50 M FREE  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :29.87    COW APR 09  80
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :30.77    ETO MAY 09  77
 3 JIMMY WONG'36           UNAT BC   :33.95    RIC SEP 09  70
 4 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :34.20    ETO MAY 09  70
 5 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC   :34.27    LB  DEC 09  70
 6 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :34.79    RIC SEP 09  68
 7 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :35.57    TEC DEC 09  67
 8 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :36.21    RIC SEP 09  66
 9 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON   :36.48    OTT MAR 09  65
10 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :36.52 R  RIC SEP 09  65
11 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON   :36.91    OTT MAR 09  65
12 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB   :37.43    EDM APR 09  64
13 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON   :38.03    BUR FEB 09  63
14 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC   :38.08 FL COW APR 09  63
15 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC   :38.09    RIC SEP 09  63
16 DAVID HEMMINGS          MILT ON   :38.63    ETO MAY 09  62
17 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :39.07 S  ETO MAY 09  61
18 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC   :39.67    RIC SEP 09  60
19 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC   :39.79    COW APR 09  60
20 LEN SHANNON             UNAT BC   :39.98    RIC SEP 09  60

     100 M FREE  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:11.25    ETO MAY 09  74
 2 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:14.73 IM COW APR 09  70
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:17.70    RIC SEP 09  68
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:18.97    BRC JAN 09  67
 5 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC  1:19.23    LB  DEC 09  66
 6 JIMMY WONG'36           UNAT BC  1:19.88    RIC SEP 09  66
 7 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:20.18 R  TEC JAN 09  66
 8 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  1:20.99    ETO MAY 09  65
 9 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:22.13    COW APR 09  64
10 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  1:23.62    RIC SEP 09  63
11 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:28.36    ETO MAY 09  59
12 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  1:28.48 IM COW APR 09  59
13 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  1:28.84    PC  JAN 09  59
14 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:29.20    ETO NOV 09  59
15 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  1:29.82    COW APR 09  59
16 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  1:30.66    NAN NOV 09  58
17 TIM CARTER'39           UNAT ON  1:33.29    ETO MAY 09  56
18 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  1:34.97 S  BUR FEB 09  55
19 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  1:35.56    ETO MAY 09  55
20 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  1:35.75    ETO MAY 09  55

     200 M FREE  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  2:45.14    ETO MAY 09  71
 2 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  2:49.43 IM COW APR 09  69
 3 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  2:59.50    TEC MAR 09  65
 4 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  3:00.93    RIC SEP 09  65
 5 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:04.00    BRC JAN 09  64
 6 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  3:04.03    RIC SEP 09  64
 7 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:04.36    ETO MAY 09  64
 8 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  3:07.23    DDO MAR 09  63
 9 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  3:09.18    COW APR 09  62
10 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  3:09.31    ETO MAY 09  62
11 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  3:14.63    BUR FEB 09  60
12 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:16.72    ETO MAY 09  59
13 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  3:18.25 BR COW APR 09  59
14 IAN CHRISTIE'37         BRCK ON  3:20.94    ETO MAY 09  58
15 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  3:21.68    EDM FEB 09  58
16 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  3:23.65    COW APR 09  57
17 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON  3:26.09 S  OTT MAR 09  57
18 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:27.92 S  ETO MAY 09  56
19 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  3:28.27    DUN JAN 09  56
20 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB  3:28.45 S  EDM APR 09  56

     400 M FREE  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  6:21.47 IM TSA APR 09  66
 2 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  6:35.55    COW APR 09  63
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  6:35.93    ETO MAY 09  63
 4 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  6:37.54    UBC NOV 09  63
 5 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  6:38.57    ETO MAY 09  63
 6 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  6:44.26    ETO MAY 09  62
 7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:47.55    COW APR 09  61
 8 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON  6:55.48    BUR FEB 09  60
 9 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON  7:00.98    OTT MAR 09  59
10 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  7:10.01 S  ETO MAY 09  58
11 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB  7:10.44 S  EDM APR 09  58
12 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  7:11.30    ETO MAY 09  58
13 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  7:12.13    EDM APR 09  58
14 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  7:17.92    COW APR 09  57
15 BRUCE MCDONALD          UNAT BC  7:21.99    RIC SEP 09  57
16 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC  7:23.41 S  COW APR 09  56
17 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  7:32.34    DUN JAN 09  55
18 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  7:33.62    RIC SEP 09  55
19 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  8:07.78    ETO MAY 09  51
20 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  8:36.40 S  ETO MAY 09  48

     800 M FREE  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC 13:23.03    ETO MAY 09  65
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 13:49.40 S  ETO MAY 09  63
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC 14:00.76    RIC SEP 09  62
 4 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC 14:18.45    RIC SEP 09  61
 5 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON 14:18.61 S  OTT MAR 09  61
 6 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON 14:19.54    ETO MAY 09  61
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 14:38.64    ETO MAY 09  60
 8 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC 14:45.47    COW APR 09  59
 9 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB 14:45.50 S  EDM APR 09  59
10 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC 14:54.49    COW APR 09  59
11 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC 15:30.61 S  COW APR 09  56
12 BRUCE MCDONALD          UNAT BC 15:32.53    RIC SEP 09  56
13 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON 17:19.36 S  ETO MAY 09  50
14 HARRY KEEN              UNAT BC 17:40.63    RIC SEP 09  49
15 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC 18:01.98    DDO MAR 09  48
16 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS 18:19.04    PIC JAN 09  48
17 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB 18:47.09 S  EDM APR 09  46
18 JOHN ROSS'39            TECH ON 20:12.57    OTT MAR 09  43
19 PAUL MARAGLIANO         UNAT BC 23:30.13    RIC SEP 09  37

    1500 M FREE  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 25:55.18    ETO MAY 09  65
 2 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC 26:04.74    ETO MAY 09  65
 3 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON 26:51.32    OTT MAR 09  63
 4 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB 28:09.37    EDM APR 09  60
 5 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC 28:13.61    COW APR 09  60
 6 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC 28:16.23    TSA APR 09  60
 7 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC 29:03.42    COW APR 09  58
 8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON 32:28.87    ETO MAY 09  52
 9 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB 34:28.33    EDM APR 09  49
10 JOHN ROSS'39            TECH ON 39:01.33    OTT MAR 09  43

      50 M BACK  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :37.01    ETO MAY 09  72
 2 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :37.65    COW APR 09  71
 3 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC   :40.56    ETO MAY 09  66
 4 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :41.43    OTT MAR 09  65
 5 JIMMY WONG'36           UNAT BC   :44.74    RIC SEP 09  60
 6 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON   :44.85    ETO MAY 09  60
 7 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :45.81    NAN NOV 09  58
 8 TIM CARTER'39           UNAT ON   :46.16    ETO MAY 09  58
 9 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC   :46.42    COW APR 09  58
10 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC   :46.80    RIC SEP 09  57
11 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :47.91    ETO NOV 09  56
12 KARL-HEINZ MERSCHENK    WAVE BC   :48.59    EB  FEB 09  55
13 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :50.65    BRO NOV 09  53
14 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :51.00    MTL NOV 09  52
15 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC   :51.65    DDO MAR 09  52
16 BRUCE MCDONALD          UNAT BC   :52.13 S  RIC SEP 09  51
17 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :54.07    EB  FEB 09  49
18 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB   :54.21    EDM APR 09  49
19 DAVID HEMMINGS          MILT ON   :55.01    ETO NOV 09  49
20 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC   :56.24 R  DUN JAN 09  48

     100 M BACK  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:22.35    ETO MAY 09  72
 2 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:31.41    TEC DEC 09  65
 3 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC  1:35.89    LB  DEC 09  62
 4 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:37.70    ETO MAY 09  61
 5 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC  1:38.35    COW APR 09  61
 6 BRUCE MCDONALD          UNAT BC  1:46.12    RIC SEP 09  56
 7 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC  1:49.77    RIC SEP 09  54
 8 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  1:49.85    PC  JAN 09  54
 9 KARL-HEINZ MERSCHENK    WAVE BC  1:53.35    EB  FEB 09  52
10 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:57.75    DDO MAR 09  50
11 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB  2:01.78    KEN FEB 09  49
12 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  2:15.28    PIC JAN 09  44
13 HARRY KEEN              UNAT BC  2:15.43    RIC SEP 09  44
14 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:19.20 S  ETO MAY 09  43
15 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  2:19.96 S  EDM APR 09  42
16 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:21.79    DDO MAR 09  42
17 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  3:19.63 R  OTT MAR 09  30

     200 M BACK  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  3:08.49    ETO MAY 09  68
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:28.64    ETO MAY 09  62
 3 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC  3:38.18    ETO MAY 09  59
 4 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  3:46.72    ETO MAY 09  57
 5 KARL-HEINZ MERSCHENK    WAVE BC  4:11.04    EB  FEB 09  51
 6 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:36.49    ETO MAY 09  47
 7 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  4:40.59    EDM APR 09  46
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:43.40    DDO MAR 09  37
 9 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  6:58.85    OTT MAR 09  31

      50 M BREAS 2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :38.75    DUN JAN 09  80
 2 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC   :40.27    COW APR 09  76
 3 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :44.17    OTT MAR 09  70
 4 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :44.37    ETO MAY 09  69
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :46.59    RIC SEP 09  66
 6 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC   :47.53    RIC SEP 09  65
 7 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON   :47.65    ETO MAY 09  65
 8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :47.99    MTL NOV 09  64
 9 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :49.05    NY  DEC 09  63
10 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON   :49.13    OTT MAR 09  63
11 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :49.27    BRC JAN 09  62
12 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :49.40    BRN OCT 09  62
13 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB   :50.02    EDM APR 09  61
14 YOSHIHIKO NOMURA        TMU  ON   :50.60    ETO MAY 09  61
15 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :54.31    NY  DEC 09  57
16 GORDON REILLY           UNAT BC   :57.14    RIC SEP 09  54
17 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON   :57.23    BRN OCT 09  54
18 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC   :57.66 S  EB  FEB 09  53
19 ROBERT MILES'35         ORIL ON   :57.74    ETO NOV 09  53
20 DARREL DYER             UNAT BC  1:03.30    RIC SEP 09  48

     100 M BREAS 2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:25.02    COW APR 09  78
 2 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  1:28.83    COW APR 09  75
 3 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:35.94    TEC JAN 09  69
 4 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:39.66    ETO MAY 09  67
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:46.20    RIC SEP 09  63
 6 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC  1:47.24    RIC SEP 09  62
 7 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:49.31    TEC DEC 09  61
 8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:50.93    MTL NOV 09  60
 9 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:52.15    ETO NOV 09  59
10 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  1:59.57    EB  FEB 09  56
11 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON  2:08.06    ETO MAY 09  52
12 ROBERT MILES'35         ORIL ON  2:12.33    ETO NOV 09  50
13 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  2:16.83    ETO NOV 09  48
14 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:18.87 S  ETO MAY 09  48

     200 M BREAS 2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  3:10.40    COW APR 09  77
 2 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  3:18.25    COW APR 09  74
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:33.00    OTT MAR 09  69
 4 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  3:45.31    OTT MAR 09  65
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  3:57.09    COW APR 09  62
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  4:07.89    BUR FEB 09  59
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:07.98    DDO MAR 09  59
 8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:45.67    ETO MAY 09  51
 9 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON  4:58.78    ETO MAY 09  49

      50 M FLY   2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :36.18 S  COW APR 09  71
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC   :38.08    COW APR 09  68
 3 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC   :39.40    ETO MAY 09  65
 4 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :40.00    NY  DEC 09  65
 5 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :40.50    ETO MAY 09  64
 6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :42.57    EB  FEB 09  61
 7 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :43.98    NAN NOV 09  59
 8 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC   :44.07    COW APR 09  58
 9 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :45.43    ETO MAY 09  57
10 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB   :46.62 S  EDM APR 09  55
11 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :47.48    BRC JAN 09  54
12 TIM CARTER'39           UNAT ON   :49.12    ETO MAY 09  52
13 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB   :49.14    EDM APR 09  52
14 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :49.27 S  OTT MAR 09  52
15 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :50.25 S  OTT MAR 09  51
16 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON   :50.92    OTT MAR 09  51
17 IAN CHRISTIE'37         BRCK ON   :51.80 S  ETO MAY 09  50
18 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC   :52.42 S  RIC SEP 09  49
19 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON   :53.99    ETO NOV 09  48
20 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC   :57.08    PC  JAN 09  45

     100 M FLY   2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:22.42 S  TSA APR 09  69
 2 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC  1:42.23    ETO MAY 09  55
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:48.05    ETO MAY 09  52
 4 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:49.60    NAN NOV 09  52
 5 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB  1:50.51    EDM APR 09  51
 6 IAN CHRISTIE'37         BRCK ON  1:52.26    ETO MAY 09  50
 7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:52.91    COW APR 09  50
 8 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  2:05.19    DDO MAR 09  45
 9 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYG  ON  2:05.42    ETO MAY 09  45
10 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:18.55    ETO MAY 09  41
11 YOSHIHIKO NOMURA        TMU  ON  2:42.87    ETO NOV 09  34

     200 M FLY   2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         BRCK ON  4:05.67    ETO MAY 09  51
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  4:27.79    COW APR 09  47
 3 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  5:13.90    ETO MAY 09  40

     100 M I.M.  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:14.73    COW APR 09  80
 2 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  1:28.48    COW APR 09  67
 3 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:29.08    NY  DEC 09  67
 4 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:35.16    TEC DEC 09  63
 5 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  1:36.11    ETO MAY 09  62
 6 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:38.66    ETO MAY 09  60
 7 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  1:39.53    PC  JAN 09  60
 8 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:41.50    RIC SEP 09  59
 9 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC  1:41.73    ETO MAY 09  58
10 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC  1:43.56    RIC SEP 09  57
11 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:45.74    RIC SEP 09  56
12 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:47.55    ETO NOV 09  55
13 YOSHIHIKO NOMURA        TMU  ON  1:54.74    ETO MAY 09  52
14 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:54.94    BRO NOV 09  52
15 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  1:55.11    EDM FEB 09  52
16 MALCOLM MACKINNEY'39    BRAN MB  1:56.77    KEN FEB 09  51
17 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB  1:57.27    POP NOV 09  51
18 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:58.62    MTL NOV 09  50
19 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  2:01.10 I  MIL MAR 09  49
20 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  2:07.00    NY  DEC 09  47

     200 M I.M.  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  2:49.43    COW APR 09  79
 2 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  3:30.52    OTT MAR 09  64
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:35.49    OTT MAR 09  62
 4 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  3:51.77    DDO MAR 09  58
 5 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC  3:54.79    RIC SEP 09  57
 6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  4:01.93    RIC SEP 09  55
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  4:02.25    MIL MAR 09  55
 8 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB  4:15.09    POP NOV 09  52
 9 YOSHIHIKO NOMURA        TMU  ON  4:18.53    ETO MAY 09  52
10 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:30.94    ETO MAY 09  49
11 HENRI ROY'39            PC   QC  4:41.83    DDO MAR 09  47
12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  6:01.86    SFY NOV 09  37
13 PAUL MARAGLIANO         UNAT BC  6:34.08    RIC SEP 09  34

     400 M I.M.  2009 25m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  6:21.47    TSA APR 09  74
 2 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  9:23.03    ETO MAY 09  50



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC     74.2       13
   2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     69.9        9
   3 JIMMY WONG'36           UNAT BC     65.3        3
   4 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC     65.1        9
   5 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON     64.6        5
   6 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON     63.9       12
   7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     62.8        8
   8 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC     62.6        8
   9 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     62.5        6
  10 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC     62.4        7
  11 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     62.1        8
  12 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON     61.0        5
  13 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     60.5       10
  14 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC     60.4        8
  15 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC     60.4        8
  16 LEN SHANNON             UNAT BC     60.0        1
  17 JOHN LENARD'37          GHM  ON     59.5        4
  18 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC     58.4        5
  19 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC     58.3       11
  20 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     57.7       10



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC     257        13
   2 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON     183        12
   3 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     166         9
   4 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC     156        11
   5 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     138        10
   6 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC     135         8
   7 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     132         8
   8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON     123        11
   9 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC     121         9
  10 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC     118         7
  11 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     110         8
  12 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     103        10
  13 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC      95         8
  14 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC      95         8
  15 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC      93         8
  16 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC      85         7
  17 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON      81         6
  18 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB      76         7
  19 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON      73         5
  20 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC      67         7





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  964   13    74.2    257
   2 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  767   12    63.9    183
   3 MARK SHIBATA'39         PC   QC  641   11    58.3    156
   4 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  629    9    69.9    166
   5 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  605   10    60.5    138
   6 PETER BELL'35           NSM  BC  586    9    65.1    121
   7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  577   10    57.7    103
   8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  519   11    47.2    123
   9 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  502    8    62.8    110
  10 JENO ATS'36             PC   QC  501    8    62.6    135
  11 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  497    8    62.1    132
  12 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  483    8    60.4     95
  13 JOHN CONVEY'38          UNAT BC  483    8    60.4     95
  14 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  439    8    54.9     93
  15 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  437    7    62.4    118
  16 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AB  403    7    57.6     76
  17 RON GILCHRIST'36        UNAT BC  401    7    57.3     85
  18 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  383    7    54.7     67
  19 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  375    6    62.5     81
  20 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  323    5    64.6     73

    TOTAL                           15495  267    58.0   3168
  ----------------------------------------------------------------