50 M FREE  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :41.35    ETO MAR 08  65
 2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB   :43.89    CGY MAR 08  61
 3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON   :44.88    SFY MAY 08  60
 4 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :47.92    BCG SEP 08  56
 5 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON   :49.47    ETO MAR 08  54
 6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC   :49.96    LSL FEB 08  54
 7 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :50.56    PC  FEB 08  53
 8 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON   :51.54    SFY MAY 08  52
 9 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK   :54.26    MJ  FEB 08  49
10 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB   :55.69    CGY MAR 08  48
11 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC   :56.95 S  BCG SEP 08  47
12 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :57.35 BR ETO NOV 08  47
13 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC   :57.85 S  KAM APR 08  46
14 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AB   :57.97    CGY MAR 08  46
15 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      VERN BC   :59.28    BCG SEP 08  45
16 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC   :59.70 S  BCG SEP 08  45
17 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC  1:04.37    PC  FEB 08  41
18 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:04.52 R  TRV AVR 08  41
19 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  1:08.35    SFY MAY 08  39
20 PAT RIDENOUR'31         COWI BC  1:08.57    DUN JAN 08  39

     100 M FREE  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:35.10    ETO MAR 08  62
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  1:40.04    SFY MAY 08  58
 3 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  1:41.38    CGY MAR 08  58
 4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  1:51.27    SFY MAY 08  53
 5 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  1:53.24    ETO MAR 08  52
 6 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  1:53.94    BCG SEP 08  51
 7 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  1:53.97 BK SFY MAY 08  51
 8 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  1:55.08    DDO MAR 08  51
 9 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:55.81    PC  FEB 08  50
10 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  1:59.49 IM BCG SEP 08  49
11 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:02.09 IM ETO NOV 08  48
12 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  2:04.58    KAM APR 08  47
13 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB  2:09.46    CGY MAR 08  45
14 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  2:09.56    WIN APR 08  45
15 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  2:25.52    TRV AVR 08  40
16 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC  2:25.68    PC  FEB 08  40
17 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC  2:26.15 S  BCG SEP 08  40
18 EMMY MATTE'30           RAVE BC  2:26.21 IM BCG SEP 08  40
19 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  2:29.72 S  CGY MAR 08  39
20 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  2:45.77    SFY MAY 08  35

     200 M FREE  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:24.18    SFY MAY 08  63
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  3:46.40    SFY MAY 08  57
 3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  3:54.58    SFY MAY 08  55
 4 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  4:02.01    BCG SEP 08  53
 5 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  4:06.09 BK KAM APR 08  52
 6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  4:07.26    PC  FEB 08  52
 7 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  4:13.71 S  ETO MAR 08  51
 8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  4:25.27    KAM APR 08  49
 9 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB  4:29.41    CGY MAR 08  48
10 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  4:34.05    SAS APR 08  47
11 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:38.27 IM TRV AVR 08  46
12 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC  4:52.35 S  BCG SEP 08  44
13 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  5:04.29    CGY MAR 08  42
14 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  5:36.09    SFY MAY 08  38
15 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  6:01.42 S  SFY MAY 08  35
16 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      VERN BC  6:27.20 IM BCG SEP 08  33

     400 M FREE  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  7:14.78    SFY MAY 08  64
 2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  7:57.92    SFY MAY 08  58
 3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  8:04.03    SFY MAY 08  57
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  8:22.93    LSL FEB 08  55
 5 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  8:31.32    ETO MAR 08  54
 6 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  8:31.37    BCG SEP 08  54
 7 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  9:10.96    KAM APR 08  50
 8 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB  9:22.56    CGY MAR 08  49
 9 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC  9:44.70    BCG SEP 08  47
10 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB 10:42.56    EDM NOV 08  43
11 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON 12:15.58    SFY MAY 08  37

     800 M FREE  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON 15:00.87    SFY MAY 08  63
 2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON 16:27.13    ETO MAR 08  58
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC 17:24.18    TRV AVR 08  55
 4 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON 17:37.11 S  ETO MAR 08  54
 5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC 18:51.68    KAM APR 08  50
 6 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB 19:08.29    CGY MAR 08  50
 7 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC 20:27.22    BCG SEP 08  46
 8 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB 21:51.25    CGY MAR 08  43

    1500 M FREE  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON 31:20.76    ETO MAR 08  59
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC 33:08.68    DDO MAR 08  55
 3 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON 33:12.29    ETO MAR 08  55

      50 M BACK  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :50.46 S  SFY MAY 08  61
 2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB   :51.14 R  CGY MAR 08  60
 3 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :52.68 R  SFY MAY 08  58
 4 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON   :54.95 R  SFY MAY 08  56
 5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:02.87    PC  FEB 08  49
 6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  1:02.89    DDO MAR 08  49
 7 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  1:04.87 S  KAM APR 08  47
 8 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  1:05.60    ETO MAR 08  47
 9 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AB  1:08.40    CGY MAR 08  45
10 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC  1:11.03    BCG SEP 08  43
11 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:15.42 S  WIN APR 08  41
12 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  1:17.32 S  CGY MAR 08  40
13 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC  1:22.41 S  PC  FEB 08  37
14 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  1:23.01    SFY MAY 08  37
15 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MB  1:28.80 S  KEN FEB 08  34
16 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:29.11    SFY MAY 08  34
17 MARGARET KING'31        CARL ON  1:45.21 S  TEC JAN 08  29
18 MONIQUE DUCHAMPS'29     LLOU QC  2:01.42    DDO MAR 08  25

     100 M BACK  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:45.14    SFY MAY 08  64
 2 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  1:53.97    SFY MAY 08  59
 3 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  1:56.86    CGY MAR 08  58
 4 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  2:01.12    SFY MAY 08  56
 5 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  2:14.05    SFY MAY 08  50
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  2:14.07    KAM APR 08  50
 7 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  2:17.51    PC  FEB 08  49
 8 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  2:36.95    WIN APR 08  43
 9 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  2:37.19    CGY MAR 08  43
10 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC  2:47.30    PC  FEB 08  40
11 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MB  2:57.66    KEN FEB 08  38
12 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  3:06.91    SFY MAY 08  36
13 MARGARET KING'31        CARL ON  3:41.16    TEC JAN 08  30

     200 M BACK  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:49.54    ETO MAR 08  64
 2 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  4:06.09    KAM APR 08  60
 3 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  4:41.16    KAM APR 08  52
 4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  4:46.92    SFY MAY 08  51
 5 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  4:54.81    LSL FEB 08  50
 6 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  5:43.80    WIN APR 08  43
 7 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  5:59.29    CGY MAR 08  41

      50 M BREAS 2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :54.15    SFY MAY 08  66
 2 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :55.01 S  SFY MAY 08  65
 3 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :57.05    ETO NOV 08  63
 4 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB   :59.20    CGY MAR 08  60
 5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :59.76    TRV AVR 08  60
 6 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  1:01.36    SFY MAY 08  58
 7 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  1:04.85 S  BCG SEP 08  55
 8 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AB  1:07.31    CGY MAR 08  53
 9 EMMY MATTE'30           RAVE BC  1:09.91    BCG SEP 08  51
10 PAT RIDENOUR'31         COWI BC  1:14.86    DUN JAN 08  48
11 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC  1:16.44    PC  FEB 08  47
12 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  1:18.05 S  PC  FEB 08  46
13 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:21.59    LSL FEB 08  44
14 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  1:22.70    CGY MAR 08  43
15 MONIQUE DUCHAMPS'29     LLOU QC  1:30.28    SFY MAY 08  39
16 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:34.01    WIN APR 08  38

     100 M BREAS 2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:55.77 S  SFY MAY 08  66
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:09.32    ETO NOV 08  59
 3 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  2:09.76    BCG SEP 08  59
 4 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  2:12.04    CGY MAR 08  58
 5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  2:13.24    TRV AVR 08  57
 6 EMMY MATTE'30           RAVE BC  2:31.71    BCG SEP 08  50
 7 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  2:45.24    PC  FEB 08  46
 8 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC  2:45.78    PC  FEB 08  46
 9 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  3:01.71 S  CGY MAR 08  42
10 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  3:09.28    SFY MAY 08  40

     200 M BREAS 2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  4:00.34    SFY MAY 08  68
 2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:57.29    TRV AVR 08  55
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  6:12.12    TRV AVR 08  44
 4 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  6:12.54    CGY MAR 08  44

      50 M FLY   2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :48.04 S  SFY MAY 08  62
 2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:06.04    TRV AVR 08  45
 3 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  1:08.44    ETO MAR 08  43
 4 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:10.10    ETO OCT 08  42
 5 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  1:15.31    TRV AVR 08  39
 6 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      VERN BC  1:43.14    BCG SEP 08  29

     100 M FLY   2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:54.49 S  SFY MAY 08  56
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:30.94    ETO NOV 08  43

     200 M FLY   2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  4:00.83    SFY MAY 08  60

     100 M I.M.  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:50.30 I  SFY MAY 08  61
 2 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  1:59.49    BCG SEP 08  56
 3 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:02.09    ETO NOV 08  55
 4 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  2:06.51    BCG SEP 08  53
 5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  2:10.74    TRV AVR 08  52
 6 EMMY MATTE'30           RAVE BC  2:26.21    BCG SEP 08  46
 7 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  2:32.11    TRV AVR 08  44
 8 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      VERN BC  2:49.64    BCG SEP 08  40
 9 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  2:58.74    WIN APR 08  38

     200 M I.M.  2008 25m  WOMEN 75-79

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:40.69    SFY MAY 08  67
 2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:38.27    TRV AVR 08  53
 3 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      VERN BC  6:27.20    BCG SEP 08  38



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON     63.2       16
   2 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB     59.2        6
   3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     57.4        7
   4 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC     57.4        7
   5 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON     53.7        9
   6 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC     53.1        7
   7 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC     52.0       10
   8 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON     51.9        7
   9 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON     51.0        7
  10 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC     50.0        3
  11 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC     49.2       14
  12 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC     48.9        8
  13 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB     48.0        5
  14 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AB     48.0        3
  15 EMMY MATTE'30           RAVE BC     46.8        4
  16 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC     44.0        5
  17 PAT RIDENOUR'31         COWI BC     43.5        2
  18 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK     43.0        8
  19 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB     42.0       10
  20 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC     41.8        6



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON     319        16
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC     213        14
   3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC     157        10
   4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON     152         9
   5 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     123         7
   6 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC     123         7
   7 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON     115         7
   8 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON     110         7
   9 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB     108         6
  10 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC     107         8
  11 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC     106         7
  12 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB     105        10
  13 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK      85         8
  14 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB      59         5
  15 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      VERN BC      57         5
  16 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC      51         6
  17 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC      50         5
  18 EMMY MATTE'30           RAVE BC      45         4
  19 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC      40         6
  20 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC      35         3





75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON 1011   16    63.2    319
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        PC   QC  689   14    49.2    213
   3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  520   10    52.0    157
   4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     GMM  ON  483    9    53.7    152
   5 OLIVE THORNE'31         EMSC AB  420   10    42.0    105
   6 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  402    7    57.4    123
   7 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  402    7    57.4    123
   8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     OKAN BC  391    8    48.9    107
   9 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  372    7    53.1    106
  10 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  363    7    51.9    115
  11 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  357    7    51.0    110
  12 LOREEN MCKELLAR'33      EMSC AB  355    6    59.2    108
  13 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  344    8    43.0     85
  14 SUZANNE REID'32         PC   QC  251    6    41.8     51
  15 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AB  240    5    48.0     59
  16 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  237    6    39.5     40
  17 DIANA ROUFOSSE'32       UNAT BC  220    5    44.0     50
  18 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  219    6    36.5     35
  19 EMMY MATTE'30           RAVE BC  187    4    46.8     45
  20 HELEN ABRAHAMSE'33      VERN BC  185    5    37.0     57

    TOTAL                            8224  167    49.2   2276
  ----------------------------------------------------------------