CANADIAN MASTERS - 2004 SEASON  -  25m

      Following is a statistical summary of the 2004 Cdn Masters season, SC.


  Here is the point ranking by province, obtained by summing up club scores:


          1998      1999      2000      2001      2002      2003      2004

  ON    180060    205018    162801    185932    179676    176328    182620
  QC    146982    133740    135883    124091    131836    141379    136136
  BC     70048     73928     61692     80738     92312     93159     96647
  AL     39953     46542     43770     64915     49134     64632     56397
  MA     14707     13310     12249     18215     12858     13677     18741
  NS      4167      5194     19640     10959     10596     11118     12485
  SK      9800      7824      7221      9339      4635      8212      9791
  NB      3460      3522     10255      6150      5812      9371      2285
  PE        80       233      1921      1254      1729       894       429
  NF                                                                   180

  CDA   469257    489311    455432    502175    488588    518770    515711

Near-normal scores for ON and QC.
BC is on an ascending curve. AL just a bit off, not much.

Total Canada over 500 000 for a 3rd time. This despite LC Nationals.
Membership still high at close to 8500.



       T.Men  T.Women  T.Canada      T.Swims  T.Avg   T.LCM  T.SCM+LCM
1996                    456 749
1997                    466 977  + 2%   6338  73.67  221 047   688 024 
1998  252279   216978   469 257  + 0.5% 6408  73.22  315 498   784 755  +14%
1999  260380   228931   489 311  + 4%   6600  74.13  234 194   723 505  - 8%
2000  242469   212963   455 432  - 7%   6191  73.56  288 005   743 437  + 3%
2001  266205   235970   502 175  +10%   6718  74.75  181 445   683 620  - 8%
2002  262570   226018   488 588  - 3%   6563  74.45  352 887   841 475  +23%
2003  273179   245591   518 770  + 6%   6844  75.80  187 080   705 850  -16%
2004  271721   243990   515 711  - 1%   6832  75.48  334 687   850 398  +20%

The solid SC and LC scores translated into the best ever combined score.




 The following details all the 69 SC meets that took place in 2004.


               Br.Col   (8)
Coho       Jan 04   Cowichan   Jan 04   Hyack      Feb 04   Van (AG)   Feb 04
Richmond   Mar 04   Richmond(P)Apr 04   Navy       Jun 04   UBC        Dec 04
               Alberta  (8)
Foothills  Jan 04   Edmonton   Jan 04   Edmonton   Feb 04   Calgary    Mar 04
Lethbrid(P)Apr 04   Stony Pl.  Jul 04   Edmonton   Nov 04   Edmonton   Nov 04
               Saskatchewan (3)
Regina (P) Mar 04   Regina     Nov 04   Moose Jaw  Dec 04 
               Manitoba (3)
Winnipeg   Mar 04   Winnipeg (P)Apr04   Winnipeg  Nov 04 (Pop S.)
               Ontario  (16)
Tech       Jan 04   Soo        Feb 04   Kenora     Feb 04   Burlington Feb 04
Rideau     Feb 04   Tech       Mar 04   Milton     Mar 04   Etobicok(P)Mar 04
Etobicoke  Apr 04   Tor        Jun 04   Tech       Oct 04   Brantford  Oct 04  
Tech       Nov 04   Tech       Dec 04   Kingston   Nov 04   North York Dec 04
               Quebec   (12)
PC         Jan 04   La Salle   Fev 04   DDO         Mar 04  Ste-Foy(P) Avr 04
Beauport   Mai 04   Mtl-Nord   Mai 04   Repentigny  Jun 04  Brossard   Oct 04
Ste-Foy    Nov 04   Victoriav. Dec 04   Montreal    Nov 04  St-Lambert Dec 04
            New Brunswick (0)
  
            Nova Scotia   (3)
Pictou     Jan 04   Dartmth(P) Mar 04   New Glasg  Nov 04
            Newfoundland (2)
MP         Jan 04   St-John    Nov 04
            Meets Abroad (14)
Bellevue   Feb 04   Cardiff    Mar 04   Boston     May 04   Camas, WA  Sep 04
OakHarb.WA Sep 04   Neuch, Swi Sep 04   Telfs, Aus Oct 04   Germany    Oct 04
Utah       Oct 04   AncBay,Mic Oct 04   Orlando,Fl Oct 04   Portld,Ore Nov 04
Long Beach Dec 04   Hudson, OH Dec 04








  Age group leaders were Genevieve MONETTE, Marcie BATTRICK, Jennifer KOBI,
  Kerry DUVALL, Lynn MARSHALL, Peggy BAXTER, Pilar AVRITH, Colleen NELSON,
  Bonnie PRONK (4 consecutive), Bev TUCKER (2), Eulah VARTY, Sylvia
  EISELE, Kalis RASMUSSEN and Jeanne TURGEON.

  Men's leaders were Peter BODI, Bo WEST, Chrystian GAUVIN (4),     
  Barry SARETSKY, Steve SHOESMITH, Hobe HORTON, John McMaNUS,
  Doug BISHOP, Nigel KEMP, Mark SHIBATA, Christopher SMITH (6),
  Paul GUERARD (2), Jacques AMYOT, Hugh McGREGOR, Roman JEZEK and
  Jaring TIMMERMAN.

  Age Group total points records were set by: Pilar Avrith 50-54 1407,
  Eulah Varty 70-74 969, Kalis Rasmussen 75-79 590, Jeanne Turgeon 85-89
  462, Barry Saretsky 35-39 1691 (best male ever), Jacques Amyot 80-84 950,
  Hugh McGregor 85-89 411 and Jaring Timmerman 95-99 100.

  Great scores were also recorded by: Jennifer Kobi 1700, Lynn Marshall 1680,
  Bonnie Pronk 1399 (at 60-64).
  
  Most positional pts were achieved by Jacques Amyot 359, Bonnie Pronk 358
  and Barry Saretsky 348. (Bonnie had a perfect 360 the year before).
  

  All 18 events were swum by: Jennifer Kobi, Lynn Marshall, Bonnie Pronk,
  Eulah Varty (70-74), Hobe Horton, Christopher Smith, Jacques Amyot (80-84),
  and 3 35-39'ers: Barry Saretsky, Danny Finch and Pablo Conde.
  Not to omit Helene Jacques tying Bonnie at 60-64.


  Best averages went to Nadine Rolland 103.2 and Bo West 100.2.
  Riley West had an early insurmountable lead, which she undermined
  by swimming non-breaststroke events !



 Age Group Total  best ever     Best athlete by absolute points        best ever

20-24   26 357 (26 357 2004)    Genevieve Monette        CNS  QC 1079 (1294 2000 Lisa Callaghan)
25-29   31 413 (32 019 2003)    Marcie Battrick          BARR ON 1288 (1565 2000 Sarah Callaghan)
30-34   29 499 (30 558 2003)    Jennifer Kobi            SARM BC 1700 (1756 2003 Debbie Younger)
35-39   28 167 (29 530 1999)    Kerry Duvall             WAVE BC 1432 (1701 1997 Lynn Marshall)
40-44   29 385 (29 385 2004)    Lynn Marshall            CARL ON 1680 (1703 2001 Lynn Marshall)
45-49   25 376 (26 404 2003)    Peggy Baxter             NEP  ON 1040 (1380 2000 Pilar Avrith)
50-54   21 834 (22 914 2003)    Pilar Avrith             DDO  QC 1407 (1407 2004 Pilar Avrith)
55-59   16 477 (16 754 1998)    Collen Nelson            COWI BC 1176 (1272 1997 Erda Dillinger)
60-64   15 215 (15 215 2004)    Bonnie Pronk             VCSS BC 1399 (1429 2003 Bonnie Pronk)
65-69    5 442 (13 189 1999)    Beverly Tucker           TYMS ON  869 ( 989 2001 Eulah Varty)
70-74    8 878 ( 8 878 2004)    Eulah Varty              COWI BC  969 ( 969 2004 Eulah Varty)
75-79    2 804 ( 3 311 2003)    Sylvia Eisele            ETOB ON  803 ( 849 1999 Doris McEwan)
80-84    1 605 ( 2 145 1999)    Kalis Rasmussen          ETOB ON  590 ( 590 2004 Kalis Rasmussen)
85-89    1 178 ( 1 178 2004)    Jeanne Turgeon           CMNQ QC  462 ( 462 2004 Jeanne Turgeon)
95-99          (    67 1998)                                          (  67 1998 Marge Anderson)


20-24   21 423 (24 760 1996)    Peter Bodi               LSD  ON 1133 (1193 2003 Rob Garofalo)
25-29   27 737 (30 107 1999)    Bo West                  ETOB ON  902 (1540 1997 Jean-Luc Bernier)
30-34   29 867 (30 963 2001)    Chrystian Gauvin         STE  QC 1445 (1662 2002 Danny Finch)
35-39   29 033 (29 593 2001)    Barry Saretsky           EMSC AL 1691 (1691 2004 Barry Saretsky)
40-44   30 002 (30 002 2004)    Steve Shoesmith          BURL ON 1180 (1302 2002 Dave Town)
45-49   28 122 (28 847 2003)    Hobe Horton              CLIP AL 1467 (1597 2003 Wieslaw Musial)
50-54   25 552 (25 552 2004)    John McManus             NAVY BC 1225 (1387 2002 Paul Boulding)
55-59   20 694 (23 818 2001)    Douglas Bishop           TECH ON 1039 (1274 2003 Dobri Dinev)
60-64   21 184 (21 184 2004)    Nigel Kemp               HALT NS  920 (1261 2001 John Sutton)
65-69   15 618 (15 854 2001)    Mark Shibata             DDO  QC  829 (1097 2000 Christopher Smith)
70-74   11 429 (11 429 2004)    Christopher Smith        TYMS ON 1079 (1125 2002 Christopher Smith)
75-79    5 605 ( 7 365 2002)    Paul Guerard             STL  QC  530 (1101 1999 Jacques Amyot)
80-84    3 495 ( 3 495 2004)    Jacques Amyot            CMNQ QC  950 ( 950 2004 Jacques Amyot)
85-99      713 ( 1 222 1999)    Hugh McGregor            UNAT BC  411 ( 411 2004 Hugh McGregor)
90-94    1 147 ( 1 147 2004)    Roman Jezek              PC   QC  480 ( 518 2003 Eugene Lehman)
95-99      100 (   100 2004)    Jaring Timmerman         ASSI MA  100 ( 100 2004 Jaring Timmerman)




          Best Average        Most swims          Most Pos. Pts   

20-24   J.Manley   95.0      G.Monette    12     G.Monette   179   
25-29   N.Rolland 103.2 *    M.Battrick   14     C.Bertelink 167   
30-34   J.Mayville 98.2      J.Kobi       18 *   J.Kobi      317   
35-39   L.Lapierre 92.8      K.Duvall     17     I.Lowensteyn274   
40-44   J.Garay    96.5      L.Marshall   18 *   L.Marshall  305   
45-49   J.Woodward 93.0      P.Baxter     13     E.Fisher    201   
50-54   J.Quirk    86.8      P.Avrith     17     P.Avrith    311   
55-59   Y.Cattrall 79.0      C.Nelson     16     C.Nelson    289   
60-64   B.Pronk    77.7      B.Pronk/Jacq.18 *   B.Pronk     358 * 
65-69   L.MacPhers 69.8      B.Tucker     16     B.Tucker    289   
70-74   J.Oliver   63.6      E.Varty      18 *   E.Varty     294   
75-79   J.Parnell  64.2      S.Eisele     14     S.Eisele    272   
80-84   D.McEwan   55.7      K.Rasmussen  13     K.Rasmussen 249   
85-89   N.Morrow   50.3      J.Turgeon    13     J.Turgeon   250   

20-24   R.Garofalo 99.4      P.Bodi       13     R.Garofalo  178   
25-29   B.West    100.2 *    P.Myers      10     B.West      160   
30-34   D.Kondziol 99.0      L.StLaurent  16     C.Gauvin    264    
35-39   B.Saretsky 93.9      Sar-Fin-Con  18 *   B.Saretsky  348   
40-44   G.Welbourn 97.0      S.Shoesmith  14     L.Gushe     208   
45-49   T.Clevenger91.2      H.Horton     18 *   P.Doig      223   
50-54   J.VanBuuren91.2      J.MacManus   16     D.Dickson   206   
55-59   P.O'Brien  79.2      Ransom-Bishop14     K.Ransom    227   
60-64   V.VanBaalen77.3      N.Kemp       13     N.Kemp      209   
65-69   J.Kelso    75.4      Shiba-Teschn 13     M.Shibata   191  
70-74   G.Milne    62.3      C.Smith      18 *   C.Smith     343   
75-79   O.Gilchrist55.0      P.Guerard    13     E.Bulman    181   
80-84   J.Amyot    52.8      J.Amyot      18 *   J.Amyot     359 * 
85-89   A.Schulhof 50.3      H.McGregor    9     H.McGregor  178   
90-94   J.Panton   36.7      E.Lehman     15     E.Lehman    285   
95-99   J.Timmerm. 33.3      J.Timmerman   3     J.Timmerman  60


  Here are the best swimmers,all age groups combined, in several categories:

    Best Average       Most swims        Most Pos. Pts     Most Abs. Pts

 N.Rolland 103.25   L.Marshall   18     B.Pronk     358   J.Kobi       1700
 R.West    100.25   J.Kobi       18     J.Kobi      317   L.Marshall   1680
 C.Bertelink99.44   B.Pronk      18     P.Avrith    311   D.Younger    1549
 J.Mayville 98.87   H.Jacques    18     L.Marshall  305   J.Mayville   1483
 D.Younger  96.81   E.Varty      18     D.Younger   296   K.Duvall     1432
 J.Garay    96.50   K.Duvall     17     J.Mayville  295   I.Lowensteyn 1429
 J.Chvatal  96.33   P.Avrith     17     E.Varty     294   P.Avrith     1407
 V.Naess    95.33   D.Younger    16     C.Nelson    289   B.Pronk      1399
 S.Emond    95.33   I.Lowensteyn 16     B.Tucker    289   C.Pincott    1369
 J.Koonstra 95.22   C.Nelson     16     I.Lowensteyn274   M.Battrick   1288
                    B.Tucker     16 

 B.West    100.22   D.Finch      18     J.Amyot     359   B.Saretsky   1691
 R.Garofalo 99.44   B.Saretsky   18     B.Saretsky  348   D.Finch      1658
 D.Kondziol 99.00   P.Conde      18     C.Smith     343   P.Conde      1595
 J.Poulin   97.60   H.Horton     18     D.Finch     313   H.Horton     1467
 G.Welbourn 97.00   C.Smith      18     E.Lehman    285   C.Gauvin     1445
 D.Mackay   96.50   J.Amyot      18     R.Jezek     276   L.StLaurent  1409
 Y.Demers   96.33   L.StLaurent  16     C.Gauvin    264   M.Oldham     1277
 C.Gauvin   96.33   J.McManus    16     P.Conde     256   J.McManus    1225
 S.Dagnault 96.20                                         J.Bernier    1189
 J.Hudacin  96.11                                         S.Shoesmith  1180
                  

Most value pts, allowing for age, would yield:

J.Kobi         1700            B.Saretsky        1691
L.Marshall     1680            D.Finch           1658
B.Pronk        1679            P.Conde           1595
D.Younger      1549            H.Horton          1540
P.Avrith       1548            C.Gauvin          1445
J.Mayville     1483            L.St-Laurent      1409
K.Duvall       1432            C.Smith           1403
I.Lowensteyn   1429



Best swims of the year:

RILEY WEST'78           ETOB ON   :32.80 brst ETO MAR 04   109
RILEY WEST'78           ETOB ON  2:32.73 brst ETO MAR 04   108
RILEY WEST'78           ETOB ON  1:11.80 brst ETO MAR 04   107
NADINE ROLLAND'75       BRO  QC   :27.88 fly  BRO OCT 04   107
CINDY BERTELINK'75      ETOB ON  4:28.01 free ETO MAR 04   104
NADINE ROLLAND'75       BRO  QC  1:04.77 IM   BRO OCT 04   104
CINDY BERTELINK'75      ETOB ON  2:24.03 IM   ETO MAR 04   104
CINDY BERTELINK'75      ETOB ON  5:02.47 IM   ETO MAR 04   104
NADINE ROLLAND'75       BRO  QC   :26.13 free BRO OCT 04   103

ROB GAROFALO'80         TYMS ON  2:06.85 IM   ETO MAR 04   106
BO WEST'78              ETOB ON   :57.05 back ETO MAR 04   105
BO WEST'78              ETOB ON   :51.41 free ETO MAR 04   103
BO WEST'78              ETOB ON  1:53.55 free ETO MAR 04   103
JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC   :29.92 brst NEU SEP 04   103
JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC  2:22.03 brst NEU SEP 04   103
JAY HUDACIN'74          FITD ON  2:10.73 IM   ETO MAR 04   103






Club rankings:

Another year with DDO on top. However TECH have the best men.
DDO, ETOB and TECH are really well in front.
EMSC, NTMC and TYMS are at the very next tier.


                                      Canada- Rankings by club - 2004 - 25m

                                      TOTAL             MEN             WOMEN 

  1 DDO  QC DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX       20592    TECH ON 10446    DDO  QC 11380
  2 ETOB ON ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM (EOM)  18949    DDO  QC  9212    ETOB ON  9836
  3 TECH ON TECHNOSPORT OTTAWA (TSUN) 18286    ETOB ON  9113    TECH ON  7840
  4 EMSC AL EDMONTON                  14571    TYMS ON  8410    NTMC ON  6743
  5 NTMC ON NORTHERN TORONTO MEMORIAL 13696    EMSC AL  7864    EMSC AL  6707
  6 TYMS ON TORONTO Y                 12695    MMAC MA  7315    WAVE BC  6619
  7 MMAC MA MANITOBA MASTER           10628    NTMC ON  6953    CMSC AL  4745
  8 CMSC AL CALGARY                   10624    CMSC AL  5879    PC   QC  4717
  9 PENG AL PENGUIN SWIMMING - UN.ALB  9033    BURL ON  5561    VIC  BC  4433
 10 VIC  BC VICTORIA  (VMSC)           9004    CMNQ QC  5548    TYMS ON  4285

 11 CMNQ QC QUEBEC                     8999    NEP  ON  5392    UBC  BC  4179
 12 YMCA QC YMCA WESTMOUNT             8868    PENG AL  5317    NVM  BC  4152
 13 BURL ON BURLINGTON                 8532    LASL QC  5018    YMCA QC  4090
 14 NEP  ON NEPEAN     (NMSC)          8506    YMCA QC  4778    BRO  QC  3948
 15 NVM  BC NORTH VANCOUVER (NVM)      8347    CMNB QC  4626    COWI BC  3948
 16 PC   QC POINTE CLAIRE              8203    VIC  BC  4571    RMSC SK  3830
 17 UBC  BC UNIV.BRIT.COL.  VANCOUVER  8009    WINS BC  4370    HYAC BC  3817
 18 WINS BC WINSKILL OTTERS  DELTA     7437    NVM  BC  4195    PENG AL  3716
 19 LASL QC LA SALLE                   7399    UNAT BC  4050    CMNQ QC  3451
 20 LSD  ON LONDON SILVER DOLPHINS     7332    LSD  ON  3942    LSD  ON  3390

 21 CMNB QC BEAUPORT                   7264    UBC  BC  3830    MMAC MA  3313
 22 WAVE BC WHITE ROCK WAVE (WRW)      7252    EBSC BC  3716    UXBR ON  3247
 23 BRO  QC BROSSARD                   6524    ACC  QC  3671    AURO ON  3160
 24 STE  QC ST EUSTACHE                6320    UNAT ON  3587    NEP  ON  3114
 25 HYAC BC HYACK     BURNABY          5956    PC   QC  3486    WINS BC  3067
 26 AURO ON AURORA                     5463    FITD ON  3310    STE  QC  3024
 27 UNAT BC UNATTACHED BC              5407    STE  QC  3296    BURL ON  2971
 28 UNAT ON UNATTACHED ONTARIO         5311    CMDG QC  3284    LETH AL  2933
 29 MBC  QC MAITRES BAIE COMEAU        5296    CAPN QC  3225    PPO  QC  2931
 30 CAPN QC PIRANAS NORD - SOP BARRAT  5130    ATB  ON  3203    RMC  ON  2822

 31 RMSC SK REGINA MUSKYS              4939    HALT NS  2993    CARL ON  2792
 32 UXBR ON UXBRIDGE                   4841    DSC  ON  2874    GMM  ON  2770
 33 PPO  QC P.PARC OLYMPIQUE MTL       4830    MBC  QC  2738    CMNB QC  2638
 34 EBSC BC ENGLISH BAY VANCOUVER      4755    BRO  QC  2576    SASK SK  2593
 35 COWI BC COWICHAN AQUANNIS DUNCAN   4646    AURO ON  2303    MBC  QC  2558
 36 ACC  QC A CONTRE COURANT (MTL)     4596    CACM QC  2175    BARR ON  2552
 37 LETH AL LETHBRIDGE  (LMSC)         4571    OKAN BC  2152    MID  MA  2488
 38 ATB  ON ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES      4475    HYAC BC  2139    LASL QC  2381
 39 HALT NS HALIFAX TROJAN MAST.(HTM)  4418    MARK ON  2078    CLIP AL  2296
 40 CMDG QC MAITRES GATINEAU-HULL      4333    NAVY BC  2058    VCSS BC  2185

 41 VCSS BC VICT. CRYSTAL SILVER STR.  4223    VCSS BC  2038    CNS  QC  2110
 42 CARL ON CARLETON UNIVERSITY        4146    CRGW BC  1900    WMSC MA  2048
 43 NAVY BC MARPAC NAVY ESQUIMALT      4072    PPO  QC  1899    SARM BC  2036
 44 RMC  ON                            4057    SWYM ON  1833    NAVY BC  2014
 45 MID  MA MID CANADA                 3846    MMN  QC  1745    NYG  ON  1985
 46 CLIP AL CALG.WINTER CLUB CLIPPERS  3836    UNAT AL  1734    CAPN QC  1905
 47 CACM QC CHATEAUGUAY                3761    SLAM QC  1708    TISM ON  1806
 48 GMM  ON GUELPH MARLIN MASTERS      3761    LETH AL  1638    MEGO QC  1804
 49 FITD ON FITNESS INST (TORONTO)     3553    WIND ON  1636    KEN  ON  1727
 50 OKAN BC OKANOGAN KELOWNA (AYM)     3446    CDOL BC  1622    UNAT ON  1724

 51 BARR ON BARRIE TROJANS MASTERS     3298    UXBR ON  1594    CACM QC  1586
 52 DSC  ON DOWNTOWN S.C (TORONTO)     3153    CLIP AL  1540    MILT ON  1556
 53 SARM BC SALMON ARM MASTERS         3150    ORIL ON  1497    SOO  ON  1519
 54 SWYM ON OTTAWA SWIMMING WEST Y     3033    SOO  ON  1491    ENC  QC  1449
 55 SOO  ON SOO POLAR BEARS - SSM      3010    TMU  ON  1471    HALT NS  1425
 56 CNS  QC CN SHERBROOKE              3002    VGHN ON  1409    FOOT AL  1414
 57 NYG  ON NORTH YORK GATORS          2785    MID  MA  1358    UNAT BC  1357
 58 MARK ON MARKHAM     (MCM)          2690    CARL ON  1354    OKAN BC  1294
 59 SASK SK SASKATOON (SMSC)           2593    ROW  ON  1353    DRM  BC  1282
 60 WMSC MA WINNIPEG                   2539    SFOY QC  1288    ATB  ON  1272

 61 MEGO QC TROIS RIVIERES             2455    VD   BC  1270    MUMS QC  1228
 62 SLAM QC ST LAMBERT                 2449    RMC  ON  1235    CAMO QC  1209
 63 TMU  ON TORONTO MASTERS UNIVERSE   2449    CNSI QC  1213    SWYM ON  1200
 64 UNAT AL UNATTACHED ALBERTA         2382    NAN  BC  1197    EPM  AL  1180
 65 KSUN BC KAMLOOPS SUNSTROKERS  KSS  2306    CLAR ON  1178    KSUN BC  1173
 66 MUMS QC MCGILL UNIVERSITY MASTERS  2209    STL  QC  1155    OOA  ON  1073
 67 CNSI QC SEPT ILES                  2169    TORG ON  1152    EAU  AL  1058
 68 MMN  QC MAITRES MONTREAL NORD      2139    SAM  AL  1146    CMDG QC  1049
 69 STL  QC ST LAURENT                 2091    KSUN BC  1133    EBSC BC  1039
 70 NAN  BC NANAIMO EBBTIDE (NEBB)     2070    NBTM ON  1132    NMKT ON  1004

 71 WIND ON WINDSOR WESTERN ESSEX      2014    SARM BC  1114    KING ON   993
 72 FOOT AL FOOTHILLS  (FHM) (FMSC)    1935    RMSC SK  1109    TMU  ON   978
 73 CRGW BC CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALE  1900    LAV  QC  1011    FERN BC   972
 74 CLAR ON CLARINGTON                 1888    GMM  ON   991    CNSI QC   956
 75 TISM ON 1000 ISLANDS BROCKVILLE    1856    DAL  NS   988    SACK NS   940
 76 DRM  BC DELTA RETREADS             1855    MUMS QC   981    STL  QC   936
 77 CAMO QC CLAUDE ROBILLARD           1827    NSS  NS   979    ACC  QC   925
 78 OOA  ON OASIS OL'ACES - ORLEANS    1785    REPY QC   971    NAN  BC   873
 79 VGHN ON VAUGHN WOODBRIDGE          1728    MADD QC   915    RICH BC   858
 80 KEN  ON KENORA AQUATIC (KA) (KSS)  1727    CNS  QC   892    VERN BC   801

 81 SFOY QC STE FOY                    1701    ANTI NS   883    OHM  ON   782
 82 DAL  NS DALHOUSIE UNIV. HALIFAX    1644    MVC  QC   865    BIMS ON   778
 83 MILT ON MILTON MASTERS             1637    BRNT ON   858    MIRA NB   777
 84 CDOL BC CANADIAN DOLPHINS          1622    ANC  ON   801    SLAM QC   741
 85 BIMS ON BROCKVILLE INDEPENDENT     1571    MMIN QC   801    OWEN ON   731
 86 TORG ON TORONTO GRANITE            1565    NYG  ON   800    TYEE BC   727
 87 ENC  QC COWANSVILLE                1505    MSAG QC   796    OTTY ON   716
 88 ORIL ON ORILLIA OLD POOPS OOPS     1497    BIMS ON   793    CLAR ON   710
 89 ROW  ON R. OF WATERLOO             1435    NORS ON   752    KOOT BC   671
 90 MVC  QC MAITRES VAL CARTIER        1433    BARR ON   746    DAL  NS   656

 91 NORS ON NORSEMAN (TORONTO)         1408    OOA  ON   712    NORS ON   656
 92 BRNT ON BRANTFORD                  1405    COWI BC   698    UNAT AL   648
 93 FERN BC FERNIE BULL TROUT          1402    DRAG AL   696    CANM AL   634
 94 EAU  AL EAU CLAIRE M. CALGARY      1388    MONC NB   674    NGLA NS   629
 95 OTTY ON OTTAWA Y   (OYM)           1321    RHM  ON   653    MARK ON   612
 96 OHM  ON OL'HENRYS  KINGSTON        1301    BB   ON   651    SJER QC   594
 97 VD   BC VANCOUVER DUCKS            1270    MEGO QC   651    WEST BC   578
 98 LAV  QC MAITRES DE LAVAL           1265    WAVE BC   633    DART NS   572
 99 MSAG QC MAITRES SAGUENAY           1243    CAMO QC   618    MVC  QC   568
100 KING ON KINGSTON MASTERS (KMAC)    1241    BRCK ON   609    PBR  QC   556

101 SAM  AL ST ALBERT                  1213    OTTY ON   605    BRNT ON   547
102 KOOT BC WEST KOOTENAY COCOONS WKM  1198    RY   SK   581    YARM NS   522
103 NMKT ON NEWMARKET STINGRAY (NEW)   1195    DRM  BC   573    ASSI MA   518
104 EPM  AL EDMONTON PISCES MASTERS    1180    VV   ON   550    MBNT MA   502
105 NSS  NS NOVA SCOTIA SCHOONERS      1136    CMS  ON   527    DUFF ON   463
106 NBTM ON NORTH BAY TITAN MASTERS    1132    KOOT BC   527    DALE ON   451
107 SJER QC ST JEROME                  1115    MJAW SK   525    MSAG QC   447
108 REPY QC AIGLES-FIN DE REPENTIGNY   1099    FOOT AL   521    SFA  BC   446
109 MONC NB MONCTON ELITE              1072    SJER QC   521    GRIF AL   445
110 CANM AL CANMORE                     999    OHM  ON   519    SMO  PE   429

111 OWEN ON OWEN SOUND (OSAC)           972    RACE AL   503    GVAC BC   416
112 SACK NS SACKVILLE SPORTS STADIUM    940    BRDN ON   494    SFOY QC   413
113 MADD QC MAITRES AMIS DOBRI DINEV    915    WMSC MA   491    TORG ON   413
114 BB   ON BEACH BARRACUDAS            889    CBRG ON   474    MONC NB   398
115 MMIN QC                             884    TERR BC   460    MMN  QC   394
116 ANTI NS ANTIGONISH ARROWS           883    CASO QC   452    SPAR BC   388
117 ANC  ON ANCASTER MASTERS (AMSC)     881    FERN BC   430    WIND ON   378
118 RICH BC RICHMOND RACERS             858    UNAT QC   426    OPP  ON   360
119 NGLA NS NEW GLASSGOW WAVE RUNNERS   846    LON  QC   407    PENT BC   354
120 VERN BC VERNON MASTERS (VMS)        801    TIMM ON   370    PICT NS   353

121 ASSI MA ASSINIBOINE WINNIPEG        788    CANM AL   365    USMC SK   346
122 MIRA NB MIRAMICHI    (MWC)          777    PACE BC   361    UL   QC   341
123 CBRG ON COBOURG Y BARRACUDAS        742    MHR  QC   361    VGHN ON   319
124 MBNT MA                             738    GRAP AL   357    DSC  ON   279
125 RHM  ON RICHMOND HILL MASTERS       728    WOLF NS   355    CBRG ON   268
126 TYEE BC TYEE MASTERS VICTORIA       727    PRUP BC   353    RMM  AL   255
127 DUFF ON ORANGEVILLE DUFFERIN -DAM   721    RID  ON   341    LAV  QC   254
128 GRIF AL GRANT MACEWAN GRIFFINS      718    SILT AL   336    WOLF NS   247
129 DART NS DARTMOUTH WHALERS           709    EAU  AL   330    FITD ON   243
130 DRAG AL EDMONTON DRAGON             696    DSCA AL   323    RDSS AL   242

131 CASO QC SUD OUEST (ST-CH, ST-HEN)   682    COCH AL   313    STIT ON   241
132 RY   SK REGINA Y NAUGHTS            664    USMC SK   298    BB   ON   238
133 UNAT QC                             660    RAVE BC   294    UNAT QC   234
134 USMC SK UNIV.SASK.                  644    GRIF AL   273    CASO QC   230
135 BRDN ON CFB BORDEN ENDURO           643    LEM  QC   271    VIC  QC   225
136 PBR  QC PIRANHAS BAS-RICH.SOR-TRA   629    TF   BC   271    RAVE BC   171
137 PICT NS PICTOU ANCIENT MARINERS     615    NVSR BC   270    RDC  AL   171
138 BRCK ON BROCK MASTERS NIAG. (BMC)   609    ASSI MA   270    TIMM ON   168
139 WOLF NS WOLFVILLE TRITONS           602    RDSS AL   265    REG  QC   162
140 GVAC BC GREATER VICTORIA            589    PICT NS   262    NSS  NS   157

141 RACE AL RACERS                      582    DUFF ON   258    BRDN ON   149
142 MJAW SK MOOSE JAW   (MJM)           582    ARN  ON   253    REPY QC   128
143 WEST BC WESTSIDE THUNDER WESTBANK   578    KING ON   248    MISS ON   114
144 VV   ON VARIETY VILLAGE VIPERS      550    OWEN ON   241    NCC  QC    88
145 TIMM ON TIMMINS LANE BURNERS        538    MBNT MA   236    PICK ON    88
146 CMS  ON                             527    FYAM NB   224    TEAC ON    84
147 YARM NS YARMOUTH Y WAHOOS           522    WCM  BC   223    RY   SK    83
148 RDSS AL RED DEER SILVER SHARKS      507    NGLA NS   217    OKOT AL    83
149 RAVE BC RAVENSONG QUALICUM (RMSC)   465    UNB  NB   212    MMIN QC    83
150 TERR BC TERRACE BLUEBACKS           460    VIC  QC   200    ROW  ON    82

151 DALE ON DALEWOOD HAMILTON           451    NMKT ON   191    PET  ON    81
152 SFA  BC SIMON FRASER AQUATICS       446    LAUR ON   180    ANC  ON    80
153 SMO  PE SUMMERSIDE OTTERS           429    UNAT NF   180    RACE AL    79
154 VIC  QC VICTORIAVILLE               425    CNNG QC   175    WEY  SK    77
155 GRAP AL OLDS GREAT RAPIDS           422    MACO ON   173    RHM  ON    75
156 LON  QC REMOUS DE LONGUEUIL         407    GVAC BC   173    SAM  AL    67
157 SPAR BC SPARTAN SWIM CLUB           388    UNAT NS   170    STEI MA    66
158 MHR  QC MAITRES HAUT RICHELIEU      361    PHM  ON   170    GRAP AL    65
159 PACE BC EAST VANCOUVER PACEMAKERS   361    PICK ON   158    JID  ON    64
160 OPP  ON OTTAWA PINECREST PIRANHAS   360    MUNA QC   152    STM  AL    61

161 PENT BC PENTICTON RATTLERS          354    LLOY AL   145    MJAW SK    57
162 PRUP BC PRINCE RUPERT (PRM)         353    SEAC SK   140    ALBA AL    53
163 UL   QC UNIVERSITE LAVAL            341    DART NS   137                0
164 RID  ON RIDEAU SPEEDEAU OTTAWA      341    UNAT MA   136                0
165 SILT AL SHERWOOD PARK SILVER TIDE   336    MISS ON   134                0
166 DSCA AL DIFFERENT STROKES CALGARY   323    COUR ON   127                0
167 COCH AL COCHRANE COELACANTHS        313    LANG BC    92                0
168 TF   BC VANCOUVER THUNDERFINS       271    UVTC BC    84                0
169 LEM  QC EPAULARDS DE MONTREAL       271    NCC  QC    84                0
170 NVSR BC NORTH VANC. SEYMOUR RAPID   270    UNAT SK    83                0

171 RMM  AL ROCKY MOUNTAIN              255    CHIC QC    83                0
172 ARN  ON ARNPRIOR GREYFISH           253    MILT ON    81                0
173 MISS ON MISSISSAUGA  (MSM)          248    DOR  ON    74                0
174 PICK ON PICKERING MASTER SPLASHER   246    PBR  QC    73                0
175 STIT ON STITTVILLE                  241    MEAD SK    69                0
176 FYAM NB FREDERICTON Y ANCIENT MAR   224    ENC  QC    56                0
177 WCM  BC                             223    TISM ON    50                0
178 UNB  NB UNIVERSITY NEW BRUNSWICK    212                0                0
179 UNAT NF UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND     180                0                0
180 LAUR ON LAURENTIAN                  180                0                0

181 CNNG QC NATASKOUACH GRANBY          175                0                0
182 MACO ON                             173                0                0
183 NCC  QC NATATION CHUTES CHAUDIERE   172                0                0
184 RDC  AL RED DEER COLLEGE            171                0                0
185 PHM  ON PORT HOPE MASTERS           170                0                0
186 UNAT NS UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA      170                0                0
187 REG  QC RIVERAINS DE LEVIS          162                0                0
188 MUNA QC                             152                0                0
189 LLOY AL LLOYDMINSTER                145                0                0
190 SEAC SK SPEEDY CREEK SEA CUCUMBER   140                0                0

191 UNAT MA UNATTACHED MANITOBA         136                0                0
192 COUR ON COURTICE MASTERS  (CRTC)    127                0                0
193 LANG BC LANGLEY OLYMPIANS (LOSC)     92                0                0
194 UVTC BC UN. VICTORIA TRIATHL CLUB    84                0                0
195 TEAC ON TRENTON ENDURO ATHL MAST.    84                0                0
196 UNAT SK UNATTACHED SK                83                0                0
197 CHIC QC CHICOUTIMI                   83                0                0
198 OKOT AL OKOTOKS MASTERS ORCAS        83                0                0
199 PET  ON                              81                0                0
200 WEY  SK WEYBURN                      77                0                0

201 DOR  ON DORADO                       74                0                0
202 MEAD SK MEADOW LAKE (MLM)            69                0                0
203 STEI MA STEINBACH MASTERS            66                0                0
204 JID  ON JOHN INNES DEVILFISH         64                0                0
205 STM  AL                              61                0                0
206 ALBA AL ORENDA ALBATROSS             53                0                0

                                     515711           271721           243990