  615    9        OGM  ON  316    4
    69 FOOT AL FOOTHILLS  (FHM) (FMSC)     983   13        RICH BC  605    8        NTMC ON  312    4
    70 NYM  ON NORTH YORK GATORS           960   15        BRCK ON  556    8        LETH AL  310    5

    71 CORT BC COURTENAY GREY FISH         917   13        ENB  AL  552    7        STL  QC  303    4
    72 SYM  ON STRATFORD Y                 901   12        FOOT AL  493    7        BIMS ON  301    5
    73 COMX BC COMOX VALLEY COURTNEY       901   13        PHOE QC  486    6        NAN  BC  286    4
    74 AST  BC NEW WESTMINSTER ASTEROIDS   873   11        HULL QC  458    7        GVAC BC  246    4
    75 MACC QC MAITRES A CONTRE COURANT    848   12        RIM  QC  444    6        BRCK ON  236    3
    76 HWY  ON                             823   10        UAMS AL  432    6        ENB  AL  228    3
    77 UNAT BC UNATTACHED BC               810   16        BURN BC  423    6        VPM  BC  219    3
    78 BRDN ON CFB BORDEN                  802   11        OGM  ON  421    5        CMMN QC  201    3
    79 BRCK ON BROCK MASTERS       (BMC)   792   11        CMB  QC  419    5        CLAR ON  199    4
    80 ENB  AL EDMONTON NOONER BYES UOA    780   10        MVC  QC  395    5        KELO BC  182    3

    81 OGM  ON SUDBURY                     737    9        SEY  BC  383    5        CAC  QC  179    3
    82 MVC  QC MAITRES VAL CARTIER         729    9        GREY AL  383    7        TRIV QC  151    2
    83 SCAR ON SCARBOROUGH    (SMAC)       673   12        KAN  ON  357    4        CRAN BC  143    2
    84 DRM  BC DELTA RETREADS              635   10        TWC  BC  353    5        COW  QC  120    2
    85 BIMS ON BROCKVILLE INDEPENDENT      619   11        BRNT ON  352    5        GREY AL   93    2
    86 US   QC UNIV.SHERBROOKE             616    9        CAGM QC  349    5        VIC  QC   81    1
    87 ORCA BC                             615    9        BIMS ON  318    6        WWR  ON   81    1
    88 RICH BC RICHMOND RACERS             605    8        UNAT BC  304    7        REPY QC   78    1
    89 PICK ON PICKERING MASTER SPLASHER   556    8        ADMS ON  285    4        KAN  ON   72    1
    90 HULL QC HULL                        530    8        MARK ON  251    4        HULL QC   72    1

    91 LETH AL LETHBRIDGE  (LMSC)          521   10        CMNQ QC  248    3        BRDN ON   68    1
    92 EAU  AL EAU CLAIRE M. CALGARY       520    7        WWR  ON  246    3        SYM  ON   67    1
    93 GREY AL EDMONTON GREY SHARKS        476    9        GLOU ON  242    4                   0    0
    94 ANC  ON ANCASTER MASTERS (AMSC)     460    8        JONQ QC  220    4                   0    0
    95 KAN  ON KANATA WAVE                 429    5        RDSS AL  218    4                   0    0
    96 CMB  QC BOUCHERVILLE                419    5        LETH AL  211    5                   0    0
    97 TWC  BC TEAM WEST COAST TRIATHLON   353    5        PICK ON  201    3                   0    0
    98 BRNT ON BRANTFORD                   352    5        LAKE AL  155    2                   0    0
    99 VPM  BC VANCOUVER PACIFIC  ST.G     347    5        VPM  BC  128    2                   0    0
   100 WWR  ON WINDSOR WAVE RUNNERS        327    4        MUMS QC  113    2                   0    0

   101 GVAC BC GREATER VICTORIA            318    5        UOG  ON  109    2                   0    0
   102 ADMS ON                             285    4        GVAC BC   72    1                   0    0
   103 CMNQ QC QUEBEC                      248    3        TEAC ON   68    1                   0    0
   104 GLOU ON GLOUCESTER RIPTIDE          242    4        COW  QC   59    1                   0    0
   105 JONQ QC JONQUIERES                  220    4                   0    0                   0    0
   106 RDSS AL RED DEER SILVER SHARKS      218    4                   0    0                   0    0
   107 CMMN QC CLUB MAITRE MONTREAL NORD   201    3                   0    0                   0    0
   108 CLAR ON CLARINGTON                  199    4                   0    0                   0    0
   109 KELO BC KELOWNA MASTERS (KMSC)      182    3                   0    0                   0    0
   110 COW  QC COWANSVILLE                 179    3                   0    0                   0    0

   111 LAKE AL LAKELAND MASTERS            155    2                   0    0                   0    0
   112 CRAN BC CRANBROOK MASTERS           143    2                   0    0                   0    0
   113 MUMS QC MCGILL UNIVERSITY MASTERS   113    2                   0    0                   0    0
   114 TEAC ON TRENTON ENDURO ATHL MAST.    68    1                   0    0                   0    0

                                       221047 3138              122353 1744               98694 1394