50 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB   :29.61    NAN MAY 10* 81
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :31.69    MID JUN 10* 75
 3 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON   :32.31 R  SWE AUG 10* 74
 4 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON   :32.35    NAN MAY 10* 74
 5 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS   :32.57    HFX FEB 10* 73
 6 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON   :32.73    NAN MAY 10* 73
 7 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :33.32    NEP FEB 10* 72
 8 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB   :33.86 FL NAN MAY 10* 70
 9 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :34.18    NAN MAY 10* 70
10 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB   :34.28    NAN MAY 10* 70
11 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :35.82    NAN MAY 10* 67
12 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC   :35.99    VIC FEB 10* 66
13 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC   :36.80    NAN MAY 10* 65
14 GERRY MOYER'44          OKAN BC   :36.96    NAN MAY 10* 64
15 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :37.18    LON JUN 10* 64
16 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :37.89    NEP FEB 10* 63
17 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC   :38.02    NAN MAY 10* 63
18 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK   :38.30    MJ  JUN 10* 62
19 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :38.45    ETO JUN 10* 62
20 MARTY MCLAREN'42        NSM  BC   :38.72    NAN MAY 10* 61

     100 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB  1:08.94    NAN MAY 10* 76
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  1:12.12    SWE AUG 10* 73
 3 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  1:12.12    SWE AUG 10* 73
 4 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:14.04    SWE AUG 10* 71
 5 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  1:15.05    NAN MAY 10* 70
 6 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:15.16    SWE AUG 10* 70
 7 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON  1:17.20    NAN MAY 10* 68
 8 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:19.34    NAN MAY 10* 66
 9 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:20.09    NAN MAY 10* 66
10 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  1:21.78 FL NAN MAY 10* 64
11 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:25.42    LON JUN 10* 62
12 GERRY MOYER'44          OKAN BC  1:26.80    NAN MAY 10* 61
13 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON  1:29.06 BR DSC APR 10* 59
14 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  1:29.93    MJ  JUN 10* 58
15 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  1:29.94    NAN MAY 10* 58
16 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:30.51    NAN MAY 10* 58
17 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  1:30.77 BR VIC FEB 10* 58
18 JEAN FORTIER'44         ENL  QC  1:31.00    LON JUN 10* 58
19 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC  1:34.30    VIC FEB 10* 56
20 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  1:35.22    NEP FEB 10* 55

     200 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  2:45.20    NAN MAY 10* 71
 2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  2:45.36    SWE AUG 10* 71
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  2:49.49    SWE AUG 10* 69
 4 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  2:51.07 S  SWE AUG 10* 68
 5 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  2:52.04    SWE AUG 10* 68
 6 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON  2:59.33    NAN MAY 10* 65
 7 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:00.95    NAN MAY 10* 65
 8 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:02.32    NAN MAY 10* 64
 9 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB  3:06.99 BK NAN MAY 10* 63
10 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON  3:20.56 BR DSC APR 10* 58
11 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:20.98 S  ETO JUN 10* 58
12 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  3:27.79    NAN MAY 10* 56
13 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  3:28.08 BR NAN MAY 10* 56
14 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC  3:33.91    NAN MAY 10* 55
15 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  3:47.20    QUE FEB 10* 51
16 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  3:50.30 BR NAN MAY 10* 51
17 PETER PAIN'43           OHM  ON  3:52.77    NEP FEB 10* 50
18 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:10.63 IM LON JUN 10* 47
19 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC  4:29.80 S  NAN MAY 10* 43
20 GARY GRANT'45           TECH ON  4:36.72 BR NAN MAY 10* 42

     400 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  5:42.82    SWE AUG 10* 73
 2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  5:58.59    SWE AUG 10* 70
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  5:58.97    SWE AUG 10* 70
 4 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  6:00.72    NAN MAY 10* 69
 5 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  6:09.95    SWE AUG 10* 68
 6 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  6:25.41    NAN MAY 10* 65
 7 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON  6:40.91    NAN MAY 10* 62
 8 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  6:52.20 S  DSC APR 10* 61
 9 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  7:57.28    NAN MAY 10* 52
10 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC  8:59.65 S  NAN MAY 10* 46
11 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON 11:09.37    DSC APR 10* 37

     800 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB 11:59.23    SWE AUG 10* 73
 2 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS 12:23.74    NAN MAY 10* 70
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON 12:42.87    SWE AUG 10* 69
 4 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON 12:49.58    SWE AUG 10* 68
 5 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON 13:08.69    SWE AUG 10* 66
 6 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 13:30.41    NAN MAY 10* 65
 7 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON 13:44.66    DSC APR 10* 64
 8 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC 16:32.67    NAN MAY 10* 53
 9 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC 17:59.36 S  NAN MAY 10* 48

    1500 M FREE  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS 23:42.62    NAN MAY 10* 71
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON 24:49.96    NAN MAY 10* 68
 3 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 26:01.45    NAN MAY 10* 65
 4 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC 31:17.99    QUE FEB 10* 54
 5 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC 33:43.84    NAN MAY 10* 50

      50 M BACK  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB   :35.71    NAN MAY 10* 75
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :39.77    SWE AUG 10* 67
 3 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC   :44.08 R  NAN MAY 10* 61
 4 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK   :44.21    NAN MAY 10* 61
 5 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON   :45.36    NAN MAY 10* 59
 6 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON   :49.70 S  NAN MAY 10* 54
 7 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :49.96    NEP FEB 10* 54
 8 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :50.05 S  DSC APR 10* 53
 9 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :50.66    NEP FEB 10* 53
10 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :50.67    QUE FEB 10* 53
11 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :55.20 S  LON JUN 10* 48
12 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON   :57.30 S  NEP FEB 10* 47
13 RAUL FERNANDEZ'43       ENL  QC  1:01.72    LON JUN 10* 43
14 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON  1:07.04    DSC APR 10* 40

     100 M BACK  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB  1:24.25    NAN MAY 10* 71
 2 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON  1:37.58    NAN MAY 10* 61
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  1:39.47 R  NAN MAY 10* 60
 4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:40.17    DSC APR 10* 59
 5 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  1:43.13    VIC FEB 10* 58
 6 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:46.94    NAN MAY 10* 56
 7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:50.49    LON JUN 10* 54
 8 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  1:54.66    NEP FEB 10* 52
 9 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  2:01.20    QUE FEB 10* 49
10 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON  2:36.83    ETO JUN 10* 38

     200 M BACK  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB  3:06.99    NAN MAY 10* 69
 2 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON  3:30.02    NAN MAY 10* 61
 3 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:53.09    NAN MAY 10* 55
 4 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  4:19.52    VIC FEB 10* 50
 5 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  4:20.88    NAN MAY 10* 49

      50 M BREAS 2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB   :39.20    NAN MAY 10* 79
 2 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON   :40.13    DSC APR 10* 77
 3 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :41.67    ETO JUN 10* 74
 4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :43.06    NAN MAY 10* 71
 5 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :44.58    NAN MAY 10* 69
 6 JEAN FORTIER'44         ENL  QC   :45.47    LON JUN 10* 68
 7 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK   :46.15    MJ  JUN 10* 67
 8 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :48.81    NAN MAY 10* 63
 9 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :49.07    NEP FEB 10* 63
10 GERRY MOYER'44          OKAN BC   :49.82    NAN MAY 10* 62
11 ROGER MASSY'44          ENL  QC   :50.93    LON JUN 10* 60
12 JAMES WARREN'42         VCSS BC   :52.50    NAN MAY 10* 59
13 GARY GRANT'45           TECH ON   :55.54    NAN MAY 10* 55
14 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC  1:05.35    NAN MAY 10* 47
15 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON  1:06.18    ETO JUN 10* 46

     100 M BREAS 2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON  1:29.06    DSC APR 10* 75
 2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  1:30.77    VIC FEB 10* 73
 3 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:37.97    DSC APR 10* 68
 4 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  1:40.26    NAN MAY 10* 66
 5 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:45.39    NAN MAY 10* 63
 6 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  1:48.45    NAN MAY 10* 61
 7 GERRY MOYER'44          OKAN BC  1:55.66    VIC FEB 10* 57
 8 GARY GRANT'45           TECH ON  2:12.58 S  NAN MAY 10* 50
 9 JAMES WARREN'42         VCSS BC  2:12.74 S  NAN MAY 10* 50

     200 M BREAS 2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON  3:20.56    DSC APR 10* 73
 2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  3:28.08    NAN MAY 10* 70
 3 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  3:50.30    NAN MAY 10* 63
 4 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  4:04.63    NAN MAY 10* 60
 5 GARY GRANT'45           TECH ON  4:36.72    NAN MAY 10* 53
 6 JAMES WARREN'42         VCSS BC  4:37.29    NAN MAY 10* 53

      50 M FLY   2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB   :33.86    NAN MAY 10* 76
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :34.77    SWE AUG 10* 74
 3 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB   :35.45    NAN MAY 10* 73
 4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :40.31    DSC APR 10* 64
 5 MARTY MCLAREN'42        NSM  BC   :41.20    NAN MAY 10* 63
 6 JEAN FORTIER'44         ENL  QC   :43.89    LON JUN 10* 59
 7 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC   :44.17    NAN MAY 10* 58
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :44.76    LON JUN 10* 58
 9 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :45.43    NEP FEB 10* 57
10 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS   :46.50 S  NAN MAY 10* 55
11 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :48.03    NAN MAY 10* 54
12 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON   :50.34 S  NAN MAY 10* 51
13 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :53.03    QUE FEB 10* 49
14 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK   :54.86    NAN MAY 10* 47
15 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON  1:13.57    ETO JUN 10* 35

     100 M FLY   2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  1:21.78    NAN MAY 10* 69
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:29.56    SWE AUG 10* 63
 3 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  1:33.01    NAN MAY 10* 61
 4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  1:46.45 S  NAN MAY 10* 53

     200 M FLY   2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  3:12.19    SWE AUG 10* 66

     200 M I.M.  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB  3:09.43    NAN MAY 10* 71
 2 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  3:13.67    NAN MAY 10* 69
 3 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:23.99    DSC APR 10* 66
 4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  3:43.55 I  NAN MAY 10* 60
 5 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  3:55.35    NAN MAY 10* 57
 6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:10.63    LON JUN 10* 53
 7 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  4:12.91    NAN MAY 10* 53
 8 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON  5:49.26    DSC APR 10* 38

     400 M I.M.  2010 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  6:52.51    SWE AUG 10* 69
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  7:27.11    NAN MAY 10* 63



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB     72.4        8
   2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON     71.2        5
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON     70.0        5
   4 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB     69.7       10
   5 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON     68.8        5
   6 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON     68.4        5
   7 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB     67.7        6
   8 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS     67.5        8
   9 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON     66.7        7
  10 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON     64.3        7
  11 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON     63.6       12
  12 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON     62.9       10
  13 MARTY MCLAREN'42        NSM  BC     62.0        2
  14 JEAN FORTIER'44         ENL  QC     61.7        3
  15 RON WHITMARSH'41        VCSS BC     61.0        2
  16 GERRY MOYER'44          OKAN BC     61.0        4
  17 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON     60.5        6
  18 ROGER MASSY'44          ENL  QC     60.0        1
  19 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON     59.9        8
  20 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK     59.1        9



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON     202        12
   2 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB     180        10
   3 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC     154        12
   4 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB     150         8
   5 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON     140        10
   6 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS     137         8
   7 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON     114         7
   8 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON     105         8
   9 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK     104         9
  10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON     103         7
  11 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON      93         5
  12 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON      91         5
  13 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB      81         6
  14 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON      78         5
  15 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON      77         5
  16 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC      74         6
  17 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC      71         7
  18 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON      66         6
  19 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON      53         6
  20 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC      48         5





65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  763   12    63.6    202
   2 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  697   10    69.7    180
   3 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  647   12    53.9    154
   4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  629   10    62.9    140
   5 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     OREN AB  579    8    72.4    150
   6 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  540    8    67.5    137
   7 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  532    9    59.1    104
   8 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  479    8    59.9    105
   9 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  467    7    66.7    103
  10 PETER LEACH'45          TECH ON  450    7    64.3    114
  11 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  406    6    67.7     81
  12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  386    7    55.1     71
  13 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  363    6    60.5     66
  14 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  356    5    71.2     91
  15 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  350    5    70.0     93
  16 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  348    6    58.0     74
  17 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  344    5    68.8     77
  18 ERIC HAITES'43          TAC  ON  342    5    68.4     78
  19 GERRY MOYER'44          OKAN BC  244    4    61.0     41
  20 PATRICK GROULX'41       ETOB ON  234    6    39.0     53

    TOTAL                           10666  174    61.3   2367
  ----------------------------------------------------------------