50 M FREE  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      UBC  BC   :26.96    VIC MAR 08* 89
 2 PETER HEUSEL'68         EBSC BC   :27.53    VIC MAR 08* 87
 3 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC   :27.63    VIC MAR 08* 86
 4 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AB   :28.52    EDM FEB 08* 84
 5 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB   :29.12    EDM FEB 08* 82
 6 LIVIU DOTE'67           LAV  QC   :29.90    MTL JUN 08* 80
 7 JAKE NESOVIC'67         TYMS ON   :29.94    LON FEB 08* 80
 8 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON   :30.02    NEP FEB 08* 79
 9 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC   :30.56    MTL JUN 08* 78
10 RICHARD BELZIL          ENL  QC   :30.58    MTL JUN 08* 78
11 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON   :30.84 FL LON FEB 08* 77
12 CAROL GAGNE'65          CACM QC   :30.97    MTL JUN 08* 77
13 IGOR RASPAPOVIC'66      STIT ON   :31.31 FL NEP FEB 08* 76
14 DARREN OILUND'68        SWAN AB   :31.39    EDM FEB 08* 76
15 PIERRE COTE'68          LLOU QC   :31.50    MTL JUN 08* 76
16 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB   :32.04    EDM FEB 08* 74
17 PAUL GUAY'67            FORT QC   :32.07 S  MTL JUN 08* 74
18 JEAN-FRANCOIS RICHARD68 PC   QC   :32.17    MTL JUN 08* 74
19 DAVID KELSEY'67         VIC  BC   :32.48 R  VIC MAR 08* 73
20 DANIEL TURCOTTE         UNAT QC   :33.03    MTL JUN 08* 72

     100 M FREE  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 PETER HEUSEL'68         EBSC BC   :59.79    VIC MAR 08* 88
 2 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC  1:02.35    VIC MAR 08* 85
 3 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB  1:02.38    EDM FEB 08* 84
 4 JAKE NESOVIC'67         TYMS ON  1:03.97    LON FEB 08* 82
 5 PAUL GUAY'67            FORT QC  1:05.40    MTL JUN 08* 81
 6 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON  1:07.09    LON FEB 08* 78
 7 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON  1:08.29    LON FEB 08* 77
 8 RICHARD BELZIL          ENL  QC  1:08.82    MTL JUN 08* 77
 9 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON  1:10.42    LON FEB 08* 75
10 LIVIU DOTE'67           LAV  QC  1:11.03    MTL JUN 08* 74
11 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB  1:11.97    EDM FEB 08* 73
12 BENOIT ETHIER'66        MACC QC  1:12.20    MTL JUN 08* 73
13 JEAN-FRANCOIS RICHARD68 PC   QC  1:13.77    MTL JUN 08* 71
14 BRIAN MOTT'67           SWAM ON  1:14.37    LON FEB 08* 71
15 CAROL GAGNE'65          CACM QC  1:14.47    MTL JUN 08* 71
16 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC  1:15.00 S  QUE FEB 08* 70
17 MATTHEW WILLIAMSON'64   TYMS ON  1:15.24 BR LON FEB 08* 70
18 PIERRE COTE'68          LLOU QC  1:15.70    MTL JUN 08* 70
19 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC  1:15.72 S  QUE FEB 08* 69
20 DAVID KELSEY'67         VIC  BC  1:15.89    VIC MAR 08* 69

     200 M FREE  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB  2:19.70    EDM FEB 08* 84
 2 JAKE NESOVIC'67         TYMS ON  2:24.39    LON FEB 08* 81
 3 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC  2:34.92 S  QUE FEB 08* 76
 4 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC  2:37.88 S  QUE FEB 08* 74
 5 PAUL GUAY'67            FORT QC  2:41.48 IM MTL JUN 08* 73
 6 BENOIT ETHIER'66        MACC QC  2:43.22    MTL JUN 08* 72
 7 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON  2:44.21 S  LON FEB 08* 71
 8 LIVIU DOTE'67           LAV  QC  2:48.60    MTL JUN 08* 69
 9 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB  2:51.22 S  EDM FEB 08* 68
10 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC  2:51.51 BK MTL JUN 08* 68
11 TIM SALPETER'65         EMSC AB  2:52.22 BR EDM FEB 08* 68
12 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC  2:52.41    MTL JUN 08* 68
13 BRIAN MOTT'67           SWAM ON  2:53.09    LON FEB 08* 68
14 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON  2:57.93 IM LON FEB 08* 66
15 DAVID KELSEY'67         VIC  BC  2:58.86    VIC MAR 08* 65
16 ALEX TRANDAFILOVSKI'66  EMSC AB  3:07.86 S  EDM FEB 08* 62
17 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON  3:10.36 BR NEP FEB 08* 61
18 LINDSAY PATTEN'64       MNBO NB  3:10.65 S  HFX MAR 08* 61
19 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC  3:10.85 BR QUE FEB 08* 61
20 BENOIT CASTONGUAY'66    MBC  QC  3:13.65    MTL JUN 08* 60

     400 M FREE  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB  4:59.08    EDM FEB 08* 84
 2 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC  5:10.83 S  QUE FEB 08* 81
 3 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC  5:24.94 S  QUE FEB 08* 77
 4 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON  5:36.34    LON FEB 08* 74
 5 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB  5:52.86 S  EDM FEB 08* 71
 6 LINDSAY PATTEN'64       MNBO NB  6:21.36    HFX MAR 08* 66
 7 ALEX TRANDAFILOVSKI'66  EMSC AB  6:29.89    EDM FEB 08* 64
 8 RAYNALD RONDEAU'65      MBC  QC  6:31.98    QUE FEB 08* 64
 9 GREG LEWIS              LSD  ON  6:46.02    LON FEB 08* 62
10 BENOIT CASTONGUAY'66    MBC  QC  6:55.87 S  QUE FEB 08* 60
11 STEVE ROMAN             LSD  ON  7:18.55    LON FEB 08* 57

     800 M FREE  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC 10:25.09 S  QUE FEB 08* 84
 2 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB 10:30.08    EDM FEB 08* 83
 3 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC 10:58.30    QUE FEB 08* 80
 4 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB 11:41.42    EDM FEB 08* 75
 5 RAYNALD RONDEAU'65      MBC  QC 13:28.27    QUE FEB 08* 65
 6 BENOIT CASTONGUAY'66    MBC  QC 14:10.27 S  QUE FEB 08* 62

    1500 M FREE  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC 19:31.27    QUE FEB 08* 87
 2 BENOIT CASTONGUAY'66    MBC  QC 26:44.15    QUE FEB 08* 63

      50 M BACK  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AB   :33.75    EDM FEB 08* 80
 2 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON   :34.89    LON FEB 08* 77
 3 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC   :36.91 R  MTL JUN 08* 73
 4 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON   :37.42    LON FEB 08* 72
 5 GLEN REMPEL'64          KAN  ON   :42.32    NEP FEB 08* 63
 6 PIERRE RENAUD'66        MACC QC   :42.41    MTL JUN 08* 63
 7 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC   :44.21 S  MTL JUN 08* 61
 8 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB   :44.88    EDM FEB 08* 60
 9 PIERRE COTE'68          LLOU QC   :46.49    MTL JUN 08* 58
10 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON   :46.55 S  NEP FEB 08* 58
11 MARCEL CHABOT'64        CMNQ QC   :48.10    QUE FEB 08* 56
12 CHRISTIAN CABANA'66     PC   QC   :49.91 R  MTL JUN 08* 54
13 STEVE ROMAN             LSD  ON   :51.90    LON FEB 08* 52
14 GLENN SIMPKIN           NEP  ON   :56.52    NEP FEB 08* 47

     100 M BACK  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON  1:18.23    LON FEB 08* 76
 2 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AB  1:24.67    EDM FEB 08* 70
 3 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC  1:25.75 S  MTL JUN 08* 69
 4 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC  1:31.44    MTL JUN 08* 65
 5 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  1:33.13    NEP FEB 08* 64
 6 PIERRE RENAUD'66        MACC QC  1:33.18    MTL JUN 08* 64

     200 M BACK  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC  2:51.51    MTL JUN 08* 75
 2 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  3:24.64    NEP FEB 08* 63

      50 M BREAS 2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MATTHEW WILLIAMSON'64   TYMS ON   :33.76    LON FEB 08* 91
 2 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      UBC  BC   :34.39    VIC MAR 08* 90
 3 PETER HEUSEL'68         EBSC BC   :34.41    VIC MAR 08* 90
 4 TIM SALPETER'65         EMSC AB   :35.88 S  EDM FEB 08* 86
 5 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC   :36.82    MTL JUN 08* 84
 6 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON   :37.75    NEP FEB 08* 82
 7 IGOR RASPAPOVIC'66      STIT ON   :38.12    NEP FEB 08* 81
 8 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON   :38.66    LON FEB 08* 80
 9 JAKE NESOVIC'67         TYMS ON   :39.29    LON FEB 08* 78
10 BJARNE HANSEN'65        VIC  BC   :40.05    VIC MAR 08* 77
11 DARREN OILUND'68        SWAN AB   :40.18    EDM FEB 08* 77
12 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC   :40.19 S  VIC MAR 08* 77
13 DOMINIQUE LAMPRON'64    MACC QC   :40.19    MTL JUN 08* 77
14 CAROL GAGNE'65          CACM QC   :41.07    MTL JUN 08* 75
15 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC   :41.17 S  MTL JUN 08* 75
16 ALAIN VAILLANCOURT'65   CASO QC   :42.07    MTL JUN 08* 73
17 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON   :42.50 S  LON FEB 08* 72
18 GLEN REMPEL'64          KAN  ON   :42.56    NEP FEB 08* 72
19 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC   :43.30 S  QUE FEB 08* 71
20 BRIAN MOTT'67           SWAM ON   :43.48    LON FEB 08* 71

     100 M BREAS 2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MATTHEW WILLIAMSON'64   TYMS ON  1:15.24    LON FEB 08* 89
 2 TIM SALPETER'65         EMSC AB  1:16.44    EDM FEB 08* 87
 3 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON  1:24.85    NEP FEB 08* 78
 4 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC  1:25.00    MTL JUN 08* 78
 5 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON  1:25.07    LON FEB 08* 78
 6 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC  1:25.24    VIC MAR 08* 78
 7 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC  1:26.61    QUE FEB 08* 77
 8 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC  1:29.87    MTL JUN 08* 74
 9 BJARNE HANSEN'65        VIC  BC  1:32.26    VIC MAR 08* 72
10 ALAIN VAILLANCOURT'65   CASO QC  1:32.72    MTL JUN 08* 72
11 GLEN REMPEL'64          KAN  ON  1:33.74    NEP FEB 08* 71
12 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  1:34.44    NEP FEB 08* 70
13 JEAN-FRANCOIS RICHARD68 PC   QC  1:35.35    MTL JUN 08* 70
14 FRANCOIS PARENT'67      CARL ON  1:37.05    MTL JUN 08* 69
15 DOMINIQUE LAMPRON'64    MACC QC  1:37.92    MTL JUN 08* 68
16 SCOTT SUMMERS'67        EMSC AB  1:38.38    EDM FEB 08* 68
17 DARREN OILUND'68        SWAN AB  1:38.45    EDM FEB 08* 68
18 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC  1:42.11    MTL JUN 08* 65
19 RAYNALD RONDEAU'65      MBC  QC  1:53.16 S  QUE FEB 08* 59

     200 M BREAS 2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 TIM SALPETER'65         EMSC AB  2:52.22    EDM FEB 08* 85
 2 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON  3:10.36    NEP FEB 08* 77
 3 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC  3:10.85    QUE FEB 08* 77
 4 ALAIN VAILLANCOURT'65   CASO QC  3:32.56    MTL JUN 08* 69
 5 SCOTT SUMMERS'67        EMSC AB  3:39.58    EDM FEB 08* 66
 6 RAYNALD RONDEAU'65      MBC  QC  4:05.81    QUE FEB 08* 59

      50 M FLY   2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 PETER HEUSEL'68         EBSC BC   :30.21    VIC MAR 08* 86
 2 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON   :30.84    LON FEB 08* 84
 3 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB   :30.89    EDM FEB 08* 84
 4 IGOR RASPAPOVIC'66      STIT ON   :31.31    NEP FEB 08* 83
 5 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC   :31.87    VIC MAR 08* 81
 6 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON   :33.43    LON FEB 08* 77
 7 RICHARD BELZIL          ENL  QC   :33.79    MTL JUN 08* 76
 8 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC   :35.16    MTL JUN 08* 73
 9 PIERRE COTE'68          LLOU QC   :35.46    MTL JUN 08* 73
10 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC   :35.93    QUE FEB 08* 72
11 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC   :36.06    MTL JUN 08* 72
12 LINDSAY PATTEN'64       MNBO NB   :36.99    HFX MAR 08* 70
13 DARREN OILUND'68        SWAN AB   :38.49 S  EDM FEB 08* 67
14 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB   :38.62    EDM FEB 08* 67
15 RAYNALD RONDEAU'65      MBC  QC   :39.05    QUE FEB 08* 66
16 DAVID KELSEY'67         VIC  BC   :39.17    VIC MAR 08* 66
17 ALEX TRANDAFILOVSKI'66  EMSC AB   :39.22    EDM FEB 08* 66
18 BRUNO EMOND'66          MACC QC   :39.47    MTL JUN 08* 65
19 DANIEL TURCOTTE         UNAT QC   :40.36 S  MTL JUN 08* 64
20 BRAD CAMERON'64         MACC QC   :40.85    MTL JUN 08* 63

     100 M FLY   2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON  1:12.65    LON FEB 08* 78
 2 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON  1:17.01    LON FEB 08* 74
 3 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON  1:27.29    LON FEB 08* 65
 4 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  1:33.56    NEP FEB 08* 60
 5 DANIEL TURCOTTE         UNAT QC  1:33.97    MTL JUN 08* 60
 6 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC  1:34.34    QUE FEB 08* 60
 7 BRUNO EMOND'66          MACC QC  1:35.77    MTL JUN 08* 59
 8 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC  1:38.52 S  MTL JUN 08* 57

     200 M FLY   2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC  3:31.76    MTL JUN 08* 59

     200 M I.M.  2008 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 PAUL GUAY'67            FORT QC  2:41.48    MTL JUN 08* 83
 2 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC  2:43.16    QUE FEB 08* 82
 3 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON  2:57.93    LON FEB 08* 75
 4 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC  3:05.52    MTL JUN 08* 72
 5 DARREN OILUND'68        SWAN AB  3:15.42    EDM FEB 08* 69
 6 GLEN REMPEL'64          KAN  ON  3:17.00    NEP FEB 08* 68
 7 BRAD CAMERON'64         MACC QC  3:36.65    MTL JUN 08* 62
 8 GREG LEWIS              LSD  ON  3:49.37    LON FEB 08* 58



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      UBC  BC     89.5        2
   2 PETER HEUSEL'68         EBSC BC     87.8        4
   3 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB     83.5        6
   4 MATTHEW WILLIAMSON'64   TYMS ON     83.3        3
   5 TIM SALPETER'65         EMSC AB     81.5        4
   6 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC     81.4        5
   7 JAKE NESOVIC'67         TYMS ON     80.2        4
   8 IGOR RASPAPOVIC'66      STIT ON     80.0        3
   9 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC     79.8        6
  10 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON     78.2        6
  11 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AB     78.0        3
  12 PAUL GUAY'67            FORT QC     77.8        4
  13 RICHARD BELZIL          ENL  QC     77.0        3
  14 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON     75.4        5
  15 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC     75.2        4
  16 BJARNE HANSEN'65        VIC  BC     74.5        2
  17 CAROL GAGNE'65          CACM QC     74.3        3
  18 LIVIU DOTE'67           LAV  QC     74.3        3
  19 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON     73.9        7
  20 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON     73.3        6



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB     111         6
   2 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON     102         6
   3 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC      98         6
   4 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON      94         6
   5 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON      91         7
   6 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC      89         6
   7 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC      86         6
   8 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB      80         7
   9 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC      77         5
  10 PETER HEUSEL'68         EBSC BC      77         4
  11 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC      72         6
  12 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON      72         5
  13 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON      69         5
  14 TIM SALPETER'65         EMSC AB      66         4
  15 JAKE NESOVIC'67         TYMS ON      62         4
  16 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC      62         6
  17 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC      58         4
  18 PAUL GUAY'67            FORT QC      56         4
  19 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AB      56         3
  20 RAYNALD RONDEAU'65      MBC  QC      52         5





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 DAVE PLANT'68           GMM  ON  517    7    73.9     91
   2 MICHAEL HAYES'68        UNAT AB  501    6    83.5    111
   3 GREG CAINES'64          EMSC AB  488    7    69.7     80
   4 MICHEL BOILY'65         CNCB QC  479    6    79.8     98
   5 MICHAEL MACPHERSON'64   ETOB ON  469    6    78.2     94
   6 SCOTT MITCHELL'67       LSD  ON  440    6    73.3    102
   7 ANDRE LAUZON'64         CACM QC  439    6    73.2     89
   8 LOUIS DERAGON'68        CAMO QC  434    6    72.3     86
   9 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC  418    6    69.7     62
  10 STEPHEN MCKAY'67        BC   BC  407    5    81.4     77
  11 ALFONSO MONSALVE'64     MACC QC  393    6    65.5     72
  12 PHIL DODGSON'67         AURO ON  377    5    75.4     69
  13 DARREN OILUND'68        SWAN AB  357    5    71.4     45
  14 PETER HEUSEL'68         EBSC BC  351    4    87.8     77
  15 TIM SALPETER'65         EMSC AB  326    4    81.5     66
  16 JAKE NESOVIC'67         TYMS ON  321    4    80.2     62
  17 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  315    5    63.0     72
  18 RAYNALD RONDEAU'65      MBC  QC  313    5    62.6     52
  19 PAUL GUAY'67            FORT QC  311    4    77.8     56
  20 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC  301    4    75.2     58

    TOTAL                           13234  183    72.3   2290
  ----------------------------------------------------------------