50 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC   :32.35   EDM FEB 04* 74
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON   :37.00   ETO MAY 04* 64
 3 GEORGE MILNE'32         TYMS ON   :40.15 S TMU APR 04* 59
 4 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :40.53 R ITA JUN 04* 59
 5 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL   :40.84   EDM MAY 04* 58
 6 ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC   :41.91   VIC MAR 04* 57
 7 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON   :43.52   LON FEB 04* 55
 8 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC   :44.73 S EDM MAY 04* 53
 9 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :46.48   EDM FEB 04* 51
10 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON   :48.60 S TEC JUN 04* 49
11 DENNY JOSEY'33          UNAT NS   :51.65   HFX MAY 04* 46
12 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL  1:08.22   EDM MAY 04* 35

     100 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC  1:14.78   EDM MAY 04* 70
 2 GEORGE MILNE'32         TYMS ON  1:20.36   TMU APR 04* 65
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  1:25.53   LON FEB 04* 61
 4 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  1:32.31   LON FEB 04* 57
 5 ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC  1:32.99   VIC MAR 04* 56
 6 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  1:35.56   EDM MAY 04* 55
 7 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  1:36.45 S EDM MAY 04* 54
 8 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  1:37.28 S TEC JUN 04* 54
 9 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:43.91   EDM FEB 04* 51
10 DENNY JOSEY'33          UNAT NS  2:05.13   HFX MAY 04* 42
11 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL  2:29.45   EDM MAY 04* 35

     200 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 GEORGE MILNE'32         TYMS ON  3:01.70   ETO MAY 04* 64
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  3:03.68   EDM MAY 04* 64
 3 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC  3:04.96   EDM MAY 04* 63
 4 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  3:23.47 S EDM MAY 04* 57
 5 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  3:31.03 R TEC JUN 04* 55
 6 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  3:37.04 S ITA JUN 04* 54
 7 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  3:40.55   EDM MAY 04* 53

     400 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 GEORGE MILNE'32         TYMS ON  6:16.54   TMU APR 04* 66
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  6:29.24   ITA JUN 04* 64
 3 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  6:54.52   EDM MAY 04* 60
 4 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  7:24.06   ITA JUN 04* 56

     800 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON 13:27.88   ITA JUN 04* 65
 2 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC 14:28.46   EDM MAY 04* 60
 3 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON 15:44.92   ITA JUN 04* 55

    1500 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON 26:33.48   EDM MAY 04* 64
 2 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC 27:46.80   EDM MAY 04* 61

      50 M BACK  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC   :42.35   EDM MAY 04* 63
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON   :49.87   TMU APR 04* 54
 3 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL   :51.68   EDM MAY 04* 52
 4 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :54.15   EDM FEB 04* 49
 5 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :54.85 R ITA JUN 04* 49
 6 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON   :57.67 R ITA JUN 04* 46
 7 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC   :58.55 S VIC MAR 04* 46
 8 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC   :59.00 S EDM MAY 04* 45

     100 M BACK  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC  1:33.78   EDM MAY 04* 63
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  1:49.00   TMU APR 04* 55
 3 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  1:54.37   EDM MAY 04* 52
 4 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  1:57.14   VIC MAR 04* 51
 5 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  1:58.02   EDM MAY 04* 50
 6 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  2:05.81   EDM FEB 04* 47

     200 M BACK  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC  3:24.79   EDM MAY 04* 63
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  3:56.68   TMU APR 04* 54
 3 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  4:08.79   EDM MAY 04* 52
 4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  4:16.39   EDM MAY 04* 50

      50 M BREAS 2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON   :47.46   EDM MAY 04* 65
 2 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC   :47.50   EDM MAY 04* 65
 3 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL   :55.32   EDM MAY 04* 56
 4 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  1:00.76 S EDM MAY 04* 51
 5 DENNY JOSEY'33          UNAT NS  1:14.40   HFX MAY 04* 41
 6 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL  1:23.79   EDM MAY 04* 36

     100 M BREAS 2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  1:51.38   EDM MAY 04* 60
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  1:51.57   EDM MAY 04* 60
 3 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL  2:05.35   EDM MAY 04* 53
 4 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  2:10.91 S EDM MAY 04* 51
 5 DENNY JOSEY'33          UNAT NS  2:45.25   HFX MAY 04* 40
 6 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL  2:58.17   EDM MAY 04* 37

     200 M BREAS 2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  4:01.68   LON FEB 04* 60
 2 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  4:05.55   EDM MAY 04* 59
 3 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  4:29.66   VIC MAR 04* 54
 4 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL  4:30.92   EDM MAY 04* 54
 5 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL  6:19.91   EDM MAY 04* 38

      50 M FLY   2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC   :46.83 S EDM MAY 04* 55
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON   :52.07 S ITA JUN 04* 49
 3 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON   :53.76   LON FEB 04* 48
 4 ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC   :55.89   VIC MAR 04* 46
 5 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC   :56.14 S EDM MAY 04* 46
 6 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  1:01.49 S EDM MAY 04* 42
 7 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  1:02.60   EDM MAY 04* 41

     100 M FLY   2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  1:58.29   EDM MAY 04* 48
 2 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  2:02.28   LON FEB 04* 46
 3 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  2:19.94 S EDM MAY 04* 40
 4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  2:22.62 S EDM MAY 04* 39

     200 M FLY   2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  4:24.74   ITA JUN 04* 47
 2 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  4:26.72   ITA JUN 04* 47

     200 M I.M.  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC  3:35.04   EDM MAY 04* 62
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  3:41.44   ITA JUN 04* 60
 3 ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC  3:59.69   VIC MAR 04* 56
 4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  4:03.86   EDM MAY 04* 55
 5 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  4:05.03   VIC MAR 04* 55
 6 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  4:11.44   ITA JUN 04* 53

     400 M I.M.  2004 50m  MEN 70-74  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  7:41.95   ITA JUN 04* 61
 2 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  8:45.35   EDM MAY 04* 54
 3 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  8:45.99   ITA JUN 04* 54
 4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  9:11.21   EDM MAY 04* 51



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC     64.1        8
   2 GEORGE MILNE'32         TYMS ON     63.5        4
   3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON     58.5       17
   4 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON     55.0        6
   5 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL     54.3        3
   6 ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC     53.8        4
   7 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON     52.7        3
   8 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC     52.6       16
   9 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC     52.0       10
  10 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL     51.8        6
  11 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON     49.9        7
  12 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL     49.5        4
  13 DENNY JOSEY'33          UNAT NS     42.2        4
  14 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL     36.2        5



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON     329        17
   2 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC     269        16
   3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC     171        10
   4 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC     158         8
   5 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON     118         7
   6 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON     100         6
   7 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL      95         6
   8 GEORGE MILNE'32         TYMS ON      77         4
   9 ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC      66         4
  10 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL      65         5
  11 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL      56         4
  12 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL      53         3
  13 DENNY JOSEY'33          UNAT NS      53         4
  14 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON      40         3





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    TYMS ON  995   17    58.5    329
   2 JIM PORTELANCE'32       VCSS BC  841   16    52.6    269
   3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  520   10    52.0    171
   4 JOHN GRAVE'33           SARM BC  513    8    64.1    158
   5 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  349    7    49.9    118
   6 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  330    6    55.0    100
   7 PATRICK MALCOLMSON'33   CMSC AL  311    6    51.8     95
   8 GEORGE MILNE'32         TYMS ON  254    4    63.5     77
   9 ALEX JOHNSON'31         VCSS BC  215    4    53.8     66
  10 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  198    4    49.5     56
  11 PETER HARRIS'30         LETH AL  181    5    36.2     65
  12 DENNY JOSEY'33          UNAT NS  169    4    42.2     53
  13 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL  163    3    54.3     53
  14 STEPHEN BANCROFT'34     SWYM ON  158    3    52.7     40

    TOTAL                            5197   97    53.6   1650
  ----------------------------------------------------------------