50 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :30.51    NAN MAY 10* 78
 2 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON   :35.37    NAN MAY 10* 67
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :36.94    NEP FEB 10* 64
 4 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC   :37.71 S  SWE AUG 10* 63
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :38.35    NAN MAY 10* 62
 6 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :38.63    NAN MAY 10* 62
 7 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC   :40.07    NAN MAY 10* 59
 8 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC   :40.64    NAN MAY 10* 59
 9 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE   :41.99 S  SWE AUG 10* 57
10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :42.22    ETO JUN 10* 56
11 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC   :43.10 BR LON JUN 10* 55
12 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON   :43.23 S  NAN MAY 10* 55
13 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB   :45.00    NAN MAY 10* 53
14 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC   :46.04 S  NAN MAY 10* 52
15 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       VIC  BC   :46.15    VIC FEB 10* 52
16 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON   :50.09 S  NAN MAY 10* 47
17 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :51.54 BK NEP FEB 10* 46
18 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS   :57.63 S  NAN MAY 10* 41
19 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  1:02.16 BK DSC APR 10* 38
20 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  1:02.45 S  DSC APR 10* 38

     100 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:08.64    NAN MAY 10* 77
 2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC  1:20.01 S  SWE AUG 10* 66
 3 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  1:20.25    SWE AUG 10* 66
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:24.10    NEP FEB 10* 63
 5 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  1:28.72    SWE AUG 10* 59
 6 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:30.24    NAN MAY 10* 58
 7 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  1:31.73    NAN MAY 10* 57
 8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:33.81    ETO JUN 10* 56
 9 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  1:36.37    NAN MAY 10* 54
10 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  1:38.10    NAN MAY 10* 54
11 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC  1:38.25 S  NAN MAY 10* 53
12 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC  1:40.09    NAN MAY 10* 52
13 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC  1:42.53 FL LON JUN 10* 51
14 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  1:48.24    NAN MAY 10* 48
15 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:53.84 BK NEP FEB 10* 46
16 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:57.86 FL NAN MAY 10* 44
17 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:58.28 S  NAN MAY 10* 44
18 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       VIC  BC  2:00.15    NAN MAY 10* 44
19 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  2:04.98 S  DSC APR 10* 42
20 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:30.51 BR DSC APR 10* 35

     200 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC  2:45.90    SWE AUG 10* 71
 2 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  3:04.65    NAN MAY 10* 63
 3 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  3:10.30 BK NAN MAY 10* 62
 4 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC  3:26.78    NAN MAY 10* 57
 5 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC  3:28.55 IM LON JUN 10* 56
 6 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  3:28.72    NAN MAY 10* 56
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:32.44    DSC APR 10* 55
 8 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  3:33.18 S  NAN MAY 10* 55
 9 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  3:45.12 S  SWE AUG 10* 52
10 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  3:47.55 BK NAN MAY 10* 51
11 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:57.02 IM NAN MAY 10* 49
12 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  4:24.46    DSC APR 10* 44
13 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  4:27.62 IM DSC APR 10* 44

     400 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC  6:01.18    SWE AUG 10* 69
 2 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  6:41.85    SWE AUG 10* 62
 3 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  7:18.34 S  NAN MAY 10* 57
 4 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC  7:28.02    NAN MAY 10* 56
 5 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  7:42.09    NAN MAY 10* 54
 6 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  7:48.37    NAN MAY 10* 53
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  7:51.54 S  ETO MAR 10* 53
 8 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  8:00.10    SWE AUG 10* 52
 9 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  9:32.72    COL AUG 10* 44

     800 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC 12:56.89    NAN MAY 10* 67
 2 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON 14:54.00 S  NAN MAY 10* 59
 3 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC 15:06.18    NAN MAY 10* 58
 4 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC 15:28.93    NAN MAY 10* 56
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS 15:55.84 S  NAN MAY 10* 55
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 16:06.92    DSC APR 10* 54
 7 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON 20:42.67    DSC APR 10* 42

    1500 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON 28:14.03    NAN MAY 10* 60
 2 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC 28:44.38    NAN MAY 10* 59
 3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS 29:52.25    NAN MAY 10* 56
 4 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 31:07.55    ETO MAR 10* 54
 5 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON 40:07.45    COL AUG 10* 42

      50 M BACK  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC   :37.52    SWE AUG 10* 71
 2 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON   :41.43    NAN MAY 10* 65
 3 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :46.69    NAN MAY 10* 57
 4 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :46.84 S  NAN MAY 10* 57
 5 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON   :48.04    NAN MAY 10* 56
 6 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :51.54    NEP FEB 10* 52
 7 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC   :55.25 S  LON JUN 10* 48
 8 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       VIC  BC   :57.45    VIC FEB 10* 46
 9 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  1:02.16    DSC APR 10* 43
10 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:02.80    NEP FEB 10* 42
11 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  1:05.20    NAN MAY 10* 41
12 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  1:40.70 S  DSC APR 10* 26

     100 M BACK  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC  1:22.40    SWE AUG 10* 72
 2 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:35.15 S  NAN MAY 10* 63
 3 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  1:36.52    SWE AUG 10* 62
 4 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  1:42.54    NAN MAY 10* 58
 5 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:48.21    NAN MAY 10* 55
 6 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC  1:50.59 S  LON JUN 10* 54
 7 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:53.84    NEP FEB 10* 52
 8 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:13.30    NEP FEB 10* 45
 9 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  3:21.41    DSC APR 10* 29

     200 M BACK  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC  3:01.03    SWE AUG 10* 71
 2 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  3:10.30    NAN MAY 10* 68
 3 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  3:38.39    NAN MAY 10* 59
 4 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC  3:41.40    LON JUN 10* 58
 5 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  3:47.55    NAN MAY 10* 57
 6 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  3:50.29    NAN MAY 10* 56
 7 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  7:36.51    COL AUG 10* 28

      50 M BREAS 2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :38.28    NAN MAY 10* 80
 2 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC   :43.10    LON JUN 10* 71
 3 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :51.67    NEP FEB 10* 59
 4 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC   :54.20    VIC FEB 10* 57
 5 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC   :54.40    NAN MAY 10* 56
 6 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :56.76    VIC FEB 10* 54
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:00.40 S  ETO JUN 10* 51
 8 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       VIC  BC  1:01.98    NAN MAY 10* 50
 9 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:04.48 S  NAN MAY 10* 48
10 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  1:15.25 S  DSC APR 10* 41

     100 M BREAS 2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:28.96    NAN MAY 10* 75
 2 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:55.16    NEP FEB 10* 58
 3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  2:00.80    ETO JUN 10* 55
 4 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  2:13.44 S  NAN MAY 10* 50
 5 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC  2:20.55    VIC FEB 10* 47
 6 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:30.51    DSC APR 10* 44

     200 M BREAS 2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  4:24.47    NAN MAY 10* 55

      50 M FLY   2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :34.09    NAN MAY 10* 76
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :41.24    NAN MAY 10* 63
 3 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :45.40    NAN MAY 10* 57
 4 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC   :51.25 S  LON JUN 10* 50
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:00.69 S  NAN MAY 10* 42
 6 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:05.01 S  NAN MAY 10* 39
 7 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  1:11.07    NAN MAY 10* 36
 8 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  1:13.92    NAN MAY 10* 35

     100 M FLY   2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC  1:42.53    LON JUN 10* 55
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:57.86    NAN MAY 10* 48
 3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  2:02.89    NAN MAY 10* 46
 4 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  2:53.66    DSC APR 10* 32

     200 M I.M.  2010 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  2:58.81    NAN MAY 10* 75
 2 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC  3:28.55    LON JUN 10* 64
 3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:57.02    NAN MAY 10* 56
 4 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  4:08.06    NAN MAY 10* 54
 5 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  4:27.62    DSC APR 10* 50



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC     71.1       10
   2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC     68.8        8
   3 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON     63.4        7
   4 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC     57.0        8
   5 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC     56.4        5
   6 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC     56.2       10
   7 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC     55.9        7
   8 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE     55.0        4
   9 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON     54.9       11
  10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     54.2        8
  11 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC     53.8        4
  12 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     53.5        4
  13 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     52.8        4
  14 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON     52.2        6
  15 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS     49.6       12
  16 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       VIC  BC     48.0        4
  17 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB     44.5        4
  18 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON     43.7        6
  19 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON     40.2        5
  20 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON     37.2        9



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC     193        10
   2 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON     173        11
   3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS     167        12
   4 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC     156         8
   5 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC     155        10
   6 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON     130         7
   7 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC     123         8
   8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     116         8
   9 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC     104         7
  10 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON      89         9
  11 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON      76         6
  12 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC      75         5
  13 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON      70         6
  14 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON      59         4
  15 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC      58         4
  16 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC      56         4
  17 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE      53         4
  18 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON      41         5
  19 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB      39         4
  20 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       VIC  BC      35         4





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  711   10    71.1    193
   2 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  604   11    54.9    173
   3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  595   12    49.6    167
   4 ANDRE KORPASSY'40       PC   QC  562   10    56.2    155
   5 KARL DONOGHUE'40        OKAN BC  550    8    68.8    156
   6 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  456    8    57.0    123
   7 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  444    7    63.4    130
   8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  434    8    54.2    116
   9 ALBERT DYKSTRA'40       HYDE BC  391    7    55.9    104
  10 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  335    9    37.2     89
  11 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  313    6    52.2     76
  12 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  282    5    56.4     75
  13 YOSHI NOMURA'37         TMU  ON  262    6    43.7     70
  14 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  220    4    55.0     53
  15 PAUL CONVEY'40          VCSS BC  215    4    53.8     56
  16 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  214    4    53.5     59
  17 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  211    4    52.8     58
  18 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  201    5    40.2     41
  19 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       VIC  BC  192    4    48.0     35
  20 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  178    4    44.5     39

    TOTAL                            7370  136    54.2   1968
  ----------------------------------------------------------------