50 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC   :32.72   VIC MAR 04* 73
 2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :34.07   NEP FEB 04* 70
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :34.52   EDM MAY 04* 69
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :35.33   EDM MAY 04* 67
 5 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :35.86   EDM MAY 04* 66
 6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :35.98   ITA JUN 04* 66
 7 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :37.44   LON FEB 04* 64
 8 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC   :37.53   EDM MAY 04* 63
 9 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL   :37.66   EDM MAY 04* 63
10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :40.88 S EDM MAY 04* 58
11 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC   :41.23 S EDM MAY 04* 58
12 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON   :42.34 S EDM MAY 04* 56
13 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS   :42.41 S EDM MAY 04* 56
14 NORM MCKEE'35           TISM ON   :43.17   NEP FEB 04* 55
15 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :43.64 S LON FEB 04* 54
16 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :44.55 S LON FEB 04* 53
17 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL   :46.76 S EDM MAY 04* 51
18 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC   :50.95 S VIC MAR 04* 47
19 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC   :56.97   QUE FEV 04* 42
20 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:11.85 S QUE FEV 04* 33

     100 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:18.48   NEP FEB 04* 67
 2 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:18.99   EDM MAY 04* 67
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:19.42   EDM MAY 04* 66
 4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:25.48   EDM MAY 04* 62
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:25.74   EDM MAY 04* 61
 6 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  1:26.06   EDM MAY 04* 61
 7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:27.52 S ITA JUN 04* 60
 8 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  1:28.22 S EDM MAY 04* 60
 9 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC  1:29.05 S EDM MAY 04* 59
10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:29.48   TMU APR 04* 59
11 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:32.85   LON FEB 04* 57
12 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  1:34.13 S EDM MAY 04* 56
13 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  1:35.64 S EDM MAY 04* 55
14 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:36.52 S LON FEB 04* 54
15 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  1:41.95 S VIC MAR 04* 51
16 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  2:07.21   QUE FEV 04* 41
17 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:23.73 S QUE FEV 04* 36

     200 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  3:01.44   EDM MAY 04* 65
 2 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  3:02.70 S EDM MAY 04* 64
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:05.07   TEC APR 04* 63
 4 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:06.08   EDM MAY 04* 63
 5 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  3:08.21   EDM MAY 04* 62
 6 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  3:08.86   EDM MAY 04* 62
 7 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC  3:09.79 S EDM MAY 04* 62
 8 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:10.32   ITA JUN 04* 62
 9 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  3:10.61   EDM MAY 04* 61
10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  3:14.63   EDM MAY 04* 60
11 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  3:15.88   EDM MAY 04* 60
12 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:21.34   LON FEB 04* 58
13 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:21.93   LON FEB 04* 58
14 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  3:23.95   VIC MAR 04* 57
15 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  3:46.75 S TMU APR 04* 52
16 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  4:45.28   QUE FEV 04* 41
17 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:00.15 S QUE FEV 04* 39

     400 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  6:03.60   EDM MAY 04* 69
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  6:25.04   TMU APR 04* 65
 3 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC  6:32.49   EDM MAY 04* 64
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:34.56   EDM MAY 04* 63
 5 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  6:43.47   EDM MAY 04* 62
 6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  6:47.77   TEC APR 04* 61
 7 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  6:51.63   EDM MAY 04* 61
 8 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  7:00.24   ITA JUN 04* 59
 9 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  7:04.88   EDM MAY 04* 59
10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  7:07.31   TMU APR 04* 58
11 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  7:15.45   VIC MAR 04* 57
12 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  7:23.52   EDM MAY 04* 56
13 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  7:33.52   TMU APR 04* 55
14 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 10:04.74   QUE FEV 04* 41
15 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC 10:33.00 S QUE FEV 04* 39

     800 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS 12:35.58   EDM MAY 04* 69
 2 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC 13:33.99   EDM MAY 04* 64
 3 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC 14:00.68   EDM MAY 04* 62
 4 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 14:04.95   EDM MAY 04* 62
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC 14:11.84   ITA JUN 04* 61
 6 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL 14:12.52   EDM MAY 04* 61
 7 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL 14:33.17   EDM FEB 04* 60
 8 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC 14:34.59   EDM MAY 04* 60
 9 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 15:01.94   ETO MAY 04* 58
10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 15:05.97   EDM MAY 04* 58
11 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC 21:34.62   QUE FEV 04* 40
12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 23:05.41 S QUE FEV 04* 38

    1500 M FREE  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS 24:06.81   EDM MAY 04* 70
 2 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC 26:18.18   EDM MAY 04* 64
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 27:20.39   EDM MAY 04* 62
 4 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL 27:21.04   EDM MAY 04* 62
 5 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC 27:58.21   EDM MAY 04* 60
 6 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL 28:17.00   EDM MAY 04* 60
 7 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 29:30.49   EDM MAY 04* 57
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 42:59.24   QUE FEV 04* 39

      50 M BACK  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :45.27   EDM MAY 04* 59
 2 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :48.04   TMU APR 04* 56
 3 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC   :48.81   VIC MAR 04* 55
 4 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :50.23   EDM MAY 04* 53
 5 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON   :50.85 S ETO MAY 04* 53
 6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:02.10 S NEP FEB 04* 43
 7 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  1:02.45 S EDM MAY 04* 43
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:24.35 S QUE FEV 04* 32

     100 M BACK  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  1:41.74   ETO MAY 04* 58
 2 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:48.49   TMU APR 04* 55
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:04.26   NEP FEB 04* 48
 4 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  2:04.95 S EDM MAY 04* 48
 5 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:48.77   QUE FEV 04* 35

     200 M BACK  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  3:30.58   ETO MAY 04* 61
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  4:09.92   EDM MAY 04* 52
 3 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:47.19   QUE FEV 04* 37

      50 M BREAS 2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :39.90   EDM MAY 04* 77
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :43.68   LON FEB 04* 70
 3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :44.63   LON FEB 04* 69
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :47.55 S EDM MAY 04* 65
 5 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL   :47.81   EDM MAY 04* 64
 6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :48.41   NEP FEB 04* 64
 7 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :48.90   ETO MAY 04* 63
 8 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS   :51.85 S HFX MAY 04* 59
 9 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  1:08.55 S QUE FEV 04* 45

     100 M BREAS 2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  1:28.82   EDM MAY 04* 75
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:36.99   ETO MAY 04* 69
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:37.69   LON FEB 04* 68
 4 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:43.78   HFX MAY 04* 64
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:43.90   EDM MAY 04* 64
 6 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  1:50.39   EDM MAY 04* 60
 7 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:53.16   TEC APR 04* 59
 8 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  2:17.12   QUE FEV 04* 48

     200 M BREAS 2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  3:20.71   EDM MAY 04* 73
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:35.96   ETO MAY 04* 68
 3 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  5:06.40   QUE FEV 04* 47

      50 M FLY   2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC   :35.72   VIC MAR 04* 72
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON   :37.90   ETO MAY 04* 68
 3 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :41.57   ITA JUN 04* 62
 4 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :42.10   EDM MAY 04* 61
 5 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS   :45.07   HFX MAY 04* 57
 6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :46.12   EDM MAY 04* 56
 7 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :48.10   LON FEB 04* 54
 8 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL   :49.19   EDM MAY 04* 52
 9 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :50.94   LON FEB 04* 51
10 NORM MCKEE'35           TISM ON   :56.72   NEP FEB 04* 45
11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:23.83   QUE FEV 04* 31

     100 M FLY   2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:45.96 S ETO MAY 04* 53
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:51.31   LON FEB 04* 51

     200 M I.M.  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  3:30.97   TEC APR 04* 63
 2 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:34.33   HFX MAY 04* 62
 3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:41.71   LON FEB 04* 60
 4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  3:53.85   EDM MAY 04* 57
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:58.60   VIC MAR 04* 56
 6 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:51.63   QUE FEV 04* 38

     400 M I.M.  2004 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  7:40.82   ETO MAY 04* 61



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC     72.5        2
   2 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC     70.0        5
   3 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     64.7        7
   4 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS     64.7        6
   5 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON     63.0        1
   6 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC     62.2        5
   7 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC     61.8        6
   8 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     61.6        7
   9 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     60.9        7
  10 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC     60.5        6
  11 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS     60.5        4
  12 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON     60.0        4
  13 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL     59.7        9
  14 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     59.4        8
  15 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL     58.8        6
  16 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     58.3        7
  17 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL     58.0        8
  18 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON     57.4        7
  19 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     57.4        5
  20 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     56.9        9



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     146         9
   2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     134         8
   3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     126         7
   4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     124         7
   5 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL     120         9
   6 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC     110        11
   7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     105         7
   8 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL     105         8
   9 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS     100         6
  10 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC      96         5
  11 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC      92         6
  12 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON      90         7
  13 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON      90         7
  14 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC      86         5
  15 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC      79         6
  16 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL      75         6
  17 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON      75         4
  18 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC      71         8
  19 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS      65         4
  20 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON      49         5





65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  537    9    59.7    120
   2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  512    9    56.9    146
   3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  475    8    59.4    134
   4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  464    8    58.0    105
   5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  453    7    64.7    124
   6 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  431    7    61.6    126
   7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  426    7    60.9    105
   8 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  408    7    58.3     90
   9 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  402    7    57.4     90
  10 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  399   11    36.3    110
  11 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  388    6    64.7    100
  12 RUSS DONALSON'39        VCSS BC  371    6    61.8     92
  13 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  363    6    60.5     79
  14 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  353    6    58.8     75
  15 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  350    5    70.0     96
  16 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  343    8    42.9     71
  17 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  311    5    62.2     86
  18 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  287    5    57.4     49
  19 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  267    5    53.4     44
  20 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  242    4    60.5     65
  21 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  240    4    60.0     75
  22 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC  145    2    72.5     40
  23 NORM MCKEE'35           TISM ON  100    2    50.0     18
  24 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   63    1    63.0     20

    TOTAL                            8330  145    57.4   2060
  ----------------------------------------------------------------