50 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :29.68 R  VIC MAR 08* 90
 2 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB   :34.04 S  VIC MAR 08* 79
 3 JUDY IANNUCCI'56        AURO ON   :34.26    NEP FEB 08* 78
 4 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS   :34.86    HFX MAR 08* 77
 5 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON   :35.11    LON FEB 08* 76
 6 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB   :35.61 S  VIC MAR 08* 75
 7 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON   :35.77    LON FEB 08* 75
 8 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS   :36.34    HFX MAR 08* 74
 9 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :37.25 FL NEP FEB 08* 72
10 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON   :37.94    LON FEB 08* 71
11 EDWIGE MUNN             CMDG QC   :39.21    MTL JUN 08* 68
12 JANE DOWD'55            ARN  ON   :39.54    NEP FEB 08* 68
13 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS   :39.65 S  HFX MAR 08* 68
14 BRENDA SAALTINK'55      CSL  ON   :40.17    NEP FEB 08* 67
15 PATRICIA MACPHERSON'54  PC   QC   :40.24    MTL JUN 08* 67
16 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB   :40.90    EDM FEB 08* 66
17 LESLEY SCHARF'56        STIT ON   :41.23    NEP FEB 08* 65
18 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON   :41.57 FL NEP FEB 08* 64
19 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON   :41.70 S  NEP FEB 08* 64
20 ANITA PAYNE'54          STRY ON   :42.30    LON FEB 08* 63

     100 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  1:10.39 S  VIC MAR 08* 83
 2 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB  1:16.20    VIC MAR 08* 77
 3 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON  1:17.30    LON FEB 08* 76
 4 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS  1:19.32    HFX MAR 08* 74
 5 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS  1:19.70    HFX MAR 08* 74
 6 JUDY IANNUCCI'56        AURO ON  1:20.79    NEP FEB 08* 73
 7 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS  1:22.18    HFX MAR 08* 71
 8 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON  1:23.43    NEP FEB 08* 70
 9 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON  1:25.54    LON FEB 08* 68
10 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB  1:25.75 S  PTH APR 08* 68
11 THEO MANLEY'55          SEMI BC  1:25.86 S  VIC MAR 08* 68
12 JANE DOWD'55            ARN  ON  1:27.71    NEP FEB 08* 67
13 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON  1:29.75 S  LON FEB 08* 65
14 EDWIGE MUNN             CMDG QC  1:29.75    MTL JUN 08* 65
15 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  1:31.47 BK NEP FEB 08* 64
16 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:31.60 FL NEP FEB 08* 64
17 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:31.93 BR VIC MAR 08* 64
18 BRENDA SAALTINK'55      CSL  ON  1:32.29    NEP FEB 08* 63
19 LORA WALKER             UNAT AB  1:34.42    MHO AUG 08* 62
20 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  1:34.52    MTL JUN 08* 62

     200 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  2:22.88    PTH APR 08* 90
 2 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB  2:51.56    PTH APR 08* 75
 3 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS  2:54.73    HFX MAR 08* 74
 4 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS  2:58.20    HFX MAR 08* 72
 5 THEO MANLEY'55          SEMI BC  2:59.16    VIC MAR 08* 72
 6 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB  2:59.18 S  VIC MAR 08* 72
 7 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  3:04.05 S  NEP FEB 08* 70
 8 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON  3:07.71    NEP FEB 08* 69
 9 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  3:08.46 BR VIC MAR 08* 68
10 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON  3:09.10    LON FEB 08* 68
11 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON  3:16.69 IM LON FEB 08* 66
12 EDWIGE MUNN             CMDG QC  3:21.11    MTL JUN 08* 64
13 ANITA PAYNE'54          STRY ON  3:24.24    LON FEB 08* 63
14 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB  3:36.99 BR EDM FEB 08* 59
15 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON  3:39.58 IM NEP FEB 08* 59
16 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  3:40.57 BR NEP FEB 08* 58
17 LOUISE DESJARDINS'58    NEP  ON  3:41.55 IM NEP FEB 08* 58
18 LILIANN RUSU'57         CP   ON  3:43.30 BR NEP FEB 08* 58
19 RENEE KINNEAR'54        SFA  BC  3:43.84 BR VIC MAR 08* 58
20 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  3:44.50 BK QUE FEB 08* 57

     400 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  4:57.20 S  PTH APR 08* 93
 2 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB  6:02.27    PTH APR 08* 77
 3 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  6:08.15 S  NEP FEB 08* 75
 4 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS  6:08.96    HFX MAR 08* 75
 5 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB  6:09.09    VIC MAR 08* 75
 6 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS  6:18.51    HFX MAR 08* 73
 7 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  6:37.43 IM VIC MAR 08* 70
 8 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON  6:52.26    LON FEB 08* 67
 9 ANITA PAYNE'54          STRY ON  6:59.15    LON FEB 08* 66
10 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  8:11.49 IM QUE FEB 08* 56
11 MARIE GAGNE'56          CMNQ QC 10:08.13 S  QUE FEB 08* 45

     800 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB 10:05.87    PTH APR 08* 95
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON 12:16.38    NEP FEB 08* 78
 3 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB 12:27.07    PTH APR 08* 77
 4 MARIE GAGNE'56          CMNQ QC 21:16.19 S  QUE FEB 08* 45

    1500 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB 19:31.22    VIC MAR 08* 94
 2 MARIE GAGNE'56          CMNQ QC 40:57.16    QUE FEB 08* 45

      50 M BACK  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON   :40.97    LON FEB 08* 75
 2 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB   :42.25 S  EDM FEB 08* 73
 3 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON   :42.54    NEP FEB 08* 72
 4 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON   :43.46    NEP FEB 08* 71
 5 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB   :44.67 S  VIC MAR 08* 69
 6 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON   :44.75    LON FEB 08* 69
 7 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON   :46.21    NEP FEB 08* 67
 8 JANE DOWD'55            ARN  ON   :46.91    NEP FEB 08* 66
 9 JUDY IANNUCCI'56        AURO ON   :48.15 S  NEP FEB 08* 64
10 THEO MANLEY'55          SEMI BC   :49.81 S  VIC MAR 08* 62
11 LOUISE DESJARDINS'58    NEP  ON   :50.05 S  NEP FEB 08* 61
12 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC   :51.77    MTL JUN 08* 59
13 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON   :52.55 S  LON FEB 08* 58
14 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON   :53.95 S  NEP FEB 08* 57
15 NILOUFAR SAEEDI         TYMS ON   :54.02    LON FEB 08* 57
16 PATRICIA MACPHERSON'54  PC   QC   :57.20    MTL JUN 08* 54
17 PATRICIA SENGER'57      SFOY QC  1:00.29    QUE FEB 08* 51
18 PAT RUTTER'57           SFA  BC  1:02.89    VIC MAR 08* 49

     100 M BACK  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  1:24.50 R  EDM FEB 08* 80
 2 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  1:31.47    NEP FEB 08* 74
 3 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB  1:32.54    VIC MAR 08* 73
 4 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON  1:36.24    NEP FEB 08* 70
 5 JUDY IANNUCCI'56        AURO ON  1:36.33    NEP FEB 08* 70
 6 LOUISE DESJARDINS'58    NEP  ON  1:40.13    NEP FEB 08* 67
 7 THEO MANLEY'55          SEMI BC  1:43.56 S  VIC MAR 08* 65
 8 JANE DOWD'55            ARN  ON  1:43.81    NEP FEB 08* 65
 9 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON  1:45.13    LON FEB 08* 64
10 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  1:46.90    MTL JUN 08* 63
11 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON  1:47.90    NEP FEB 08* 63
12 NILOUFAR SAEEDI         TYMS ON  1:57.32    LON FEB 08* 57

     200 M BACK  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 THEO MANLEY'55          SEMI BC  3:33.87    VIC MAR 08* 69
 2 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  3:44.50    QUE FEB 08* 65

      50 M BREAS 2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   :42.57    VIC MAR 08* 84
 2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :43.76 S  VIC MAR 08* 82
 3 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS   :44.12    HFX MAR 08* 81
 4 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB   :45.24    EDM FEB 08* 79
 5 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON   :45.67    NEP FEB 08* 78
 6 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS   :46.65    HFX MAR 08* 77
 7 LILIANN RUSU'57         CP   ON   :47.02    NEP FEB 08* 76
 8 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON   :47.15    LON FEB 08* 76
 9 LESLEY SCHARF'56        STIT ON   :48.85    NEP FEB 08* 73
10 LORA WALKER             UNAT AB   :49.01    MHO AUG 08* 73
11 RENEE KINNEAR'54        SFA  BC   :49.04    VIC MAR 08* 73
12 BRENDA SAALTINK'55      CSL  ON   :49.54    NEP FEB 08* 72
13 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB   :50.65 S  PTH APR 08* 71
14 PATRICIA SENGER'57      SFOY QC   :51.65    QUE FEB 08* 69
15 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON   :51.95 S  NEP FEB 08* 69
16 PATRICIA MACPHERSON'54  PC   QC   :53.31    MTL JUN 08* 67
17 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON   :54.05 S  NEP FEB 08* 66
18 VALY DARROMAN'57        LLOU QC   :56.97    MTL JUN 08* 63
19 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC   :59.00 S  QUE FEB 08* 61
20 PAT RUTTER'57           SFA  BC  1:08.52    VIC MAR 08* 52

     100 M BREAS 2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:31.93 S  VIC MAR 08* 83
 2 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:38.19    VIC MAR 08* 78
 3 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS  1:38.22    HFX MAR 08* 78
 4 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB  1:40.42    EDM FEB 08* 76
 5 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB  1:41.30    PTH APR 08* 76
 6 LILIANN RUSU'57         CP   ON  1:43.52    NEP FEB 08* 74
 7 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  1:43.92    NEP FEB 08* 74
 8 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS  1:44.34    HFX MAR 08* 73
 9 RENEE KINNEAR'54        SFA  BC  1:44.74    VIC MAR 08* 73
10 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON  1:44.78    LON FEB 08* 73
11 LORA WALKER             UNAT AB  1:47.78    MHO AUG 08* 71
12 BRENDA SAALTINK'55      CSL  ON  1:47.99    NEP FEB 08* 71
13 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON  1:48.11    NEP FEB 08* 71
14 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON  1:48.61    NEP FEB 08* 70
15 PATRICIA MACPHERSON'54  PC   QC  1:56.82    MTL JUN 08* 65
16 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  1:58.06    QUE FEB 08* 65

     200 M BREAS 2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  3:08.46    VIC MAR 08* 87
 2 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB  3:36.99    EDM FEB 08* 76
 3 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  3:40.57    NEP FEB 08* 74
 4 LILIANN RUSU'57         CP   ON  3:43.30    NEP FEB 08* 73
 5 RENEE KINNEAR'54        SFA  BC  3:43.84    VIC MAR 08* 73

      50 M FLY   2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB   :35.51 S  VIC MAR 08* 84
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :37.25    NEP FEB 08* 80
 3 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB   :39.77    VIC MAR 08* 75
 4 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS   :41.06    HFX MAR 08* 73
 5 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON   :41.57    NEP FEB 08* 72
 6 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :42.51 S  VIC MAR 08* 70
 7 LESLEY SCHARF'56        STIT ON   :45.15    NEP FEB 08* 66
 8 LORA WALKER             UNAT AB   :48.18    MHO AUG 08* 62
 9 LOUISE DESJARDINS'58    NEP  ON   :49.48    NEP FEB 08* 60
10 JANET LEFEBVRE          STIT ON   :49.80    NEP FEB 08* 60
11 LILIANN RUSU'57         CP   ON   :51.84    NEP FEB 08* 57
12 EDWIGE MUNN             CMDG QC   :53.21    MTL JUN 08* 56
13 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS   :53.60 S  HFX MAR 08* 55
14 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB   :55.95 S  PTH APR 08* 53
15 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC   :57.26    MTL JUN 08* 52
16 VALY DARROMAN'57        LLOU QC  1:03.81    MTL JUN 08* 47

     100 M FLY   2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  1:16.15    VIC MAR 08* 85
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:31.60    NEP FEB 08* 70
 3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:35.36 S  VIC MAR 08* 68
 4 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS  1:47.27    HFX MAR 08* 60
 5 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB  1:51.90 S  PTH APR 08* 58

     200 M FLY   2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  2:48.27    PTH APR 08* 86
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  3:40.84    NEP FEB 08* 65
 3 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB  3:43.82    PTH APR 08* 64

     200 M I.M.  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  2:46.37    VIC MAR 08* 90
 2 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON  3:16.69    LON FEB 08* 76
 3 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS  3:18.23    HFX MAR 08* 75
 4 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  3:18.70 I  VIC MAR 08* 75
 5 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON  3:39.58    NEP FEB 08* 68
 6 LOUISE DESJARDINS'58    NEP  ON  3:41.55    NEP FEB 08* 67
 7 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  4:05.70 I  QUE FEB 08* 61

     400 M I.M.  2008 50m  WOMEN 50-54

 1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB  5:50.27    MHO AUG 08* 89
 2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  6:37.43    VIC MAR 08* 79
 3 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  8:11.49    QUE FEB 08* 64



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC     90.0        1
   2 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB     86.2       13
   3 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC     81.0        2
   4 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS     76.6        5
   5 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC     74.6       10
   6 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON     73.8        5
   7 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB     73.7        7
   8 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS     73.2        5
   9 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON     71.8        8
  10 JUDY IANNUCCI'56        AURO ON     71.2        4
  11 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB     71.2        5
  12 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS     69.4        8
  13 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON     69.3        7
  14 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON     69.2        4
  15 RENEE KINNEAR'54        SFA  BC     69.2        4
  16 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON     69.0        6
  17 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB     68.8        9
  18 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON     68.4        5
  19 BRENDA SAALTINK'55      CSL  ON     68.2        4
  20 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON     68.0        5



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB     258        13
   2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC     158        10
   3 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB     132         9
   4 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON     125         8
   5 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB     117         7
   6 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS     112         8
   7 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC      97        11
   8 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS      86         5
   9 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON      86         7
  10 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON      83         5
  11 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS      78         5
  12 THEO MANLEY'55          SEMI BC      71         5
  13 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON      70         6
  14 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB      65         5
  15 JUDY IANNUCCI'56        AURO ON      61         4
  16 LILIANN RUSU'57         CP   ON      59         5
  17 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON      59         5
  18 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON      58         5
  19 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON      57         7
  20 LOUISE DESJARDINS'58    NEP  ON      56         5





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 JEANNE CARLSEN'58       CMSC AB 1121   13    86.2    258
   2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  746   10    74.6    158
   3 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  665   11    60.5     97
   4 HELEN MORLEY'58         CLIP AB  619    9    68.8    132
   5 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  574    8    71.8    125
   6 LINDA HUNT'54           HALT NS  555    8    69.4    112
   7 ANITA VANDENHAZEL'58    FOOT AB  516    7    73.7    117
   8 CAROLYN ODECKI'57       NEP  ON  485    7    69.3     86
   9 KATHERINE BLANCHARD'57  TYMS ON  460    7    65.7     57
  10 SANDIE MCTAVISH'55      LSD  ON  414    6    69.0     70
  11 JENNIFER NEARING'58     DAER NS  383    5    76.6     86
  12 SUE WEIR'56             TYMS ON  369    5    73.8     83
  13 ELAINE MATTATALL'58     DART NS  366    5    73.2     78
  14 KAREN KOSIOR'56         EPM  AB  356    5    71.2     65
  15 DOROTHY HALL'57         AURO ON  342    5    68.4     59
  16 ANNEKE SALMON'56        LSD  ON  340    5    68.0     58
  17 LILIANN RUSU'57         CP   ON  338    5    67.6     59
  18 THEO MANLEY'55          SEMI BC  336    5    67.2     71
  19 LOUISE DESJARDINS'58    NEP  ON  313    5    62.6     56
  20 JUDY IANNUCCI'56        AURO ON  285    4    71.2     61

    TOTAL                           12738  184    69.2   2351
  ----------------------------------------------------------------