50 M FREE            WOMEN 50-54

   1 BARBARA WIENS'47        NVRP BC   :39.36   VAN APR 97* 68
   2 CELESTE JOHNSON'46      YMCA QC   :40.94   POM FEV 97* 65
   3 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON   :42.54   HAM MAR 97* 63
   4 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON   :43.00 S NEP FEB 97* 62
   5 PRISCILLA HARDING'44    DALE ON   :43.58   HAM MAR 97* 61
   6 SALLY O'BRIEN'43        SOO  ON   :44.00   LON FEB 97* 61
   7 KATHIE KEY'46           MILT ON   :44.10   HAM MAR 97* 61
   8 LYNDA PALMER'47         NEP  ON   :44.93   NEP FEB 97* 60
   9 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC   :45.54   VIC MAR 97* 59
  10 SUSAN OKE'47            NEP  ON   :46.58   NEP FEB 97* 57
  11 RACHEL GOMEL'46         YMCA QC   :51.96   POM FEV 97* 51
  12 HELENE OLDENBURG'46     LASL QC   :53.62 S POM FEV 97* 50
  13 ROSE SZITTNER'44        BRO  QC   :57.82 S POM FEV 97* 46
  14 M MORRISON'47           VIC  BC  1:12.00 S VIC MAR 97* 37

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 50-54

   1 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON  1:25.21   NEP FEB 97* 69
   2 BARBARA WIENS'47        NVRP BC  1:31.32   VAN APR 97* 64
   3 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  1:34.69   HAM MAR 97* 62
   4 CELESTE JOHNSON'46      YMCA QC  1:39.82   POM FEV 97* 59
   5 SALLY O'BRIEN'43        SOO  ON  1:39.90   LON FEB 97* 59
   6 LYNDA PALMER'47         NEP  ON  1:43.28   NEP FEB 97* 57
   7 KATHIE KEY'46           MILT ON  1:45.38   HAM MAR 97* 55
   8 HELENE OLDENBURG'46     LASL QC  1:55.56   POM FEV 97* 51
   9 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC  1:59.97   VIC MAR 97* 49
  10 ROSE SZITTNER'44        BRO  QC  2:02.81   POM FEV 97* 48
  11 M MORRISON'47           VIC  BC  2:23.40 S VIC MAR 97* 41

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 50-54

   1 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON  3:13.02 S NEP FEB 97* 67
   2 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  3:38.27   HAM MAR 97* 59
   3 KATHIE KEY'46           MILT ON  3:49.00   HAM MAR 97* 56
   4 M MORRISON'47           VIC  BC  4:20.71 S VIC MAR 97* 49

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 50-54

   1 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON  6:34.22   NEP FEB 97* 70
   2 M MORRISON'47           VIC  BC  7:48.96 S VIC MAR 97* 59
   3 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  7:49.44   HAM MAR 97* 59
   4 KATHIE KEY'46           MILT ON  8:10.39   HAM MAR 97* 56

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 50-54

   1 M MORRISON'47           VIC  BC 16:18.32   VIC MAR 97* 58

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 50-54

   1 PRISCILLA HARDING'44    DALE ON   :50.77   HAM MAR 97* 61
   2 BARBARA WIENS'47        NVRP BC   :51.61   VAN APR 97* 60
   3 SALLY O'BRIEN'43        SOO  ON   :55.98   LON FEB 97* 55
   4 SUSAN OKE'47            NEP  ON   :58.42   NEP FEB 97* 53

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 50-54

   1 SALLY O'BRIEN'43        SOO  ON  1:59.45   LON FEB 97* 56

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 50-54

   1 CELESTE JOHNSON'46      YMCA QC   :52.66   POM FEV 97* 68
   2 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON   :52.68   HAM MAR 97* 68
   3 RACHEL GOMEL'46         YMCA QC   :55.32   POM FEV 97* 65
   4 SALLY O'BRIEN'43        SOO  ON   :56.23   LON FEB 97* 64
   5 BARBARA WIENS'47        NVRP BC   :58.44   VAN APR 97* 61
   6 HELENE OLDENBURG'46     LASL QC   :59.66   POM FEV 97* 60
   7 LYNDA PALMER'47         NEP  ON  1:00.87   NEP FEB 97* 59
   8 ROSE SZITTNER'44        BRO  QC  1:01.08   POM FEV 97* 58

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 50-54

   1 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  2:03.05   HAM MAR 97* 62
   2 RACHEL GOMEL'46         YMCA QC  2:03.64   POM FEV 97* 62

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 50-54

   1 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  4:23.03   HAM MAR 97* 62

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 50-54

   1 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON   :44.34   NEP FEB 97* 67
   2 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON   :53.59   HAM MAR 97* 55
   3 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC   :55.25   VIC MAR 97* 54
   4 LOUISE TROTTIER'45      COW  QC  1:00.08   POM FEV 97* 49
   5 HELENE OLDENBURG'46     LASL QC  1:03.66 S POM FEV 97* 47
   6 ROSE SZITTNER'44        BRO  QC  1:06.20 S POM FEV 97* 45

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 50-54

   1 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  2:00.15   HAM MAR 97* 54

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 50-54

   1 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON  3:34.30   NEP FEB 97* 69
   2 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC  4:15.37   VIC MAR 97* 58
   3 HELENE OLDENBURG'46     LASL QC  4:28.76   POM FEV 97* 55
   4 ROSE SZITTNER'44        BRO  QC  4:44.54   POM FEV 97* 52



  50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 MARGARET SINCLAIR'45    NORS ON  544    9    60.4    171
     2 PAT DAVIS'44            TECH ON  404    6    67.3    117
     3 SALLY O'BRIEN'43        SOO  ON  295    5    59.0     86
     4 HELENE OLDENBURG'46     LASL QC  263    5    52.6     71
     5 BARBARA WIENS'47        NVRP BC  253    4    63.2     74
     6 ROSE SZITTNER'44        BRO  QC  249    5    49.8     64
     7 M MORRISON'47           VIC  BC  244    5    48.8     73
     8 KATHIE KEY'46           MILT ON  228    4    57.0     63
     9 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC  220    4    55.0     61
    10 CELESTE JOHNSON'46      YMCA QC  192    3    64.0     56
    11 RACHEL GOMEL'46         YMCA QC  178    3    59.3     47
    12 LYNDA PALMER'47         NEP  ON  176    3    58.7     42
    13 PRISCILLA HARDING'44    DALE ON  122    2    61.0     36
    14 SUSAN OKE'47            NEP  ON  110    2    55.0     28
    15 LOUISE TROTTIER'45      COW  QC   49    1    49.0     17

      TOTAL                            3527   61           1006
    ----------------------------------------------------------------