50 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON   :39.69   BRN MAY 97  68
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :42.95 R QUE AVR 97  62
   3 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON   :43.10 S BRN MAY 97  62
   4 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON   :44.95   BKV APR 97  60
   5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     KELO BC   :45.83   CRN MAY 97  58
   6 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC   :46.37   MTL JUN 97  58
   7 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :47.06 S QUE AVR 97  57
   8 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON   :47.17   ETO APR 97  57
   9 JOAN BELANGER'32        KEN  ON   :49.23   KEN FEB 97  54
  10 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC   :51.97   QUE AVR 97  51
  11 PEGGY PHILLIPS          KOOT BC   :55.57   CRN MAY 97  48
  12 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         UNAT BC   :56.91   DEL MAR 97  47
  13 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON   :58.63   NYM DEC 97  46
  14 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL   :58.98   CAL MAR 97  45
  15 VIRGINIA HAWKA'29       VCSS BC  1:00.46   DUN JAN 97  44
  16 PAT BRYGGER             VCSS BC  1:00.96   NAN NOV 97  44
  17 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:06.08   MTL JUN 97  40

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  1:27.61   QUE APR 97  67
   2 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  1:31.27 S BRN MAY 97  64
   3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:35.54   MN  JAN 97  61
   4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:35.62   MTL JUN 97  61
   5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     KELO BC  1:42.58   CRN MAY 97  57
   6 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  1:45.77   MTL JUN 97  55
   7 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  1:54.03   BKV DEC 97  51
   8 JOAN BELANGER'32        KEN  ON  1:56.20   KEN FEB 97  50
   9 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  1:57.69   MTL JUN 97  50
  10 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         UNAT BC  1:58.65   DEL MAR 97  49
  11 PEGGY PHILLIPS          KOOT BC  2:07.11   CRN MAY 97  46
  12 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  2:12.53   EDM MAY 97  44
  13 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  2:22.36   BRO OCT 97  41
  14 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:24.55 S BRN MAY 97  40

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  3:11.62 S BRN MAY 97  67
   2 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  3:20.17   QUE APR 97  64
   3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  3:29.34   QUE AVR 97  62
   4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  3:32.29   QUE AVR 97  61
   5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     KELO BC  3:46.45   CRN MAY 97  57
   6 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  3:51.41   QUE AVR 97  56
   7 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  4:18.81   QUE AVR 97  50
   8 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         UNAT BC  4:25.88   DEL MAR 97  48
   9 PEGGY PHILLIPS          KOOT BC  4:37.20   CRN MAY 97  46
  10 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  4:42.20   EDM MAY 97  46
  11 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  4:49.10 S BRN MAY 97  44
  12 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  5:51.79   QUE AVR 97  36

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  6:33.38   BRN MAY 97  70
   2 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  7:05.06   QUE APR 97  65
   3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  7:15.57   MTL JUN 97  64
   4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  7:43.45 S QUE AVR 97  60
   5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     KELO BC  8:05.47   CRN MAY 97  57
   6 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  8:22.32   MN  JAN 97  55
   7 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         UNAT BC  9:31.20 S DEL MAR 97  48
   8 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  9:38.25 S BRN MAY 97  48

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON 14:22.02   BRN MAY 97  66
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 14:54.91   MTL JUN 97  64
   3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC 15:42.25   QUE AVR 97  61
   4 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         UNAT BC 19:02.48   DEL MAR 97  50
   5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON 19:16.57   BRN MAY 97  49

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON 27:24.63   OTT MAY 97  67
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 28:23.15   MTL JUN 97  65

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC   :44.63   NAN NOV 97  69
   2 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON   :52.51   OTT JAN 97  59
   3 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON   :54.19   BKV APR 97  57
   4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :55.44   MN  JAN 97  55
   5 PEGGY PHILLIPS          KOOT BC   :57.74   CRN MAY 97  53
   6 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  1:00.70   ETO APR 97  51
   7 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  1:04.09   BRN MAY 97  48
   8 JOAN BELANGER'32        KEN  ON  1:05.75   KEN FEB 97  47
   9 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  1:06.02 R QUE AVR 97  46
  10 VIRGINIA HAWKA'29       VCSS BC  1:10.77   DUN JAN 97  43
  11 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  1:14.13   EDM MAY 97  41

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  1:44.86   CRN MAY 97  64
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:06.29   LSL MAI 97  53
   3 PEGGY PHILLIPS          KOOT BC  2:07.00   CRN MAY 97  53
   4 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:15.21   BRN MAY 97  50

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  3:43.22   NAN NOV 97  66
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:19.55   MN  JAN 97  57
   3 PEGGY PHILLIPS          KOOT BC  4:37.43   CRN MAY 97  53

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :47.58   BRN MAY 97  75
   2 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON   :48.74 S BRN MAY 97  73
   3 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC   :49.71   NAN NOV 97  72
   4 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       KELO BC   :50.97   DUN JAN 97  70
   5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :52.64   MTL JUN 97  68
   6 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON   :52.76   MTL JUN 97  68
   7 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON   :57.82   BKV APR 97  62
   8 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON   :57.93   ETO APR 97  62
   9 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  1:00.19   MTL JUN 97  59
  10 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  1:03.88   QUE AVR 97  56
  11 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:04.90   LSL MAI 97  55
  12 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  1:11.47   NYM DEC 97  50
  13 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:16.23   LSL MAI 97  47
  14 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  1:17.50 S CAL MAR 97  46
  15 PAT BRYGGER             VCSS BC  1:19.30   NAN NOV 97  45

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  1:43.13   BRN MAY 97  74
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:49.54   BRN MAY 97  70
   3 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       KELO BC  1:51.20   DUN JAN 97  69
   4 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  1:54.20   CRN MAY 97  67
   5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:57.35   MTL JUN 97  65
   6 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  2:01.90   OTT APR 97  63
   7 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  2:09.32   QUE AVR 97  59
   8 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  2:09.63   BKV APR 97  59
   9 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:12.08   ETO APR 97  58
  10 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:19.32   MN  JAN 97  55
  11 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  2:23.70   MTL JUN 97  53
  12 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  2:35.04   CAL MAR 97  49
  13 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  2:48.34   LSL MAI 97  45

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  3:38.61   BRN MAY 97  75
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  3:54.38   BRN MAY 97  70
   3 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  4:11.01   CRN MAY 97  65
   4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:13.67   MTL JUN 97  65
   5 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  5:02.68   LSL MAI 97  54

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON   :43.05 S BRN MAY 97  69
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :54.34   QUE AVR 97  55
   3 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON   :58.40   ETO APR 97  51
   4 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:00.90 S BRN MAY 97  49
   5 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  1:02.86   NYM DEC 97  47
   6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:05.00   QUE AVR 97  46

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  1:33.27   BRN MAY 97  69
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:01.85 S BRN MAY 97  53
   3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:31.48   MN  JAN 97  42

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  3:33.38   BRN MAY 97  67
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  4:03.75   BRN MAY 97  59

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  1:47.12   NAN NOV 97  63
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:49.82   MTL JUN 97  61
   3 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  1:55.22   NYM DEC 97  59
   4 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  2:03.62   NYM DEC 97  55
   5 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:04.95   LSL MAI 97  54
   6 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:08.61   BRN MAY 97  52
   7 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  2:26.22   CAL MAR 97  46

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  3:53.21   BRN MAY 97  64
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  3:57.35   MTL JUN 97  63
   3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:25.02   MTL JUN 97  56
   4 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  5:08.24   EDM MAY 97  48

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  7:10.04   BRN MAY 97  73
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  8:04.37   BRN MAY 97  65
   3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  8:18.43   MTL JUN 97  63



  65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  905   16    56.6    270
     2 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYM  ON  763   11    69.4    216
     3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  740   12    61.7    207
     4 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  693   11    63.0    201
     5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  562   11    51.1    149
     6 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  505    8    63.1    152
     7 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  466    7    66.6    133
     8 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  365    8    45.6     84
     9 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  344    6    57.3     93
    10 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  342    6    57.0     86
    11 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  306    6    51.0     70
    12 PEGGY PHILLIPS          KOOT BC  299    6    49.8     84
    13 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         UNAT BC  242    5    48.4     64
    14 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     KELO BC  229    4    57.2     64
    15 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  209    5    41.8     37
    16 JOAN BELANGER'32        KEN  ON  151    3    50.3     38
    17 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  144    3    48.0     31
    18 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       KELO BC  139    2    69.5     35
    19 PAT BRYGGER             VCSS BC   89    2    44.5     11
    20 VIRGINIA HAWKA'29       VCSS BC   87    2    43.5     17

      TOTAL                            7580  134           2042
    ----------------------------------------------------------------