50 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GRAHAM WELBOURN'61      UNAT BC   :27.50    VIC MAR 11* 87  440
 2 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON   :27.93    DSC APR 11* 85  420
 3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON   :28.83    ETO JUN 11* 83  382
 4 GAVIN HEILBRON'59       RHM  ON   :29.28    DSC APR 11* 81  364
 5 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON   :30.00    DSC APR 11* 80  339
 6 ROD CRAIG'60            NSM  BC   :30.15 S  VIC MAR 11* 79  334
 7 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON   :30.78    DSC APR 11* 77  314
 8 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC   :31.20    LON JUN 11* 76  301
 9 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC   :31.36 FL VIC MAR 11* 76  296
10 BRIAN HUGHSAM'61        UNAT ON   :31.79    ETO JUN 11* 75  285
11 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS   :31.90    HFX FEB 11* 75  282
12 CHRIS EIDSVIK'60        NAN  BC   :31.93 R  VIC MAR 11* 75  281
13 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :31.95 S  LON JUL 11* 75  280
14 GREGG THURLBECK'58      ATB  ON   :32.05    DSC APR 11* 74  278
15 TONY BELCHER'61         DSC  ON   :32.07    DSC APR 11* 74  277
16 LARRY FITZPATRICK'59    LSD  ON   :32.23    LON JUL 11* 74  273
17 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC   :33.26 FL LON JUN 11* 72  248
18 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB   :33.41 FL SC  JUL 11* 71  245
19 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC   :33.80 FL LON JUN 11* 71  237
20 JAROSLAW SWIERCZ'61     UTMM ON   :34.16    DSC APR 11* 70  229

     100 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GRAHAM WELBOURN'61      UNAT BC  1:00.16    VIC MAR 11* 88  474
 2 ROD CRAIG'60            NSM  BC  1:01.89    VIC MAR 11* 85  435
 3 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON  1:02.57    DSC APR 11* 84  421
 4 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  1:03.96    LON JUL 11* 82  395
 5 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON  1:06.50    DSC APR 11* 79  351
 6 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON  1:07.58    HAW JUL 11* 78  334
 7 LARRY FITZPATRICK'59    LSD  ON  1:11.12    LON JUL 11* 74  287
 8 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC  1:12.40 S  VIC MAR 11* 73  272
 9 GREGG THURLBECK'58      ATB  ON  1:13.13    DSC APR 11* 72  264
10 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  1:13.36 FL MVN AUG 11* 72  261
11 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON  1:13.55 BK LON JUL 11* 72  259
12 CHRIS EIDSVIK'60        NAN  BC  1:14.22    VIC MAR 11* 71  252
13 TONY BELCHER'61         DSC  ON  1:15.14    DSC APR 11* 70  243
14 JIM MOULTRAY'58         AURO ON  1:15.80    DSC APR 11* 69  237
15 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC  1:18.28 FL LON JUN 11* 67  215
16 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  1:18.95 S  SC  JUL 11* 67  210
17 DAVE EDDINGTON'61       SHEA NS  1:19.39    HFX FEB 11* 66  206
18 JAROSLAW SWIERCZ'61     UTMM ON  1:20.33    DSC APR 11* 65  199
19 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC  1:21.11 BK VIC MAR 11* 65  193
20 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC  1:21.38 S  VIC MAR 11* 65  192

     200 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GRAHAM WELBOURN'61      UNAT BC  2:13.01    VIC MAR 11* 88  451
 2 ROD CRAIG'60            NSM  BC  2:15.75    VIC MAR 11* 86  424
 3 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON  2:24.82    DSC APR 11* 81  349
 4 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  2:27.10 S  MVN AUG 11* 80  333
 5 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC  2:30.58    VIC MAR 11* 78  311
 6 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON  2:32.58 S  ETO MAR 11* 77  299
 7 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON  2:33.91    DSC APR 11* 76  291
 8 ANDY MITCHELL'61        AURO ON  2:45.43    DSC APR 11* 71  234
 9 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  2:45.79 S  SC  JUL 11* 71  233
10 GREGG THURLBECK'58      ATB  ON  2:45.84    DSC APR 11* 71  233
11 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC  2:48.89 S  VIC MAR 11* 69  220
12 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC  2:50.85 IM VIC MAR 11* 69  213
13 KEITH KENDAL'61         VIC  BC  2:51.43 S  VIC MAR 11* 68  211
14 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC  3:01.63 BK LON JUN 11* 64  177
15 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS  3:03.00    HFX FEB 11* 64  173
16 FRASER NORRIE'61        EBSC BC  3:03.61    VIC MAR 11* 64  171
17 CHRIS EIDSVIK'60        NAN  BC  3:07.97 S  VIC MAR 11* 62  160
18 BRIAN HALLS'58          TRU  NS  3:13.48    HFX FEB 11* 60  147
19 STEPHEN SOROCKY'60      ETOB ON  3:16.13    DSC APR 11* 60  141
20 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC  3:18.12 IM LON JUN 11* 59  136

     400 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROD CRAIG'60            NSM  BC  4:48.29    VIC MAR 11* 87  445
 2 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  4:54.22    MVN AUG 11* 85  418
 3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON  5:11.31 S  ETO MAR 11* 80  353
 4 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON  5:19.37    DSC APR 11* 78  327
 5 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  5:34.81    SC  JUL 11* 75  284
 6 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC  5:37.73    VIC MAR 11* 74  277
 7 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON  5:41.99 S  DSC APR 11* 73  266
 8 KEITH KENDAL'61         VIC  BC  5:48.50 S  VIC MAR 11* 72  252
 9 CHRIS EIDSVIK'60        NAN  BC  6:29.11    VIC MAR 11* 64  181
10 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS  6:44.91    HFX FEB 11* 62  161
11 KOMMY FARAHANI'61       OHM  ON  7:50.98 S  DSC APR 11* 53  102

     800 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  9:57.92    MVN AUG 11* 88  432
 2 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON 10:28.88 S  ETO MAR 11* 83  372
 3 KEITH KENDAL'61         VIC  BC 11:46.74    VIC MAR 11* 74  262
 4 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON 11:47.28    DSC APR 11* 74  261
 5 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC 11:48.54    VIC MAR 11* 74  260
 6 KOMMY FARAHANI'61       OHM  ON 15:57.60    DSC APR 11* 55  105

    1500 M FREE  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB 19:23.51    MVN AUG 11* 87  425
 2 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON 19:48.20    ETO MAR 11* 85  399

      50 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON   :33.61    LON JUL 11* 80  366
 2 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :34.70    LON JUL 11* 77  333
 3 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON   :36.09    DSC APR 11* 74  296
 4 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC   :36.27 R  VIC MAR 11* 74  291
 5 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC   :36.48    LON JUN 11* 74  286
 6 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON   :36.56    DSC APR 11* 73  284
 7 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC   :38.13 S  VIC MAR 11* 70  251
 8 CHRIS EIDSVIK'60        NAN  BC   :40.37    VIC MAR 11* 66  211
 9 JIM MOULTRAY'58         AURO ON   :40.42    DSC APR 11* 66  210
10 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS   :41.05    HFX FEB 11* 65  201
11 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC   :42.34 S  LON JUN 11* 63  183
12 TOM LEGER'61            AURO ON   :43.52    DSC APR 11* 62  169
13 GREGG THURLBECK'58      ATB  ON   :43.75    DSC APR 11* 61  166
14 ANDY MITCHELL'61        AURO ON   :43.95    DSC APR 11* 61  164
15 DAVE EDDINGTON'61       SHEA NS   :46.55 S  HFX FEB 11* 58  138
16 FRASER NORRIE'61        EBSC BC   :46.71 S  VIC MAR 11* 57  136
17 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB   :47.55 S  SC  JUL 11* 56  129
18 JUDGE KIRBY'57          UNAT NS  1:00.25 S  HFX FEB 11* 44   64
19 GILLES DUMAS'58         MEGO QC  1:16.98 S  LON JUN 11* 35   30

     100 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON  1:13.55    LON JUL 11* 81  352
 2 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON  1:17.18    DSC APR 11* 77  305
 3 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC  1:19.10 S  VIC MAR 11* 75  283
 4 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC  1:21.11    VIC MAR 11* 73  263
 5 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC  1:22.94    LON JUN 11* 72  246
 6 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC  1:28.73    LON JUN 11* 67  201
 7 JIM MOULTRAY'58         AURO ON  1:31.49    DSC APR 11* 65  183
 8 DAVE EDDINGTON'61       SHEA NS  1:33.19    HFX FEB 11* 64  173
 9 FRASER NORRIE'61        EBSC BC  1:34.36    VIC MAR 11* 63  167
10 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  1:35.16 S  SC  JUL 11* 63  163
11 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS  1:42.40 S  HFX FEB 11* 58  130
12 JUDGE KIRBY'57          UNAT NS  2:00.59    HFX FEB 11* 49   80
13 GILLES DUMAS'58         MEGO QC  2:28.35    LON JUN 11* 40   43

     200 M BACK  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC  2:41.64    VIC MAR 11* 80  332
 2 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC  3:01.63    LON JUN 11* 71  234
 3 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  3:15.74    SC  JUL 11* 66  187
 4 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS  3:24.86    HFX FEB 11* 63  163
 5 JUDGE KIRBY'57          UNAT NS  4:14.26    HFX FEB 11* 51   85

      50 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GAVIN HEILBRON'59       RHM  ON   :37.02    DSC APR 11* 83  374
 2 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC   :37.21    VIC MAR 11* 83  368
 3 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB   :37.39    SC  JUL 11* 82  363
 4 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON   :38.50    HAW JUL 11* 80  332
 5 BRIAN HUGHSAM'61        UNAT ON   :40.59    ETO JUN 11* 76  284
 6 DAVE EDDINGTON'61       SHEA NS   :40.62    HFX FEB 11* 76  283
 7 TOM LEGER'61            AURO ON   :41.81    DSC APR 11* 74  260
 8 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC   :43.35    LON JUN 11* 71  233
 9 JUAN ROHON'59           VIC  BC   :46.74    VIC MAR 11* 66  186
10 STEPHEN SOROCKY'60      ETOB ON   :47.73    DSC APR 11* 64  174
11 JIM MOULTRAY'58         AURO ON   :48.80 S  DSC APR 11* 63  163
12 GILLES DUMAS'58         MEGO QC   :50.47    LON JUN 11* 61  148
13 NORMAND WILLIAMS'59     ELIT QC   :52.37    LON JUN 11* 59  132
14 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS   :52.80 S  HFX FEB 11* 58  129
15 ALLAN MCCRACKEN'61      DSC  ON   :58.34    DSC APR 11* 53   96

     100 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  1:23.78    SC  JUL 11* 79  342
 2 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC  1:25.51 S  VIC MAR 11* 78  322
 3 DAVE EDDINGTON'61       SHEA NS  1:32.74    HFX FEB 11* 72  252
 4 BRIAN HUGHSAM'61        UNAT ON  1:33.24    ETO JUN 11* 71  248
 5 JIM MOULTRAY'58         AURO ON  1:37.65    DSC APR 11* 68  216
 6 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS  1:45.63    HFX FEB 11* 63  171
 7 GILLES DUMAS'58         MEGO QC  1:57.52    LON JUN 11* 57  124
 8 NORMAND WILLIAMS'59     ELIT QC  2:02.49    LON JUN 11* 54  109

     200 M BREAS 2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC  3:02.85    VIC MAR 11* 80  338
 2 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  3:06.67    SC  JUL 11* 78  317

      50 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC   :31.36    VIC MAR 11* 82  366
 2 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :31.70    LON JUL 11* 82  354
 3 GAVIN HEILBRON'59       RHM  ON   :31.84    DSC APR 11* 81  350
 4 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC   :33.26    LON JUN 11* 78  307
 5 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB   :33.41    SC  JUL 11* 77  303
 6 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC   :33.80    LON JUN 11* 76  292
 7 LARRY FITZPATRICK'59    LSD  ON   :34.53    LON JUL 11* 75  274
 8 TOM LEGER'61            AURO ON   :35.18    DSC APR 11* 73  259
 9 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC   :36.06    LON JUN 11* 72  241
10 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB   :36.65 S  MVN AUG 11* 70  229
11 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC   :37.09 S  VIC MAR 11* 70  221
12 FRASER NORRIE'61        EBSC BC   :37.59    VIC MAR 11* 69  212
13 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC   :38.50 S  VIC MAR 11* 67  198
14 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON   :39.30 S  ETO JUN 11* 66  186
15 TONY BELCHER'61         DSC  ON   :40.27    DSC APR 11* 64  173
16 JAROSLAW SWIERCZ'61     UTMM ON   :41.68    DSC APR 11* 62  156
17 BRIAN HALLS'58          TRU  NS   :45.01    HFX FEB 11* 57  124
18 GILLES DUMAS'58         MEGO QC   :46.95    LON JUN 11* 55  109

     100 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  1:13.36    MVN AUG 11* 77  313
 2 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC  1:18.28    LON JUN 11* 72  258
 3 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON  1:18.61 S  ETO JUN 11* 72  255
 4 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC  1:30.09 S  VIC MAR 11* 63  169

     200 M FLY   2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON  2:41.46    ETO JUN 11* 78  329
 2 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  2:52.50    MVN AUG 11* 73  270
 3 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC  3:07.27    LON JUN 11* 67  211

     200 M IM    2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC  2:40.99    VIC MAR 11* 83  356
 2 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  2:45.24    MVN AUG 11* 81  329
 3 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC  2:50.85    VIC MAR 11* 79  298
 4 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC  3:00.58    VIC MAR 11* 74  252
 5 GREGG THURLBECK'58      ATB  ON  3:17.48    DSC APR 11* 68  193
 6 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC  3:18.12    LON JUN 11* 68  191

     400 M I.M.  2011 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  6:01.33    MVN AUG 11* 78  307
 2 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC  6:23.69    VIC MAR 11* 74  257



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 GRAHAM WELBOURN'61      UNAT BC     87.7        3
   2 ROD CRAIG'60            NSM  BC     84.2        4
   3 GAVIN HEILBRON'59       RHM  ON     81.7        3
   4 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON     80.2        5
   5 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB     79.1       10
   6 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON     79.0        4
   7 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON     77.9       11
   8 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON     77.8        5
   9 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC     77.1        8
  10 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON     75.8        5
  11 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC     74.6        9
  12 LARRY FITZPATRICK'59    LSD  ON     74.3        3
  13 BRIAN HUGHSAM'61        UNAT ON     74.0        3
  14 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC     73.5        4
  15 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB     71.4       11
  16 KEITH KENDAL'61         VIC  BC     71.3        3
  17 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC     70.0        8
  18 TOM LEGER'61            AURO ON     69.7        3
  19 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC     69.6        5
  20 TONY BELCHER'61         DSC  ON     69.3        3



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON     184        11
   2 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB     176        10
   3 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB     142        11
   4 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC     133         8
   5 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC     131         9
   6 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC     111         9
   7 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC     103         8
   8 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON      87         5
   9 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS      87         8
  10 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON      85         5
  11 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON      75         5
  12 ROD CRAIG'60            NSM  BC      73         4
  13 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON      63         4
  14 GRAHAM WELBOURN'61      UNAT BC      60         3
  15 JIM MOULTRAY'58         AURO ON      59         5
  16 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC      57         4
  17 DAVE EDDINGTON'61       SHEA NS      56         5
  18 GAVIN HEILBRON'59       RHM  ON      55         3
  19 GREGG THURLBECK'58      ATB  ON      54         5
  20 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC      50         5





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       TYMS ON  857   11    77.9    184  3552
   2 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AB  791   10    79.1    176  3317
   3 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AB  785   11    71.4    142  2776
   4 DOUG DOYLEY'58          EBSC BC  671    9    74.6    131  2507
   5 PIERRE VEILLEUX'59      SFOY QC  618    9    68.7    111  2008
   6 ALEX SZIRMAI'57         REV  BC  617    8    77.1    133  2467
   7 JOHN HODSON'59          NAVY BC  560    8    70.0    103  1825
   8 PATRICE DUMAS'60        SHEA NS  508    8    63.5     87  1410
   9 ALEX SARCHUK'60         TTS  ON  401    5    80.2     87  1801
  10 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON  389    5    77.8     85  1606
  11 RALPH RIEPER'59         NYG  ON  379    5    75.8     75  1483
  12 JEAN-PIERRE LE BLANC'57 ELIT QC  348    5    69.6     50  1115
  13 GREGG THURLBECK'58      ATB  ON  346    5    69.2     54  1134
  14 CHRIS EIDSVIK'60        NAN  BC  338    5    67.6     47  1085
  15 ROD CRAIG'60            NSM  BC  337    4    84.2     73  1638
  16 DAVE EDDINGTON'61       SHEA NS  336    5    67.2     56  1052
  17 JIM MOULTRAY'58         AURO ON  331    5    66.2     59  1009
  18 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  316    4    79.0     63  1362
  19 MARC ARSENEAU'58        MACC QC  294    4    73.5     57  1074
  20 GRAHAM WELBOURN'61      UNAT BC  263    3    87.7     60  1365

    TOTAL                           12361  174    71.0   2268
  ----------------------------------------------------------------