50 M FREE  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :30.33   RIC MAR 04  79
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :30.37   MIL MAR 04  79
 3 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC   :33.49   UBC DEC 04  71
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :33.50   NYM DEC 04  71
 5 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :34.39   TEC JAN 04  69
 6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :34.45   TEC JAN 04  69
 7 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :34.73   UBC DEC 04  69
 8 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :35.41   RIC APR 04  67
 9 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC   :35.43 R SFY AVR 04  67
10 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :35.95   BUR FEB 04  66
11 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC   :36.11   SFY AVR 04  66
12 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :36.37   CGY MAR 04  65
13 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :36.37   RIC APR 04  65
14 PIERRE SAMSON           CMNQ QC   :36.40   SFY AVR 04  65
15 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC   :37.03   RIC APR 04  64
16 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS   :37.70 S DAR MAR 04  63
17 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :38.11   MN  MAI 04  62
18 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :38.15   NYM DEC 04  62
19 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC   :38.43 R DDO MAR 04  62
20 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :38.65   ETO MAR 04  62

     100 M FREE  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:10.02   MIL MAR 04  75
 2 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  1:15.47   DAR MAR 04  70
 3 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  1:16.91   KNG NOV 04  68
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:17.02   TEC JAN 04  68
 5 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:17.66   RIC APR 04  68
 6 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC  1:18.08   UBC DEC 04  67
 7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:19.38   RIC APR 04  66
 8 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  1:19.92   SFY AVR 04  66
 9 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:20.26   MIL MAR 04  66
10 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:21.07   RIC APR 04  65
11 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:21.73   CGY MAR 04  64
12 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  1:21.73   EDM NOV 04  64
13 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  1:23.45   RIC APR 04  63
14 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  1:24.29 S NAV JUN 04  62
15 PIERRE SAMSON           CMNQ QC  1:24.78   SFY AVR 04  62
16 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:25.15   ETO MAR 04  62
17 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC  1:25.53   REP JUN 04  61
18 PETER ANDLAR'37         LAUR ON  1:27.03   ETO MAR 04  60
19 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:27.83   ETO MAR 04  60
20 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  1:28.44 S EDM JAN 04  59

     200 M FREE  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  2:42.44   ETO MAR 04  72
 2 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  2:51.20   PIC JAN 04  68
 3 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  2:55.60   ETO MAR 04  67
 4 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  2:56.98 R NAV JUN 04  66
 5 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  2:59.14   SFY AVR 04  65
 6 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  2:59.22   UBC DEC 04  65
 7 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  2:59.45   ETO MAR 04  65
 8 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  3:00.13   RIC APR 04  65
 9 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  3:04.40   EDM JAN 04  63
10 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  3:06.07 S ETO MAR 04  63
11 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:09.18   ETO MAR 04  62
12 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  3:09.62   RIC APR 04  62
13 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  3:11.43 S EDM NOV 04  61
14 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC  3:14.40   REP JUN 04  60
15 PIERRE SAMSON           CMNQ QC  3:15.47   SFY AVR 04  60
16 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:16.09 S ETO MAR 04  60
17 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  3:19.30 R ETO MAR 04  59
18 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  3:22.22 S CGY MAR 04  58
19 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  3:23.95   MTL NOV 04  57
20 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  3:26.21   TOR JUN 04  57

     400 M FREE  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  6:03.75   PIC JAN 04  69
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  6:17.79   ETO MAR 04  66
 3 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  6:21.39   SFY AVR 04  66
 4 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  6:24.09   ETO MAR 04  65
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:24.66   RIC APR 04  65
 6 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  6:28.37   EDM NOV 04  64
 7 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  6:29.48   EDM JAN 04  64
 8 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  6:41.70   ETO MAR 04  62
 9 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  6:41.94   RIC APR 04  62
10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  6:49.87   MIL MAR 04  61
11 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  6:57.36   CGY MAR 04  60
12 PIERRE SAMSON           CMNQ QC  7:01.41   SFY AVR 04  59
13 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  7:13.22   MIL MAR 04  58
14 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC  7:15.49   SFY AVR 04  57
15 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  7:22.76   PC  JAN 04  56
16 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  7:27.97   LSL FEV 04  56
17 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  7:44.20   PC  JAN 04  54
18 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  7:47.59   ETO MAR 04  53
19 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  7:58.75   SFY AVR 04  52
20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  8:25.45   LSL FEV 04  49

     800 M FREE  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS 12:31.41   DAR MAR 04  70
 2 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC 12:59.77   DDO MAR 04  67
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 13:00.40   ETO MAR 04  67
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC 13:24.92   RIC APR 04  65
 5 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON 13:31.20   ETO MAR 04  65
 6 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC 14:04.35   RIC APR 04  62
 7 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON 14:10.32 S ETO MAR 04  62
 8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 14:38.48   ETO APR 04  60
 9 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC 14:49.43   MTL NOV 04  59
10 PIERRE SAMSON           CMNQ QC 14:49.53 S SFY AVR 04  59
11 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 15:00.94   LET APR 04  58
12 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC 15:42.76   DDO MAR 04  56
13 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC 16:11.47   DDO MAR 04  54
14 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC 17:24.37   DDO MAR 04  50
15 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON 17:55.72 S ETO MAR 04  49
16 JOHN ROSS'39            TECH ON 18:46.60   SFY AVR 04  46
17 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC 18:55.04   SFY AVR 04  46
18 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 21:10.59 S SFY AVR 04  41

    1500 M FREE  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC 24:35.44   SFY AVR 04  69
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON 25:12.13   ETO MAR 04  67
 3 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON 26:31.64   ETO MAR 04  64
 4 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC 26:46.75   RIC APR 04  63
 5 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 27:54.88   ETO APR 04  60
 6 PIERRE SAMSON           CMNQ QC 27:58.21   SFY AVR 04  60
 7 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 28:37.91   LET APR 04  59
 8 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC 33:32.98   MTL NOV 04  50
 9 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON 33:59.56   ETO MAR 04  50
10 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 39:25.06   SFY AVR 04  43

      50 M BACK  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :37.22   ETO MAR 04  72
 2 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :39.19   NYM DEC 04  68
 3 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :39.26   RIC MAR 04  68
 4 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC   :40.53 R UBC DEC 04  66
 5 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :43.66   ETO MAR 04  61
 6 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON   :44.05   ETO MAR 04  61
 7 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :44.23   UBC DEC 04  61
 8 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :45.39   UBC DEC 04  59
 9 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :45.87   PC  JAN 04  58
10 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :46.09   ETO MAR 04  58
11 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC   :47.49   SFY AVR 04  56
12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :47.62   PC  JAN 04  56
13 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :48.00 S BUR FEB 04  56
14 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC   :48.81 R SFY AVR 04  55
15 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :49.36   ETO MAR 04  54
16 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :49.74   RIC MAR 04  54
17 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :50.37   NYM DEC 04  53
18 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :51.38   CGY JAN 04  52
19 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA   :52.02   WIN MAR 04  51
20 RICHARD BARRATT'39      DDO  QC   :53.75   DDO MAR 04  50

     100 M BACK  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:22.57   ETO MAR 04  72
 2 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  1:33.05   RID FEB 04  64
 3 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  1:33.58   ETO MAR 04  64
 4 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:38.21   BUR FEB 04  61
 5 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:43.99   MN  MAI 04  57
 6 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:45.15 S ETO MAR 04  57
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:45.72   LSL FEV 04  56
 8 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:45.73   RIC APR 04  56
 9 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:46.78   MIL MAR 04  56
10 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  1:48.42   PC  JAN 04  55
11 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  1:49.28   SFY AVR 04  54
12 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:50.61   RIC APR 04  54
13 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:50.96   CGY MAR 04  54
14 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC  1:52.67   SFY AVR 04  53
15 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA  1:53.45   KEN FEB 04  52
16 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:56.24   TEC JAN 04  51
17 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  1:57.81   TOR JUN 04  50
18 PETER GRANT'35          NSS  NS  2:20.42   NGL NOV 04  42
19 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:23.58 S ETO MAR 04  41
20 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:35.92   SFY AVR 04  38

     200 M BACK  2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  3:17.21   ETO MAR 04  65
 2 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:30.39   ETO MAR 04  61
 3 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  3:43.93   SFY AVR 04  58
 4 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  4:04.47   SFY AVR 04  53
 5 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA  4:08.45   WIN APR 04  52
 6 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:47.95   ETO MAR 04  45
 7 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:38.34   SFY AVR 04  38
 8 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  6:00.40   TOR JUN 04  36
 9 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  6:16.80   SFY AVR 04  34

      50 M BREAS 2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :38.54   RIC MAR 04  80
 2 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :39.68   UBC DEC 04  78
 3 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :40.80   NYM DEC 04  75
 4 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :42.03   ETO MAR 04  73
 5 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :44.91 S ETO MAR 04  69
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :45.57   ETO MAR 04  68
 7 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC   :45.61   LSL FEV 04  67
 8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :46.42   MTL NOV 04  66
 9 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL   :47.05   EDM JAN 04  65
10 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :47.23   TEC JAN 04  65
11 PETER ANDLAR'37         LAUR ON   :48.20   ETO MAR 04  64
12 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC   :48.33   BRO OCT 04  64
13 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :48.51 S RIC APR 04  63
14 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :48.56   NYM DEC 04  63
15 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :48.62   NYM DEC 04  63
16 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :49.58   ETO MAR 04  62
17 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :52.95   PC  JAN 04  58
18 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA   :54.26   WIN APR 04  57
19 RICHARD BARRATT'39      ENC  QC   :54.67   PC  JAN 04  56
20 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :55.44   RIC MAR 04  55

     100 M BREAS 2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  1:27.31   UBC DEC 04  76
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:31.85   ETO MAR 04  72
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:34.80   ETO MAR 04  70
 4 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:42.23   SFY AVR 04  65
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:42.56   RIC APR 04  65
 6 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  1:42.57   DDO MAR 04  65
 7 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC  1:47.30   PC  JAN 04  62
 8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:49.41   KNG NOV 04  61
 9 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  2:02.15 S CGY JAN 04  54
10 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  2:02.40   PC  JAN 04  54
11 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:08.12   ETO MAR 04  52
12 RICHARD BARRATT'39      DDO  QC  2:09.71   SFY AVR 04  51
13 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  2:13.97   SFY NOV 04  50
14 JOHN ROSS'39            TECH ON  2:59.80   SFY AVR 04  37
15 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  3:19.10 S TOR JUN 04  33

     200 M BREAS 2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  3:09.86   RIC APR 04  77
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:22.89   ETO MAR 04  72
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:31.63   BUR FEB 04  69
 4 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  3:45.65   PC  JAN 04  65
 5 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  3:51.10   SFY AVR 04  63
 6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  4:04.30   CGY JAN 04  60
 7 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:30.94   LSL FEV 04  54
 8 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  6:38.28   TOR JUN 04  36

      50 M FLY   2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :34.78   RIC MAR 04  74
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :34.80   ETO MAR 04  74
 3 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON   :36.50   ETO MAR 04  71
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :40.73   RIC APR 04  63
 5 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :41.23   UBC DEC 04  63
 6 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :43.16 S TEC NOV 04  60
 7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :43.65 S ETO MAR 04  59
 8 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC   :43.68   MN  MAI 04  59
 9 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :44.75   CGY JAN 04  58
10 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :45.61   RIC APR 04  57
11 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :47.31   ETO MAR 04  54
12 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :48.94   NYM DEC 04  53
13 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA   :50.62   WIN MAR 04  51
14 NORM MCKEE'35           TISM ON   :51.43   ETO MAR 04  50
15 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON   :51.86   ETO MAR 04  50
16 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :51.94   NYM DEC 04  50
17 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :51.95   MTL NOV 04  50
18 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC   :53.03   SFY AVR 04  49
19 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON   :54.16 S ETO MAR 04  48
20 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC   :55.46   PC  JAN 04  46

     100 M FLY   2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:40.52 S ETO MAR 04  56
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:45.56   RIC APR 04  53
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:48.06   BUR FEB 04  52
 4 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:53.74 S ETO MAR 04  50
 5 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA  1:56.94   WIN APR 04  48
 6 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:57.30 S ETO MAR 04  48

     200 M FLY   2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:21.33   ETO MAR 04  48

     100 M IM    2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:18.42   RIC MAR 04  76
 2 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  1:25.78   RIC APR 04  69
 3 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  1:27.83   NYM DEC 04  68
 4 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:34.49   ETO MAR 04  63
 5 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  1:34.52   SFY AVR 04  63
 6 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:34.83   ETO MAR 04  63
 7 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:35.06   BUR FEB 04  63
 8 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:37.64   ETO MAR 04  61
 9 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:40.12   REP JUN 04  59
10 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:41.80 S ETO MAR 04  58
11 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:42.25   NYM DEC 04  58
12 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:43.41   NYM DEC 04  58
13 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:44.21   CGY JAN 04  57
14 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:44.49   RIC MAR 04  57
15 PETER ANDLAR'37         LAUR ON  1:45.68   ETO MAR 04  56
16 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  1:46.42   SFY AVR 04  56
17 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA  1:46.55   WIN APR 04  56
18 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:51.50   MTL NOV 04  53
19 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  1:53.48   RIC MAR 04  52
20 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:56.08   ETO MAR 04  51

     200 M IM    2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  3:23.54   ETO MAR 04  66
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:23.60   ETO MAR 04  66
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:42.65 S ETO MAR 04  60
 4 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:50.75 S ETO MAR 04  58
 5 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA  3:55.87   WIN APR 04  57
 6 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:10.32   LSL FEV 04  53
 7 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  4:18.20   ETO MAR 04  52
 8 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:25.12   LSL FEV 04  50
 9 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:32.35 S ETO MAR 04  49
10 PETER GRANT'35          NSS  NS  4:46.74   PIC JAN 04  47
11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:29.17   SFY AVR 04  41

     400 M IM    2004 25m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  7:00.16   ETO MAR 04  67
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  7:25.39   ETO MAR 04  63
 3 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  7:41.50   ETO MAR 04  61
 4 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  9:04.70   ETO MAR 04  52



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC     75.4        5
   2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     74.0        6
   3 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC     70.7        6
   4 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC     68.0        3
   5 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS     68.0        5
   6 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON     67.2        9
   7 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON     65.8        4
   8 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     65.7        7
   9 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     65.4        8
  10 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON     65.2        4
  11 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON     65.0        6
  12 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC     64.0        2
  13 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC     63.8       13
  14 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC     63.7        6
  15 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     63.2        4
  16 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL     63.0        3
  17 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL     62.8        4
  18 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC     62.7        6
  19 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     61.7       10
  20 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON     61.2        4



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC     191        13
   2 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON     185        13
   3 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON     161         9
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     156        10
   5 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     139         8
   6 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     118         6
   7 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL     114        12
   8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON     112        11
   9 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC     105         8
  10 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     101         7
  11 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC      99         6
  12 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC      98         5
  13 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON      88         9
  14 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC      88         6
  15 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON      85         6
  16 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS      83         5
  17 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC      81         7
  18 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON      71         4
  19 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA      71         8
  20 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC      70         8





65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  829   13    63.8    191
   2 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  775   13    59.6    185
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  699   12    58.2    114
   4 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  617   10    61.7    156
   5 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  605    9    67.2    161
   6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  540    9    60.0     88
   7 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  533   11    48.5    112
   8 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  523    9    58.1     59
   9 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  523    8    65.4    139
  10 PIERRE DUCHESNE'38      LAV  QC  482    8    60.2     70
  11 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  470    8    58.8    105
  12 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  460    7    65.7    101
  13 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  444    6    74.0    118
  14 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MA  424    8    53.0     71
  15 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  424    6    70.7     99
  16 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  413    7    59.0     81
  17 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  399    7    57.0     56
  18 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  390    6    65.0     85
  19 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  382    6    63.7     88
  20 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  377    5    75.4     98
  21 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  376    6    62.7     67
  22 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  365    7    52.1     63
  23 PIERRE SAMSON           CMNQ QC  365    6    60.8     54
  24 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       HALT NS  340    5    68.0     83
  25 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  320    6    53.3     47
  26 HARRY BRAAKSMA'39       NTMC ON  263    4    65.8     67
  27 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  261    4    65.2     71
  28 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  253    4    63.2     48
  29 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  251    4    62.8     39
  30 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  245    4    61.2     35
  31 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC  204    3    68.0     50
  32 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  201    5    40.2     39
  33 DON STANNERS'39         SAM  AL  189    3    63.0     32
  34 PETER ANDLAR'37         LAUR ON  180    3    60.0     19
  35 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  174    3    58.0     16
  36 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  164    3    54.7     14
  37 RICHARD BARRATT'39      DDO  QC  157    3    52.3     12
  38 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  155    3    51.7     23
  39 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  154    3    51.3     13
  40 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  128    2    64.0     24
  41 TED SCOTT'37            NORS ON  107    2    53.5      5
  42 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  105    3    35.0     32
  43 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC   96    2    48.0     12
  44 PETER GRANT'35          NSS  NS   89    2    44.5     14
  45 JOHN ROSS'39            TECH ON   83    2    41.5     12
  46 NORM MCKEE'35           TISM ON   50    1    50.0      7
  47 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON   34    1    34.0     12

    TOTAL                           15618  262    59.6   3087
  ----------------------------------------------------------------