50 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC   :28.35    MID JUN 11* 84  401
 2 SKIP RAY'41             UNAT BC   :38.91    VIC MAR 11* 61  155
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON   :39.38    DSC APR 11* 60  150
 4 PETER HOFFMAN'40        VCSS BC   :39.81    VIC MAR 11* 60  145
 5 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC   :40.20    VIC MAR 11* 59  141
 6 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :40.54 FL VIC MAR 11* 59  137
 7 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC   :41.50    VIC MAR 11* 57  128
 8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :43.19    LON JUL 11* 55  113
 9 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON   :43.55 S  DSC APR 11* 55  111
10 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON   :49.45 BR DSC APR 11* 48   76
11 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :51.39 BK ETO JUN 11* 46   67
12 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS   :55.10 S  HFX FEB 11* 43   55
13 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  1:00.70 BR DSC APR 11* 39   41
14 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  1:13.65 S  HAW JUL 11* 32   23

     100 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC  1:06.27    MID JUN 11* 79  355
 2 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  1:27.13    DSC APR 11* 60  156
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:31.43 S  DSC APR 11* 57  135
 4 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:34.69    ETO JUN 11* 55  122
 5 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC  1:38.17    VIC MAR 11* 53  109
 6 SKIP RAY'41             UNAT BC  1:45.07 S  VIC MAR 11* 50   89
 7 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  1:47.92 BK VIC MAR 11* 49   82
 8 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  1:50.25 S  HFX FEB 11* 48   77
 9 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:53.90 BK ETO JUN 11* 46   70
10 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  1:55.92 BR DSC APR 11* 45   66
11 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  2:01.41 BR DSC APR 11* 43   58
12 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC  2:13.51 BR VIC MAR 11* 39   43
13 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  2:27.30 S  HAW JUL 11* 35   32

     200 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:11.45    DSC APR 11* 61  151
 2 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  3:21.84    DSC APR 11* 58  129
 3 SKIP RAY'41             UNAT BC  3:34.25    VIC MAR 11* 55  108
 4 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:39.24    DSC APR 11* 53  101
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  3:40.59    HFX FEB 11* 53   99
 6 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:55.37 BK ETO JUN 11* 50   81
 7 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  4:18.27 BR DSC APR 11* 45   62
 8 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  4:26.97 IM DSC APR 11* 44   56
 9 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  4:54.60 S  HAW JUL 11* 40   42

     400 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  6:51.83    DSC APR 11* 61  153
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  8:03.30 S  ETO MAR 11* 52   94
 3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  8:34.81 IM HFX FEB 11* 48   78
 4 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  9:21.88 S  DSC APR 11* 44   60
 5 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  9:49.25    HAW JUL 11* 42   52

     800 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 14:22.52 S  ETO MAR 11* 61  144
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 16:44.21 S  ETO MAR 11* 52   91
 3 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON 19:12.17    DSC APR 11* 45   60
 4 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON 20:33.73    HAW JUL 11* 42   49

    1500 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 27:12.25    ETO MAR 11* 62  154
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 32:05.87    ETO MAR 11* 52   94
 3 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON 40:30.32    HAW JUL 11* 41   47

      50 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON   :47.20    DSC APR 11* 57  132
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :49.66 R  VIC MAR 11* 54  113
 3 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :51.39    ETO JUN 11* 52  102
 4 PETER HOFFMAN'40        VCSS BC   :51.41    VIC MAR 11* 52  102
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS   :59.65 S  HFX FEB 11* 45   65
 6 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  1:43.25 S  HAW JUL 11* 26   13

     100 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  1:47.92    VIC MAR 11* 55  111
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:50.15 S  DSC APR 11* 54  105
 3 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:53.90    ETO JUN 11* 52   95
 4 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  1:59.31    HFX FEB 11* 50   83
 5 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  3:26.50    HAW JUL 11* 29   16

     200 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:40.39    DSC APR 11* 58  131
 2 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:55.37    ETO JUN 11* 55  108
 3 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  7:47.43    HAW JUL 11* 27   14

      50 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON   :49.45    DSC APR 11* 62  157
 2 PETER HOFFMAN'40        VCSS BC   :50.69    VIC MAR 11* 61  146
 3 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC   :56.07    VIC MAR 11* 55  108
 4 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  1:00.70 S  DSC APR 11* 51   85
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  1:03.75 S  HFX FEB 11* 48   73

     100 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  1:55.92    DSC APR 11* 57  129
 2 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  2:01.41    DSC APR 11* 55  112
 3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  2:07.54    HFX FEB 11* 52   97
 4 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC  2:13.51    VIC MAR 11* 50   84

     200 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  4:18.27    DSC APR 11* 56  120

      50 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC   :32.95    MID JUN 11* 78  315
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :40.54    VIC MAR 11* 64  169
 3 SKIP RAY'41             UNAT BC   :44.38    VIC MAR 11* 58  129
 4 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :50.03    LON JUL 11* 51   90
 5 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON   :52.10    DSC APR 11* 49   80
 6 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  1:14.60 S  HFX FEB 11* 34   27
 7 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  1:25.30 S  DSC APR 11* 30   18

     100 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  2:06.56    DSC APR 11* 45   61
 2 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  2:29.25 S  HFX FEB 11* 38   37
 3 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  2:50.62    DSC APR 11* 33   25

     200 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  4:55.77    LON JUL 11* 42   54
 2 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  4:58.56    HFX FEB 11* 42   52

     200 M I.M.  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  4:17.40 I  HFX FEB 11* 52   87
 2 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  4:26.97    DSC APR 11* 50   78
 3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  4:34.70 I  ETO JUN 11* 49   72

     400 M I.M.  2011 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  8:34.81    HFX FEB 11* 55  106
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  9:09.46    ETO JUN 11* 51   87



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC     80.3        3
   2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     59.0        9
   3 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON     57.7        3
   4 PETER HOFFMAN'40        VCSS BC     57.7        3
   5 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC     56.2        5
   6 SKIP RAY'41             UNAT BC     56.0        4
   7 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC     56.0        2
   8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     50.6       11
   9 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC     50.2        4
  10 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON     50.2        6
  11 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON     50.1        9
  12 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS     46.8       13
  13 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON     43.1        8
  14 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON     34.9        9



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS     216        13
   2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     198        11
   3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     175         9
   4 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON     147         9
   5 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON     127         9
   6 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON     118         8
   7 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON      92         6
   8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC      87         5
   9 SKIP RAY'41             UNAT BC      70         4
  10 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC      60         3
  11 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC      58         4
  12 PETER HOFFMAN'40        VCSS BC      53         3
  13 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON      50         3
  14 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC      32         2





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 RALPH DAVIS'40          HFXM NS  608   13    46.8    216   936
   2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  557   11    50.6    198   979
   3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  531    9    59.0    175  1255
   4 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  451    9    50.1    147   810
   5 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  345    8    43.1    118   473
   6 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  314    9    34.9    127   288
   7 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  301    6    50.2     92   523
   8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  281    5    56.2     87   612
   9 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC  241    3    80.3     60  1071
  10 SKIP RAY'41             UNAT BC  224    4    56.0     70   481
  11 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC  201    4    50.2     58   363
  12 PETER HOFFMAN'40        VCSS BC  173    3    57.7     53   393
  13 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  173    3    57.7     50   396
  14 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC  112    2    56.0     32   250

    TOTAL                            4512   89    50.7   1483
  ----------------------------------------------------------------