50 M FREE  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :41.05   SAS MAY 02* 65
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON   :41.89   NZL MAR 02* 64
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :45.60   PC  MAR 02* 59
 4 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :49.50 S TMU APR 02* 54
 5 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       AYM  BC   :49.61   SAS MAY 02* 54
 6 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :52.45 S PC  MAR 02* 51
 7 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK   :54.60 S SAS MAY 02* 49
 8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC   :55.01 S SAS MAY 02* 49
 9 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK   :57.30   SAS MAY 02* 47
10 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC   :58.72   PC  MAR 02* 45
11 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON   :58.81   NEP FEB 02* 45
12 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :59.00 S TMU APR 02* 45
13 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  1:00.90 S MEL OCT 02* 44
14 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL  1:01.62   SAS MAY 02* 43
15 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  1:24.30 S SAS MAY 02* 32

     100 M FREE  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  1:34.29   NZL MAR 02* 62
 2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:34.30 R SAS MAY 02* 62
 3 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:39.05 S TMU APR 02* 59
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:44.37   PC  MAR 02* 56
 5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:44.94   PC  MAR 02* 56
 6 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:57.81   TMU APR 02* 50
 7 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC  1:59.05 S SAS MAY 02* 49
 8 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  2:01.82   MEL OCT 02* 48
 9 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  2:03.91   SAS MAY 02* 47
10 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  2:08.80   PC  MAR 02* 45
11 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK  2:17.06   SAS MAY 02* 43
12 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL  2:17.29 R SAS MAY 02* 42
13 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  2:51.08 S SAS MAY 02* 34

     200 M FREE  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:18.14   TMU APR 02* 65
 2 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  3:27.67   NZL MAR 02* 62
 3 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  3:30.26   SAS MAY 02* 61
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  3:55.75   NEP FEV 02* 55
 5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC  4:06.20   SAS MAY 02* 52
 6 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:15.75 S PC  MAR 02* 50
 7 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  4:19.46   MEL OCT 02* 50
 8 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  4:55.34   PC  MAR 02* 44
 9 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  5:57.10 S SAS MAY 02* 36

     400 M FREE  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  7:26.22   NZL MAR 02* 62
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  8:16.95   NEP FEV 02* 56
 3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  8:31.50   PC  MAR 02* 54
 4 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC  8:40.72   SAS MAY 02* 53
 5 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  9:00.43   MEL OCT 02* 51
 6 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK 12:15.24 S SAS MAY 02* 37

     800 M FREE  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON 15:10.32   NZL MAR 02* 63
 2 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC 18:09.00   SAS MAY 02* 52
 3 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL 18:49.10   MEL OCT 02* 51
 4 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK 25:12.30 S SAS MAY 02* 38

    1500 M FREE  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON 31:02.21   MTL NOV 02* 59
 2 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK 47:56.95   SAS MAY 02* 38

      50 M BACK  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :46.36   VIC MAR 02* 66
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :51.02   CLE AUG 02* 60
 3 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       AYM  BC   :55.15   SAS MAY 02* 56
 4 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC  1:01.17   SAS MAY 02* 50
 5 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:01.76   NEP FEV 02* 50
 6 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL  1:06.39   SAS MAY 02* 46
 7 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK  1:06.96   SAS MAY 02* 46
 8 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:09.75   SAS MAY 02* 44
 9 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  1:10.74   PC  MAR 02* 43
10 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON  1:13.39   NEP FEB 02* 42
11 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  1:25.14 S SAS MAY 02* 36

     100 M BACK  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:44.60   SAS MAY 02* 65
 2 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC  2:07.21   SAS MAY 02* 53
 3 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL  2:32.86   SAS MAY 02* 44
 4 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  2:38.19   REG MAR 02* 42
 5 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  2:54.44 S SAS MAY 02* 38

     200 M BACK  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  3:51.48   VIC MAR 02* 63
 2 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC  4:24.41   SAS MAY 02* 55
 3 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  5:53.14   SAS MAY 02* 41

      50 M BREAS 2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :49.45   CLE AUG 02* 72
 2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :52.48   SAS MAY 02* 68
 3 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC   :53.32   NZL MAR 02* 67
 4 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :53.65 S TMU APR 02* 67
 5 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       AYM  BC   :54.62   SAS MAY 02* 65
 6 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:07.45 S PC  MAR 02* 53
 7 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL  1:12.21   EDM FEB 02* 49
 8 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:12.23   NEP FEV 02* 49
 9 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:29.95   SAS MAY 02* 40
10 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK  1:30.30   SAS MAY 02* 39
11 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  1:35.26 S SAS MAY 02* 37

     100 M BREAS 2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:47.34   TMU APR 02* 71
 2 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  1:57.36   NZL MAR 02* 65
 3 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:00.49   TMU APR 02* 63
 4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  2:14.92   PC  MAR 02* 57
 5 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL  2:29.18   EDM FEB 02* 51
 6 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:48.30 S PC  MAR 02* 45
 7 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  3:10.52   SAS MAY 02* 40
 8 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  3:17.63   REG MAR 02* 38

     200 M BREAS 2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:52.68   NZL MAR 02* 70
 2 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  4:23.89   NZL MAR 02* 62
 3 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  4:26.16   CLE AUG 02* 61
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  5:36.61   PC  MAR 02* 49
 5 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  7:02.56   SAS MAY 02* 39

      50 M FLY   2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON   :44.38   NZL MAR 02* 67
 2 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC   :56.97   NZL MAR 02* 52
 3 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :58.95 S CLE AUG 02* 50
 4 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:02.46   PC  MAR 02* 48
 5 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  1:05.04   VIC MAR 02* 46

     100 M FLY   2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  1:42.81   NZL MAR 02* 63
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:09.34   TMU APR 02* 50
 3 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  2:24.20   VIC MAR 02* 45

     200 M FLY   2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  4:35.72   CLE AUG 02* 52
 2 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  5:28.22   VIC MAR 02* 44

     200 M I.M.  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  3:30.51   NZL MAR 02* 71
 2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:24.38   PC  MAR 02* 56
 3 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  4:46.20 S VIC MAR 02* 52
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:53.39   PC  MAR 02* 51

     400 M I.M.  2002 50m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  7:38.56   NZL MAR 02* 68
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  9:01.87   CLE AUG 02* 58
 3 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  9:32.47   VIC MAR 02* 55



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON     65.5       10
   2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC     64.3        7
   3 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     62.0        6
   4 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC     61.5        4
   5 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       AYM  BC     58.3        3
   6 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON     56.1       10
   7 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC     53.1        8
   8 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC     52.2        9
   9 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC     51.6        8
  10 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL     48.8        5
  11 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC     48.4        5
  12 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL     45.8        6
  13 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC     44.2        4
  14 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK     43.8        4
  15 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON     43.5        2
  16 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK     43.3        6
  17 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK     37.2       12



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON     192        10
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON     175        10
   3 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK     161        12
   4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC     149         9
   5 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC     136         7
   6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC     134         8
   7 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC     132         8
   8 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON     118         6
   9 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC      89         5
  10 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK      81         6
  11 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL      79         6
  12 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC      75         4
  13 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL      69         5
  14 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       AYM  BC      50         3
  15 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC      47         4
  16 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK      47         4
  17 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON      21         2





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER'32         NYG  ON  655   10    65.5    192
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  561   10    56.1    175
   3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  470    9    52.2    149
   4 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  450    7    64.3    136
   5 AUDREY ATCHISON'28      SASK SK  446   12    37.2    161
   6 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  425    8    53.1    132
   7 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     AYM  BC  413    8    51.6    134
   8 PAT NIBLETT'32          TECH ON  372    6    62.0    118
   9 OLIVE THORNE'31         EGS  AL  275    6    45.8     79
  10 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  260    6    43.3     81
  11 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  246    4    61.5     75
  12 MARJORIE OBEE'30        CMSC AL  244    5    48.8     69
  13 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  242    5    48.4     89
  14 SUZANNE REID'32         DDO  QC  177    4    44.2     47
  15 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK  175    4    43.8     47
  16 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       AYM  BC  175    3    58.3     50
  17 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON   87    2    43.5     21

    TOTAL                            5673  109    52.0   1755
  ----------------------------------------------------------------