50 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       WSM  BC   :30.49    VIC MAR 11* 78  323
 2 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON   :30.60 S  DSC APR 11* 78  319
 3 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC   :31.42    VIC MAR 11* 76  295
 4 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC   :31.59    VIC MAR 11* 75  290
 5 ARVIDS SILIS'56         ETOB ON   :31.60    ETO JUN 11* 75  290
 6 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON   :32.15    DSC APR 11* 74  275
 7 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON   :32.20    LON JUL 11* 74  274
 8 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON   :32.79 FL LON JUL 11* 73  259
 9 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON   :33.23    DSC APR 11* 72  249
10 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON   :33.59 FL LON JUL 11* 71  241
11 DANIEL HETU'56          CAMO QC   :34.27    LON JUN 11* 70  227
12 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC   :34.75 S  VIC MAR 11* 69  218
13 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC   :34.77    LON JUN 11* 69  217
14 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON   :34.93    DSC APR 11* 68  215
15 NOEL HORNBY'55          NAN  BC   :35.66    VIC MAR 11* 67  202
16 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC   :37.45 S  VIC MAR 11* 64  174
17 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS   :37.90 S  HFX FEB 11* 63  168
18 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC   :38.72 S  VIC MAR 11* 61  157
19 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC   :39.10 R  VIC MAR 11* 61  153
20 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS   :41.25 FL HFX FEB 11* 58  130

     100 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON  1:01.28    DSC APR 11* 86  449
 2 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       WSM  BC  1:09.73    VIC MAR 11* 76  304
 3 ARVIDS SILIS'56         ETOB ON  1:10.58    ETO JUN 11* 75  294
 4 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON  1:11.27    LON JUL 11* 74  285
 5 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  1:11.97    VIC MAR 11* 73  277
 6 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  1:12.65 S  VIC MAR 11* 72  269
 7 DANIEL HETU'56          CAMO QC  1:14.32    LON JUN 11* 71  251
 8 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS  1:15.83    HFX FEB 11* 69  237
 9 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON  1:18.93    DSC APR 11* 67  210
10 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC  1:19.53 R  VIC MAR 11* 66  205
11 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  1:20.31 FL ETO JUN 11* 65  199
12 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC  1:21.07    LON JUN 11* 65  194
13 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS  1:22.55 FL HFX FEB 11* 64  184
14 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC  1:22.80 S  VIC MAR 11* 64  182
15 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  1:24.52 S  DSC APR 11* 62  171
16 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON  1:25.12 BK DSC APR 11* 62  167
17 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  1:26.94 BR VIC MAR 11* 60  157
18 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC  1:28.51    VIC MAR 11* 59  149
19 NOEL HORNBY'55          NAN  BC  1:31.31    VIC MAR 11* 58  136
20 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC  1:32.20 S  HAW JUL 11* 57  132

     200 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON  2:15.64    DSC APR 11* 86  425
 2 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  2:29.11 S  VIC MAR 11* 79  320
 3 ARVIDS SILIS'56         ETOB ON  2:39.89    ETO JUN 11* 73  260
 4 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC  2:49.71    VIC MAR 11* 69  217
 5 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS  2:50.97 IM HFX FEB 11* 69  212
 6 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  2:51.90 FL ETO JUN 11* 68  209
 7 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  2:55.35 S  VIC MAR 11* 67  197
 8 DANIEL HETU'56          CAMO QC  2:55.83    LON JUN 11* 67  195
 9 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC  2:57.27    VIC MAR 11* 66  190
10 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  3:00.27    DSC APR 11* 65  181
11 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC  3:01.00    LON JUN 11* 65  179
12 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON  3:02.34 IM DSC APR 11* 64  175
13 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS  3:03.01 IM HFX FEB 11* 64  173
14 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC  3:04.48    HAW JUL 11* 63  169
15 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON  3:05.20 IM LON JUL 11* 63  167
16 PAUL D'EON'54           HFXM NS  3:06.21    HFX FEB 11* 63  164
17 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON  3:07.41 IM DSC APR 11* 62  161
18 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  3:08.98 BR VIC MAR 11* 62  157
19 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC  3:11.04    VIC MAR 11* 61  152
20 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC  3:14.34 S  VIC MAR 11* 60  145

     400 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  5:02.34 S  VIC MAR 11* 83  386
 2 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  5:58.13 S  VIC MAR 11* 70  232
 3 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC  6:05.44    VIC MAR 11* 68  218
 4 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC  6:22.25    VIC MAR 11* 65  191
 5 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  6:24.51 S  ETO MAR 11* 65  187
 6 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC  6:33.07    HAW JUL 11* 64  175
 7 HARVEY FORESTER'56      VIC  BC  8:03.15    VIC MAR 11* 52   95

     800 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC 10:05.36    VIC MAR 11* 87  417
 2 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC 11:47.72    VIC MAR 11* 74  261
 3 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON 13:05.49 S  ETO MAR 11* 67  191
 4 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC 13:48.97    VIC MAR 11* 63  162
 5 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC 14:01.07 S  HAW JUL 11* 62  155

    1500 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON 24:44.58    ETO MAR 11* 68  204
 2 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC 26:17.02    HAW JUL 11* 64  171

      50 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON   :37.92    DSC APR 11* 71  255
 2 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       WSM  BC   :39.11 R  VIC MAR 11* 69  232
 3 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON   :40.34    LON JUL 11* 66  212
 4 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC   :40.89 R  VIC MAR 11* 66  203
 5 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC   :41.45 R  VIC MAR 11* 65  195
 6 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC   :41.63 R  VIC MAR 11* 64  193
 7 PAUL D'EON'54           HFXM NS   :43.14    HFX FEB 11* 62  173
 8 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON   :43.39    DSC APR 11* 62  170
 9 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON   :44.50    DSC APR 11* 60  158
10 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS   :44.75 S  HFX FEB 11* 60  155
11 DANIEL HETU'56          CAMO QC   :47.92    LON JUN 11* 56  126
12 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC   :53.07 S  VIC MAR 11* 50   93
13 NOEL HORNBY'55          NAN  BC   :54.07    VIC MAR 11* 49   88

     100 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON  1:25.12    DSC APR 11* 70  227
 2 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS  1:29.50    HFX FEB 11* 67  195
 3 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC  1:31.21    VIC MAR 11* 65  185
 4 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC  1:46.00    VIC MAR 11* 56  118
 5 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  1:46.65 S  DSC APR 11* 56  116

     200 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC  3:16.76    VIC MAR 11* 66  184
 2 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  3:33.38    DSC APR 11* 60  144
 3 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC  3:41.60    VIC MAR 11* 58  129

      50 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC   :40.19    VIC MAR 11* 77  292
 2 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       WSM  BC   :41.92    VIC MAR 11* 73  258
 3 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS   :43.25 S  HFX FEB 11* 71  234
 4 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON   :43.72    DSC APR 11* 70  227
 5 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON   :46.25 S  DSC APR 11* 67  192
 6 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS   :46.44    HFX FEB 11* 66  189
 7 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON   :46.72    LON JUL 11* 66  186
 8 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON   :46.85 S  DSC APR 11* 66  184
 9 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC   :48.99 S  VIC MAR 11* 63  161
10 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC   :50.24    LON JUN 11* 61  150
11 HARVEY FORESTER'56      VIC  BC  1:04.73    VIC MAR 11* 47   70
12 JOHN HAGUE'52           MASC ON  1:05.11    DSC APR 11* 47   69

     100 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS  1:26.59    HFX FEB 11* 77  310
 2 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  1:26.94    VIC MAR 11* 77  306
 3 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON  1:32.57    DSC APR 11* 72  253
 4 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON  1:33.75    DSC APR 11* 71  244
 5 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC  1:42.05    VIC MAR 11* 65  189
 6 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  1:45.73    ETO JUN 11* 63  170
 7 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC  1:49.79    LON JUN 11* 61  152

     200 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  3:08.98    VIC MAR 11* 77  306
 2 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC  3:36.32    VIC MAR 11* 67  204
 3 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  4:04.60    LON JUL 11* 60  141

      50 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON   :32.79    LON JUL 11* 79  320
 2 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON   :33.59    LON JUL 11* 77  298
 3 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON   :34.40    LON JUL 11* 75  277
 4 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON   :38.15    DSC APR 11* 68  203
 5 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON   :39.96    LON JUL 11* 65  177
 6 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS   :41.25 S  HFX FEB 11* 63  161
 7 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC   :42.47 S  VIC MAR 11* 61  147
 8 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC   :44.07 S  VIC MAR 11* 58  132

     100 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  1:20.31 S  ETO JUN 11* 70  239
 2 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS  1:22.55    HFX FEB 11* 69  220
 3 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  1:35.90 S  VIC MAR 11* 59  140
 4 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  1:42.11    LON JUL 11* 55  116

     200 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  2:51.90    ETO JUN 11* 73  273
 2 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS  3:16.61    HFX FEB 11* 64  182
 3 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  4:18.23    ETO JUN 11* 49   81

     200 M I.M.  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS  2:50.97    HFX FEB 11* 78  297
 2 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON  3:02.34    DSC APR 11* 74  245
 3 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS  3:03.01    HFX FEB 11* 73  242
 4 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON  3:05.20    LON JUL 11* 72  234
 5 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON  3:07.41    DSC APR 11* 72  226
 6 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  3:20.25 I  VIC MAR 11* 67  185
 7 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC  3:21.32    VIC MAR 11* 67  182
 8 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  3:27.42    DSC APR 11* 65  166
 9 PAUL D'EON'54           HFXM NS  3:45.92    HFX FEB 11* 59  129

     400 M I.M.  2011 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  6:40.54    VIC MAR 11* 71  226
 2 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON  7:53.85    ETO JUN 11* 60  136



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON     83.3        3
   2 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC     78.0        5
   3 ARVIDS SILIS'56         ETOB ON     74.3        3
   4 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON     74.3        3
   5 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       WSM  BC     74.0        4
   6 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON     71.3        6
   7 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC     71.3        6
   8 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON     69.8        5
   9 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON     69.2        8
  10 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS     68.1        9
  11 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC     68.1       10
  12 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON     67.8        4
  13 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON     67.4        5
  14 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS     66.0        7
  15 DANIEL HETU'56          CAMO QC     66.0        4
  16 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC     65.2        5
  17 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC     65.0        8
  18 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC     64.2        5
  19 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC     62.7        6
  20 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON     62.1       17



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON     256        17
   2 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC     169        10
   3 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS     136         9
   4 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON     122         8
   5 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC     110         8
   6 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON      98         6
   7 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS      88         7
   8 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC      83         6
   9 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC      83         5
  10 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC      79         6
  11 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       WSM  BC      77         4
  12 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON      71         5
  13 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON      70         5
  14 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC      60         5
  15 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON      59         3
  16 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC      58         5
  17 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC      54         6
  18 ARVIDS SILIS'56         ETOB ON      52         3
  19 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC      52         5
  20 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON      50         4





55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 WOUTER VD LINDEN'55     UNAT ON 1056   17    62.1    256  2752
   2 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  681   10    68.1    169  2148
   3 MIKE BROWN'56           TRU  NS  613    9    68.1    136  1930
   4 BRIAN HUNTER'52         GHM  ON  554    8    69.2    122  1789
   5 DAVID CLARKE'56         EBSC BC  520    8    65.0    110  1462
   6 FREEMAN CHURCHILL'53    HFXM NS  462    7    66.0     88  1359
   7 BILL CHISHOLM'55        NTMC ON  428    6    71.3     98  1499
   8 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  428    6    71.3     83  1508
   9 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  390    5    78.0     83  1610
  10 DON HISCOCK'54          VIC  BC  376    6    62.7     54  1008
  11 MALCOLM HAYES'53        EBSC BC  352    6    58.7     79   838
  12 PAUL HEBERT'53          LSD  ON  349    5    69.8     71  1152
  13 BRIAN MCFARLANE'52      NYG  ON  337    5    67.4     70  1047
  14 JAGMEL SANDHU'56        NAN  BC  326    5    65.2     60   967
  15 PIERRE PAUL ELEMENT'53  MACC QC  321    5    64.2     52   892
  16 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC  310    5    62.0     58   802
  17 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       WSM  BC  296    4    74.0     77  1117
  18 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON  271    4    67.8     50   815
  19 DANIEL HETU'56          CAMO QC  264    4    66.0     47   799
  20 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON  250    3    83.3     59  1193

    TOTAL                            9534  143    66.7   2003
  ----------------------------------------------------------------