50 M FREE  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :43.35    NAN MAY 10* 62
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON   :46.11    NAN MAY 10* 58
 3 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB   :48.17    NAN MAY 10* 56
 4 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :50.06    VIC FEB 10* 53
 5 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON   :53.90    NAN MAY 10* 50
 6 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC   :57.44 S  NAN MAY 10* 47
 7 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON   :57.71 S  NAN MAY 10* 46
 8 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:00.60 S  PNA JUL 10* 44
 9 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  1:05.26 S  NAN MAY 10* 41
10 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:13.46    NEP FEB 10* 36
11 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:14.41    NAN MAY 10* 36
12 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON  1:22.31 S  NAN MAY 10* 32

     100 M FREE  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:40.65    NEP FEB 10* 58
 2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  1:43.70    NAN MAY 10* 56
 3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  1:45.39    NEP FEB 10* 55
 4 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  1:55.83 BK NAN MAY 10* 50
 5 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  1:57.51    NAN MAY 10* 50
 6 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:01.28 S  PNA JUL 10* 48
 7 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC  2:02.57    NAN MAY 10* 48
 8 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  2:13.60 BK NAN MAY 10* 44
 9 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  2:18.45    NAN MAY 10* 42
10 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON  2:44.48 S  NAN MAY 10* 35
11 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  2:44.58    NEP FEB 10* 35
12 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:51.40    NAN MAY 10* 34

     200 M FREE  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  3:59.04    NEP FEB 10* 54
 2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  4:01.54 S  NEP FEB 10* 53
 3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  4:07.27    NAN MAY 10* 52
 4 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  4:09.94 BK VIC FEB 10* 52
 5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:17.02 S  PNA JUL 10* 50
 6 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC  4:30.13    NAN MAY 10* 48
 7 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  4:56.25 BK NAN MAY 10* 43
 8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  4:56.80    NAN MAY 10* 43
 9 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON  5:31.62    NAN MAY 10* 39
10 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  6:01.04    NAN MAY 10* 36

     400 M FREE  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  8:24.12 S  NEP FEB 10* 55
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  8:26.76    NAN MAY 10* 55
 3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  8:38.32    NAN MAY 10* 53
 4 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  8:45.65    PNA JUL 10* 53
 5 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC  9:54.47    NAN MAY 10* 46
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC 10:12.19    NAN MAY 10* 45
 7 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON 11:58.98    NAN MAY 10* 38
 8 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 12:04.62    ETO JUN 10* 38

     800 M FREE  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC 16:59.92    NEP FEB 10* 56
 2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON 17:31.95    NAN MAY 10* 54
 3 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC 17:41.37    TUA JUN 10* 54
 4 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON 18:23.22    NAN MAY 10* 52
 5 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC 20:05.96    NAN MAY 10* 47
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC 21:17.46    NAN MAY 10* 45
 7 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 24:54.84 S  ETO MAR 10* 38
 8 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON 24:56.97    NAN MAY 10* 38

    1500 M FREE  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC 33:16.68    PNA JUL 10* 55
 2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON 34:27.23    NAN MAY 10* 53
 3 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC 38:53.27    NAN MAY 10* 47
 4 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 47:15.83    ETO MAR 10* 39

      50 M BACK  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :46.68    NAN MAY 10* 66
 2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB   :52.32    NAN MAY 10* 59
 3 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :52.97    NAN MAY 10* 58
 4 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  1:00.52    SWE AUG 10* 51
 5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:00.89    PNA JUL 10* 50
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  1:10.91 S  NAN MAY 10* 43
 7 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  1:12.00 S  NAN MAY 10* 43
 8 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:25.78    NEP FEB 10* 36
 9 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:29.10 S  ETO JUN 10* 34

     100 M BACK  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:46.75    NAN MAY 10* 63
 2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  1:54.14    NAN MAY 10* 59
 3 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  1:55.83    NAN MAY 10* 58
 4 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:07.79    TUA JUN 10* 53
 5 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  2:13.06    SWE AUG 10* 51
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  2:24.53    NAN MAY 10* 47
 7 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  2:25.73    NAN MAY 10* 46
 8 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:58.20    ETO JUN 10* 38
 9 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  3:08.97    MID JUN 10* 35

     200 M BACK  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  4:09.75    SWE AUG 10* 59
 2 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  4:09.94    VIC FEB 10* 59
 3 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:35.22    SWE AUG 10* 53
 4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  4:55.56    NAN MAY 10* 50
 5 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  4:56.25    NAN MAY 10* 49
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  5:03.90    NAN MAY 10* 48

      50 M BREAS 2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :54.79    NAN MAY 10* 65
 2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :56.69    NAN MAY 10* 63
 3 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  1:00.54    NAN MAY 10* 59
 4 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  1:04.00    NEP FEB 10* 56
 5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:05.32    PNA JUL 10* 55
 6 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  1:12.08    NAN MAY 10* 49
 7 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC  1:13.47 S  NAN MAY 10* 48
 8 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:34.03    NEP FEB 10* 38

     100 M BREAS 2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  2:12.26    NAN MAY 10* 58
 2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:22.59 S  SWE AUG 10* 54
 3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  2:26.86    NAN MAY 10* 52
 4 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC  2:36.79 S  NAN MAY 10* 49

     200 M BREAS 2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  4:44.44    LON JUN 10* 58
 2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:52.28    SWE AUG 10* 56
 3 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC  5:15.07    NAN MAY 10* 52

      50 M FLY   2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:05.48 S  SWE AUG 10* 45
 2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:08.07 S  SWE AUG 10* 44
 3 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  1:10.90    SWE AUG 10* 42
 4 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:03.56    ETO JUN 10* 24

     100 M FLY   2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  2:32.21    NEP FEB 10* 42
 2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:32.53    TUA JUN 10* 42

     200 M FLY   2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  6:14.05    LON JUN 10* 38

     200 M I.M.  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  4:22.41    NAN MAY 10* 57
 2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:34.93    TUA JUN 10* 54
 3 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  5:23.07    NAN MAY 10* 46
 4 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  6:47.12    ETO JUN 10* 36

     400 M I.M.  2010 50m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  9:42.71    PNA JUL 10* 54
 2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  9:45.34    NAN MAY 10* 53



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB     57.8        5
   2 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC     56.4        7
   3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC     55.3       16
   4 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     54.6        7
   5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC     51.2       16
   6 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON     49.7        9
   7 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC     48.0        9
   8 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON     47.2        9
   9 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC     44.2        8
  10 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON     36.4        5
  11 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC     36.0        5
  12 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON     35.3       10



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC     316        16
   2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC     282        16
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON     149         9
   4 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC     143         9
   5 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON     143         9
   6 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON     133        10
   7 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     128         7
   8 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC     126         7
   9 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC     112         8
  10 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB      93         5
  11 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON      59         5
  12 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC      59         5





75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  885   16    55.3    316
   2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  820   16    51.2    282
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  447    9    49.7    149
   4 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 WINE BC  432    9    48.0    143
   5 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  425    9    47.2    143
   6 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  395    7    56.4    126
   7 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  382    7    54.6    128
   8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  354    8    44.2    112
   9 ETHEL ST.LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  353   10    35.3    133
  10 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  289    5    57.8     93
  11 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        BURL ON  182    5    36.4     59
  12 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  180    5    36.0     59

    TOTAL                            5144  106    48.5   1743
  ----------------------------------------------------------------