50 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 RITA MARKLAND'33        CARL ON   :38.53   MTL JUN 97  70
   2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL   :39.01   EDM MAY 97  69
   3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :40.14   BRO OCT 97  67
   4 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON   :40.63   MTL JUN 97  66
   5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :43.73   CAL MAR 97  61
   6 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :44.07   BRN MAY 97  61
   7 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC   :44.58   CRN MAY 97  60
   8 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON   :44.85   ETO APR 97  60
   9 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :45.46   DUN JAN 97  59
  10 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON   :46.40   ETO APR 97  58
  11 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC   :47.01   CRN MAY 97  57
  12 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :47.31   OTT JAN 97  57
  13 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON   :48.04   NYM DEC 97  56
  14 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC   :48.07 R MN  JAN 97  56
  15 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON   :48.27   MTL JUN 97  55
  16 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC   :48.86   REP MAR 97  55
  17 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON   :49.07   OTT MAR 97  55
  18 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON   :49.21   BRN MAY 97  54
  19 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS   :49.73   PIC JAN 97  54
  20 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON   :51.67   BRN MAY 97  52

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:28.12   BRO OCT 97  66
   2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL  1:31.72   EDM MAY 97  64
   3 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON  1:35.38 S MTL JUN 97  61
   4 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:39.91   DUN JAN 97  59
   5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:39.92   FTH JAN 97  59
   6 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON  1:40.69   BRN MAY 97  58
   7 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  1:41.22   BRN MAY 97  58
   8 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  1:41.36   BUR FEB 97  58
   9 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:43.79 S QUE AVR 97  56
  10 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC  1:44.03   CRN MAY 97  56
  11 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  1:48.43   MTL JUN 97  54
  12 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  1:50.27   PIC JAN 97  53
  13 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:53.80 S OTT MAR 97  51
  14 EILEEN CANFOR'34        ANC  ON  1:54.10 S BUR FEB 97  51
  15 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  1:55.65 S EDM MAY 97  51
  16 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON  1:57.27   BUR FEB 97  50
  17 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  1:57.58   MTL JUN 97  50
  18 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  1:58.56   REP MAR 97  49
  19 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  2:01.05 S CRN MAY 97  48
  20 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:07.53   MTL JUN 97  46

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON  3:10.77   MTL JUN 97  68
   2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL  3:29.30   EDM MAY 97  62
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  3:36.70   MTL JUN 97  59
   4 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON  3:40.98   BRN MAY 97  58
   5 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  3:43.80 S QUE AVR 97  58
   6 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  3:44.82   CAL MAR 97  57
   7 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  3:47.68   OTT MAR 97  57
   8 EILEEN CANFOR'34        ANC  ON  3:48.21   BUR FEB 97  56
   9 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  3:51.34   EDM MAY 97  56
  10 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC  3:51.58   CRN MAY 97  56
  11 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  3:54.37   PIC JAN 97  55
  12 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  4:00.41   BKV APR 97  54
  13 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  4:02.10 S CRN MAY 97  53
  14 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON  4:11.01   BUR FEB 97  51
  15 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  4:34.30 S MTL JUN 97  47
  16 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  4:44.45 S MTL JUN 97  45

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON  7:02.05 S MTL JUN 97  66
   2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  7:27.03   BRN MAY 97  62
   3 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON  7:33.53   ETO APR 97  61
   4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  7:48.18 S QUE AVR 97  59
   5 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC  7:59.81   CRN MAY 97  58
   6 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  8:04.27   CRN MAY 97  57
   7 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  8:18.50 S MTL JUN 97  55
   8 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  8:28.07   OTT APR 97  54
   9 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON  8:41.09   BRN MAY 97  53
  10 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  9:08.60 S MTL JUN 97  50
  11 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  9:28.90   MTL JUN 97  49

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON 14:04.19   MTL JUN 97  68
   2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON 15:03.06   MTL JUN 97  63
   3 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON 15:32.33 S BRN MAY 97  61
   4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC 16:01.89   QUE AVR 97  59
   5 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC 16:35.46   CRN MAY 97  57
   6 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON 16:37.04   MTL JUN 97  57
   7 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON 17:14.14   BRN MAY 97  55
   8 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC 18:17.25   MTL JUN 97  52
   9 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 19:43.51   BRN MAY 97  48

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON 28:32.58   BRN MAY 97  64
   2 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON 29:07.94   BRN MAY 97  63
   3 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC 31:35.47   CRN MAY 97  58
   4 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 39:07.56   MTL JUN 97  47

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

   1 RITA MARKLAND'33        CARL ON   :42.77   MTL JUN 97  72
   2 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC   :43.07   CRN MAY 97  71
   3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :43.43   MTL JUN 97  71
   4 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :50.17   BKV APR 97  61
   5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :50.94   EDM MAY 97  60
   6 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON   :51.78   BRN MAY 97  59
   7 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON   :51.85   BRN MAY 97  59
   8 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :54.14   ETO APR 97  57
   9 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL   :54.55 S EDM NOV 97  56
  10 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON   :54.59   BRN MAY 97  56
  11 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON   :57.30   NYM DEC 97  54
  12 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON   :58.34   BRN MAY 97  53
  13 SHEILA MARSDEN'36       LYSD ON   :58.75   BRN MAY 97  52
  14 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL   :58.85   EDM MAY 97  52
  15 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :59.00 S NAN NOV 97  52
  16 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC   :59.90 S CRN MAY 97  51
  17 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  1:01.57   CRN MAY 97  50
  18 EILEEN CANFOR'34        ANC  ON  1:02.60 S BUR FEB 97  49
  19 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:03.40 S SFY NOV 97  48
  20 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  1:06.85 S PIC JAN 97  46

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

   1 RITA MARKLAND'33        CARL ON  1:36.64   MTL JUN 97  70
   2 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC  1:37.43   CRN MAY 97  69
   3 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL  1:49.14   EDM NOV 97  62
   4 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:51.33   OTT APR 97  61
   5 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON  1:51.72   BRN MAY 97  60
   6 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  1:52.89   MTL JUN 97  60
   7 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:57.58   NAN NOV 97  57
   8 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC  1:59.84   CRN MAY 97  56
   9 EILEEN CANFOR'34        ANC  ON  2:05.22   BUR FEB 97  54
  10 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  2:06.77   SFY NOV 97  53
  11 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  2:08.94   EDM MAY 97  52
  12 SHEILA MARSDEN'36       LYSD ON  2:10.08   BRN MAY 97  52
  13 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  2:10.37   BUR FEB 97  52
  14 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  2:13.71   PIC JAN 97  50

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

   1 RITA MARKLAND'33        CARL ON  3:32.39   MTL JUN 97  69
   2 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC  3:37.36   CRN MAY 97  68
   3 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON  3:55.34   ETO APR 97  62
   4 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  3:59.32   MTL JUN 97  61
   5 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  4:01.82   OTT MAR 97  61
   6 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  4:23.65   MTL JUN 97  56

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

   1 NORMA POWELL'33         UNAT BC   :48.47   DUN JAN 97  74
   2 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :49.10   ETO APR 97  73
   3 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :49.97   EDM MAY 97  72
   4 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :51.11   BRO OCT 97  70
   5 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON   :54.74   BKV APR 97  65
   6 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :55.28   OTT JAN 97  65
   7 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL   :57.45 S EDM MAY 97  62
   8 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC   :57.47   SFY NOV 97  62
   9 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :58.00 S NAN NOV 97  62
  10 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON  1:00.56   BRN MAY 97  59
  11 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  1:00.59   PIC JAN 97  59
  12 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  1:00.83   NYM DEC 97  59
  13 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON  1:01.53   BRN MAY 97  58
  14 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  1:03.10 S MTL JUN 97  57
  15 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  1:03.33   REP MAR 97  56
  16 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  1:03.48   WIN MAR 97  56
  17 HARRIET MCNEILL'36      FYAM NB  1:08.98   UNB MAR 97  52
  18 LOUISE MASSE'36         REPY QC  1:10.44   REP MAR 97  51
  19 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:14.85   ANC MAR 97  48
  20 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  1:24.98   MTL JUN 97  42

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

   1 NORMA POWELL'33         UNAT BC  1:45.09   DUN JAN 97  73
   2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:48.99   MTL JUN 97  70
   3 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  1:51.23   BUR FEB 97  69
   4 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL  1:54.90 S EDM MAY 97  67
   5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:55.25   EDM MAY 97  66
   6 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:55.87   NAN NOV 97  66
   7 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:59.89   OTT APR 97  64
   8 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  2:03.15   QUE AVR 97  62
   9 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  2:06.23   MTL JUN 97  60
  10 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  2:07.09   OTT MAR 97  60
  11 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON  2:10.92   BRN MAY 97  58
  12 HARRIET MCNEILL'36      FYAM NB  2:33.08   UNB MAR 97  50

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

   1 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL  3:49.83   EDM MAY 97  71
   2 NORMA POWELL'33         UNAT BC  3:49.99   CRN MAY 97  71
   3 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  4:07.16   BKV APR 97  66
   4 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  4:08.32   EDM MAY 97  66
   5 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  4:18.29   QUE AVR 97  63
   6 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  4:21.12   MTL JUN 97  63
   7 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  4:34.02   OTT MAR 97  60
   8 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON  4:36.99   BRN MAY 97  59

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

   1 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON   :46.38   MTL JUN 97  64
   2 NORMA POWELL'33         UNAT BC   :46.46   CRN MAY 97  64
   3 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :48.43   EDM MAY 97  61
   4 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON   :53.16   BRN MAY 97  56
   5 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC   :54.70   DUN JAN 97  54
   6 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :54.80   OTT JAN 97  54
   7 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :55.14   BRO OCT 97  54
   8 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON   :56.66   MTL JUN 97  52
   9 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON   :57.66   ANC MAR 97  52
  10 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON   :58.38   NYM DEC 97  51
  11 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON   :59.54   ETO APR 97  50
  12 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS   :59.57   PIC JAN 97  50
  13 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:00.81   MN  JAN 97  49
  14 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  1:04.23   CRN MAY 97  46
  15 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:22.50   NYM DEC 97  36
  16 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  1:24.68   WIN MAR 97  35
  17 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  1:29.22   MTL JUN 97  33

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

   1 NORMA POWELL'33         UNAT BC  1:47.68   CRN MAY 97  60
   2 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  2:04.23   OTT APR 97  52
   3 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  2:07.84   BRN MAY 97  50
   4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  2:20.81   LSL MAI 97  46

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

   1 NORMA POWELL'33         UNAT BC  1:39.34   DUN JAN 97  68
   2 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON  1:46.68   MTL JUN 97  63
   3 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  1:49.88   DUN JAN 97  61
   4 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  1:52.75   BUR FEB 97  60
   5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:55.69   CAL MAR 97  58
   6 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  1:55.71   MTL JUN 97  58
   7 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON  1:56.48   ANC MAR 97  58
   8 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  1:59.20   OTT JAN 97  57
   9 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC  2:00.98   CRN MAY 97  56
  10 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  2:03.68   NYM DEC 97  54
  11 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON  2:05.71   BRN MAY 97  54
  12 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  2:06.86   PIC JAN 97  53
  13 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:30.87   MTL JUN 97  45
  14 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  2:36.22   WIN MAR 97  43
  15 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  3:11.52   DDO MAR 97  35

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

   1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  3:51.19   MTL JUN 97  64
   2 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  4:04.19   OTT JAN 97  61
   3 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  4:11.89   MTL JUN 97  59
   4 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  4:12.14   MTL JUN 97  59
   5 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON  4:18.57   BRN MAY 97  58
   6 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON  4:25.14   ETO APR 97  56
   7 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  4:50.33   MTL JUN 97  51
   8 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  5:28.94   ETO APR 97  45

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

   1 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  8:19.02   OTT MAR 97  63
   2 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 11:22.74   MTL JUN 97  46



  60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

     1 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  885   15    59.0    230
     2 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  855   15    57.0    199
     3 DENISE PAQUETTE'35      LASL QC  788   14    56.3    181
     4 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYM  ON  579   10    57.9    143
     5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  560    9    62.2    148
     6 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  522    9    58.0    128
     7 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AL  513    8    64.1    138
     8 LIS FARRELL'36          COWI BC  470    8    58.8    110
     9 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  462    7    66.0    126
    10 BETH WHITHALL'36        GBAY ON  456    7    65.1    134
    11 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  455   10    45.5     93
    12 MARILYN HAWKINS'34      ETOB ON  434    7    62.0    112
    13 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      UNAT BC  430    8    53.8     82
    14 AUDREY ROBERTS'36       KOOT BC  426    8    53.2     80
    15 NORMA POWELL'33         UNAT BC  410    6    68.3    118
    16 GLAD BRYCE'34           NTMC ON  407    7    58.1    102
    17 MARION JEAN ROBERTS'35  UNAT BC  393    7    56.1     82
    18 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON  284    5    56.8     46
    19 RITA MARKLAND'33        CARL ON  281    4    70.2     80
    20 YVONNE THORNLEY'36      NORS ON  274    5    54.8     49
    21 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  258    5    51.6     29
    22 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  211    4    52.8     35
    23 EILEEN CANFOR'34        ANC  ON  210    4    52.5     35
    24 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON  208    4    52.0     27
    25 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC  208    3    69.3     57
    26 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  162    3    54.0     28
    27 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  160    3    53.3     14
    28 CATHY KELCH'35          ASSI MA  134    3    44.7     17
    29 KATHY GRAUER'34         YMCA QC  110    3    36.7     11
    30 SHEILA MARSDEN'36       LYSD ON  104    2    52.0     17
    31 HARRIET MCNEILL'36      FYAM NB  102    2    51.0     13
    32 LOUISE MASSE'36         REPY QC   51    1    51.0      3

      TOTAL                           11802  206           2667
    ----------------------------------------------------------------