CANADIAN MASTERS - 2003 SEASON  -  25m

      Following is a statistical summary of the 2003 Cdn Masters season, SC.

  Here is the point ranking by province, obtained by summing up club scores:

          1997      1998      1999      2000      2001      2002      2003

  ON    188236    180060    205018    162801    185932    179676    176328
  QC    169445    146982    133740    135883    124091    131836    141379
  BC     48101     70048     73928     61692     80738     92312     93159
  AL     35661     39953     46542     43770     64915     49134     64632
  MA     14238     14707     13310     12249     18215     12858     13677
  NS      3504      4167      5194     19640     10959     10596     11118
  NB      4249      3460      3522     10255      6150      5812      9371
  SK      3060      9800      7824      7221      9339      4635      8212
  PE       483        80       233      1921      1254      1729       894

  CDA   466977    469257    489311    455432    502175    488588    518770


It looks like ONT and QUE will never regain their top scores of 97 (QUE) or
99 (ONT), but BC and AL keep repeating their best scores.

This was the 2nd year over 500 000 pts, and was actually the best SC year
ever recorded. Certainly things are going well at the performance level.
As well the active membership has suddenly gone from the regular figure
of 6000 to a recent 8000.



       T.Men  T.Women  T.Canada      T.Swims  T.Avg   T.LCM  T.SCM+LCM
1996                    456 749
1997                    466 977  + 2%   6338  73.67  221 047   688 024 
1998  252279   216978   469 257  + 0.5% 6408  73.22  315 498   784 755 +14.0%
1999  260380   228931   489 311  + 4%   6600  74.13  234 194   723 505 - 7.8%
2000  242469   212963   455 432  - 7%   6191  73.56  288 005   743 437 + 2.8%
2001  266205   235970   502 175  +10%   6718  74.75  181 445   683 620 - 8.0%
2002  262570   226018   488 588  - 3%   6563  74.45  352 887   841 475 +23.1%
2003  273179   245591   518 770  + 6%   6844  75.80  187 080   705 850 -16.1%


 The following details all the 63 SC meets that took place in 2003.

               Br.Col   (5)
Cowichan   Jan 03   EBSC       Feb 03  Kelowna (P) Apr 03  UBC        Nov 03
Nanaimo    Nov 03
               Alberta  (5)
Foothills  Jan 03   Edmonton   Feb 03  Calgary (P) Mar 03  Edmonton   May 03
Edmonton   Nov 03
               Saskatchewan (4)
Saskatoon  Mar 03   Humb (P)   Mar 03  Moose Jaw   Nov 03  Saskatoon  Dec 03 
               Manitoba (3)
Winnipeg   Mar 03   Winnipeg(P)Apr 03  Winnipeg    Nov 03 
               Ontario  (19)
Kenora     Jan 03   Tech       Jan 03  Etobicoke   Jan 03  Tech       Feb 03
Rideau     Feb 03   Burlington Feb 03  Tech        Mar 03  Etobicoke  Mar 03
Milton     Mar 03   Nepean (P) Apr 03  Tech        May 03  Tech       Jun 03
Var. Vill  Jun 03   Tech       Oct 03  Brantford   Oct 03  Tech       Nov 03
Kingston   Nov 03   Tech       Dec 03  North York  Dec 03
               Quebec     (12)
Mtl-Nord   Jan 03   La Salle   Fev 03  DDO         Mar 03  Jonquieres Avr 03
Pte Claire Avr 03   Mtl (Natl) May 03  Repentigny  Jun 03  Brossard   Oct 03
Ste-Foy    Nov 03   Pte Claire Dec 03  Montreal    Nov 03  Victoriav. Dec 03
            New Brunswick (2)
Moncton    Apr 03   UNB        Nov 03     
            Nova Scotia   (5)
Pictou     Jan 03   Wolfville  Feb 03  Dartmth(P)  Mar 03  Halifax    Apr 03
New Glasg  Nov 03
            Meets Abroad (8)
Hawaii     Jun 03   San Franc  Aug 03  OakHarb.WA  Sep 03  Switzerland Oc 03   
Utah       Oct 03   Puget S    Nov 03  Switzerland Nov 03  GrassVa.WA Dec 03

    



  Age group leaders were Alison BENTHAM, Janet MAYVILLE, Debbie YOUNGER,
  Ilka LOWENSTEYN, Cynthia PINCOTT, Carolyn ODECKI (2nd consecutive),
  Sylvie LEPINE (2), Pat DAVIS, Bonnie PRONK (3), Bev TUCKER, 
  Judie OLIVER (2), Joan PARNELL, Mary McGLAUGHLIN, Dorothy ADAMS.

  Men's leaders were Rob GALOFARO, Chrystian GAUVIN (3), JL BERNIER,
  Danny FINCH (5), Steve STOTHERS, Wieslaw MUSIAL, Mike MORROW,
  Dobri DINEV, Bryan FINLAY, Wally HENNE, Christopher SMITH (5),
  Paul GUERARD, Caspar HAUPT, Jim PANTON and Eugene LEHMAN.


  Danny Finch (35-39) scored 1672, the best ever among men. Great scores
  also for Chrystian Gauvin 1540 (25-29) and Wieslaw Musial (45-49) 1587
  and JL Bernier (30-34) 1431.

  Debbie Younger (30-34) was even better, scoring 1756, best-ever among women,
  a score that should last 10 years ! Cynthia Pincott (40-44) had 1687, but
  Bonnie Pronk (60-64) had an amazing 1429. Sylvie Lepine (50-54) had 1305.
  Jennifer Kobi and Lynn Marshall had great scores while placing 2nd in
  their age groups ! (See below).

  The record for most positional pts (344) was broken several times:
  First Debbie Younger had 350, while Caspar Haupt (80-84) had 349 !
  Eugene Lehman (90-94) had 358 !! (spoiled only by Jaring Timmerman),
  while it was left for Bonnie Pronk to be the first woman (or anyone)
  to score a perfect 360 (eighteen first places) !!!

  All 18 events were swum by: Jennifer Kobi, Debbie Younger, Cynthia Pincott,
  Lynn Marshall, Pat Davis, Bonnie Pronk, Danny Finch, Wieslaw Musial, Hobe
  Horton, Dobri Dinev, Christopher Smith, Caspar Haupt and Eugene Lehman.
  Also Helene Jacques.

  Age Group total points records were set by: Debbie Younger, Sylvie Lepine,
  Bonnie Pronk, Rob Garofalo, Danny Finch, Wieslaw Musial, Dobri Dinev,
  Caspar Haupt and Eugene Lehman.

  Two swimmers (both breaststrokers) had sensational averages:
  Jonathan Banville (30-34) 103.0 and Russ Patrick (25-29) 104.7 !
  Ryan Laurin had to settle for 101.0


 Age Group Total  best ever     Best athlete by absolute points        best ever

20-24   24 207 (25 688 1996)    Alison Bentham       -   EMSC     879 (1294 2000 Lisa Callaghan)
25-29   32 019 (32 019 2003)    Janet Mayville       -   NTMC    1371 (1565 2000 Sarah Callaghan)
30-34   30 558 (30 558 2003)    Debbie Younger       -   EMSC    1756 (1756 2003 Debbie Younger)
35-39   29 227 (29 530 1999)    Ilka Lowensteyn      -   YMCA    1335 (1701 1997 Lynn Marshall)
40-44   29 282 (29 282 2003)    Cynthia Pincott      -   COW     1687 (1703 2001 Lynn Marshall)
45-49   26 404 (26 404 2003)    Carolyn Odecki       -   NEP     1267 (1380 2000 Pilar Avrith)
50-54   22 914 (22 914 2003)    Sylvie Lepine        -   YMCA    1305 (1305 2003 Sylvie Lepine)
55-59   14 889 (16 754 1998)    Pat Davis            -   TECH    1159 (1272 1997)
60-64   13 891 (14 224 2001)    Bonnie Pronk         -   VCSS    1429 (1429 2003 Bonnie Pronk)
65-69    9 701 (13 189 1999)    Bev Tucker           -   TYMS     816 ( 989 2001 Eulah Varty)
70-74    7 699 ( 7 699 2003)    Judie Oliver         -   NYG      660 ( 896 2000 Sheila Naiman)
75-79    3 311 ( 3 311 2003)    Joan Parnell         -   NVM      631 ( 849 1999)
80-84    1 341 ( 2 145 1999)    Mary McGlaughlin     -   ATB      326 ( 555 1999)
85-89      148 (   218 1998)    Dorothy Irene Adams  -   UNAT NS  148 ( 218 1998)
95-99          (    67 1998)                                          (  67 1998)


20-24   23 466 (24 760 1996)    Rob Garofalo         -   TYMS    1193 (1193 2003 Rob Garofalo)
25-29   29 377 (30 107 1999)    Chrystian Gauvin     -   STE     1436 (1540 1997)
30-34   30 855 (30 963 2001)    Jean-Luc Bernier     -   HULL    1431 (1662 2002 Danny Finch)
35-39   29 476 (29 593 2001)    Danny Finch          -   TECH    1672 (1672 2003 Danny Finch)
40-44   29 010 (29 502 2001)    Steve Stothers       -   MMAC     895 (1302 2002 Dave Town)
45-49   28 847 (28 847 2003)    Wieslaw Musial       -   TYMS    1597 (1597 2003 Wieslaw Musial)
50-54   25 173 (25 173 2003)    Mike Morrow          -   CMSC    1317 (1387 2002 Paul Boulding)
55-59   22 524 (23 818 2001)    Dobri Dinev          -   MADD    1274 (1274 2003 Dobri Dinev)
60-64   19 819 (19 819 2003)    Bryan Finlay         -   LSD      990 (1261 2001 John Sutton)
65-69   14 675 (15 854 2001)    Wally Henne          -   TYMS    1065 (1097 2000 Christopher Smith)
70-74   10 472 (11 020 1998)    Christopher Smith    -   TYMS    1090 (1125 2002 Christopher Smith)
75-79    6 222 ( 7 365 2002)    Paul Guerard         -   MADD     561 (1101 1999)
80-84    2 176 ( 2 343 1997)    Caspar Haupt         -   BIMS     791 ( 791 2003 Caspar Haupt)
85-99      465 ( 1 222 1999)    Jim Panton           -   VCSS     237 ( 407 1999)
90-94      622 (   622 2003)    Eugene Lehman        -   PC       518 ( 518 2003 Eugene Lehman)





          Best Average     Most swims        Most Pos. Pts     Most Abs. Pts

20-24   J.Koonstra95.3   A.Bentham    10   J.Koonstra  172   A.Bentham     879
25-29   C.Bertelin98.6*  J.Mayville   14   J.Mayville  261   J.Mayville   1371
30-34   D.Younger 97.6   Kobi/Younger 18*  D.Younger   350   D.Younger    1756*
35-39   L.Lapierre93.2   I.Lowensteyn 15   I.Lowensteyn263   I.Lowensteyn 1335
40-44   S.MacDonal95.5   Pinc./Marsh. 18*  C.Pincott   325   C.Pincott    1687
45-49   J.Woodward92.0   C.Odecki     16   A.Rhodes    197   C.Odecki     1267
50-54   C.Merritt 84.3   S.Lepine     17   S.Lepine    282   S.Lepine     1305
55-59   W.Wagland 73.4   P.Davis      18*  P.Davis     265   P.Davis      1159
60-64   B.Pronk   79.4   B.Pronk/Jacq 18*  B.Pronk     360*  B.Pronk      1429
65-69   L.MacPhers71.7   B.Tucker     15   M.Waldie    231   B.Tucker      816
70-74   J.Oliver  66.0   E.Nicholson  11   J.Oliver    198   J.Oliver      660
75-79   J.Parnell 63.1   Parnell/Rasm 10   J.Parnell   200   J.Parnell     631
80-84   I.Athans  54.4   McGlaug/Turg  8   M.McGlaughl 150   M.McGlaughlin 326
85-89   D.Adams   37.0   D.Adams       4   D.Adams      80   D.Adams       148

20-24   R.Garofalo99.4   Garofalo/Babi12   R.Garofalo  232   R.Garofalo   1193
25-29   R.Patrick104.7*  C.Gauvin     15   C.Gauvin    234   C.Gauvin     1436
30-34   J.Banvill103.0   JL.Bernier   16   JL.Bernier  192   JL.Bernier   1431 
35-39   D.Murchie 94.0   D.Finch      18*  D.Finch     308   D.Finch      1672*
40-44   G.Welbourn95.2   Stot/Kem/Doig10   D.Town      163   S.Stothers    895
45-49   J.vanBuure92.3   Musial/Horton18*  W.Musial    291   W.Musial     1597
50-54   B.Roberts.93.2   M.Morrow     16   M.Morrow    251   M.Morrow     1317
55-59   G.Black   84.8   D.Dinev      18*  D.Dinev     253   D.Dinev      1274
60-64   I.Smith   85.3   B.Finlay     14   B.Finlay    221   B.Finlay      990
65-69   T.Verth   75.7   W.Henne      17   W.Henne     267   W.Henne      1065
70-74   B.Kaz     72.0   C.Smith      18*  C.Smith     325   C.Smith      1090
75-79   B.McCrory 56.0   P.Guerard    13   P.Guerard   176   P.Guerard     561
80-84   M.Bidnock 64.0   C.Haupt      18*  C.Haupt     349   C.Haupt       791
85-89   J.Panton  39.5   Panton/Jezek  6   J.Panton    119   J.Panton      237
90-94   J.Timmerm.34.7   E.Lehman     18*  E.Lehman    358*  E.Lehman      518


  Here are the best swimmers,all age groups combined, in several categories:

    Best Average       Most swims        Most Pos. Pts     Most Abs. Pts

 C.Bertelink98.6    D.Younger    18     B.Pronk     360   D.Younger    1756
 J.Mayville 97.9    J.Kobi       18     D.Younger   350   J.Kobi       1703
 D.Younger  97.6    C.Pincott    18     C.Pincott   325   C.Pincott    1687
 K.Kaye     97.5    L.Marshall   18     J.Kobi      315   L.Marshall   1636
 J.Chvatal  96.0    P.Davis      18     S.Lepine    281   B.Pronk      1429
 ME.Damboise95.6    B.Pronk      18     L.Marshall  277   J.Mayville   1371
 I.Bohlmann 95.6    H.Jacques    18     P.Davis     265   I.Lowensteyn 1335
 S.MacDonald95.5    S.Lepine     17     H.Jacques   264   S.Lepine     1305
 J.Koonstra 95.3    C.Odecki     16     I.Lowensteyn263   N.Beland     1282
 D.Cameron  95.3                        J.Mayville  261   C.Odecki     1267


 R.Patrick 104.7    D.Finch      18     E.Lehman    358   D.Finch      1672
 J.Banville103.0    W.Musial     18     C.Haupt     349   W.Musial     1597
 R.Laurin  101.0    H.Horton     18     C.Smith     325   H.Horton     1484
 J.Welechuk 99.9    D.Dinev      18     D.Finch     308   C.Gauvin     1436
 R.Garofalo 99.4    C.Smith      18     W.Musial    291   JL.Bernier   1431
 S.Dagnault 97.0    C.Haupt      18     W.Henne     267   P.Conde      1405
 S.Pelletier96.7    E.Lehman     18     D.Dinev     253   M.Morrow     1317
 G.Parenti  96.6    W.Henne      17     M.Morrow    251   D.Dinev      1274
 M.Jessee   96.5    JL.Bernier   16                       L.StLaurent  1217
 J.Kelly    96.5    P.Conde      16                       M.Levine     1201
                  

Using the age factor, the following would have scored: 
Bonnie Pronk 1715, Wieslaw Musial 1677, Hobe Horton 1558, Dobri Dinev 1465,
Mike Morrow 1449, Sylvie Lepine 1436, Chris Smith 1417, Pat Davis 1333,
Wally Henne 1331, Carolyn Odecki 1330, Helene Jacques 1266,
Colleen Nelson 1213, Bryan Finlay 1188, Ken Ransom 1187, Penny Mymryk 1155.


Best swims of the year:
Russ Patrick 27.69 brst (111 pts !), 1:02.61 brst (107), 
Rob Garofalo 2:06.71 IM (106), (also 2:21.01 brst 104)
Cindy Bertelink 2:22.81 IM (105), Ryan Laurin 22.80 free (105),
Tara Higgins 34.57 brst (104), Jeff Welechuk 57.63 back (104), also 2:05.82
back (103), Jonathan Banville 29.65 brst 104, also 2:21.42 brst 103,
Janet Mayville 35.29 brst 102, also 2:26.95 IM 102,
Debbie Younger 29.26 fly 102, also 2:25.74 IM 102,
Rob Garofalo also had 1:05.41 brst 102, also 55.65 fly 102 and 58.47 IM 102,
Chrystian Gauvin 58.71 back 102, finally J.Banville 1:05.27 brst 102.





Club rankings:

Another year with DDO on top. However the margin with NEPEAN was so small as
to be meaningless (6 pts). Better to say it was a tie.

So DDO remained in first place but went down from 26685 to 20003,
while TECH went from 17958 up to 19997.
EMSC remained in 3rd but went from 12673 to 17829.


                                      Canada- Rankings by club - 2003 - 25m



                                      TOTAL             MEN             WOMEN 


  1 DDO  QC DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX       20003    TECH ON 13556    DDO  QC 11335
  2 TECH ON TECHNOSPORT OTTAWA (TSUN) 19997    NEP  ON  9177    ETOB ON  9368
  3 EMSC AL EDMONTON                  17829    EMSC AL  8818    EMSC AL  9011
  4 ETOB ON ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM (EOM)  15234    TYMS ON  8810    YMCA QC  6693
  5 NEP  ON NEPEAN     (NMSC)         14652    DDO  QC  8668    VIC  BC  6510
  6 CMSC AL CALGARY                   14527    CMSC AL  8509    TECH ON  6441
  7 TYMS ON TORONTO Y                 12835    UBC  BC  6623    NTMC ON  6130
  8 YMCA QC YMCA WESTMOUNT            11500    ETOB ON  5866    CMSC AL  6018
  9 NTMC ON NORTHERN TORONTO MEMORIAL 11308    BURL ON  5527    NEP  ON  5475
 10 VIC  BC VICTORIA  (VMSC)          10418    MACC QC  5427    PC   QC  4591

 11 BURL ON BURLINGTON                 9988    PENG AL  5365    BURL ON  4461
 12 UBC  BC UNIV.BRIT.COL.  VANCOUVER  9462    NTMC ON  5178    LASL QC  4251
 13 PENG AL PENGUIN SWIMMING - UN.ALB  8990    YMCA QC  4807    TYMS ON  4025
 14 LASL QC LA SALLE                   8175    MMAC MA  4674    WAVE BC  3865
 15 PC   QC POINTE CLAIRE              8106    EBSC BC  4136    SOO  ON  3729
 16 MMAC MA MANITOBA MASTER            7838    LASL QC  3924    PENG AL  3625
 17 CMNQ QC QUEBEC                     6992    CAPN QC  3922    CMNQ QC  3624
 18 STE  QC ST EUSTACHE                6865    VIC  BC  3908    STE  QC  3464
 19 CAPN QC PIRANAS NORD - SOP BARRAT  6674    LSD  ON  3784    COWI BC  3357
 20 SOO  ON SOO POLAR BEARS - SSM      6328    PC   QC  3515    BRO  QC  3312

 21 MACC QC MAITRES A CONTRE COURANT   6279    MBC  QC  3448    MMAC MA  3164
 22 WAVE BC WHITE ROCK WAVE (WRW)      6265    UNAT AL  3437    RMSC SK  3011
 23 LSD  ON LONDON SILVER DOLPHINS     6232    STE  QC  3401    UBC  BC  2839
 24 WINS BC WINSKILL OTTERS  DELTA     6054    CMNQ QC  3368    AURO ON  2823
 25 EBSC BC ENGLISH BAY VANCOUVER      5605    WINS BC  3354    UNAT ON  2762
 26 MBC  QC MAITRES BAIE COMEAU        5581    VCSS BC  3264    CARL ON  2761
 27 UNAT ON UNATTACHED ONTARIO         5437    AYM  BC  2939    CAPN QC  2752
 28 CARL ON CARLETON UNIVERSITY        5375    HULL QC  2782    WINS BC  2700
 29 VCSS BC VICT. CRYSTAL SILVER STR.  5235    UNAT ON  2675    LSD  ON  2448
 30 NVM  BC NORTH VANCOUVER (NVM)      4906    CARL ON  2614    NVM  BC  2380

 31 UNAT AL UNATTACHED ALBERTA         4876    SOO  ON  2599    NAVY BC  2370
 32 COWI BC COWICHAN AQUANNIS DUNCAN   4795    UNAT BC  2531    MID  MA  2273
 33 AURO ON AURORA                     4564    NVM  BC  2526    MBC  QC  2133
 34 BRO  QC BROSSARD                   4500    WAVE BC  2400    TRIV QC  2093
 35 NAVY BC MARPAC NAVY ESQUIMALT      4444    SWYM ON  2321    OHM  ON  2067
 36 SWYM ON OTTAWA SWIMMING WEST Y     4287    FITD ON  2164    OOA  ON  2051
 37 AYM  BC ATHANS Y MASTERS KELOWNA   4281    PPO  QC  2163    SARM BC  2039
 38 RMSC SK REGINA MUSKYS              3943    NAVY BC  2074    KEN  ON  2010
 39 BPO  QC BEAUPORT                   3658    BPO  QC  1984    COW  QC  1988
 40 PPO  QC P.PARC OLYMPIQUE MTL       3622    HALT NS  1958    MILT ON  1988

 41 MSAG QC MAITRES SAGUENAY           3555    MADD QC  1895    NYG  ON  1983
 42 HULL QC HULL                       3539    TISM ON  1869    VCSS BC  1971
 43 TRIV QC TROIS RIVIERES             3406    MONC NB  1807    UXBR ON  1969
 44 UNAT BC UNATTACHED BC              3381    PBR  QC  1804    SWYM ON  1966
 45 NYG  ON NORTH YORK GATORS          3292    CAC  QC  1779    VERN BC  1935
 46 SARM BC SALMON ARM MASTERS         3195    DSC  ON  1767    MSAG QC  1866
 47 MONC NB MONCTON ELITE              3181    ANTI NS  1744    HYAC BC  1838
 48 HYAC BC HYACK     BURNABY          3013    AURO ON  1741    CAMO QC  1740
 49 CAMO QC CLAUDE ROBILLARD           2990    BRNT ON  1712    BPO  QC  1674
 50 CLIP AL CALG.WINTER CLUB CLIPPERS  2925    SFOY QC  1704    FOOT AL  1672

 51 HALT NS HALIFAX TROJAN MAST.(HTM)  2919    MSAG QC  1689    ATB  ON  1635
 52 ATB  ON ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES      2874    VV   ON  1617    ULAV QC  1569
 53 MID  MA MID CANADA                 2791    CLAR ON  1581    MUMS QC  1557
 54 OHM  ON OL'HENRYS  KINGSTON        2785    CRGW BC  1575    LETH AL  1473
 55 LETH AL LETHBRIDGE  (LMSC)         2708    CLIP AL  1484    EBSC BC  1469
 56 CLAR ON CLARINGTON                 2665    COWI BC  1438    PPO  QC  1459
 57 OOA  ON OASIS OL'ACES - ORLEANS    2637    ROW  ON  1399    CLIP AL  1441
 58 BRNT ON BRANTFORD                  2626    ORIL ON  1398    UNAT AL  1439
 59 FITD ON FITNESS INST (TORONTO)     2591    NAN  BC  1369    DRM  BC  1437
 60 UXBR ON UXBRIDGE                   2588    KING ON  1336    STL  QC  1419

 61 TISM ON 1000 ISLANDS BROCKVILLE    2557    WWR  ON  1321    SACK NS  1385
 62 SLAM QC ST LAMBERT                 2392    TRIV QC  1313    MONC NB  1374
 63 REPY QC AIGLES-FIN DE REPENTIGNY   2350    BIMS ON  1311    UNB  NB  1364
 64 MUMS QC MCGILL UNIVERSITY MASTERS  2280    SILT AL  1309    WMSC MA  1358
 65 PBR  QC PIRANHAS BAS-RICH.SOR-TRA  2221    NYG  ON  1309    AYM  BC  1342
 66 KOOT BC WEST KOOTENAY COCOONS WKM  2203    TORG ON  1287    RMM  AL  1306
 67 SFOY QC STE FOY                    2185    CAMO QC  1250    REPY QC  1215
 68 USMC SK UNIV.SASK.                 2170    ATB  ON  1239    SLAM QC  1180
 69 CAC  QC CHATEAUGUAY                2166    LETH AL  1235    FERN BC  1158
 70 STL  QC ST LAURENT                 2164    TAS  BC  1220    SASK SK  1135

 71 BIMS ON BROCKVILLE INDEPENDENT     2142    SLAM QC  1212    KOOT BC  1120
 72 CMUS QC UNIV.SHERBROOKE            2118    BRO  QC  1188    CMUS QC  1114
 73 ANTI NS ANTIGONISH ARROWS          2048    HYAC BC  1175    TRAY ON  1114
 74 ULAV QC UNIVERSITE LAVAL           2012    SARM BC  1156    OWEN ON  1101
 75 KEN  ON KENORA AQUATIC (KA) (KSS)  2010    USMC SK  1154    EPM  AL  1094
 76 COW  QC COWANSVILLE                1988    OTTY ON  1150    CLAR ON  1084
 77 MILT ON MILTON MASTERS             1988    FYAM NB  1136    CMB  QC  1055
 78 FYAM NB FREDERICTON Y ANCIENT MAR  1985    REPY QC  1135    UNAT NS  1055
 79 MADD QC MAITRES AMIS DOBRI DINEV   1969    MARK ON  1107    USMC SK  1016
 80 SILT AL SHERWOOD PARK SILVER TIDE  1959    KOOT BC  1083    EYH  ON   991

 81 VERN BC VERNON MASTERS (VMS)       1935    SAM  AL  1080    LANG BC   963
 82 CNSI QC SEPT ILES                  1927    DSCA AL  1059    HALT NS   961
 83 KING ON KINGSTON MASTERS (KMAC)    1883    GAGE NB  1023    CNSI QC   950
 84 DRM  BC DELTA RETREADS             1858    CMUS QC  1004    BRNT ON   914
 85 DSC  ON DOWNTOWN S.C (TORONTO)     1851    CNSI QC   977    MACC QC   852
 86 WMSC MA WINNIPEG                   1788    RMSC SK   932    UNAT BC   850
 87 WWR  ON WINDSOR WAVE RUNNERS       1786    PENT BC   918    FYAM NB   849
 88 FERN BC FERNIE BULL TROUT          1722    BRCK ON   794    BIMS ON   831
 89 UNB  NB UNIVERSITY NEW BRUNSWICK   1717    CDOL BC   793    BARR ON   806
 90 SACK NS SACKVILLE SPORTS STADIUM   1703    DRAG AL   778    LAV  QC   791

 91 FOOT AL FOOTHILLS  (FHM) (FMSC)    1672    RDSS AL   768    WOLF NS   787
 92 ROW  ON R. OF WATERLOO             1657    TMU  ON   767    RDSS AL   776
 93 OTTY ON OTTAWA Y   (OYM)           1648    STL  QC   745    HULL QC   757
 94 UNAT NS UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA     1622    GMM  ON   729    SQUA BC   745
 95 VV   ON VARIETY VILLAGE VIPERS     1617    MUMS QC   723    MIRA NB   738
 96 TRAY ON THUNDER BAY RAYS           1597    STHU QC   721    SMO  PE   726
 97 DSCA AL DIFFERENT STROKES CALGARY  1575    LON  QC   720    TYEE BC   714
 98 CRGW BC CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALE  1575    OHM  ON   718    TISM ON   688
 99 MARK ON MARKHAM     (MCM)          1547    MMIN QC   692    GMM  ON   653
100 RDSS AL RED DEER SILVER SHARKS     1544    NSS  NS   663    SILT AL   650

101 NAN  BC NANAIMO EBBTIDE (NEBB)     1521    SCSH QC   627    UVTC BC   631
102 RMM  AL ROCKY MOUNTAIN             1511    UXBR ON   619    LONY ON   601
103 SAM  AL ST ALBERT                  1434    OOA  ON   586    KING ON   547
104 ORIL ON ORILLIA OLD POOPS OOPS     1398    UNAT QC   569    UNAT QC   538
105 GMM  ON GUELPH MARLIN MASTERS      1382    UNAT NS   567    NMKT ON   524
106 TORG ON TORONTO GRANITE            1367    FERN BC   564    DSCA AL   516
107 PENT BC PENTICTON RATTLERS         1358    TIMM ON   562    OTTY ON   498
108 SASK SK SASKATOON (SMSC)           1347    VD   BC   554    SFOY QC   481
109 LAV  QC MAITRES DE LAVAL           1267    UNAT MA   538    RICH BC   476
110 TAS  BC TEAM AQUATIC SHARKS        1220    MMN  QC   524    STIT ON   465

111 BARR ON BARRIE MASTERS             1157    MID  MA   518    WWR  ON   465
112 UNAT QC                            1107    TRAY ON   483    MARK ON   440
113 OWEN ON OWEN SOUND (OSAC)          1101    LAV  QC   476    PENT BC   440
114 GAGE NB GAGETOWN TITANS            1100    ULAV QC   443    FITD ON   427
115 EPM  AL EDMONTON PISCES MASTERS    1094    WMSC MA   430    PBR  QC   417
116 BRCK ON BROCK MASTERS NIAG. (BMC)  1082    KELO BC   429    CAC  QC   387
117 STHU QC ST HUBERT                  1079    DRM  BC   421    STHU QC   358
118 CMB  QC BOUCHERVILLE               1055    GRIF AL   416    SAM  AL   354
119 EYH  ON EAST YORK HURRICANES        991    MHR  QC   378    OPP  ON   345
120 MIRA NB MIRAMICHI    (MWC)          982    UNAT SK   375    ASSI MA   342

121 UVTC BC UN. VICTORIA TRIATHL CLUB   967    VGHN ON   365    GRIF AL   331
122 LANG BC LANGLEY OLYMPIANS (LOSC)    963    UNB  NB   353    SPAR BC   330
123 WOLF NS WOLFVILLE TRITONS           960    BARR ON   351    MVC  QC   330
124 SMO  PE SUMMERSIDE OTTERS           894    SPAR BC   351    ANTI NS   304
125 LON  QC REMOUS DE LONGUEUIL         891    MLEM QC   347    BRCK ON   288
126 TMU  ON TORONTO MASTERS UNIVERSE    838    DART NS   346    WEST BC   273
127 CDOL BC CANADIAN DOLPHINS           793    PRUP BC   343    ROW  ON   258
128 TYEE BC TYEE MASTERS VICTORIA       786    MRCA QC   341    COCH AL   244
129 DRAG AL EDMONTON DRAGON             778    MVC  QC   340    MMN  QC   236
130 MMN  QC MAITRES MONTREAL NORD       760    UVTC BC   336    PACE BC   200

131 STIT ON STITTVILLE                  753    MASC ON   330    VIC  QC   181
132 RICH BC RICHMOND RACERS             748    SJER QC   330    LON  QC   171
133 GRIF AL GRANT MACKEWAN GRIFFINS     747    ATL  NS   324    DART NS   152
134 SQUA BC SQUAMISH                    745    KITI BC   318    NAN  BC   152
135 NMKT ON NEWMARKET STINGRAY (NEW)    695    SACK NS   318    NGLA NS   151
136 MMIN QC                             692    ASSI MA   304    OGM  ON   145
137 SPAR BC SPARTAN SWIM CLUB           681    BRDN ON   302    KELO BC   144
138 MVC  QC MAITRES VAL CARTIER         670    STIT ON   288    COUR ON   132
139 NSS  NS NOVA SCOTIA SCHOONERS       663    RICH BC   272    PICT NS   113
140 ASSI MA ASSINIBOINE WINNIPEG        646    TERR BC   265    NEW  ON    90

141 SCSH QC ST-CHARLES ST-HENRI         627    BRAM ON   259    OST  ON    87
142 UNAT MA UNATTACHED MANITOBA         614    ARN  ON   251    DSC  ON    84
143 LONY ON LONDON Y                    601    MIRA NB   244    UNAT NB    80
144 KELO BC KELOWNA MASTERS (KMSC)      573    ANC  ON   240    TORG ON    80
145 OPP  ON OTTAWA PINECREST PIRANHAS   570    OPP  ON   225    OKOT AL    79
146 TIMM ON TIMMINS LANE BURNERS        562    SASK SK   212    GAGE NB    77
147 VD   BC VANCOUVER DUCKS             554    UNAT NB   210    BC   BC    76
148 DART NS DARTMOUTH WHALERS           498    RMM  AL   205    UNAT MA    76
149 MHR  QC MAITRES HAUT RICHELIEU      448    SURF ON   196    MADD QC    74
150 ATL  NS ATLANTIC VELIGERS           376    WOLF NS   173    PEMB ON    73

151 UNAT SK UNATTACHED SK               375    DRUM QC   172    TMU  ON    71
152 VGHN ON VAUGHN WOODBRIDGE           365    NMKT ON   171    MHR  QC    70
153 MLEM QC EPAULARDS DE MONTREAL       347    SMO  PE   168    MELF SK    68
154 PRUP BC PRINCE RUPERT (PRM)         343    RID  ON   161    MJAW SK    56
155 MRCA QC CHARNY-THETFORD R.CH.APP    341    WCM  BC   148    ATL  NS    52
156 PACE BC EAST VANCOUVER PACEMAKERS   337    MAKW AL   140                0
157 WEST BC WESTSIDE THUNDER WESTBANK   335    PACE BC   137                0
158 SJER QC ST JEROME                   330    PEMB ON   135                0
159 MASC ON MISSISSAUGA ADULTS          330    DOR  ON   131                0
160 KITI BC KITIMAT MARLINS             318    VIC  QC   115                0

161 BRDN ON CFB BORDEN ENDURO           302    BB   ON    88                0
162 VIC  QC VICTORIAVILLE               296    WTM  BC    81                0
163 UNAT NB UNATTACHED NEW BRUNSWICK    290    CHAM QC    80                0
164 TERR BC TERRACE BLUEBACKS           265    MUSK ON    77                0
165 BRAM ON BRAMPTON COBRA MAST. SW.    259    GRAN ON    74                0
166 ARN  ON ARNPRIOR GREYFISH           251    SSC  NB    74                0
167 COCH AL COCHRANE COELACANTHS        244    STRY ON    73                0
168 ANC  ON ANCASTER MASTERS (AMSC)     240    TYEE BC    72                0
169 PEMB ON PEMBROKE PENGUINS  (PPMS)   208    MJAW SK    67                0
170 SURF ON KANATA SURFERS              196    PICT NS    65                0

171 PICT NS PICTOU ANCIENT MARINERS     178    HUMB SK    64                0
172 DRUM QC DRUMMONDVILLE               172    YORK SK    64                0
173 RID  ON RIDEAU SPEEDEAU OTTAWA      161    WEST BC    62                0
174 NGLA NS NEW GLASSGOW WAVE RUNNERS   151    MEAD SK    58                0
175 WCM  BC                             148    CBRG ON    44                0
176 OGM  ON SUDBURY OLYMPIC GOLD MAST   145    FSO  NB    42                0
177 MAKW AL MAKING WAVES EDMONTON       140                0                0
178 COUR ON COURTICE MASTERS  (CRTC)    132                0                0
179 DOR  ON DORADO                      131                0                0
180 MJAW SK MOOSE JAW   (MJM)           123                0                0

181 NEW  ON                              90                0                0
182 BB   ON                              88                0                0
183 OST  ON OSHAWA SEA TURTLES           87                0                0
184 WTM  BC                              81                0                0
185 CHAM QC CHAMBLY                      80                0                0
186 OKOT AL OKOTOKS MASTERS ORCAS        79                0                0
187 MUSK ON MUSKOKA (BRACEBRIDGE)        77                0                0
188 BC   BC                              76                0                0
189 GRAN ON GRANITE GREMLINS -WILLOWD    74                0                0
190 SSC  NB SACKVILLE SEA MONKEYS        74                0                0

191 STRY ON STRATFORD Y       (SYM)      73                0                0
192 MELF SK MELFORD                      68                0                0
193 HUMB SK HUMBOLDT (HAM)               64                0                0
194 YORK SK YORKTON  (YMSC, YOSS)        64                0                0
195 MEAD SK MEADOW LAKE (MLM)            58                0                0
196 CBRG ON COBOURG Y BARRACUDAS         44                0                0
197 FSO  NB                              42                0                0

                                     518770           273179           245591