50 M FREE  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON   :42.46   SFY AVR 04  63
 2 CAROLYN LEWIS'33        DRM  BC   :44.11 R UBC DEC 04  61
 3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :44.75   SFY AVR 04  60
 4 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :45.52 S ETO MAR 04  59
 5 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS   :48.43   DAR MAR 04  55
 6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :48.56   MN  MAI 04  55
 7 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC   :49.33   UBC DEC 04  54
 8 ANNETTE KIRK'32         VCSS BC   :49.43   COW JAN 04  54
 9 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON   :50.00 S ETO MAR 04  54
10 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :50.20   RIC APR 04  53
11 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL   :50.27   LET APR 04  53
12 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON   :50.50   ETO MAR 04  53
13 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON   :51.53   TEC JAN 04  52
14 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC   :52.06 S RIC APR 04  51
15 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON   :53.94   BUR FEB 04  50
16 MARY ALFORD'33          VCSS BC   :53.99   COW JAN 04  50
17 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL   :54.71   CGY MAR 04  49
18 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC   :55.02 S RIC APR 04  49
19 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC   :56.47 R DDO MAR 04  47
20 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AL  1:02.73   CGY JAN 04  43

     100 M FREE  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  1:32.94   SFY AVR 04  63
 2 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:34.22   ETO MAR 04  62
 3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:44.37   PC  JAN 04  56
 4 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  1:45.29   UBC DEC 04  56
 5 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  1:45.55   ETO MAR 04  55
 6 CAROLYN LEWIS'33        DRM  BC  1:48.84 S UBC DEC 04  54
 7 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  1:48.92   DAR MAR 04  54
 8 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:49.24   CAM SEP 04  54
 9 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:49.50   LSL FEV 04  53
10 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON  1:50.37 S MIL MAR 04  53
11 ANNETTE KIRK'32         VCSS BC  1:52.36   COW JAN 04  52
12 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  1:54.44   TEC JAN 04  51
13 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:55.24   LET APR 04  51
14 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC  1:55.31   RIC APR 04  51
15 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  1:59.09 S ETO MAR 04  49
16 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AL  2:00.55   CGY JAN 04  48
17 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  2:06.30   CGY MAR 04  46
18 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  2:10.33   SFY AVR 04  45
19 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  2:27.44   MN  MAI 04  40

     200 M FREE  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  3:28.44   SFY AVR 04  62
 2 CAROLYN LEWIS'33        DRM  BC  3:43.31 S UBC DEC 04  58
 3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON  3:44.69   ETO MAR 04  57
 4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  3:46.89   SFY AVR 04  57
 5 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  3:50.01   ETO MAR 04  56
 6 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  3:57.96   RIC APR 04  54
 7 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:04.54 S DDO MAR 04  53
 8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC  4:09.72   RIC APR 04  52
 9 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  4:26.54   CGY MAR 04  48
10 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  4:26.75 S ETO MAR 04  48
11 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AL  4:29.95 S CGY JAN 04  48
12 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  5:22.13   MN  MAI 04  40

     400 M FREE  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 CAROLYN LEWIS'33        DRM  BC  7:26.07   UBC DEC 04  62
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  7:30.15   SFY AVR 04  61
 3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON  7:52.50 S ETO MAR 04  59
 4 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  7:54.15   ETO MAR 04  58
 5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  8:14.40   PC  JAN 04  56
 6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  8:23.83 S DDO MAR 04  55
 7 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  8:29.90 S UTA OCT 04  54
 8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC  8:34.93   RIC APR 04  54
 9 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  8:53.52 S ETO MAR 04  52
10 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AL  8:59.98   CGY JAN 04  51
11 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  9:03.89   CGY MAR 04  51

     800 M FREE  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON 15:34.21   SFY AVR 04  61
 2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON 15:49.27   ETO MAR 04  60
 3 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON 16:04.21 S ETO MAR 04  59
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 16:50.23   DDO MAR 04  57
 5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC 16:59.81   UTA OCT 04  56
 6 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON 18:11.95 S ETO MAR 04  52

    1500 M FREE  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON 30:07.96   ETO MAR 04  61
 2 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON 30:13.78   ETO MAR 04  61
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 31:50.75   SFY AVR 04  58
 4 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC 32:31.38   RIC APR 04  56
 5 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON 34:49.38   ETO MAR 04  53

      50 M BACK  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :50.84   UBC DEC 04  60
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON   :53.72   SFY AVR 04  57
 3 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON   :54.72   ETO MAR 04  56
 4 ANNETTE KIRK'32         VCSS BC   :57.77   COW JAN 04  53
 5 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC   :57.81   UBC DEC 04  53
 6 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  1:00.37   TEC JAN 04  51
 7 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:01.46   SFY AVR 04  50
 8 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:02.65 S KNG NOV 04  49
 9 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:02.97 S RIC APR 04  49
10 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON  1:03.21   ETO MAR 04  49
11 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC  1:05.19 S RIC APR 04  47
12 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  1:10.70   SFY AVR 04  43
13 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  1:13.86 S WIN APR 04  41

     100 M BACK  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  1:48.46   UBC DEC 04  62
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  1:59.03   TEC MAR 04  57
 3 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  1:59.08   ETO MAR 04  57
 4 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON  2:05.35   KNG NOV 04  54
 5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:09.46   UTA OCT 04  52
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC  2:10.99   RIC APR 04  51
 7 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON  2:12.73   ETO MAR 04  51
 8 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:16.00   SFY AVR 04  50
 9 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  2:17.01   TEC JAN 04  49
10 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  2:39.35   POP NOV 04  42
11 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  2:42.88   SFY AVR 04  41

     200 M BACK  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  4:16.31   BUR FEB 04  57
 2 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC  4:28.03   RIC APR 04  55
 3 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:42.00   RIC APR 04  52
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:48.68   SFY AVR 04  51
 5 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON  4:50.99   MIL MAR 04  50
 6 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  5:33.51   WIN APR 04  44

      50 M BREAS 2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC   :52.28   RIC APR 04  68
 2 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :52.78 S ETO MAR 04  68
 3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :55.11   PC  JAN 04  65
 4 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON   :57.86   SFY AVR 04  62
 5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:00.50 S UTA OCT 04  59
 6 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  1:03.70   DAR MAR 04  56
 7 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AL  1:04.55   CGY JAN 04  55
 8 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:05.36   LET APR 04  55
 9 GRETHE JEPPESEN'32      CMSC AL  1:05.93   CGY MAR 04  54
10 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:06.15 S KNG NOV 04  54
11 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  1:06.47   SFY AVR 04  54
12 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  1:06.77   BUR FEB 04  53
13 MARY ALFORD'33          VCSS BC  1:09.27   COW JAN 04  51
14 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  1:11.22   TEC JAN 04  50
15 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:16.34 S MN  MAI 04  47
16 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  1:18.38   SL  DEC 04  45
17 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  1:18.69 S WIN APR 04  45

     100 M BREAS 2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:50.23   ETO MAR 04  69
 2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:01.09   UTA OCT 04  63
 3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  2:03.97   TEC MAR 04  62
 4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  2:04.56   PC  JAN 04  61
 5 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON  2:12.37   KNG NOV 04  58
 6 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  2:19.32   LET APR 04  55
 7 GRETHE JEPPESEN'32      CMSC AL  2:28.15   CGY MAR 04  51
 8 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  2:28.48   DDO MAR 04  51
 9 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  2:36.94   TEC JAN 04  49
10 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:44.47   MN  MAI 04  46
11 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  2:48.38 S WIN APR 04  45

     200 M BREAS 2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:21.87   OAK SEP 04  63
 2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:24.65   SFY AVR 04  62
 3 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  5:17.46   SFY AVR 04  51
 4 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  5:46.33   WIN APR 04  47

      50 M FLY   2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :45.76   ETO MAR 04  65
 2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :59.56   PC  JAN 04  50
 3 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  1:04.76   UBC DEC 04  46
 4 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:05.40 S RIC APR 04  45
 5 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  1:05.49   LET APR 04  45
 6 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  1:05.63 S ETO MAR 04  45
 7 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:08.06   DDO MAR 04  44
 8 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  1:10.63 S TEC JAN 04  42
 9 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  1:48.85 S WIN APR 04  27

     100 M FLY   2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:54.65 S ETO MAR 04  56
 2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:14.69   UTA OCT 04  48

     200 M FLY   2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:55.59   ETO MAR 04  61
 2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  5:36.32   OAK SEP 04  43

     100 M I.M.  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:47.45 S ETO MAR 04  63
 2 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  1:49.67   COW JAN 04  62
 3 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:58.86   UTA OCT 04  57
 4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  2:00.18   SFY AVR 04  56
 5 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON  2:01.65   KNG NOV 04  55
 6 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  2:02.84   ETO MAR 04  55
 7 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  2:11.21   LET APR 04  51
 8 ANNETTE KIRK'32         VCSS BC  2:12.26   COW JAN 04  51
 9 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  2:13.98   TEC JAN 04  50
10 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:24.59   PC  JAN 04  47
11 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  2:59.73   WIN MAR 04  37

     200 M I.M.  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:34.91   ETO MAR 04  69
 2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:16.37   SFY AVR 04  58
 3 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:22.94   UTA OCT 04  57
 4 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  4:32.55   ETO MAR 04  55
 5 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  4:56.87   TEC JAN 04  50
 6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  5:19.01   MN  MAI 04  47
 7 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  6:14.89   WIN APR 04  40

     400 M I.M.  2004 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  9:18.65   UTA OCT 04  56



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON     63.6        9
   2 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC     62.0        1
   3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     60.9        9
   4 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC     60.8        4
   5 CAROLYN LEWIS'33        DRM  BC     58.8        4
   6 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC     58.1       10
   7 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON     57.2        6
   8 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS     55.0        3
   9 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON     54.8        9
  10 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON     54.0        5
  11 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC     53.8       18
  12 GRETHE JEPPESEN'32      CMSC AL     52.5        2
  13 ANNETTE KIRK'32         VCSS BC     52.5        4
  14 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON     52.5       13
  15 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC     52.2        4
  16 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL     51.7        6
  17 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC     51.3        7
  18 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC     50.9       14
  19 MARY ALFORD'33          VCSS BC     50.5        2
  20 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON     49.3        9



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC     294        18
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC     192        14
   3 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON     178        13
   4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC     178        10
   5 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON     175         9
   6 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     172         9
   7 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON     135         9
   8 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON     104         9
   9 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA     101         9
  10 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON      99         6
  11 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC      80         7
  12 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL      76         6
  13 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON      73         5
  14 CAROLYN LEWIS'33        DRM  BC      73         4
  15 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC      71         4
  16 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC      65         4
  17 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC      65         7
  18 ANNETTE KIRK'32         VCSS BC      53         4
  19 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS      45         3
  20 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AL      41         5





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  969   18    53.8    294
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  713   14    50.9    192
   3 GLAD BRYCE'34           TYMS ON  682   13    52.5    178
   4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  581   10    58.1    178
   5 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  572    9    63.6    175
   6 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  548    9    60.9    172
   7 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UNAT ON  493    9    54.8    135
   8 JEANNIE DAVIES'34       BIMS ON  444    9    49.3    104
   9 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  368    9    40.9    101
  10 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WEST BC  359    7    51.3     80
  11 AGNES PORASZ'33         NYG  ON  343    6    57.2     99
  12 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  332    7    47.4     65
  13 IRENE HARRIS'34         LETH AL  310    6    51.7     76
  14 LESLEY MASON-WARD'34    SWYM ON  270    5    54.0     73
  15 DICKIE JOAD'32          CMSC AL  245    5    49.0     41
  16 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       OKAN BC  243    4    60.8     71
  17 CAROLYN LEWIS'33        DRM  BC  235    4    58.8     73
  18 ANNETTE KIRK'32         VCSS BC  210    4    52.5     53
  19 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  209    4    52.2     65
  20 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  194    4    48.5     30
  21 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  165    3    55.0     45
  22 HENRIETTE JANELLE'31    BRO  QC  125    3    41.7     16
  23 GRETHE JEPPESEN'32      CMSC AL  105    2    52.5     26
  24 MARY ALFORD'33          VCSS BC  101    2    50.5     13
  25 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC   62    1    62.0     19

    TOTAL                            8878  167    53.2   2374
  ----------------------------------------------------------------