50 M FREE  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC   :32.60   NZL MAR 02* 73
 2 HUGH CLARKSON'37        DSC  ON   :34.00   SYD NOV 02* 70
 3 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :34.23   MEL OCT 02* 70
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :34.28   SAS MAY 02* 70
 5 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :35.81   LON FEB 02* 67
 6 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :35.86   SAS MAY 02* 66
 7 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL   :36.31   SAS MAY 02* 66
 8 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :36.77   LON FEB 02* 65
 9 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS   :38.44 S SAS MAY 02* 62
10 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON   :38.55   LON FEB 02* 62
11 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL   :38.88   SAS MAY 02* 61
12 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC   :38.89   QUE FEV 02* 61
13 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :39.58   SAS MAY 02* 60
14 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC   :39.59   PC  MAR 02* 60
15 HARRY BLOCK'37          HANY BC   :39.75   VIC MAR 02* 60
16 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC   :39.76   PC  MAR 02* 60
17 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :40.24 S SAS MAY 02* 59
18 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON   :41.32   NZL MAR 02* 58
19 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON   :43.64   LON FEB 02* 54
20 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :43.86 S LON FEB 02* 54

     100 M FREE  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC  1:15.47   NZL MAR 02* 70
 2 HUGH CLARKSON'37        DSC  ON  1:17.57   SYD NOV 02* 68
 3 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:17.82   SAS MAY 02* 68
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:19.91   MEL OCT 02* 66
 5 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:20.26   LON FEB 02* 66
 6 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL  1:22.32   SAS MAY 02* 64
 7 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:23.07 S SAS MAY 02* 63
 8 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  1:23.34   SAS MAY 02* 63
 9 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:24.77   SAS MAY 02* 62
10 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  1:26.16   LON FEB 02* 61
11 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  1:29.33   QUE FEV 02* 59
12 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:30.03   LON FEB 02* 58
13 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  1:34.40   PC  MAR 02* 56
14 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL  1:39.08 S SAS MAY 02* 53
15 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:39.84 S SAS MAY 02* 53
16 HARRY BLOCK'37          HANY BC  1:45.35 S VIC MAR 02* 50
17 HARVEY GLATT'34         TECH ON  1:52.21   NEP FEB 02* 47
18 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  2:01.88 S MTL NOV 02* 43
19 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  2:04.30 S NZL MAR 02* 42
20 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  2:18.07   NEP FEB 02* 38

     200 M FREE  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC  2:50.85   NZL MAR 02* 69
 2 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  2:56.64   SAS MAY 02* 66
 3 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:05.41   SAS MAY 02* 63
 4 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  3:05.51   LON FEB 02* 63
 5 HUGH CLARKSON'37        DSC  ON  3:06.66   SYD NOV 02* 63
 6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  3:08.76   SAS MAY 02* 62
 7 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL  3:19.20   SAS MAY 02* 59
 8 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  3:21.73   LON FEB 02* 58
 9 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL  3:24.31   SAS MAY 02* 57
10 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:25.05 S MEL OCT 02* 57
11 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:27.85 S LON FEB 02* 56
12 HARRY BLOCK'37          HANY BC  3:30.74   VIC MAR 02* 55
13 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  3:35.02   SAS MAY 02* 54
14 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  3:41.13   QUE FEV 02* 53
15 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  3:46.95 S PC  MAR 02* 51
16 HARVEY GLATT'34         TECH ON  4:02.72   NEP FEB 02* 48
17 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  4:08.65 S NZL MAR 02* 47
18 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:18.55 S MTL NOV 02* 45
19 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  4:56.98 S QUE FEV 02* 39

     400 M FREE  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:26.34   SAS MAY 02* 65
 2 HUGH CLARKSON'37        DSC  ON  6:37.21   SYD NOV 02* 63
 3 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  6:50.10 S MEL OCT 02* 61
 4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  6:52.07   SAS MAY 02* 61
 5 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  6:55.78   LON FEB 02* 60
 6 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  6:56.49   SAS MAY 02* 60
 7 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  7:04.46   NZL MAR 02* 59
 8 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  7:33.97   PC  MAR 02* 55
 9 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  7:45.73   SAS MAY 02* 54
10 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  7:47.35 S QUE FEV 02* 53
11 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  8:17.31   NZL MAR 02* 50
12 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  8:42.96   MTL NOV 02* 48
13 HARVEY GLATT'34         TECH ON  8:44.80   NEP FEB 02* 48
14 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  9:54.31   QUE FEV 02* 42

     800 M FREE  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC 13:25.75   SAS MAY 02* 65
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC 13:40.24   MEL OCT 02* 64
 3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 14:16.47   SAS MAY 02* 61
 4 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON 14:59.06   NZL MAR 02* 58
 5 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC 15:34.75   QUE FEV 02* 56
 6 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 15:51.27   SAS MAY 02* 55
 7 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC 17:49.04   MTL NOV 02* 49
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 22:16.80 S QUE FEV 02* 39

    1500 M FREE  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL 27:23.30   SAS MAY 02* 62
 2 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 30:55.70   SAS MAY 02* 54
 3 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 41:46.58   QUE FEV 02* 40

      50 M BACK  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :43.38   SAS MAY 02* 62
 2 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :44.70   LON FEB 02* 60
 3 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC   :47.13   PC  MAR 02* 57
 4 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :47.78   LON FEB 02* 56
 5 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL   :48.02   SAS MAY 02* 56
 6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :48.77   MEL OCT 02* 55
 7 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL   :49.18   SAS MAY 02* 54
 8 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC   :53.76   SAS MAY 02* 50
 9 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON   :59.64   LON FEB 02* 45
10 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  1:11.79   PC  MAR 02* 37
11 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  1:23.55   NEP FEB 02* 32
12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:25.10 S QUE FEV 02* 31

     100 M BACK  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:38.10   LON FEB 02* 61
 2 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL  1:49.03   SAS MAY 02* 55
 3 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL  1:49.19   SAS MAY 02* 54
 4 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  1:58.72   PC  MAR 02* 50
 5 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  2:01.41 S SAS MAY 02* 49
 6 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  2:22.07 S SAS MAY 02* 42
 7 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:50.28   QUE FEV 02* 35
 8 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  2:53.80   NEP FEB 02* 34

     200 M BACK  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:33.03   LON FEB 02* 61
 2 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  4:09.04   SAS MAY 02* 52
 3 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  4:42.07   SAS MAY 02* 46
 4 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:51.02   QUE FEV 02* 37

      50 M BREAS 2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :38.05   SAS MAY 02* 81
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :42.22   LON FEB 02* 73
 3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC   :45.01   SAS MAY 02* 68
 4 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS   :46.38 S SAS MAY 02* 66
 5 ROBERT MILES'35         UNAT BC   :46.75   NZL MAR 02* 66
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :47.70   LON FEB 02* 64
 7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :48.90 S SAS MAY 02* 63
 8 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC   :50.71   QUE FEV 02* 61
 9 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL   :51.10   EDM FEB 02* 60
10 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :53.00   PC  MAR 02* 58
11 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL   :56.55   SAS MAY 02* 54
12 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  1:02.36 S SYD NOV 02* 49

     100 M BREAS 2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  1:27.39   SAS MAY 02* 76
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:36.94   LON FEB 02* 69
 3 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:39.68   SAS MAY 02* 67
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:41.72   SAS MAY 02* 65
 5 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  1:48.95   SAS MAY 02* 61
 6 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL  1:56.34   SAS MAY 02* 57
 7 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  1:58.71   QUE FEV 02* 56
 8 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  2:00.95   MTL NOV 02* 55
 9 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:15.97   SYD NOV 02* 49

     200 M BREAS 2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  3:17.19   SAS MAY 02* 74
 2 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:53.07   SAS MAY 02* 63
 3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  4:04.08   SAS MAY 02* 60
 4 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL  4:11.91   SAS MAY 02* 58

      50 M FLY   2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC   :35.94   NZL MAR 02* 72
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :39.99   MEL OCT 02* 65
 3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :46.91   LON FEB 02* 55
 4 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS   :47.19 S SAS MAY 02* 55
 5 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL   :48.70 S SAS MAY 02* 53
 6 HARRY BLOCK'37          HANY BC   :48.88   VIC MAR 02* 53
 7 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :49.96   LON FEB 02* 52
 8 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON   :50.51   SAS MAY 02* 51
 9 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC   :50.61   PC  MAR 02* 51
10 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL   :53.82   SAS MAY 02* 48
11 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON   :54.92   NZL MAR 02* 47
12 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC   :56.46 S SAS MAY 02* 46
13 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :57.65   PC  MAR 02* 45
14 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  1:03.98   SYD NOV 02* 40
15 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:18.63   QUE FEV 02* 33

     100 M FLY   2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  1:50.15   SAS MAY 02* 51
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:51.69   VIC MAR 02* 51
 3 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  1:59.60   SAS MAY 02* 47
 4 HARRY BLOCK'37          HANY BC  2:13.56   VIC MAR 02* 42
 5 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  2:20.73 S SAS MAY 02* 40

     200 M FLY   2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  4:25.58   LON FEB 02* 47

     200 M I.M.  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:34.83   LON FEB 02* 62
 2 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:35.66   SAS MAY 02* 62
 3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  3:36.46   SAS MAY 02* 62
 4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  3:56.03   SAS MAY 02* 57
 5 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  3:57.78   PC  MAR 02* 56
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  4:05.28   LON FEB 02* 55
 7 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  4:08.96   SAS MAY 02* 54
 8 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:32.18   MTL NOV 02* 49
 9 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:31.27   QUE FEV 02* 40

     400 M I.M.  2002 50m  MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  8:00.27   LON FEB 02* 59
 2 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  8:46.86   LON FEB 02* 54
 3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  8:53.79   SAS MAY 02* 53



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC     71.0        4
   2 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC     70.3        6
   3 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     66.0        7
   4 HUGH CLARKSON'37        DSC  ON     66.0        4
   5 ROBERT MILES'35         UNAT BC     66.0        1
   6 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON     65.3        3
   7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     63.6        5
   8 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS     62.3        9
   9 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     61.1        8
  10 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON     59.6        5
  11 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL     59.2        9
  12 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL     58.8        6
  13 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON     58.6        7
  14 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON     58.4        5
  15 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL     58.3        3
  16 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC     57.0        7
  17 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC     55.5        4
  18 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL     55.0        6
  19 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC     54.8        5
  20 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL     54.7        6



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC     160        10
   2 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS     149         9
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL     140         9
   4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     136         8
   5 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON     131         9
   6 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC     125         7
   7 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC     108         6
   8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC      98         9
   9 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON      96         5
  10 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON      95         7
  11 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL      87         6
  12 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC      85         9
  13 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC      80         7
  14 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC      80         4
  15 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON      74         5
  16 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL      73         6
  17 HUGH CLARKSON'37        DSC  ON      73         4
  18 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL      68         6
  19 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC      68         5
  20 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON      66         5





65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  561    9    62.3    149
   2 JIM SCANTLAND'34        NAN  BC  536   10    53.6    160
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AL  533    9    59.2    140
   4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  489    8    61.1    136
   5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  462    7    66.0    125
   6 PAUL BEREGI'33          TYMS ON  440    9    48.9    131
   7 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  429    9    47.7     85
   8 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  422    6    70.3    108
   9 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  410    7    58.6     95
  10 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       CMNQ QC  399    7    57.0     80
  11 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROO AL  353    6    58.8     87
  12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  336    9    37.3     98
  13 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  330    6    55.0     68
  14 PAT MALCOLMSON'33       CMSC AL  328    6    54.7     73
  15 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  318    5    63.6     96
  16 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  298    5    59.6     66
  17 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  292    5    58.4     74
  18 BRIAN CURTIS'36         TYEE BC  284    4    71.0     80
  19 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       YMCA QC  274    5    54.8     68
  20 HUGH CLARKSON'37        DSC  ON  264    4    66.0     73
  21 HARRY BLOCK'37          HANY BC  260    5    52.0     52
  22 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  244    5    48.8     29
  23 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  222    4    55.5     34
  24 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  196    3    65.3     49
  25 RAUL URTASUN'33         UNAT AL  175    3    58.3     44
  26 HARVEY GLATT'34         TECH ON  143    3    47.7     17
  27 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  138    3    46.0     28
  28 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  104    3    34.7     24
  29 ROBERT MILES'35         UNAT BC   66    1    66.0     16

    TOTAL                            9306  166    56.1   2285
  ----------------------------------------------------------------