50 M FREE  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :30.00    STA AUG 06* 80
 2 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :32.48    VIC MAR 06* 73
 3 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON   :32.64    ETO JUL 06* 73
 4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON   :33.23    NEP FEB 06* 72
 5 MAX FLETCHER            VIC  BC   :34.73    VIC MAR 06* 69
 6 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC   :35.44 S  MTL JUL 06* 67
 7 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC   :35.68    MTL AUG 06* 67
 8 LEON PLATT'42           NTMC ON   :35.88    TOR MAY 06* 66
 9 AHMED HOSNY'43          UNAT ON   :36.13    NEP FEB 06* 66
10 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :36.20    NEP FEB 06* 66
11 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :36.20    NEP FEB 06* 66
12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :36.41    QUE FEV 06* 65
13 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :36.57 R  STA AUG 06* 65
14 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON   :37.62 FL STA AUG 06* 63
15 BARRY RICHARDSON'45     MAKW AL   :38.23    MTL AUG 06* 62
16 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :38.77    LON FEB 06* 61
17 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC   :38.82    VIC MAR 06* 61
18 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS   :39.75 S  HFX FEB 06* 60
19 PETER PAIN'43           OHM  ON   :39.87    NEP FEB 06* 60
20 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC   :40.89 BK VIC MAR 06* 58

     100 M FREE  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  1:12.41    MTL JUL 06* 73
 2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  1:13.31    STA AUG 06* 72
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  1:14.79    NEP FEB 06* 70
 4 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  1:19.54    HFX FEB 06* 66
 5 MAX FLETCHER            VIC  BC  1:20.52    VIC MAR 06* 65
 6 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:23.97 FL STA AUG 06* 63
 7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:24.00    QUE FEV 06* 63
 8 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:25.84    LON FEB 06* 61
 9 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  1:28.39    QUE FEV 06* 59
10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:33.00 S  NEP FEB 06* 56
11 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  1:33.27 S  STA AUG 06* 56
12 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC  1:33.34 BK VIC MAR 06* 56
13 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:33.69 S  NEP FEB 06* 56
14 PETER PAIN'43           OHM  ON  1:34.86    NEP FEB 06* 55
15 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON  1:35.23 BK STA AUG 06* 55
16 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC  1:36.52 BK MTL AUG 06* 54
17 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  1:37.44 S  MTL AUG 06* 54
18 PAUL GIRARD'45          HALT NS  1:38.66    HFX FEB 06* 53
19 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  1:39.30 S  VIC MAR 06* 53
20 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  1:40.78 BR SCU FEB 06* 52

     200 M FREE  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  2:42.20    MTL AUG 06* 72
 2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  2:49.91    STA AUG 06* 69
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  2:51.82    NEP FEB 06* 68
 4 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  3:04.95    HFX FEB 06* 63
 5 MAX FLETCHER            VIC  BC  3:08.28    VIC MAR 06* 62
 6 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:09.47    NEP FEB 06* 62
 7 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:13.41    NEP FEB 06* 61
 8 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  3:15.39 S  MTL JUL 06* 60
 9 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  3:18.60    VIC MAR 06* 59
10 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:18.80 S  STA AUG 06* 59
11 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC  3:30.06 BK MTL AUG 06* 56
12 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:31.52 FL LON FEB 06* 55
13 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  3:31.73 S  MTL AUG 06* 55
14 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  3:31.86 FL STA AUG 06* 55
15 PAUL GIRARD'45          HALT NS  3:32.11    HFX FEB 06* 55
16 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC  3:34.09 BK VIC MAR 06* 55
17 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  3:40.85 S  VIC MAR 06* 53
18 PETER PAIN'43           OHM  ON  3:42.84    NEP FEB 06* 52
19 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  3:47.91 BR SCU FEB 06* 51
20 ANTHONY DUNN'46         DSC  ON  3:48.04    TOR MAY 06* 51

     400 M FREE  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  5:41.49    MTL AUG 06* 73
 2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  6:10.23    STA AUG 06* 68
 3 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  6:12.05 S  HFX FEB 06* 67
 4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  6:15.45    NEP FEB 06* 67
 5 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  6:41.66    MTL JUL 06* 62
 6 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  6:47.18 S  STA AUG 06* 61
 7 MAX FLETCHER            VIC  BC  7:00.39    VIC MAR 06* 59
 8 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  7:10.60    VIC MAR 06* 58
 9 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  7:21.71    VIC MAR 06* 57
10 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  7:27.10    MTL AUG 06* 56
11 PAUL GIRARD'45          HALT NS  7:30.80 S  HFX FEB 06* 55
12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  8:02.09 S  QUE FEV 06* 52
13 ANTHONY DUNN'46         DSC  ON  8:10.47    TOR MAY 06* 51
14 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  8:54.30 IM VIC MAR 06* 47
15 WAYNE HOLLETT'46        DAL  NS  9:15.77 IM HFX FEB 06* 45
16 NORMAND GIROUX'43       ENC  QC  9:29.52    MTL JUL 06* 44
17 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS 10:07.16    MTL AUG 06* 41
18 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON 10:32.69    NEP FEB 06* 39

     800 M FREE  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS 12:24.15    HFX FEB 06* 70
 2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON 12:59.36    STA AUG 06* 67
 3 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 13:39.83    STA AUG 06* 64
 4 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC 14:03.52    QUE FEV 06* 62
 5 PAUL GIRARD'45          HALT NS 15:01.66    HFX FEB 06* 58
 6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 16:14.44    QUE FEV 06* 54

      50 M BACK  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :39.35    STA AUG 06* 68
 2 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC   :40.89    VIC MAR 06* 66
 3 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON   :43.74    STA AUG 06* 61
 4 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :45.10    NEP FEB 06* 59
 5 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :46.40 S  LON FEB 06* 58
 6 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC   :46.54    MTL JUL 06* 58
 7 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC   :47.00 S  MTL AUG 06* 57
 8 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC   :54.94 S  MTL AUG 06* 49
 9 PAUL GIRARD'45          HALT NS   :57.79    HFX FEB 06* 46
10 GERARD SIMARD'43        CNMN QC  1:00.52    MTL JUL 06* 44

     100 M BACK  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:32.85    LON FEB 06* 64
 2 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC  1:33.34    VIC MAR 06* 64
 3 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON  1:35.23    STA AUG 06* 63
 4 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC  1:36.52    MTL AUG 06* 62
 5 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:43.64    NEP FEB 06* 57
 6 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  1:48.83 S  QUE FEV 06* 55
 7 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  1:50.70    MTL AUG 06* 54

     200 M BACK  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC  3:30.06    MTL AUG 06* 61
 2 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC  3:34.09    VIC MAR 06* 60
 3 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  3:41.83    QUE FEV 06* 58
 4 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  3:54.14    NEP FEB 06* 55

      50 M BREAS 2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :41.36    NEP FEB 06* 74
 2 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK   :43.35    SCU FEB 06* 71
 3 BARRY RICHARDSON'45     MAKW AL   :43.52    MTL AUG 06* 71
 4 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :43.54    VIC MAR 06* 71
 5 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :43.56    NEP FEB 06* 71
 6 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :44.00    NEP FEB 06* 70
 7 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC   :44.97    MTL JUL 06* 68
 8 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC   :48.15    MTL AUG 06* 64
 9 BROUGH WARREN           VIC  BC   :50.96    VIC MAR 06* 60
10 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :51.17    QUE FEV 06* 60
11 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS   :52.03    MTL AUG 06* 59
12 MARKUS GERBER'42        MMIN QC  1:02.24 S  MTL JUL 06* 49
13 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:04.10 S  QUE FEV 06* 48
14 NORMAND GIROUX'43       ENC  QC  1:04.17    MTL JUL 06* 48
15 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:05.20 S  VIC MAR 06* 47
16 BERNARD CHARRON         UNAT QC  1:05.97    MTL JUL 06* 46
17 JOHN AMBROSE'42         BIMS ON  1:13.10 S  NEP FEB 06* 42

     100 M BREAS 2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:38.55    NEP FEB 06* 67
 2 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  1:40.78    SCU FEB 06* 66
 3 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:41.01    NEP FEB 06* 66
 4 BARRY RICHARDSON'45     MAKW AL  1:43.68    MTL AUG 06* 64
 5 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  1:45.48    MTL JUL 06* 63
 6 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:46.28    NEP FEB 06* 63
 7 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  1:53.24    QUE FEV 06* 59
 8 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  1:55.19 S  MTL AUG 06* 58
 9 BROUGH WARREN           VIC  BC  1:57.99    VIC MAR 06* 56
10 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS  2:03.71    MTL AUG 06* 54
11 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  2:08.29 S  QUE FEV 06* 52
12 MARKUS GERBER'42        MMIN QC  2:09.88    MTL JUL 06* 51
13 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  2:10.45 S  VIC MAR 06* 51
14 JOHN AMBROSE'42         BIMS ON  2:26.26    NEP FEB 06* 45

     200 M BREAS 2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  3:47.91    SCU FEB 06* 64
 2 BARRY RICHARDSON'45     MAKW AL  3:56.22    MTL AUG 06* 62
 3 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  4:05.43    MTL AUG 06* 59
 4 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  4:20.91    VIC MAR 06* 56
 5 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:28.66    QUE FEV 06* 54
 6 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS  4:34.56    MTL AUG 06* 53

      50 M FLY   2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON   :32.91    STA AUG 06* 79
 2 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :35.05    VIC MAR 06* 74
 3 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON   :37.62    STA AUG 06* 69
 4 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC   :38.02 S  MTL AUG 06* 68
 5 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON   :40.77    LON FEB 06* 63
 6 LEON PLATT'42           NTMC ON   :41.93    TOR MAY 06* 62
 7 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :43.38    NEP FEB 06* 59
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :43.38    QUE FEV 06* 59
 9 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC   :44.82    MTL AUG 06* 58
10 HUGUES TREMBLAY'46      PMR  QC   :50.26    MTL JUL 06* 51
11 JOHN AMBROSE'42         BIMS ON   :56.81    NEP FEB 06* 45
12 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC   :57.30    QUE FEV 06* 45
13 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:05.30 S  VIC MAR 06* 39
14 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS  1:08.90    MTL AUG 06* 37

     100 M FLY   2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  1:23.97    STA AUG 06* 67
 2 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  1:28.23    MTL AUG 06* 64
 3 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  1:45.75 S  LON FEB 06* 53
 4 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  2:10.60 S  VIC MAR 06* 43

     200 M FLY   2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  3:27.50    MTL AUG 06* 61
 2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  3:31.52    LON FEB 06* 60
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  3:31.86    STA AUG 06* 59
 4 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  4:21.23    VIC MAR 06* 48

     200 M I.M.  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  3:01.99    MTL AUG 06* 74
 2 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  3:31.93    HFX FEB 06* 63
 3 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:52.20    QUE FEV 06* 58
 4 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  3:52.80    MTL AUG 06* 57
 5 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  4:06.16    VIC MAR 06* 54
 6 WAYNE HOLLETT'46        DAL  NS  4:21.20    HFX FEB 06* 51
 7 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS  5:40.25    MTL AUG 06* 39

     400 M I.M.  2006 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  6:37.90    MTL AUG 06* 71
 2 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  8:54.30    VIC MAR 06* 53
 3 WAYNE HOLLETT'46        DAL  NS  9:15.77    HFX FEB 06* 51



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC     72.7        3
   2 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON     69.8        5
   3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON     69.2        4
   4 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC     69.2        9
   5 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON     68.7        3
   6 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON     67.3        7
   7 AHMED HOSNY'43          UNAT ON     66.0        1
   8 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC     65.5        2
   9 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS     64.8        6
  10 BARRY RICHARDSON'45     MAKW AL     64.8        4
  11 LEON PLATT'42           NTMC ON     64.0        2
  12 MAX FLETCHER            VIC  BC     63.8        4
  13 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON     63.8        4
  14 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON     62.2        5
  15 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON     62.0        5
  16 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC     61.0        1
  17 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON     61.0        5
  18 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK     60.8        5
  19 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC     59.8        6
  20 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC     59.5        6



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC     171         9
   2 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC     123        10
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON     120         7
   4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON     116         8
   5 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC     112         9
   6 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC     106         7
   7 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC      99         8
   8 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON      94         5
   9 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS      94         6
  10 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC      80         6
  11 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC      72         6
  12 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON      70         5
  13 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON      70         4
  14 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON      67         5
  15 MAX FLETCHER            VIC  BC      62         4
  16 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON      62         5
  17 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK      61         5
  18 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS      61         6
  19 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON      61         4
  20 BARRY RICHARDSON'45     MAKW AL      60         4





60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 KEN RANSOM'46           ACC  QC  623    9    69.2    171
   2 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAPN QC  564   10    56.4    123
   3 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  505    9    56.1    112
   4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         LSD  ON  475    8    59.4    116
   5 PETER STRAKA'43         TYMS ON  471    7    67.3    120
   6 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  414    7    59.1    106
   7 NIGEL KEMP'44           HALT NS  389    6    64.8     94
   8 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  384    8    48.0     99
   9 AART LOOYE'44           SEMI BC  359    6    59.8     72
  10 HUBERT DE GROOT'46      PPO  QC  357    6    59.5     80
  11 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      TYMS ON  349    5    69.8     94
  12 PETER SMITH'46          TOMS ON  311    5    62.2     67
  13 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  310    5    62.0     70
  14 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  305    5    61.0     62
  15 NICK MOSIENKO'44        RMSC SK  304    5    60.8     61
  16 DAVID MERCER'45         UNAT NS  283    6    47.2     61
  17 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   TECH ON  277    4    69.2     70
  18 PAUL GIRARD'45          HALT NS  267    5    53.4     47
  19 BARRY RICHARDSON'45     MAKW AL  259    4    64.8     60
  20 MAX FLETCHER            VIC  BC  255    4    63.8     62
  21 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  255    4    63.8     58
  22 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  237    4    59.2     61
  23 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  224    4    56.0     43
  24 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  218    3    72.7     55
  25 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  206    3    68.7     48
  26 PETER PAIN'43           OHM  ON  167    3    55.7     12
  27 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42   MBC  QC  164    3    54.7     34
  28 WAYNE HOLLETT'46        DAL  NS  147    3    49.0     39
  29 JOHN AMBROSE'42         BIMS ON  132    3    44.0     21
  30 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  131    2    65.5     30
  31 LEON PLATT'42           NTMC ON  128    2    64.0     28
  32 BROUGH WARREN           VIC  BC  116    2    58.0     24
  33 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  110    2    55.0     16
  34 ANTHONY DUNN'46         DSC  ON  102    2    51.0      9
  35 MARKUS GERBER'42        MMIN QC  100    2    50.0     18
  36 NORMAND GIROUX'43       ENC  QC   92    2    46.0     12
  37 AHMED HOSNY'43          UNAT ON   66    1    66.0     12
  38 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC   61    1    61.0      4
  39 HUGUES TREMBLAY'46      PMR  QC   51    1    51.0     11
  40 BERNARD CHARRON         UNAT QC   46    1    46.0      5
  41 GERARD SIMARD'43        CNMN QC   44    1    44.0     11
  42 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON   39    1    39.0      3

    TOTAL                           10297  174    59.2   2301
  ----------------------------------------------------------------