50 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC   :30.12    MTL JUN 08* 89
 2 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB   :30.71    EDM FEB 08* 87
 3 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON   :31.59    LON FEB 08* 85
 4 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC   :31.68    MTL JUN 08* 85
 5 FIONA WILDY             YMCA QC   :31.85 FL PTH APR 08* 84
 6 SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW'66    CMSC AB   :32.52    EDM FEB 08* 83
 7 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC   :33.38    VIC MAR 08* 80
 8 CATHY MACDONALD'66      LSD  ON   :34.08    LON FEB 08* 79
 9 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC   :34.12 S  VIC MAR 08* 79
10 CARLA ST GERMAIN'64     NEP  ON   :34.83    NEP FEB 08* 77
11 ARLENE HILLS'68         GMM  ON   :34.96    LON FEB 08* 77
12 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC   :36.41    VIC MAR 08* 74
13 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC   :36.75 R  VIC MAR 08* 73
14 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC   :36.89 S  VIC MAR 08* 73
15 LIEZEL HEIGERS'68       OKAN BC   :37.10    VIC MAR 08* 72
16 JOHANE NORMANDEAU'64    CACM QC   :38.32    MTL JUN 08* 70
17 MARIE-CLAUDE HARVEY'64  CAMO QC   :38.65    PTH APR 08* 69
18 TRACEY GRAHAM'64        NEP  ON   :39.25 S  NEP FEB 08* 68
19 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON   :40.02 BK NEP FEB 08* 67
20 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC   :40.55 S  VIC MAR 08* 66

     100 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC  1:06.22    MTL JUN 08* 89
 2 FIONA WILDY             YMCA QC  1:07.02    PTH APR 08* 88
 3 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB  1:07.96    EDM FEB 08* 86
 4 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC  1:09.74    VIC MAR 08* 84
 5 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON  1:11.01    LON FEB 08* 83
 6 SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW'66    CMSC AB  1:11.75    EDM FEB 08* 82
 7 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC  1:17.52 S  VIC MAR 08* 76
 8 ARLENE HILLS'68         GMM  ON  1:17.87    LON FEB 08* 75
 9 CATHY MACDONALD'66      LSD  ON  1:18.00    LON FEB 08* 75
10 TRACEY GRAHAM'64        NEP  ON  1:18.51 S  NEP FEB 08* 75
11 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC  1:20.89    VIC MAR 08* 72
12 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC  1:21.12 S  VIC MAR 08* 72
13 LIEZEL HEIGERS'68       OKAN BC  1:21.37    VIC MAR 08* 72
14 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC  1:21.48 S  VIC MAR 08* 72
15 CARLA ST GERMAIN'64     NEP  ON  1:21.94    NEP FEB 08* 72
16 KIM TURNER              LSD  ON  1:22.36 R  LON FEB 08* 71
17 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON  1:24.13    LON FEB 08* 70
18 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC  1:25.64 S  VIC MAR 08* 68
19 MARIE-CLAUDE HARVEY'64  CAMO QC  1:26.47    PTH APR 08* 68
20 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON  1:26.94 BK NEP FEB 08* 67

     200 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB  2:26.22    EDM FEB 08* 88
 2 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC  2:29.31    VIC MAR 08* 87
 3 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC  2:40.44    VIC MAR 08* 81
 4 SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW'66    CMSC AB  2:44.19    EDM FEB 08* 79
 5 TRACEY GRAHAM'64        NEP  ON  2:48.71    NEP FEB 08* 77
 6 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC  2:48.85 S  VIC MAR 08* 76
 7 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC  2:50.57 BK MTL JUN 08* 76
 8 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC  2:50.65    VIC MAR 08* 76
 9 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON  2:50.77 S  LON FEB 08* 76
10 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC  2:54.56    VIC MAR 08* 74
11 KIM TURNER              LSD  ON  3:01.00    LON FEB 08* 71
12 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC  3:02.43    VIC MAR 08* 71
13 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC  3:02.81 S  VIC MAR 08* 71
14 LIEZEL HEIGERS'68       OKAN BC  3:04.48    VIC MAR 08* 70
15 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON  3:06.82 BK NEP FEB 08* 69
16 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS  3:07.10 S  HFX MAR 08* 69
17 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON  3:10.05 S  NEP FEB 08* 68
18 DIANE MAGUIRE'67        UNIK QC  3:22.03    QUE FEB 08* 64
19 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC  3:22.55    MTL JUN 08* 64
20 SYLVIE DUGUAY'66        PPO  QC  3:34.07 IM MTL JUN 08* 60

     400 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC  5:15.50    VIC MAR 08* 88
 2 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC  5:37.61    VIC MAR 08* 82
 3 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC  5:48.49 S  VIC MAR 08* 80
 4 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON  5:57.68    LON FEB 08* 78
 5 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS  6:14.25 S  HFX MAR 08* 74
 6 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC  6:18.92    VIC MAR 08* 73
 7 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC  6:19.03    VIC MAR 08* 73
 8 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON  6:20.10 S  NEP FEB 08* 73
 9 KIM TURNER              LSD  ON  6:23.98    LON FEB 08* 72
10 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC  6:34.65 S  VIC MAR 08* 70
11 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON  8:13.85 IM LON FEB 08* 56
12 VALERIE TURCHAN'64      TECH ON  8:41.45 S  NEP FEB 08* 53
13 JOSEE DUQUET'64         CMNQ QC  9:15.62 S  QUE FEB 08* 50
14 ISABELLE SAUVE'67       LMRL QC  9:19.28    QUE FEB 08* 49

     800 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC 11:46.97 S  VIC MAR 08* 81
 2 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS 12:28.54    HFX MAR 08* 76
 3 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON 12:40.27    NEP FEB 08* 75
 4 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC 13:09.33 S  VIC MAR 08* 72
 5 VALERIE TURCHAN'64      TECH ON 17:22.96    NEP FEB 08* 55
 6 JOSEE DUQUET'64         CMNQ QC 18:45.00    QUE FEB 08* 51
 7 ISABELLE SAUVE'67       LMRL QC 19:14.72    QUE FEB 08* 49

    1500 M FREE  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC 22:18.64    VIC MAR 08* 82
 2 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC 24:40.03    VIC MAR 08* 74

      50 M BACK  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 CATHY MACDONALD'66      LSD  ON   :39.94    LON FEB 08* 77
 2 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON   :40.02    NEP FEB 08* 77
 3 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS   :41.38    HFX MAR 08* 74
 4 SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW'66    CMSC AB   :42.70    EDM FEB 08* 72
 5 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC   :43.00 S  MTL JUN 08* 72
 6 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON   :44.30 S  NEP FEB 08* 69
 7 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC   :44.88 S  VIC MAR 08* 69
 8 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC   :45.59 S  VIC MAR 08* 67
 9 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON   :46.31    LON FEB 08* 66
10 ARLENE HILLS'68         GMM  ON   :46.83    LON FEB 08* 66
11 LIEZEL HEIGERS'68       OKAN BC   :46.95    VIC MAR 08* 66
12 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC   :47.20 S  MTL JUN 08* 65
13 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC   :49.79 S  VIC MAR 08* 62
14 DANIELE TREMBLAY'65     STE  QC   :51.50 S  MTL JUN 08* 60
15 ANNE GARIEPY'64         ENC  QC   :53.89    MTL JUN 08* 57
16 JENNIFER WOLFE'68       AURO ON   :55.84    NEP FEB 08* 55
17 MARION ROMANOVICH'64    EMSC AB  1:06.93    EDM FEB 08* 46
18 VALERIE TURCHAN'64      TECH ON  1:15.30 S  NEP FEB 08* 41

     100 M BACK  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC  1:25.29 S  MTL JUN 08* 79
 2 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON  1:26.94    NEP FEB 08* 78
 3 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON  1:28.66    NEP FEB 08* 76
 4 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC  1:32.61    VIC MAR 08* 73
 5 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC  1:32.66    VIC MAR 08* 73
 6 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC  1:36.38    MTL JUN 08* 70
 7 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC  1:43.42 S  VIC MAR 08* 65
 8 DANIELE TREMBLAY'65     STE  QC  1:46.46    MTL JUN 08* 63
 9 ANNE GARIEPY'64         ENC  QC  1:53.76    MTL JUN 08* 59
10 MARION ROMANOVICH'64    EMSC AB  2:25.11    EDM FEB 08* 46
11 VALERIE TURCHAN'64      TECH ON  2:30.69    NEP FEB 08* 45

     200 M BACK  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC  2:50.57    MTL JUN 08* 86
 2 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON  3:06.82    NEP FEB 08* 79
 3 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC  3:21.94    VIC MAR 08* 73
 4 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC  3:30.43    VIC MAR 08* 70
 5 DANIELE TREMBLAY'65     STE  QC  3:40.35    MTL JUN 08* 67
 6 ANNE GARIEPY'64         ENC  QC  4:28.35    MTL JUN 08* 55

      50 M BREAS 2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC   :41.18    MTL JUN 08* 87
 2 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON   :42.26    LON FEB 08* 85
 3 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB   :44.73 S  EDM FEB 08* 80
 4 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON   :45.85 S  NEP FEB 08* 78
 5 DIANE MAGUIRE'67        UNIK QC   :48.30    QUE FEB 08* 74
 6 KIM TURNER              LSD  ON   :48.63    LON FEB 08* 74
 7 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON   :48.90 S  NEP FEB 08* 73
 8 MARIE-CLAUDE HARVEY'64  CAMO QC   :48.96    PTH APR 08* 73
 9 MIREILLE PLAMONDON'64   CMNQ QC   :48.97    QUE FEB 08* 73
10 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON   :50.03    LON FEB 08* 71
11 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC   :51.99 S  MTL JUN 08* 69
12 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON   :52.12    LON FEB 08* 69
13 JOHANNE LAVOIE'64       MACC QC   :57.97    MTL JUN 08* 62
14 TAMI GRENON'67          UBC  BC   :58.15    VIC MAR 08* 61
15 JENNIFER WOLFE'68       AURO ON   :59.42    NEP FEB 08* 60
16 MANON LINCOURT'66       CASO QC   :59.86    MTL JUN 08* 60
17 CATHERINE ADENAY        NEP  ON  1:03.38    NEP FEB 08* 56

     100 M BREAS 2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC  1:30.09    MTL JUN 08* 85
 2 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON  1:31.78    NEP FEB 08* 83
 3 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB  1:34.55 S  EDM FEB 08* 81
 4 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON  1:34.61    LON FEB 08* 81
 5 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON  1:37.84    NEP FEB 08* 78
 6 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON  1:45.57    LON FEB 08* 72
 7 DIANE MAGUIRE'67        UNIK QC  1:46.31    QUE FEB 08* 72
 8 MARIE-CLAUDE HARVEY'64  CAMO QC  1:49.49    PTH APR 08* 70
 9 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC  1:51.59    MTL JUN 08* 69
10 MIREILLE PLAMONDON'64   CMNQ QC  1:54.07    QUE FEB 08* 67
11 TAMI GRENON'67          UBC  BC  2:06.68 S  VIC MAR 08* 60

     200 M BREAS 2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB  3:15.23    EDM FEB 08* 84
 2 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC  3:22.55    MTL JUN 08* 81
 3 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON  3:43.84    LON FEB 08* 73
 4 TAMI GRENON'67          UBC  BC  4:23.51    VIC MAR 08* 62

      50 M FLY   2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 FIONA WILDY             YMCA QC   :31.85    PTH APR 08* 94
 2 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB   :32.70    EDM FEB 08* 91
 3 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC   :36.88 S  VIC MAR 08* 81
 4 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC   :36.96 S  VIC MAR 08* 81
 5 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC   :37.42    VIC MAR 08* 80
 6 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC   :38.50    VIC MAR 08* 77
 7 ARLENE HILLS'68         GMM  ON   :43.78    LON FEB 08* 68
 8 CARLA ST GERMAIN'64     NEP  ON   :45.15 S  NEP FEB 08* 66
 9 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC   :48.31    MTL JUN 08* 62
10 JOHANE NORMANDEAU'64    CACM QC   :49.09    MTL JUN 08* 61
11 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON   :55.15 S  LON FEB 08* 54

     100 M FLY   2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 FIONA WILDY             YMCA QC  1:11.20    PTH APR 08* 91
 2 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC  1:18.57    VIC MAR 08* 82
 3 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC  1:19.99    VIC MAR 08* 81
 4 CARLA ST GERMAIN'64     NEP  ON  1:30.34    NEP FEB 08* 71
 5 ARLENE HILLS'68         GMM  ON  1:40.93    LON FEB 08* 64
 6 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC  1:48.69    MTL JUN 08* 59
 7 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON  1:50.39    LON FEB 08* 58

     200 M IM    2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC  2:57.44    VIC MAR 08* 84
 2 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS  3:23.65 I  HFX MAR 08* 73
 3 SYLVIE DUGUAY'66        PPO  QC  3:34.07    MTL JUN 08* 70
 4 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON  3:35.64    LON FEB 08* 69
 5 DANIELE TREMBLAY'65     STE  QC  3:42.07    MTL JUN 08* 67
 6 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON  4:06.90 I  LON FEB 08* 60
 7 MANON LINCOURT'66       CASO QC  4:17.93    MTL JUN 08* 58

     400 M I.M.  2008 50m  WOMEN 40-44

 1 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS  6:47.30    HFX MAR 08* 77
 2 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON  8:13.85    LON FEB 08* 63



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 FIONA WILDY             YMCA QC     89.2        4
   2 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB     85.3        7
   3 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC     83.5        6
   4 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC     81.8        6
   5 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON     81.3        6
   6 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC     80.4        5
   7 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC     79.7        7
   8 SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW'66    CMSC AB     79.0        4
   9 CATHY MACDONALD'66      LSD  ON     77.0        3
  10 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC     76.2        6
  11 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON     74.6        7
  12 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC     74.5        6
  13 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC     74.0        5
  14 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS     73.8        6
  15 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON     73.5        8
  16 TRACEY GRAHAM'64        NEP  ON     73.3        3
  17 KIM TURNER              LSD  ON     72.0        4
  18 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC     71.6        7
  19 CARLA ST GERMAIN'64     NEP  ON     71.5        4
  20 LIEZEL HEIGERS'68       OKAN BC     70.0        4



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB     132         7
   2 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC     114         7
   3 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC     110         6
   4 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON     104         7
   5 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC     104         6
   6 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON      99         6
   7 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS      97         6
   8 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON      96         8
   9 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC      95         7
  10 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON      88         6
  11 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC      83         6
  12 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC      83         7
  13 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC      80         6
  14 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC      78         5
  15 FIONA WILDY             YMCA QC      75         4
  16 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC      73         6
  17 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON      66         6
  18 ARLENE HILLS'68         GMM  ON      64         5
  19 SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW'66    CMSC AB      64         4
  20 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC      58         5





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 GAIL MCGINNIS'65        EMSC AB  597    7    85.3    132
   2 LORRI BLACK'66          NEP  ON  588    8    73.5     96
   3 SAM GOSKI'64            WINS BC  558    7    79.7    114
   4 CASEY JACOB'65          AURO ON  522    7    74.6    104
   5 RHONDA RENNING'67       TYEE BC  501    7    71.6     83
   6 ANNELLE HARMER'68       EBSC BC  501    6    83.5    104
   7 ILKA LOWENSTEYN'65      YMCA QC  491    6    81.8    110
   8 ANDREA MAXWELL          LSD  ON  488    6    81.3     99
   9 KAREN TANNAS'66         TYEE BC  484    7    69.1     95
  10 MAGGIE BIRD'67          VIC  BC  457    6    76.2     83
  11 HEIKE BEER'68           SEMI BC  447    6    74.5     80
  12 PATRICIA GRANT'65       HALT NS  443    6    73.8     97
  13 GENEVIEVE ROY'66        LLOU QC  402    5    80.4     78
  14 DEBORAH LOWRIE'68       LSD  ON  395    6    65.8     88
  15 ISABELLE DUGRE'66       LLOU QC  394    6    65.7     73
  16 SARAH INGLETON'65       ETOB ON  386    6    64.3     66
  17 KATHERINE WRIGHT'65     UVTC BC  370    5    74.0     58
  18 FIONA WILDY             YMCA QC  357    4    89.2     75
  19 ARLENE HILLS'68         GMM  ON  350    5    70.0     64
  20 SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW'66    CMSC AB  316    4    79.0     64

    TOTAL                           12690  177    71.7   2339
  ----------------------------------------------------------------