50 M FREE  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :33.78    SYD OCT 09* 71
 2 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC   :34.34    SYD OCT 09* 69
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :36.05    VIC MAR 09* 66
 4 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC   :36.79    SYD OCT 09* 65
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :38.54 R  VIC MAR 09* 62
 6 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON   :38.55    LON FEB 09* 62
 7 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON   :38.77    DSC APR 09* 61
 8 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :39.10    LON FEB 09* 61
 9 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC   :39.99 S  PPO APR 09* 60
10 DAVID HEMMING           MILT ON   :41.48    LON FEB 09* 57
11 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALV NS   :41.96    HFX MAR 09* 57
12 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :42.73 BK PPO APR 09* 56
13 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC   :43.35    VIC MAR 09* 55
14 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :43.65    LON FEB 09* 54
15 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB   :44.04    EDM DEC 09* 54
16 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC   :47.58    PPO APR 09* 50
17 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :47.87 BR PPO APR 09* 50
18 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON   :58.27    DSC APR 09* 41
19 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:00.65 BK PPO APR 09* 39
20 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  1:02.31    PPO APR 09* 38

     100 M FREE  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  1:22.76    SYD OCT 09* 64
 2 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:23.74    VIC MAR 09* 63
 3 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  1:25.21    PPO APR 09* 62
 4 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  1:26.57    LON FEB 09* 61
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:31.07 S  SYD OCT 09* 58
 6 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  1:31.13 BR SYD OCT 09* 58
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:36.31    LON FEB 09* 55
 8 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:39.69 BK PPO APR 09* 53
 9 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:43.37 BR LON FEB 09* 51
10 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  1:48.20    PPO APR 09* 48
11 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  1:48.94 S  EDM DEC 09* 48
12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:50.50 BR PPO APR 09* 47
13 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:52.73 FL SYD OCT 09* 47
14 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALV NS  1:55.00 S  HFX MAR 09* 46
15 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  2:01.31 BK PPO APR 09* 43
16 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  2:11.80 S  DSC APR 09* 40
17 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  2:15.80 S  HFX MAR 09* 39
18 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  2:24.22    PPO APR 09* 36
19 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:33.23 S  QUE FEB 09* 34
20 DOMINIQUE AMYOT'38      LMRL QC  2:37.59    PPO APR 09* 33

     200 M FREE  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:10.00    SYD OCT 09* 62
 2 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  3:10.20    PPO APR 09* 62
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  3:12.86    VIC MAR 09* 61
 4 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  3:13.83    SYD OCT 09* 60
 5 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  3:21.61    LON FEB 09* 58
 6 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  3:25.10 BR SYD OCT 09* 57
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:30.00    DSC APR 09* 56
 8 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:44.04 BR LON FEB 09* 52
 9 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  3:44.71 S  EDM DEC 09* 52
10 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALV NS  3:50.00 S  HFX MAR 09* 51
11 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  3:58.51    PPO APR 09* 49
12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:03.11 BR PPO APR 09* 48
13 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  4:23.61 IM DSC APR 09* 44
14 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  4:31.65 S  HFX MAR 09* 43
15 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  4:40.20 BR PPO APR 09* 42
16 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  5:03.83 FL SYD OCT 09* 38
17 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:21.26 S  QUE FEB 09* 36
18 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  5:39.14    PPO APR 09* 34
19 DOMINIQUE AMYOT'38      LMRL QC  5:40.09    PPO APR 09* 34

     400 M FREE  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  6:39.44    PPO APR 09* 63
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  6:43.97    DSC APR 09* 62
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  6:55.43    VIC MAR 09* 60
 4 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALV NS  7:40.04    HFX MAR 09* 54
 5 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  7:41.60    EDM DEC 09* 54
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  8:00.09 S  ETO MAR 09* 52
 7 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  8:30.47    PPO APR 09* 49
 8 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  9:03.30    HFX MAR 09* 46
 9 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  9:20.41 S  PPO APR 09* 44
10 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 10:48.49    QUE FEB 09* 38
11 DOMINIQUE AMYOT'38      LMRL QC 12:18.79    PPO APR 09* 34

     800 M FREE  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 14:08.29    SYD OCT 09* 62
 2 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC 14:14.71    PPO APR 09* 61
 3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 16:26.00 S  ETO MAR 09* 53
 4 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC 19:13.91    PPO APR 09* 45
 5 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 25:22.23 S  QUE FEB 09* 34
 6 DOMINIQUE AMYOT'38      LMRL QC 27:15.13    PPO APR 09* 32

    1500 M FREE  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 28:57.26    ETO MAR 09* 58
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 31:18.50    ETO MAR 09* 54
 3 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 46:35.33    PPO APR 09* 36

      50 M BACK  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC   :41.26    SYD OCT 09* 65
 2 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :42.73    PPO APR 09* 63
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON   :44.44    DSC APR 09* 60
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :52.02    SYD OCT 09* 51
 5 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC   :55.44 S  PPO APR 09* 48
 6 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :56.04 S  PPO APR 09* 48
 7 DAVID HEMMING           MILT ON   :57.89    LON FEB 09* 46
 8 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:00.65 S  PPO APR 09* 44
 9 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  1:03.88    DSC APR 09* 42
10 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  1:12.60 S  HFX MAR 09* 37
11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:14.24    PPO APR 09* 36
12 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  1:26.21    PPO APR 09* 31

     100 M BACK  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:39.69    PPO APR 09* 60
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:47.53 S  SYD OCT 09* 55
 3 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  1:52.16    PPO APR 09* 53
 4 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:56.54    PPO APR 09* 51
 5 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  2:01.31    PPO APR 09* 49
 6 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  2:25.25    HFX MAR 09* 41
 7 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:43.34    QUE FEB 09* 36

     200 M BACK  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:35.65    SYD OCT 09* 60
 2 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  4:02.42    PPO APR 09* 53
 3 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:10.59    PPO APR 09* 51
 4 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:53.64    PPO APR 09* 36

      50 M BREAS 2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC   :40.15    SYD OCT 09* 77
 2 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :45.48    PPO APR 09* 68
 3 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :47.87    PPO APR 09* 64
 4 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :48.70    LON FEB 09* 63
 5 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB   :53.27    EDM DEC 09* 58
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :53.77    LON FEB 09* 57
 7 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:05.45 S  PPO APR 09* 47
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:09.21    PPO APR 09* 44
 9 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  1:10.97    PPO APR 09* 43
10 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  1:13.33    PPO APR 09* 42

     100 M BREAS 2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  1:31.13    SYD OCT 09* 73
 2 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:41.50    PPO APR 09* 66
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:43.37    LON FEB 09* 64
 4 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:50.50    PPO APR 09* 60
 5 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:59.22    LON FEB 09* 56
 6 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  2:18.47 S  PPO APR 09* 48
 7 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  2:36.89    PPO APR 09* 42

     200 M BREAS 2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  3:25.10    SYD OCT 09* 71
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:44.04    LON FEB 09* 65
 3 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:03.11    PPO APR 09* 60
 4 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  4:40.20    PPO APR 09* 52
 5 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  5:59.47    PPO APR 09* 40

      50 M FLY   2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC   :40.38    SYD OCT 09* 64
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :43.05    VIC MAR 09* 60
 3 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :43.23    SYD OCT 09* 60
 4 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC   :49.21 S  SYD OCT 09* 52
 5 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC   :51.89 S  PPO APR 09* 50
 6 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :53.27    LON FEB 09* 48
 7 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB   :56.82    EDM DEC 09* 45
 8 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  1:00.87    PPO APR 09* 42
 9 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  1:23.25 S  DSC APR 09* 31
10 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  1:26.65 S  HFX MAR 09* 30
11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:45.30 S  PPO APR 09* 24

     100 M FLY   2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:52.73    SYD OCT 09* 50
 2 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  2:46.52    DSC APR 09* 34
 3 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  2:53.30    HFX MAR 09* 32

     200 M FLY   2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  5:03.83    SYD OCT 09* 41

     200 M I.M.  2009 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  3:29.85    SYD OCT 09* 64
 2 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  3:45.01    SYD OCT 09* 59
 3 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  3:53.75    PPO APR 09* 57
 4 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  4:09.09    DSC APR 09* 54
 5 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  4:23.61    DSC APR 09* 51
 6 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  4:52.98    PPO APR 09* 46
 7 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  6:18.37    QUE FEB 09* 35



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC     66.0        3
   2 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC     64.6        8
   3 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON     62.8        5
   4 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC     62.5        4
   5 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON     61.0        6
   6 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON     60.3        3
   7 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     59.8        9
   8 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     57.7        7
   9 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC     56.9       10
  10 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC     55.0        1
  11 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     54.6        9
  12 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALV NS     52.0        4
  13 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB     51.8        6
  14 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC     51.6       11
  15 DAVID HEMMING           MILT ON     51.5        2
  16 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     49.9        7
  17 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC     46.6        7
  18 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC     45.5        8
  19 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON     41.5        2
  20 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON     40.0        5



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC     175        10
   2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     166         9
   3 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC     154        11
   4 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC     144         8
   5 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     135         9
   6 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC     129        11
   7 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     107         7
   8 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     105         7
   9 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON      99         6
  10 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON      94         5
  11 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC      89         8
  12 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC      79         7
  13 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS      79         7
  14 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB      74         6
  15 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC      73         4
  16 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON      60         5
  17 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC      59         3
  18 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC      58         7
  19 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON      48         3
  20 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALV NS      45         4





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  569   10    56.9    175
   2 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  568   11    51.6    154
   3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  538    9    59.8    166
   4 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  517    8    64.6    144
   5 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  491    9    54.6    135
   6 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  404    7    57.7    107
   7 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  389   11    35.4    129
   8 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  366    6    61.0     99
   9 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  364    8    45.5     89
  10 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  349    7    49.9    105
  11 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  326    7    46.6     79
  12 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  314    5    62.8     94
  13 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  311    6    51.8     74
  14 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  268    7    38.3     79
  15 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  264    7    37.7     58
  16 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  250    4    62.5     73
  17 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALV NS  208    4    52.0     45
  18 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  200    5    40.0     60
  19 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC  198    3    66.0     59
  20 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  181    3    60.3     48

    TOTAL                            7449  146    51.0   2048
  ----------------------------------------------------------------