50 M FREE  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC   :27.67    SFY MAY 08  86
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB   :28.37    KAM APR 08  84
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :29.35    ETO MAR 08  81
 4 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :30.71    SFY MAY 08  78
 5 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :31.54    SFY MAY 08  76
 6 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON   :31.67    SFY MAY 08  75
 7 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB   :32.74    TAL MAR 08  73
 8 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :33.44    OTT FEB 08  71
 9 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON   :33.56    ETO MAR 08  71
10 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON   :34.10    BUR FEB 08  70
11 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB   :34.35 FL CGY MAR 08  69
12 RON RENWICK'43          AURO ON   :34.43    ETO MAR 08  69
13 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB   :34.51 S  CGY MAR 08  69
14 DENIS LEMIEUX'43        CACM QC   :34.66    MN  DEC 08  69
15 BARRY GRAHAM'40         COMX BC   :34.83    DUN JAN 08  68
16 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :35.12    ETO MAR 08  68
17 ROBERT HARRIS           SMO  PE   :35.13    SMO APR 08  68
18 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE   :35.83    SFY MAY 08  66
19 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB   :35.95    CGY MAR 08  66
20 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC   :37.32    BCG SEP 08  64

     100 M FREE  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC  1:03.15    SFY MAY 08  83
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB  1:05.06    KAM APR 08  81
 3 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:08.68    SFY MAY 08  77
 4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  1:09.71    SFY MAY 08  76
 5 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:09.71    SFY MAY 08  76
 6 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  1:12.66    CGY MAR 08  72
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  1:13.83    CGY MAR 08  71
 8 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  1:14.59    FTH JAN 08  71
 9 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  1:15.19    SFY MAY 08  70
10 RON RENWICK'43          AURO ON  1:18.35    ETO MAR 08  67
11 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:19.77    TEC NOV 08  66
12 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:19.89    TIL MAY 08  66
13 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON  1:19.96 IM ETO MAR 08  66
14 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:20.36    TEC NOV 08  65
15 BARRY GRAHAM'40         COMX BC  1:20.51    DUN JAN 08  65
16 DENIS LEMIEUX'43        CACM QC  1:20.81    MN  DEC 08  65
17 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  1:22.94    SFY MAY 08  63
18 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON  1:23.75    ETO MAR 08  63
19 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  1:24.75    BCG SEP 08  62
20 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:27.00    SFY MAY 08  60

     200 M FREE  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  2:36.99    SFY MAY 08  75
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  2:37.46    SFY MAY 08  74
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  2:52.28 S  CGY MAR 08  68
 4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  2:54.83    SFY MAY 08  67
 5 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  2:56.32    ETO MAR 08  66
 6 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  3:02.78 S  FTH JAN 08  64
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  3:03.60    CGY MAR 08  64
 8 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  3:03.66    BCG SEP 08  64
 9 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:03.68    TIL MAY 08  64
10 DENIS LEMIEUX'43        CACM QC  3:05.95    MN  DEC 08  63
11 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON  3:06.32 BR ETO MAR 08  63
12 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:08.43    ETO MAR 08  62
13 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  3:10.98 R  ETO MAR 08  61
14 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:12.42    TEC MAR 08  61
15 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB  3:16.76 S  CGY MAR 08  59
16 VACLAV TVRDIK'40        UNAT BC  3:17.86    BCG SEP 08  59
17 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AB  3:18.45 S  SFY MAY 08  59
18 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  3:18.55 BK ETO MAR 08  59
19 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AB  3:19.07    CGY MAR 08  59
20 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:23.00    SMO APR 08  58

     400 M FREE  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  5:38.22    SFY MAY 08  74
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  5:41.69    SFY MAY 08  73
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  5:52.45 S  CGY MAR 08  71
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  6:10.95    CGY MAR 08  67
 5 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  6:14.97    FTH JAN 08  67
 6 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  6:15.66    ETO MAR 08  67
 7 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  6:28.64    MIL MAR 08  64
 8 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  6:31.15 S  SFY MAY 08  64
 9 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  6:35.16 S  SFY MAY 08  63
10 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  6:41.00 S  ETO MAR 08  62
11 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AB  6:41.81    SFY MAY 08  62
12 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB  6:45.08 S  CGY MAR 08  62
13 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC  6:49.92    KAM APR 08  61
14 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  6:58.88    SFY MAY 08  60
15 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  7:00.69    EDM NOV 08  59
16 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON  7:04.63 S  SFY MAY 08  59
17 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  7:34.18    NAN NOV 08  55
18 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  7:40.74 S  SMO APR 08  54
19 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  7:48.16 IM DAR APR 08  53
20 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  8:08.77    TRV AVR 08  51

     800 M FREE  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON 11:53.50    SFY MAY 08  74
 2 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB 11:54.45    CGY MAR 08  73
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON 12:07.69    ETO MAR 08  72
 4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 13:09.83 S  SFY MAY 08  66
 5 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON 13:18.23    SFY MAY 08  66
 6 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 13:27.80 S  SFY MAY 08  65
 7 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 13:41.00 S  ETO MAR 08  64
 8 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB 13:46.40    CGY MAR 08  63
 9 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AB 13:47.16    SFY MAY 08  63
10 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON 14:26.44 S  SFY MAY 08  60
11 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC 14:27.79    KAM APR 08  60
12 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON 14:40.83 S  SFY MAY 08  59
13 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE 15:45.37    SMO APR 08  55
14 NEIL TOPPING'41         UNAT AB 16:44.34 S  CGY MAR 08  52
15 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC 17:18.25 S  SFY MAY 08  50
16 RENE LAUZON'42          PC   QC 17:51.83 S  DDO MAR 08  49
17 RICHARD BARRATT'39      ENC  QC 18:22.97    TRV AVR 08  47
18 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC 18:50.61 S  KAM APR 08  46

    1500 M FREE  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON 22:52.44    SFY MAY 08  74
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON 23:48.12    ETO MAR 08  71
 3 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 25:09.88    SFY MAY 08  67
 4 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 25:28.93    SFY MAY 08  66
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 25:39.23    ETO MAR 08  66
 6 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON 27:12.53    SFY MAY 08  62
 7 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON 27:39.06    SFY MAY 08  61
 8 NEIL TOPPING'41         UNAT AB 31:21.57    CGY MAR 08  54
 9 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC 32:29.50    SFY MAY 08  52
10 RENE LAUZON'42          PC   QC 34:07.46    DDO MAR 08  49
11 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC 34:57.09    KAM APR 08  48
12 RICHARD BARRATT'39      ENC  QC 35:38.73    SFY MAY 08  47

      50 M BACK  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB   :33.10    KAM APR 08  81
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON   :38.27    TEC MAR 08  70
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :39.84    ETO MAR 08  67
 4 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON   :39.93    SFY MAY 08  67
 5 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :42.19 R  SFY MAY 08  63
 6 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :42.47 R  TEC NOV 08  63
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB   :44.39 S  CGY MAR 08  60
 8 BARRY GRAHAM'40         COMX BC   :45.40    DUN JAN 08  59
 9 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS   :46.44    SMO APR 08  58
10 ROBERT HARRIS           SMO  PE   :47.50    SMO APR 08  56
11 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :47.59    SFY MAY 08  56
12 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON   :47.88 R  SFY MAY 08  56
13 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON   :48.12    NY  DEC 08  56
14 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :48.15 R  SFY MAY 08  56
15 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON   :48.29    BRN OCT 08  55
16 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AB   :48.50    SFY MAY 08  55
17 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AB   :48.88    CGY MAR 08  55
18 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :49.34    TRV AVR 08  54
19 DENIS LEMIEUX'43        CACM QC   :49.56    MN  DEC 08  54
20 PETER HOFFMAN'40        VIC  BC   :51.37    BCG SEP 08  52

     100 M BACK  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB  1:19.41    KAM APR 08  75
 2 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  1:31.35    SFY MAY 08  65
 3 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:32.00    SFY MAY 08  65
 4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:32.43    TIL MAY 08  64
 5 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  1:33.59 S  CGY MAR 08  64
 6 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:38.45 S  SFY MAY 08  60
 7 BARRY GRAHAM'40         COMX BC  1:40.01    DUN JAN 08  59
 8 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:41.27    ETO MAR 08  59
 9 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:45.21    SFY MAY 08  57
10 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:47.72    PIC JAN 08  55
11 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AB  1:47.98    FTH JAN 08  55
12 DENIS LEMIEUX'43        CACM QC  1:52.53 R  MN  DEC 08  53
13 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  1:59.89 S  ETO MAR 08  50
14 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  1:59.95    SFY MAY 08  50
15 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    UNAT BC  2:02.87    BCG SEP 08  48
16 GORDON OAKS'41          EMSC AB  2:09.54    CGY MAR 08  46
17 RICHARD BARRATT'39      ENC  QC  2:13.14    TRV AVR 08  45
18 LUIS RUIZ'43            UNAT ON  2:16.35 S  ETO MAR 08  44
19 RENE LAUZON'42          PC   QC  2:20.94    PC  FEB 08  42

     200 M BACK  2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:11.55    MIL MAR 08  67
 2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  3:15.14    CGY MAR 08  66
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  3:18.55    ETO MAR 08  65
 4 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  3:28.63    SFY MAY 08  62
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:32.06    ETO MAR 08  61
 6 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  3:34.68    SFY MAY 08  60
 7 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:46.67    MON APR 08  57
 8 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AB  3:49.33    SFY MAY 08  56
 9 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  4:05.08    ETO MAR 08  53
10 LUIS RUIZ'43            UNAT ON  4:32.39    ETO MAR 08  47
11 RENE LAUZON'42          PC   QC  5:00.31    PC  FEB 08  43
12 RICHARD BARRATT'39      ENC  QC  5:06.20    TRV AVR 08  42

      50 M BREAS 2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON   :38.40    ETO MAR 08  80
 2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB   :38.81    TAL MAR 08  79
 3 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :39.49    ETO MAR 08  78
 4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :40.90    SFY MAY 08  75
 5 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :41.77    ETO MAR 08  74
 6 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     ORM  AB   :42.07    EDM NOV 08  73
 7 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB   :42.23    CGY MAR 08  73
 8 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :44.40    SFY MAY 08  69
 9 ROBERT HARRIS           SMO  PE   :45.73    SMO APR 08  67
10 DENIS LEMIEUX'43        CACM QC   :45.89    MN  DEC 08  67
11 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON   :47.06    ETO MAR 08  65
12 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CACM QC   :47.10    MN  DEC 08  65
13 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :47.37    NY  DEC 08  65
14 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :47.61    SFY MAY 08  65
15 VACLAV TVRDIK'40        UNAT BC   :48.11    BCG SEP 08  64
16 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON   :49.06    NY  DEC 08  63
17 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK   :49.15    SAS APR 08  63
18 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    UNAT BC   :49.30    BCG SEP 08  62
19 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB   :49.37    EDM NOV 08  62
20 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AB   :50.15    FTH JAN 08  61

     100 M BREAS 2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON  1:27.32    MIL MAR 08  76
 2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:28.12    ETO MAR 08  76
 3 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  1:31.31    TAL MAR 08  73
 4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB  1:35.46    CGY MAR 08  70
 5 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:36.14    SFY MAY 08  69
 6 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:37.10    SFY MAY 08  69
 7 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:37.23    SFY MAY 08  68
 8 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CACM QC  1:42.32    MN  DEC 08  65
 9 VACLAV TVRDIK'40        UNAT BC  1:47.77    BCG SEP 08  62
10 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  1:48.41    SFY MAY 08  61
11 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON  1:48.80    SFY MAY 08  61
12 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  1:49.70    ETO MAR 08  61
13 BROUGH WARREN'42        VCSS BC  1:49.94    KAM APR 08  60
14 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  1:50.81    SAS APR 08  60
15 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  1:52.54    FTH JAN 08  59
16 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:54.11    PIC JAN 08  58
17 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    UNAT BC  1:55.97    BCG SEP 08  57
18 GORDON OAKS'41          EMSC AB  2:04.11 S  CGY MAR 08  53
19 RICHARD BARRATT'39      ENC  QC  2:06.26    DDO MAR 08  53
20 LUIS RUIZ'43            UNAT ON  2:08.24    ETO MAR 08  52

     200 M BREAS 2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON  3:06.32    ETO MAR 08  78
 2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:15.89    ETO MAR 08  75
 3 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  3:23.92    FTH JAN 08  72
 4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB  3:33.24    CGY MAR 08  68
 5 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:39.25    SFY MAY 08  67
 6 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CACM QC  3:40.39    MN  DEC 08  66
 7 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  3:41.10    SFY MAY 08  66
 8 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  3:58.21    SFY MAY 08  61
 9 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  4:09.05    ETO MAR 08  59
10 GORDON OAKS'41          EMSC AB  4:16.84    CGY MAR 08  57
11 BROUGH WARREN'42        VCSS BC  4:17.54    KAM APR 08  57
12 LEON POLITANO'43        VCSS BC  4:23.43    UTA OCT 08  55
13 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  4:30.73    SMO APR 08  54
14 RENE LAUZON'42          PC   QC  4:32.20    PC  FEB 08  54
15 RICHARD BARRATT'39      ENC  QC  4:45.09    TRV AVR 08  51
16 JAROSLAW JELEN'43       ORCA BC  5:00.55    KAM APR 08  48

      50 M FLY   2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC   :31.39    SFY MAY 08  82
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :32.91    ETO MAR 08  79
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB   :34.35    CGY MAR 08  75
 4 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB   :34.60    KAM APR 08  75
 5 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB   :35.14    CGY MAR 08  73
 6 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON   :39.14    SFY MAY 08  66
 7 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB   :40.70    FTH JAN 08  63
 8 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :41.78    ETO MAR 08  62
 9 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :41.81 S  ETO MAR 08  62
10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :43.72    TEC NOV 08  59
11 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :44.77    TEC MAR 08  58
12 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       OCM  ON   :46.72    BRC JAN 08  55
13 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON   :48.69    NY  DEC 08  53
14 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON   :49.07 S  TEC APR 08  52
15 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :49.97    TRV AVR 08  52
16 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS   :51.12    MON APR 08  50
17 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON   :52.73 S  ETO MAR 08  49
18 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE   :53.81 S  SFY MAY 08  48
19 LEON POLITANO'43        VCSS BC   :55.65 S  UTA OCT 08  46
20 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON   :57.19 S  SFY MAY 08  45

     100 M FLY   2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  1:17.64    CGY MAR 08  73
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:20.60    SFY MAY 08  70
 3 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  1:29.08    FTH JAN 08  63
 4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:33.49 S  ETO MAR 08  60
 5 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  1:34.87    SFY MAY 08  60
 6 LEON POLITANO'43        VCSS BC  1:51.32    UTA OCT 08  51
 7 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  1:54.95 S  SFY MAY 08  49
 8 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:56.64    PIC JAN 08  48
 9 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  1:59.34    ETO MAR 08  47
10 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  2:09.85    FTH JAN 08  43
11 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  2:20.41 S  SAS APR 08  40
12 RENE LAUZON'42          PC   QC  3:32.22    TRV AVR 08  26

     200 M FLY   2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  3:09.04    CGY MAR 08  67
 2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:17.57    ETO MAR 08  64
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  3:28.61    ETO MAR 08  60
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  3:45.27    CGY MAR 08  56
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  4:14.73    DAR APR 08  49
 6 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  5:12.75    SAS APR 08  40

     100 M IM    2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB  1:16.21    KAM APR 08  78
 2 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON  1:19.96    ETO MAR 08  75
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:22.00    SFY MAY 08  73
 4 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  1:29.45    ETO MAR 08  67
 5 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:29.85    TIL MAY 08  66
 6 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB  1:31.10    CGY MAR 08  65
 7 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  1:33.50    TEC NOV 08  64
 8 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:34.07    ETO MAR 08  63
 9 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  1:36.00    TEC NOV 08  62
10 DENIS LEMIEUX'43        CACM QC  1:39.36    MN  DEC 08  60
11 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON  1:42.15    ETO MAR 08  58
12 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  1:43.55 I  CGY MAR 08  57
13 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  1:44.88    SFY MAY 08  57
14 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:45.00    SMO APR 08  57
15 VACLAV TVRDIK'40        UNAT BC  1:45.73    BCG SEP 08  56
16 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  1:47.24    TRV AVR 08  55
17 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  1:49.79    ETO MAR 08  54
18 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:50.73    TEC NOV 08  54
19 MALCOLM MACKINNEY       BRAN MB  1:52.16    POP NOV 08  53
20 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AB  1:53.06    EDM NOV 08  53

     200 M IM    2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:08.26    ETO MAR 08  71
 2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  3:27.15 I  CGY MAR 08  65
 3 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  3:30.98    SFY MAY 08  63
 4 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  3:36.28    TEC APR 08  62
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:51.51    PIC JAN 08  58
 6 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  3:55.13    SFY MAY 08  57
 7 KEN WILLIAMS'40         SMO  PE  4:00.13    SFY MAY 08  56
 8 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  4:12.32    SFY MAY 08  53
 9 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  4:17.05 I  SFY MAY 08  52
10 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  4:24.85 I  SAS APR 08  50
11 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  4:29.10    DDO MAR 08  50
12 RENE LAUZON'42          PC   QC  4:58.55    TRV AVR 08  45

     400 M IM    2008 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  6:35.58    ETO MAR 08  72
 2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  6:54.39    CGY MAR 08  68
 3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  7:48.16    DAR APR 08  60
 4 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  8:34.18    SFY MAY 08  55
 5 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  8:49.75    SAS APR 08  53



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH'41            YMCA QC     83.7        3
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB     78.1        7
   3 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON     75.3        6
   4 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON     72.6        7
   5 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB     71.0        8
   6 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB     70.2        8
   7 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON     69.9       10
   8 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON     68.6       11
   9 RON RENWICK'43          AURO ON     68.0        2
  10 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON     67.4       16
  11 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON     66.9        8
  12 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON     66.4       11
  13 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB     65.8        8
  14 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CACM QC     65.3        3
  15 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB     64.8       13
  16 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON     64.5        8
  17 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON     64.1       11
  18 ROBERT HARRIS           SMO  PE     63.7        3
  19 BARRY GRAHAM'40         COMX BC     62.8        4
  20 TONY PEASE'39           WAVE BC     62.2        5



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON     264        16
   2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB     200        13
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON     170        11
   4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON     169        10
   5 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON     154        11
   6 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON     147        11
   7 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB     138         8
   8 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB     130         7
   9 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS     128        13
  10 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB     127         8
  11 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON     125         8
  12 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON     115         6
  13 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON     111         9
  14 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON     108         7
  15 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON      98         8
  16 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB      93         8
  17 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON      85         7
  18 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC      83        10
  19 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON      75         9
  20 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON      71         8





65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON 1078   16    67.4    264
   2 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AB  843   13    64.8    200
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  755   11    68.6    170
   4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  730   11    66.4    154
   5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  715   13    55.0    128
   6 LARRY DURR'39           TECH ON  705   11    64.1    147
   7 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  699   10    69.9    169
   8 IVAN PIVOVAROV'43       UNAT AB  568    8    71.0    138
   9 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AB  562    8    70.2    127
  10 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  553   10    55.3     83
  11 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AB  547    7    78.1    130
  12 GERHARD WOLFEL'40       PICK ON  535    9    59.4     75
  13 BOB BANNERMAN'40        GRAN ON  535    8    66.9    125
  14 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AB  526    8    65.8     93
  15 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  525    9    58.3    111
  16 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  516    8    64.5     98
  17 ERIK HAITES'43          TAC  ON  508    7    72.6    108
  18 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  455    8    56.9     68
  19 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  452    6    75.3    115
  20 VIKTOR GULIDOV'41       UNAT ON  438    8    54.8     71

    TOTAL                           18080  292    61.9   3397
  ----------------------------------------------------------------